Need help finding more information about Mary Ann Schmidt

0 votes
76 views

I know she was born in France in 1856 and died from complications during child birth in 26 Nov 1881 Bruce, Ontario, Canada.  Her surname was listed as either Schmidt or Smith.

WikiTree profile: Mary Fritz
in Genealogy Help by Zach Cripps G2G Crew (410 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
Where have you searched already?
by Marion Poole G2G6 Pilot (968k points)
0 votes
I added their marriage record to her profile. It shows the names of her parents.
by Patricia Stockley G2G6 Pilot (121k points)
0 votes

These four children belong to Mary Ann Smith and Peter Fritz. They are on the 1891 Canada census. The mother of the younger children was Theresa Hergott.

You can probably find sources for them on familysearch.org.

by Patricia Stockley G2G6 Pilot (121k points)