Question about David Clapp is my five times great grandfather. Do you have a list of his children?

+1 vote
75 views
WikiTree profile: David Clapp
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Go too Ancestry ,Com do search all records,Put in last name Clapp.Mother Hannah,Father David ,there are several children listed.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (916k points)
+1 vote

Heres his FamilySearch Profile: David Clapp on FamilySearch

Theres 12 children listed here : 

it appear to be well sourced.

Its free to join and use familySearch if you havent already

by Becky Troth G2G6 Mach 4 (42.6k points)