Descendants of John Bybee

Sponsored Search

John Bybee married Elizabeth McCann (1739 - 9 Apr 1784) abt 1763 and is the father of 11 children and the grandfather of 38 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see John's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Betsy Bybee ancestors (1763 - 1870)
  2. Charity Delilah Bybee ancestors descendants (1766 - 1823) m. David Allee (25 Apr 1762 - 03 Jan 1835) on 12 Apr 1786.
    1. Buford Beauford Allee ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1786 - 25 Apr 1865) m. Susanne Catherine Evans (1786 - 30 May 1852) on 17 Mar 1808.
      1. Nathaniel Green Allee ancestors ()
      2. Nancy Allee ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1809 - 07 Nov 1876) m. John Russell (18 Jul 1807 - 20 Jan 1882).
        1. Thomas Jefferson Russell ancestors descendants (15 Jun 1847 - 03 May 1917) m. Sarah Helen Peters (04 Dec 1852 - 28 Apr 1908).
          1. Anna Russell ancestors (1874)
          2. David Russell ancestors (1876)
      3. Thomas Allee ancestors descendants (1812 - 30 Jan 1858) m. Jemimah C. Evans (abt 1814 - 26 Nov 1897) on 7 Feb 1832.
        1. Jane Ann (Allee) Vaughan ancestors (1833 - 06 Jan 1881)
        2. Nathaniel Green Allee Sr ancestors descendants (12 Jun 1835 - 19 Sep 1917) m. Mary Caroline Woods (22 Jul 1843 - 09 Jan 1926) on 14 May 1857.
          1. Rachel RoAnn (Allee) Stevens ancestors (21 May 1861 - 06 Aug 1940)
          2. Nancy Jane Rachel (Allee) Ayres ancestors (05 Mar 1865 - 15 May 1935)
          3. Francis E. (Allee) Lovell ancestors (05 Jan 1867 - 25 Aug 1947)
          4. William Thomas Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jul 1869 - 16 Feb 1963)
          5. Artie Michie Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Feb 1872 - 15 Feb 1973)
          6. John Patrick Allee ancestors (29 Apr 1874 - 26 Aug 1957)
          7. Stella (Allee) Allen ancestors (17 Jul 1875 - Feb 1971)
          8. Susan Elizabeth (Allee) Henderson ancestors (26 Oct 1877 - 01 Jun 1957)
          9. Dixon Nathaniel Green Allee ancestors (21 Jan 1880 - 18 Sep 1924)
          10. Horace Greeley Allee ancestors (09 Jan 1882 - 06 Apr 1972)
          11. Marion Rufus Allee ancestors (05 Jan 1895 - 03 Aug 1951)
        3. Susan Allee ancestors (1837 - Jan 1858)
        4. Nicholas Allee ancestors (1838)
        5. Adaline Allee ancestors (1842 - Jan 1858)
        6. Rachel Roann (Allee) Bond ancestors (12 Dec 1845 - 13 Dec 1924)
        7. Ellen F Allee ancestors (1848)
      4. William A Allee ancestors descendants (24 Dec 1819 - 30 Jul 1876) m. Rachel A Unknown (10 Jul 1824 - 21 Aug 1862).
        1. Eliza Jane Allee ancestors (abt 1850)
        2. James Buford Allee ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1850 - 27 Dec 1883) m. Melissa Ann Uptergrove (21 May 1855 - 19 Mar 1942) on 11 Nov 1870.
          1. Edward Newton Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Feb 1877 - 29 Apr 1950)
          2. Myrtle Grace (Allee) Wise ancestors (26 Feb 1880 - 27 Oct 1972)
        3. Thomas R Allee ancestors (abt Jul 1851)
      5. James M Allee ancestors (28 Mar 1822 - 23 Jun 1874)
      6. John B Allee ancestors (1825 - 1863)
      7. Martha Allee ancestors (30 Mar 1827 - 04 Mar 1903) m. Robert Kemp () on 8 May 1845.
    2. John Allee ancestors (1787 - 13 Feb 1865)
    3. Betsy Elizabeth (Allee) Scott ancestors descendants (1788 - 1834) m. Thomas G. Scott (1785 - 1864) on 7 Jan 1805.
      1. William Elisha Scott ancestors descendants (1806 - 1841) m. Mary Birdsong (14 Apr 1818).
        1. Josiah Scott ancestors (1828)
        2. William Jefferson Scott ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1829 - 10 May 1898) m. Emma Bolinger Berry ( - 04 Aug 1890). m. Sarah Jane Webb (01 Feb 1829 - 04 Jan 1888) on 6 Jun 1850.
          1. Barbara Ann (Scott) Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Jan 1859 - 26 May 1919)
          2. William Jefferson Scott ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Apr 1861 - 10 Mar 1918)
          3. Joseph Henry Scott ancestors (11 Jun 1863 - 22 Oct 1923)
          4. Mary M. Scott ancestors (1866)
        3. John Scott ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1833 - 17 Aug 1908)
          1. Mary Jane (Scott) Clifford ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Apr 1853 - 20 Jun 1922)
        4. Thomas Scott ancestors (11 Jan 1846 - 31 Oct 1914)
    4. Mary Allee ancestors (1789)
    5. Polly Allee ancestors (1789 - 1834)
    6. Anna Allee ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1791 - 1868) m. Kemp Scott (20 Jun 1791 - 13 Apr 1864).
    7. Nicholas Allee ancestors descendants (01 May 1793 - 17 Jan 1859) m. Temperance Hill (05 Oct 1793 - 16 Mar 1862) on 11 Feb 1815.
      1. Elizabeth (Allee) Anderson ancestors () m. James Anderson (abt 1825) on 27 Jan 1849.
      2. Rebecca (Allee) Medlin ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1819 - 05 Mar 1883) m. Thomas Jarrett Medlin (23 Jan 1811 - 25 May 1899) on 1 Aug 1833.
        1. William Hall Medlin ancestors (17 Aug 1834 - 28 Mar 1911)
        2. Nicholas C Medlin ancestors descendants (22 Mar 1837 - 05 Sep 1919) m. Mary Jane Howard (12 May 1831 - 20 Dec 1935) on 21 Jun 1857.
          1. Mary Melissa (Medlin) Polston ancestors (15 Jul 1858 - aft 31 Dec 1865)
          2. Mary M (Medlin) Polston ancestors descendants more descendants (21 May 1866 - Jan 1950)
        3. James Medlin ancestors (18 Jan 1839 - 31 Jan 1920)
        4. John W Medlin ancestors (abt 1841 - 23 Feb 1915)
        5. Nancy Jane Medlin ancestors (abt 1843 - 28 Mar 1913)
        6. Nancy Jane (Medlin) Wilson ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1843 - 28 Mar 1913) m. Jubal Lee Wilson (abt 26 Jun 1831 - 15 Sep 1919).
          1. William Jerritt - Jarrett Wilson ancestors descendants more descendants (1861 - 1941)
          2. James Logan Wilson ancestors descendants more descendants (1865 - 1927) [unmarried]
        7. Melinda A Medlin ancestors (Apr 1845 - 1896)
        8. Logan Medda Medlin ancestors (04 Apr 1847 - 05 Feb 1924)
        9. Thomas Green Medlin ancestors (23 Oct 1849 - 01 Jan 1931)
        10. Mary Elizabeth (Medlin) Lewis ancestors (10 Apr 1851 - 11 Jan 1911) m. George Lewis (abt 1848).
        11. Girl Medlin ancestors (abt 1852)
        12. Bryant Medlin ancestors (1855)
        13. Boston Bowman Medlin ancestors (25 Dec 1857 - 29 Apr 1936)
        14. Medda Medlin ancestors (1858)
        15. Dizany Temperance (Medlin) Moore ancestors (abt 18 Jan 1860 - 02 Jul 1942)
      3. Jane Allee ancestors (27 Aug 1820 - 06 Mar 1906) m. John Bythe Thurman (16 Jan 1816 - 09 Jan 1888) on 7 May 1837.
      4. James Allee ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1822 - 23 Jun 1874) m. Martha Ann Hill (abt 09 Sep 1825 - 06 Jan 1881).
      5. Wilson Allee ancestors (03 Mar 1823 - 17 May 1905) m. Mary Ann McCashland (13 Jan 1827 - 14 Dec 1866) on 11 Jan 1844.
      6. William Logan Allee ancestors descendants (18 Mar 1827 - 27 Mar 1910) m. Diazania Bolen (04 Apr 1832 - 24 Apr 1909) on 27 Jan 1849.
        1. Martha Isabenda (Allee) Harriman ancestors descendants (22 Dec 1854 - 25 Aug 1938) m. Ferdinand Harriman (18 Jul 1849 - 03 Sep 1935).
          1. Walter Harriman ancestors (16 Jan 1874 - 06 May 1911)
          2. Lulu H (Harriman) Fitzgerel ancestors (abt 04 Aug 1876 - 26 Apr 1954)
          3. Elmer B. Harriman ancestors (27 May 1878 - 06 May 1947)
          4. Frances Harriman ancestors (abt 1880)
          5. Alice Harriman ancestors (abt 1882)
          6. Roy Harriman ancestors (abt 1884)
          7. Amy Harriman ancestors (abt 1886)
        2. Margaret Roxanna (Allee) Wells ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1858 - 02 Oct 1937) m. John Wells (abt 20 Jan 1842 - 28 Jan 1908) on 23 Jan 1883.
          1. Logan Ray Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jun 1889 - 28 Jun 1955)
          2. Lelia R. (Wells) Robertson ancestors descendants more descendants (Sep 1891 - 1976)
          3. Luther Wells ancestors (Oct 1893)
          4. Beulah May (Wells) Donley ancestors descendants more descendants (Mar 1898 - 1996)
        3. Joanna Annie (Allee) Anderson ancestors descendants (18 Apr 1862 - 13 May 1944) m. Thomas Benton Anderson (abt 07 Oct 1858 - 27 Mar 1936) on 3 Apr 1884.
          1. Vera Anderson ancestors (1886)
          2. Vinita Faustina (Anderson) Taylor ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Sep 1887 - 31 Aug 1966)
          3. Nancy Diazana (Anderson) Holland ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Jun 1890 - 16 Nov 1916)
          4. Ethel Nadine (Anderson) Bond ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Aug 1892 - 30 May 1944)
          5. John Logan Anderson ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Mar 1895 - 13 Mar 1957)
          6. Sarah Amanda (Anderson) Riley ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Sep 1897)
          7. Hattie Elizabeth Anderson ancestors (06 Apr 1900 - 25 Apr 1923)
          8. Edward Anderson ancestors (1904)
          9. Mary Anderson ancestors (1906)
        4. Naomi (Allee) Clay ancestors (15 Mar 1864 - 25 Jun 1898) m. Robert Clay (abt 1862).
        5. Virginia May (Allee) Gist ancestors (1867 - 1897) m. Christoper Gist (27 Feb 1866 - Aug 1901).
        6. Elizabeth Temperance (Allee) Fulks ancestors (28 Oct 1869 - 26 Jul 1895) m. Sebastian Sappington Fulks (abt 22 Apr 1866 - 01 Apr 1936).
        7. Sarah Amanda (Allee) Milburn ancestors (05 Jan 1872 - 09 Aug 1955) m. Charles Reverdy Milburn (abt 25 Dec 1874 - 20 Jan 1959).
        8. Robert Lee Allee ancestors (14 Feb 1874 - 08 Oct 1874)
    8. William Allee ancestors descendants (30 Mar 1797 - 25 Sep 1874) m. Anna Nellie Nancy Rowland Holt Hill (31 May 1806 - 16 Sep 1845) on 7 Jan 1820.
      1. Miles Allee ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1822 - 07 Nov 1898) m. Mary Ann Byler (22 Jun 1821 - 16 Jul 1868). m. Eliza Hill (17 Sep 1832 - 16 Jan 1915).
        1. David F. Allee ancestors (08 Dec 1843 - 12 Dec 1850)
        2. William B. Allee ancestors (abt 1844)
        3. Nancy Jane (Allee) Foster ancestors (abt 1849) m. Lashey Foster (abt 1845) on 23 Oct 1856.
        4. Sarah M. (Allee) Scott ancestors (abt 1851) m. G. L. Scott (abt 1848).
        5. Mary C. (Allee) Hall ancestors (abt 1853) m. William M. Hall (abt 1850).
        6. James M. Allee ancestors (16 Aug 1856 - 09 Sep 1856)
        7. Viola Allee ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1870 - 23 May 1905) m. Leander Allee (15 Apr 1867 - 20 May 1949).
          1. Lucille Allee ancestors (abt 1894)
          2. Lillian Allee ancestors (20 Feb 1896 - 19 Dec 1966)
          3. Luther Miles Allee ancestors (03 Aug 1897 - 16 Oct 1920)
          4. Julia May Allee ancestors (05 Jul 1899 - 13 Nov 1902)
          5. Tennie Allee ancestors (10 Feb 1904 - 15 Apr 1923)
      2. Elizabeth (Allee) Scott ancestors descendants (1823) m. Unkown Scott (abt 1820).
        1. Henry Scott ancestors (abt 1845)
        2. Mary Scott ancestors (abt 1849)
      3. Buford Allee ancestors descendants (04 Dec 1823 - 13 Feb 1908) m. Celia E Wade (abt 1840). m. Louisa Jane Suggs (21 Jul 1825 - 10 Sep 1855) on 1 Apr 1847.
