Question about Mary Emma (Sage) Vincent

0 votes
39 views
I`m a vincent, found my g pa..oscar thayer vincent, and william vincent, and I also found a grave with Emma Sage vincent in

Ferina, Illinois..read so here she is burried in Montana? ...just wondering
WikiTree profile: Mary Vincent
in Genealogy Help by
The in-laws have a grandmother, Ada Jane Lane. I wonder if there is a connection.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Emma Sage Vincent, Find A Grave Index

Maiden Name: Sage

Emma Sage Vincent birth 12 March 1866, death 25 October 1940, burial Great Falls, Cascade, Montana at Highland Cemetery.

Emma Vincent, Montana Cascade County Records, 1880-2009.
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.1m points)
+1 vote
Emma Sage, Montana County Marriages 1965-1950

Spouse: William H Vincent, Children: Birdie May Thanel.
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.1m points)
+1 vote
William Henry Vincent 1864- 1946 Married Nov 22 1885 May Emma Sage 1866-1940  in Custer County, Nebraska. According to FAG both are buried in Montana. A quick search of Emma Vincent on FAG shows there are 201 Emma Vincents. one born in 1865 is buried in George and there are several with unknown birth dates. Go with the buriel in Montana for your relative. She was born Mar 12 1866 in Nebraska to Daniel Sage and Mary Menefee.
by Diane Vanderkooy G2G Rookie (260 points)