Descendants of William Allen





William Allen married Mary Ann Owen (aft 1691 - bef 1744) and married Frances Grant (14 Oct 1716 - aft 1788) on 1750 and is the father of 16 children and the grandfather of 57 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see William's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Sarah Allen ancestors descendants (1726 - 10 Mar 1785) m. William Gowen (1712 - 08 Jun 1792).
    1. William Gowan ancestors (1739)
    2. John Gowen ancestors descendants (1740 - 08 Nov 1810) m. Lettice Winn Bearden (1740 - 20 Aug 1809) on 1759.
      1. Winn B Gowen ancestors (abt 1760)
      2. Lettice Gowen ancestors (abt 1762)
      3. Minerva Gowen ancestors (abt 1764)
      4. James Gowen ancestors (abt 1766)
      5. Elizabeth Gowen ancestors (abt 1768)
      6. William Gowen ancestors descendants (abt 1770 - bef 08 Nov 1810) m. Miriam Earle (24 Nov 1775) on 28 Jan 1796.
        1. Hulda E (Gowen) Staggs ancestors descendants (abt 1790 - 1870) m. Zachariah Staggs (1792 - 1879) on 17 Jul 1816.
          1. Madison Staggs ancestors (1817)
          2. Benjamin F Staggs ancestors (1820 - 11 Feb 1897)
          3. John W Staggs ancestors (1820 - 14 Feb 1907)
          4. Margaret J Staggs ancestors (22 Apr 1824 - 17 Aug 1896)
          5. Mary A Staggs ancestors (1826 - 11 Feb 1897)
          6. Thomas Newton Staggs ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jun 1826 - 28 Mar 1914)
          7. Vardy A Staggs ancestors (1828 - Apr 1857)
          8. Ezekiel E Staggs ancestors (06 Dec 1831 - 12 Dec 1893)
          9. William Alice Staggs ancestors (1846)
        2. John Gowen ancestors (1798)
        3. Lettie Gowen ancestors (1800 - 1844)
        4. Mahala Gowen ancestors (1801 - 1870)
      7. John Gowen ancestors (abt 1772)
      8. Sarah Gowen ancestors (05 Jun 1774)
      9. Mary (Gowen) Blassingame ancestors descendants (abt 1776 - abt 1856) m. James P Blassingame (abt 1760 - 23 Jun 1821) on 1795.
        1. Elizabeth (Blassingame) Martin ancestors (abt 1796 - abt 1850)
        2. Permelia Blassingame ancestors (06 Jun 1797 - 16 Sep 1835)
        3. William Blassingame ancestors descendants (1801 - 28 Nov 1845) m. Mary Berry Prince (10 Feb 1813 - 1841) on 1 Dec 1828.
          1. Elizabeth Blassingame ancestors descendants more descendants (1830)
          2. James W Blassingame ancestors (abt 1832)
          3. Sarah Earle Blassingame ancestors (30 Oct 1833 - 1891)
          4. William Blassingame ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Jan 1836 - abt 1912)
          5. Lydia Anna Blassingame ancestors (22 Dec 1837 - 05 Jul 1893)
          6. Thomas B Blassingame ancestors (abt 1839)
          7. John G E Blassingame ancestors (abt 1841)
          8. Benjamin Blassingame ancestors (abt 1843)
        4. John G Blassingame ancestors (abt 1805 - 1834)
        5. Winn Blassingame ancestors (18 Feb 1808 - 16 Nov 1852)
        6. James Blassingame ancestors (25 Jan 1810 - 1856)
        7. Mary Benson (Blassingame) Hornbuckle ancestors descendants (25 Jan 1812 - 10 Jul 1855) m. William Hornbuckle (09 Jul 1805 - 15 Apr 1864).
          1. James William Hornbuckle ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Nov 1839 - 04 Dec 1907)
    3. Joseph Gowen ancestors (1743 - 1836) m. Mary Foster (1762 - aft 1800) on 8 Jan 1800.
    4. Ann Gowan ancestors descendants (1750 - 1801) m. John Easley III (abt 1741 - 1786) on 1765.
      1. Elizabeth Jane (Easley) Merrill ancestors descendants (1769 - 27 Oct 1843) m. Charles Merrill (Nov 1761 - 14 Oct 1822) on 23 May 1783.
        1. Benjamin (Merrill) Merrell II ancestors (1775 - 1854) m. Nancy Thompson (abt 1780). m. Margaret UNKNOWN (abt 1780).
        2. Abel Merrill ancestors descendants (1793 - 1866) m. Jane Thomas (1794) bef 1816. m. Eliza Cooley (03 Jul 1804 - 1873) on 1818.
          1. Pinkney Merrell ancestors descendants more descendants (1816 - 27 May 1871)
          2. Nancy (Merrill) Rodgers ancestors (07 Jun 1820 - 1867)
          3. William Merrill ancestors descendants more descendants (1822 - 1883)
          4. Lavisia 'Vicey' Ann (Merrill) Pippin ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Dec 1824 - 06 Sep 1909)
          5. Mary Elizabeth (Merrell) Touchstone ancestors descendants more descendants (1826 - 1894)
          6. Martha (Merrill) Thomas ancestors (21 Sep 1828 - 07 Sep 1917)
          7. Eliza Jane (Merrill) Thatch ancestors (22 Oct 1833 - 08 Feb 1911)
          8. Green Berry (Merrill) Merrell ancestors (21 Oct 1835 - 22 Jun 1862)
          9. Susan (Merrill) Travis ancestors (03 Sep 1838 - 23 Nov 1907)
          10. Nelson Cooley Merrill ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Dec 1846 - 08 Jul 1881)
          11. Temperance (Merrell) Arrington ancestors (1848 - 1881)
      2. Virginia Elizabeth (Easley) Anderson ancestors descendants (11 Nov 1770 - 27 Oct 1843) m. William Pickney Anderson (28 Nov 1765 - 11 Feb 1845) on 11 Oct 1787.
        1. Mahulda Virginia (Anderson) Davis ancestors descendants (19 Apr 1805 - 10 Oct 1865) m. Stephen Lacy Davis (1798 - 1892) on 12 Feb 1821.
          1. Dorcas (Davis) Bonds ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Oct 1828 - 06 Feb 1923)
      3. John Easley IV ancestors descendants (1772 - 1850) m. Nancy Hightower (1783).
        1. Millington Easley ancestors descendants (1801 - 1865) m. Nancy J Plant (abt 1802 - 1860) on 28 Aug 1818.
          1. John Mayberry Easley ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Dec 1830 - 26 Feb 1893)
          2. Mary A (Easley) Rodgers ancestors descendants more descendants (1838 - 25 Sep 1887)
      4. Ann Nancy (Easley) Barton ancestors (04 May 1778 - 15 May 1866)
      5. Warham Easly ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1789 - 23 Nov 1852) m. Marriam Kessiah Murphree (21 Nov 1790 - 10 Mar 1831). m. Nancy Moss (abt 1812) on 25 Sep 1831.
        1. Benjamin Easley ancestors descendants (03 May 1818 - 21 Apr 1879) m. Nancy Killion (1825 - 1910) on 1842.
          1. Benjamin Robert Easley ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Oct 1857 - 08 Jan 1925)
  2. Ursula Nancy (Allen) Johnson ancestors descendants (abt 16 Feb 1728 - 02 Oct 1807) m. Gideon Johnson Sr. (bef 10 Nov 1717 - Oct 1808) on 1747.
    1. Nancy (Johnson) Deatherage ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1748 - 1781) m. George Deatherage (abt 1740 - 12 Jan 1807) abt 1766.
      1. Nancy (Deatherage) Edgmon ancestors descendants (1766 - abt 1830) m. William Edgmon II (abt 1766 - 1833) abt 1784.
        1. Braxton Edgmon ancestors descendants (1785 - 1820) m. Sarah Jane Deatherage (1789 - 04 Nov 1872) on 14 Sep 1806.
          1. William Edgmon ancestors (1807 - 1833)
          2. Allen Edgmon ancestors (1811 - 15 Sep 1871)
          3. Andrew J. Edgmon ancestors (1813)
          4. Tarlton Lane Edgemon ancestors (1816)
          5. Sarah Edgmon ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1816 - 01 Dec 1879)
          6. Mary R. Edgmon ancestors (1819 - 1854)
          7. Martha Edgmon ancestors (1830)
          8. Philip Edgmon ancestors (1830)
          9. George W. Edgmon ancestors (1833)
          10. Rachel Rebecca Edgmon ancestors (26 Mar 1834 - 17 Jan 1863)
          11. John S. Edgmon ancestors (04 Feb 1839 - 06 Feb 1863)
        2. Hester Edgmon ancestors (08 Aug 1787 - 1790)
        3. Ruth Edgemon ancestors (abt 1790 - 28 Aug 1876)
        4. Samuel Deatherage Edgemon ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1792 - 23 Aug 1876) m. Jane Allen (05 Jun 1804 - 22 Dec 1854). m. Sarah Pierce (02 May 1798 - 06 Jul 1844) on 12 Nov 1812.
