Descendants of Christopher (Davis) Davids





Christopher (Davis) Davids (married Cornelia De Vos (abt 1625 - 27 Feb 1657) on 1644) (married Maria Martensen (1640 - 1670) on 1660) is the father of 10 children and the grandfather of 34 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Christopher's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Ariaantje Davids ancestors descendants (abt 1642 - 11 Nov 1694) m. Jurian Teunissen Tappan (abt 1632 - 03 Mar 1689).
    1. Elsje Jurians Tappen ancestors descendants (bef 22 Mar 1664 - 03 Feb 1737) m. Hillebrant Lesier (bef 04 Nov 1663). m. Abraham la Matre (abt 1656 - 20 Nov 1734) on 18 Jul 1693.
      1. Jannetje Le Sueur ancestors descendants (abt 03 Mar 1688 - abt 13 Feb 1742) m. William Elting (bef 19 Jan 1685 - Feb 1744).
        1. Elsen Elting ancestors descendants (bef 09 Sep 1712) m. Isaac Van Camp (20 Jun 1708 - 25 Mar 1745) on 12 Oct 1734.
          1. Cornelis Vancampen ancestors descendants (bef 24 Aug 1735)
          2. Willem Vancampen ancestors (bef 11 Jun 1738)
          3. Jannetjen Vancampen ancestors (bef 28 Sep 1740)
          4. Jacobus Vancampen ancestors (bef 30 Jan 1743)
          5. Abraham Vancampen ancestors (bef 09 Jun 1745)
          6. John Vancampen ancestors (bef 28 Apr 1752)
          7. Elisabeth Vancampen ancestors (bef 07 Aug 1754)
      2. Abraham Delamater ancestors descendants (28 Jul 1707 - 13 Jul 1776) m. Elizabeth Low (abt 1712 - bef 1730). m. Rachel Low (02 Oct 1710 - 25 Sep 1772) on 3 May 1730.
        1. Elsje Delamater ancestors descendants (26 Oct 1731 - 17 Aug 1795) m. Egbert Roosa (10 Feb 1737 - 04 Aug 1829) on 1765.
          1. Rachel Roosa ancestors descendants (17 Aug 1765 - 21 Jan 1845)
          2. Marytje (Roosa) Houghtaling ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1766 - 27 Apr 1829)
        2. Catherine Delamater ancestors descendants (17 Aug 1741) m. Isaac Abraham Roosa (1728) on 10 Nov 1764.
          1. Isaac I. Roosa ancestors descendants (03 Feb 1780 - 17 Sep 1860)
    2. Teunis Tappen ancestors descendants (abt 1670 - 06 Mar 1727) m. Sara Schepmoes (abt 1670 - abt 1734).
      1. Juriaen Tappan ancestors () m. Maria Kortrecht () on 4 May 1738. m. Susanna Thomas (abt 1705) on 23 Apr 1750.
      2. Marytje (Tappen) Houghtaling ancestors descendants (12 Nov 1699 - 14 Feb 1772) m. William Houghtaling (17 Sep 1699 - aft 1776) on 18 Nov 1720.
        1. Johannes Houghtaling ancestors (1721)
        2. Teunis Houghtaling ancestors descendants (30 Jun 1723 - 02 Feb 1788) m. Elizabeth Beekman (abt 1736 - 10 Oct 1784) on 11 Nov 1747.
          1. Thomas Houghtaling ancestors (1749 - 1817)
          2. William Tunis Houghtaling ancestors (1751 - 1751)
          3. Johannes Houghtaling Sr. ancestors descendants (25 Nov 1753 - 07 Oct 1797)
          4. Mary Houghtaling ancestors (1755 - 1840)
          5. Cornelius Houghtaling ancestors (1757 - 1784)
          6. Jeremiah Houghtaling ancestors descendants (1758 - 14 Apr 1820)
      3. Rebecca (Tappen) Dubois ancestors descendants (1707 - 1773) m. Johannes Dubois (1706 - 1772).
        1. Zara (Dubois) Marston ancestors descendants (1727 - bef 1772) m. Petrus Marston (abt 1725) on 30 Nov 1751.
          1. John Marston ancestors descendants (1747 - 1830)
          2. Sarah Marston ancestors (1755)
          3. Abraham Marston ancestors descendants (abt 19 Oct 1755)
    3. Catryntjen Tappen ancestors (abt 1675) m. Willem Schepmoes (09 Jun 1684) on 2 Jun 1711.
    4. Grietje Tappen ancestors descendants (bef 1683) m. Dirck Janssen Schepmoes (02 Sep 1648 - 20 Sep 1725) on 28 Sep 1703.
      1. Anna Schepmoes ancestors (03 Sep 1704) m. Johannes Jansz () on 8 Jul 1725.
  2. Joris (Davidszen) Davits ancestors descendants (abt 1650 - bef 05 Jun 1681) m. Johanna Lopers (bef 30 Oct 1650 - 30 Dec 1743) on 9 Dec 1674.
    1. James Davis ancestors descendants (1675 - 1757) m. Elizabeth Santford (1680 - 20 Jul 1732) on 30 Apr 1702.
      1. James Davis ancestors descendants (1704 - 07 Dec 1756) m. Sarah Van Meter (abt 1706 - 23 May 1769) on 1730.
        1. Edward Davis ancestors (1705 - 1738)
        2. James Davis ancestors (1726)
        3. William Davis ancestors (1728)
        4. James Davis ancestors (1732 - 26 Apr 1796)
        5. Robert Davis ancestors (1733 - 1756)
        6. John Davis ancestors (1735 - 27 Jun 1796)
        7. Edward Davis ancestors descendants (11 Jun 1738 - 12 Sep 1827) m. Mary Nancy Cull (1740 - 1808).
          1. Ruth (Davis) Goodnight ancestors descendants (21 Jul 1763 - 23 Feb 1850)
        8. Jacob Davis ancestors descendants (1739 - 1784)
          1. Mary Sarah (Davis) Watkins ancestors descendants (abt 1769 - abt 1862)
        9. Anthony Davis ancestors (1740)
        10. Christina Davis ancestors (1742)
        11. Isaac Davis ancestors (1744)
        12. Joost Davis ancestors (1746)
        13. Petrus Davis ancestors (1748)
      2. James De Mitt Davis ancestors descendants (abt 1704 - 07 Dec 1756) m. Sarah Van Meter (30 Oct 1706).
        1. John Boyd Davis ancestors descendants (abt 1740 - 07 Jun 1796) m. Elizabeth Hubbard (abt 1739 - 02 Jun 1793) abt 1754.
