Descendants of Abraham Deeter

Sponsored Search

Abraham Deeter married Elizabeth Shively (1751 - 1809) on 1772 and is the father of 11 children and the grandfather of 90 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Abraham's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. David Shively (Teeter) Deeter ancestors descendants (25 May 1773 - 25 Feb 1849) m. Elizabeth Stutzman (17 Jan 1774 - 25 Sep 1842) on 4 Mar 1794.
    1. Susannah (Teeter) Moore ancestors (abt 1795 - 1817)
    2. Elizabeth (Deeter) Ullery ancestors descendants (Jul 1796 - 1865) m. John Ulrich (abt 1795 - abt 1861) on 9 Jan 1817.
      1. Mary (Ullery) Finfrock ancestors (1819 - 1863)
      2. Susannah Ullery ancestors (Aug 1819 - 01 Mar 1820)
      3. Jacob Ullery ancestors (09 Dec 1822 - 03 Aug 1910) m. Nancy Rarick (11 Dec 1819 - 24 Jul 1910) on 10 Apr 1841.
      4. David Ullery ancestors (bef 18 Oct 1823 - 18 Oct 1823)
      5. Elizabeth (Ullery) Rarick ancestors descendants (1824 - 1864) m. Andrew Rarick (1815 - 1892) on 26 Mar 1841.
        1. Benjamin Franklin Rarick ancestors descendants (1841 - 1918) m. Nancy Wolfinbarger (11 Jul 1851 - 22 Nov 1930).
          1. Viola Estella Rarick ancestors (16 Oct 1869 - 22 Aug 1884)
          2. Roberta Eulalia (Rarick) Blauser ancestors descendants more descendants (15 May 1871 - 29 Mar 1954)
          3. Benjamin Franklin Rarick ancestors descendants more descendants (1877 - 1950)
          4. John Leonard Rarick ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Feb 1880 - 04 Jun 1945)
          5. Orth Edmond Rarick ancestors (04 Apr 1882 - 21 Jul 1949)
          6. Viola May (Rarick) Riley ancestors (11 Jan 1885 - 17 Feb 1944)
          7. Ave Chancellor Rarick ancestors (12 May 1889 - 12 Jun 1956)
          8. Ruth (Rarick) Pherigo ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Mar 1894 - Jul 1966)
        2. Jacob Rarick ancestors descendants (12 Jul 1844 - 07 Feb 1934) m. Martha Isabelle Smith (01 Jan 1849 - 21 Sep 1917) on 12 Mar 1868.
          1. Nella Rarick ancestors (05 Mar 1872 - 1950)
          2. William Leonard Rarick ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Aug 1873 - 04 Nov 1939)
          3. Otis Tower Rarick ancestors (06 Mar 1875 - 29 May 1942)
          4. Charles Andrew Rarick ancestors (10 Sep 1876 - 04 Feb 1960)
          5. Agatha Maud Rarick ancestors (abt Dec 1878 - 28 Jun 1965)
          6. Frank Rarick ancestors (Oct 1880)
          7. Benjamin Rarick ancestors (1882)
          8. Little Went Rarick ancestors (07 Sep 1882 - 1882)
        3. Isabella (Rarick) Lister ancestors descendants (1848 - 1913) m. James A Lister (1846 - 1923).
          1. Leonard A Lister ancestors (15 Aug 1867 - 16 Dec 1926)
        4. Mary Elizabeth (Rarick) Lindsey ancestors descendants (31 May 1851 - 04 Oct 1891) m. Daniel Lindsey (1848 - 1934).
          1. Francis Lillian (Lindsey) Woodruff ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Oct 1874 - 25 Jul 1973)
          2. Harry Daniel Lindsey ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Jun 1881 - 09 Aug 1957)
        5. William Rarick ancestors descendants (1856 - 1938) m. Samantha Ann Ferguson (19 Aug 1857 - 27 Jul 1925).
          1. Wilfred A. Rarick ancestors descendants more descendants (1885 - 1981)
        6. Leonard L Rarick ancestors descendants (1859 - 13 Apr 1943) m. Mary S Harmon (11 Mar 1862 - 14 Mar 1933).
          1. Lawrence Orvin Rarick ancestors (26 Mar 1884 - 01 Sep 1955)
        7. Jane (Rarick) Ulmer ancestors descendants (1862 - 1881) m. Henry Ulmer (05 Dec 1856 - 06 Jan 1943).
          1. Lulu N (Ulmer) Leggett ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Aug 1881 - 1983)
      6. John Ullery ancestors (abt 1835)
      7. Barbara Ullery ancestors (Jan 1838 - 08 Jul 1855)
    3. Abraham Deeter ancestors descendants (10 Aug 1798 - 22 Jun 1849) m. Mary Reed (17 Jun 1805 - 06 Feb 1866) on 19 Jan 1823.
      1. Christina (Deeter) Bashore ancestors (25 Aug 1824 - 18 Jul 1847) m. Benjamin S. Bashore (01 Oct 1824 - 23 May 1902) on 1846.
      2. David R. Deeter ancestors (23 May 1827 - 08 Sep 1829)
      3. Elizabeth Deeter ancestors (Jan 1829)
      4. Sarah (Deeter) Laughman ancestors descendants (28 Jul 1831 - 02 Jun 1855) m. Christian Loughman (04 Aug 1824 - 05 Jan 1876) on 1849.
        1. Daniel Detter Laughman ancestors descendants (02 May 1850 - 07 Aug 1934) m. Margaret Ann Caldwell (22 Feb 1853 - 08 Mar 1938) bef 1877.
          1. Frances Ann (Laughman) Pickett ancestors (19 Jun 1877 - 13 Aug 1934)
          2. Rachel S (Laughman) Newton ancestors (19 Feb 1879 - 15 Jul 1960)
          3. Boyd Train Laughman ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Apr 1883 - Jul 1971)
        2. Jacob Laughman ancestors descendants (28 Nov 1851 - 11 Apr 1914) m. Arabella Isabel Eliker (08 Oct 1857 - 14 Oct 1931) on 10 Sep 1881.
          1. Sanford L. Laughman ancestors (09 Apr 1883 - 23 Mar 1913)
        3. Abraham Laughman ancestors (22 Apr 1853 - 01 Dec 1875)
        4. Isaac Laughman ancestors (11 May 1855 - 14 Jul 1856)
      5. Mary Ann (Deeter) Mohler ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1834 - 22 Feb 1907) m. Samuel Saylor Mohler (22 Sep 1832 - 04 Dec 1898) on 3 Nov 1853.
        1. William Mohler ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1854 - 09 Dec 1941) m. Lizzie Dennison Reese (22 Dec 1858 - 03 Jul 1932) on 5 Sep 1880.
          1. Maud (Mohler) Trimmer ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1882 - 20 Oct 1952)
          2. Gertrude (Mohler) Kray ancestors (15 Apr 1884 - 07 Jun 1947)
          3. Ruth Mohler ancestors (15 Feb 1886 - 1886)
          4. Samuel Alexander Mohler ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Aug 1890 - Jan 1963)
          5. Helen Mary Mohler ancestors (08 May 1892 - 19 Feb 1912)
          6. William Reese Mohler ancestors (1897 - 1897)
        2. David D. Mohler ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1856 - 10 Nov 1879) m. Rebecca M. Wampler (1856 - 1939) bef 1879.
          1. David Mohler ancestors (1880)
        3. Emeline Grace (Mohler) Garvey ancestors descendants (20 Mar 1858 - 04 Sep 1902) m. George Debordmand Garvey (15 Dec 1852 - 24 Feb 1923).
          1. Samuel Arthur Garvey ancestors (26 Mar 1882 - 18 Jan 1930)
          2. Anna M. (Garvey) Davisson ancestors (1884 - 1964)
          3. Jesse Howard Garvey ancestors (27 May 1892 - 09 Aug 1972)
        4. Levi D Mohler ancestors descendants (10 Jun 1860 - 29 Jan 1909) m. Mattie Hall (abt 1862 - 21 May 1907) on 9 May 1894.
          1. Elberta (Mohler) Jones ancestors (abt 1886)
          2. William Henry Mohler ancestors (04 Jan 1897 - 08 Feb 1967)
          3. Marion (Mohler) Broome ancestors (23 Aug 1898 - 14 Feb 1962)
        5. Mary Ann (Mohler) Thompson ancestors descendants (20 Aug 1862 - 07 Aug 1889) m. James Edwin Thompson (26 Sep 1858 - 1929) on 1885.
          1. Frank Newton Thompson ancestors (06 Jan 1886 - 01 May 1969)
          2. Luke Mohler Thompson ancestors (19 Oct 1887 - 09 Sep 1958)
        6. Barbara (Mohler) Culley ancestors descendants (17 Nov 1864 - 22 Aug 1951) m. Silas Perry Culley (28 Aug 1860 - 02 Nov 1900) on 1890.
          1. Perry Cully ancestors (abt 1895 - abt 1935)
        7. John E. Mohler ancestors (26 Jun 1866 - 15 Nov 1946) m. Alma Dierdoff (19 Sep 1868 - 23 Sep 1910) abt 1892.
        8. Ezra Mohler ancestors descendants (13 Dec 1869 - 16 Feb 1953) m. Marie Alice Wolf (21 Sep 1872 - 08 Sep 1911) on 1896. m. Sallie Irene Wolf (09 Nov 1878 - 13 Dec 1970) on 10 Mar 1915.
          1. Marguerite Saylor (Mohler) Foutz ancestors (16 Oct 1897 - 16 Dec 1993)
          2. Harriett Gertrude (Mohler) Sondergard ancestors (26 Feb 1902 - 26 Sep 1986)
          3. Mary Naomi (Mohler) Crouch ancestors (26 Dec 1903 - 12 Oct 1990)
        9. Jesse Deeter Mohler ancestors descendants (25 Aug 1872 - 23 Dec 1932) m. Alice Augusta Roop (01 Aug 1872 - 1950).
          1. Samuel Roop Mohler ancestors (Aug 1900 - abt 1988)
          2. Nannie Lavina (Mohler) Scott ancestors (04 Mar 1902 - 1971)
          3. Genevieve (Mohler) Greim ancestors (1903 - 1945)
          4. Christine (Mohler) Bagley ancestors (13 Oct 1906 - 18 Jan 1990)
          5. Arthur G Mohler ancestors (13 Jul 1910 - 18 Jun 1998)
          6. Adah (Mohler) Greim ancestors (1912 - 2004)
        10. Paul Mohler ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1876 - 16 Jan 1965) m. Lucy Leatherman (19 Nov 1877 - 10 Nov 1965) on 6 Apr 1900.
          1. Myrtle (Mohler) Wilhelm ancestors (16 Aug 1901 - 09 Nov 1993)
          2. Robert H. Mohler ancestors (15 Jul 1904 - 25 May 1959)
          3. Donald Rex Mohler ancestors (16 Oct 1906 - 04 Apr 1991)
      6. Joseph Deeter ancestors (10 Jul 1836 - 17 Jul 1836)
      7. Catherine (Deeter) Laughman ancestors descendants (15 Jul 1837 - 16 Apr 1917) m. John D. Laughman (02 Aug 1833 - 23 Mar 1918) on 29 Jul 1855.
        1. William Randolph Laughman ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1856 - 08 Sep 1935) m. Nancy Ann Minnich (07 Jan 1862 - 15 Oct 1944) on 1878.
          1. Joseph Edward Laughman ancestors (27 Aug 1882 - 03 Nov 1926)
          2. Elmer Charles Laughman ancestors (19 Jul 1887 - 06 Dec 1926)
          3. Orville Jay Laughman ancestors (29 Jun 1891 - 06 Jun 1949)
          4. Bertha Viola (Laughman) Stover ancestors (13 Nov 1895 - 08 Apr 1922)
        2. Ira Alberius Laughman ancestors (06 Mar 1858 - 01 Dec 1931) m. Sarah M. Minnich (1864 - 01 Jan 1939) on 1882.
        3. Daniel Aldis Laughman ancestors (28 Mar 1861 - 25 Aug 1861)
        4. David D. Laughman ancestors (31 Aug 1863 - 15 Feb 1939) m. Emma Carey (1870 - 1933) on 1887.
        5. Mary Bell Laughman ancestors (30 Jun 1866 - 25 Sep 1885)
        6. Edward Laughman ancestors (02 Oct 1875 - 17 Dec 1957) m. Carrie Unknown (1882 - 1941) on 1911.
      8. Barbara (Deeter) Shafer ancestors (03 Feb 1840 - 10 Jul 1859) m. Simon Peter Shafer Sr (05 Jan 1836 - 18 Feb 1917) on 12 Sep 1858.
      9. Esther Deeter ancestors (16 Mar 1843 - 27 Sep 1870)
      10. Susanna (Deeter) Rudy ancestors descendants (1846 - 1909) m. Levi Rudy (1846 - 1907) on 8 Oct 1865.
        1. John Calvin Rudy ancestors descendants (28 May 1867 - 01 Mar 1932) m. Della M Furlong (01 Jan 1871 - 12 Apr 1938) on 10 Jul 1892.
          1. Harold P. Rudy ancestors (28 Feb 1898 - Mar 1977)
        2. Samuel A. Rudy ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1874 - 15 Feb 1957) m. Cora Minnich (14 Nov 1875 - 13 Jun 1972) on 24 Dec 1895.
          1. Harry Edward Rudy ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Jun 1896 - 21 Jan 1968)
    4. Jacob Deeter ancestors descendants (02 Jul 1800 - 22 Nov 1865) m. Elizabeth Reed (10 Mar 1811 - 1873) on 13 Apr 1826.
      1. Mary (Deeter) Mikesell ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1827 - 1901) m. William H. Mikesell (07 Sep 1821 - 18 Jan 1892) on 22 Jan 1846.
        1. Jacob Dieter Mikesell ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1853 - 27 Nov 1898) m. Mary Elizabeth Brewer (1857 - 1921) on 10 Jul 1879.
          1. Bessie Alpha Mikesell ancestors (1879 - 1892)
          2. Daniel William Mikesell ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Mar 1883 - 19 May 1965)
          3. Mason Edward Mikesell ancestors (22 Nov 1887 - 1947)
      2. Samuel Reed Deeter ancestors descendants (28 Dec 1829 - 20 Sep 1909) m. Susannah Freshour (1837 - 1931) on 11 Oct 1855.
        1. Mary Elizabeth (Deeter) Mohler ancestors (10 Nov 1856 - 1939) m. George Mohler (16 Dec 1849 - 17 Jun 1928) on 25 Dec 1875.
        2. Ella Frances (Deeter) Pearson ancestors (28 Nov 1858 - 03 Jan 1926) m. James W Pearson (09 Feb 1856 - 10 Dec 1933).
        3. Malinda (Deeter) McBride ancestors (24 Jan 1861 - 23 Jul 1889) m. Samuel McBride (1858 - 1932) on 14 Feb 1883.
        4. William Freshour Deeter ancestors (30 Jan 1863 - 1932) m. Emma F. Fox (1867 - 1960).
        5. Jacob Edgar Deeter ancestors descendants (11 Mar 1865 - 18 Sep 1930) m. Mary Elizabeth Patty (24 Mar 1866 - 13 Jun 1951) on 4 Oct 1888.
          1. Ruth (Deeter) Zimmerman ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Oct 1889 - 08 Nov 1969)
          2. George Jay Deeter ancestors (29 Jul 1902 - 24 Oct 1958)
          3. Helen (Deeter) Warner ancestors (07 Sep 1904 - 11 Jan 2001)
          4. Esther (Deeter) Black ancestors (02 Aug 1906 - 05 Jan 1938)
          5. Miriam (Deeter) Atherton ancestors (19 Apr 1909 - 18 May 1999)
        6. Vianna Caroline Deeter ancestors descendants (25 Dec 1867 - 12 Mar 1927) m. William Henry Cassel (08 Nov 1867 - 01 Jan 1957) on 17 Apr 1892.
          1. [private third great-grandson (1890s - 1980s)]
          2. Mabel Caroline Cassel ancestors descendants more descendants (04 May 1902 - 25 Sep 1995)
          3. [private third great-grandson (1900s - unknown)]
          4. [private third great-grandson (1900s - unknown)]
          5. [private third great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
          6. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
          7. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
          8. [private third great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
          9. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
        7. Charles Sumner Deeter ancestors (09 Mar 1870 - 21 Jan 1940) m. Alice P Thayer (10 Apr 1871 - 16 Jan 1953) on 20 Apr 1904.