        1. William North Allee ancestors (20 Apr 1852 - 11 Aug 1886) m. Mary Elizabeth Allen (15 Sep 1852 - 03 May 1883) on 22 Mar 1873.
        2. David Allee ancestors (abt 1854) m. Charity Bybee (abt 1760).
        3. Leander Allee ancestors descendants (15 Apr 1867 - 20 May 1949) m. Viola Allee (07 Dec 1870 - 23 May 1905). m. Clara G Gray (10 Apr 1872 - 23 May 1948).
          1. Lucille Allee ancestors (abt 1894)
          2. Lillian Allee ancestors (20 Feb 1896 - 19 Dec 1966)
          3. Luther Miles Allee ancestors (03 Aug 1897 - 16 Oct 1920)
          4. Julia May Allee ancestors (05 Jul 1899 - 13 Nov 1902)
          5. Tennie Allee ancestors (10 Feb 1904 - 15 Apr 1923)
          6. Florence (Allee) Farrington ancestors (09 Feb 1910 - 08 Jul 1966)
          7. Lashly Allee ancestors (abt 1912)
          8. Virginia Allee ancestors (abt 1914)
      4. Preston Price Allee ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1826 - 01 Feb 1901) m. Mary Ann Bartlett (1825 - 20 Feb 1850). m. Rebecca McKissick (1832 - 1854) on 15 Jun 1851. m. Eliza Jane Stout (06 Nov 1831 - 11 Feb 1857) on 8 Oct 1854. m. Martha D Stout (02 Feb 1835 - 17 Apr 1904) on 5 Jun 1859.
        1. William Allee ancestors (1849)
        2. Sarah Elizabeth (Allee) Phillips ancestors (14 May 1849 - 10 Apr 1928)
        3. Nancy Jane (Allee) Blackman ancestors (15 Mar 1852 - Mar 1935)
        4. John Patrick Henry Allee ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1854 - 02 Dec 1935) m. Mary Ellen Cummingham (27 Feb 1854 - 09 Dec 1944) on 26 Jan 1873.
          1. William Henry Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (1876 - 1936)
        5. Martha Allee ancestors (1855)
        6. James Buford Allee ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1857 - 18 Sep 1942) m. Barbara Ann Scott (18 Jan 1859 - 26 May 1919).
          1. Luvada (Allee) Tindel ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Feb 1879 - 02 Jun 1956)
        7. Miles Allee ancestors (10 Feb 1862 - 07 Sep 1875)
        8. Polly Ann (Allee) Hader ancestors (02 Sep 1862 - 15 Mar 1934)
        9. Elisha G Allee ancestors (03 Jul 1863 - 08 Nov 1865)
        10. Barbara Ellen (Allee) Murphy ancestors descendants (11 Dec 1865 - 01 Oct 1923) m. John A Smith (Aug 1851) on 25 Feb 1885. m. Columbus Lafayette Murphy (17 Apr 1855 - 01 Apr 1933) on 11 Feb 1914.
          1. Albert G Smith ancestors (Dec 1885)
          2. Cora L Smith ancestors (Aug 1887)
          3. Katie Smith ancestors (Aug 1889)
          4. Mary E Smith ancestors (Jun 1891)
          5. Norman R Smith ancestors (May 1893)
          6. Edward P Smith ancestors (Sep 1896)
          7. James S Smith ancestors (May 1898)
          8. William Smith ancestors (1901)
        11. Mary Elizabeth (Allee) Wright ancestors (06 May 1868 - 05 Jan 1913) m. Stephen Alexander Wright (1864).
        12. Thomas F Allee ancestors (02 Mar 1870 - 10 Mar 1878)
        13. Nicholas Presley Allee ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1872 - 21 May 1951) m. Julia Ann Wright (06 Feb 1874 - 17 Aug 1913).
          1. Moses Hall Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Jan 1896 - 04 Aug 1968)
          2. Clara E. Allee ancestors (Jan 1898)
          3. Bernice Allee ancestors (Jul 1899)
      5. James V. Allee ancestors (11 Nov 1834 - 30 Mar 1875) m. Jane Harvey (abt 1837).
      6. John L. Allee ancestors descendants (1835 - 30 Jun 1925) m. Polly Ann Hays (abt 1837) on 2 Apr 1856.
        1. Sarah Ann (Allee) Jobe ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1866 - 11 Jan 1904) m. Reuben Jobe (19 Jun 1864 - 18 May 1945) on 17 Feb 1885.
          1. Cornelia Jobe ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1897 - 10 Dec 1966)
      7. Louisa (Allee) Birdsong ancestors descendants (1837) m. William Birdsong (abt 1835) on 23 May 1855.
        1. Mary Jane (Birdsong) Vaughan ancestors descendants (06 Feb 1858 - 03 Feb 1930) m. Joseph Warren Vaughan (05 Jan 1840 - 23 Jun 1923) on 14 Nov 1879.
          1. Myrtle May Vaughan ancestors (14 Sep 1884 - 23 Jun 1902)
        2. Martha Birdsong ancestors (1859)
      8. William D. Allee ancestors (1838) m. Talitha C. Howard (abt 1841).
      9. Thomas Edward Allee ancestors descendants (18 Jun 1840 - 14 Jan 1931) m. Sally Ann Birdsong (07 Sep 1842 - 21 Jan 1921) on 6 Oct 1861.
        1. William Columbus Allee ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1864 - 25 Aug 1911) m. Elizabeth F. Jones (09 Mar 1875 - 22 Jan 1960) on 11 Nov 1896.
          1. Hattie May Allee ancestors (Oct 1885)
          2. Sylvester Allee ancestors (Feb 1890)
        2. Riley Franklin Allee ancestors descendants (05 Sep 1865 - 05 Dec 1956) m. Alice Jane Henson (23 Nov 1868 - 05 May 1951) on 18 Sep 1887.
          1. William Thomas Allee ancestors (06 May 1889 - 17 Aug 1931)
          2. Jesse Lee Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 21 Apr 1891 - 21 Nov 1979)
          3. Rosie Ellen (Allee) Hayes ancestors (04 Nov 1893 - 21 Nov 1912)
          4. Minnie Mae (Allee) Elley ancestors (23 Dec 1895 - 02 Jan 1984)
          5. Nela Camelia (Allee) Greer ancestors (08 Mar 1898 - 03 Aug 1989)
        3. Mary Magdelene (Allee) Pennington ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1869 - 02 May 1938) m. Charles Sylvester Pennington (14 Jul 1868 - 01 May 1931) on 22 Nov 1888.
          1. John Robinson Pennington ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Jan 1890 - 21 Apr 1973)
          2. Lennie May Pennington ancestors (22 Aug 1891 - 10 Jan 1975)
          3. Thomas Edward Pennington ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Apr 1893 - 14 Jul 1981)
        4. James Washington Allee ancestors (01 Jul 1871 - 04 May 1953) m. Mattie Bond (25 Oct 1870 - 23 Mar 1958) on 6 Nov 1895. [no children]
        5. Sylvester Allee ancestors (20 Apr 1873 - 27 Oct 1933) m. Stella Armstrong (23 Aug 1877 - 27 Apr 1957) on 4 Dec 1900.
        6. Lewis Wilbert Allee ancestors (20 Apr 1875 - 02 Mar 1935)
        7. Aurilla Mae (Allee) Moore ancestors (09 Dec 1878 - 21 Jun 1960) m. John Patrick Moore (26 Jul 1877 - 07 Feb 1949). [no children]
        8. Henry Wilson Allee ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1882 - aft 02 Nov 1964) m. Millie Edith Armstrong (07 May 1884 - 18 Jun 1927) on 15 May 1904. m. Blanche White (13 Jan 1899 - 01 Aug 1966) on 1 Aug 1928.
          1. Ernest Emmett Allee ancestors (13 Jun 1907 - 29 Aug 1996)
      10. Nicholas Allee ancestors (20 Mar 1842 - 16 Mar 1911) m. Sarah Bartlett (abt 1845).
      11. Alvin Peter Allee ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1843 - 30 Jun 1890) m. Mary Scott (1851 - 1922). m. Mary Jane Scott (03 Apr 1853 - 20 Jun 1922) on 18 Oct 1867.
        1. Amanda Q. Allee ancestors (28 Aug 1869 - 22 Nov 1881) [no children]
        2. Robert Logan Allee ancestors (16 Feb 1871 - 24 May 1959)
        3. Olive (Allee) Birdsong ancestors (13 Jan 1873 - 01 Jun 1950) m. Newton Edward Birdsong (08 Feb 1871 - 09 Aug 1941).
        4. Maud Miller (Allee) Birdsong ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1880 - 02 Jan 1969) m. John William Birdsong (22 Dec 1877 - 31 May 1965) on 20 Oct 1897.
          1. Patsy Birdsong ancestors (Dec 1898)
          2. Elwood Birdsong ancestors (abt 1899 - 1985)
          3. Hazel Birdsong ancestors (1903)
          4. Alma Birdsong ancestors (abt 1905 - 1906)
          5. Floyd Birdsong ancestors (12 Oct 1917 - 03 Jul 2003)
        5. Laura E. Allee ancestors (16 Aug 1886 - 08 Sep 1889) [no children]
    9. Jerusha (Allee) Hill ancestors descendants (1799 - 15 Oct 1878) m. James Hill (1795 - 29 Apr 1832) on 29 Apr 1819.
      1. Elvira (Hill) Vaughan ancestors descendants (07 Jun 1820 - 20 Jul 1874) m. Joseph Vaughan (04 Sep 1816 - 10 Apr 1885) on 29 Jul 1835.
        1. Jerusha (Vaughan) Williams ancestors (abt 1836) m. William Williams (abt 1834).
        2. Elizabeth (Vaughan) Copas ancestors descendants (abt 1838) m. Charles Copas (abt 1835) on 27 Jun 1858.
          1. Sarah Copas ancestors (abt 1849)
          2. William B. Copas ancestors (abt 1852)
          3. John B. Copas ancestors (abt 1854)
          4. Ira T. Copas ancestors (1856)
          5. Joseph Copas ancestors (abt 1862)
          6. George F. Copas ancestors (abt 1864)
          7. James R. Copas ancestors (abt 1865)
          8. David L. Copas ancestors (1866)
          9. Amanda Maud Copas ancestors (1869)
          10. Charles R. Copas ancestors (1872)
          11. Laura B. Copas ancestors (abt 1874)
          12. Jackson Copas ancestors (abt 1877)
          13. Mary A. Copas ancestors (1878)
        3. Jane Ann (Vaughan) Toler ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1839 - 08 Oct 1924) m. Thomas Tinsley Toler (25 Apr 1825 - 19 Jul 1903) on 1860.
          1. Thomas William Toler ancestors (1863 - 1932)
          2. Holbert T. Toler ancestors (1867 - 1951)
          3. Jackson Toler ancestors (11 Oct 1868 - 06 Mar 1959)
          4. Joeann (Toler) Lehr ancestors (1869 - 1962)
          5. Sallie Ann Toler ancestors (1871 - 1938)
          6. Delzet (Toler) Simmons ancestors (1872 - 1951)
          7. Susan Jane (Toler) Maxey ancestors (1874 - 1957)
          8. John Ellis Lee Toler ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Dec 1879)
        4. Phoebe (Vaughan) Saling ancestors (abt 1840) m. John Saling (abt 1837) on 22 Jan 1860.
        5. Ann Asecina Vaughan ancestors (abt 1843)
        6. William James Vaughan ancestors descendants (Mar 1846 - 21 Oct 1944) m. Lillie Ann Birdsong (31 Aug 1847 - 29 Aug 1936).
          1. Cornelia (Vaughan) Copas ancestors (1867 - 1914)
          2. Adelie (Vaughan) Bradwell ancestors (1869 - 1899)
          3. Mastilles Vaughan ancestors (1870 - 1959)
        7. Letty Vaughan ancestors (abt 1848)
        8. Nancy Winifred (Vaughan) Toler ancestors descendants (abt 23 Dec 1853 - 05 Mar 1931) m. Mathew Toler (02 Jan 1853 - 26 Aug 1900).
          1. Lucy Jane (Toler) Rex ancestors (1876 - 1959)
          2. Charles Marshall Toler ancestors (1891 - 1959)
        9. Richard Green Vaughan ancestors descendants (20 Nov 1858 - 29 Nov 1933) m. Emaline Banes (13 Sep 1858 - 25 Apr 1925) on 8 Feb 1880.
          1. Birdie Lee (Vaughan) Scott ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Sep 1883 - 11 Dec 1962)
          2. Charles Lewis Vaughan ancestors (07 Jan 1888 - 27 Mar 1956)
          3. Ethel Laura Vaughan ancestors (abt 1890)
          4. Pearl Pourire Vaughan ancestors (abt 1895)
          5. Ada O. Vaughan ancestors (abt 1897)
          6. Aaran Vaughan ancestors (1903)
      2. Charity (Hill) Vaughan ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1822 - 06 Jun 1875) m. James Vaughan (abt 1819).
        1. James Vaughan ancestors (abt 1838) m. Sarah Waldon (abt 1840) on 28 Sep 1862.
        2. Joseph Warren Vaughan ancestors descendants (05 Jan 1840 - 23 Jun 1923) m. Mary Jane Birdsong (06 Feb 1858 - 03 Feb 1930) on 14 Nov 1879.