          1. Braxton Edgemon ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Mar 1813 - 06 Sep 1864)
          2. Mary Ann Edgemon Aka Sabra ancestors (18 Oct 1814 - bef 1909)
          3. Rebecca Alice (Edgemon) Paul ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Nov 1816 - 10 Feb 1886)
          4. Thomas R. Edgemon ancestors (19 Nov 1818 - 16 Nov 1902)
          5. William Stephenson Edgemon ancestors (12 Sep 1826 - bef 14 May 1903)
          6. Polly Edgemon ancestors (03 Oct 1828 - 07 Dec 1904)
          7. Samuel Edgemon Jr ancestors (23 Mar 1831 - 13 Mar 1891)
          8. Kimbal Edgemon ancestors (07 Oct 1833 - 08 Sep 1902)
          9. James Allan Edgemon ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Aug 1835 - 11 Mar 1909)
          10. Martha Edgemon ancestors (1845 - bef 1939)
        5. William Edgemon ancestors (abt 1795 - abt 1844)
        6. Thomas Kimble Edgemon ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1798 - 14 Jul 1860) m. Nancy Pierce (19 Jan 1803 - 05 Aug 1873).
          1. William T. Edgmon ancestors descendants more descendants (1819 - 19 Sep 1863)
        7. Nancy Edgemon ancestors (06 Mar 1803 - 05 Aug 1873)
        8. Johnson J Edgmon ancestors (06 Mar 1803 - 27 Sep 1842)
      2. Bird Deatherage ancestors descendants (abt 1770 - 1850) m. Sarah English (1774 - 1833).
        1. Molly A. Deatherage ancestors descendants (25 Mar 1793 - 10 Jan 1875) m. John Barnard Morrison (23 Oct 1785 - 17 Mar 1864) on 17 Mar 1812.
          1. Sally Anna Anna Morrison ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Dec 1812 - 1894)
          2. Elizabeth Morrison ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jul 1815)
          3. Allen Deatherage Morrison ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1818 - 17 Mar 1896)
          4. Sarah Morrison ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Dec 1820 - 19 Dec 1900)
          5. James Barnard Morrison ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jun 1824 - 12 Jun 1864)
          6. William Deatherage Morrison ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Dec 1826 - 01 Oct 1887)
          7. Eliza Jane Morrison ancestors (06 Oct 1829 - 20 Oct 1871)
          8. Mary Ann Morrison ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Jul 1833)
          9. John English (Jack) Morrison ancestors (10 Nov 1835 - 01 Oct 1887)
      3. Abner Johnson Deatherage ancestors descendants (1773 - abt 25 Jan 1839)
        1. Nancy (Deatherage) Jolly ancestors descendants (1803 - abt 1863) m. William John Jolly II (1802 - Oct 1875) on 11 Dec 1821.
          1. Mary (Jolly) Fuller ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Jul 1829 - 24 Feb 1901)
          2. Andrew Jackson Jolly ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Apr 1830 - 13 May 1903)
          3. Alexander Jolly ancestors descendants more descendants (1832 - aft 1860)
          4. Margaret Jolly ancestors descendants more descendants (1835 - May 1860)
          5. Abner Deatherage Jolly ancestors (1837)
          6. Lavina Jolly ancestors (1839)
          7. Isaac Jolly ancestors descendants more descendants (1840 - 25 Dec 1911)
          8. Rebecca (Jolly) Travis ancestors (1840)
          9. Rosannah (Jolly) Wilky ancestors (1841 - abt 1863)
          10. William Jolly III ancestors (1844)
          11. Savannah (Jolly) McClendon ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jun 1859 - 20 Jan 1928)
        2. Bird Deatherage ancestors descendants (1805 - 1880)
          1. James Hyram Deatherage ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Mar 1830 - 13 May 1897)
    2. Elizabeth (Johnson) Ray ancestors (abt 1749 - abt 1824) m. James Ray ( - abt 1806) on 1765.
    3. William Allen Johnson ancestors descendants (27 Dec 1749 - 08 Feb 1830) m. Sarah McClaran (24 Dec 1755 - 02 Sep 1835) on 4 Mar 1773.
      1. Celia (Johnson) Sanders ancestors (25 Oct 1776) m. John Sanders () abt 1796.
      2. Alexander Johnson ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1782 - 07 Feb 1857) m. Mary Jessaline Bellenfant (29 Mar 1787 - 03 Jan 1875). m. Mary Jessaline Ballanfant (29 Mar 1787 - 03 Jan 1875) on 6 Aug 1805.
        1. Louisa Yeomans Johnson ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1812 - 04 Aug 1886) m. Lewis Davis Amis (15 Mar 1809 - 19 Jun 1873) on 15 Jul 1830.
          1. Mary Frances Amis ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Dec 1831 - Nov 1903)
          2. Eliza Ann Amis ancestors (07 Nov 1833 - 11 Jul 1834)
          3. Amanda Malvena Amis ancestors (23 Jul 1835 - 31 Aug 1840)
          4. Sarah Elizabeth Amis ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Aug 1837 - 14 Dec 1914)
          5. John Allen Amis ancestors (20 Jun 1839 - 24 Jul 1840)
          6. Ophelia Johnson Amis ancestors (05 Aug 1841 - 26 Jun 1843)
          7. Ruth Adelia Amis ancestors (1843)
          8. Alexander Johnson Amis ancestors (20 Sep 1845 - 20 Jan 1847)
          9. William B Amis ancestors (26 Oct 1847 - 16 Feb 1865)
          10. Joseph D Amis ancestors (11 Aug 1849 - 15 Aug 1865)
          11. Walter Woodson Amis ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jun 1851 - 31 Jan 1927)
          12. Louisa Amis ancestors (25 Jul 1854 - 17 May 1898)
          13. Lewis Randolph Amis ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Dec 1856 - 16 Dec 1904)
      3. John Johnson ancestors (abt 1783 - abt 1850) m. Elizabeth Arnold (). m. Mary Beaver () on 18 Jan 1843.
      4. Mary (Johnson) Davis ancestors (31 Mar 1784 - 25 Mar 1859) m. Benjamin Davis (28 Jul 1778 - 22 Nov 1845).
      5. William A Johnson ancestors descendants (abt 1789 - abt 1852) m. Mary Griffin (abt 1789 - abt 1852) abt 1810.
        1. Unknown Johnson ancestors ()
        2. Milton Hugh Johnson ancestors (17 Jul 1813 - 17 Jun 1897)
        3. Unknown Johnson ancestors (bef 1820)
        4. Sibella Thomas (Johnson) Foster ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1822 - 09 Jun 1903) m. Andrew Park s Foster (17 May 1810 - abt Jun 1873) on 21 Feb 1838.
          1. Wililam H Foster ancestors (abt Jul 1842)
          2. Mary Almeda Foster ancestors (abt 1844)
          3. Alice A (Foster) Bevill ancestors (07 Apr 1846 - 11 Jan 1922)
          4. Albert Foster ancestors (abt 1848)
          5. Milton L Foster ancestors (abt 1848)
          6. Sarah Foster ancestors (abt 1851)
          7. Ann Foster ancestors (abt 1855)
          8. George Foster ancestors (abt 1860)
          9. Andrew Lee Foster Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Dec 1862 - 19 Dec 1945)
          10. Aubrey J Foster ancestors (abt 1866 - abt 1906)
    4. Naomi Johnson ancestors (1750)
    5. Mary Ursula (Johnson) Pillow ancestors descendants (abt 1751 - 08 Feb 1830) m. John Pillow (1745 - Jun 1793).
      1. William Pillow ancestors (Jan 1772 - May 1868)
      2. Gideon Pillow ancestors (30 Sep 1774 - 26 Feb 1830)
      3. Gideon Pillow Sr. ancestors descendants (30 Sep 1774 - 20 Feb 1830) m. Anna Payne (1745 - 1779).
        1. Granville A. Pillow ancestors descendants (1805 - Aug 1868) m. Olive D Cheatham (abt 1817 - 02 Sep 1902) on 10 Nov 1833.
          1. Susan A (Pillow) Martin ancestors (abt 1835)
          2. Granville A. Pillow Jr ancestors (04 Apr 1845 - 09 Jan 1870)
          3. William Pillow ancestors (16 Oct 1849 - 09 Jan 1870)
        2. Gideon Johnson Pillow Jr. ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1806 - 08 Oct 1878) m. Mary Martin (02 Apr 1812 - 04 Oct 1869) on 24 Mar 1831.
          1. Gideon Johnson Pillow III ancestors (1836 - Apr 1859)
          2. Alice Duncan (Pillow) Fargason ancestors descendants more descendants (1851 - 27 Apr 1925)
        3. Cynthia Holland (Pillow) Brown ancestors descendants (1810 - 1892) m. Aaron Venable Brown (15 Aug 1795 - 08 Mar 1859) on 16 Sep 1845.
