Advice before editing this pre-1700 Massey profile?

0 votes
64 views

I have information to contribute to the profile of Joseph Massey. This is what I can add:

These are the sources I am using:

Should I contact one of the pre-1700 projects or know about any style guidelines before proceeding? Thank you!

WikiTree profile: Joseph Massey
in Policy and Style by Martha Slater G2G Crew (840 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Martha

Your form is blank.  It says you will be adding blank using blank sources! Could you edit your question, please, and fill in...the blanks?
by Anonymous Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
+2 votes
Any sources you can add would be an improvement as there are currently none.
by Kathy Rabenstein G2G6 Pilot (234k points)