          1. Myrtle May Vaughan ancestors (14 Sep 1884 - 23 Jun 1902)
        3. Martha Jermina (Vaughan) Carroll ancestors descendants (abt 1841 - 1887) m. Elijah McCarty Carroll Sr. (abt 1838).
          1. James W. Carroll ancestors (10 Dec 1858 - 23 Jul 1913)
          2. Elijah McCarty Carroll Jr. ancestors (1871 - 25 Aug 1872)
        4. Nancy Catherine (Vaughan) Henry ancestors (abt 1843) m. Isaac Henry (abt 1840) on 30 Aug 1860.
        5. Green Berry Benjamin Vaughan ancestors descendants (Jan 1845 - 17 Apr 1911) m. Hannah Hopps Hess (29 Mar 1852 - 24 Dec 1929) on 17 Sep 1871.
          1. Sarah E. (Vaughan) Kenney ancestors (21 Jul 1875 - 18 Feb 1895)
          2. Eva L. Vaughan ancestors (1878)
          3. Noah O. Vaughan ancestors (abt 1879)
          4. Lucinda (Vaughan) Whittaker ancestors descendants more descendants (Sep 1881)
          5. Lucy Ann (Vaughan) Holloway ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Aug 1883 - 24 Sep 1958)
          6. Benjamin Vaughan ancestors (Jun 1886)
          7. James J. Vaughan ancestors (29 Jan 1888 - 29 May 1890)
          8. Joseph David Vaughan ancestors (11 Jun 1890 - 03 Feb 1911)
          9. Charity Vaughan ancestors (Nov 1891)
          10. Roy R. Vaughan ancestors (Apr 1896)
        6. Sarah C. (Vaughan) Harris ancestors (abt 01 Nov 1847 - 18 Feb 1895) m. Thomas Jefferson Harris (01 Apr 1845 - 02 May 1912).
        7. Phoebe Jane (Vaughan) Burnsides ancestors (27 Jun 1848 - 02 Jun 1931) m. Jacob Pebel Burnsides (abt 02 Nov 1846 - 24 Feb 1921) on 3 Feb 1857.
        8. Winey Murfia Vaughan ancestors (1852)
        9. Pernecia Jane (Vaughan) Hess ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1854 - 11 May 1920) m. Stephen Douglas Birdsong (16 Sep 1860 - 07 Mar 1939). m. Ephraim Hess (11 Feb 1855 - 11 Jan 1880) on 30 Nov 1872.
          1. William J. Hess ancestors (11 Sep 1874 - 19 Apr 1936)
          2. Cora Jestin (Hess) Beard ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Apr 1876 - 13 May 1967)
          3. Edgar N. Birdsong ancestors (03 Dec 1886 - Oct 1983)
          4. Albert Alonzo Birdsong ancestors (21 Mar 1895 - 02 Apr 1929)
        10. Serena (Vaughan) Elliott ancestors descendants (abt 11 Nov 1857 - 29 Jul 1906) m. Edward James Elliott (24 Mar 1853 - 19 Oct 1912).
          1. James Arthur Elliott ancestors (01 Nov 1883 - 01 Apr 1965)
        11. Jeston (Vaughan) Birdsong ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1859 - 25 Sep 1946) m. John James Birdsong (abt 16 Feb 1860 - 23 Dec 1943) on 31 Jan 1884.
          1. James R. Birdsong ancestors (Oct 1884)
          2. Henry Ellis Birdsong ancestors (17 Apr 1887 - 04 Dec 1962)
          3. Joseph Warren Birdsong ancestors (19 Apr 1891 - 18 Nov 1979)
        12. Susan Vaughan ancestors (abt 1864)
      3. Mildred (Hill) Vaughan ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1827 - 06 Jul 1875) m. John Green Vaughan (1822) on 3 Jan 1843.
        1. William Vaughan ancestors (abt 02 Nov 1843 - 27 Jan 1924) m. Pernecia Elizabeth Vaughan (1847 - 11 Aug 1928).
        2. Martha Vaughan ancestors (abt 1849)
        3. Winey Vaughan ancestors (1852)
        4. James C. Vaughan ancestors (abt 1858)
      4. William Hill ancestors descendants (1830) m. Temperance Nancy Birdsong (abt 16 Jan 1830 - 13 Feb 1917) on 15 Feb 1849.
        1. James Green Hill ancestors descendants (21 Feb 1856 - 09 Mar 1931) m. Sarah Jobe (Dec 1856 - 1921).
          1. Laura L. (Hill) Powell ancestors (26 Jun 1879 - 04 Mar 1922)
          2. Mount Hill ancestors (Nov 1882)
        2. Thomas Hill ancestors (1859)
        3. Thompson Hill ancestors (abt 1865)
        4. Samantha Tabitha Hill ancestors (abt 1866 - 26 Apr 1889)
        5. William F. Hill ancestors (1866)
        6. John Franklin Hill ancestors (abt 09 Oct 1870 - 01 Feb 1955)
        7. Charles R. Hill ancestors (09 Jul 1871 - 03 Oct 1942) m. Laura Belle Pulliam (14 Aug 1874 - 13 Aug 1927) on 13 Jan 1892.
      5. Wineford Hill ancestors (abt 1832)
    10. Jerusha Allee ancestors (1799 - 15 Oct 1878)
    11. Winnifred (Allee) Birdsong ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1801 - 25 May 1886) m. William Birdsong (14 Jan 1798 - 11 Sep 1863) on 3 May 1816.
      1. Mary (Birdsong) Scott ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1818) m. William Elisha Scott (1806 - 1841).
        1. Thomas Scott ancestors (11 Jan 1846 - 31 Oct 1914)
      2. Mary Ann Birdsong ancestors (14 Apr 1818 - 1820)
      3. James Birdsong ancestors (30 Jan 1820 - 01 Apr 1871)
      4. Charity Chasten Birdsong ancestors (14 Oct 1821 - 28 Dec 1888) m. Luke William Cooper (18 Jun 1825 - 29 Aug 1862) on 10 Feb 1845.
      5. Jaile (Birdsong) Bybee ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1823 - 1870) m. Levi Homer Bybee (08 Jan 1821 - 23 Jul 1880) on 21 Jan 1839.
        1. Buford Simeon Bybee ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1840 - 23 Feb 1922) m. Mary Ann Tharp (03 Jan 1845 - 26 May 1902) on 28 Feb 1861.
          1. James William Bybee ancestors (01 Jan 1862 - 14 Sep 1937)
        2. Margaret Jaile Jaily Bybee ancestors descendants (1841 - 16 Oct 1931) m. William Carroll Carroll Pippin (02 Sep 1837 - 27 Feb 1920).
          1. Eliza Ann (Pippin) Wells ancestors (11 Feb 1881 - Sep 1972)
        3. Winifred (Bybee) McDade ancestors descendants (1842 - 1908) m. Michael McDade (1818 - 1861) on 19 Jan 1859. m. Charles Allen Salley (25 Mar 1844 - 25 Mar 1886) on 1865.
          1. Winnie Garrison ancestors ()
          2. Dart Salley ancestors ()
          3. Hugh McDade ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Jan 1860 - 28 Jan 1941)
          4. Virginia Caroline Salley ancestors (1866 - 09 Aug 1948)
          5. Margaret (Salley) Breshears ancestors (1867 - 1962)
          6. David Allen Salley ancestors (1869)
          7. Henry Salley ancestors (1871 - 1939)
          8. Charles J. Salley ancestors (1873 - 22 Nov 1956)
          9. Code Levi Salley ancestors (25 Feb 1876 - 11 Jun 1965)
          10. Grant Salley ancestors (25 Feb 1878 - 13 Mar 1912)
          11. Eliza J Salley ancestors (04 May 1881 - 21 Mar 1956)
          12. Mary Elizabeth Salley ancestors (04 May 1881)
          13. Nancy Iona Salley ancestors (04 Jul 1883 - 20 Mar 1953)
        4. Mary Ann Bybee ancestors (25 Mar 1845 - 03 Mar 1931)
        5. Louisa Jane Bybee ancestors (25 Aug 1846 - 12 May 1937)
        6. John William Bybee ancestors (28 Jan 1848 - 27 Mar 1933)
      6. Sally Ann Birdsong ancestors (22 Sep 1824 - 21 Jan 1921)
      7. Sarah Anna Birdsong ancestors descendants (22 Sep 1824 - 26 Jun 1897) m. Thomas Jordan Scott (30 Apr 1825 - 29 May 1903).
        1. Nancy Jane (Scott) Bowlin ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1848 - 14 Jan 1881) m. Milledge S. Bowlin (26 Aug 1842 - 10 Mar 1914).
          1. Henry Logan Bowlin ancestors descendants more descendants (13 May 1870 - 12 Dec 1915)
      8. Peter Birdsong ancestors (18 May 1827 - 1918)
      9. Nancy Birdsong ancestors (18 Dec 1828 - Feb 1850)
      10. Kemp Scott Birdsong ancestors (09 May 1830 - 20 Aug 1881)
      11. Nicholas Birdsong ancestors (27 Oct 1831 - 11 Jan 1876)
      12. David Birdsong ancestors (27 Nov 1833 - 1880)
      13. Anderson William Birdsong ancestors (13 Jan 1835)
      14. Elizabeth Jane Birdsong ancestors (18 Nov 1837 - 26 Feb 1873)
      15. Merry Birdsong ancestors (23 Aug 1839 - 1862)
      16. Wilford Birdsong ancestors (15 Jan 1841 - 1851)
    12. Charity (Allee) Howard ancestors descendants (10 Jul 1804 - 15 Oct 1878) m. Richard Carrick Howard (09 Oct 1803 - 01 Feb 1835) on 1 Apr 1825.
      1. Mary Ann (Howard) Luster ancestors descendants (abt 01 Feb 1826 - 18 Sep 1895) m. David William Luster Jr. (07 Jun 1835 - 30 Jun 1898) on 3 Jun 1860.
        1. Mary (Luster) Schlup ancestors descendants (05 Aug 1869 - 17 Jun 1939) m. George Martin Schlup (30 Aug 1863 - 18 Jan 1951) on 3 Nov 1887.
          1. Stella L. (Schlup) Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (1890s - 1970s)
      2. Richard Ralph Howard ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1827 - 20 Apr 1895) m. Cordelia Ann Stephens (15 Oct 1835 - 31 Aug 1916). m. Nancy M Wilson (16 Oct 1834 - 26 Mar 1871) on 1858.
        1. Mary Howard ancestors (1863)
        2. George Howard ancestors (22 Feb 1868 - 02 Mar 1868)
        3. Unknown Howard ancestors (1871)
        4. Benjamin Franklin Howard ancestors (15 Dec 1872 - 29 Mar 1940) m. Nellie Lavina Parkes (abt 1875) on 2 Dec 1903.
        5. Joseph Jefferson Howard ancestors (29 Jul 1879 - 29 Jan 1890)
        6. Richard Ralph Howard Jr. ancestors (22 Oct 1886 - 22 Mar 1895)
      3. William Howard ancestors descendants (24 May 1830 - 02 Sep 1904) m. Elizabeth Allee (16 May 1830 - 07 Oct 1897) on 28 Aug 1848.
        1. Nicholas T Howard ancestors descendants (11 Mar 1852 - 05 May 1922) m. Elizabeth Catherine Wood (27 Jan 1858 - 19 Oct 1945).
        2. Nancy Louisa Howard ancestors (09 Mar 1854 - 31 Mar 1919) m. Alvin Presley Moore (11 Sep 1853 - 12 Sep 1910) on 16 Jan 1876.
        3. Martha J. Howard ancestors (abt 1858)
        4. Mary M (Howard) Toler ancestors (abt 1860) m. Benjamin Hess (). m. Halbert Toler ().
        5. John B Howard ancestors (abt 11 Mar 1860 - 16 Nov 1931) m. Sarah E Scott (Feb 1866 - 04 Apr 1891).
        6. James V Howard ancestors (03 Nov 1863 - 16 May 1885)
        7. Charity L Howard ancestors (23 Jul 1866 - 29 Sep 1892)
        8. Laura B Howard ancestors (07 Sep 1869 - 22 Sep 1875)
      4. David H. Howard ancestors (abt 1831) m. Ella Hess (). m. Hannah Vaghn ().
      5. Charles C Howard ancestors (27 Mar 1834 - 25 Jul 1848)
    13. David Allee ancestors (1810 - 1860)
  3. John Bybee ancestors descendants (1766 - 21 May 1819) m. Elizabeth Allie (1770) on 6 May 1791. m. Elizabeth Kelly (1771 - 21 May 1819) on 21 May 1791.
    1. Buford Bybee ancestors descendants (1795 - 01 Apr 1823) m. Margaret Welsh (abt 1796 - abt Apr 1842) on 25 Oct 1817.
      1. John Bybee ancestors descendants (12 Aug 1818 - Jul 1890) m. Caroline R Lessenberry (1819) on 17 Dec 1836.
        1. Martha E Bybee ancestors (1838)
        2. Benjamin F Bybee ancestors (1841) m. Emily Pemberton (17 May 1845 - 04 Apr 1904).
        3. Theodork Bybee ancestors descendants (09 Apr 1841 - 15 Oct 1916) m. Martha Pemberton (12 Dec 1851 - 04 Sep 1928).
          1. Harry Bybee ancestors (30 Dec 1873 - 22 Jul 1932)
        4. Sarah Bybee ancestors (12 Feb 1845 - 12 Mar 1912) m. Maurice Morris Coyle (1840) on 1864.
        5. John D Bybee ancestors (1847)
      2. James Bybee ancestors descendants (21 Dec 1819 - 06 Jul 1881) m. Elizabeth Kemp (abt 1817 - abt 1872) on 26 Feb 1839.
        1. William McCann Bybee ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1840 - 24 Dec 1928) m. Lucy Ann Alfred (10 Apr 1846 - 14 Nov 1906) on 23 Jun 1861.