          1. Samuel Davis ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1762 - 10 Sep 1847)
      3. Edward Davis ancestors (1705 - 1738)
      4. John Davis ancestors (Mar 1708 - 13 Oct 1775)
      5. Robert Davis ancestors descendants (1720 - May 1760) m. Dinah Harlan (1720 - 1770) on 31 May 1740.
        1. John Davis ancestors (1740 - aft 1784)
        2. Dinah Davis ancestors descendants (abt 1751 - abt 13 Aug 1833) m. John Passmore Esq. (abt 1760 - abt 07 Sep 1823).
          1. Enoch Passmore ancestors (abt 1785 - abt 1858)
          2. Reuben Passmore ancestors descendants (abt 22 Mar 1793 - abt 18 Feb 1878)
    2. Jacobus Davids ancestors (17 Nov 1675 - 1705)
    3. Marritje Davids ancestors (1676)
    4. Samuel Davids ancestors (26 Jan 1678)
    5. Solomon Davis ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1680 - 16 Jun 1745) m. Belitje Jacobs Quick (abt 1680 - aft 1746) on 1709.
      1. Salomon (Davis) Davids ancestors descendants ( - 1752) m. Lea Decker (05 Jun 1717 - abt 1780).
        1. Belitje Davids ancestors descendants (abt 1734 - abt 1803) m. Jacob Phegley (20 Jul 1732 - abt 23 Feb 1821) on 28 Jul 1758.
          1. Simon Phegley ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1759 - 29 Jul 1819)
        2. Jacobus Davids ancestors (abt 1736)
        3. Daniel Davids ancestors (abt 1740 - abt 1826)
        4. Joel Davids ancestors (abt 1744)
        5. Jonas Davids ancestors (abt 1745)
        6. Catherine Davids ancestors (abt 1747)
        7. Petrus Davids ancestors (abt 1749)
        8. Solomon Davids ancestors (abt 1752)
      2. James Jacob Cosine ancestors (03 Apr 1687 - Nov 1739)
      3. Salomon Davids ancestors (11 Sep 1709 - 20 Oct 1752)
      4. Therrins Devins ancestors descendants (abt 1712 - abt 1774) m. Marretjen Kuykendaal (abt 22 Jun 1712 - abt 1747).
        1. Johannes Devins ancestors (abt 1737)
        2. Jacbus Devins ancestors (abt 1739 - 01 Jan 1817) m. Maria Gumaer (16 Jul 1745).
        3. Abraham Devins ancestors descendants (bef 21 Jun 1747 - abt 1825) m. Hannah Elizabeth Hover (abt 1749 - abt 1820) abt 1765.
          1. Isaac Devins ancestors descendants (20 Nov 1768 - 15 Mar 1858)
      5. Joris Davis ancestors (24 Mar 1723)
      6. Isaac Davis ancestors (29 Nov 1724)
  3. David (Christoffelssen) Christoffelse ancestors descendants (1652 - 09 Feb 1690) m. Rachel Jans (abt 1650 - 09 Feb 1690).
    1. [uncertain] Thomas (Davie) David ancestors descendants (abt 1675 - 1765) m. Catarina Klein (abt 1681 - aft 1721).
      1. Lewis Davidts ancestors (abt 1700)
      2. Ludovicus Davidts ancestors (abt 1700)
      3. Margarita Davidts ancestors (abt 1700)
      4. Maria Davidts ancestors (abt 1700)
      5. Pieter Davidts ancestors (abt 1700)
      6. Thomas Davidts ancestors (abt 1700)
      7. Willem Davidts ancestors (abt 1700)
      8. Margarita Davy ancestors (18 Oct 1702)
      9. Johannes Davis ancestors descendants (bef 29 Apr 1705 - aft 1761) m. Hannah Harris (bef 1726 - aft 1759).
        1. Richard Davis U.E. ancestors descendants (bef 01 Mar 1754 - bef 1835) m. Susannah Mabee - Mabille (1760 - 10 Mar 1851) on 1785.
          1. Hannah (Davis) Fanning ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1789 - 22 Apr 1874)
          2. Elizabeth Davis ancestors (01 Mar 1798)
          3. William Davis ancestors (1800 - 1870)
      10. Johannes Davy ancestors (29 Apr 1705)
      11. Thomas Davy ancestors (16 Oct 1707)
      12. Ludwig Davy ancestors (04 May 1710)
      13. Maria Davy ancestors (09 Oct 1715)
      14. Willem Davy ancestors (03 Sep 1721)
      15. Peter Davy ancestors descendants (31 May 1724 - 09 Jul 1790) m. Anna Maria Saltsman (03 Nov 1718 - 1795) on 1753. m. Anna Maria Dillenbach (07 Dec 1738) on 1768.
        1. John Davy ancestors (05 Oct 1751 - 30 May 1808)
        2. Peter Davy ancestors (1753 - 1853)
        3. Maria Davy ancestors (09 Apr 1753 - 1802)
        4. Anna Margaret Davy ancestors (07 Sep 1754)
        5. Magdalena Davy ancestors (07 Sep 1754 - bef 1854)
        6. Christina Davy ancestors (01 Oct 1756 - 29 Jul 1805)
        7. Catherine Davy ancestors (02 Feb 1759)
        8. Thomas Davy ancestors (03 May 1760 - 13 Jan 1769)
        9. George Davy ancestors (12 May 1762 - 1780)
        10. Anna Margaret Davy ancestors (09 Apr 1763 - 1802)
        11. Maria Davy ancestors (09 Apr 1763 - 1802)
        12. Wilhelm or William Davy ancestors (05 Feb 1764 - 1864)
        13. Elizabeth Catharina Davy ancestors (13 Oct 1765 - 28 Jun 1849)
        14. Heinrich Davy ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1768 - 15 Aug 1832)
        15. Henrich Davy ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1768 - 15 Aug 1832) m. Mary Hoffnail (1769 - 1842).