          1. Aaron Venable Brown ancestors (1842 - 1896)
        4. Jerome Bonaparte Pillow ancestors (09 May 1812 - 16 Sep 1891)
        5. Amanda (Pillow) Humphreys ancestors (1818 - 1872) m. West Hughes Humphreys (26 Aug 1806 - 16 Oct 1882).
      4. Drucilla (Pillow) Rains ancestors descendants (1776 - 1850) m. William Rains (1769 - bef 1832).
        1. Wilford Hanse Rains ancestors (27 Sep 1799 - 25 Sep 1875)
        2. Christianna (Rains) Hyde ancestors (1803 - 1854)
      5. Mary (Pillow) Miles ancestors descendants (19 Feb 1777 - 03 Jan 1867) m. Hartwell M Miles (18 Apr 1774 - 07 Mar 1839) on 13 May 1798.
        1. William Green Miles ancestors descendants (12 Mar 1795 - 24 Oct 1880) m. Livenia Warren (abt 1798 - 04 Sep 1879).
          1. Bedford W Miles ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Aug 1819 - 21 Jul 1857)
        2. Nancy (Miles) Kaigler ancestors descendants (19 Apr 1799 - 1826) m. David Kaigler (1790 - Jul 1830) on 8 Sep 1816.
          1. William W. Kaigler ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Nov 1820 - 24 Aug 1884)
      6. Anthony Lachlan Pillow ancestors (abt 1780)
      7. Elizabeth Pillow ancestors (25 Mar 1781 - 25 Oct 1860)
      8. Abner Pillow ancestors (23 Jan 1784 - 25 Oct 1860)
      9. Mordecai Pillow ancestors (abt 1786 - 07 Jan 1837) m. Mary Baker Johnson (17 Nov 1782 - abt 07 Jan 1823).
    6. Gideon Johnson Jr. ancestors descendants (07 Nov 1754 - 01 Nov 1843) m. Mary Baker deGraffenried (03 Sep 1764 - 07 Jan 1823) abt 1779.
      1. Sarah (Johnson) Hubbard ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1780 - 1858) m. William Hubbard (11 Jan 1776 - 11 Aug 1813).
        1. Nancy (Hubbard) Cooley ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1802 - 1877) m. George W Cooley (abt 1799) on 1 Apr 1819.
          1. Sarah Ann Cooley ancestors (1822 - 1872)
          2. Jerome Bonaparte Cooley ancestors (1824 - 1875)
          3. America Victoria Cooley ancestors (10 May 1826 - 14 Dec 1891)
          4. Mary Elizabeth Frances (Cooley) Busby ancestors descendants more descendants (1835 - bef 1863)
          5. Victoria Isabella Cooley ancestors (1839 - 1898)
          6. Jonathan L Cooley ancestors (1843 - 1926)
          7. Eulshia Gaseter Cooley ancestors (1845 - 17 Mar 1884)
      2. Mary Baker (Johnson) Pillow ancestors (17 Nov 1782 - abt 07 Jan 1823) m. Mordecai Pillow (abt 1786 - 07 Jan 1837).
      3. Mordecai Pillow Johnson ancestors (17 Nov 1782)
      4. Nancy (Johnson) Chadwell ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1784 - 23 Sep 1868) m. George W. Chadwell (25 Nov 1783 - 06 Sep 1860) on 25 Dec 1806.
        1. Mary H. Chadwell ancestors (04 Jun 1808 - 05 Oct 1838) m. William J. Saunders (abt 1804) on 3 Jul 1824.
        2. Sallie Chadwell ancestors (29 Apr 1810)
        3. Ann (Chadwell) Little ancestors descendants (15 Jul 1811 - 01 Oct 1875) m. Samuel Vest (abt 1791 - 11 Apr 1837) on 24 Dec 1828. m. John Paul Little (1786 - 15 Aug 1881) on 22 Feb 1847.
          1. Nancy (Vest) Little ancestors (1832 - 1854)
          2. Mary (Vest) Minton ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1834)
          3. Ann Eliza Little ancestors (Jun 1848)
        4. Gideon Chadwell ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1813 - bef 1900) m. Julia Unknown (1825). m. Lucinda Whitemore (1816 - bef 1870) on 19 Apr 1836.
          1. Alexander Henderson Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Feb 1838)
          2. Nancy Amanda Chadwell ancestors (1840)
          3. Martha Chadwell ancestors (1842)
          4. Mary Emma Chadwell ancestors (05 Oct 1847 - 26 Jan 1939)
          5. Ann Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (1848)
          6. Richard Chadwell ancestors (1850 - bef 1860)
        5. WIlliam P. Chadwell ancestors (22 Dec 1815 - 11 Dec 1818)
        6. Elizabeth Mildred Chadwell ancestors (11 May 1818 - 1907) m. Thomas Phillips (bef 1815 - 1907).
        7. John T. Chadwell ancestors descendants (12 Jun 1820 - bef 1911) m. Dorenda Colleir (Nov 1821) on 1842. m. Miranda Elizabeth Wright (1822 - aft 1861) on 20 Jan 1842.
          1. Sarah E. Chadwell ancestors (1842)
          2. James P. Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (1845)
          3. Nancy Chadwell ancestors (1847)
          4. John M. Chadwell ancestors (1857 - 13 Aug 1927)
          5. George Henderson Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (1859 - 19 Jul 1926)
        8. Tabitha Chadwell ancestors (13 Oct 1824 - 03 Oct 1836)
        9. Martha Jane Chadwell ancestors (1827 - 1889) m. James Wilburn Minton (1821 - 1883).
        10. Nancy Chadwell ancestors (18 Jul 1830 - 20 Nov 1905) m. Andrew Ervin Minton (24 Jan 1828) on 13 Mar 1845.
      5. Ursula Johnson ancestors (13 Dec 1787)
      6. Jancy June (Johnson) Chadwell ancestors descendants (13 Sep 1795 - 13 Oct 1885) m. David C Chadwell (22 Dec 1790 - 03 Jan 1872).
        1. John Johnson Chadwell ancestors descendants (abt 15 Mar 1814 - 22 Jan 1884) m. Sarah Aldridge (08 Apr 1821 - 09 Oct 1845) abt 1838. m. Emmaline Paine Lavender (15 Mar 1827 - 30 May 1902) on 3 Jan 1850.
          1. William Weakley Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Oct 1839 - 27 Mar 1897)
          2. Mary Chadwell ancestors (abt Dec 1839)
          3. Parthenia Chadwell ancestors (abt 1843)
          4. David C Chadwell ancestors (10 May 1845)
          5. James Brown Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Feb 1852 - 08 Jan 1937)
          6. Sarah Elizabeth (Chadwell) Gentry ancestors (abt 1858)
          7. Nancy Jane (Chadwell) Jones ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Apr 1860 - 14 May 1940)
          8. Parmelia Ann (Chadwell) Tucker ancestors (30 Apr 1863 - 04 Feb 1935)
          9. Mary Susan (Chadwell) Rankin ancestors (06 Oct 1866 - abt 1936)
          10. Joseph Franklin Chadwell ancestors (11 Apr 1870 - 03 Mar 1914)
        2. Mary (Chadwell) Aldridge ancestors descendants (29 Jul 1815 - 17 Jun 1888) m. James Thomas Aldridge (01 Sep 1813 - 08 May 1884).
          1. Emily Virginia (Aldridge) Crawford ancestors (abt 27 Nov 1834 - abt 18 Jan 1912)
          2. Samuel Aldridge ancestors (1837)
          3. James Aldridge ancestors (1839)
          4. Nancy Jane (Aldridge) Welch ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Dec 1842 - abt 1883)
          5. Madora Aldridge ancestors (1845)
          6. Aaron B. Aldridge ancestors (1850)
          7. Jonas F Aldridge ancestors (1854)
          8. Mary Elizabeth (Aldridge) Douglass ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1858 - abt 1896)
        3. James Bradly Chadwell ancestors descendants (1820 - bef 1910) m. Elizabeth McRory (abt 1819) on 12 Jan 1843.
          1. Martha T. Chadwell ancestors (25 Dec 1843 - 22 Aug 1921)
          2. Catharine Terecia Chadwell ancestors (abt 1848)
          3. Nancy C. P. Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (1848)
          4. Mary L. Willow (Chadwell) Stafford ancestors (05 Nov 1850 - 09 May 1914)
          5. DNA confirmed George Franklin Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Sep 1854 - 09 Nov 1923)
        4. Jim Brown Chadwell ancestors descendants (Jun 1824 - abt 1914) m. Martha T. Unknown (25 Dec 1843 - 22 Aug 1921) on 1867.