          1. James Granville Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Sep 1866 - 06 Dec 1961)
      3. Levi Homer Bybee ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1821 - 23 Jul 1880) m. Jaile Birdsong (07 Apr 1823 - 1870) on 21 Jan 1839. m. Lucinda Jane Beatty (07 May 1834 - 09 May 1927) on 21 Jul 1855.
        1. Buford Simeon Bybee ancestors (15 Mar 1840 - 23 Feb 1922) m. Mary Ann Tharp (03 Jan 1845 - 26 May 1902) on 28 Feb 1861. [Bybee-119 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        2. Margaret Jaile Jaily Bybee ancestors (1841 - 16 Oct 1931) m. William Carroll Carroll Pippin (02 Sep 1837 - 27 Feb 1920). [Bybee-122 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        3. Winifred (Bybee) McDade ancestors (1842 - 1908) m. Michael McDade (1818 - 1861) on 19 Jan 1859. m. Charles Allen Salley (25 Mar 1844 - 25 Mar 1886) on 1865. [Bybee-93 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        4. Mary Ann Bybee ancestors (25 Mar 1845 - 03 Mar 1931)
        5. Louisa Jane Bybee ancestors (25 Aug 1846 - 12 May 1937)
        6. John William Bybee ancestors (28 Jan 1848 - 27 Mar 1933)
        7. George Washington Bybee ancestors (10 Jan 1856 - 06 Nov 1933)
        8. Stephen H Bybee ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1858 - 20 May 1940) m. Missouri Ann Thurston (11 Feb 1860 - 27 Sep 1927) on 6 Mar 1879.
          1. Alpha Omega Bybee ancestors (1880 - 1945)
          2. Samuel Levi Bybee ancestors (13 Oct 1882 - 07 Jan 1934)
          3. Elizabeth Bybee ancestors (14 Jul 1885 - 21 Apr 1887)
          4. Orra Ann Bybee ancestors (11 Feb 1888 - 15 Aug 1973)
          5. Bertha E. Bybee ancestors (04 Jul 1890 - 19 Jul 1891)
          6. Infant Bybee ancestors (1893 - 1893)
          7. Arthur Stephen Bybee ancestors (05 May 1894 - Nov 1971)
          8. William John Bybee ancestors (10 Sep 1898)
          9. Clyde Homer Bybee ancestors (14 Aug 1903 - 29 Dec 2000)
        9. Sarah Jane Louisa Bybee ancestors (07 Jul 1863 - 22 Jan 1948)
        10. Levi Simeon Bybee ancestors (1867 - 1943)
      4. Buford Simeon Bybee ancestors descendants (11 Apr 1823 - 21 Sep 1901) m. Louisa Hill (1831 - 22 Nov 1895) on 14 Jun 1849.
        1. William Jurial Bybee ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1850 - 03 Feb 1895) m. Mary Sappington (abt 1852) on 12 Sep 1869.
          1. Luther Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Aug 1883 - 20 Jun 1945)
        2. James Edward Bybee ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1853 - 06 Dec 1935) m. Louella Dickson (abt 1856 - 1942) on 29 Oct 1879.
          1. Edwin Roscoe Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Aug 1880 - 11 May 1966)
          2. Buford Elmer Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Dec 1881 - 25 May 1967)
          3. William Addison Bybee ancestors (16 May 1885 - abt 21 Feb 1965)
          4. Ralph Clayton Bybee ancestors (21 Dec 1886 - abt 1974)
          5. Howard Roache Bybee ancestors (02 Mar 1893 - 15 Sep 1968)
          6. Lena (Bybee) Erickson ancestors (Oct 1893 - 1961)
          7. Harry Lee Bybee ancestors (01 Jan 1901 - 10 Aug 1971)
    2. Byram Lee Bybee ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1799 - 27 Jun 1864) m. Elsie Knudsen (1820 - 1866). m. Elizabeth Lane (24 Jan 1801 - 07 May 1867) on 5 Jan 1820.
      1. Polly Chapman Bybee ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1820 - 05 Aug 1902) m. Levi Hammon (14 Jun 1821 - 08 Nov 1894) on 10 Sep 1840.
        1. Elizabeth Magdalene (Hammon) Davis ancestors descendants (31 Jul 1842 - 02 Jan 1911) m. George Davis (04 Nov 1833 - 05 May 1912) on 5 Feb 1859.
          1. Elizabeth Jane Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Jan 1860 - 02 Oct 1896)
          2. Rhoda Ann Davis ancestors (06 Jan 1862 - 09 May 1927)
          3. George Albert Davis ancestors (04 Feb 1866 - 24 Jan 1950)
          4. Polly Vilate (Davis) Thompson ancestors descendants more descendants (28 May 1868 - 01 Jan 1901)
          5. Sarah Betsey Davis ancestors (04 Jun 1870 - 31 Jul 1870)
          6. Joseph Levi Davis ancestors (29 Feb 1872 - 30 Jun 1950)
          7. Nancy Saloma Davis ancestors (26 Mar 1874 - 16 Feb 1919)
          8. Samuel Henry Davis ancestors (02 Jun 1876 - 02 Apr 1951)
          9. Lydia Martha Davis ancestors (12 May 1878 - 03 Jul 1899)
          10. William Hyrum Davis ancestors (19 Jan 1881 - 13 Dec 1946)
          11. John Byron Davis ancestors (25 Jan 1884 - 07 Oct 1961)
      2. Rhoda (Bybee) Bair ancestors (1823 - 1908)
      3. Elizabeth (Bybee) Smith ancestors (1825 - 1909)
      4. Luann Bird (Bybee) Hoffstatter ancestors (1827 - 1884)
      5. John McCann Bybee ancestors descendants (17 Feb 1829 - 21 Feb 1909) m. Karen Andrea Nielsdotter (29 Dec 1835 - 09 Jun 1923) on 30 Oct 1856.
        1. Matilda Maria Bybee ancestors (10 Aug 1852 - 26 Mar 1899)
        2. John McCann Bybee ancestors (24 Jul 1854 - 25 Dec 1890)
        3. Rhoda Elizabeth Bybee ancestors (02 Jul 1856 - 18 Dec 1887)
        4. Byron Elias Bybee ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1858 - 14 Nov 1940) m. Lydia Garner (02 Mar 1858 - 21 Nov 1931).
          1. Lydia Ethel Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jun 1882 - 12 Oct 1917)
        5. Mary Lucinda Bybee ancestors (17 Oct 1858 - 29 Dec 1941)
        6. Louisa Minerva Bybee ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1860 - 15 Jul 1886) m. Joseph Bryon Moore (09 Feb 1855 - 23 Dec 1943) on 24 Feb 1878.
          1. Ellen Louisa Nellie Moore ancestors (30 May 1881 - 21 Sep 1882)
          2. Laura Moore ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Jan 1883 - 13 Oct 1966)
          3. Joseph Byron Moore ancestors (30 Nov 1885 - 21 Dec 1885)
          4. Esther Louisa Moore ancestors (15 Jul 1886 - 05 Oct 1887)
        7. Rebecca Annie Bybee ancestors (03 Mar 1861 - 17 Jan 1936)
        8. Mary J Bybee ancestors (abt 1862 - 01 Dec 1936)
        9. William Henry Bybee ancestors (29 Nov 1864 - 13 Jul 1931)
        10. Joseph M Bybee ancestors (16 Apr 1866 - 18 Jul 1866)
        11. Robert Oscar Bybee ancestors (24 Nov 1872 - 12 Apr 1963)
      6. Lucene Bird (Bybee) Penrod ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1831 - 26 Jan 1915) m. Henry Byram Beckstead (04 Dec 1827 - 03 Sep 1888) on 6 Jun 1848. m. William Henry Penrod (20 Nov 1836 - 19 Sep 1922) on 24 Jan 1862.
        1. Henry Bryam Beckstead ancestors descendants (28 Jun 1850 - 17 Mar 1930) m. Amanda Jane Egbert (05 Jan 1857 - 17 Oct 1912) on 14 Mar 1878.
          1. Walter Edgar Beckstead ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Feb 1881 - 14 May 1947)
        2. Elizabeth Ellen (Penrod) Egbert ancestors (17 Mar 1866 - 18 Aug 1923) m. Robert Cowden Egbert Jr. (10 Apr 1849 - 16 Nov 1929).
        3. William Allen Penrod ancestors (1867 - 1923)
        4. David Emmanuel Lafayette Penrod ancestors (1870 - 1925)
        5. Annie Laurie (Penrod) Adams ancestors descendants (29 Apr 1870 - 11 Jan 1952) m. Hyrum Railey Adams (28 May 1855 - 08 Jul 1943).
          1. Andrew Adams ancestors (27 Jun 1881)
          2. Delbert Hyrum Adams ancestors (21 Oct 1890 - 11 Nov 1971)
          3. Dell h Adams ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Oct 1890 - 11 Nov 1971)
          4. Frank David Adams ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Oct 1893 - 03 Jun 1981)
          5. Bird Belinda Adams ancestors (25 May 1896 - 05 Dec 1986)
          6. Clay Quincy Adams ancestors (19 Apr 1901 - 26 Jan 1975)
          7. Blanche Annie Adams ancestors (16 Oct 1903 - 31 Jan 2002)
          8. Blaine William Adams ancestors (29 Nov 1907 - 13 Oct 1997)
          9. Bessie Amanda Adams ancestors (28 Apr 1911 - 22 Jan 1993)
          10. [private third great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
        6. John Lee Penrod ancestors (1873 - 1876)
      7. David Bowman Bybee ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1832 - 22 Feb 1893) m. Elizabeth Adelaide Rice (15 Mar 1856 - 16 Jul 1945). m. Adelia Higley (23 Jun 1836 - 18 Mar 1921) on 27 Aug 1854. m. Mary Elizabeth Penrod (10 Jan 1842 - 22 Sep 1922) on 6 Oct 1874.
        1. David Byram Bybee ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1855 - 05 Jan 1937)
          1. George Albert Bybee ancestors (27 Nov 1891 - 17 Sep 1892)
          2. Erma F. (Bybee) McCurdy ancestors (19 Feb 1897 - 08 Nov 1973)
        2. Annise (Bybee) Skousen ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1857 - 24 Aug 1924) m. Nathan Benjamin Robinson (05 Aug 1850 - 01 Jun 1882) on 10 Apr 1873. m. Niels Peter Skousen (06 Sep 1856 - 02 Oct 1940) abt 13 Sep 1883.
          1. Nathan Oscar Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Mar 1874 - 13 Jun 1941)
          2. David Lee Robinson ancestors (1876 - 16 Dec 1946)
          3. May Adelia Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Feb 1879 - 22 Nov 1902)
          4. Philemon Benjamin Robinson ancestors (15 Jun 1882 - 26 May 1974)
          5. Anna Malinda Skousen ancestors (09 Nov 1884 - 30 Aug 1911)
          6. Zebulon Niels Skousen ancestors (04 Dec 1884 - 05 Jul 1967)
          7. Don Parley Skousen ancestors (26 Mar 1887 - 08 Apr 1965)
          8. Angus Philemon Skousen ancestors (25 Apr 1887 - 04 Jan 1976)
          9. Verna Skousen ancestors (12 Sep 1888 - 12 May 1960)
          10. Ruth Skousen ancestors (20 Dec 1889 - 17 Sep 1969)
          11. Effa Skousen ancestors (02 Nov 1890 - 13 Jun 1973)
          12. Hazel (Skousen) Cleveland ancestors (21 Sep 1892 - 27 Oct 1977)
          13. Webster Grant Skousen ancestors (26 Jul 1893 - 25 Jun 1895)
          14. Marie Lulu Skousen ancestors (09 Mar 1894 - 31 Dec 1991)
          15. Vera Skousen ancestors (16 Feb 1895 - 31 Jul 1899)
          16. Eva Skousen ancestors (05 May 1896 - 23 Dec 1970)
          17. Anita Skousen ancestors (1897 - 1897)
          18. Unknown Skousen ancestors (1899 - 1899)
          19. Merle Tresa Skousen ancestors (26 Mar 1900 - 21 Mar 1992)
        3. William Marion Bybee ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1859 - 18 Apr 1888) m. Lucinda Beckstead (15 Nov 1865 - 15 Jun 1944) on 13 Aug 1881.
          1. William Velesco Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jun 1882 - 31 Oct 1956)
          2. Elda Viola Bybee ancestors (01 Nov 1883 - 13 Aug 1886)
          3. Lydia Adelia Bybee ancestors (21 Nov 1884 - 11 Jun 1967)
          4. George Andrew Bybee ancestors (04 Nov 1887 - 15 Sep 1922)
        4. George Myron Bybee ancestors descendants (01 Sep 1860 - 30 Jun 1933)
          1. Julius LaMar Bybee ancestors (17 Jul 1904 - 03 Mar 1987)
        5. Mary Olive (Bybee) Stowell ancestors descendants (13 Oct 1862 - 18 Dec 1941) m. Brigham Stowell (24 Apr 1854 - 29 Jul 1943) on 1 May 1879.
