Need help translating German script from postcard

+3 votes
119 views

I have an old postcard written in German script by my great-grandfather Philipp Blum in 1914. I would appreciate help in translating it. 

WikiTree profile: Philipp Blum
in Genealogy Help by Mark Dietrich G2G Crew (590 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
How can we see it to look at it?  I can't see any link to it.
by
The postcard is the first of the 2 images on Philipp Blum's profile.
+8 votes
Dear peter,

Here we four send for once a sign of life. Helena is here and she likes it very much. I arrived here well and have, and make what I deem right, lead the whole business and am very satisfied. Heartfelt greetings to all and you,

Yours, Phil & Helene
by Helmut Jungschaffer G2G6 Pilot (535k points)
Thanks Helmut!