          1. John Chadwell ancestors (1857)
          2. Albert Chadwell ancestors (abt 1862)
          3. James Chadwell ancestors (1866)
          4. William Allen Chadwell ancestors (Feb 1878 - 1958)
          5. Donnie Chadwell ancestors (May 1885)
        5. Joseph B. Chadwell ancestors descendants (1826 - bef 1916) m. Mary F. Sanders (abt 1841) on 2 Feb 1858.
        6. Nancy Chadwell ancestors (abt 1828) m. William Montgomery (abt 1828).
        7. S. A. Chadwell ancestors descendants (1831 - aft 1918) m. Mary J. Kington (abt 1841 - bef 1880) on 8 Feb 1864.
          1. John D. Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jan 1859 - 26 Mar 1922)
          2. James Jefferson Chadwell ancestors descendants more descendants (Mar 1868 - aft 1900)
        8. Elizabeth Jane Chadwell ancestors (abt 1838)
      7. Elizabeth (Johnson) Chadwell ancestors descendants (13 Oct 1797 - bef 1891) m. Valentine Chadwell (08 Mar 1787 - 29 Dec 1830) on 18 Mar 1820.
        1. Mary Adaline Chadwell ancestors (1820) m. Alexander Smith (1811) on 30 Aug 1838.
        2. John P. Chadwell ancestors (1822)
        3. Sallie Chadwell ancestors (1824)
        4. Nancy J. Chadwell ancestors (1829) m. William D. Anderson (1827) on 1 Jan 1849.
      8. Eleanor (Johnson) Bell ancestors descendants (04 Dec 1800 - abt 1867) m. Nathaniel Bell (abt 1793 - 06 Sep 1848) on 18 Jan 1823.
        1. Elizabeth Bell ancestors ()
        2. Mary Bell ancestors ()
        3. Robert Johnson Bell ancestors (21 Nov 1825 - 03 Sep 1866)
      9. Tabitha Johnson ancestors (26 Jun 1803)
      10. William Weakley Johnson ancestors (18 Oct 1807 - 03 Mar 1874) m. Sarah Kearney Alston (15 Oct 1807 - 26 Jan 1892).
    7. Nancy Jane Johnson ancestors descendants (25 Mar 1757 - aft 1848) m. James Cotton (Oct 1765 - 18 Feb 1838) on 20 Dec 1786.
      1. Martha Margaret (Cotton) Birkhead ancestors descendants (1789 - abt 1834) m. Lingrum S. Birkhead (1787 - Oct 1872).
        1. Lucinda (Burkhead) Oliver ancestors descendants (1809 - 1870) m. Alexander Oliver (1810 - 1880).
          1. Milton Burkhead Oliver ancestors descendants more descendants (1842 - 16 Jul 1916)
      2. Mary Mandy (Cotton) Clapp ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1792 - abt 1881) m. William Lewis Clapp (abt 1792 - bef 24 Dec 1838) on 9 Dec 1813. m. Bird Byrd Ashburn (1802 - 1847) on 1840.
        1. Margaret Clapp ancestors () m. Joseph Craft ().
        2. Barton Stone Clapp Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 1815 - 26 Sep 1862) m. Unknown Unknown (abt 1815 - abt 1846) abt 1835. m. Catherine L. Bridges (1818 - abt 1850) on 1848. m. Mary Ann Cunningham (1820 - abt 1860) on 1860.
          1. Semerimus Clapp ancestors (abt 1837)
          2. Catherine Clapp ancestors (1839)
          3. Alexander B. Clapp ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Aug 1842 - 04 Dec 1904)
          4. Barton Stone Clapp Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1844 - 1910)
          5. George W. Clapp ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1845 - 1915)
          6. Elizabeth Ann Clapp ancestors descendants more descendants (1850)
        3. Sarah (Clapp) Boadley ancestors (1819 - 1893) m. Alexander Boadley (abt 1819 - abt 1841).
        4. Tillman R. Clapp ancestors (abt 1823 - 1880) m. Delia C. Riggins ().
        5. Lewis P. Clapp ancestors (abt 1830 - abt 1885) m. Dicey Bridges ().
        6. William King Clapp ancestors (22 Apr 1835 - 06 May 1900) m. Mary Carnes (1834) on 8 Oct 1855. m. Margaret Lang (30 Sep 1842) on 14 Jan 1865.
    8. Judith (Johnson) Condon ancestors (1759 - abt 06 Sep 1802) m. Unknown Condon () on 1801.
    9. Mordecai Morgan Johnson ancestors (bef 1761)
    10. Peter Benjamin Johnson ancestors (1766 - 1855) m. Nancy Hubbard (1766 - 1855).
  3. Nancy Allen ancestors (1735 - 1805)
  4. Ursly Allen ancestors (1740 - 04 May 1781)
  5. Hannah (Allen) Howard ancestors descendants (1742 - 12 May 1804) m. Henry Groves Howard (05 Nov 1733 - 07 Jan 1807) on 17 Mar 1760.
    1. Sarah Howard ancestors descendants (02 Dec 1761 - 1820) m. Samuel Hunt (1758 - 12 Dec 1798) on 20 May 1780.
      1. John Hunt ancestors (1782)
      2. Samuel Hunt ancestors (1784)
      3. Groves Hunt ancestors (Nov 1786 - Sep 1857)
      4. William Hunt ancestors (1788 - 14 May 1867)
      5. James Hunt ancestors (abt 1790 - abt 1840)
      6. Frances Hunt ancestors (13 Jun 1791 - 17 Apr 1832)
      7. Elizabeth Hunt ancestors (abt 1794)
      8. James Bright Hunt ancestors (1795 - 1881)
    2. Allen Howard ancestors descendants (16 Feb 1763 - Jun 1835) m. Phebe Marshall (abt 1763) on 17 Sep 1787.
      1. Thomas Howard ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1793 - 18 Dec 1840) m. Rachel P. Gooch (25 Feb 1793 - 26 Jun 1858) on 22 May 1816.
        1. Julia Ann (Howard) Parham ancestors descendants (Mar 1822 - 1902) m. Lewis Williamson Parham (1812 - 1885) on 7 Nov 1838.
          1. Frances Adeline Parham ancestors (Oct 1839 - 05 Jun 1919)
          2. Samuel Richard Parham ancestors (10 Mar 1841 - 09 Oct 1924)
          3. Sarah A. Parham ancestors (abt 1844)
          4. Nancy Elizabeth (Parham) Sharkey ancestors (19 Feb 1844 - 20 Mar 1918)
          5. Mary E Parham ancestors (30 Dec 1847 - 10 Nov 1923)
          6. Elisha Thomas Parham Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1849 - 1874)
          7. Minerva R Parham ancestors (02 Oct 1849 - 01 Jun 1890)
          8. John B F Parham ancestors (20 Dec 1852 - 20 Sep 1920)
          9. William Otis Parham ancestors (13 Oct 1853 - 05 May 1931)
          10. John Henry Alexander Parham ancestors (abt 12 May 1856 - 22 Aug 1927)
          11. Caroline Asenath Parham ancestors (abt 1859)
          12. Rosa Ella (Parham) Averett ancestors (23 Feb 1861 - 28 Oct 1942)
          13. Lewis Williamson Parham Jr. ancestors (23 Nov 1863 - 03 Mar 1949)
          14. Maggie Bell Parham ancestors (abt 1867)
    3. Mark H Howard ancestors descendants (15 Jun 1765 - abt 1825) m. Rachel Dewitt Webb (25 Apr 1772 - 23 Jun 1852) on 20 Nov 1792.
      1. Groves Howard ancestors descendants (abt 1789 - abt 1847) m. Susan W Owen (08 Mar 1814 - 19 Mar 1885).
        1. Thomas Owen Howard ancestors descendants (06 Jun 1842 - 18 Aug 1921) m. Elizabeth McDowell (1855 - abt 1920).
          1. Joseph Lee Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jan 1882 - 31 Aug 1963)
      2. James Howard ancestors (1795 - 10 Mar 1881)
      3. Mary (Howard) Thorpe ancestors (1797 - 11 Sep 1849)
      4. Samuel Howard ancestors descendants (02 Dec 1798 - 03 Apr 1876) m. Louise Livingston (08 Oct 1809 - 05 Sep 1878).
        1. Oliver Lucien Howard ancestors descendants (10 Mar 1829 - 25 Oct 1907) m. Elizabeth Gex Keene (23 Apr 1836 - 23 Mar 1913) on 10 May 1884.
          1. William Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Nov 1866 - 28 Sep 1953)
      5. Hannah (Howard) Johnson ancestors (1799 - 14 Apr 1893)
      6. Eliza (Howard) Owen ancestors (1801 - 27 Nov 1862)
      7. William W. Howard ancestors (1802 - 1854)
      8. Frances Young (Howard) Haynes ancestors (1803 - 1841)
      9. Allen Howard ancestors descendants (30 May 1806 - 22 Jul 1877) m. Patsey Latney Owen (26 Jul 1810 - 11 May 1879) on 5 Oct 1829.