        8. Lillian Maud (Deeter) Ullery ancestors descendants (20 Nov 1875 - 05 Aug 1948) m. Maurice Benjamin Ullery (13 Sep 1867 - 31 Jan 1944) on 31 Oct 1899.
          1. Leonard Deeter Ullery ancestors (12 Feb 1901 - 30 Sep 1971)
          2. Herbert Warren Ullery ancestors (18 Jun 1902)
          3. Fred Eugene Ullery ancestors (23 Oct 1903 - 21 Jan 1987)
          4. Ruth (Ullery) Josse ancestors (17 Jan 1909 - 26 Jul 1968)
          5. Robert Maurice Ullery ancestors (22 Dec 1910 - 27 Jan 1911)
      3. Malinda (Deeter) Minnich ancestors descendants (21 Jan 1832 - 1911) m. David Minnich (12 Jan 1829 - 20 Dec 1898) on 24 Sep 1850.
        1. William D. Minnich ancestors (20 Mar 1871 - 15 Aug 1944) m. Emma B. Bashore (1878 - 1964).
      4. Frederick Deeter ancestors descendants (08 May 1834 - 31 Jul 1913) m. Emily Riffle (1841 - 1860) abt 1856. m. Lydia Jane Pearson (20 Mar 1840 - 1909) on 18 Apr 1861.
        1. Martha Jane (Deeter) Hayworth ancestors (1856 - 1928) m. William W. Strayer (1854 - 1910) on 1878. m. Daniel Hayworth (1854 - 1935) aft 1921.
        2. Harriet Armina (Deeter) Coate ancestors descendants (22 Nov 1863 - 31 Jul 1944) m. Clarkson Coate (23 Aug 1864 - 1926) on 19 Nov 1882.
          1. Hannah Jane (Coate) Snyder ancestors (12 Apr 1888 - 28 Nov 1960)
        3. Nellie (Deeter) Gibson ancestors (05 Feb 1876 - 12 Nov 1958) m. Ralph Hewitson Gibson (23 Nov 1874 - 24 Nov 1930) on 30 Oct 1898.
      5. David Deeter ancestors (27 Aug 1836 - 04 Aug 1838)
      6. [uncertain] Jacob Deeter ancestors (1838 - 1858)
      7. [uncertain] Isaac Deeter ancestors descendants (1842 - 1919) m. Jemima Longenecker (1851 - 1925).
        1. Ina Mae (Deeter) Coppock ancestors (17 May 1889 - 27 Oct 1970) m. Joseph Earl Flory (20 Oct 1887 - 28 Nov 1940) on 1910. m. Delmer Azariah Coppock (02 Jul 1891 - 27 Feb 1967) aft 1940.
        2. Roxie D. (Deeter) Flory ancestors (29 Apr 1893 - 03 May 1983) m. Albert B. Flory (09 Apr 1893 - 23 Dec 1966) on 1915.
      8. Sarah Anne Deeter ancestors (1846)
      9. Elizabeth (Deeter) Whitmer ancestors (18 Apr 1849 - 1875) m. George Washington Whitmer (23 May 1844 - 03 Feb 1932) on 27 Oct 1867.
      10. Christina (Deeter) Longnecker ancestors (08 Jun 1851 - 02 Feb 1928) m. Joseph Longnecker (01 Jan 1856 - 31 Aug 1916) abt 1876.
    5. Christiana (Deeter) Miller ancestors (Sep 1802 - 22 Aug 1890) m. John Miller (02 Apr 1798 - 30 Jun 1888) on 24 Feb 1825. [no children]
    6. David Stutsman Deeter ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1804 - 06 Mar 1876) m. Elizabeth Sauders (01 Dec 1810 - 06 Dec 1893) on 23 Jan 1828.
      1. Mary (Deeter) Whitmer ancestors (05 Nov 1828 - 17 Oct 1877) m. Abraham Whitmer (20 Jun 1820 - 11 Apr 1908) on 1845.
      2. John Deeter ancestors (31 Mar 1831 - 15 Nov 1855)
      3. Martha Deeter ancestors (17 Jun 1834 - 23 Jan 1855)
      4. Joshua Deeter ancestors (12 Nov 1838 - 23 Sep 1864)
    7. Daniel Stutsman Deeter ancestors descendants (15 Apr 1807 - 15 Aug 1871) m. Catherine Bollinger (22 Apr 1810 - 15 Nov 1857) on 25 Dec 1828. m. Mary Reed (17 Jun 1805 - 06 Feb 1866) abt 1858. m. Elizabeth Reed (10 Mar 1811 - 1873) abt 1867.
      1. David B. Deeter ancestors (20 Nov 1829 - 08 Jul 1851)
      2. Mary (Deeter) Ives ancestors descendants (12 Mar 1831 - 24 Nov 1898) m. Alexander Ives (15 Feb 1828 - 17 Jul 1911) on 26 Oct 1848.
        1. Joanna (Ives) Faidley ancestors (05 Jan 1850 - 25 Jul 1935) m. John E. Faidley (1840 - 20 Jan 1918).
        2. Catherine (Ives) Shermer ancestors (26 May 1851 - 25 Jan 1932) m. Jacob C Shermer (14 Feb 1848 - 04 Feb 1925).
        3. David Ives ancestors descendants (18 Jun 1853 - abt 22 Nov 1899) m. Bessie Blewett (16 Mar 1857 - 12 Jun 1939) on 6 Oct 1874.
          1. Bertha Mable (Ives) Sears ancestors (06 Jan 1876 - 01 May 1962)
          2. George Allen Ives ancestors (20 Apr 1879 - 19 Jun 1948)
        4. Levi Ives ancestors (30 Oct 1855 - 11 Mar 1921) m. Rena May Fuller (27 May 1857 - 30 Mar 1944).
        5. Emma Ives ancestors (25 Mar 1857 - 23 Aug 1858)
        6. Joseph Daniel Ives ancestors (22 Jan 1859 - 26 Nov 1899) m. Carrie Amanda Smith (04 Oct 1862 - 28 Aug 1946) on 3 Sep 1879.
        7. Elizabeth R. Ives ancestors (1862 - 20 Dec 1867)
        8. Margaret Ives ancestors (25 Dec 1864 - 27 Jul 1968)
        9. Charles Abrastus Ives ancestors (24 Jul 1867 - 12 Sep 1954) m. Mary Catherine Myers (10 Sep 1866 - 13 Jan 1952).
        10. Henry Millard Ives ancestors (09 Jan 1870 - 11 Nov 1874)
        11. Lilly M. Ives ancestors (01 Feb 1872 - 06 May 1946)
      3. Benjamin Deeter ancestors (20 Feb 1833 - 03 Jan 1852)
      4. Levi Deeter ancestors descendants (1835 - 1910) m. Rebecca Brant (14 Jul 1836 - 27 Apr 1911) on 15 May 1856.
        1. Jonas Deeter ancestors descendants (04 Apr 1857 - 25 Mar 1918) m. Vianna Landis (01 Sep 1859 - 31 Dec 1927) on 2 Jun 1878.
          1. Jonathan F. Deeter ancestors (10 Jan 1883 - 04 Apr 1905)
          2. Bertha Candis (Deeter) Culp ancestors (1884 - 1958)
          3. Carey Clinton Deeter ancestors (27 Jan 1891 - 21 Jul 1969)
        2. Aquilla L. Deeter ancestors descendants (28 May 1859 - 04 Jan 1934) m. Martha E Hunsicker (1866 - 1934) on 5 May 1885.
          1. Frank Deeter ancestors (1891 - 1970)
          2. Arthur Milton Deeter ancestors (12 Apr 1896 - Sep 1984)
          3. Jay Everett Deeter ancestors (1903 - 25 Apr 1930)
        3. Priscilla Deeter ancestors (28 May 1859 - 08 Apr 1860)
        4. Daniel M Deeter ancestors descendants (1861 - 1937) m. Permelia R Coy (1869 - 1958) abt 1898.
          1. Marion C Deeter ancestors (1901 - 1999)
          2. Nettie Edith (Deeter) Stutzman ancestors (26 Oct 1908 - 04 Mar 1993)
        5. Jacob H Deeter ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1862 - 03 Aug 1944) m. Laura A. Bachman (21 Feb 1864 - 24 Dec 1942) on 23 Dec 1884.
          1. Merle L. Deeter ancestors (01 Sep 1887 - 28 Jan 1941)
          2. Chester M Deeter ancestors (11 May 1890 - aft 1940)
          3. Edward Eyman Deeter ancestors (12 Mar 1892 - 27 Mar 1970)
      5. Anna Deeter ancestors (26 Sep 1836 - 25 Feb 1837)
      6. Elizabeth (Deeter) Arnold ancestors (28 Jan 1838 - aft 1889) m. Daniel Arnold (abt 1834 - aft 1889) on 20 Oct 1854.
      7. Barbara Deeter ancestors (06 Apr 1840)
      8. Susan Deeter ancestors (06 Apr 1840 - 29 Dec 1857)
      9. Christina Deeter ancestors (11 Aug 1842 - 20 Feb 1858)
      10. Catherine (Deeter) Cassidy ancestors (04 Oct 1844 - 26 Jan 1870) m. William Cassady (abt 1840) on 2 Jul 1867.
      11. Malinda Deeter ancestors (16 Apr 1847 - 30 Apr 1865)
      12. Daniel Bolinger Deeter ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1850 - 22 Aug 1922) m. Mary Elizabeth Hoke (Apr 1851) on 21 Apr 1872.
        1. Perry David Deeter ancestors (28 Nov 1873 - Dec 1918)
        2. Harry Benjamin Deeter ancestors (30 Aug 1875 - 20 May 1898)
        3. [uncertain] Flora May Deeter ancestors (06 Dec 1877 - 12 Sep 1878)
        4. Mary Edith (Deeter) Preston ancestors (05 Sep 1879 - 15 Apr 1966) m. Frank Allen Preston (25 Nov 1875 - 29 Jun 1936) on 31 Dec 1902.
        5. Lawrence Elliott Deeter ancestors (14 Feb 1882 - 05 May 1967) m. Birdie Alice Turvey (02 Aug 1895 - 06 May 1960).
        6. Myrtle Celia Deeter ancestors descendants (17 Dec 1883 - 06 Jul 1950) m. Ralph Daniel Werden Sr. (26 May 1881 - 26 Dec 1963).
          1. Ralph Daniel Werden Jr. ancestors (16 Aug 1925 - 15 Oct 1984)
        7. Ora Chester Deeter ancestors (06 Oct 1887 - Oct 1968) m. Josephine Alice Davidson (20 Mar 1893 - 05 Jan 1967) on 23 Mar 1911.
        8. Marion Lenord Deeter ancestors (13 Oct 1889 - 19 Feb 1944)
        9. Albert LeRoy Deeter ancestors (26 May 1890 - 16 Sep 1942) m. Pearl T. Childs (1900).
        10. Ray John Deeter ancestors (25 Nov 1892 - Oct 1942) m. Hannah Brownrigg Watson (23 Jul 1895 - 20 Jan 1984) on 15 Feb 1915.
        11. Laura Evaton (Deeter) Knowlton ancestors (11 Feb 1895 - 26 Sep 1989) m. Herbert H. Knowlton (1884 - 1973) on 5 Oct 1921.
    8. Samuel Deeter ancestors descendants (21 Jun 1809 - 22 Dec 1877) m. Sarah W. Smith (Mar 1810 - 22 Dec 1879) on 1832.
      1. Jacob S Deeter ancestors descendants (19 May 1833 - 22 May 1863) m. Margaret Greenlee (May 1840 - 12 Aug 1911) on 5 Jun 1856.
        1. Alva Curtis Deeter ancestors (05 Jun 1857 - 08 Mar 1942)
        2. Vinnie Florence Deeter ancestors (05 Mar 1861 - 31 Dec 1928)
      2. Absalom Frazee Deeter ancestors descendants (15 May 1835 - 31 Oct 1919) m. Elizabeth Florence Wiltfong (11 Mar 1842 - 23 Apr 1918) on 22 Dec 1861.
        1. Harvey Deeter ancestors (Jan 1862 - Apr 1875)
        2. Lavinia (Deeter) Detrick ancestors (18 Jul 1864 - 12 Sep 1936) m. Philip Detrick (23 Nov 1860 - 19 May 1950).
        3. James Edwin Deeter ancestors descendants (19 Nov 1865 - 08 Jan 1950) m. Sophronia Ariel Wyland (12 Feb 1870 - 05 Sep 1948) on 4 Nov 1887.
          1. Adah (Deeter) Krshka ancestors (13 Oct 1888 - 05 Jun 1983)
          2. Dessie (Deeter) Saunders ancestors (15 Jan 1891 - 27 Jan 1960)
          3. Lola Grace (Deeter) Richey ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Oct 1893 - 11 Oct 1981)
          4. Zona (Deeter) Severin ancestors (04 Jun 1897 - 07 Aug 1988)
          5. Lou Virginia (Deeter) Stockton ancestors (22 Mar 1898 - 25 May 1981)
        4. Harriett (Deeter) Wine ancestors (Jun 1869 - 01 Dec 1931) m. John S Wine (Aug 1853 - 10 Jan 1918) on 23 Dec 1886.
        5. Mattie Enid (Deeter) Houser ancestors descendants (19 Jul 1870 - 19 Feb 1957) m. Irvin Daniel Houser (09 Apr 1868 - 28 Mar 1954) on 1889.
          1. Capitola Florence (Houser) Yerkes ancestors (12 Jan 1890 - 17 May 1921)
          2. Hazel Odessa (Houser) Yerkes ancestors (01 Nov 1894 - 18 Jan 1991)
        6. Charles Clarence Deeter ancestors (19 Jun 1873 - 22 Sep 1952) m. Una Alberta Madden (13 Feb 1878 - 21 May 1956).
        7. Emma M (Deeter) Swain ancestors (1879 - 31 Aug 1939) m. Francisco C Swain (24 Jul 1866 - 06 May 1945) on 1908.
        8. Eleanor Sophie (Deeter) Knight ancestors (27 Feb 1882 - 01 Nov 1977) m. Albert Daniel Knight (08 May 1878 - 08 Nov 1943).
      3. Stephen Deeter ancestors (07 Apr 1837 - 07 May 1837)
      4. Rebecca (Deeter) Stubbs ancestors descendants (19 Jan 1840 - 13 Feb 1906) m. Joseph Stubbs (30 Nov 1832 - 30 Aug 1898) on 9 Oct 1856.
        1. Emma Stubbs ancestors (1856 - aft 1895)
        2. Ida Belle (Stubbs) Franklin ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1861 - 02 Jan 1934) m. George Henry Franklin (17 Nov 1855 - 14 Jun 1931) on 26 Apr 1880.
          1. Mabel (Franklin) Anson ancestors descendants more descendants (Feb 1881 - 12 Dec 1955)
          2. Maude Franklin ancestors (19 Aug 1883 - aft 1895)
          3. Roy E. Franklin Sr ancestors (1885 - 1960)
          4. Goldie A (Franklin) Tappan ancestors (12 Feb 1889 - 27 Nov 1966)
          5. George Earl Franklin ancestors (27 May 1895 - 21 May 1945)
          6. Marjorie (Franklin) Russell ancestors (26 Feb 1900 - 1969)
        3. Maud (Stubbs) Goody ancestors (1879) m. Peter Goody (1855) on 15 Nov 1898.
      5. Susannah (Deeter) Shaw ancestors descendants (1844 - 1924) m. Cyrus H Shaw (15 Nov 1833 - 16 Mar 1909) on 1867.
        1. Lena (Shaw) Lloyd ancestors (1869 - 1923) m. Jay Wright Lloyd (1867 - 1927).
        2. Carl Costello Shaw Sr ancestors (19 Mar 1873 - 16 Jun 1956)
        3. Fannie S (Shaw) Bradbury ancestors (1878 - 1957) m. Roy Ratcliffe Bradbury (1877 - 1965).
      6. Abraham Deeter ancestors descendants (18 Aug 1844 - 01 Jul 1929) m. Annie Eliza Gingrich (26 Feb 1849 - 19 Feb 1911) on 1867. m. Clara J. Benson (Jun 1862 - 01 Nov 1928) on 1918.
