Question about Rosenda Martinez

0 votes
45 views
What is the legal source and date of Rosenda's marriage to George Martinez? Thank you
WikiTree profile: Rosenda Martinez
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+2 votes
If you go to the profile, you can send a message to the manager, and see if she is willing to share.
by Marion Poole G2G6 Pilot (961k points)
+2 votes

You can also go to www.familysearch.org (free access) and put in George's name first, and in SPOUSE put Rosenda's and click on United States and scroll to TYPE and click on Marriage and see what the search returns. 

Since both files are OPEN you can add the marriage record information and URL, and you could explain to the PM and/or in Explain Your Changes box (recommended) you located the marriage record

Now, if they married outside the United States, ... there's oodles of other countries, but you can start with Mexico and Canada

by Susan Smith G2G6 Pilot (359k points)