          1. Gertrude (Stowell) Romney ancestors descendants more descendants (27 May 1882 - 07 Apr 1965)
          2. Olive Alzina (Stowell) Walser ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Sep 1884 - 05 Feb 1923)
          3. Brigham Earl Stowell ancestors (23 Apr 1887 - 19 Feb 1972)
          4. Lettie Almeda (Stowell) Lunt ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Feb 1891 - 03 Apr 1984)
          5. Cynthia Adelia (Stowell) Mecham ancestors descendants more descendants (26 May 1894 - 22 Sep 1991)
          6. Georgana (Stowell) Lillywhite ancestors (12 May 1895 - 01 May 1989)
        6. Mary Alice (Bybee) Tolman ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1863 - 09 Aug 1949) m. Jaren Tolman (18 Apr 1853 - 15 Sep 1912) on 15 Jun 1899.
          1. Jaren Bybee Tolman ancestors (16 Oct 1900 - 28 Jan 1953)
          2. Minnie Marie (Tolman) Byrne ancestors (27 Jun 1902 - 29 Sep 1997)
          3. Hewett Bybee Tolman ancestors (25 Sep 1904 - 20 Nov 1985)
        7. Dora Minerva (Bybee) France ancestors (12 May 1864 - 08 Feb 1949)
        8. Byram Lee Bybee ancestors descendants (21 Jun 1865 - 18 May 1938)
          1. David W. Bybee ancestors (05 Oct 1906 - 14 Dec 1907)
        9. Francis Bybee ancestors (11 Nov 1866 - 07 Jan 1868)
        10. Rhoda Maria (Bybee) Stowell ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1868 - 07 Apr 1935) m. Brigham Stowell (24 Apr 1854 - 29 Jul 1943) on 26 Mar 1886.
          1. Roxie Maria (Stowell) Romney ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Apr 1889 - 08 Dec 1963)
          2. Myrtle (Stowell) Call ancestors (14 Dec 1890 - 22 Sep 1973)
          3. Eugene David Stowell ancestors (01 Mar 1893 - 15 Dec 1984)
          4. William Clarence Stowell ancestors (20 May 1895 - 15 Oct 1982)
          5. Iris (Stowell) Bentley ancestors (13 Apr 1900 - 06 Jan 1982)
          6. Grant L. Stowell ancestors (12 Mar 1903 - 28 Jan 2001)
          7. Rhoda (Stowell) Spencer ancestors (21 Oct 1911 - 18 Jan 1968)
        11. John Allen Bybee ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1868 - 29 Mar 1922)
          1. Harold David Bybee ancestors (15 Jan 1907 - 11 Jan 1984)
        12. Oliver Henry Bybee ancestors descendants (11 Jul 1869 - 04 Jan 1950)
          1. Rex Perry Bybee ancestors (09 Mar 1908 - 25 Jan 1909)
        13. Joseph Mack Bybee ancestors (28 Jun 1872 - 08 Feb 1956)
        14. Dorcas Ophelia (Bybee) Curd ancestors (02 Feb 1875 - 05 Mar 1934)
        15. Betsy Jane (Bybee) Coltrin ancestors descendants (05 Nov 1875 - 16 Feb 1954)
          1. David Bybee Coltrin ancestors (14 Mar 1902 - 19 Dec 1963)
        16. Timothy Augustus Bybee ancestors (23 Mar 1879 - 13 Mar 1902)
        17. Charles Edwin Bybee ancestors (04 Apr 1881 - 20 Apr 1887)
        18. Parley Emanuel Bybee ancestors (23 Aug 1881 - 20 Dec 1899)
        19. Clarence Albert Bybee ancestors descendants (11 Mar 1885 - 29 Apr 1961)
          1. Floy Flinders Bybee ancestors (01 Feb 1909 - 31 Jan 1971)
        20. Kelsey Eugene Bybee ancestors (19 Mar 1887 - 15 May 1887)
        21. Fuchsia Olea Bybee ancestors descendants (18 May 1892 - 26 Mar 1964) m. Trueman Carl Sherman (02 Sep 1891 - 26 May 1967) on 14 Apr 1910.
          1. Ethyl Olea Sherman ancestors (16 Jan 1911 - 10 Feb 1917)
          2. Janice May Sherman ancestors (04 May 1914 - 01 Jan 2001)
          3. Edith Ethelyn Sherman ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Mar 1917 - 27 Apr 1997)
          4. Mary Elizabeth Sherman ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Nov 1921 - 15 Jul 2010)
          5. Carl Richard Sherman ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Feb 1925 - 06 Jun 1992)
          6. Ruth Evelyn Sherman ancestors descendants more descendants (17 May 1927 - 25 Jan 1977)
      8. Jonathan Bybee ancestors (1836 - 1836)
      9. Robert Lee Bybee ancestors descendants (1838 - 1929) m. Harriet Raymond (03 Oct 1852 - 22 May 1935). m. Jane McGill Miller (11 Apr 1840 - 25 Jun 1870) on 19 Mar 1857.
        1. Betsy Jane Bybee ancestors (01 Mar 1859 - 19 Mar 1859)
        2. Robert Lee Bybee Jr ancestors (14 Sep 1860 - 09 Feb 1892)
        3. Francis Marion Bybee ancestors (02 Oct 1862 - 11 Nov 1955)
        4. James Andrew Bybee ancestors (02 Jul 1865 - 08 Oct 1952)
        5. Mary Alice Bybee ancestors (16 Nov 1867 - 23 Jul 1957)
        6. William Wallace Bybee ancestors (01 Sep 1869 - 22 May 1935)
        7. Elizabeth Bybee ancestors (17 Jun 1870 - 17 Sep 1963)
        8. David Bybee ancestors (abt 01 Aug 1871 - abt 01 Aug 1871)
        9. Harriet Rebecca Bybee ancestors (20 Oct 1872 - 20 Mar 1873)
        10. Clarinda Bybee ancestors (01 Oct 1874 - 11 Apr 1932)
        11. Rhoda Lee (Bybee) Stockham ancestors (22 Sep 1876 - 03 Jul 1910)
        12. Alonzo Bybee ancestors (28 Feb 1878 - 21 Mar 1878)
        13. Walter Ray Bybee ancestors descendants (25 Oct 1879 - 24 Dec 1952) m. Laura May Thompson (08 Nov 1878 - 08 Mar 1950) on 21 Dec 1899. m. Elsie Matilda Dockstader (30 Jan 1883 - 10 Aug 1965) on 2 Sep 1950.
          1. Harriet Josephine Bybee ancestors (03 Jan 1901 - abt 1903)
          2. Juanita May (Bybee) Summers ancestors (31 Dec 1902 - 25 Jun 1971)
          3. Philip Arden Bybee ancestors (04 Apr 1904 - 23 Feb 1980)
          4. Alice Bybee ancestors (01 Sep 1905 - 25 May 1994)
          5. Elden Ray Bybee ancestors (30 Dec 1906 - 21 Nov 1965)
          6. Wynona (Bybee) Lofgren ancestors (13 Aug 1908 - 17 Dec 1974)
          7. Iola (Bybee) Campbell ancestors (05 Nov 1909 - 03 Mar 1996)
          8. Effie (Bybee) Hayes ancestors (14 Apr 1911 - 25 Feb 1964)
          9. Clenden Thompson Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Sep 1912 - 17 Feb 2006)
          10. Woodrow Walter Bybee ancestors (23 Sep 1914 - 08 Aug 1997)
          11. Arlin Bybee ancestors (03 Sep 1916 - 10 Dec 1916)
          12. Infant Bybee ancestors (24 Apr 1919 - 24 Apr 1919)
          13. Marion Jay Bybee ancestors (22 Jul 1920 - 12 Aug 1995)
        14. Minnie (Bybee) Hancey ancestors (28 Sep 1881 - 11 Jan 1934)
        15. Jesse May Bybee ancestors (17 Apr 1883 - 27 Feb 1884)
        16. Ida (Bybee) Campbell ancestors (08 Feb 1885 - 12 Jan 1964)
        17. Stanley Raymond Bybee ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1887 - abt 1930) m. Martha Lavenia Lee (25 Nov 1885 - 17 Dec 1934).
          1. Harriet J. (Bybee) Ellis ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 1980s)
        18. Venla Bybee ancestors (30 Dec 1889 - 09 Oct 1891)
        19. Leslie Ephraim Bybee ancestors (05 Jan 1892 - 19 Mar 1964)
        20. Harold Bybee ancestors (23 Dec 1895 - 19 Sep 1965)
        21. Stillborn Bybee ancestors (abt 1897 - abt 1897)
      10. Byram Levi Bybee ancestors descendants (04 May 1841 - 07 Jul 1905) m. Jane Geneva Robinson (14 Jul 1848 - 07 Jun 1922).
        1. Byrom Lee Bybee ancestors (17 Jun 1873 - 14 May 1963) m. Mary Lucetta Stoddard (24 Mar 1878 - 20 Feb 1966) on 20 May 1901.
        2. Joseph Orin Bybee ancestors descendants (abt 23 Mar 1883 - abt 14 Aug 1966) m. [private spouse]
          1. Joseph Clare Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Mar 1912 - 24 Dec 2001)
          2. DNA confirmed Grant Grix Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Oct 1913 - 11 Jun 2016)
          3. Robert Lyle Bybee ancestors (01 Jul 1915 - 08 Mar 1994)
          4. Inamae Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 2010s)
          5. Arthur Wayne Bybee ancestors (05 Mar 1920 - 23 Sep 1997)
          6. Patriarch Jesse Neal Bybee ancestors (19 Dec 1921 - 17 Jun 2006)
          7. Lois W. Bybee ancestors (1920s - 2010s)
          8. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
          9. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
          10. Ruth (Bybee) Christensen ancestors (1930s - 2000s)
        3. Zina Pearl (Bybee) Rollins ancestors descendants (30 Mar 1889 - 02 Oct 1964)
      11. Betsy Maria (Bybee) Cook ancestors descendants (27 Apr 1860 - 19 Sep 1923) m. Joshua Holden Cook (16 May 1857 - 24 Feb 1931).
        1. Betsy Luceen (Cook) Jenkins ancestors descendants (18 Apr 1888 - 11 Jun 1976) m. William Saunders Jenkins (15 Jan 1883 - 13 Feb 1958).
          1. William Lloyd Jenkins ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jan 1907 - 23 Sep 1991)
    3. John Bybee IV ancestors descendants (17 Jan 1801 - 26 Feb 1886) m. Catherine Welch (1796 - 01 Mar 1864) on 25 Feb 1819.
      1. Elizabeth Catherine (Bybee) Huffman ancestors (abt 1821 - 1911)
      2. Mary Ann (Bybee) Smart ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1822 - 04 Oct 1871) m. Doctor William Smart Sr. (15 Jul 1825 - 30 Oct 1879) on 4 Oct 1871. m. Harriet Mahalie Profitt (18 Aug 1856 - 31 Jan 1892) on 1874.
        1. Austin Autry Smart ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1860 - 04 Mar 1926)
          1. Jeanetta Leona (Smart) Schaefer ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Jan 1908 - 31 Aug 1990)
      3. Bluford S. S. Bybee ancestors (abt 1825 - 23 Feb 1904)
      4. Martha Jane (Bybee) Cox ancestors descendants (09 Nov 1827 - 22 Feb 1912) m. Pleasant C. Cox (15 Aug 1820 - 08 Oct 1906) on 30 Oct 1845.
        1. John Thomas Cox ancestors (22 Aug 1846 - 20 May 1929)
        2. Bluford S. Cox ancestors (07 Feb 1850 - aft 1900)
        3. Jehu A. Cox ancestors descendants (12 Jan 1860 - 16 Dec 1932) m. Mary Bell Whitt (12 Jun 1869 - 05 Aug 1943) on 22 Apr 1888.
          1. Emma Elizabeth (Cox) Whitley ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Mar 1895 - 07 Apr 1975)
      5. Female Bybee ancestors (abt 1830)
      6. N. Bybee ancestors (abt 1830)
      7. Amanda C. (Bybee) Morgan ancestors (22 Jun 1833 - 10 Nov 1884)
      8. William Jefferson Bybee ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1835 - 17 Mar 1914) m. Phoebe Jane Jewell (06 Feb 1837 - 27 Mar 1916). m. Phoebe Jane Jewel (06 Feb 1837 - 27 Mar 1916) on 23 Sep 1857.
        1. Martha Jane Bybee ancestors (01 Jul 1858 - 25 Jul 1858)
        2. Buford Bybee ancestors (15 Jun 1859 - 24 Jun 1859)
        3. Kathryn Bybee ancestors (Jun 1860) m. William B. Smith (1855).
        4. Amanda (Bybee) Hughes ancestors descendants (03 May 1863 - 22 Jul 1917) m. Little Berry Champion Buckelew (17 Apr 1859 - 18 Jun 1923) on 4 May 1882. m. Theodore Lockhart Hughes (29 Apr 1848 - 25 May 1924) on 10 Oct 1894.
          1. Isabelle (Buckelew) Lewis ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jan 1884 - 02 Aug 1914)
          2. Grace Jean (Buckelew) Sandell ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Feb 1889)
          3. Alice Mae Hughes ancestors (05 Aug 1895 - 05 Nov 1917)
          4. Verdie Alma Hughes ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Oct 1897 - 20 Jun 1978)
          5. Martha Catherine (Hughes) Smalley ancestors (22 Apr 1900 - 06 May 1992)
          6. Ernest Calvin Hughes ancestors (04 Dec 1904 - 12 Aug 1912)
        5. John Wesley Bybee ancestors (20 Mar 1865 - 03 Mar 1925) m. Sarah Alice McCurdy (31 Oct 1868 - 28 Dec 1948) on 15 Jul 1891.