        1. Cora Elva (Deeter) Cade ancestors descendants (20 Jun 1868 - 15 Sep 1928) m. William Edgar Cade Sr (26 Apr 1856 - 14 Feb 1928).
          1. Edith Margaret (Cade) Breslin ancestors (28 Jun 1893 - 17 Apr 1990)
          2. Anna Marie (Cade) Gentry ancestors (29 Oct 1894 - 12 Feb 1986)
        2. Minnie Myrtle (Deeter) Lee ancestors descendants (27 Oct 1869 - 28 Feb 1960) m. Fred M. Lee (1862 - 1941).
          1. Harry B. Lee ancestors (04 Jun 1894 - 21 May 1977)
        3. Alta Alma (Deeter) Griffin ancestors (17 Sep 1873 - 05 Aug 1952) m. Charles Grant Lynch (26 Apr 1867 - 01 Jun 1898) on 1892.
        4. Alva Byron Deeter ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1878 - 22 Jul 1929) m. Alberta Rhodes Briskey (18 Apr 1880 - 01 Feb 1951) on 30 Nov 1905.
          1. Towers Abraham Deeter ancestors (23 Nov 1907 - 15 Nov 1968)
          2. Helen E. Deeter (Deeter) Thoman ancestors (23 May 1910 - 27 Apr 1980)
          3. Ethel Maude (Deeter) Stout ancestors (16 Sep 1912 - 28 Aug 2010)
          4. Mildred Edith (Deeter) Young ancestors (16 Sep 1912 - 29 Oct 2004)
      7. Samuel H. Deeter ancestors (1846)
      8. Andrew Deeter ancestors (1847 - 16 Jul 1864)
      9. Roland Deeter ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1849 - 19 Jul 1919) m. Anna Stephenson (27 Feb 1850 - 19 Feb 1917) abt 1884.
        1. [uncertain] Ray Harry Deeter ancestors (11 Aug 1885 - 24 Jul 1934)
    9. Barbara Deeter ancestors descendants (15 Apr 1811 - 17 Jan 1880) m. Abraham Deeter (12 Dec 1811 - 16 Nov 1867) on 1831.
      1. Susan (Deeter) Landis ancestors descendants (29 Apr 1832 - 05 Apr 1897) m. Daniel Landis (18 Jan 1829 - 28 Nov 1899) on 25 Aug 1850.
        1. Sarah (Landis) Bashore ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1861 - 09 Jan 1941) m. Henry Bashore (1855) bef 1880.
          1. Daniel W Bashore ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Dec 1884)
      2. [uncertain] Hannah (Deeter) Mohler ancestors descendants (18 Nov 1833 - 06 Mar 1898) m. Henry M Mohler (19 Mar 1829 - 25 Feb 1892) on 1852.
        1. Nancy Ann (Mohler) Cassel ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1856 - 19 Feb 1932) m. Joseph A. Cassel (1849 - 1921) bef 1890.
          1. Iva V. Cassel ancestors (14 May 1890 - 01 Aug 1890)
          2. Mary Charlotte (Cassel) Miller ancestors (02 Aug 1892 - 12 Jun 1981)
          3. John Henry Cassel ancestors (12 Nov 1895 - 23 May 1921)
        2. Abraham Deeter Mohler ancestors (12 Apr 1858 - 08 Oct 1887) m. Emma Cassel (1860 - aft 1880) on 10 Apr 1879.
        3. Joseph Deeter Mohler ancestors descendants (14 Dec 1859 - 20 Jun 1921) m. Mary Warner (24 Jun 1861 - 06 May 1948) bef 1880.
          1. Clarence A. Mohler ancestors (18 Nov 1880 - 04 May 1964)
        4. William Deeter Mohler ancestors descendants (18 Oct 1862 - 27 May 1919) m. Anna Bashore (14 May 1864 - 06 Jun 1952) on 31 Dec 1885.
          1. Charles Hubert Mohler ancestors (22 Mar 1893 - 01 Feb 1980)
        5. Aaron E. Mohler ancestors (Mar 1864 - 1922)
        6. Jesse Mohler ancestors (07 Aug 1874 - 06 Jun 1914)
      3. Henry Deeter ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1834 - 27 Aug 1917) m. Sarah Mohler (02 Jan 1833 - 20 Aug 1863) on 8 Aug 1857. m. Hannah Mohler (29 Jan 1845 - 25 Nov 1904) on 8 Nov 1864.
        1. Rudolph Mohler Deeter ancestors (26 Jun 1866 - 15 Apr 1933) m. Effie Kinney (abt 1868 - aft 1930) on 28 Jul 1904.
        2. Mary J. Deeter ancestors (02 Nov 1866 - 08 Dec 1887)
        3. Abraham Deeter ancestors (14 Oct 1867 - 24 Nov 1941)
        4. Sarah (Deeter) Arnold ancestors (19 Aug 1869 - 14 Jun 1959)
        5. Mina (Deeter) Denlinger ancestors (23 May 1872 - 24 Mar 1968)
        6. Jacob Mohler Deeter ancestors (14 Sep 1875 - 21 Jun 1938) m. Vinnie Edna Landes (06 Mar 1879 - 22 Aug 1922).
        7. Jesse M. Deeter ancestors (23 Apr 1881 - 08 Dec 1941)
        8. Clarence Wilbur Deeter ancestors (22 Feb 1890 - 26 Feb 1988) m. Artie Wenrick (03 Dec 1886 - 05 Sep 1967).
      4. Lydia Deeter ancestors (1841 - 1867)
      5. Emanuel Deeter ancestors descendants (1844 - 21 Mar 1924) m. Nancy Ditts (15 Sep 1849 - 23 Jan 1913).
        1. Winifred Deeter ancestors (30 Jul 1870 - 30 Jun 1923)
      6. Moses Deeter ancestors (29 Jan 1848 - 18 Feb 1850)
      7. Abraham Deeter ancestors (01 Sep 1851 - 01 Aug 1853)
      8. John Miller Deeter ancestors descendants (28 Jun 1854 - 22 Jan 1926) m. Rachel Ann Swinger (15 Oct 1855 - 18 Mar 1944) on 8 Feb 1874.
        1. Simon James Deeter ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1876 - 27 Apr 1962) m. Ella Brooks (05 Sep 1877 - 24 Nov 1959).
          1. Delmer Amos Deeter ancestors (23 Apr 1901 - 07 Mar 1979)
          2. Johnnie C. Deeter ancestors (27 Sep 1909 - 17 Oct 1978)
        2. Charly S. Deeter ancestors (17 Jan 1876 - 05 Aug 1876)
        3. Amos Oren Deeter ancestors (31 Aug 1877 - 23 Apr 1956) m. Fannie May Rhoades (25 May 1883 - 26 Mar 1960) on 25 May 1904.
        4. Libby May (Deeter) Stratton ancestors (16 Jun 1880 - abt 1980)
        5. John Wilby Deeter ancestors descendants (25 Mar 1885 - 08 Feb 1973) m. Nancy Effel Stump (21 Aug 1891 - 28 Jan 1983) on 21 Aug 1913.
          1. Wendell Firman Deeter ancestors (25 Jun 1915 - 08 Sep 2011)
    10. John Stutsman Deeter ancestors descendants (06 Sep 1813 - 15 Mar 1872) m. Sarah Reed (21 Jun 1813 - 01 Jun 1900) on 10 May 1832.
      1. Phidelia (Deeter) Mohler ancestors descendants (16 Feb 1833 - 28 Apr 1902) m. Jacob M Mohler (15 Mar 1830 - 28 May 1898) on 16 Jan 1852.
        1. Allen Mohler ancestors (27 Jan 1856 - 11 Mar 1856)
        2. Elizabeth (Mohler) Shellabarger ancestors descendants (10 Dec 1858 - 19 Jun 1917) m. Aaron Rudy Shellabarger (23 Nov 1851 - 06 Apr 1940) bef 1877.
          1. Fannie (Shellabarger) Baker ancestors (27 Aug 1877 - 28 Nov 1948)
          2. Anna May (Shellabarger) Billhimer ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jul 1879 - 15 May 1970)
          3. Minnie M (Shellabarger) Billhimer ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Jul 1885 - 26 Mar 1919)
          4. Jacob David Shellabarger ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jun 1889 - 19 Dec 1976)
          5. Alma Phidilia (Shellabarger) Penny ancestors (08 Jun 1892 - 10 Dec 1964)
        3. Mary A. Mohler ancestors (06 Apr 1861 - 24 Mar 1863)
        4. Martha (Mohler) Cool ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1863 - 30 Sep 1927) m. Jonathan B. Cool (27 May 1860 - 05 Jun 1922).
          1. Emma Cool ancestors (24 Jan 1884 - 14 Mar 1907)
          2. Anna Cool ancestors (27 Nov 1885 - 17 Aug 1910)
          3. Clara Cool ancestors (06 Apr 1888 - 02 May 1906)
          4. Esther Cool ancestors (13 Jan 1896 - 19 Nov 1926)
          5. Ruth Cool ancestors (26 Nov 1899 - 22 Nov 1905)
          6. Alice Cool ancestors (03 Nov 1904 - 06 Apr 1906)
        5. Rudolph Mohler ancestors (22 Nov 1865 - 13 Oct 1890) m. Mary Catherine Neff (24 May 1867 - 05 Jul 1921) on 1885.
        6. Mina (Mohler) Penny ancestors descendants (24 Jan 1868 - 26 Jun 1913) m. William E. Penny (Jan 1869 - 1934) on 1890.
          1. Jesse Orville Penny ancestors (30 Apr 1891 - 08 Oct 1972)
        7. John Deeter Mohler ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1870 - Oct 1919) m. Elizabeth Kautt (27 Dec 1869 - 16 Dec 1958) on 12 Apr 1890.
          1. Mabel J (Mohler) Metheny ancestors (30 Sep 1896)
      2. Isaac M. Deeter ancestors descendants (25 Nov 1835 - 11 Aug 1877) m. Sarah Rench (04 Oct 1836 - 11 Aug 1874).
        1. Alice Mina (Deeter) Shellabarger ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1859 - 14 Sep 1916) m. Jacob N. Shellabarger (01 Jan 1857 - 10 Aug 1942).
          1. Albert Shellabarger ancestors (1878 - 1969)
          2. Wheeler L Shellabarger ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jul 1879 - 11 Jan 1962)
        2. Elizabeth (Deeter) Shellabarger ancestors descendants (08 Jun 1861 - 25 Jun 1888) m. David Rudy Shellabarger (24 Sep 1858 - 21 Dec 1881) on 1 Jun 1879.
          1. Dora (Shellabarger) Priest ancestors (17 Jul 1880 - Feb 1963)
        3. Unnamed Deeter ancestors (19 Sep 1864 - 20 Sep 1864)
      3. William Reed Deeter ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1840 - 26 Dec 1917) m. Sarah Ann Sipe (02 Sep 1841 - 01 Jun 1912) on 30 Sep 1860. m. Maria Furrey (16 Feb 1844 - 25 Jan 1917) on 1914.
        1. Edward David Deeter ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1863 - 25 Oct 1948) m. Emma V. Frantz (17 Mar 1872 - 15 Apr 1969) on 11 Apr 1904.
          1. William Robert Deeter ancestors (26 Jul 1905 - 27 Sep 1988)
          2. Sarah Bernice (Deeter) Eller ancestors (16 Jun 1906 - 12 Jun 2001)
          3. Emerson E. Deeter ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1980s)
          4. Frantz Deeter ancestors (01 Dec 1913 - 06 Aug 1915)
        2. Manly Huggins Deeter ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1865 - 31 Jul 1953) m. Ida Jane Hoover (16 Sep 1866 - 19 Jan 1940).
          1. Leroy E. Deeter ancestors (18 May 1888 - 11 Mar 1906)
          2. Amanda Ethel (Deeter) Neff ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Oct 1890 - 24 Nov 1977)
        3. John Stutsman Deeter Jr. ancestors descendants (05 Aug 1871 - 15 May 1934) m. Maude Edgell (16 Jun 1874 - 15 Jun 1955) on 1896.
          1. William Worth Deeter ancestors (26 Sep 1897 - 24 Aug 1974)
          2. Mark Ormand Deeter ancestors (12 Jul 1899 - 26 Mar 1965)
          3. Everett Arthur Deeter ancestors (07 Jun 1902 - 1968)
          4. George Leroy Deeter ancestors (30 Aug 1905 - Nov 1968)
          5. Unnamed Deeter ancestors (1907 - 1907)
          6. Herbert Hoy Deeter ancestors (03 May 1910 - 28 Aug 1993)
          7. Julia Mildred (Deeter) Barton ancestors (22 Apr 1913)
      4. David Stutsman Deeter ancestors (08 Oct 1842 - 25 Mar 1863)
      5. Elizabeth Ann (Deeter) Younce ancestors descendants (23 Aug 1846 - 17 Nov 1923) m. Alva M. Younce (10 Jun 1847 - 1917) on 9 Jul 1865.
        1. David Edward Younce ancestors (26 Sep 1866 - 28 Mar 1903)
        2. Phidelia D (Younce) Fryer ancestors descendants (17 Nov 1868 - 22 Feb 1938) m. Harry Franklin Mason (01 Nov 1862 - 28 Dec 1899) on 26 Sep 1889. m. Sumner Lincoln Fryer (1862 - 1942) on 1903.
          1. Verda Wave (Mason) Baughman ancestors (25 Aug 1891 - 1990)
        3. John David Younce ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1871 - 19 May 1944) m. Elnora Bushong (10 Nov 1873 - 24 Jun 1958) abt 1888. m. Mabel Mary Mann (1875 - 1951) on 14 Mar 1893.
          1. Della Mae (Younce) Knepp ancestors (14 Apr 1889 - 01 Feb 1978)
          2. Velma W. (Younce) Nusbaum ancestors (16 Sep 1894)
          3. Donald Deeter Younce ancestors (16 Sep 1900 - 05 Apr 1950)
        4. Eunice B. (Younce) Hindman ancestors (10 Nov 1873 - 14 Jan 1943) m. Elisha G Boggess (1872 - 17 Jan 1921) on 8 May 1890. m. Arthur Vernon Hindman (19 Oct 1874 - 28 Jul 1958) on May 1901.
        5. Charles D. Younce ancestors (08 Sep 1877 - 12 May 1960) m. Eva Brannan (21 May 1888 - aft 1940) on 29 Aug 1909.
      6. Sarah (Deeter) Long ancestors descendants (24 Nov 1850 - 22 Feb 1891) m. David T. Long (abt 1844 - abt 08 Sep 1916) on 15 Nov 1868.
        1. Martha Jane (Long) Cavender ancestors (04 Nov 1869 - 20 Jun 1950) m. Sylvester Grant Cavender (03 Jan 1868 - 18 Feb 1919) on 19 Feb 1891.
        2. Charley A. Long ancestors (14 Aug 1874 - 28 Jan 1876)
        3. Harvey Long ancestors (27 Aug 1877 - 13 Dec 1879)
        4. Jessie Long ancestors (02 Oct 1880)
      7. John B. Deeter ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1854 - 02 Mar 1938) m. Angeline Younce (02 Nov 1854 - 27 Nov 1943) on 15 Oct 1873.
        1. Unnamed Deeter ancestors (abt 16 May 1875 - 16 May 1875)
        2. Rilla Deeter ancestors (Oct 1876 - 29 Oct 1917)
        3. Dorsey A. Deeter ancestors descendants (25 Mar 1879 - 13 Oct 1964) m. Nora Belle Sherer (19 Feb 1878 - 1961) on 14 Jan 1903.
          1. Virginia M Deeter ancestors (1910 - aft 1920)
    11. Mary Deeter ancestors (Nov 1815)
    12. Catherine (Deeter) Reed ancestors descendants (15 May 1818 - 09 Feb 1892) m. John Reed Jr (12 May 1818 - 18 Dec 1901).
      1. Elizabeth (Reed) Brant ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1836 - 1921) m. Adam Brant (1833 - 1900).
        1. Joseph H Brant ancestors descendants (27 Apr 1855 - 30 Apr 1921) m. Louisa A Bashore (1862 - 27 May 1942) on 3 Sep 1882.