        1. Mark Howard ancestors descendants (27 Jul 1832 - 13 Jan 1914) m. Nancy Ellen Maddox (22 Dec 1834).
          1. Sallie Henry Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Jan 1864 - 05 Apr 1935)
      10. Susan (Howard) Owen ancestors (1807 - 02 Apr 1878)
      11. Sarah (Howard) Johnson ancestors (1811 - 0184)
      12. Thomas Howard ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1812 - 20 May 1872)
        1. John Graves Howard ancestors descendants (abt Mar 1852 - 08 Feb 1935)
          1. Thomas McCreery Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Aug 1895 - 26 Aug 1971)
      13. Henry Howard ancestors (1813 - 1876)
      14. John Howard ancestors (1815 - 17 Nov 1902)
      15. Thomas Howard ancestors (1819 - 20 Mar 1872)
    4. Littleton Howard ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1767 - 26 Sep 1850) m. Martha Thorpe (abt 1763 - abt 1850) on 10 Feb 1789.
      1. William Howard ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1789 - 12 Jan 1887) m. Mary Elizabeth (Polly) Moore (abt 1803) on 31 Dec 1820.
        1. Nicholas W. Howard ancestors (abt 1833)
        2. Samuel Raymond Howard Sr. ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1836 - 25 May 1900) m. Margaret Jane Kisling (16 Aug 1839 - 09 Nov 1918) abt 1858.
          1. George Francis Howard ancestors (24 Dec 1859 - 30 Oct 1959)
          2. Florence May Howard ancestors (13 Oct 1866 - 17 Jun 1938)
          3. William Curtus Howard ancestors (16 Feb 1869 - 03 Feb 1931)
          4. Charles Adolphus Howard ancestors (05 Jan 1873 - 10 Sep 1949)
          5. Leonard Morris Howard ancestors (17 Jul 1875 - 06 May 1968)
          6. Samuel Raymond Howard Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Apr 1878 - 10 Feb 1955)
          7. Minnie Maude Howard ancestors (03 Aug 1881 - 20 Dec 1959)
        3. James William Howard ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1838 - 15 Aug 1912) m. Lydia Margaret Gibler (10 Jun 1840 - 22 Sep 1888). m. Caroline Howard (abt 1838).
          1. Sydney Howard ancestors ()
          2. Edwin J. Howard ancestors (abt 1858)
          3. Amelia Howard ancestors (abt 1866)
          4. Leonard Howard ancestors (24 Jun 1869 - 1899)
          5. Kate Howard ancestors (abt 1873)
          6. Frank Howard ancestors (abt 1875)
          7. Arthur Howard ancestors (abt 1877)
          8. James A. Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (1880s - 1950s)
        4. Joseph C. Howard ancestors (abt 1840)
      2. John Littleton Howard ancestors descendants (1791 - 1874) m. Margaret Moore (1801 - 22 Apr 1855) on 15 Dec 1818.
        1. Martha A Howard ancestors descendants (Jan 1826 - 12 Dec 1901) m. Peter Pinkston (abt 1822 - aft 1880) on 23 Apr 1846.
          1. John Ashly Pinkston ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Dec 1854 - 1885)
    5. Barnett Howard ancestors descendants (04 Nov 1768 - 25 Aug 1824) m. Jane Hunt (23 Dec 1773 - 08 Jan 1842) on 13 Mar 1794.
      1. James Hunt Howard ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1794 - 16 Apr 1882) m. Jacqueline Lawrence Bowden (19 Jul 1801 - 23 Jun 1884) on 31 Aug 1820.
        1. Angeline Elisebeth (Howard) Wood ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1824 - bef 1852) m. James Henry Wood (abt 1818 - 07 Jun 1876) on 21 Mar 1841.
          1. Andrew James Wood ancestors descendants more descendants (Jul 1851 - 1917)
        2. Barnett Allen Howard ancestors (28 Sep 1827)
        3. Nathan Calvin Howard ancestors descendants (11 May 1841 - 03 Nov 1924) m. Mattie Elinor Love (06 Apr 1844 - 13 Nov 1874) on 30 Jan 1865. m. Mary Loutitia Henry (19 May 1851 - 23 May 1926) on 29 May 1875.
          1. Inez Howard ancestors (07 Mar 1866 - 1937)
          2. Euvelle Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Dec 1867 - 15 Apr 1942)
          3. Myriam Lawrence (Howard) Drake ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jan 1870 - 23 Mar 1955)
          4. Ernest Erwin Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jun 1872 - 25 Jun 1958)
          5. Leon Herbert Howard ancestors (05 Aug 1874 - 05 Aug 1874)
          6. Hallie Lauraine (Howard) Sims ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Mar 1877)
          7. Uhland Henry Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Oct 1878 - 21 Jun 1958)
          8. Elmo Faber Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Jun 1880 - 30 Oct 1949)
          9. Lorraine Howard ancestors (12 Feb 1882 - 15 Jun 1955)
          10. Kenneth Hunt Howard ancestors (09 Dec 1883 - 28 Dec 1964)
          11. Welden Howard ancestors (16 Dec 1885 - May 1947)
          12. Harold W. Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Apr 1888 - 1945)
          13. Joe Lee Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Apr 1890 - 04 Feb 1978)
          14. Ruth Callie Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Apr 1895 - 28 Nov 1958)
    6. Frances Howard ancestors (04 Mar 1770 - 22 Dec 1847)
    7. Amelia Howard ancestors (11 Nov 1773 - 1832)
    8. Elinor (Howard) Owen ancestors descendants (abt 20 Dec 1775) m. John Owen (15 May 1768 - 1847) on 12 Jan 1803.
      1. Thomas Owen ancestors (1796)
      2. Richard Owen ancestors (1800)
    9. Mary Howard ancestors (24 Feb 1777)
    10. Broadie Howard ancestors (08 Nov 1778)
    11. Ann (Howard) Hall ancestors descendants (abt 1779 - 1810) m. Allmon Hall (28 Mar 1783 - 1831) on 23 Jan 1800.
      1. Isabella Hall ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1805) m. Richard Clinton Holmes () on 8 Jan 1824.
        1. Mary Caroline Holmes ancestors descendants (02 Jun 1834 - 24 Jul 1908) m. Gabriel Holmes Jr (09 Jan 1831 - 1874).
          1. Mildred Brown Holmes ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Nov 1862 - 23 Feb 1915)
    12. Nancy Howard ancestors (06 Jan 1780)
    13. Lucy Howard ancestors (22 Sep 1782 - Aug 1852)
    14. Margaret Howard ancestors (25 Aug 1784)
    15. Isabella Howard ancestors (15 Aug 1786)
  6. Susanna Allen ancestors (1742 - 1814)
  7. Susanna Allen ancestors (1742 - 1781)
  8. Elisabeth Allen ancestors (abt 1744 - 1795)
  9. Ann Eleanor (Allen) Howard ancestors descendants (1745 - 26 Aug 1777) m. Francis Howard (30 Sep 1739 - 10 Jan 1785) on 18 Apr 1762.
    1. Henry Howard ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1763 - 18 Mar 1843) m. Mary McAden (abt 1767 - 22 Aug 1811) on 19 Dec 1787.
      1. Delia Ann (Howard) Matthews ancestors descendants (22 Sep 1788 - abt 1850) m. Lazarus Matthews (abt 1776 - 17 May 1835) abt 1801.
        1. Mary Matthews ancestors (17 Mar 1802 - 15 Oct 1843) m. David Carroll (abt 1802) on 29 Aug 1820.
        2. Simon Matthews ancestors (1803)
        3. Joseph Lazarus Matthews ancestors (29 Jan 1809 - 14 May 1886)
        4. Henry Matthews ancestors (abt 1812) m. Nancy Cutts (abt 1812) on 11 Nov 1841.
      2. Hugh Howard ancestors (02 Jul 1791)
      3. Alfred Howard ancestors (02 Aug 1794)
      4. Alexis Howard ancestors (17 Jun 1797)
      5. Cary Howard ancestors (01 Apr 1800 - 17 Jan 1881)
      6. William Henry Howard ancestors (16 Apr 1803)
      7. Alason Howard ancestors (08 Jun 1806)
    2. Deborah Howard ancestors (21 Apr 1765)
    3. Rebekah Howard ancestors (21 Apr 1765)
    4. Resha Howard ancestors (04 Jan 1767)
    5. Groves Howard ancestors (25 Apr 1769 - 25 Nov 1848)
    6. Martha Patty (Howard) Thorp ancestors descendants (23 Apr 1771 - 1859) m. John Terry Thorp (27 Jun 1772 - 17 Dec 1832).
      1. Rebecca (Thorp) Kelly ancestors descendants (1794 - aft 1809) m. Benjamin Kelley (bef 1800) on 18 Nov 1816.
        1. Martha (Kelly) Jeffords ancestors (28 May 1832 - 25 Jun 1917)
      2. Nancy Ann (Thorp) Carter ancestors descendants (abt 1800 - bef 1841) m. Moses Carter (abt 1795) on 23 Dec 1817.
        1. Woodson Carter ancestors (bef 1840)
      3. Judith (Thorp) Howard ancestors descendants (abt 1801 - abt 1865) m. Groves Lea Howard (27 Oct 1801 - 01 May 1850).
        1. Judith Frances (Howard) Miller ancestors descendants (1839 - 1960) m. Jesse Scott Miller (04 Jun 1831 - 01 May 1903). m. John Clinton Miller (1830 - 1900). m. John Clinton Miller (1830 - 1900).
