Question about Ann Robertson Bolling

+3 votes
70 views
Who was the spouse of Ann Robertson Bolling(b 21 Dec 1801-d 01 May 1828)? And Where was the location of her death?

I am looking for the Mother of my g g grandfather(Robert Fletcher Campbell 1822-1897)lived in Dallas County AL. His father John Campbell 1788-1847,(possible middle initial M).

Some relatives believe she is Ann Robertson Bolling. I have no proof.
WikiTree profile: Ann Bolling
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Maybe the following link will help provide you with some leads regarding the husband...

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/27231789

Good Luck! :-)

~Brian Kerr
by Brian Kerr G2G6 Pilot (310k points)
selected by Mackenzie Kerr
+2 votes
Look on Ancestry.com.Has a new tombstone,shows Anna Dade wife of Robert Bolling.You can contact descendants.

Sometimes new tombstones are correct,sometimes not.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (916k points)