          1. Elsie M (Brant) Watson ancestors (30 May 1883 - 15 Jan 1961)
          2. Emma Frances (Brant) Shefbuch ancestors (13 May 1887 - Apr 1976)
          3. Mina (Brant) Robbins ancestors (1889 - 1971)
        2. William S. Brant ancestors descendants (Apr 1859 - 05 Oct 1899) m. Angeline Adams (06 Apr 1858 - 28 Jul 1906) on 14 Sep 1875.
          1. Bessie Mae (Brant) Abstein ancestors (18 Jul 1877 - 27 Oct 1934)
          2. Clinton Elmer Brant ancestors (12 Sep 1879 - 26 May 1951)
          3. Judd Murry Brant ancestors (06 Jan 1885 - 09 Sep 1947)
          4. Fern Tremont Brant ancestors (1894 - 1950)
        3. Frances L. (Brant) Reynolds ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1861 - 02 Oct 1935) m. John D. Reynolds (abt 1858 - 1919) on 26 Jun 1883.
          1. Hugh DeWitt Reynolds ancestors (20 Jan 1884 - 02 May 1965)
          2. Charles Guy Reynolds ancestors (02 May 1885 - 24 Jun 1973)
        4. John B Brant ancestors descendants (1862 - 1941) m. Hannah Bell Nichodemus (1865 - 1934).
          1. Robert Lee Brant Sr ancestors (1886 - Nov 1943)
          2. Charles F. Brant ancestors (Sep 1887 - 1979)
          3. Harley Earl Brant ancestors (05 Jan 1891 - 18 May 1957)
          4. Henry Brant ancestors (08 Mar 1896 - Jan 1967)
        5. Edward A Brant ancestors descendants (1873 - 1946) m. Emma M Thompson (Nov 1876 - 19 Jan 1959) on 30 May 1897.
          1. Hubert D Brant ancestors (24 Sep 1897 - 04 Jul 1965)
          2. Glenn T Brant ancestors (16 Dec 1900 - 21 Jan 1976)
          3. Helen M. (Brant) Wackler ancestors (1904 - 1984)
      2. William Henry Reed ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1837 - 03 Sep 1906) m. Lucinda Debra (28 Apr 1841 - 18 May 1924) on 14 Aug 1859.
        1. Emily (Reed) Lukemire ancestors descendants (30 Jun 1860 - 1926) m. David A. Lukemire (1845 - 1917) on 29 Apr 1880.
          1. Alonzo C. Lukemire ancestors (05 Sep 1881 - 08 Aug 1951)
          2. William Earl Lukemire ancestors (09 Mar 1883 - 10 Jul 1887)
          3. Maude (Lukemire) Saunders ancestors (05 Sep 1888 - 24 Feb 1940)
        2. John Miller Reed ancestors descendants (31 Oct 1866 - 30 May 1928) m. Florence Pottinger (abt 1874 - 07 Feb 1901) on 1891. m. Sarah Belle Pottinger (abt 1861 - 25 Jan 1945) abt 1904.
          1. Ina Marie (Reed) Hoffman ancestors (08 May 1894 - abt 1929)
          2. Infant Reed ancestors (abt 1895 - 20 Dec 1895)
          3. Treva B. (Reed) Puterbaugh ancestors (05 Aug 1899 - 15 Dec 1958)
        3. Alonzo C. Reed ancestors descendants (30 Sep 1870 - 23 Aug 1927) m. Ida Alice Furlong (1870 - 11 Jan 1938) abt 1893. m. Anna Landefeld (1871 - 27 Sep 1909) on 5 Jun 1900.
          1. Judson L. Reed ancestors (26 Oct 1894 - 16 Feb 1931)
          2. Forrest Emerson Reed Ph.D. ancestors (27 Feb 1902 - 21 Apr 1997)
        4. Eva Belle (Reed) Schultz ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1874 - 29 Sep 1954) m. Charles C. Schultz (1868 - 1949).
          1. Omar Reed Schultz ancestors (20 Feb 1901 - 21 Mar 1976)
      3. Nancy Ann (Reed) Fockler ancestors descendants (20 Mar 1839 - 30 Oct 1870) m. Sanford Samuel Fockler (Oct 1837 - 1907) on 28 Feb 1861.
        1. Jasper N Fockler ancestors descendants (Jan 1862 - 1922) m. Lillian Robb (1862 - Nov 1912) on 25 Jun 1888.
          1. Infant Fockler ancestors (Jan 1893 - 10 Jan 1893)
        2. George Edward Fockler ancestors descendants (Mar 1863 - 1945) m. Emma Conrad (19 Apr 1859 - 18 Jun 1943) on 16 Dec 1888.
          1. Serge Samuel Fockler ancestors (12 Dec 1895 - 24 Jul 1953)
        3. Franklin Marion Fockler ancestors descendants (07 Nov 1865 - 27 Apr 1937) m. Harriett Hathaway (10 Jan 1871 - aft 1930) on 20 May 1891.
          1. Harry C Fockler ancestors (10 Jul 1894 - 02 Aug 1944)
          2. Francis Othmar Fockler ancestors (10 Oct 1905 - 30 Mar 1962)
        4. Margaret C. Fockler ancestors (1866 - aft 1880)
      4. Jacob Reed ancestors (04 May 1841 - 11 Sep 1856)
      5. David Reed ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1843 - 24 Apr 1893) m. Susan F. Beitman (1849 - 1911).
        1. Jacob Reed ancestors (Jul 1868 - 04 Jan 1923) m. Sadie Whitehead (Aug 1877 - aft 1906) on 2 May 1896.
      6. John Reed III ancestors (17 Sep 1845 - 09 Sep 1856)
      7. Catherine Ann Reed ancestors (29 Apr 1847 - 21 Sep 1856)
      8. Malinda (Reed) Furlong ancestors descendants (01 Apr 1849 - 26 May 1924) m. Tillman Furlong (27 Oct 1838 - 27 Mar 1921) on 1868.
        1. Jemima B. Furlong ancestors (1869)
        2. Mina Belle Furlong ancestors (04 Jan 1871 - 04 Mar 1947) m. Charles Edward Minton (11 Nov 1866 - 06 Apr 1936) on 15 May 1892.
        3. Richard Furlong ancestors (abt 1873 - 08 Jul 1926) m. Minola Alice Whitacre (12 Nov 1880 - 1973) on 19 Feb 1899.
        4. Lucinda Furlong ancestors (24 Jun 1875 - 17 Apr 1896)
        5. Elmer Furlong ancestors (25 Jun 1877 - 02 Nov 1943) m. Alice Neitman (1892).
        6. John Furlong ancestors (13 Feb 1883 - 04 Dec 1958) m. Nancy Jane Whitacre (29 May 1885 - 21 Jun 1972) on 24 Feb 1904.
        7. Callie E. (Furlong) Haworth ancestors (Apr 1885 - 03 Apr 1959) m. Clarence Blaine Haworth (26 Aug 1884 - 01 Mar 1975) abt 1905.
      9. Christina (Reed) Furlong ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1851 - 12 Sep 1914) m. Samuel Furlong (1845 - 18 May 1901) on 10 Mar 1870.
        1. Della M (Furlong) Rudy ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1871 - 12 Apr 1938) m. John Calvin Rudy (28 May 1867 - 01 Mar 1932) on 10 Jul 1892.
          1. Harold P. Rudy ancestors (28 Feb 1898 - Mar 1977)
        2. Katherine (Furlong) Slusser ancestors (07 Feb 1873 - 20 Dec 1921) m. Joel Slusser (1863 - 1948).
        3. Warren D Furlong ancestors (07 Apr 1875 - 01 Dec 1941) m. Eva Pearl Elleman (27 Nov 1877 - 14 Sep 1967) abt 1898.
        4. Frederick R. Furlong ancestors (19 Dec 1877 - 06 Feb 1940) m. Lola Belle Hissong (28 Dec 1880 - 17 Jun 1947) on 8 Jan 1898.
        5. Irvin F. Furlong ancestors (1879 - 1955) m. Emily Kendig (1882 - 1978).
        6. Davis Furlong ancestors (05 Apr 1881 - 31 Mar 1924) m. Nora Patty (27 Jun 1879 - 08 Jul 1968).
        7. Harry B Furlong ancestors (1888 - 1976) m. Mabel L Pearson (1890 - 1975) on 11 Jul 1908.
      10. Barbara Ellen Reed ancestors (29 Aug 1853 - 23 Sep 1856)
      11. Lucinda (Reed) Noll ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1857 - 26 Mar 1928) m. Peter S. Noll (1843 - 1910) on 1872.
        1. Catherine Fredonia (Noll) Penny ancestors descendants (18 May 1873 - 26 Dec 1955) m. David B. Penny (1865 - 22 Dec 1945) on 30 Nov 1890.
          1. Mary Edna Penny ancestors (1892 - 1909)
          2. Isabel Penny ancestors (1903 - 1924)
        2. Vinnie Frances (Noll) Minnich ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1874 - 1926) m. Wesley Minnich (27 Aug 1871 - 15 Jan 1953) on 28 Jul 1892.
          1. Marie C (Minnich) Sword ancestors (25 Jul 1901 - 12 Aug 1977)
        3. John M. Noll ancestors (29 May 1879 - 05 Jul 1943) m. Clara Belle Hildebrand (29 Aug 1877 - 09 Aug 1935) on 20 Dec 1899. m. Bernice May Fox (abt 1915 - aft 1943) on 31 Oct 1940.
        4. Perry H. Noll ancestors (10 Dec 1880 - 1951) m. Roxie M. Musselman (1883 - 1945) on 17 Jul 1902.
        5. Albert Noll ancestors (29 Oct 1886 - abt 25 Feb 1887)
        6. Forrest Noll ancestors (Jul 1887 - 1967) m. Stacy Jay (1892 - 1986) on 22 Nov 1911.
        7. Ethel Marie (Noll) Link ancestors (12 Jan 1890 - 30 Jun 1973) m. John C. Yount (09 Jun 1884 - 18 Nov 1927) on 13 Nov 1909. m. Leo L. Link (1884 - 1956) on 17 Apr 1930.
        8. Mary Ellen (Noll) Dershem ancestors (02 Nov 1890 - 26 Mar 1924) m. Glenn Wefler Dershem (07 May 1889 - 12 Jul 1965) on 14 May 1911.
      12. Eunice Reed ancestors (Jan 1859 - 1859)
      13. Frederick M. Reed ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1861 - 05 Aug 1923) m. Sarah Ellen Furlong (1864 - 1901) on 10 Mar 1883. m. Jemima Overcash (1861 - 1905) on 7 Nov 1901. m. Ida Alice Furlong (1870 - 11 Jan 1938) on 5 Sep 1908. m. Jessie Squier (1875) aft 1910.
        1. Hezikiah D. Reed ancestors (06 Dec 1883 - 1955) m. Dora Long (03 Dec 1881 - 1975) on 28 Nov 1903.
        2. Anabell Reed ancestors (10 Dec 1884 - aft 1900)
        3. Merl (Reed) Long ancestors (29 Dec 1885 - aft 1940) m. Charles Long (03 Apr 1883 - 24 Jan 1949) on 3 May 1902.
        4. Alice Maude (Reed) Landis ancestors (11 Dec 1886 - 08 Mar 1981) m. Jesse T. Landis (1885 - 1961) on 26 Oct 1906.
        5. Lova M. (Reed) Carey ancestors (29 Apr 1890 - 23 Sep 1964) m. Forrest B. Carey (1888 - 1958) on 7 Nov 1908.
        6. Hazel Reed ancestors (10 Sep 1894 - aft 1900)
        7. Mae R. (Reed) Gallagher ancestors (1897 - 1977) m. Arthur D Gallagher (31 Oct 1895 - 1950) abt 1915.
        8. Robert James Reed ancestors (20 Jan 1909 - 04 Apr 1979) m. Ruth Warner (1912 - 1980) on 25 Sep 1930.
    13. Michael Deeter ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1821 - 03 Apr 1886) m. Frances Eller (08 Nov 1821 - 06 Mar 1865) on 9 Oct 1842. m. Mary Teeter (05 Feb 1830 - 20 May 1897) aft Mar 1865.
      1. Lucinda (Deeter) Clapp ancestors descendants (07 Nov 1843 - 31 Jul 1921) m. Isaac Clapp (11 Oct 1835 - 15 Sep 1914).
        1. Rosella (Clapp) Smith ancestors descendants (16 Oct 1870 - 25 Jul 1934) m. James Thompson Smith (22 Jun 1864 - 12 Apr 1951) on 6 Jan 1889.
          1. Lola (Smith) Reynard ancestors (19 Dec 1889 - 14 Dec 1987)
          2. Chauncey Lee Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jul 1901 - 14 Sep 1994)
        2. Orla Clapp ancestors (May 1872 - 13 Mar 1943) m. Nora Elston (06 Mar 1872 - 07 Jul 1947).
        3. Chauncey Duane Clapp ancestors (08 Oct 1873 - 21 Jan 1943) m. Maud Coate (28 Nov 1877 - May 1968) abt 1896.
        4. Annie Clapp ancestors (1879)
        5. Grace M (Clapp) Minton ancestors (1882 - aft 1915) m. LeRoy Himes Minton (28 May 1882 - abt 1931) on 1 Jun 1904.
        6. Asa Clapp ancestors (27 Mar 1883 - aft 1900)
      2. Daniel E. Deeter ancestors descendants (1846) m. Clarinda Susan Younce (1850 - 1937) on 14 Jun 1868.
        1. Cora (Deeter) Willard ancestors (1869)
        2. Elmer Deeter ancestors (1870 - 1888)
        3. Davis Deeter ancestors (1877 - 1890)
        4. Perry Deeter ancestors (1879 - 1880)
        5. Bertha (Deeter) Benner ancestors descendants (Apr 1881) m. Vernon Miles Benner (21 May 1876 - 27 May 1962) on 2 Jan 1899.
          1. Hugh U Benner ancestors (abt 1901)
          2. Ava M Benner ancestors (abt 1906)
      3. Christina Deeter ancestors (29 Aug 1847)
      4. Llewellyn Deeter ancestors (1848)
      5. Michael E. Deeter ancestors descendants (1849 - 07 Jun 1924) m. Phebe Doty (1849 - 1928) on 18 Oct 1874.
        1. Luella Deeter ancestors (15 Aug 1875)
        2. William L Deeter ancestors (1876)
      6. William H. Deeter ancestors descendants (1855 - aft 1895) m. Catharine Doty (1859 - aft 1895) abt 1877.
        1. Jessie Deeter ancestors (1877)
        2. Vess Ellsworth Deeter ancestors (26 Feb 1880 - 27 Jul 1942) m. Joicie Luella Steele (11 Oct 1878 - 01 Aug 1948).
        3. Lova Deeter ancestors (15 Feb 1891)
        4. Minnie Deeter ancestors (23 Aug 1895)
      7. Frank Deeter ancestors (1858)
      8. DeWitt Deeter ancestors descendants (02 Jul 1860 - 09 Jan 1934) m. Cecelia Alice Ward (14 Jan 1862 - 01 Dec 1945) on 21 Aug 1880.
        1. Delilah Ward Deeter ancestors (20 Oct 1881 - aft 1900)
        2. Francis Deeter ancestors (03 Sep 1885 - Oct 1924) m. Martha Lucretia Flack (1883 - 1964) on 26 Jun 1912.
        3. Charles R Deeter ancestors (1890 - 1957)
      9. Armina M Deeter ancestors descendants (25 Dec 1867 - 1947) m. Charles Edward Minton (11 Nov 1866 - 06 Apr 1936) on 22 Oct 1888.
        1. Goldie Pauline (Minton) Reynolds ancestors (11 Mar 1889 - 10 Mar 1957) m. Goley Andrew Guerin (02 May 1885 - 15 Oct 1957) on 22 Apr 1908. m. Leslie William Reynolds (17 Nov 1888 - 25 Jan 1965) on 2 Sep 1916.
      10. Della Day (Deeter) Tucker ancestors descendants (29 Mar 1869 - 28 Jan 1933) m. Theodore Curtis Tucker (04 Mar 1868 - Aug 1948) on 10 Apr 1889.