          1. Selena E Miller ancestors descendants more descendants (Jun 1864 - 1930)
      4. John Terry Thorp ancestors descendants (23 Nov 1808 - 19 May 1882) m. Mary Watkins (01 Sep 1807 - 26 Sep 1876).
        1. Terry Thorp ancestors (1838 - 1879)
        2. John Samuel Thorp ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1840 - abt 03 Mar 1904) m. Sarah Mildred Ramey (25 Feb 1842 - 07 Sep 1900).
          1. Floyd Thorp ancestors descendants more descendants ( - 01 Mar 1952)
          2. Emma (Thorp) Williamson ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jun 1860 - 17 Apr 1895)
          3. Urie Lee Thorp ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Jan 1870 - 08 Jun 1953)
          4. Mary Thorp ancestors (abt 1873)
          5. James F. Thorp ancestors (abt 1875)
          6. Frederick Thorp ancestors (abt 1878)
        3. Nancy Judith (Thorp) Gray ancestors descendants (13 Feb 1845 - 27 Jul 1883) m. William Garrett Gray Jr. (23 Dec 1843 - 28 Jan 1921) on 17 Feb 1869.
          1. Mary Ella (Gray) Hendricks ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Nov 1869 - 18 Jan 1948)
          2. William Garrett Gray III ancestors (07 May 1871)
          3. Lula Bell (Gray) Collins ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Mar 1873 - 22 Jun 1913)
          4. Beulah Virginia (Gray) Bonner ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Feb 1875 - 21 Apr 1967)
          5. Needham Tenny F. Gray ancestors (abt Apr 1877 - aft 1900)
          6. Martin Luther Gray ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Mar 1880 - 07 Nov 1941)
      5. Caroline (Thorp) Howard ancestors descendants (abt 1811) m. Allen Howard (abt 1809).
        1. Martha Howard ancestors (abt 1834)
      6. Caroline (Thorp) Howard ancestors descendants (19 Feb 1811 - 16 Jan 1893) m. Allen Howard (27 Feb 1809 - 05 Feb 1861) on 27 Dec 1832.
        1. Sarah Elizabeth (Howard) May ancestors descendants (01 Feb 1837 - 28 May 1894) m. James G May (20 Mar 1835 - 20 Dec 1909) on 2 Jan 1861.
          1. Grig Lee May ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Mar 1875 - 11 May 1958)
    7. Rebecca Beth Howard ancestors (24 Oct 1773)
    8. William Howard ancestors (13 Mar 1775 - 16 Dec 1849)
    9. Francis Howard ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1777 - 23 Jul 1819) m. Mary Horton Montgomery (04 May 1788 - 1864).
      1. Caroline Howard ancestors (1801 - 1801)
      2. Woodson Howard ancestors descendants (26 Dec 1802 - 22 Nov 1881) m. Abigail Alice Finley (28 Oct 1800 - 12 Sep 1872).
        1. Elizabeth Frances Howard ancestors (25 Oct 1825 - 09 Jun 1827)
        2. John Calvin Howard ancestors (27 May 1827 - 02 Apr 1849)
        3. Josiah Francis Howard ancestors (18 Mar 1829 - 07 Feb 1849)
        4. Mary Caroline Howard ancestors (20 May 1830)
        5. Araminta Jane Howard ancestors (20 Sep 1831 - 30 Aug 1860)
        6. William Owen Howard ancestors (03 Mar 1833)
        7. Martha Ann (Howard) Owen ancestors (19 Oct 1834 - 02 Aug 1894) m. Jessie Wade Owen (17 Oct 1833 - 12 Jul 1900).
      3. Geroge Finley Howard ancestors descendants (29 Jul 1808 - 28 Feb 1883)
        1. Francis Howard ancestors (06 Dec 1846 - 31 Dec 1924) m. Amanda F Wikle (12 Nov 1846 - 20 Feb 1915).
  10. Mary (Allen) Bounds ancestors descendants (abt 1746) m. John Bounds (1735 - 21 May 1804).
    1. Nancy (Bounds) Cooley ancestors descendants (1784 - 13 Feb 1857) m. William C. Billy Cooley (1782 - abt 1847) on 1801.
      1. Adaline Cooley ancestors (1801)
      2. Julia Cooley ancestors (1802)
      3. Eliza (Cooley) Merrill ancestors descendants (03 Jul 1804 - 1873) m. Abel Merrill (1793 - 1866) on 1818. m. Wiley Brown (1803 - 1840) on 1823.
        1. Nancy (Merrill) Rodgers ancestors (07 Jun 1820 - 1867) m. Richard Reddick Rodgers (28 Jan 1821 - 18 Aug 1859) on 5 Jul 1838.
        2. William Merrill ancestors (1822 - 1883) m. Keziah Goodwin (abt 1800 - 1912) on 1847.
        3. Lavisia 'Vicey' Ann (Merrill) Pippin ancestors (27 Dec 1824 - 06 Sep 1909) m. Ferdinand E. Pippin (08 Dec 1817 - 04 Aug 1911) on 1845.
        4. Mary Elizabeth (Merrell) Touchstone ancestors (1826 - 1894) m. Jesse Jackson Touchstone (02 Aug 1823 - 1860) on 25 Aug 1843. [Merrell-168 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        5. Martha (Merrill) Thomas ancestors (21 Sep 1828 - 07 Sep 1917) m. John Thomas (abt 1825).
        6. Eliza Jane (Merrill) Thatch ancestors (22 Oct 1833 - 08 Feb 1911) m. David Thatch (abt 1830).
        7. Green Berry (Merrill) Merrell ancestors (21 Oct 1835 - 22 Jun 1862) m. Artalissa Travis (abt 1846 - 1913).
        8. Susan (Merrill) Travis ancestors (03 Sep 1838 - 23 Nov 1907) m. Hugh Satcher (abt 1835). m. James Greenberry Travis (16 Nov 1831 - 26 Aug 1912) on 19 Nov 1865.
        9. Nelson Cooley Merrill ancestors (22 Dec 1846 - 08 Jul 1881) m. Nancy Adeline Arrington (08 Mar 1848 - 24 Oct 1937) on 20 Sep 1866.
        10. Temperance (Merrell) Arrington ancestors (1848 - 1881) m. Thomas Arrington (abt 1840).
      4. Mary Elizabeth (Cooley) Rogers ancestors descendants (03 Jul 1804 - 1880) m. Reddick Rogers (09 Apr 1787 - aft 1860) on 1840.
        1. Richard Reddick (Rodgers) Rogers ancestors (28 Jan 1821 - 18 Aug 1859) m. Nancy Merrill (07 Jun 1820 - 1867) on 5 Jul 1838.
      5. Harbard Cooley ancestors descendants (1806 - 1867) m. Esther Sumrall (15 Sep 1805 - 1907) abt 1828.
        1. Albert F Cooley ancestors descendants (1827 - 1885) m. Mary Jane Busby (1829 - 1885) bef 1849.
          1. Harbard Cooley II ancestors (abt 1846 - 16 Oct 1922)
          2. Ester Jane (Cooley) Mozingo ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Mar 1848 - 18 Jan 1927)
          3. Moses Cooley ancestors (14 Mar 1852 - 18 Dec 1912)
          4. Elizabeth (Cooley) Shirley ancestors (1854)
          5. Lazarus Cooley ancestors (Jan 1856 - 27 Mar 1920)
          6. Ellen Cooley ancestors (abt 1858)
          7. Elmire (Cooley) Boutwell ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Dec 1858 - 20 Aug 1926)
          8. Nancy (Cooley) Hutto ancestors (03 Nov 1860 - 27 Apr 1934)
          9. Albert S Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (1866 - 1922)
          10. Easter Cooley ancestors (1866)
          11. Pheby (Cooley) McLendon ancestors (20 Nov 1867 - 25 Mar 1909)
          12. Berry C Cooley ancestors (08 Jan 1870 - 12 Mar 1926)
        2. Eleanor (Cooley) Stevens ancestors descendants (1831) m. William R Stevens (06 Sep 1820 - 07 Jun 1900).
          1. Elisha B Stevens ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Mar 1850 - 01 Feb 1938)
          2. William Stevens ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Feb 1854 - 18 Dec 1935)
          3. Elizabeth (Stevens) Cooley ancestors (22 Feb 1860 - 24 Nov 1936)
          4. Joseph Stevens ancestors (1863)
        3. Moses Cooley ancestors descendants (14 May 1832 - 19 Mar 1922) m. Margaret Ann Butts (11 Dec 1837 - 06 Apr 1908) on 7 Sep 1852.
