please help complete the merge. Thanks [closed]

0 votes
136 views
WikiTree profile: Thomas Bate
closed with the note: Merge completed
in Policy and Style by Nancy Sitzlar G2G6 (8.3k points)
closed by Darlene Athey-Hill
Merge completed.

2 Answers

+4 votes
Unless the profile managers approve the merge, it will take 30 days for this merge to take place.  Since it was suggested on Nov 8, that makes it Dec 8 before anyone else can do anything.

Hope this helps.

Karen
by Karen Hoy G2G6 Mach 3 (37.4k points)
It will also need someone that can do pre-1500 to complete it.
+1 vote
It looks like this was proposed in Aug looking at the changes Log.  We don't know why the dates get updated at the bottom of the profile in the merge area.

All you need is a Pre-1500 person to merge it.  Change the title to include Pre-1500 merge help needed since it is ready for merging now.
by Linda Peterson G2G6 Pilot (545k points)