        1. Hazel M (Tucker) Swigart ancestors (29 Oct 1890 - 1966) m. George Michael Swigart (1892 - 1967) on 28 Jun 1926.
        2. Paul Leroy Tucker ancestors (13 Feb 1894 - 01 Jan 1952) m. Sarah Bell Link (21 Nov 1890 - 1968) on 28 Jun 1917.
        3. Gladys Irene (Tucker) Carney ancestors (08 Sep 1895 - 19 Jul 1959) m. Leland Stanford Carney (29 Aug 1892 - 03 Apr 1939) on 12 Sep 1912.
        4. Robert N Tucker ancestors (25 Jun 1896 - 25 Jun 1975) m. Ruth Bernice Britenburg (11 May 1904 - 06 Nov 1998) on 24 Oct 1928.
        5. Maurice L. Tucker ancestors (31 Mar 1900 - 04 Oct 1983) m. Margaret T. Weber (03 May 1904 - 16 Jun 1983) on 23 Jan 1924.
        6. Gertrude (Tucker) Pask ancestors (03 Feb 1904 - 1990) m. Merritt C. Pask (abt 1904 - 1969) on 19 Jan 1924.
      11. LeRoy Deeter ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1871 - 16 Sep 1920) m. Ella May Fraker (24 Aug 1875 - 27 Jul 1969) on 28 Mar 1893.
        1. Chalmer L Deeter ancestors (11 Nov 1893 - Oct 1968) m. Grace Eleanor Riddle (04 Jul 1894 - aft 1940) on 23 Apr 1914.
        2. John LeRoy Deeter ancestors (29 Jan 1916 - 1969) m. Vera Jean Hoopes (16 Jan 1914 - 06 Jul 1993) on 8 Dec 1932.
  2. Daniel Teeter ancestors descendants (1775 - 1837) m. Hannah Neff (abt 1776 - 1851) on 1795.
    1. Abraham Neff Teeter ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1797 - 25 Oct 1881) m. Elizabeth Ulrich (11 May 1797 - 15 Nov 1888) abt 1818.
      1. John Teeter ancestors descendants (15 Nov 1819 - 05 Nov 1849) m. Elizabeth Wimmer (01 Jan 1819) on 16 Jul 1843.
        1. Nancy (Teeter) Reeder ancestors (1835)
        2. Mary (Teeter) Evans ancestors (1843) m. Samuel Evans (1843).
        3. Hannah (Teeter) Garrett ancestors descendants (abt 1844 - 1923) m. William Henry Garrett (1839 - 1908) on 26 Dec 1861.
          1. Myrtle Garrett ancestors (1866)
          2. John E Garrett ancestors (05 Aug 1869 - 24 Jun 1953)
          3. Elza Garrett ancestors (1871 - 1947)
          4. Viretta May (Garrett) Peckinpaugh ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Mar 1871 - 23 Sep 1949)
          5. Isaac Newton Garrett ancestors (1875 - 06 Jun 1945)
          6. Phoebe Eldora (Garrett) Mock ancestors (abt 1890)
      2. Daniel Ulrich Teeter ancestors descendants (20 Oct 1821 - 20 Jul 1876) m. Sarah C. Shultz (1820 - 01 May 1904).
        1. Christina (Teeter) Deeter ancestors (1844 - 1925) m. Allen S. Deeter (Sep 1843 - 1928) on 29 Jul 1865.
        2. Lewis Wallace Teeter ancestors (15 Oct 1845 - 24 Oct 1927) m. Nancy Ellen Bowman (15 Feb 1847 - 03 Feb 1915) on 28 Oct 1866. m. Martha Ann Bowman (23 Jul 1853 - 13 Dec 1925) abt 1917.
        3. Elizabeth (Teeter) Bowman ancestors descendants (20 May 1849 - 17 Feb 1905) m. Benjamin F. Bowman (22 Jun 1843 - 17 Jul 1901) on 26 Sep 1869.
          1. Emma Irene Bowman ancestors (09 May 1871 - 09 May 1909)
        4. Abraham Lincoln Teeter ancestors (24 Jan 1853 - 15 Oct 1932) m. Josephine Maria Jamieson (11 Jan 1853 - 14 Feb 1929) on 26 Nov 1869.
        5. Catherine (Teeter) Deeter ancestors (23 May 1855 - 02 Oct 1921) m. Solomon Deeter (1837 - 1919) on 30 Dec 1888.
        6. Martin Teeter ancestors (11 Nov 1862 - 24 Dec 1920) m. Minnie Jane Randolph (Oct 1864 - Jan 1952) on Apr 1888.
        7. Sarah Jane (Teeter) Johnsonbaugh ancestors (13 Nov 1865 - 03 Apr 1907) m. H Johnsonbaugh (22 Oct 1864 - 26 Jan 1932) on 29 Aug 1889.
      3. Isaac Teeter ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1824 - 14 Apr 1903) m. Nancy Shultz (13 Feb 1828 - 02 Mar 1912) on 24 Aug 1845.
        1. Isaiah Teeter ancestors descendants (21 Dec 1854 - 15 Jul 1929) m. Mary Louisa Current (1861 - 1924) on 27 Dec 1883.
          1. Elbert E Teeter ancestors (17 Jul 1885 - 1958)
          2. Loren Ivan Teeter ancestors (06 Feb 1888 - aft 1920)
          3. Gwyneth Orpha (Teeter) Hall ancestors (07 Nov 1894 - May 1981)
        2. Lewis L. Teeter ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1857 - 06 Mar 1934) m. Mary Anna Henninger (30 Oct 1868 - 21 Oct 1894) on 1 May 1887.
          1. Edward C. Teeter ancestors (28 May 1888 - 24 Feb 1970)
          2. Clinton Teeter ancestors (15 Mar 1890 - 1970)
          3. Jessie May (Teeter) Hoover ancestors (02 Sep 1892 - 1972)
        3. George Washington Teeter ancestors descendants (16 Feb 1862 - 31 Aug 1947) m. Viola May Turner (12 Apr 1869 - 13 Jun 1937) on 20 Sep 1890.
          1. Valeta (Teeter) Knight ancestors (25 Aug 1891 - 28 Feb 1963)
        4. William L Teeter ancestors (03 Jan 1866 - 12 Mar 1938) m. Clara B. Gephart (1869 - aft 1930) on 25 Dec 1892.
        5. Elizabeth (Teeter) Replogle ancestors descendants (30 Dec 1871 - 30 Nov 1950) m. Andrew Jackson Replogle (14 Feb 1866 - 18 Jun 1951) on 1 Jan 1901.
          1. Neva Monzel (Replogle) Cross ancestors (24 Feb 1905 - 16 Dec 1998)
          2. Robert O Replogle ancestors (18 Mar 1913 - 18 Jun 1945)
      4. Christina Teeter ancestors (28 May 1827 - 02 Aug 1830)
      5. David Ulrich Teeter ancestors descendants (02 Jun 1829 - abt 17 Nov 1915) m. Malinda Wimmer (abt 1831 - 15 Oct 1872) on 24 Feb 1850. m. Mary S Rarich (04 Jul 1844 - 01 Mar 1916) on 4 Nov 1875.
        1. Daniel Teeter ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1854 - 11 Dec 1921) m. Ella Ellabarger (12 Nov 1858 - 28 Nov 1929).
          1. Oron Teeter ancestors (1881 - 12 Aug 1893)
          2. Clinton Edward Teeter ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 13 Mar 1883 - 11 Oct 1969)
          3. Alvin Teeter ancestors (19 Nov 1884 - 25 Mar 1886)
          4. Charles Jacob Teeter ancestors (abt 05 Jun 1890 - 31 Jul 1938)
          5. Arthur Lewis Teeter ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Oct 1894 - 09 Apr 1951)
          6. Ida (Teeter) Earl ancestors (1896)
        2. Abraham Wimmer Teeter ancestors descendants (17 Oct 1857 - 17 Feb 1917) m. Fiannah Replogle (1860 - 1934) on 4 Aug 1880.
          1. John Emory Teeter ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Mar 1881 - 17 May 1954)
          2. Jennie E Teeter ancestors (09 Feb 1884 - 04 Sep 1905)
          3. Lulu (Teeter) Mischler ancestors descendants more descendants (1888 - 1973)
        3. Zachariah Teeter ancestors descendants (abt 1859 - 01 Mar 1944) m. Rebecca Hittle (abt 1871) on 20 Mar 1881.
          1. Bertha May Teeter ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Dec 1886 - 1961)
          2. Maggie Myrtle Teeter ancestors (abt 1889)
      6. Levi Teeter ancestors (01 Jan 1831 - 08 Aug 1833)
      7. Sarah (Teeter) Zook ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1833 - 20 Jun 1919) m. John Zook (10 Feb 1833 - 14 Nov 1891) on 1856.
        1. [uncertain] Jacob Zook ancestors (1857 - 07 May 1866)
        2. Elizabeth Zook ancestors (abt 14 May 1859 - 17 Dec 1956)
        3. Susan Zook ancestors (abt 1860 - aft 1880)
        4. Andrew Byron Zook ancestors (31 Mar 1863 - 27 Aug 1943) m. Kate Hose (1871) on 25 Dec 1895.
        5. Malinda Louise (Zook) Shore ancestors (1864) m. Gordon Shore (1875 - 19 Nov 1943) abt 1896.
        6. James R. Zook ancestors (Jul 1867)
        7. Sarah Zook ancestors (1871)
        8. Aaron C. Zook ancestors (29 May 1874 - 28 Feb 1946) m. Orpha May Harper (11 Jul 1876 - 03 Jan 1967) on 27 Nov 1901.
        9. John S. Zook ancestors (Jul 1877)
      8. Zachariah Teetor ancestors descendants (03 Aug 1836 - 24 Jan 1906) m. Barbara Hoover (1839 - 21 Sep 1884).
        1. John Hamilton Teetor ancestors descendants (1860 - 1939) m. Katherine Columbia Rowe (1859 - 1957).
          1. Eva Irene Teetor ancestors (1885 - 1889)
          2. Ralph Rowe Teetor ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Aug 1890 - 15 Feb 1982)
        2. Henry C. Teetor ancestors (abt 1862 - 1930)
        3. Mary Ellen (Teetor) Keagy ancestors descendants (06 Jun 1864 - 13 Jul 1935) m. Henry Werking Keagy (18 Mar 1858 - 07 Mar 1938) on 10 Dec 1885.
          1. George Henry Keagy ancestors (04 Sep 1891 - 02 Nov 1962)
        4. Sarah (Teetor) Beard ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1866 - 1923) m. Daniel W. Deardorff (abt 1860 - 26 Apr 1900) on 24 Dec 1885. m. Daniel Chapin Beard (08 Sep 1863) on 2 Apr 1915.
          1. Neva Deardorff ancestors (1887 - 1958)
        5. Charles Newton Teetor ancestors descendants (15 Dec 1870 - 02 May 1937) m. Leora Estella Nicholson (23 Jul 1871 - 23 Jul 1951) on 25 Aug 1892.
          1. Edison Lothair Teetor ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Mar 1897 - 06 Apr 1962)
          2. Macy Orville Teetor ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Dec 1898 - 08 Dec 1978)
          3. Donald Hartley Teetor ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Feb 1903 - 24 Feb 1972)
          4. Herman Teetor ancestors (abt 1906)
          5. Winnifred Blanch Teetor ancestors (23 Aug 1913)
        6. Joseph C. Teetor ancestors (abt 1874)
        7. Emma Frances Teetor ancestors (01 Oct 1877 - 29 Sep 1902)
        8. Benjamin Franklin Teetor ancestors (1880 - 1939)
      9. Jacob U. Teeter ancestors descendants (abt 1839 - 1905) m. Diana Halderman (Dec 1841 - 1925) on 16 Jun 1868.
        1. Grace Odella (Teeter) Immel ancestors descendants (26 Mar 1870 - 1959) m. Channing L. Rudy (1869 - 1907) on 15 May 1890. m. William Immel (1872 - 1964) on 5 Nov 1925.
          1. Lorene Rudy ancestors (1890 - 1905)
      10. Samuel Teeter ancestors (01 Jan 1843 - 02 Mar 1843)
    2. Catherine (Teeter) Ulrich ancestors descendants (05 May 1798 - 08 Mar 1876) m. John Ulrich (28 Dec 1795 - 26 Oct 1863) abt 1818.
      1. Daniel Teeter Ulrich ancestors descendants (28 Dec 1819 - 24 Feb 1885) m. Margaret Hoover (28 Jun 1824 - 05 Mar 1918) on 13 Jan 1841.
        1. Susan (Ulrich) Johnsonbaugh ancestors descendants (16 Dec 1844 - 05 Dec 1934) m. Henry Johsonbaugh (Aug 1841 - 09 Jan 1914).
          1. H Johnsonbaugh ancestors (22 Oct 1864 - 26 Jan 1932)
          2. Ida May (Johsonbaugh) Johnsonbaugh ancestors (04 May 1871 - 24 Jun 1905)
        2. Levi Ulrich ancestors descendants (1849 - 1917) m. Martha Howard (1851 - 04 Dec 1934) on 1873.
          1. Alvin Ulrich ancestors (1875 - 04 Dec 1934)
      2. Hannah (Ulrich) Harter ancestors descendants (19 Jul 1821 - 19 Dec 1888) m. Reason Harter (22 May 1822 - 28 May 1893) on 1 Sep 1844.
        1. Catherine Harter ancestors (04 Mar 1845 - 27 Oct 1859)
        2. Daniel Harter ancestors (15 Jul 1847 - 18 Nov 1922)
        3. John Harter ancestors (09 Dec 1849 - 05 Jan 1932)
        4. Christina Harter ancestors (27 Jun 1853 - 27 Nov 1858)
        5. Amanda Harter ancestors (17 Jul 1857 - 14 Jun 1933)
        6. Aaron Harter ancestors (11 Jan 1860 - 17 Jan 1901)
      3. John T. Ulrich ancestors (abt 1823 - 1900) m. Phoebe Wimmer (30 Apr 1823 - 21 Oct 1909) on 1844.
      4. Christina (Ulrich) Holder ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1825 - 18 Jan 1908) m. David Holder (17 Apr 1832 - 28 Jul 1909) on 27 Nov 1857.
        1. Catharine (Holder) Stout ancestors (1863 - 1950) m. William Stout (1863 - 1920) on 1884.
        2. Elizabeth A. (Holder) Werking ancestors (15 Jan 1866 - 1946) m. Daniel O. Dilling (21 May 1863 - 11 Feb 1915) on 6 Aug 1885. m. John Ellsworth Werking (15 Aug 1864 - 1955) on 11 Oct 1916.
      5. Barbara (Ulrich) Replogle ancestors descendants (12 Nov 1829 - 01 Sep 1860) m. John Hoover Replogle (11 Feb 1829 - 10 Jan 1908) on 13 Mar 1849.
        1. David E. Replogle ancestors (21 Jul 1850 - 20 Jan 1875)
        2. Catharine (Replogle) Hoover ancestors (25 Sep 1851 - 08 May 1927) m. John Henry Hoover (26 Dec 1844 - 17 Mar 1926) on 13 Feb 1870.
        3. Lewis Replogle ancestors (13 Nov 1853)
      6. Margaret A (Ulrich) Zook ancestors descendants (02 Dec 1831 - 30 Nov 1870) m. Abraham Zook (1832 - 17 Aug 1906) on 1851.
        1. Susannah (Zook) Price ancestors (abt 1852)
        2. Catherine Zook ancestors (20 Mar 1858 - 01 Nov 1864)
        3. Martin Zook ancestors descendants (15 May 1862 - 06 Sep 1941) m. Laura Alice Vaught (29 Jun 1861 - 19 Jan 1947).
          1. Flora Ellen Zook ancestors (05 Jun 1880 - 19 Feb 1954)
          2. Chester R Zook ancestors (23 Mar 1891 - 26 Mar 1986)
          3. Harry Zook ancestors (Apr 1894)
          4. Ruth Helen Zook ancestors (20 Dec 1899 - 22 Jun 1997)
          5. Earl L Zook ancestors (24 Apr 1902 - 19 Nov 1965)
      7. Jacob Ulrich ancestors (abt 1832)
      8. Martha Ulrich ancestors (abt 1835)
      9. Martin T. Ulrich ancestors descendants (27 Jun 1838 - 1921) m. Anna Main (14 May 1843 - 27 Dec 1916) on 29 Mar 1860.
        1. John Nelson Ulrich ancestors (14 Jul 1861 - 18 Jul 1861)
        2. Harvey A. Ulrich ancestors descendants (26 Oct 1863 - 01 Mar 1942) m. Mary Etta Jewett (Aug 1866 - 20 Nov 1958) on 30 Mar 1887.