          1. Jackson Cooley ancestors ( - 01 Mar 1871)
          2. Esther Jane (Cooley) Landrum ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Nov 1853 - 18 Jan 1927)
          3. Andrew M Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Jan 1856 - 12 May 1934)
          4. Albert B Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (1857 - 17 Dec 1929)
          5. Nancy Laviney (Cooley) Evans ancestors (01 May 1860 - 25 Jan 1910)
          6. William Riley Cooley ancestors (abt 1862 - abt 1949)
          7. Harbard Hugh Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Mar 1866 - May 1937)
          8. Susan Maria Cooley ancestors (25 Nov 1869 - 25 Jun 1910)
          9. Robert L. Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Aug 1873 - 25 Jul 1955)
          10. Margaret Ann Maggie Ann Cooley ancestors (15 Nov 1876 - 27 Feb 1951)
        4. Eliza Cooley ancestors (1834)
        5. Nancy Cooley ancestors (1835)
        6. Nelson Cooley ancestors (1836 - 01 Jan 1865)
        7. Little Berry Cooley ancestors (1838 - abt Jan 1863)
        8. Martin Van Buren Cooley ancestors descendants (10 Jun 1841 - 09 Feb 1898) m. Sarah Ann Catherine Martin (08 Aug 1847 - 27 Dec 1928).
          1. Adaline Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Nov 1877 - 23 Feb 1968)
          2. Harbard Marion Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Feb 1882 - 09 Oct 1966)
        9. Mary Ann Cooley ancestors (1845)
      6. Edward Cooley ancestors (1808)
      7. Mary Sophronia (Cooley) Bounds ancestors descendants (24 Aug 1808 - 1869) m. John Chapman Bownds (08 Aug 1802 - 1867) on 11 Dec 1824.
        1. Martha (Bounds) Bosworth ancestors descendants (15 Jun 1832 - 1880) m. Henry Chitten Bosworth (16 Feb 1820 - 12 Aug 1904).
          1. William Morseles Bosworth ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jan 1859 - 09 Feb 1940)
      8. Nelson Cooley ancestors (1810 - Jan 1860) m. Susannah Hailes (abt 1820).
      9. William C. Cooley ancestors descendants (1812 - 1875) m. Mary Davis (1815 - 1880).
        1. Penelope (Cooley) Ellis ancestors descendants (03 Feb 1832 - 16 Nov 1912) m. James Samuel Ellis (21 Dec 1823 - 1862).
          1. William Perry Ellis ancestors (02 Nov 1853 - 06 Jan 1916)
          2. Eliza Ann (Ellis) Herrington ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Dec 1860 - 23 Sep 1928)
      10. Lavina Cooley ancestors (1814)
      11. Madison Cooley ancestors (1816)
      12. Daniel Cooley ancestors (1818 - 23 May 1903) m. Eliza Wilcox (abt 1820).
      13. Calvin Cooley ancestors (1820)
      14. Berry Benton Cooley ancestors (20 Jul 1821 - 23 May 1903) m. Milly A. Arrington (25 Feb 1825 - 1846) on 1844. m. Lovenia Arrington (28 Dec 1833 - 27 Apr 1912) on Nov 1849.
      15. Martha (Cooley) Lee ancestors (1824 - 01 Jan 1867) m. Benjamin F. Lee (abt 1820 - 1910).
      16. Ira Cooley ancestors (01 Jan 1825 - 17 Aug 1908) m. Basha Arrington (21 Mar 1821 - 14 Dec 1908) on 1846.
      17. Middleton Cooley ancestors (1826 - abt 1878) m. Ellen Arrington (11 Jul 1829 - 1870).
      18. Nancy Cooley ancestors (02 Aug 1826 - 23 Apr 1847)
      19. John Edward Cooley ancestors (01 Jan 1828 - 28 Jun 1906) m. Mary Ann Travis (11 Oct 1824 - 23 Jul 1911).
  11. Isabella Allen ancestors descendants (17 Dec 1748 - 09 Nov 1838) m. Thomas Richardson Owen (abt 21 Jul 1742 - abt 31 Dec 1825) on 26 Feb 1765.
    1. Thomas Owen ancestors (10 Oct 1766 - 29 Aug 1829)
    2. John Owen ancestors descendants (15 May 1768 - 1847) m. Anna Right (1771 - 16 Jun 1837). m. Elinor Howard (abt 20 Dec 1775) on 12 Jan 1803.
      1. James Owens ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1763 - 21 May 1825) m. Elizabeth Marrs (20 Dec 1764 - 17 Mar 1836) on 18 May 1785.
        1. Nancy Owens ancestors descendants (10 Dec 1786 - 1855) m. Daniel Cloud (08 Jan 1780 - 25 Jan 1818) on 13 Jan 1801.
          1. Joel Cloud ancestors (1803)
          2. Clarissa Harlow Harlan Cloud ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Mar 1805 - 10 Oct 1835)
          3. John Buck Cloud ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jun 1807 - 10 Aug 1840)
          4. Emmaline A Cloud ancestors (23 Sep 1809 - 29 Nov 1832)
          5. Mordecai James Cloud ancestors (28 Mar 1813 - 02 Feb 1829)
          6. Daniel William Cloud ancestors (20 Dec 1814 - 06 Mar 1836) [unmarried] [no children]
          7. Catherine Owen Cloud ancestors (10 Feb 1817 - 16 Mar 1817)
      2. Thomas Owen ancestors (1796)
      3. Richard Owen ancestors (1800)
    3. William Owen ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1770 - 18 Jun 1827) m. Charlotte Montague (abt 1768 - 1826) on 12 Dec 1793.
      1. Patsey Latney Owen ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1810 - 11 May 1879) m. Allen Howard (30 May 1806 - 22 Jul 1877) on 5 Oct 1829.
        1. Mark Howard ancestors (27 Jul 1832 - 13 Jan 1914) m. Nancy Ellen Maddox (22 Dec 1834). [Howard-3882 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
    4. Frances Owen ancestors (30 Dec 1771 - 12 Jun 1847)
    5. Richardson Owen ancestors (06 Dec 1773 - 30 Nov 1809)
    6. Mary M. Owen ancestors (26 Aug 1775 - 22 Sep 1853) m. William Montague (abt 1760 - 06 Apr 1814) on 14 Jan 1795.
    7. Sarah Ann Owen ancestors (12 Jul 1777 - 19 Dec 1838)
    8. Robert E Owen ancestors descendants (21 Apr 1784 - 25 Feb 1861) m. Rhoda McGhee (30 Dec 1785 - 26 Sep 1881) on 4 Jun 1808.
      1. Susan Stanford Owen ancestors descendants (abt 1819 - 08 Dec 1866) m. Lewis Bland Moberly (23 Apr 1820 - 30 Dec 1893) on 30 Dec 1845.
        1. Remus William Moberly ancestors (26 Apr 1847) m. Annie Campbell (24 Aug 1852 - 19 Jun 1907).
        2. John Robert Moberly ancestors (aft 24 Nov 1848 - 19 Aug 1923) m. Mary Jane Owen (17 Dec 1846 - 23 Aug 1916) on 23 Feb 1871.
        3. Lynn Moberly ancestors (1850 - 1850)
        4. James Henry Moberly ancestors (08 Oct 1853)
        5. Martha Isabella Moberly ancestors (08 Oct 1853 - 31 Aug 1929) m. Samuel Wilbur Coon (21 Mar 1847 - 06 Aug 1883) on 17 Feb 1869.
        6. Thomas Lewis Moberly ancestors descendants (26 Jan 1855 - 18 Mar 1937) m. Sarah Mathews (1862) on 25 Nov 1877. m. Martha Lucina Gudgel (20 Apr 1867 - 26 Aug 1953) on 21 Jun 1885.
          1. Stella M. Moberly ancestors (1878 - 1971)
          2. Charles Moberly ancestors (1883 - 1884)
          3. Ralph Edwin Moberly ancestors (14 Apr 1886 - 20 Jun 1966)
          4. Marion Lewis Moberly ancestors (24 Nov 1887 - 22 Feb 1977)
          5. DNA confirmed Earl Remus Moberly ancestors descendants more descendants (29 May 1889 - 10 Feb 1974)
          6. Willard Linard Moberly ancestors (05 Mar 1892 - 11 Mar 1892)
          7. Lloyd Elmer Moberly ancestors (16 Feb 1895 - 22 Nov 1920)
          8. Ruth Rebecca Moberly ancestors (09 Apr 1898 - 25 Oct 1981)
          9. Emma Rhoda Belle Moberly ancestors (08 Apr 1901 - 23 Jun 1996)
          10. Elmer Merle Moberly ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1950s)
          11. Ethel Pearl Moberly ancestors (29 Dec 1907 - 17 Sep 1984)
          12. Mable June Moberly ancestors (14 Apr 1910)
          13. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
        7. Simeon Buchanan Moberly ancestors (1858) m. Nancy Smith (1859) on 24 Jan 1881.
        8. Rhoda Catherine Moberly ancestors (18 Nov 1860 - 01 Sep 1924) m. James Cowin (1860) on 14 Mar 1883.
      2. Thomas A. Owen ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1821 - 23 Dec 1901) m. Cassandra Palestine Litsey (23 May 1815 - 11 Oct 1864) on 23 Feb 1871.