        6. William L Bybee ancestors (21 Feb 1867 - 21 Mar 1868)
        7. Mary Ann (Bybee) Clark ancestors descendants (23 Dec 1868 - 28 Sep 1948) m. William Taylor McCOY (12 Jul 1849 - 12 Feb 1893) on 19 Sep 1888. m. [private spouse]
          1. Charlie Mccoy ancestors (04 Sep 1889 - 07 Sep 1889)
          2. Texas Calvin Mccoy ancestors (30 Nov 1890 - 16 Jun 1892)
          3. William Martin Davis McCoy ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Dec 1891 - 17 May 1967)
          4. Ethel Lee McCOY ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Feb 1893 - 17 Jan 1981)
          5. Cleburn Clark ancestors (1896 - Apr 1897)
          6. Sarah J. Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (1890s - 1950s)
          7. [private third great-grandson (1890s - 1980s)]
          8. Georgie Clark ancestors (08 Dec 1899 - 14 Feb 1904)
          9. [private third great-grandson (1900s - 1960s)]
          10. Beauford Sanford Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jul 1902 - 11 Oct 1968)
          11. [private third great-granddaughter (1900s - 1970s)]
          12. James Jefferson Clark ancestors (16 Apr 1906 - 19 Dec 1981)
          13. Clarence Austin Clark ancestors (28 Feb 1908 - 1970)
          14. Osee OC Bud Clark ancestors (07 Feb 1912 - 09 Aug 1961)
        8. Mary Ann (Bybee) Clark ancestors descendants (23 Dec 1868 - 28 Sep 1948) m. William Albert Clark (12 Jun 1872 - 20 Aug 1937).
          1. Jim J. Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1980s)
        9. Elizabeth Bybee ancestors descendants (1870 - 1948) m. Will Reynolds ().
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (unknown - unknown)]
        10. Georgie Bybee ancestors (1873 - bef 1880)
        11. James Beauford Bybee ancestors (abt 1875 - 1880)
        12. George Washington Bybee ancestors descendants (20 Apr 1878 - 11 Mar 1927) m. Alma Louise Smith (07 Jul 1880 - 10 Jul 1959) on 6 Feb 1898.
          1. Jackson Jewell Bybee ancestors (abt 08 Oct 1910 - 12 Dec 1981)
      9. Mandy Bybee ancestors (abt 1838)
      10. Elizabeth Bybee ancestors (abt 1851)
      11. John M. Bybee ancestors (05 Mar 1851)
    4. Nancy Bybee ancestors descendants (18 Jun 1808 - 02 May 1849) m. William T Evans (1801 - 15 Jan 1863) on 28 Jul 1826.
      1. Henry Clinton Evans ancestors descendants (abt 1828 - 24 Jul 1865) m. Eliza Jane Hill (05 Oct 1827 - 22 Apr 1909) on 1 Mar 1849.
        1. James Calvin Evans ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1850 - 20 Aug 1934) m. Elizabeth Alice Pogue (02 Mar 1859 - 14 May 1943) on 1875.
          1. Minnie Edmouth (Evans) Wilcox ancestors (16 Aug 1878 - 24 Sep 1964)
          2. Lee Thomas Evans ancestors (13 Dec 1881 - 14 Feb 1967)
          3. Alta May (Evans) Roberts ancestors (17 Jan 1883 - 1968)
          4. Benjamin H Evans ancestors (13 Dec 1888 - 20 Sep 1915)
          5. Myrtle Alice (Evans) Hays ancestors (29 May 1893 - 12 Jun 1990)
          6. Eugene James Evans ancestors (15 Feb 1895 - 31 Jan 1971)
        2. William C. Evans ancestors descendants (16 Aug 1851 - 21 Dec 1927) m. Anna Gertrude Rau (18 Aug 1859 - 31 Jan 1936).
          1. Margaret Ellen (Evans) Winebrenner ancestors (1882 - 1939)
          2. Charles William Evans ancestors (14 Dec 1884 - 07 Apr 1962)
          3. Almedia Louise (Evans) Yarnell ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Dec 1886 - 27 Jun 1961)
          4. Carrie May (Evans) Spieler ancestors (11 Mar 1889 - 26 Jul 1975)
          5. Herman Benjamin Evans ancestors (1895 - 1979)
          6. Lacy Raymond Evans ancestors (21 Dec 1898 - 1952)
        3. Edmond Redman Evans ancestors (09 Mar 1854 - 20 Jan 1918)
        4. Sally Ann Evans ancestors (16 Nov 1856 - 28 Jan 1938)
        5. Christopher Columbus Evans ancestors descendants (16 Nov 1859 - 24 Jul 1944) m. Emma D. Deffenbaugh (abt 01 Jul 1857 - 22 Nov 1940) on 4 Feb 1886.
          1. Sereptia Evans ancestors (Apr 1887)
        6. Thomas V. Evans ancestors (09 Sep 1862 - 27 Sep 1938) m. Mary Schnider (abt 1865) on 18 May 1884.
        7. Riley Evans ancestors (Jun 1865)
      2. Thomas Evans ancestors (25 Apr 1831 - 19 Apr 1910)
      3. Martha Evans ancestors (abt 1834)
      4. Benjamin Ashbury Evans ancestors (abt 25 Jan 1836 - 28 Feb 1886)
  4. Neil McCann Neal Bybee ancestors (1769 - 1845)
  5. Polly Bybee ancestors (1773 - 1870)
  6. Ann Nancy (Bybee) Dennis ancestors descendants (1774 - 1846) m. Joseph Dennis (1770 - 26 Jan 1846) on 22 Dec 1792.
    1. Hannah Elizabeth Dennis ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1795 - 02 Feb 1836) m. Audley M M Harrison Sr (06 Jun 1791 - 30 Nov 1852) on 1810.
      1. Alexander Harrison ancestors (02 Dec 1810)
      2. George Harrison ancestors (11 Dec 1811 - 29 Sep 1859)
      3. Anna Harrison ancestors (abt 1815)
      4. Joseph Harrison ancestors (abt 1817)
      5. Saphronia Harrison ancestors (abt 1818)
      6. Eleanor Harrison ancestors (23 Mar 1822 - 18 Mar 1888)
      7. Sarah A. Harrison ancestors (abt 1825)
      8. Virginia Marcenia Harrison ancestors (01 Oct 1826)
      9. Millie Harrison ancestors descendants (1827 - 27 Jun 1902) m. William Franklin Smith (bef 19 Jul 1820 - 01 Jun 1907).
        1. Sarah Smith ancestors (abt 1848)
        2. Hannah Elizabeth Smith ancestors (07 May 1848)
        3. Joseph Smith ancestors (abt 1851)
        4. Thomas Calhoun Smith ancestors (15 Dec 1856)
        5. Nancy A Smith ancestors (abt 1858)
        6. Virginia Henderson (Smith) Stepp ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1866 - 10 Jan 1933) m. Richard Stepp (03 Dec 1860 - 22 Mar 1933).
          1. John Thomas Stepp ancestors descendants more descendants (1883 - 1966)
          2. Opal Lee (Stepp) Valhos ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Nov 1900 - 01 Apr 1970)
        7. Nellie E Smith ancestors (abt 1869)
      10. Nancy Harrison ancestors (abt 1829 - 12 Mar 1872)
      11. Hannah L. Harrison ancestors (1832 - abt 1885)
    2. Polly Mary (Dennis) Edde ancestors (abt 21 Oct 1798 - 18 Nov 1849) m. William Edde () on 1817.
    3. Jonathan Dennis ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1799 - 28 Apr 1890) m. Elizabeth Hall (abt 1803 - abt 1843). m. Mary Polly Henshaw (12 Mar 1818 - 31 Aug 1898).
      1. Infant Girl Dennis ancestors () [unmarried] [no children]
      2. Sarah (Dennis) Morrison ancestors () m. Burton Morrison ().
      3. Susan (Dennis) Dorsey ancestors () m. Mike Dorsey ().
      4. Winnie Adeline (Dennis) Tobey ancestors descendants (27 Sep 1830 - 22 Aug 1878) m. Elijah Edde (). m. Nathaniel Wheeler Tobey (03 May 1810 - 12 Jan 1892).
        1. Lidge Edde ancestors () m. Tobiatha Williams ().
        2. Johnathan Toby ancestors ( - bef 1860)
        3. George W. Toby ancestors (abt 1860)
        4. Malvina (Toby) Amos ancestors (08 Sep 1862) m. James Tobasco Amos ().
        5. Winnie Lousia (Toby) Cleburne ancestors (22 Feb 1866) m. John Lawson Cleburne ().
        6. Jefferson Scott Toby ancestors (27 Feb 1868) m. Lizzie Knight ().
        7. Nellie Elizabeth (Tobey) Joy ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1870 - 08 Jul 1924) m. Eli Franklin Joy (09 Jan 1862 - 25 Dec 1950).
          1. Addie Elizabeth (Joy) Cochran ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Aug 1895 - 30 Jul 1992)
          2. Beulah Viola (Joy) Leacock ancestors (aft 1900)
          3. Murphy Avery Joy ancestors (aft 1900)
          4. Earl R. Joy ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1980s)
        8. Lillie (Toby) Dawson ancestors (abt 1873) m. Jim S. Dawson () on 15 Jan 1892.
      5. Elkana Blevins Dennis ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1834 - abt 31 Aug 1925) m. Lucy Tobey (Apr 1839 - 01 Mar 1928).
        1. Winnie Ola (Dennis) Williams ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1859 - 04 Aug 1930) m. Dempsey Williams (15 Jun 1849 - 11 Jan 1929).
          1. Minnie Ola Williams ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Apr 1877 - 25 Jan 1939)
        2. Tennessee Kazziah (Dennis) Luce ancestors (26 Sep 1861) m. James Franklin Luce (11 Nov 1859 - abt 18 Mar 1939) on 17 Jul 1877.
      6. Barnet H. Dennis ancestors (14 Oct 1836) m. Sarah Middleton () on 1849.
      7. Eleanor Dennis ancestors (1838)
      8. Eleanor (Dennis) Lee ancestors (04 Nov 1838 - 31 Jan 1916) m. Sink Lee ().
      9. William Nathan Dennis ancestors (20 Aug 1840) m. Jane Morrison ().
      10. Elizabeth Dennis ancestors (1843)
      11. Hillery Dennis ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1844 - 31 Dec 1910) m. Angeline Toby (22 Aug 1844 - 20 Mar 1920) on 16 Aug 1863.
        1. Audley Dennis ancestors (07 Mar 1866)
        2. Samuel Dennis ancestors descendants (22 Aug 1867 - 23 Mar 1956) m. Nancy Luce (11 Nov 1873 - 07 May 1964) on 11 Nov 1887.
          1. Elbert Dennis ancestors (11 Nov 1888 - 02 Apr 1972)
          2. Sarah Ethel (Dennis) Mayes ancestors (02 Sep 1890)
          3. Rene Estelle Dennis ancestors (04 Nov 1892 - 13 Sep 1899) [unmarried] [no children]
          4. Florence Viola (Dennis) Edde ancestors (23 Oct 1894 - 27 Jul 1917)
          5. Hillie Dennis III ancestors (10 Dec 1896 - 22 Jan 1902) [unmarried] [no children]
          6. Christi Annie (Dennis) Whitman ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jan 1899 - 20 Jan 1987)
          7. Johnie Sam Dennis ancestors (21 Dec 1900 - 10 Oct 1901) [unmarried] [no children]
          8. Floyd Dennis ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jan 1903 - 03 Jan 1973)
          9. Mary (Dennis) Thrower ancestors (18 Feb 1905 - 25 Sep 1979)
          10. Winkie Dennis ancestors (28 Jun 1907 - 01 Jul 1907) [unmarried] [no children]
          11. Nettie Signa (Dennis) Davidson ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jul 1908 - 17 Mar 1986)
          12. Luther Dennis ancestors (10 Mar 1911 - 18 Nov 1986)
          13. Alfred Dennis ancestors (19 Jun 1913 - 28 Jan 1982)
          14. Bertha Merle Dennis ancestors (28 Feb 1916 - 15 Feb 1918) [unmarried] [no children]
        3. Alma (Dennis) Hays ancestors (17 Jun 1869) m. George Hays ().
        4. Johnathan Dennis ancestors (03 Dec 1871) m. Stella Luce (10 Jun 1877) on 10 Dec 1892.
        5. Mary Dennis ancestors (03 Dec 1871 - abt 17 Dec 1871) [unmarried] [no children]
        6. Sarah (Dennis) Forbess ancestors (22 Aug 1873 - 1951) m. Robert Forbess ().
        7. William Nathaniel Dennis ancestors (10 Nov 1875)
        8. Hillie Dennis Jr. ancestors (23 Nov 1877)
        9. Joseph Dennis ancestors (14 Feb 1881) m. Mattie Malone ().
        10. Dickey Hendon Dennis ancestors (14 Feb 1882)
        11. Burton Dennis ancestors descendants (09 Sep 1883 - 04 Jun 1945) m. Marcella Heyser (01 Mar 1884 - 17 Feb 1976) on 25 Jun 1901.