          1. Jacob Davey ancestors (1788 - 1896)
          2. Joseph Davey ancestors (1788 - 1888)
          3. Richard Davey ancestors (1788 - 1888)
          4. George Davy ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1788 - 30 Sep 1854)
          5. Elizabeth Davy ancestors (08 Jul 1791 - 15 Jan 1824)
          6. Mary Davy ancestors (23 Apr 1796 - 1895)
        16. Anna P or Hannah Davy ancestors (02 Jul 1769)
        17. Elizabeth or Mary Davy ancestors (02 Jul 1769 - 28 Jun 1848)
        18. Thomas P Davy ancestors (09 Jan 1772 - 1854)
        19. Michael Davy ancestors descendants (15 May 1773 - 01 Feb 1831) m. Elizabeth Friermouth () on 1793.
        20. Daniel Davy ancestors (1790)
      16. George Davy ancestors (1725)
      17. Henry Davy ancestors (1725)
    2. [uncertain] Geertruy Davids ancestors (abt 1680) m. Willem Schepmoes (09 Jun 1684).
  4. Jan Davis ancestors (1654 - 1709)
  5. Marritje Christophers (Davidts) Davids ancestors descendants (abt 1655 - 1708) m. Andries Pietersen (abt 1640 - 1691) on 1675. m. Manuel Consalus Sr. (abt 1658 - 18 Apr 1758) abt 1691.
    1. Deborah Van Salisduck ancestors () m. Hendric Classz (). m. Pieter Van Bommel ().
    2. Pieter Van Leuven ancestors descendants (abt 1676) m. Margriet Wood (1683).
      1. Hanna Van Leuven ancestors (bef 21 Sep 1701)
      2. Mary Van Leuven ancestors (bef 06 Jun 1703)
      3. Andries Van Leuven ancestors descendants (1705 - 1760) m. Anneke Osterhout (1708).
        1. Benjamin Van Leuven ancestors descendants (18 May 1740 - abt 1781) m. Elizabeth Knickerbocker (15 Feb 1747).
          1. John Van Leuven ancestors (06 Feb 1776 - 07 Apr 1861)
      4. John Van Leuven ancestors descendants (bef 14 Mar 1708) m. Meriba Herker (bef 1724) abt 1745.
        1. Rachel Van Leuven ancestors descendants (bef 05 Jan 1746) m. Petrus DeWitt (bef 26 Dec 1737).
          1. John Van Leuven DeWitt ancestors (bef 13 Feb 1766)
          2. Samuel DeWitt ancestors (27 Oct 1768)
          3. Maria DeWitt ancestors descendants (31 May 1771)
          4. Rachel DeWitt ancestors descendants (bef 24 Sep 1780)
        2. Daniel Van Leuven ancestors (bef 16 Oct 1750)
      5. Dina Van Leuven ancestors (bef 06 Jan 1712)
      6. Petrus Van Leuven ancestors (bef 31 Jan 1714)
      7. Catrina Van Leuven ancestors (bef 15 Sep 1723)
    3. Christoffel Van Leuven ancestors (bef 06 Oct 1678)
    4. Andries Andriesz (van Leuwen) van Leuven ancestors descendants (bef 24 Apr 1681) m. Maria Kool (abt 1670).
      1. Maerserie van Leuven ancestors descendants (07 May 1710 - 14 Jul 1802) m. Frederick Davids (bef 21 Sep 1701 - abt 01 Sep 1778) on 3 Jun 1733.
        1. Isaac Davis ancestors descendants (12 Nov 1733 - 1818) m. Elizabeth Krom (26 Oct 1732 - 14 Jul 1802) on 14 Feb 1756.
          1. Andries Davis ancestors descendants (abt 22 Dec 1759 - abt 01 Dec 1850)
        2. Andries Davis ancestors (30 Mar 1735)
        3. Jannetje Jane Davis ancestors (31 Oct 1736 - 08 May 1818)
        4. Jacobus Davis ancestors (23 Apr 1738 - 18 Apr 1815)
        5. Samuel Davis ancestors (06 Jul 1740 - 13 Nov 1811)
        6. Maria Davis ancestors (25 Apr 1742 - 22 Jun 1824)
        7. Anna Davis ancestors (25 Dec 1743)
        8. Elizabeth Davis ancestors (13 Oct 1745 - 12 Apr 1825)
        9. Rachel Davis ancestors (04 Oct 1748)
        10. GeorgeJoris Davis ancestors (16 Oct 1750)
        11. Sarah Davis ancestors (29 Apr 1753 - 10 Sep 1819)
    5. Johannes Van Leuven ancestors (bef 27 Jan 1684)
    6. Cornelia Van Leuven ancestors descendants (18 Oct 1685 - 1744) m. Harmanus Kool (bef 24 Apr 1681 - 1750) on Apr 1707.
      1. Andries Cool ancestors descendants (04 Nov 1716 - 05 Nov 1795) m. Zara Schoonmaker (bef 23 Aug 1719 - bef 1739) bef 1739. m. Sara Schoonmaker (bef 15 Jan 1716 - bef 05 Nov 1753) on 1739. m. Christina Kermer (1733 - 1795) on 5 Nov 1753.
        1. Andries Cole ancestors ()
        2. Isaac Cole ancestors ()
        3. Margriet Cole ancestors ()
        4. Marie Cole ancestors () m. Gysbert VanGordon (1709).
        5. Elizabeth (Cool) Cole ancestors ()
        6. Catherine (Cool) Cole ancestors descendants (29 May 1739) m. Petrus Decker ().
          1. Jane Decker ancestors ()
          2. John Decker ancestors ()
          3. Thomas Decker ancestors ()
          4. Sarah Decker ancestors descendants (abt Jun 1763 - 01 Dec 1844)
        7. Catharina (Cole) Asselstine ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1740) m. Johannes Asselstine UEL (31 Jan 1748).
