Descendants of Samuel Brown

Sponsored Search

Samuel Brown is the father of one child and the grandfather of 2 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Samuel's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Mary (Brown) Robinson ancestors descendants (18 Mar 1774 - 10 Mar 1827) m. Nathan Robinson (22 Apr 1764 - 02 Dec 1860) on 21 Feb 1802.
    1. Samuel Robinson ancestors (16 Nov 1806 - 18 Mar 1886)
    2. DNA confirmed Joseph Lee Robinson ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1811 - 01 Jan 1893) m. Maria Wood (05 Jan 1806 - 01 Dec 1872) on 23 Jul 1832. m. Susan Mc Cord (14 Dec 1808 - 19 Apr 1872) on 31 Jan 1846. m. Laurinda Maria Atwood (03 May 1821 - 01 Mar 1895) on 21 Mar 1847. m. Lydia Foster (09 Jan 1831 - 25 Sep 1872) on 16 Feb 1853. m. Mary Taylor (06 Nov 1835 - 20 Mar 1899) on 2 Feb 1867.
      1. Oliver Lee Robinson ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1833 - 19 Aug 1886) m. Lucy Miller (10 Jan 1837 - 20 Apr 1877).
        1. Alice Almira (Robinson) Richards ancestors descendants (14 May 1864 - 21 Apr 1946) m. George Franklin Richards (23 Feb 1861 - 08 Aug 1950).
          1. LeGrand Richards ancestors (06 Feb 1886 - 11 Jan 1983)
          2. Lucena (Richards) Card ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1894)
        2. James Henry Robinson ancestors descendants (08 Nov 1865 - 18 Jan 1954)
          1. Oliver Preston Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jun 1903 - 10 Nov 1990)
        3. Annie Amelia (Robinson) Steed ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1870 - 20 Apr 1939) m. Franklin David Steed (06 Oct 1869 - 18 Dec 1915) on 21 Jan 1887.
          1. Oliver Franklin Steed ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Oct 1887 - 14 Jan 1965)
          2. Amasa Merlin Steed ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Aug 1889 - 17 Dec 1963)
          3. Annie Leoma Steed ancestors (01 Oct 1891 - 10 Oct 1905)
          4. Lucy (Steed) Trowbridge ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Nov 1893 - 21 Sep 1981)
          5. Russell Lee Steed ancestors (14 Jan 1896 - 07 Jan 1897)
          6. Blaine Robinson Steed ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Oct 1897 - 01 Jun 1965)
          7. Alta (Steed) Beauchamp ancestors (27 Oct 1899 - 03 Nov 1977)
          8. Faith (Steed) Howarth ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Apr 1902 - 23 Mar 1992)
          9. Grant Robinson Steed ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jun 1904 - 13 Feb 1966)
          10. Eugene Robinson Steed ancestors (19 Jul 1906 - 05 Jan 1975)
          11. Lavona (Steed) Allred ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Oct 1909 - 19 Jun 1992)
          12. Fern (Steed) Frandin ancestors (18 Jan 1912 - 24 Oct 1997)
          13. Doris (Steed) Watkins ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Jan 1914 - 10 Aug 1997)
      2. Anna Maria (Robinson) Wilcox ancestors descendants (08 Jun 1838 - 11 Nov 1897) m. James David Wilcox (17 Jun 1827 - 10 Feb 1916) on 26 Nov 1854.
        1. James Henry Wilcox ancestors (07 Oct 1855 - 08 Sep 1938)
        2. Joseph Dorvil Wilcox ancestors (15 Aug 1857 - 14 Oct 1857)
        3. Ebenezer Orlando Wilcox Sr ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1859 - 10 Jan 1947) m. Abigail Alvira Abbott (23 Jul 1862 - 27 May 1946) on 26 Apr 1883.
          1. Ebenezer Orlando Wilcox Jr ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Feb 1884 - 17 Feb 1962)
          2. Carl Wilcox ancestors (27 Apr 1904 - 24 Dec 1904) [unmarried] [no children]
        4. Lucy Anella Wilcox ancestors (22 Sep 1863 - 30 Sep 1964)
        5. Oliver Leroy Wilcox ancestors descendants (06 Sep 1865 - 27 Oct 1951)
          1. Clark Wilcox ancestors (06 Dec 1897 - 06 Dec 1897)
        6. Annabelle Wilcox ancestors (23 Feb 1867 - 15 Sep 1867)
        7. Margaret Ruth (Wilcox) Manning ancestors descendants (30 Sep 1869 - 30 Mar 1942)
          1. Victor Eugene Manning ancestors (19 Jan 1901 - 30 Jan 1901)
        8. William Arnold Wilcox ancestors (27 Nov 1874 - 03 Jan 1875)
        9. George Wallace Wilcox ancestors descendants (11 Apr 1876 - 12 Oct 1918)
          1. Ella (Wilcox) Curtis ancestors (21 Jun 1902 - 06 Jul 1985)
          2. Reese Barber Wilcox ancestors (22 Apr 1909 - 22 Sep 1911)
        10. Mary Helen Wilcox ancestors (05 Feb 1879 - 13 Apr 1880)
      3. Jane Geneva Robinson ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1848 - 07 Jun 1922) m. Byram Levi Bybee (04 May 1841 - 07 Jul 1905).
        1. Joseph Orin Bybee ancestors descendants (abt 23 Mar 1883 - abt 14 Aug 1966) m. [private spouse]
