Comments on All About the Weekend Chat [closed]

+1 vote
78 views

On 15 Feb 2020 Martha (Beaugh) Leger wrote on All About the Weekend Chat:

Hi,I am new at this but would like to hear from any one from Louisiana who have relatives here the weather is 42 D. & cold windy & cloudy --not my kind of weather -am looking forward to March & Spring from Martha

closed with the note: Question has been properly answered.
in The Tree House by Martha Leger G2G6 Mach 2 (28.5k points)
closed by David Selman

3 Answers

+2 votes
You haven't clicked through to the right place.  You've clicked through to an "All About" document.

This is the link for this weekend's chat:

https://www.wikitree.com/g2g/985418/welcome-weekend-chat-members-invited-february-14th-16th-2020
by Ros Haywood G2G6 Pilot (891k points)
+3 votes

Hi Martha, every week we post a link to the current weekend chat on the All About the Weekend Chat page under "This Weekend's Chat and Upcoming Chats".

Click here for this Weekends Chat

by David Selman G2G6 Pilot (797k points)
+3 votes

Hi Martha, you are almost there...

Weekend Chat is for everyone. It's a place to catch up on what people are up to and to share what you've been doing.  New members can say hello, introduce themselves, ask questions, and meet each other.  Our seasoned members can share progress or successes from their projects, give tips and advice, or chime in on hot topics.

So each weekend starting Friday morning check here on G2G to see the current weekend's Chat. 

As David and Ros mentioned, This weekend's chat is at: https://www.wikitree.com/g2g/985418/welcome-weekend-chat-members-invited-february-14th-16th-2020

by Dorothy Barry G2G Astronaut (2.1m points)