          1. Ruth (Ulrich) Holaday ancestors (06 Jul 1889 - 14 Nov 1935)
          2. Robert J. Ulrich ancestors (16 Jan 1896 - 28 Jan 1928)
        3. George Riley Ulrich ancestors (17 Oct 1868 - 26 Mar 1943) m. Sarah Ellen Petro (16 Apr 1869 - 06 Mar 1924) on 1 Nov 1887.
        4. Charles Henry Ulrich ancestors (27 Jan 1875 - 19 Aug 1935) m. Amy R. Austin (1874 - 1950) on 16 Aug 1895.
      10. George T. Ulrich ancestors descendants (26 Dec 1840 - 11 Dec 1928) m. Elizabeth Catherine McShirley (29 Jul 1843 - 22 Jun 1921) on 6 Oct 1860.
        1. Amanda Ulrich ancestors (abt 1861)
        2. Alzora A Ulrich ancestors (abt 1866)
    3. Samuel N. Teeter ancestors (15 Mar 1800)
    4. Daniel Neff Deeter ancestors descendants (06 Dec 1801 - 30 Jun 1882) m. Anna Catherine Bollinger (08 Aug 1813 - 31 May 1879) on 8 Sep 1829.
      1. Samuel B. Deeter ancestors descendants (abt 1831 - aft 1900) m. Mary Ann Mills (1832) on 30 Nov 1856.
        1. Samuel Deeter ancestors (abt 1859)
        2. Theodore Deeter ancestors (abt 1864 - bef 1880)
        3. John Deeter ancestors (abt 1866)
        4. Elvira Deeter ancestors (abt 1868 - bef 1880)
        5. Flora Deeter ancestors (14 Feb 1871)
        6. Rosa Deeter ancestors (abt 1873)
        7. Adela Deeter ancestors (abt 1876)
      2. Maria C. Deeter ancestors (abt 1834 - 13 Oct 1910)
      3. Susannah H Deeter ancestors (30 Sep 1835 - aft 1920)
      4. Isaac B Deeter ancestors descendants (24 Sep 1839 - 25 Jan 1879) m. Susannah Lavina Alderman (03 Apr 1853 - 31 Mar 1935) on 25 Dec 1871.
        1. Clora Leora (Deeter) Weber ancestors (26 Oct 1872 - 15 Jun 1943) m. Charles Martin Weber (07 Mar 1866 - 02 Jul 1938) on 6 Jan 1892.
        2. Anna Mabel (Deeter) Sanford ancestors (27 Nov 1877 - 20 Nov 1953) m. Fay Allison Sanford (18 Jul 1878 - abt 1958).
      5. Ann Deeter ancestors (Aug 1841)
      6. Josiah B. Deeter ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1844 - 15 Apr 1920) m. Hattie A. Crosson (18 Jul 1855 - aft Aug 1875) on 17 Jul 1873.
        1. Claud M. Deeter ancestors (28 Aug 1875 - 19 Feb 1876)
      7. Benjamin Franklin Deeter ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1845 - 08 Oct 1886) m. Katheryn Latimore (18 Jun 1862 - 07 Jul 1935) on 1 Feb 1882.
        1. Raymond Ingersoll Deeter ancestors (29 Sep 1883 - 29 Nov 1947) m. Shirley A Curtis (1887) on 21 Oct 1911. m. Elizabeth Huizenga (15 Jul 1893 - 03 Jul 1988) on 25 Sep 1919.
        2. Blaine Humboldt Deeter ancestors descendants (24 Nov 1884 - 27 Mar 1938) m. Alice C Connors (05 Aug 1890 - 25 Jun 1964) on 3 Jun 1908.
          1. Carl Deeter ancestors (04 Jun 1909 - 07 Jun 1909)
          2. Erma Florence Deeter ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Aug 1910 - 16 Feb 1963)
          3. Frederick Eugene Deeter ancestors (29 Jan 1912 - 26 May 1982)
          4. Wilbur Blaine Deeter ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Sep 1913 - 13 Dec 1964)
          5. Walter James Deeter ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Mar 1917 - 14 Sep 1991)
          6. Raymond Junior Deeter ancestors (20 Mar 1919 - 26 Dec 1988)
        3. Walter Wells Deeter ancestors (07 Dec 1885 - 07 Nov 1976) m. Mayme A. Friess (01 Mar 1890) on 17 Dec 1907.
        4. Benjamin Franklin Deeter ancestors (10 Jun 1887 - 01 Feb 1944)
      8. William W Deeter ancestors (1847 - Jun 1905) m. Alice Layton (1855 - Nov 1943) abt 1879.
      9. George C. Deeter ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1850 - 12 Feb 1922) m. Helen E. Orcutt (06 Nov 1862 - 03 Mar 1939) on 1882.
        1. Charles J. Deeter ancestors (22 Apr 1883 - 14 May 1964) m. Grace G. Carlton (1893 - aft 1920) on 1 Jul 1914.
        2. Earl Leland Deeter ancestors (25 Jun 1885 - 20 Aug 1911) m. Golden N. Gard (01 Jun 1884 - 20 Aug 1911).
        3. Forrest Samuel Deeter ancestors (08 Aug 1887 - 21 Aug 1966) m. Mary Blanche Outcult (03 Apr 1896 - 02 Jul 1956) on 8 Jan 1921.
        4. Ica (Deeter) Knox ancestors (02 Jun 1890 - 1933) m. Raymond Knox (07 Sep 1884 - aft 1930) on 2 Mar 1912.
        5. Cora Alice (Deeter) Betts ancestors (23 Jul 1893 - Sep 1979) m. Glen V. Betts (09 Jun 1895 - 20 Oct 1983) on 12 Aug 1916.
        6. Donald Garland Deeter ancestors (07 Aug 1898 - 12 Mar 1959) m. E. Marie Jagger (29 Mar 1902 - 05 Mar 1993) on Nov 1920.
        7. Cedric George Deeter ancestors (30 Jan 1902 - 11 Jan 1951) m. Mildred Pauline Hubbell (1910 - 23 Sep 1948) on 28 Mar 1929.
    5. Elizabeth (Deeter) Rock ancestors descendants (10 Nov 1803 - aft 1880) m. Abraham Rock (1806 - 28 Mar 1890) abt 1839.
      1. Mary (Rock) Kinney ancestors descendants (1840 - aft 1910) m. Samuel Kinney (abt 1836 - bef 1900) on 1860.
        1. Martha M (Kinney) Ebersole ancestors (07 Jan 1862 - 18 Dec 1927) m. Charles Ebersole (24 Dec 1865 - 11 Aug 1922) on 16 Feb 1887.
        2. Albert Kinney ancestors (1863 - aft 1880)
        3. Abram R. Kinney ancestors (10 Feb 1865 - 20 Jan 1929) m. Mary Stonerook (20 Oct 1867 - 24 Sep 1912).
        4. William Kinney ancestors (Sep 1868 - aft 1910) m. Leah Ebersole (1870 - Dec 1952) on 4 Apr 1893.
        5. Emma Kinney ancestors (abt 1869)
        6. Sylvania Kinney ancestors (abt 1873)
        7. James Kinney ancestors (abt 1874)
        8. Ella R. (Kinney) Daugherty ancestors (10 Jul 1875 - 14 Oct 1902) m. Alvin G. Daugherty (15 Dec 1863 - Feb 1928).
        9. Julia Ann (Kinney) Miller ancestors (Jun 1877 - 24 May 1954) m. Daniel Bossler (06 Jan 1872 - 27 Nov 1908) abt 1895. m. William H Miller (abt 1879 - 07 Aug 1957) aft 1909.
        10. Laura May (Kinney) Hauser ancestors (Aug 1879 - 29 Jun 1971) m. James William Hauser (18 Feb 1877 - 14 Oct 1937) on 14 Apr 1898.
      2. William Rock ancestors descendants (02 Mar 1843 - 17 Nov 1908) m. Rebecca Claar (22 May 1851 - 02 Jan 1927) abt 1872.
        1. Mary Ellen Rock ancestors (Apr 1873 - 08 Jun 1901)
        2. John Matthias Rock ancestors (1876 - 1877)
        3. Daniel Rock ancestors (1878 - aft 1930) m. Susanna F Baker (1879 - aft 1930) on 27 Dec 1900.
        4. Eva May Rock ancestors (27 Jan 1883 - 1953)
    6. Susannah (Deeter) Wareham ancestors (19 Sep 1805) m. Lazarus Wareham (abt 1805 - 10 Sep 1846) abt 1830.
    7. Barbara Deeter ancestors (14 Sep 1807 - 11 Jun 1894)
    8. David Neff Deeter ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1809 - 09 May 1891) m. Susanna Hoover Brumbaugh (15 Nov 1819 - 03 Jul 1894) abt 1836.
      1. Daniel Teeter ancestors (20 Mar 1837 - 07 Dec 1841)
      2. George Teeter ancestors (1838 - 1915) m. Julia Frances Hagey (abt 1838) on 1858.
      3. Hannah (Deeter) Kauffman ancestors descendants (01 May 1841 - 18 Jul 1915) m. Christian Kauffman (21 Apr 1837 - 19 Sep 1917) abt 1860.
        1. Anthony Kauffman ancestors (19 Nov 1861 - 20 May 1913)
        2. Infant Kauffman ancestors (1862 - 1862)
        3. Theodore Kauffman ancestors (10 Dec 1864 - 1934) m. Elizabeth Streasser (abt 1875 - 1950) abt 1888.
        4. Anna Kauffman ancestors (08 Dec 1865 - 20 Aug 1866)
        5. Susan Kauffman ancestors (20 Mar 1868 - abt 1948)
      4. Esther Teeter ancestors (31 Jul 1842 - 14 Dec 1844)
      5. David Teeter ancestors (04 Mar 1844 - 11 Jul 1918)
      6. Christian (Teeter) Deeter ancestors descendants (1845) m. Mary Magdalene Guyer (02 May 1843 - 1884) on 16 Feb 1867.
        1. David G. Teeter ancestors (18 Oct 1867 - 05 Oct 1939)
        2. Daniel Teeter ancestors (16 Feb 1869 - 26 Apr 1914) m. Sarah Ellen Walter (15 Feb 1868 - 23 Jul 1915) abt 1888.
        3. Elizabeth Teeter ancestors (1871 - aft 1880)
        4. Annie Teeter ancestors (abt 1872)
        5. Jennie Teeter ancestors (abt 1873)
        6. George Guyer Teeter ancestors (07 Sep 1875) m. Mary Henrietta Bouslough (04 Dec 1876 - 27 Aug 1937) on 18 Nov 1896.
        7. Susan (Teeter) Rudesill ancestors (27 Mar 1877 - 02 Nov 1951) m. Samuel Tildon Rudesill (24 Mar 1876 - 19 Aug 1937) abt 1897.
        8. Herman Guyer Teeter ancestors (13 Oct 1879 - 31 Aug 1945) m. Emma F Croyle (10 Feb 1875 - 25 Jan 1934) abt 1898. m. Julia Ann Baker (04 Jul 1881 - 05 Apr 1953) on 25 Jul 1934.
      7. Susan Teeter ancestors (16 Oct 1847 - 12 Nov 1851)
      8. Elizabeth Teeter ancestors (1856 - aft 1860)
    9. Jacob N. Deeter ancestors (18 Nov 1811 - 09 May 1891)
    10. John Neff Deeter ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1813 - 25 Apr 1903) m. Anna W. Bulger (28 Sep 1819 - 16 Apr 1896) abt 1837.
      1. Elizabeth B. (Teeter) Ober ancestors (10 Jan 1839 - 05 May 1904) m. Levi S. Ober (20 Jun 1836 - 05 Oct 1913) abt 1859.
      2. Samuel Bulger Teeter ancestors (01 Jan 1842 - 27 Jan 1927) m. Mary Elizabeth Hartman (1847 - 26 Apr 1917).
      3. Susan Bulger (Teeter) Snowberger ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1843 - 03 Dec 1905) m. Peter Brake Snowberger (09 Nov 1836 - 06 Mar 1883).
        1. Samuel (Snowberger) Teeter ancestors (18 Feb 1864 - 08 Nov 1884)
      4. Mary Bulger (Teeter) Kochendarfer ancestors (20 Jul 1845 - 05 May 1922) m. John Zook Kochenderfer (Nov 1843 - 21 May 1922).
      5. Josiah Bulger Teeter ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1847 - 13 Dec 1922) m. Frances J Campbell (17 Aug 1853 - 23 Nov 1934) abt 1873.
        1. Infant Teeter ancestors (16 Jul 1879 - 16 Jul 1879)
        2. Franklin Jay Teeter ancestors (24 Nov 1883 - 22 Dec 1978) m. Josephine Miller Vandergrift (03 Feb 1881 - 30 Jan 1922) bef 1916. m. Mary McKnight (1896 - 1946) aft 1922. m. Mary Ada Baker (17 Mar 1897 - 13 Nov 1992) on 29 Jul 1952.
      6. Nancy Bulger Teeter ancestors (10 Dec 1848 - 24 Oct 1854)
      7. Andrew Bulger Teeter ancestors (1850 - 1927) m. Caroline Missouri Over (10 Jun 1854 - 25 Jun 1925) on 24 Dec 1874.
      8. Lucy Ann (Teeter) Snyder ancestors (16 Sep 1852 - 18 Oct 1929) m. David Replogle Snyder (24 Dec 1852 - 01 Aug 1908) on 23 Dec 1875.
      9. Caroline Bulger (Teeter) Snider ancestors (11 Mar 1854 - 07 Aug 1915) m. Jacob W. Gruber Snider (28 Jul 1854 - 30 Jan 1941) on 1874.
      10. Sarah Bulger (Teeter) Guyer ancestors (22 Feb 1856 - 18 Sep 1914) m. Joseph Snyder Guyer (25 May 1853 - 17 May 1904) abt 1878.
      11. Daniel Bulger Teeter ancestors (26 Jun 1857 - 03 Apr 1938) m. Barbara Dilling Hoover (15 Feb 1860 - 15 Mar 1901) on 1880. m. Sadie J Myers (Mar 1879 - 1950) on 19 May 1902.
      12. Amanda Teeter ancestors (05 Oct 1860 - 17 Jun 1877)
      13. Hannah Bulger (Teeter) Guyer ancestors (14 Dec 1863 - 05 Sep 1937) m. Herman S Guyer (25 Feb 1860 - 09 Mar 1933) on 13 Sep 1887.
    11. Hannah Neff (Teeter) Snowberger ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1815 - 02 Dec 1887) m. Joseph Eshelman Snowberger (05 May 1816 - 30 Jun 1847) abt 1840.
      1. Theodore D. Snowberger ancestors (11 Dec 1842 - 05 Mar 1928) m. Hannah Smouse (08 May 1845 - 08 Oct 1930) on 25 Dec 1878.
      2. Daniel Snowberger ancestors (09 Sep 1844 - aft 1930) m. Nancy Rhodes (20 Sep 1852 - 13 Feb 1893) aft 1867.
      3. Joseph D. Snowberger ancestors (25 Jan 1847 - 30 Jun 1890) m. Hannah Rush Kagarise (21 Jul 1852 - 11 Feb 1932) on 14 Mar 1869.
    12. Mary Neff (Teeter) Weaverling ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1815 - 29 Mar 1883) m. Henry Weaverling (30 Sep 1808 - 27 Aug 1860) on 3 Feb 1831.
      1. Eva Ann (Weaverling) Brallier ancestors (11 Mar 1831 - 24 Mar 1887) m. William Brallier (abt 1825 - 31 Dec 1864) on 3 Oct 1850.
      2. Jacob Teeter Weaverling ancestors (12 Jul 1835 - 07 Nov 1919) m. Mary Catherine Barndollar (17 Jul 1837 - 18 Jan 1910) on 18 Mar 1858.
      3. Maria Teeter (Weaverling) Cogan ancestors (20 Mar 1837 - 10 Apr 1912) m. Jacob Ferdinand Cogan (27 Jun 1829 - 20 Nov 1906) abt 1854.