          1. Joseph Clare Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Mar 1912 - 24 Dec 2001)
          2. DNA confirmed Grant Grix Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Oct 1913 - 11 Jun 2016)
          3. Robert Lyle Bybee ancestors (01 Jul 1915 - 08 Mar 1994)
          4. Inamae Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 2010s)
          5. Arthur Wayne Bybee ancestors (05 Mar 1920 - 23 Sep 1997)
          6. Patriarch Jesse Neal Bybee ancestors (19 Dec 1921 - 17 Jun 2006)
          7. Lois W. Bybee ancestors (1920s - 2010s)
          8. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
          9. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
          10. Ruth (Bybee) Christensen ancestors (1930s - 2000s)
      4. Joseph Elijah Robinson ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1849 - 25 Aug 1918) m. Mary Elizabeth Clark (25 Nov 1849 - 25 Jan 1904).
        1. Albert Carlos Robinson ancestors descendants (10 Mar 1874 - 15 May 1970) m. Bertha Barbara Lambertine Stoffel (07 Jul 1880 - 07 Aug 1960) on 28 Jun 1900.
          1. Bryant Albert Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 2000s)
        2. Cleo Augusta (Robinson) Flashman ancestors (12 Jul 1893 - 14 Oct 1917)
        3. Franklin Q. Robinson ancestors (24 Jul 1898 - 02 Aug 1984) m. Vera McClellan (27 Sep 1899 - 19 Sep 1986).
        4. Clifford Watson Robinson ancestors (14 Sep 1900 - 17 Apr 1980)
      5. Nathan Benjamin Robinson ancestors descendants (05 Aug 1850 - 01 Jun 1882) m. Annise Bybee (22 Apr 1857 - 24 Aug 1924) on 10 Apr 1873.
        1. Nathan Oscar Robinson ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1874 - 13 Jun 1941) m. Clarissa Ablonia Breinholt (19 Feb 1881 - 29 Jan 1917). m. Abigail Kay Johnson (22 Jan 1888 - 04 Nov 1974) on Nov 1918.
          1. Clara (Robinson) Lish ancestors (03 Jun 1903 - 06 Feb 1975)
        2. David Lee Robinson ancestors (1876 - 16 Dec 1946)
        3. Laura Annice (Robinson) Skousen ancestors descendants (17 Oct 1877 - 03 Dec 1957) m. Willard Richard Skousen (05 Feb 1860 - 22 Sep 1947) on 1896.
          1. Nathan James Skousen ancestors (01 Oct 1897 - 02 Jan 1973)
          2. Daniel David Skousen ancestors (01 Oct 1899 - 16 Jul 1983)
          3. Jesse Earl Skousen ancestors (18 Jul 1902 - 10 Jul 1975)
          4. Anna Laura (Skousen) Davis ancestors (22 Jul 1904 - 06 Nov 1955)
          5. Melissa May (Skousen) Oates ancestors (12 Dec 1906 - 01 Aug 2000)
          6. Fern (Skousen) Mohler ancestors (16 May 1909 - 26 Jul 1999)
          7. Frona Annise (Skousen) Merrill ancestors (16 Jun 1912 - 15 Jul 1977)
        4. May Adelia Robinson ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1879 - 22 Nov 1902) m. John Jacob Walser III (07 Jul 1872 - 03 Aug 1962).
          1. Henry Ervin Walser ancestors (31 Oct 1902 - 24 Apr 1933)
        5. Philemon Benjamin Robinson ancestors (15 Jun 1882 - 26 May 1974)
      6. Soloman James Robinson ancestors (1851 - 1936) m. Albertina Smith (1857 - 1890) on 11 Sep 1878.
      7. Jedediah Nephi Robinson ancestors descendants (01 Dec 1857 - 26 Feb 1932) m. Laura Annie Rose (26 Sep 1861 - 28 Nov 1907) on 2 Feb 1882.
        1. Ethel Eliza (Robinson) Montague ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1889 - 01 Nov 1970) m. Charles Andrew Montague (16 Jan 1886 - 18 Sep 1965) on 27 Nov 1907.
          1. Charles Kenneth Montague ancestors (28 Jun 1910 - 29 Nov 1970)
        2. Gladys Robinson ancestors (13 Apr 1900 - 08 Jan 1901)
      8. Annette Luella (Robinson) Rice ancestors descendants (25 May 1860 - 16 Dec 1892) m. Oscar South Rice (24 Apr 1863 - 20 Mar 1924).
        1. Vernon B. Rice ancestors (abt 1892 - 1902)
      9. Lee Sidwell Robinson ancestors (16 Feb 1868 - 30 Jan 1939)
      10. Samuel Taylor Robinson ancestors (16 Oct 1869 - 26 Oct 1931)
      11. DNA confirmed Harriet Alice (Robinson) Jones ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1871 - 17 Oct 1945) m. Joseph Wilford Jones (27 Aug 1864 - 13 Jun 1932) on 9 Dec 1886.
        1. DNA confirmed Mary Eliza (Jones) Sharp ancestors descendants (24 Jun 1890 - 01 Aug 1939) m. William Parley Sharp (14 Dec 1892 - 30 May 1985) on 4 Oct 1911.
          1. DNA confirmed [private third great-granddaughter (1910s - 1940s)]
        2. Francis Gilbert Jones ancestors descendants (11 Sep 1903 - 12 Apr 1955) m. Mable Whitehead (10 Nov 1905 - 28 Jan 1995) on 29 Jul 1927.
          1. Wilford D. Jones ancestors descendants more descendants (1930s - 1980s)
      12. Lucy Robinson ancestors (04 Oct 1875 - 15 Dec 1918) [unmarried]

B  >  Brown  >  Samuel Brown