          1. Abraham Asselstine ancestors descendants (13 Jul 1771)
        8. Cornelia Cole ancestors (abt 1744)
        9. Leendert Cole ancestors (18 Mar 1747)
        10. Sarah Cole ancestors (bef 30 Sep 1754)
        11. Sarah (Cole) Cook ancestors descendants (10 Jun 1757 - 25 Mar 1833) m. Reuben Cook (25 Aug 1747 - 25 Jun 1829) on 1777.
          1. Polly Cook ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1779 - 02 Dec 1820)
        12. Jacob Cole ancestors (09 Dec 1768)
    7. Johannes Van Leuven ancestors descendants (bef 12 Aug 1688) m. Barbara DeWitt () on 25 Mar 1715. m. Hilligond Roosa () on 22 May 1725.
      1. Andries Van Leuven ancestors descendants (bef 17 Apr 1726) m. Margrita Van Leuven (abt 1738) bef 1759.
        1. Mieraba Van Leuven ancestors (bef 21 Mar 1759)
        2. Christoffel Van Leuven ancestors (bef 31 Mar 1761)
        3. Elias Van Leuven ancestors (bef 06 May 1765)
        4. Elisa Van Leuven ancestors (bef 04 Dec 1768)
    8. Isaac Van Salisduck ancestors (aft 1691) m. Jannetje Maurits ().
    9. Francisca (Consalus Duk) Consalis ancestors descendants (bef 11 Sep 1697 - 24 Apr 1777) m. Jacobus Quick Sr. (1698 - 02 Jan 1778) on 2 Jun 1718.
      1. Johanna (Quick) Kwik ancestors descendants (03 Jan 1720) m. Hendrik Krom (bef 12 Jan 1718) on 14 May 1742.
        1. Unknown Krom ancestors descendants () m. Cornelia Doyle (1762) on 16 Jan 1791.
          1. Henrikus Krom ancestors descendants (1795)
      2. Marpory Quick ancestors (20 Jan 1723)
      3. Jacobus (Quick) Kwik II ancestors descendants (bef 16 May 1725 - abt 1806) m. Annetje Oosterhout (18 Oct 1725 - 1801) on 20 Apr 1746.
        1. Daniel Quick ancestors ()
        2. Reuben Quick ancestors ()
        3. Maria Quick ancestors (19 Oct 1746)
        4. Jacobus Quick III ancestors descendants (abt 13 Jan 1751 - abt 1809) m. Christina Catrina, Catharina Kleyn (abt 1754 - abt 1851) on 22 Aug 1772.
          1. Jacobus T. Quick IV ancestors descendants (25 Jul 1773 - 30 Mar 1854)
          2. Dirck Jacobussen Quick ancestors descendants (bef 20 Oct 1776)
          3. Annatje Quick ancestors descendants (1778)
          4. Cornelius Van Wagenen Quick ancestors descendants (abt 01 Jul 1783)
          5. Jacob Quick ancestors (1786)
          6. Petrus Etmondes Quick ancestors descendants (1789)
          7. Frederick Westbrook Quick ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1791 - 03 Nov 1887)
          8. Daniel Sahler Quick ancestors (15 Sep 1793 - 1851)
          9. William Dewall Quick ancestors (1798)
          10. Dirck Quick ancestors (04 Jan 1806)
        5. Cornelius Quick (1) ancestors (07 Jan 1753 - abt 1758)
        6. Hendricus Quick ancestors (29 Jun 1755)
        7. Phillipus Quick ancestors descendants (29 Jun 1755 - abt 1840) m. Rachel Steenberg (15 Aug 1742 - 1830).
          1. Gertrude Quick ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1777 - 01 Oct 1850)
          2. Hannah Quick ancestors (1780 - 1834)
        8. Cornelius Quick ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1758)
          1. Matthew Cantine Quick ancestors descendants (1786)
          2. Philip Quick ancestors descendants (13 Apr 1788 - 13 Dec 1856)
        9. Jacob Quick ancestors (07 Apr 1760)
        10. Ephraim Quick ancestors (abt 1763 - 1817)
        11. Henry Quick ancestors (03 Jun 1777)
      4. Petrus (Quick) Kwik ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1728 - 19 Aug 1806) m. Johanna Consalus (13 Nov 1726).
        1. Benjamin Quick ancestors (bef 26 Oct 1749 - abt 1801)
        2. Phillipus Quick ancestors (bef 12 Nov 1751 - 16 Jan 1782)
        3. Johanna Quick ancestors (16 Nov 1761 - 05 May 1822)
      5. Rebecca Quick ancestors descendants (bef 31 Dec 1732 - bef 1777) m. Johannes Conner (abt 1725).
        1. Jacobus Connor ancestors descendants (bef 05 Jan 1752) m. Elisabeth Rebecca Dailey (abt 1754).
          1. Cornelia Conner ancestors descendants (23 May 1786 - abt 1855)
        2. Elizabeth Conner ancestors descendants (abt 1770) m. Joseph Smith (15 Sep 1776 - 19 Jul 1818).
          1. Peter Conner Smith ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1799 - 01 Dec 1868)
      6. Elizabeth Quick ancestors descendants (1733) m. Walter Carson (abt 1730) on 21 Jun 1750.
        1. Samuel Carson ancestors (18 Apr 1751)
        2. Johannis Carson ancestors descendants (abt 1752 - 1810) m. Anna Krum (1756) on 1774.
          1. Daniel Carson ancestors descendants ( - aft 1840)
      7. Gerardus Quick ancestors (01 Jun 1735)
      8. Zamuel Quick ancestors (02 Jul 1738 - 1780)
  6. Isaac Christoffel Davids ancestors descendants (abt 1661 - abt 1715) m. Jannetje Fredricks (18 Jun 1671 - aft 1715).
    1. Marietje Davids ancestors descendants (bef 13 Nov 1692 - 1733) m. Abraham Brokaw (01 Jan 1684 - 09 Sep 1747). m. Abraham Broucard (abt 1684 - 09 Sep 1747).