      4. David Weaverling ancestors (01 Jan 1839 - 11 Apr 1908) m. Elizabeth D Trimbath (01 Aug 1846 - 1928) on 25 Sep 1867.
      5. Mary (Weaverling) Burket ancestors descendants (25 Jun 1841 - 02 Oct 1872) m. Samuel H Burket (21 Apr 1841 - 19 Mar 1919) on 26 Mar 1863.
        1. David W Burket ancestors descendants (20 Jun 1865 - 17 Dec 1924) m. Virginia Anna Woodcock (01 Jul 1868 - 09 Jun 1943) on 30 Nov 1886.
          1. Clinton Lee Burket ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Aug 1892 - 05 May 1970)
      6. James Teeter Weaverling ancestors (15 Apr 1843 - 27 Jul 1925) m. Mary Elizabeth Taylor (14 Jul 1837 - 15 Feb 1904) on 14 Apr 1864. m. Hannah Rosensteel (17 Sep 1850 - 05 Oct 1917) on 7 May 1906.
      7. Susan Mildred (Weaverling) Shaffer ancestors (28 Jan 1846 - 17 Jun 1936) m. Abraham Shaffer II (Oct 1829 - 15 Apr 1916) on 1863.
      8. Elizabeth Weaverling ancestors (24 Apr 1848)
      9. Amelia Ann (Weaverling) Burket ancestors (06 Apr 1850 - 23 Feb 1921) m. John T. Burket (06 Aug 1851 - 17 Mar 1931) on 1868.
      10. William Weaverling ancestors (30 Dec 1853 - 09 Nov 1914) m. Harriet Moyle (10 Aug 1858 - 07 Feb 1898) on 1880. m. Rebecca Mellott (01 Nov 1881 - 1920) on 21 Jun 1905.
      11. Henry W. Weaverling ancestors (16 Jul 1858 - 29 Dec 1923) m. Margaret C Smith (08 Sep 1859 - 01 May 1897) abt 1878.
  3. Elizabeth (Teeter) Miller ancestors descendants (abt 1777 - abt 1815) m. Martin Miller (25 Mar 1776 - 20 Aug 1849) bef 1800.
    1. John Teeter Miller ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1800 - 18 Mar 1873) m. Elizabeth Hetrick (1794 - 1854) on 1821.
      1. Henry Hetrick Miller ancestors (02 Mar 1822 - 04 Jul 1880) m. Christianna Watson (17 Sep 1832 - 06 Sep 1911).
      2. Martin Miller II ancestors (1824 - 1844)
      3. Jacob H. Miller ancestors (02 Sep 1829 - 29 Nov 1893) m. Martha B. Barkley (11 Sep 1833 - 06 Apr 1886) on 1852.
      4. David H. Miller ancestors (01 May 1832 - 28 Feb 1891) m. Susan C. Baker (09 May 1838 - 28 Jun 1915).
      5. Catharine (Miller) Strayer ancestors (09 Jul 1836 - 11 May 1901) m. Jacob M R Strayer (02 Aug 1837 - 05 Sep 1917).
      6. Daniel H Miller ancestors (27 Apr 1840 - 17 Jan 1905) m. Mary F Grimes (09 Dec 1844 - 29 Dec 1914).
  4. Abraham (Dieter) Teeter ancestors descendants (abt 1778 - 10 Mar 1837) m. Hannah Paul (11 Oct 1785 - 17 Dec 1872) abt 1803.
    1. Mary Elizabeth (Teeter) Puderbaugh ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1805 - 04 Jun 1853) m. John Wise III (abt 1802 - 1832) abt 1822. m. Jacob I Puderbaugh Jr (05 Feb 1788 - 11 Apr 1865) on 22 Mar 1833.
      1. John Teeter Wise ancestors descendants (abt 02 Jan 1832 - abt 04 May 1906) m. Martha Jane Sink (04 Sep 1834 - 13 Mar 1904) abt 8 Jan 1857.
        1. Daniel Sink Wise ancestors descendants () m. Rebecca Clay ().
          1. Luther Burr Wise ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 25 Aug 1885 - 04 Apr 1949)
      2. Levi Puderbaugh ancestors (05 Mar 1836 - 30 Jan 1904) m. Mary G. Kinkle (04 Sep 1843 - 30 Aug 1898) on 11 Jul 1861.
      3. Hannah Puderbaugh ancestors (29 May 1838)
      4. Serena (Puderbaugh) Martin ancestors (14 Nov 1840 - 18 Jan 1919)
      5. Jonas Puderbaugh ancestors (1842)
      6. Michael Puderbaugh ancestors (1844)
      7. Sophia Puderbaugh ancestors (1846)
      8. Daniel Puderbaugh ancestors (1848)
    2. Isaac Paul Teeter ancestors descendants (abt 1808 - bef 1864) m. Naomi Harter (24 Jan 1813 - 10 Aug 1864) on 30 Jun 1835.
      1. David Teeter ancestors (abt 1836)
      2. Sarah (Teeter) Oswalt ancestors (17 Feb 1839 - 20 Jul 1914) m. Michael Oswalt (19 Apr 1837 - 28 Apr 1886) on 10 Jun 1860.
      3. Elizabeth Teeter ancestors (abt 1840)
      4. Driscilla Teeter ancestors (abt 1842)
    3. Barbara (Teeter) Knoll ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1811 - 22 Apr 1872) m. William Knoll (26 Dec 1821 - 16 Feb 1894) on 22 Oct 1844.
      1. John Knoll ancestors (abt 1846) m. Mary J Unknown (1846).
      2. William Henry Knoll ancestors (26 Oct 1848 - 10 May 1928) m. Mary Etta Lecklider (12 Sep 1851 - 17 Apr 1922).
    4. Susannah Teeter ancestors (28 Feb 1816 - 04 Nov 1879)
    5. Daniel Paul Teeter ancestors descendants (02 Jun 1819 - 06 Oct 1897) m. Mary Strait (14 Sep 1827 - 22 Feb 1904) on 9 Oct 1845.
      1. Jacob Teeter ancestors (1848)
      2. Calvin Teeter ancestors descendants (Jul 1849) m. Olive T Unknown (Feb 1862).
        1. William E Teeter ancestors descendants (Oct 1883) m. Freda E Bucher (1889).
          1. Gordon Teeter ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 2000s)
          2. Olive Rose (Teeter) Musser ancestors (06 Jul 1914 - Mar 1978)
          3. Richard E. Teeter ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
      3. Isaac Newton Teeter ancestors (21 Jan 1855 - 19 Oct 1935)
    6. David Paul Teeter ancestors (04 Jan 1822 - 29 Aug 1851) m. Mary Bailey (abt 1834) on 22 Mar 1851.
    7. Hannah (Teeter) Strait ancestors descendants (abt 12 Feb 1824 - 14 Jan 1892) m. Joel Strait (abt 06 Oct 1823 - abt 25 Apr 1899) on 5 Oct 1843.
      1. Alfred T. Strait ancestors descendants (1865 - 06 Feb 1897) m. Eleanor M. Cromer (23 Feb 1863 - 28 Jan 1932) on 28 Oct 1883.
        1. Ethel Lera Strait ancestors (22 May 1884 - abt Oct 1967)
        2. Leonard Raymond Strait ancestors (08 Jul 1886 - 31 Aug 1958)
        3. Stanley Carlton Strait ancestors (21 Apr 1889 - 17 Nov 1954)
        4. Mabel Eleanor (Strait) Carey ancestors descendants (06 Aug 1890 - 12 Dec 1977) m. Leslie Elias Carey (30 Jan 1887 - 28 Nov 1935).
          1. Doris Allene Carey ancestors (11 Jan 1917 - 05 Jan 2010)
          2. Norman C. Carey ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 2000s)
    8. Mary Catherine (Teeter) Mendenhall ancestors descendants (abt 06 Aug 1826 - 02 Jan 1881) m. Samuel Thompson Mendenhall (11 Aug 1828 - 14 Jan 1875) on 1 Dec 1850.
      1. Samuel Milton Mendenhall ancestors descendants (03 Sep 1860 - 1938)
        1. Howard Leroy Mendenhall ancestors descendants (22 Sep 1889 - Mar 1972)
          1. Gerald E Mendenhall ancestors (1917 - 2004)
      2. Alvin Lawrence Mendenhall ancestors (21 Aug 1866 - 01 Jan 1923) m. Anna Cora Foose (11 Feb 1866 - 30 Dec 1936).
    9. John Paul Teeter ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1830 - 15 Feb 1891) m. Mariah Brandon (28 Nov 1833 - 22 Sep 1910) on 21 Nov 1852.
      1. George M. Teeter ancestors (02 Feb 1855 - 1930) m. Nora Victorine Sasser (24 Feb 1860 - 1945) on 20 Jul 1882.
      2. Mary (Teeter) Lindamood ancestors (abt 1856) m. Unknown Lindamood (abt 1850) abt 1876.
      3. Amanda Catherine (Teeter) Wasson ancestors (1858 - 02 Jun 1939) m. David Newton Wasson (08 Jun 1859 - 1911) on 25 Dec 1877.
      4. Sarah A. (Teeter) Shockney ancestors (1862 - 1889) m. John Michael Shockney (29 Oct 1859 - 14 Oct 1934) on 10 Jan 1884.
      5. Susan Mariah (Teeter) Shockney ancestors (1864 - Feb 1938) m. Okey Henry Shockney (27 Jul 1857 - 21 Sep 1945) on 23 Oct 1886.
      6. John N Teeter ancestors (1867 - aft 1910) m. Sena Groothuis (abt 1878 - aft 1910) on 16 Aug 1908.
      7. Albert Thomas Teeter ancestors (23 Sep 1868 - 06 Oct 1946) m. Bertha Mae Grissom (22 Dec 1877 - 02 Dec 1953) on 3 Jun 1902.
    10. Mary (Teeter) Deeter ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1830 - 20 May 1897) m. Hezekiah Fowler (11 Oct 1827 - 21 Mar 1859) on 24 Oct 1852. m. Michael Deeter (31 Jan 1821 - 03 Apr 1886) aft Mar 1865.
      1. Armina M Deeter ancestors (25 Dec 1867 - 1947) m. Charles Edward Minton (11 Nov 1866 - 06 Apr 1936) on 22 Oct 1888. [Deeter-321 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
      2. Della Day (Deeter) Tucker ancestors (29 Mar 1869 - 28 Jan 1933) m. Theodore Curtis Tucker (04 Mar 1868 - Aug 1948) on 10 Apr 1889. [Deeter-11 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
      3. LeRoy Deeter ancestors (14 Jan 1871 - 16 Sep 1920) m. Ella May Fraker (24 Aug 1875 - 27 Jul 1969) on 28 Mar 1893. [Deeter-322 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
  5. John Shively Teeter ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1782 - 05 Aug 1847) m. Barbara Deeter (1783 - bef 1807) abt 1803. m. Susanna Heffner Burger (26 Apr 1791 - 27 Feb 1865) on 5 Aug 1807.
    1. David Burger Teeter ancestors descendants (27 Feb 1808 - 09 Apr 1883) m. Margaret Mack (01 May 1817 - 07 Nov 1901) on 26 Nov 1835.
      1. Christian Teeter ancestors (1836 - 1839)
      2. John M Teeter ancestors (1836 - 17 Mar 1859)
      3. Daniel L. Teeter ancestors (12 Dec 1840)
      4. George W. Teeter ancestors (07 Feb 1841 - 03 Jun 1903) m. Phebe Cathern Winder (12 Mar 1845 - 24 Mar 1930) on 6 Feb 1862.
      5. Elizabeth (Teeter) Alford ancestors (27 Apr 1843 - 24 May 1906) m. John Weller Alford (25 Feb 1837 - 21 Jan 1905) on 23 Jan 1862.
      6. Samuel Mack Teeter D. V. S. ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1845 - 31 Mar 1895) m. Emolyn Snook (03 Feb 1848 - 01 Oct 1923) on 28 Jul 1866.
        1. Sarah Margaret Teeter ancestors (1867)
        2. Charles S. Teeter ancestors (30 Dec 1868 - 06 Dec 1909)
        3. David Sylvester Teeter ancestors descendants (08 Oct 1870 - 08 Jan 1940) m. Emily Bonham (13 Jan 1884 - 01 Jan 1931) on 16 Oct 1902.
          1. Ronald Bonham Teeter ancestors (1904 - 15 Aug 1951)
          2. Helene (Teeter) Gibson ancestors (17 Mar 1905 - 15 Dec 1955)
          3. David Owen Teeter ancestors (28 Aug 1908 - 16 Nov 1980)
          4. Veda Emily Teeter ancestors (11 Sep 1910 - 18 Feb 1924)
          5. Robert V. Teeter ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 1970s)
          6. Norman Landon Teeter ancestors (27 Dec 1916 - 15 Sep 1958)
        4. Adeline (Teeter) Howes ancestors (15 May 1874 - 07 Oct 1940)
        5. John J. Teeter M. D. ancestors (20 Jan 1877 - 15 May 1926)
        6. James Quinter Teeter ancestors (03 Aug 1879 - 06 Sep 1948)
        7. Joseph Francis Teeter M. D. ancestors (23 Jul 1881 - 28 Aug 1927)
        8. Ella (Teeter) Charters ancestors descendants (Nov 1887) m. John R Charters (25 Nov 1888 - 15 Oct 1971).
          1. Margaret Jane Charters ancestors (06 Dec 1912 - 26 Apr 1996)
          2. [private third great-grandchild (1920s - unknown)]
      7. David Teeter ancestors (05 Apr 1848 - 1861)
      8. Jacob Elias Teeter ancestors (23 Feb 1850 - 05 Apr 1930) m. Elizabeth Ellen Smock (05 Feb 1847 - 24 Sep 1913) on 12 Jan 1873.
      9. Francis D. Teeter ancestors (1854 - 1861)
      10. Frederick S Teeter ancestors (1856 - 1869)
      11. James William Teeter ancestors (29 Jun 1860 - 13 Apr 1861)
      12. Mary Agnes (Teeter) Garrett ancestors (30 Jun 1860 - 13 Nov 1932) m. Rollins Garrett (09 Jun 1859 - 29 Jul 1924) on 1889.
      13. Joseph Eby Teeter ancestors (25 Nov 1862 - 02 Nov 1941) m. Erse Cleona Barrett (10 Dec 1864 - 28 Feb 1944) on 1 Oct 1885.
    2. Jacob Burger Teeter ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1810 - 29 Jun 1890) m. Elizabeth Davis (28 Mar 1821 - 05 Feb 1905) on 12 Mar 1840.
      1. Adam D. Teeter ancestors (abt 1843 - 03 Apr 1891) m. Hattie Belle Mumma (bef 1863 - aft 1885) on 22 Jan 1881.
      2. Daniel D. Teeter ancestors (abt 1843 - 24 Nov 1919) m. Anna Amelia Jones (03 Apr 1835 - 22 Sep 1921) on 22 Nov 1866.
      3. Mary Ann (Teeter) Hanes ancestors (abt 1846 - 24 Jun 1930) m. Luther Hanes (10 Jul 1850 - 02 Oct 1916) on 1874.
      4. John Teeter ancestors (1847 - aft 1870)
      5. Catharine Teeter ancestors (abt 1849 - aft 1870)
      6. Jacob D. Teeter ancestors (Apr 1849 - 02 Jun 1937) m. Eliza Bovey (Apr 1853 - aft 1930) on 1880.
      7. Isabella Davis (Teeter) Sprague ancestors (22 Nov 1855 - 26 Feb 1902) m. DeWitt Clinton Sprague (1848 - aft 1900) on 1 Jun 1876.
      8. Elizabeth Ann (Teeter) Phipps ancestors (11 Oct 1859 - 26 Feb 1946) m. Sam Phipps (abt 1855) abt 1878.
      9. Joseph D. Teeter ancestors (11 Aug 1860 - aft 1894) m. Mary E Unknown (Sep 1872).
      10. Samuel Teeter ancestors (abt 1863 - aft 1880)
    3. Elizabeth Burger Teeter ancestors (09 Mar 1812 - 26 Nov 1892) [unmarried]
    4. John Burger Teeter ancestors descendants (06 Feb 1813 - 26 Nov 1892) m. Sarah Forney (06 Feb 1819 - 22 Nov 1887) on 20 Mar 1842.