          1. Infant Son Dennis ancestors (27 Apr 1902 - 19 May 1902) [unmarried] [no children]
          2. Clifton B. Dennis ancestors (Nov 1908 - abt Jan 1909) [unmarried] [no children]
          3. Elton Lamar Dennis ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Mar 1910)
          4. [private third great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
          5. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
        12. Wheeler Dennis ancestors (30 Jun 1884) m. Nora Smith ().
        13. James Dennis ancestors (29 Aug 1886) m. Lillie King (). m. Nellie Green (). m. Viola Bean ().
        14. Permelia (Dennis) Hamrick ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1889) m. Leonard Rush Hamrick (07 Apr 1885 - 07 Sep 1952) on 23 Sep 1906.
          1. Ila Farrell (Hamrick) Knowle ancestors (23 May 1908 - 17 Dec 1961)
          2. Opal Creaola Hamrick ancestors (13 May 1910 - 26 Dec 1916) [unmarried] [no children]
          3. David Burton Hamrick ancestors (04 Feb 1913 - 29 Oct 1950)
          4. Molly Bernice (Hamrick) Southard ancestors (16 Nov 1915 - 05 Feb 1974)
          5. [private third great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
          6. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
          7. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
          8. Artha E. Hamrick ancestors (1920s - 1920s) [unmarried] [no children]
          9. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
          10. Sarah N. Hamrick ancestors descendants more descendants (1930s - 1960s)
      12. Edley Dennis ancestors (1846) m. Mary White ().
      13. John J. Dennis ancestors (Oct 1850 - abt 1923) m. Pamelia Hightower () on 24 Nov 1870.
      14. Joseph Dennis ancestors (13 Mar 1858 - 16 Jun 1931) m. Melissa Smith (). m. Alice Presley (11 Jul 1863 - 09 Feb 1961).
    4. Neal McCann Dennis ancestors (27 Nov 1803 - 14 Jan 1874) m. Charity Hall () on 1 Jan 1825.
    5. Ann (Dennis) Dorsey ancestors descendants (1807 - 1886) m. Bennett Franklin Dorsey (19 Jan 1800 - 28 Apr 1883) on 1823.
      1. Ann (Dorsey) Bivens ancestors descendants (abt 1840 - 1915) m. Joseph A Bivens (abt 1848 - abt 1926).
        1. Joseph McElroy Bivens ancestors (abt 1870 - abt 1904)
        2. Ada Elizabeth Bivens ancestors (abt 1872)
        3. Ella Holly (Bivens) Davis ancestors descendants (abt 1874 - 09 Jan 1920) m. George B Davis ( - abt 1921). m. George B. Davis (abt 1874 - abt 1922). m. James P. Goodwin (abt 1860 - abt 1910). m. Isreal Ezra Knight (abt 1872 - 1894).
          1. Martha Ethelbert (Knight) Black ancestors (1894 - 1973)
          2. Joseph Franklin Goodwin ancestors (1899 - 1959)
          3. Oscar D. Goodwin ancestors (abt 1901 - 1979)
          4. Flora (Davis) Maxwell ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 1980s)
          5. Alta Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (1918 - 1977)
        4. William Bivens ancestors (abt 1874 - abt 1904)
        5. Catherine Bivens ancestors (abt 1877)
        6. Sciothe G. Bivens ancestors (abt 1879)
      2. Meriza (Dorsey) Murphy ancestors descendants (1847 - 1910) m. John Murphy (abt 1840).
        1. James Edmond Murphy ancestors descendants (Jan 1873 - 07 Jun 1914) m. Bertha Esther Officer (24 Nov 1875 - 19 May 1947).
          1. Ona Myrtle (Murphy) Dennis ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Sep 1898 - 16 Jul 1990)
          2. Goldie Kathryn (Murphy) Dennis ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1900 - 31 May 1997)
          3. Grace Ethel Murphy ancestors (1907 - 1926)
    6. Joseph Dennis ancestors (10 Dec 1810 - 19 Oct 1894) m. Isa Seitz (15 Mar 1817 - 1892) on 15 Mar 1836.
    7. Hannah (Dennis) Neal ancestors (29 Jan 1813 - 24 Oct 1874) m. Robert Neal () on 1830.
    8. Rachel (Dennis) Pippin ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1815 - 22 Nov 1857) m. Nathan Pippin (16 Dec 1813 - 13 Aug 1885) on 1833.
      1. William Carroll (Pippen) Pippin ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1843 - 21 Jan 1919)
        1. Neal McCann Pippen ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1872 - 15 Nov 1951)
          1. Willy Leroy Pippen ancestors (10 Mar 1896 - 20 Jun 1986)
      2. Nancy A Pippin ancestors (1844)
      3. John M Pippin ancestors (1847)
      4. Nathan Pippin ancestors (1850)
    9. Audley Edwin Dennis ancestors (19 Jun 1819 - 17 Nov 1899) m. Arrena Freeman (bef 1823) on 1839.
  7. Rachel (Bibbee) Ellsworth ancestors (04 Mar 1774 - 11 Jul 1856) m. Jacob Ellsworth II (1775 - 1863).
  8. Sherrod William Bybee Sr. ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1778 - 28 Aug 1862) m. Jemima Mackey (01 Jul 1789 - 10 Feb 1836).
    1. George D. Bybee ancestors (04 Mar 1809 - 05 Apr 1893)
    2. Elizabeth (Bybee) Killough ancestors descendants (abt 1810 - abt 1880) m. William Killough Jr (abt 1798 - abt 1874) on May 1830.
      1. Martha (Killough) Ward ancestors descendants (abt 1834 - 1861) m. Jesse Ward (1830 - 04 Feb 1877).
        1. Mary Elizabeth (Ward) Lea ancestors descendants (abt Dec 1859 - 12 Feb 1912) m. William Monroe Lea (abt Jul 1851 - 10 Jan 1910) abt 1895.
          1. Eli Hugh Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Aug 1891 - 18 Jul 1976)
          2. Robert E. Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Apr 1896 - 14 Aug 1925)
          3. Maud D. Lea ancestors (abt 1900 - abt 1957)
      2. Caroline (Killough) Reynolds ancestors (abt 1836 - aft 1870)
      3. Nancy (Killough) Bass ancestors descendants (Feb 1840 - 23 Mar 1901) m. Hugh Reynolds (abt 1837 - abt 1871). m. Jesse Boswell Bass Sr. (18 Sep 1835 - 09 Jan 1901).
        1. Eunice Caroline (Reynolds) Bass ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1862 - 30 Oct 1930) m. Thomas B. Oglethorpe (abt 1856 - bef 1885) on 23 Feb 1879. m. John Calvin Bass (05 Feb 1866 - 23 Apr 1906) on 29 Dec 1885. m. William Carroll Barnes (08 Jun 1854 - 22 Aug 1925) on 7 Oct 1907. m. George M. D. McGee (01 Sep 1844 - 08 Jul 1944) on 13 Oct 1912. m. John H. Hopper (04 Jan 1854 - 23 Apr 1929) on 13 Jun 1915.
          1. Mary Bell (Oglethorpe) Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Nov 1880 - 09 Jan 1958)
          2. William Thomas Jefferson Oglethorpe ancestors (10 Feb 1882 - 11 Feb 1937)
          3. Sterling Leslie Bass ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Aug 1889 - 19 Mar 1957)
          4. Agnes O (Bass) Melton ancestors (06 Aug 1891 - 20 Feb 1966)
          5. Hattie D (Bass) Matthews ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Aug 1895 - 22 Jan 1974)
          6. Eunice Elizabeth (Bass) Clement ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Jan 1899 - 28 Jun 1925)
          7. Curtis Benton Bass ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Nov 1900 - 27 Dec 1974)
          8. John Horace Bass ancestors (07 Jul 1904 - 07 Aug 1925)
      4. William David Killough ancestors descendants (abt 1843 - 02 May 1887)
        1. Hannah Elizabeth (Killough) Garrett ancestors (14 Dec 1867 - 22 May 1943)
        2. James Marshall Killough ancestors descendants (03 Jan 1870 - 04 Sep 1959) m. Mary Malissa McDade (15 Oct 1874 - 24 Jul 1954).
          1. Hughey Howard Killough ancestors (03 Jul 1909 - 28 Sep 2003)
          2. Blanche May (Killough) McFarland ancestors (26 Jul 1914 - 05 Aug 1995)
        3. Annie Caroline (Killough) Dent ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1873 - 15 Mar 1961)
          1. Johnnie (Dent) Stone ancestors (15 Jan 1898 - 16 Oct 1918)
        4. Minnie Ellen (Killough) Berry ancestors descendants (24 Aug 1881 - 17 Feb 1935) m. Samuel S Smith (1848 - bef 1918).
          1. Ruth Lee Smith ancestors (08 Jul 1908 - 05 Aug 1989)
          2. Samuel Adolphus Smith ancestors (08 Jun 1917 - 02 Jun 1997)
    3. Mary Imogene (Bybee) Wood ancestors descendants (abt 06 Aug 1813 - abt 03 Mar 1864) m. Hamlet Robert Wood (10 Feb 1810 - bef 1910).
      1. Almeda Foster (Wood) Greene ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1833 - 16 Apr 1906) m. Roberson Cummins Austin (11 Apr 1827 - 04 Mar 1912). m. William Mackey Greene (20 Oct 1826 - 29 Apr 1864) abt 1 Aug 1849. m. Elias S Cole (24 Jan 1845 - 05 Apr 1923) on 14 Feb 1866.
        1. Henry Clay Greene ancestors (06 Jun 1850 - 29 Jan 1929)
        2. William Mackey Greene ancestors (23 May 1852 - 18 Oct 1904)
        3. James Woodson Greene ancestors (15 Apr 1853 - 01 Dec 1939)
        4. Mary Lou (Greene) Webb ancestors (27 Aug 1854 - 14 Jan 1949)
        5. Hamlet Robert Greene ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1856 - 06 Mar 1922) m. Sarah Lucy Stroud (01 Feb 1861 - 06 Jan 1925).
          1. Robert Carl Greene ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Jan 1892 - 13 Nov 1964)
        6. Laura S (Greene) Keathley ancestors (abt 1858 - 16 May 1916)
        7. John Gaines Greene ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1859 - 12 Dec 1931) m. Lucy Ellen Sheppard (abt 12 Jul 1870 - aft 07 Jan 1942) on 3 Mar 1891.
          1. Samuel Gaines Greene ancestors (06 Feb 1880 - 15 Jan 1916)
          2. James Andrew Greene ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jun 1893 - 13 Feb 1961)
          3. Katherine (Greene) Ledford ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Apr 1896 - abt 22 May 1988)
          4. John Scott Greene ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Feb 1898 - 28 Jul 1976)
          5. Bessie Greene ancestors (abt 1901 - abt 1905)
          6. Pearl Mae (Greene) Cunningham ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Nov 1901 - 26 Mar 1999)
        8. Charles Eugene Cole ancestors (abt Nov 1872 - abt 1935)
      2. Luann Wood ancestors (abt 1837 - bef 1937)
      3. William Wood ancestors (abt 1840 - bef 1940)
      4. James Wood ancestors (abt 1842 - bef 1942)
      5. Adelia Wood ancestors (abt 1845 - bef 1945)
      6. John Greene Wood ancestors (02 Jul 1849 - 03 Mar 1938)
      7. Susan Wood ancestors (abt 1852 - 1952)
    4. William Bybee ancestors (20 Oct 1816 - 27 Oct 1881)
    5. John Hiram Bybee ancestors descendants (14 Sep 1830 - 31 Mar 1907) m. Frances J. Clark (06 Sep 1828 - 26 Jan 1913).
      1. Drury Sherod Bybee ancestors (18 Sep 1855 - 05 Feb 1930)
      2. William Henry Bybee ancestors (08 Jul 1857 - 06 Feb 1938)
      3. Laura Bybee ancestors (13 Nov 1859 - 08 Jun 1861)
      4. John Jefferson Bybee ancestors (11 Jan 1860 - 12 May 1932)
      5. Sarah Elizabeth (Bybee) Atwood ancestors (28 Nov 1861 - 14 Jan 1941)
      6. Iza Catherine (Bybee) Stoke ancestors (07 Jul 1866 - 05 Mar 1940)
      7. James G. Bybee ancestors (19 Dec 1878 - 23 Jul 1879)
    6. Juliette Ella (Bybee) Baldock ancestors descendants (04 Dec 1834 - 09 Nov 1911) m. William Baldock (1829 - 1876).
      1. Huldah Ann (Baldock) Severs ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1874 - 16 Nov 1957) m. Perley Clarence Severs (06 Mar 1875 - 11 Feb 1953).
        1. Estle Elizabeth (Severs) Exline ancestors (26 Jul 1896 - 24 Aug 1958)
        2. Earl Alfred Severs ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1904 - 16 Aug 1976)
          1. Dennis Lee Severs ancestors (16 Nov 1948 - 27 Dec 1999)
        3. Lucille Leta (Severs) Bowlin ancestors descendants (17 Aug 1911 - 10 May 1971) m. Frank Edward Bowlin (09 Apr 1906 - 20 Mar 1989).
          1. Frank Bowlin Jr. ancestors (26 Apr 1930 - 26 Apr 1930)
        4. Thelma Severs ancestors (20 Sep 1914 - 20 Nov 1925)
  9. Lee Allen Bybee ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1780 - 28 Aug 1852) m. Jerusha Jane Emmaline Atkinson (02 Jul 1782 - Aug 1838) on 4 Jul 1801.
    1. Nancy L. Cromwell ancestors (1803 - 1843)
    2. Lucinda (Bybee) Layne ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1805 - 10 Jul 1895) m. David Layne (24 Jan 1806 - 18 Aug 1840) on 28 Sep 1826.