      1. Abraham Broca ancestors ()
      2. Brugon Broeckae ancestors ()
      3. Cataleyntie Broucard ancestors ()
      4. Maria Brokaw ancestors descendants (abt 1714 - 07 Aug 1777) m. Isaac DeForest (26 Dec 1705 - 23 May 1796) abt 1732.
        1. John DeForest ancestors descendants (28 Jul 1743 - 1825) m. Maria Van Nest (27 May 1744 - 1830).
          1. Catherine Johannes DeForest ancestors descendants (17 Jan 1766 - 19 Nov 1846)
    2. Engel Davids ancestors (bef 16 Nov 1694 - 1732)
    3. Christoffer Davids ancestors (bef 30 May 1697 - bef 11 Sep 1709) [unmarried] [no children]
    4. Jannetje Davids ancestors descendants (29 Oct 1699 - 1770) m. Matthew Alliger (1696) aft 6 Oct 1723.
      1. Johanna Alliger ancestors descendants (30 Mar 1729) m. Frederick Shurter (1728 - 1776) on 12 Dec 1753.
        1. Johannis Casparus Shurter ancestors (bef 17 Oct 1755)
        2. Maria Polly Shurter ancestors descendants (24 Aug 1758) m. William Teas ( - bef 1790). m. Michael Lyons (abt 1744 - 1818) on 15 Sep 1790.
          1. Hannah Jane Teas ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1780 - 03 Oct 1852)
    5. Frederick Davids ancestors descendants (bef 21 Sep 1701 - abt 01 Sep 1778) m. Maerserie van Leuven (07 May 1710 - 14 Jul 1802) on 3 Jun 1733.
      1. Isaac Davis ancestors descendants (12 Nov 1733 - 1818) m. Elizabeth Krom (26 Oct 1732 - 14 Jul 1802) on 14 Feb 1756.
        1. Andries Davis ancestors descendants (abt 22 Dec 1759 - abt 01 Dec 1850) m. Sara Bogart (1767 - 1850).
          1. John Bogart Davis ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1802 - 29 Nov 1863)
      2. Andries Davis ancestors (30 Mar 1735)
      3. Jannetje Jane Davis ancestors (31 Oct 1736 - 08 May 1818)
      4. Jacobus Davis ancestors (23 Apr 1738 - 18 Apr 1815)
      5. Samuel Davis ancestors (06 Jul 1740 - 13 Nov 1811)
      6. Maria Davis ancestors (25 Apr 1742 - 22 Jun 1824)
      7. Anna Davis ancestors (25 Dec 1743)
      8. Elizabeth Davis ancestors (13 Oct 1745 - 12 Apr 1825)
      9. Rachel Davis ancestors (04 Oct 1748)
      10. GeorgeJoris Davis ancestors (16 Oct 1750)
      11. Sarah Davis ancestors (29 Apr 1753 - 10 Sep 1819)
    6. Joris Davids ancestors descendants (bef 01 Jan 1704 - 02 Feb 1774) m. Judith Broka (bef 25 Apr 1711). m. Judith Brokaw (abt 25 Apr 1711 - 12 Apr 1782).
      1. Judith Davis ancestors descendants (04 Oct 1731 - 12 Apr 1782) m. Abraham Brokaw (22 Apr 1728 - 20 Jan 1810).
        1. George Davis Brokaw ancestors descendants (29 Mar 1755 - 27 Jun 1842) m. Jannet Custard (01 May 1752 - 07 Oct 1850).
          1. Judith Brokaw ancestors descendants (19 Mar 1788 - 28 Sep 1872)
    7. Samuel Davids ancestors descendants (17 Mar 1706 - 1796) m. Elsje Roberse (14 Mar 1725) on 1 Oct 1743.
      1. Jacobus Samuel Davis ancestors (26 Feb 1744 - 18 Apr 1815)
      2. John Davis ancestors (19 Oct 1749 - 10 Dec 1803)
      3. Peter Davis ancestors (03 Feb 1752 - 03 Sep 1849)
      4. Jennetje Davis ancestors (bef 05 Mar 1754)
      5. Mary Davis ancestors (21 Mar 1759 - 1793)
      6. Esaias Davis ancestors (bef 20 Sep 1761)
    8. Christoffel Davids ancestors descendants (11 Sep 1709 - 23 Sep 1794) m. Elizabeth Brodhead (bef 09 Aug 1713 - 16 Jul 1792) on 3 Apr 1739.
      1. Mary Davids ancestors (30 Sep 1739)
      2. Isaak (Davis) Davids (1) ancestors (bef 16 Aug 1741 - bef 31 Dec 1752)
      3. Ritsert (Davis) Davids ancestors (bef 02 Oct 1743 - 05 Jun 1823)
      4. En Davids ancestors (01 Dec 1745)
      5. Hester (Brodhead) David ancestors (bef 30 May 1748)
      6. Weyntjen Davids ancestors (19 Aug 1750)
      7. Isaac Christofel (Davis) Davids (2) ancestors (31 Dec 1752)
      8. John Brodhead (Davis) Davids ancestors (abt 11 Jan 1755)
    9. Isack Davids ancestors (1711)
  7. Abraham Christoffels Davids ancestors (03 May 1663 - 1712)
  8. Debora Christoffels Davids ancestors descendants (25 Jan 1665 - 04 Dec 1715) m. Hendrick Claessen Van Schoonhoven (05 May 1652 - 04 Dec 1715) on 6 Jul 1679. m. Pieter Van Bommel (abt 1664 - bef Jun 1733) aft Oct 1687.
    1. Niclaas Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (abt 01 Feb 1685 - abt 1729) m. Neeltie vanderSchuyven (1688 - 07 May 1710) on 27 Oct 1706. m. Wyntje Quik (abt 29 Sep 1692 - bef 10 Jun 1728) on 24 Feb 1713. m. Wyntje De Lange (bef 12 Nov 1691) on 15 Jun 1728.
      1. AngenietjenAngement vanSchoonhoven ancestors (28 Sep 1707)
      2. Debora VanSchoonhoven ancestors (07 May 1710)
      3. Thomas (Schoonover) Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (abt 08 Aug 1714 - 08 Apr 1775) m. Maria Westfall (abt 28 Jan 1718 - 1784). m. Maria Westfael (bef 28 Jan 1719 - abt 1775) on 1737.