        1. Mary Jane Owen ancestors (17 Dec 1846 - 23 Aug 1916) m. John Robert Moberly (aft 24 Nov 1848 - 19 Aug 1923) on 23 Feb 1871.
      3. Eliza (Owen) Marshall ancestors (08 Oct 1823 - 09 Mar 1921) m. Edwin Washington Washington Marshall (29 Jan 1820) on 27 Apr 1843.
      4. Harriet Owen ancestors (14 Jan 1827 - 22 Jun 1890) m. Andrew Gordon (10 Aug 1825 - Nov 1886).
      5. James H.l. Owen ancestors descendants (1834 - abt 1925) m. Mary Elizabeth Gordon (abt 1838).
        1. William Thomas Owen ancestors descendants (abt 1864 - abt 1955) m. Viola Caledonia Cargill (abt 1869).
          1. Olen G. Owen ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 1990s)
    9. Daniel Owen ancestors (07 Jan 1790 - 13 Aug 1883)
    10. Alfred Owen ancestors (19 Jan 1792 - 30 Nov 1840)
  12. Frances Allen ancestors (1751 - 1763)
  13. Thomas Allen ancestors descendants (14 May 1757 - 26 Jun 1833) m. Mary Mourning Ann Mourning Jouett (11 Jun 1765 - 28 Jun 1833).
    1. John Jouett Allin ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1793 - 10 May 1857) m. Cynthia McAfee (03 Mar 1805 - 26 Sep 1850). m. Sally Ann Hopkins (abt 1795) on 15 Nov 1815.
      1. John James Allin ancestors (09 Apr 1819)
      2. Thomas Speed Allin ancestors (04 Mar 1821)
      3. Sally Hopkins Allin ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1834 - 27 Jul 1912) m. James Ramsey Murphy (20 May 1828 - 23 Dec 1877) on 14 Oct 1852.
        1. Leila Harper Murphy ancestors descendants (10 Mar 1860 - 30 Jul 1945) m. William Cornelius Huitt (04 Dec 1853 - 27 Jul 1935) on 29 Feb 1880.
          1. Grace Huitt ancestors (31 Oct 1880 - 15 Apr 1957)
          2. Edward Thurman Huitt ancestors (1881 - 1948)
          3. Jessie Huitt ancestors (12 Sep 1882 - abt 1950)
          4. Edith Huitt ancestors (18 Sep 1885 - 10 Dec 1961)
          5. Frank Wesley Huitt ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Sep 1892 - 08 Oct 1976)
          6. James William Huitt ancestors (09 May 1900 - abt 1960)
  14. William Allen ancestors descendants (abt 1758 - abt 1816) m. Sarah Howard (abt 1765 - abt 1835) abt 1779.
    1. [uncertain] Thomas H Allen ancestors descendants (1780 - 1835) m. Sarah Davis (1788 - 1860) on 21 Dec 1803.
      1. DNA confirmed Elizabeth Howard (Allen) Brooks ancestors descendants (05 Jan 1822 - 19 Nov 1912) m. John Thomas Brooks Sr. (15 May 1826 - 25 Feb 1868) on 13 Jul 1848.
        1. James Ingram Brooks ancestors (abt 01 Jul 1849 - 13 Dec 1918) m. Margaret Jane Witherspoon (abt 15 Aug 1857 - 19 Jan 1917) on 5 Oct 1873.
        2. DNA confirmed William Durham Brooks ancestors descendants (21 Jul 1851 - 07 Jul 1928) m. Queen Tina Buchanan (27 Jun 1859 - 20 Mar 1915) on 13 Sep 1876.
          1. Noah T. Brooks ancestors (28 Jun 1879 - 31 Jan 1882)
          2. Leamon Brooks ancestors (26 May 1881 - 17 May 1945)
          3. Maude (Brooks) Hobgood ancestors (28 Aug 1884 - 20 Feb 1970)
          4. Naoma (Brooks) Frederick ancestors (09 Jul 1886 - 01 Aug 1940)
          5. Grace (Brooks) Cates ancestors (19 Apr 1888 - 02 May 1913)
          6. Lacy Ray Brooks ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Apr 1888 - 28 Nov 1967)
          7. Odus Brooks ancestors (19 Apr 1891 - 01 Nov 1911)
          8. Otha Brooks ancestors (19 Apr 1891 - 20 Jun 1891)
          9. DNA confirmed William Herbert Brooks Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jun 1894 - 19 Jan 1987)
          10. [private third great-grandson (1890s - 1970s)]
          11. Gathal M. Brooks ancestors (Apr 1899)
        3. David Norman Brooks ancestors (abt 1853 - abt 1899) m. Mary Susan Cozart (24 Oct 1861 - 15 Jul 1940) on 16 Nov 1877.
        4. John Thomas Brooks Jr. ancestors (29 Apr 1858 - 14 Mar 1925)
        5. Reuben F. Brooks ancestors (23 Dec 1860 - 14 Apr 1919) m. Ollie Okman Hawkins (13 Mar 1875 - 08 Feb 1952) on 21 Feb 1894.
        6. Martha H. (Brooks) Townsend ancestors (02 Feb 1864 - 08 Jun 1914) m. Alfred Lee Townsend (02 Aug 1862 - 18 Jun 1940) on 26 Aug 1880.
    2. Nancy Ann (Allen) Cannon ancestors descendants (abt 1787 - abt 1857) m. William W Cannon (abt 1783 - abt 1838) abt 1813.
      1. Nancy Bradley (Cannon) Carey ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1819 - 29 Jun 1899) m. Stephen Carey (02 Dec 1810 - 12 Aug 1879) on 29 Nov 1836.
        1. Mary Ennis (Carey) Smith ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1859 - 11 Dec 1936) m. Pelick Smith (26 Feb 1854 - 30 Dec 1934).
          1. Alvina F Smith ancestors (Sep 1884)
          2. Rosa E Smith ancestors (Apr 1886)
          3. Charles Lee Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Mar 1892 - 18 Jun 1977)
          4. Andy C Smith ancestors (Jul 1894)
          5. Nora E Smith ancestors (Sep 1897)
        2. William Michael Carey ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1862 - 29 Nov 1944) m. Mary Jane Smith (05 Mar 1878 - 14 Aug 1969) on 14 Nov 1895.
          1. Blanche (Carey) Cockerell ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 1980s)
  15. Grant Allen ancestors (21 Nov 1759 - 17 Dec 1840)
  16. Mildred Allen ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1763 - 19 Jul 1828) m. Thomas Berry (08 Jun 1757 - 07 Aug 1839) on 17 May 1781.
    1. Sarah Berry ancestors (04 Sep 1784 - 1850)
    2. Polly Berry ancestors (31 May 1786 - 08 Sep 1846)
    3. Elizabeth Betsy Berry ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1788 - 15 Nov 1869) m. William Samuel Rash (13 Feb 1783 - 09 Jun 1859) on 13 Feb 1806.
      1. Thomas Warren Rash ancestors (31 Jul 1806 - 13 Sep 1894)
      2. Joseph Parks Rash ancestors (1807 - 1860)
      3. Lucinda Rash ancestors (1807 - 1880)
      4. Susan B Rash ancestors (18 Oct 1811 - 16 Nov 1869)
      5. William Lewis Rash ancestors (21 Mar 1817 - 02 Jul 1898)
      6. Elaine Elvira Rash ancestors (05 Feb 1819 - 12 Nov 1844)
      7. Ambrose Dillard Rash ancestors (22 Jun 1823 - 18 Mar 1901)
      8. Elizabeth B Rash ancestors descendants (1825 - 03 Nov 1875) m. Drury M Gowin (26 May 1819 - 05 Nov 1852) on 22 Oct 1841.
        1. James Madison Gowin ancestors (11 May 1841 - 16 Dec 1925) m. Sarah J Gowins (1842).
        2. John H Gowin ancestors descendants (1847 - 1873) m. Mary Shelton (abt 1845).
          1. George W Gowin ancestors (1867)
          2. James Albert Gowin ancestors descendants more descendants (Jul 1870)
          3. Lilly Belle Gowin ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Dec 1872 - 23 Jan 1921)
          4. Oliver Goldsmith Gowin ancestors (abt 1876)
        3. William Hamilton Gowin ancestors (12 May 1850 - 25 Apr 1898)
        4. James Albert Gowin ancestors (Jun 1850)
        5. Mary E Gowin ancestors (Jul 1850 - 1854)
        6. Eliza Jane Gowin ancestors descendants (1853) m. Harrison P. Waldroup (1846 - aft 1892) on 12 Sep 1869.
          1. Duane E. Waldroup ancestors (Sep 1870 - 1930)
          2. Samuel Waldroup ancestors (1872)
          3. Sarah Waldroup ancestors (1875)
          4. John Z. Waldroup ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Oct 1876 - 30 Jun 1956)
          5. America Waldroup ancestors (Jun 1879)
    4. Allen Thomas Berry ancestors (23 Feb 1801 - 03 Aug 1841)
    5. Grant Berry ancestors (1805)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


A  >  Allen  >  William Allen