Question about George Barker Hall - he had a daughter, Charlotte Dorothea HALL

+1 vote
64 views
I have info that he had a daugghter - Charlotte Dorothea HALL
WikiTree profile: George Hall
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+1 vote

Are you descended from Henry and Dorothea Hall Fosbery? She is listed as dau of George Hall 1851 Census. Year: 1851; Census Place: Otonabee, Peterborough County, Canada West (Ontario); Schedule: A; Roll: C_11748; Page: 81; Line: 21

Other children include Charlotte and John (same Census). There is another sister Georgiana born much later than other siblings, 1858, who died 1913 from Cirhosis of Liver.

Hope you will consider adding these children with their citations to WikiTree.

by T Stanton G2G6 Pilot (156k points)
0 votes
I have since uncovered a treasure trove of history about the Hall Family dating to John - George’s father and founder of

Buckhorn.

If anyone’s interested, please contact me.
by Peter Fosbery G2G Rookie (200 points)