        1. Cornelius (Schoonover) Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (abt 31 Oct 1738 - 1782) m. Lena (Helen) DeVoir (abt 05 Jul 1742) on 1760.
          1. Thomas Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (abt 09 Nov 1760 - abt 21 Aug 1820)
          2. Elizabeth Schoonover ancestors (13 Jul 1767)
          3. Benjamin Schoonhoven ancestors (abt 01 Jun 1777)
          4. Jacob B. Schoonhoven ancestors (19 Jun 1780)
        2. Sarah Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (03 May 1743 - 1766) m. Peter Schoonhoven (1742 - 1812) on 1774.
          1. Benjamin Schoonover ancestors descendants (1756 - 1827)
          2. Joseph Schoonhoven ancestors (18 Mar 1761)
        3. Benjamin Schoonover ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1745 - 05 Oct 1838) m. Mary Hand (1755 - 1841).
          1. Amy Anna (Schoonover) Wilmouth ancestors descendants (1773 - 1833)
          2. Daniel Schoonover ancestors descendants (abt 1775 - 19 Jul 1872)
          3. Henry Schoonover ancestors descendants (1775 - 1860)
          4. Benjamin Schoonover Jr. ancestors (07 Jul 1781 - 1844)
          5. Ebenezer Schoonover ancestors (01 Mar 1784 - 1842)
          6. Mary Ann Schoonover ancestors (abt 1786)
          7. Joshua Schoonover ancestors (abt 1788)
          8. William Schoonover ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1790 - 04 Mar 1865)
          9. Joseph Schoonover ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1794 - 05 Sep 1874)
          10. Margaret Schoonover ancestors (abt 1795)
          11. Joseph Schoonover ancestors (12 Oct 1796 - 05 Sep 1864)
          12. Nancy Agness Schoonover ancestors descendants (17 Jun 1799 - 29 Dec 1880)
          13. David Schoonover ancestors (abt 1801)
        4. Jacob Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (27 Oct 1745 - 19 Apr 1834) m. Appolonia Price (07 Sep 1746 - 25 Jan 1841) on 1770.
          1. Margaret 'Peggy' Schoonover ancestors ()
          2. Jonas Schoonoven ancestors descendants (04 Mar 1767 - 11 Jan 1867)
          3. Deborah Schoonhoven ancestors (abt 1771)
          4. Elizabeth Betsy Schoonover ancestors (27 Aug 1772)
          5. Jacob B. Schoonover ancestors descendants (19 Jun 1780 - 1885)
          6. Levi Schoonover ancestors (22 Jun 1783)
          7. Ann Schoonover ancestors (21 Sep 1784)
          8. Jane Schoonover ancestors (21 Sep 1784)
        5. Sabina (Unknown) Schoonover ancestors descendants (abt 03 Jan 1747 - abt 1850) m. Raleigh Molohan ( - aft 1806) on 1775.
          1. Mary Mollahan ancestors (abt 1785)
          2. Thompson Mallahan ancestors descendants (12 Jun 1787 - 19 Jul 1833)
          3. Elizabeth Malahan ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1789 - 23 Aug 1870)
          4. Rebecca Malahan ancestors (abt 1794)
          5. Charles Mallahan ancestors descendants (abt 1800 - bef 1852)
          6. Sarah Mallahan ancestors descendants (abt 1802 - 1827)
        6. Debora Schoonhoven ancestors (21 Jun 1747 - 21 Jul 1830) m. Petrus Middagh (abt 10 Feb 1733 - 20 Dec 1815). m. Philip Swartwout (abt 28 Jan 1727 - 13 Oct 1778) on 1765.
        7. Weyntje Schoonover ancestors (03 Jun 1748)
        8. David Schoonover ancestors (05 Apr 1750 - 05 Apr 1752)
        9. Samuel Schoonover ancestors (16 Jun 1754 - 1755)
        10. Joris Schoonover ancestors (26 Aug 1759 - 1761)
        11. Josiah Schoonover ancestors (04 Jan 1762 - 09 Jun 1762)
      4. Rebecca Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (10 Mar 1717 - abt 1733) m. Cornelius Krom (1712).
        1. Willem Krom ancestors (abt 1730)
        2. Rebecca Krom ancestors (abt 1734)
        3. Debora Krom ancestors descendants (16 May 1736 - 1810) m. Joseph Westbrook (abt 1730 - 04 Jun 1804).
        4. Lydia Krom ancestors descendants (abt Oct 1738)
          1. Benoni Crumb UE ancestors descendants (abt Jun 1760 - abt 1816)
        5. Maria Krom ancestors (abt 1740)
        6. Annetje Krom ancestors (abt 1743)
        7. Elisabeth Krom ancestors (abt May 1746)
        8. Metje Krom ancestors (abt Aug 1752)
        9. Thomas Krom ancestors (abt Mar 1754)
      5. Ysaak Schoonhoven ancestors (15 Nov 1719)
      6. Debora Schoonhoven ancestors (24 Mar 1723)
      7. William Schoonhoven ancestors (28 Mar 1725 - 29 Jul 1748)
      8. Jonas VanSchoonhoven ancestors descendants (06 Apr 1729 - 1774) m. Engeltje VanDe Water (29 Jun 1730 - 1810) on 29 Jun 1750.
        1. Debora VanSchoonhoven ancestors ()
        2. Wyntje VanSchoonhoven ancestors (26 Jan 1759)
        3. Leena VanSchoonhoven ancestors (1761)
        4. Christopher Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (03 Nov 1763 - 28 Aug 1851) m. Mary Pritchard (1768 - bef 1824) abt 1787.