      1. Martha Jane (Layne) Stratton ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1827 - 26 Mar 1906) m. Anthony Johnson Stratton (11 Jan 1824 - 28 Nov 1887) on 3 Apr 1845.
        1. Emeline Stratton ancestors (07 Feb 1846 - 13 Oct 1847) [no children]
        2. Martha Jane (Stratton) Johnson ancestors descendants (30 Mar 1848 - 14 Oct 1910) m. Seth Garnsey-Guernsey Johnson (06 Mar 1839 - 28 Dec 1927).
          1. Lydia Drucilla (Johnson) Henderson ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Apr 1870 - 05 Dec 1936)
          2. Anthony Stratton Johnson ancestors (25 Nov 1879 - 07 Mar 1943)
          3. Mary Rogelpha (Johnson) Ingram ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Aug 1881 - 27 Apr 1977)
          4. Parley Pratt Johnson ancestors (14 Jul 1883 - 02 Feb 1979)
          5. Samuel Smith Johnson ancestors (08 Apr 1885 - 23 Mar 1967)
          6. Francis Marion Johnson ancestors (12 Aug 1888 - 28 Dec 1908)
          7. Joseph Elmer Johnson ancestors (22 Apr 1890 - 11 Sep 1922)
        3. Gabrilla (Stratton) Willis ancestors descendants (16 Oct 1850 - 02 Feb 1935) m. William Wesley Willis Jr. (14 May 1846 - 19 Mar 1917) on 22 Mar 1870.
          1. Delilah Jane (Willis) Turley ancestors (28 Jan 1871 - 26 Sep 1946)
          2. Francis Ann Willis ancestors (12 Jun 1872 - 12 Jun 1872)
          3. William Wesley Willis III ancestors (16 Apr 1873 - 23 May 1873)
          4. Anthony Lorum Willis ancestors (29 Jun 1874 - 17 Jan 1876)
          5. George Raimey Willis ancestors (14 Dec 1875 - 28 Apr 1878)
          6. Sextus Ellis Willis ancestors (14 Jul 1877 - 14 Apr 1878)
          7. Mary Josephine (Willis) Hensler ancestors (10 Feb 1879 - 04 Jan 1938)
          8. Martha Augusta Willis ancestors (21 Apr 1881 - 02 Jun 1906)
          9. Ida Willis ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Apr 1883 - 22 Jan 1962)
          10. Joseph Stratton Willis ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Mar 1885 - 27 Apr 1965)
          11. Altha Gabrilla Willis ancestors (28 Apr 1887 - 22 Apr 1973)
          12. John Irvin Willis ancestors (01 May 1889 - 21 Jun 1890)
          13. Lucretia D (Willis) Allgood ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Nov 1891 - 31 May 1984)
          14. Leo Addison Willis ancestors (08 Jul 1894 - 14 Aug 1894)
        4. Mary (Stratton) Johnson ancestors descendants (22 Mar 1852 - 16 Aug 1891) m. Sixtus Ellis Johnson (08 Oct 1829 - 14 Jun 1916) on 31 Aug 1867.
          1. Mary Emeline (Johnson) McNeil ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Nov 1870 - 11 Aug 1896)
          2. Luella Jane (Johnson) McNeil ancestors descendants more descendants (17 May 1872 - 24 Jul 1950)
        5. Rozilpha (Stratton) Gardner ancestors (24 Jun 1854 - 30 Nov 1929)
        6. Lucinda (Stratton) Jepson ancestors descendants (12 Jan 1857 - 19 Feb 1894) m. James Jepson (13 Oct 1854 - 24 Oct 1950) on 28 Dec 1876.
          1. Mary Eleanor (Jepson) Isom ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Oct 1881 - 13 Apr 1920)
        7. Calvin Lane Stratton ancestors descendants (29 Mar 1860 - 03 Aug 1922) m. Laura Angeline Savage (04 Nov 1863 - 15 Feb 1951) on 2 Nov 1883.
          1. Ethel (Stratton) Faught ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Mar 1890 - 06 Jul 1925)
        8. James Marion Stratton ancestors (05 Apr 1864 - 29 May 1932) m. Sarah Olivia Driggs (18 Mar 1857 - 05 Jun 1935) on 26 Jan 1887.
        9. Artemesia (Stratton) Willis ancestors (11 Nov 1866 - 06 Aug 1939)
      2. DNA confirmed Sarah Ann (Layne) Owens ancestors descendants (21 Feb 1829 - 12 Jan 1909) m. Horace Burr Owens (23 Jan 1819 - 20 Jun 1898).
        1. Horace Burr Owens ancestors (18 Feb 1848)
        2. DNA confirmed Sylva (Owens) Lillywhite ancestors descendants (29 Oct 1870 - 18 Mar 1936) m. Joseph Lillywhite Jr. (25 Oct 1868 - 19 Jun 1921) on 29 Nov 1889.
          1. Joseph Dyle Lillywhite ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Nov 1890 - 28 Nov 1960)
          2. DNA confirmed Sylva (Lillywhite) Western ancestors descendants more descendants (1893 - Jun 1969)
      3. Robert Lee Layne ancestors (21 Oct 1830 - 04 Oct 1857)
      4. Mary Elizabeth Layne ancestors (24 Dec 1832 - 17 Dec 1909)
      5. David Leland Layne ancestors (1833)
      6. Jonathan Ellis Layne ancestors (13 Jan 1835 - 12 Feb 1899)
      7. Nancy Mariah (Lane) Caldwell ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1837 - 09 Nov 1920) m. Robert Hemphill Gillespie (12 Apr 1829 - 24 Jul 1865) on 21 Nov 1853. m. Matthew Caldwell (11 Jun 1822 - 15 Mar 1912) on 10 Oct 1888.
        1. Alpheus Monterville Gillespie ancestors descendants (12 Dec 1854 - 21 Jun 1906) m. Georgiana Gardner (08 Sep 1855 - 12 Mar 1884) on 19 Jan 1874. m. Mary Elvira Sherman (07 Jun 1856 - 04 Jul 1937) on 19 Jan 1874. m. Rosalia Smith (abt 25 Mar 1868 - 02 Mar 1920) on 23 Dec 1886.
          1. Mary Elvira (Gillespie) Brasher ancestors (15 Apr 1875 - 21 Jan 1945)
          2. George Robert Gillespie ancestors (27 Jun 1877 - 21 Apr 1956)
          3. William Alpheus Gillespie ancestors (15 Jul 1878 - 12 May 1951)
          4. Maria Annie (Gillespie) Adams ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Dec 1880 - 12 Apr 1942)
          5. Ida May Gillespie ancestors (22 Nov 1882 - 02 May 1932)
          6. Charles Frederick Gillespie ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Mar 1884 - 02 Feb 1961)
          7. Preston Edward Gillespie ancestors (04 Aug 1887 - 23 Jun 1944)
          8. Rosalia Gillespie ancestors (10 Dec 1888 - 03 Mar 1929)
          9. Aaron Monterville Gillespie ancestors (15 Aug 1890 - 21 Nov 1893)
          10. Ernest Cheney Gillespie ancestors (01 Feb 1892 - 23 Mar 1947)
          11. Ellis Lane Gillespie ancestors (21 Apr 1894 - 10 Mar 1959)
          12. Louise (Gillespie) Perkins ancestors (09 Feb 1896 - 17 Jul 1957)
          13. Eugene Gillespie ancestors (aft 09 Jun 1897 - 17 Apr 1927)
          14. Temperence Sedenia (Gillespie) Penrod ancestors (31 Dec 1900 - 04 Mar 1985)
          15. Burton Gillespie ancestors (07 Sep 1903 - 29 Aug 1937)
          16. Fay Gillespie ancestors (08 Oct 1905 - 19 Aug 1972)
          17. Frank Gillespie ancestors (08 Oct 1905 - 08 Oct 1908)
        2. Eleanor Emerett Gillespie ancestors (04 May 1857 - 01 Apr 1945)
        3. Emma Sedina Gillespie ancestors descendants (22 Nov 1859 - 17 Jul 1881) m. Joseph Smith Otteson (15 Dec 1858 - 07 Jun 1942) on 8 Mar 1875.
          1. Sarah Lucinda Otteson ancestors descendants more descendants (02 May 1878 - 03 Aug 1964)
          2. Joseph Robert Ottesen ancestors (1880)
          3. Orsen Gilbert Ottesen ancestors (Jul 1881)
        4. Temperance Lucinda (Gillespie) Livingston ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1861 - 09 Oct 1889) m. Archibald George Livingston (31 May 1860 - 11 Mar 1927).
          1. Agnes Maria (Livingston) Peterson ancestors (1879 - 1974)
          2. Archibald Robert Livingston ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Apr 1881 - 16 Jan 1947)
          3. Clarence Livingston ancestors (19 Mar 1887 - 01 Jun 1975)
        5. Preston Doraso Gillespie ancestors descendants (15 Nov 1863 - 07 May 1936) m. Ida May Peach (26 Jun 1872 - 19 Mar 1971).
          1. Ella Gail (Gillespie) Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Dec 1894 - 16 Oct 1980)
        6. Robert Gillespie ancestors (abt 1865 - 1865)
        7. George Wilding Caldwell ancestors descendants (25 Jan 1875 - 14 Jul 1963) m. Mary Olive Searle (23 Feb 1878 - 24 Nov 1960) on 25 Sep 1896.
          1. Vera (Caldwell) Nepolis ancestors descendants more descendants (1890s - 1980s)
      8. Elihu Preston Layne ancestors (18 Oct 1837 - 06 Feb 1913)
      9. Jerusha Emeline Layne ancestors (18 Mar 1841 - 09 Nov 1920)
    3. John Thomas Bybee ancestors (1806 - 1891)
    4. Absolom Atkinson Bybee ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1808 - 19 May 1894) m. Nancy Walker (abt 1814).
      1. Nancy Jane Bybee ancestors (01 Aug 1848 - 21 May 1939) m. George Washington Stowell (01 Jun 1845 - 17 Mar 1927) on 1 Jan 1871.
    5. Sally Ann (Bybee) Hall ancestors descendants (22 Dec 1815 - 31 Oct 1894) m. Joshua Challis Hall (11 Jun 1814 - 30 Nov 1880).
      1. Joseph Lee Hall ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1837 - 07 Nov 1896) m. Emeline Richardson (abt 1848 - 17 Jul 1891).
        1. Mary Emma Hall ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1870 - 30 Jan 1939) m. Marvin Burke Dalton (09 Mar 1853 - 28 Feb 1917) on 14 May 1889.
          1. Marvin Albert Dalton ancestors (19 Oct 1892 - 12 Sep 1965)
          2. Unnamed Infant Dalton ancestors (abt 1894 - abt 1894)
          3. Norris Elroy Dalton ancestors (09 Jul 1907 - 25 Sep 1918)
        2. Alice Marie (Hall) Dalton ancestors descendants (22 Feb 1873 - 09 May 1943) m. Myron Roundy Dalton (11 Sep 1862 - 25 Feb 1910) on 1 Apr 1889. m. George Franklin Dalton (22 Jan 1856 - 31 Oct 1920) on 25 May 1911. m. Joseph Ervin Mellor (22 Jun 1883 - 02 Mar 1969) on 9 Aug 1922.
          1. Julia Emmaline Dalton ancestors (19 Sep 1890 - 20 Dec 1987)
          2. Alice May Dalton ancestors (09 Nov 1892 - 09 Dec 1967)
          3. Myron Chellis Dalton ancestors (22 Jan 1895 - 15 Jan 1962)
          4. Byron R Dalton ancestors (29 Jun 1897 - 15 Jul 1974)
          5. Arlo Doyle Dalton ancestors (05 Feb 1900 - 08 Aug 1978)
          6. Sylvia Laverda Dalton ancestors (02 May 1902 - 14 Nov 1982)
          7. Leda Dalton ancestors (21 Jul 1904 - 29 Mar 1984)
          8. Ona Rowena Dalton ancestors (22 Mar 1907 - 1989)
          9. Georgia Rose Dalton ancestors (18 May 1912 - 13 Mar 1989)
          10. Wells Wakeman Dalton ancestors (06 Dec 1914 - 30 Mar 1990)
          11. Dale McDonald Dalton ancestors (01 Oct 1916 - 23 Mar 1938)
      2. Absalom Atkinson Hall ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1840 - 08 Aug 1888) m. Rhoda Heustis (31 Dec 1829 - 23 Nov 1911).
        1. Maria Louise (Hall) Neville ancestors descendants (05 Jul 1852 - 15 Jul 1903) m. William Theodora Neville (17 Jan 1840 - 26 May 1906) on 31 Oct 1881.
          1. William Zollie Neville ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Mar 1889 - 29 Nov 1944)
  10. Susan Bybee ancestors (1782 - 28 Aug 1852)
  11. Joseph Bibbee ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1783 - 01 Aug 1855)
    1. Margaret (Bibbee) Herdman ancestors descendants (1824 - 13 Oct 1855) m. Thomas Herdman (1817) on 5 Nov 1840.
      1. John Wesley Herdman ancestors descendants (Oct 1844)
        1. Nannie K. (Herdman) Sharpnack ancestors descendants (03 Jul 1878 - 17 Jan 1955) m. Frederick Carl Sharpnack (11 Aug 1870 - 20 Jan 1963) on 28 Dec 1898.
          1. Bessie (Sharpnack) Welty ancestors (07 Dec 1903 - 14 Aug 1987)

B  >  Bybee  >  John Bybee