Question about Artamissa (Boone) Purcell In what cemeteryis she buried?

0 votes
83 views
WikiTree profile: Artamissa Purcell
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+1 vote
The profile is largely unsourced with no mention of cemetery.
by Marion Poole G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+2 votes
Family Search didn't have her death record, but did for two of her sons.  I added the sources I found, which you can add to the sons' profiles.
by Kathy Rabenstein G2G6 Pilot (284k points)