          1. Jonas Schoonhoven ancestors descendants (1788 - 11 Jan 1867)
          2. Anna Mahala (Schoonover) Swimler ancestors (1792 - 16 Apr 1877)
          3. John Schoonover ancestors descendants (1794)
          4. Christopher Schoonover ancestors (1797)
          5. Mary (Schoonover) Thurston ancestors (09 Feb 1798 - 31 Mar 1886)
          6. Phoebe (Schoonover) Burdick ancestors (1800 - 1870)
          7. Calvin Schoonover ancestors (1803)
          8. Margriete Margaret Sarah (Schoonover) Riffle ancestors descendants (abt 1805 - 08 Aug 1877)
          9. Jane (Schoonover) Knowlton ancestors (1806 - 19 Mar 1865)
          10. Clarissa Schoonoven ancestors (1807)
        5. Richard Schoonover ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1768 - 08 Dec 1847)
    2. Margrietje van Bommel ancestors descendants (Apr 1693) m. Henry Doyo (bef 12 Oct 1690) on 31 Dec 1715.
      1. Debora Deyo ancestors descendants (bef 27 Jan 1717 - bef Nov 1759) m. Petrus Ostrander (04 Feb 1725 - 25 Dec 1814) on 19 Feb 1749.
        1. Helena Ostrander ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1750 - 08 Apr 1843) m. William Relyea (15 Apr 1749 - 15 Apr 1831) on 10 Jan 1773.
          1. Debora Relyea ancestors descendants (abt 1770)
          2. Dennis Relyea ancestors (20 Apr 1777)
          3. William Relyea ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1779)
          4. Peter Relyea ancestors (21 Apr 1781)
          5. Jeremiah Relyea ancestors (1784)
          6. Daniel Relyea ancestors (04 Jun 1787)
          7. Solomon Relyea ancestors descendants (06 Sep 1789)
          8. Jonathan Relyea ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1791 - 1839)
    3. Marytjen (Wamboom) Freer ancestors descendants (1696) m. Simon Freer (bef 09 Jun 1695 - 1759) on 22 Apr 1720.
      1. Zimeon Freer ancestors (bef 12 Feb 1721)
      2. Maria (Freer) Bennett ancestors (Mar 1722 - abt 1800)
      3. Petrus Freer ancestors descendants (02 Jun 1723) m. Marietje Westervelt (Jan 1729) on 23 May 1750.
        1. Maria Freer ancestors descendants () m. Petrus Schauerman ( - bef 1822).
          1. Eva Showerman ancestors descendants (12 Mar 1790)
      4. Deborah (Freer) LeRoy ancestors descendants (bef 27 Dec 1724 - 30 Nov 1800) m. Petrus LeRoy (abt 03 Jan 1722 - abt 25 Aug 1784) bef 1745.
        1. Francis LeRoy ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1745 - 26 Feb 1839) m. Sarah Hegeman (1746 - 04 Apr 1816) on 13 Mar 1766.
          1. Gertrude (LeRoy) Hankinson ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1769 - 01 Jul 1856)
          2. Daniel LeRoy ancestors descendants (17 May 1775 - 11 Feb 1858)
      5. Annatjen Hannah Freer ancestors descendants (bef 19 Jan 1729 - 13 Nov 1800) m. Petrus Van Kleeck (01 Jun 1725 - 25 May 1793) on 22 Jun 1746.
        1. Barent Pietersen Van Kleeck ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1747 - 09 Apr 1812) m. Hannah Dubois (28 Jan 1749 - 06 Mar 1813).
          1. Hanna Van Kleeck Ann ancestors (Sep 1770 - 1818)
          2. Antonette VanKleeck ancestors (30 Sep 1770 - 1836)
          3. Peter Barent Van Kleeck ancestors (1773 - 25 Sep 1844)
          4. David VanKleeck ancestors (29 Aug 1781 - 09 Apr 1812)
      6. Johannes Freer ancestors (1730 - 19 Jul 1809)
      7. Jacobus Freer ancestors (Oct 1735 - 06 Nov 1805) m. Antoinetta Lewis (06 Jun 1737 - 16 Mar 1810) on 6 Aug 1755.
      8. Jeremias Freer ancestors (bef 04 Jun 1738)
    4. Elisabeth (Van Bommel) Ostrander ancestors descendants (24 May 1701) m. Hendrik Ostrander (bef 18 Sep 1693 - 15 Sep 1767) on 12 May 1724.
      1. Petrus Ostrander ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1725 - 25 Dec 1814) m. Debora Deyo (bef 27 Jan 1717 - bef Nov 1759) on 19 Feb 1749. m. Christina Ronk (1739 - 11 Oct 1816) on 8 Nov 1759.
        1. Helena Ostrander ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1750 - 08 Apr 1843) m. William Relyea (15 Apr 1749 - 15 Apr 1831) on 10 Jan 1773.
          1. Debora Relyea ancestors descendants (abt 1770)
          2. Dennis Relyea ancestors (20 Apr 1777)
          3. William Relyea ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1779)
          4. Peter Relyea ancestors (21 Apr 1781)
          5. Jeremiah Relyea ancestors (1784)
          6. Daniel Relyea ancestors (04 Jun 1787)
          7. Solomon Relyea ancestors descendants (06 Sep 1789)
          8. Jonathan Relyea ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1791 - 1839)
        2. Johannes Ostrander ancestors (24 Aug 1760 - abt 03 Oct 1813)
        3. Margaretje (Ostrander) Clearwater ancestors (Nov 1761)
        4. Deborah (Ostrander) Terpenning ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1763 - 19 Feb 1845) m. Abraham Terpenning (abt 1761 - Jan 1875) on 1782.
          1. Margaret Terpenning ancestors descendants ( - 31 Jul 1869)
          2. Catrina (Ostrander) Terpenning ancestors (08 Oct 1784 - abt 1835)
          3. Laura (Ostrander) Terpening ancestors (29 Aug 1786 - 06 Sep 1876)
          4. David Terpenning ancestors descendants (07 May 1789 - 29 Mar 1878)
          5. Johannes Terpenning ancestors (10 Jun 1795)
        5. Laura (Ostrander) Relyea ancestors descendants (bef 14 Apr 1765 - 11 Apr 1857) m. David Relyea (bef 22 Jul 1759).
          1. David Relyea ancestors descendants ( - 28 Aug 1890)
          2. Christina Relyea ancestors (12 Jul 1790)
          3. Peter Ostrander Relyea ancestors descendants (02 Nov 1793)
          4. Christina Relyea ancestors (03 Sep 1796)
          5. Marritje Relyea ancestors (17 Aug 1799)
          6. David Relyea (infant) ancestors (15 Apr 1803 - bef 1804) [unmarried] [no children]
          7. David Relyea ancestors (12 Jan 1804)
        6. Levi Ostrander ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1767 - 08 Jun 1807) m. Eunice Petty (1768 - 1815) on 22 Jan 1789.
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (unknown - unknown)]
          2. Rebecca Ostrander ancestors descendants (Dec 1787 - 1853)
          3. Lydia Ostrander ancestors (26 Feb 1791)
          4. Catrina Ostrander ancestors (17 Jan 1793)
          5. Johannah Ostrander ancestors (21 Feb 1794 - 16 Feb 1857)
          6. Johanna Hannah Ostrander ancestors (06 Feb 1795)
          7. Rachel Ostrander ancestors (23 Dec 1796)
          8. Levi Ostrander ancestors (06 Jan 1798)
          9. Eunice Ostrander ancestors (27 Feb 1801)
          10. John Ostrander ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1802 - 22 Mar 1862)
          11. Rachel Ostrander ancestors (13 Mar 1804)
          12. Elias Ostrander ancestors (12 Apr 1807)
          13. Sophia Ostrander ancestors (12 Apr 1807)
        7. Anna Ostrander ancestors (25 Sep 1768 - abt 1820)
        8. Johanna Ostrander ancestors (04 Feb 1770 - abt 1820)
        9. Jennetje (Ostrander) Alsdorf ancestors descendants (22 Jan 1772 - abt 21 Jan 1864) m. Simon Alsdorf (06 Apr 1769 - 13 Oct 1853).
          1. Peter Warner Alsdorf ancestors descendants (23 Dec 1793)
        10. Elias Ostrander ancestors (1774 - abt 1820)
        11. Clara Ostrander ancestors (1776 - abt 1825)
        12. Simon Ostrander ancestors (31 Dec 1778 - abt 1825)
        13. Lambertje Ostrander ancestors (08 Jan 1779 - abt 1830)
        14. Jonathan Ostrander ancestors descendants (30 May 1783 - abt 1830) m. Catryntje Dubois (18 Apr 1794 - 26 Jun 1857) on 26 Sep 1804.
          1. Peter Ostrander ancestors (30 Nov 1805)
          2. Maria Dubois Ostrander ancestors (23 Jan 1807 - 04 Aug 1884)
          3. Harriet Ostrander ancestors (03 Sep 1808)
          4. Simon Alsdorf Ostrander ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1810 - 02 Feb 1862)
          5. Isaac Dubois Ostrander ancestors (16 Sep 1812)
          6. Elias J Ostrander ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1815 - 18 May 1885)
      2. Deborah (Ostrander) Burhans ancestors descendants (18 Sep 1726 - aft 1789) m. Frederick Fort (bef 09 Apr 1721 - 28 Sep 1756) on 4 Nov 1750. m. Petrus Burhans (Sep 1732) on 6 May 1758.
        1. Elizabeth (Fort) Kimmey ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1753 - 12 Jan 1838) m. Jacob Kimmich (05 Dec 1748 - 11 Mar 1838) abt 1770.
          1. John Kimmey ancestors (abt 1772 - 24 Aug 1845)
          2. Frederick Kimmey ancestors descendants (05 Sep 1775 - 27 Oct 1835)
          3. Jacob Kimmey ancestors (abt 1776 - 07 Jan 1818)
          4. Mary Rachel Kimmey ancestors (bef 30 Jul 1780 - 14 Mar 1866)
          5. Deborah Kimmey ancestors (03 Mar 1786 - 09 Apr 1849)
          6. David Kimmey ancestors (19 Dec 1791 - 10 Nov 1875)
        2. Annatje Fort ancestors (bef 12 Oct 1755)
      3. Marcus Jacobus Ostrander ancestors descendants (abt 03 Dec 1735 - abt 21 Apr 1819) m. Elizabeth Degraff (abt 21 May 1749 - abt 09 Dec 1838).
        1. Jacobus Ostrander ancestors descendants (Nov 1770) m. Susan Silkwood (abt 19 Nov 1770).
          1. Daniel Ostrander ancestors (abt 1790)
          2. Sarah (Ostrander) Lockwood ancestors (1791 - abt 24 Jan 1855)
          3. Marcus Ostrander ancestors (abt 1793)
          4. Thomas Southerland Ostrander ancestors descendants (abt 26 Dec 1794 - abt 1877)
          5. Catherine (Ostrander) Reynolds ancestors (abt 1796)
          6. Mary (Ostrander) Barton ancestors (abt 1798)
          7. Rachel (Ostrander) Fowell ancestors (abt 1798)
          8. John Bailey Ostrander ancestors (abt 1808)
          9. Alida (Ostrander) Barton ancestors (abt 1809)
          10. Phylemina Ostrander ancestors (01 Jan 1811)
        2. Marcus Ostrander ancestors descendants (abt 25 Dec 1786 - abt 14 May 1825) m. Louise Brown (abt 23 May 1786 - abt 13 Sep 1824).
          1. Laban Clark Ostrander ancestors descendants (abt 1810 - abt 1860)
      4. Wilhelmus Ostrander ancestors descendants (23 Apr 1743 - 15 Apr 1831) m. Sarah Relyea (18 Feb 1751 - 13 Oct 1814) on 9 Nov 1771.
        1. Denysius Ostrander ancestors (30 Jun 1776 - 14 Jul 1861) m. Maria Clearwater (12 Jun 1783 - 06 May 1860) on 23 Mar 1803.
    5. Deborah Van Bommel ancestors descendants (abt 1705) m. David Burhans (abt 24 Nov 1695 - abt 1760) on 12 Nov 1731.
      1. Petrus Burhans ancestors (Sep 1732) m. Deborah Ostrander (18 Sep 1726 - aft 1789) on 6 May 1758.
  9. Martin Davids ancestors (1667)
  10. Jan Davids ancestors (1670)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


D  >  Davis  |  D  >  Davids  >  Christopher (Davis) Davids