      1. Elizabeth (Teeter) Fishel ancestors (20 Feb 1844 - 05 Mar 1919) m. Martin Lloyd Fishel (04 Nov 1842 - 29 Dec 1903) abt 1864.
      2. Franklin Teeter ancestors (abt 1846 - aft 1930)
      3. Margaret (Teeter) Ellmaker ancestors (08 Dec 1846 - 28 Feb 1932) m. Cyrus Ellmaker (19 Nov 1843 - 09 Feb 1891) on 18 Feb 1874.
      4. David B Teeter ancestors (abt 1849 - aft 1920)
      5. Ella Barbara Teeter ancestors (abt 1850 - 19 Jun 1914)
      6. Sarah Ann Teeter ancestors (abt 1855 - aft 1930)
      7. Ruben Benjamin Teeter ancestors (23 May 1855 - 28 Feb 1935) m. Sarah Jane Hartman (15 Jan 1863 - 12 Feb 1909) on 21 Sep 1882.
      8. John M Teeter ancestors (abt 07 Aug 1857 - 08 Sep 1887)
      9. Emma Susan Teeter ancestors (abt 1860 - aft 1920)
      10. George William Teeter ancestors (1860 - 1941) m. Charlotte May Sargood (1871 - 1930) on 12 Sep 1888.
    5. Catherine Burger (Teeter) Sivets ancestors (18 Jun 1815 - 08 Mar 1851) m. Abraham Sivets (abt 1815 - aft 1882) on Jun 1844.
    6. Susan Burger (Teeter) Ketring ancestors descendants (abt 26 Nov 1817 - 21 Jan 1884) m. Adam Ketring (abt 07 Oct 1816 - 22 May 1882) on 8 Dec 1838.
      1. Jacob Teeter Ketring ancestors (07 Mar 1840 - 04 Jul 1900) m. Juliet R Feaster (20 Aug 1847 - 12 Jan 1937) on 6 Feb 1867.
      2. Elijah T. Ketring ancestors (1847 - 1903) m. Maria H. Hoop (1847 - 1896) on 1875.
      3. Elizabeth Teeter Ketring ancestors (1850 - bef 1860)
      4. Charlotte Teeter (Ketring) Brinkworth ancestors (05 Jan 1853 - 13 Mar 1926) m. Henry P Brinkworth (08 Sep 1851 - 21 Aug 1936).
      5. David Teeter Ketring ancestors (09 May 1857 - 21 Mar 1922) m. Mary Lucelia Bachtell (12 May 1855 - 25 May 1926) on 1 Jan 1878.
    7. Mary Burger (Teeter) Leppo ancestors descendants (21 Feb 1819 - 27 Oct 1883) m. John Leppo (abt 1810 - 08 Aug 1846) on 26 Apr 1838.
      1. David Leppo ancestors (abt 1840 - 07 Sep 1913) m. Theodocia McCartney (Oct 1846 - 20 Sep 1924) on 23 Nov 1865.
      2. Hannah Leppo ancestors (1843 - 1863)
      3. Daniel W Leppo ancestors (25 Feb 1844 - 08 Sep 1921) m. Martha McCartney (04 Dec 1849 - 25 Feb 1909) on 19 Sep 1867.
    8. Hannah Burger (Teeter) Karns ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1821 - 06 Mar 1900) m. Adam Karns (abt 25 Nov 1818 - 21 Nov 1893) on 3 Mar 1846.
      1. Alexander McNeal Karns ancestors (09 Mar 1858 - 06 Apr 1929) m. Hannah Bussard (13 May 1857 - 21 Jan 1931) on 21 Aug 1884.
      2. Abraham L. Karns ancestors (1860 - 30 Apr 1899) m. Sarah Ann Felton (10 Sep 1857 - 13 Feb 1890) on 31 Mar 1886. m. Laura Alice Steckman (14 Jun 1865 - 19 Jun 1936) on 28 Dec 1892.
      3. Wilson Karns ancestors (abt 1862 - aft 1880)
    9. Sarah Burger (Teeter) Shaffer ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1823 - 06 May 1900) m. Isaiah A. Shaffer (08 Nov 1823 - 25 Sep 1888) on 15 Jan 1846.
      1. John T Shaffer ancestors (12 Oct 1846 - 15 Mar 1910)
      2. Simon P. Shaffer ancestors (15 Dec 1848 - 04 Nov 1914) m. Susan B Mearkle (18 Aug 1852 - 08 Jun 1938) abt 1870.
      3. Susan (Shaffer) Andrews ancestors (16 Mar 1851 - 28 Mar 1908) m. John C. Andrews (26 Nov 1850 - 09 May 1944) on 31 Dec 1872.
      4. Mariah (Shaffer) Karns ancestors (01 Mar 1853 - 09 May 1928) m. Hiram Hixson Karns (09 Aug 1849 - 1928) on 4 Aug 1870.
      5. Elizabeth Teeter (Shaffer) Guyer ancestors (23 Aug 1856 - 18 Jun 1926) m. Emanuel Smith Guyer (18 Mar 1856 - 16 May 1938) on 1878.
      6. Nelson McDaniel Shaffer ancestors (18 Oct 1857 - 01 Jul 1927) m. Mary Jane Mearkle (23 Sep 1861 - 21 Oct 1932) on 1886.
      7. Mary Jane (Shaffer) Amick ancestors (18 Jul 1860 - 27 Oct 1932) m. Samuel Wilson Amick (01 Dec 1862 - 13 Dec 1912) on 1885.
      8. Charlotte Shaffer ancestors (07 Oct 1862 - 01 Jan 1939)
      9. Sarah Amanda Shaffer ancestors (10 Mar 1866 - 01 Jan 1944) m. William H. Rice (1865 - 1943) on 11 Apr 1889.
    10. Daniel Burger Teeter ancestors descendants (05 Jul 1825 - 13 Jan 1904) m. Emaline Clark (30 Apr 1832 - 13 Nov 1922) on 17 Mar 1850.
      1. Lewis Clark Teeter ancestors (26 Jan 1851 - abt 24 Dec 1940) m. Mary Elizabeth Poyner (08 Aug 1849 - 07 May 1939).
      2. John C. Teeter ancestors (01 Aug 1852 - 20 Dec 1852)
      3. David F Teeter ancestors (22 Sep 1853 - 26 Oct 1853)
      4. Ruth Hannah (Teeter) Ochs ancestors (18 Sep 1854 - 28 Mar 1919) m. Benjamin Ochs (14 Jul 1861 - 18 Feb 1938) on 10 Apr 1890.
      5. Daniel E. Teeter ancestors (30 Oct 1856 - 06 Apr 1874)
      6. Nancy Marie (Teeter) Franklin ancestors (23 Dec 1858 - 16 Feb 1943) m. John F. Franklin (abt 1857 - 02 Aug 1935) on 31 Jan 1884.
      7. Therman D. Teeter ancestors (21 Jan 1862 - 26 Nov 1951) m. Jennie Lincoln Broad (1861 - 06 Aug 1934) on 5 Mar 1887.
      8. Dennis Andrew Teeter ancestors (14 May 1863 - 17 Jun 1924) m. Millie Hamilton (1871) on 13 Aug 1895.
      9. Emily Jane Teeter ancestors (26 Nov 1866 - 03 Aug 1877)
      10. Susan Amanda (Teeter) Smith ancestors (1870 - 08 Apr 1962) m. John Roland Smith (21 Feb 1869 - 21 Sep 1948) on 10 Apr 1895.
      11. Lucy Alameda (Teeter) Bradfield ancestors (31 Jul 1871 - 08 Apr 1902) m. William R Bradfield (10 Jan 1869 - 16 Jun 1955) on 24 Mar 1892.
      12. Mahlon Henry Teeter ancestors (abt 28 Dec 1874 - 13 Jan 1962) m. Mary Hallock (1869 - 10 Dec 1940) on 14 Jun 1899.
      13. Thursa Florence (Teeter) Glessner ancestors (Sep 1876 - 13 Jul 1934) m. Richard T. Glessner (25 Nov 1873 - 1944) on 15 Mar 1898.
    11. Barbara Burger (Teeter) Biddle ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1827 - aft 1900) m. Jacob Holsinger Biddle (17 Mar 1816 - 06 May 1900) abt 3 May 1848.
      1. Susannah T Biddle ancestors (Jun 1853 - abt 31 Dec 1904)
      2. Juliana Biddle ancestors (1858 - aft 1870)
      3. Andrew J. Biddle ancestors (1862 - 06 Apr 1933) m. Eva Holeton (1866 - 1935) on 2 Jan 1898.
      4. Rachel Biddle ancestors (1866 - aft 1880)
      5. George Biddle ancestors (1868 - aft 1880)
    12. Abraham Burger Teeter ancestors descendants (16 Dec 1829 - 25 Jun 1905) m. Rebecca Ann Alford (04 Nov 1834 - 04 Dec 1912) on 10 Feb 1853.
      1. Adam Alford Teeter ancestors (29 Aug 1854 - 14 Jun 1918) m. Sarah Elizabeth Rooker (1865 - 1917) on 24 Dec 1885.
      2. William A Teeter ancestors (24 Jun 1858 - 05 Apr 1861)
      3. John Augustus Teeter ancestors (24 Nov 1860 - 24 Nov 1911)
      4. George B. Teeter ancestors (1863 - 1941) m. Fannie Ulricka Steele (06 Mar 1872 - Jan 1969) on 8 Jun 1892.
      5. David Agustus Teeter ancestors (23 Jan 1866 - 24 Jun 1947)
      6. Wilson Alfred Teeter ancestors (20 Sep 1869 - 24 Oct 1924) m. Mary Etta Murphy (20 Oct 1875 - 04 Dec 1927) on 13 Aug 1895.
      7. Eva A Teeter ancestors (20 Mar 1872 - 14 Sep 1946)
      8. Carrie Teeter ancestors (19 Jun 1874 - 24 Sep 1874)
      9. Elizabeth A Teeter ancestors (12 Nov 1875 - 20 Jan 1962)
      10. Infant Teeter ancestors (abt 1876 - bef 1880)
  6. Jacob Teeter ancestors descendants (12 Dec 1783 - 09 Feb 1863) m. Margaret Ling (05 Feb 1790 - 23 Oct 1830) on 1811. m. Katherine Brallier (13 Jun 1786 - 20 Jan 1864) on 29 Oct 1832.
    1. Susannah (Teeter) Thoma ancestors descendants (11 Jul 1812 - 24 Feb 1845) m. John Thoma (16 Nov 1798 - 28 Aug 1887) abt 1834.
      1. William Thoma ancestors (abt 1833)
      2. Mary E. Thoma ancestors (abt 1836 - bef 1887)
      3. Phillip Thoma ancestors (09 May 1838 - 21 May 1906) m. Sarah Elizabeth Fordice (31 Dec 1842 - 30 Nov 1915) on 13 Apr 1861.
    2. Catherine (Teeter) Long ancestors descendants (09 Aug 1813 - 16 Apr 1893) m. Abraham Long (03 Jun 1805 - 20 Feb 1891) on 3 Nov 1831.
      1. Elizabeth Long ancestors (1832 - 1834)
      2. Malinda H. (Long) Stichler ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1833 - 10 Feb 1923) m. Jacob Armentrout Stichler (10 Aug 1835 - 09 Dec 1911) on 8 Jan 1857.
        1. Abram Riley Stichler ancestors (06 Jun 1857 - 18 May 1920)
        2. Catherine Elizabeth Stichler ancestors (06 Aug 1858 - 02 Dec 1924)
        3. Henry Jackson Stichler ancestors (18 Dec 1860 - 22 Oct 1944)
        4. George Mayfield Stichler ancestors (12 Aug 1865 - 03 Nov 1935)
        5. Edward Franklin Stichler ancestors (25 Aug 1871 - 01 Apr 1949)
        6. Phoebe Myrtle Stichler ancestors (18 Nov 1873 - 09 Mar 1966)
        7. Oron Otto Stichler ancestors (29 Sep 1880 - 09 Nov 1949)
      3. Jacob Teeter Long ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1834 - 20 Dec 1904) m. Mary A Mishey (Aug 1840). m. Mahala Hammond (31 Dec 1836 - 03 Jun 1865) on 25 Feb 1858.
        1. Abram Riley Long ancestors descendants (24 Sep 1874 - 11 Feb 1953) m. Bessie L Morr (05 Feb 1884).
          1. Patricia V Long ancestors (abt 1912)
          2. Mary P Long ancestors (abt 1916)
        2. Fred J Long ancestors (May 1877)
        3. Clifton C Long ancestors (Jun 1882)
        4. Gertrude M Long ancestors (Oct 1886)
      4. Margaret (Long) Shanabarger ancestors (23 Jan 1836 - 12 Jul 1875) m. Isaac Shanabarger (31 May 1829 - 17 Apr 1891) on 13 Jan 1859.
      5. George Washington Long ancestors (28 Nov 1839 - 05 Jan 1916) m. Mary Elizabeth Halferty (06 Apr 1847 - 21 May 1937) on 22 Feb 1870.
      6. Jackson Long ancestors (09 Jun 1842 - 25 Aug 1898) m. Sarah E. Hissong (03 Jul 1846 - 31 Aug 1909) abt 1864.
      7. Nancy Long ancestors (02 Dec 1844 - 1849)
      8. Edward D. Long ancestors (22 Apr 1847 - 02 Jan 1911) m. Mary Ellen McClellan (24 Oct 1849 - 23 May 1927) on 5 Jul 1874.
      9. John William Long ancestors (01 Jul 1849 - 31 Jan 1932) m. Mary Magdelina Fisher (22 May 1856 - 30 Aug 1927) on 9 Mar 1876.
      10. Leah Catherine (Long) Swank ancestors (14 May 1852 - 19 Sep 1935) m. John Leedy Swank (14 Oct 1846 - 11 Jul 1931) on 30 Dec 1871.
    3. Abraham Teeter ancestors descendants (03 Dec 1814 - 04 Jan 1888) m. Mary Kemp (1817 - 1890) abt 1838.
      1. Missouri J (Teeter) Durbin ancestors (04 Mar 1849 - 24 Oct 1919) m. John Scott Hardesty (25 Jul 1846 - 21 Dec 1882) on 4 Mar 1869. m. William J LaFever (1840 - 1900) on 30 Mar 1890. m. Thomas Corwin Durbin (19 Nov 1845 - 19 Sep 1917) on 21 Sep 1905.
      2. Winfield Quimby Teeter ancestors (19 Apr 1859 - 08 Sep 1917) m. Martha Alice Miller (22 Aug 1853 - 05 Mar 1937) on 8 Aug 1889.
    4. Mary (Teeter) Long ancestors descendants (07 May 1817 - 25 Aug 1898) m. Daniel Long (13 Jun 1812 - 24 Apr 1892) on 9 Oct 1834.
      1. Solomon Teeter Long ancestors descendants (06 Oct 1835 - 06 May 1905) m. Mary Ellen Meyers (22 Feb 1834 - 29 Jun 1904).
        1. Iva A (Long) Cook ancestors (18 Sep 1868 - 06 Jul 1966) m. George Wilford Cook (abt Dec 1868 - abt 17 Sep 1949).
        2. [uncertain] Effie (Long) Niswander ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1870 - 19 Oct 1948) m. Samuel Franklin Niswander (14 Aug 1870 - 08 Sep 1953) on 6 Sep 1893.
          1. Arlie Franklin Niswander ancestors (18 Oct 1894 - 25 Jul 1979)
          2. Ruth Anna (Niswander) Worley ancestors (06 Apr 1896 - 07 Feb 1988)
          3. Mary E. (Niswander) Kenison ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1990s)
      2. Leah Long ancestors (15 Oct 1838 - 26 Aug 1839)
      3. Simon Long ancestors descendants (11 Apr 1846 - 26 Aug 1921) m. Sarah A Leonard (24 Feb 1850 - 15 Jan 1925).
        1. John M Long ancestors (10 Apr 1870 - 20 Apr 1870)
        2. Della M Long ancestors (14 May 1872 - 18 Dec 1933)
        3. Noah Sylvester Long ancestors descendants (30 Nov 1875 - 31 Dec 1957) m. Louella Jane Munk (03 Mar 1881 - 28 Jun 1991).
          1. Victor Estell Long ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Feb 1903 - Oct 1970)
          2. Luella Marie Long ancestors (06 Apr 1904)
          3. Rolland Virgil Long ancestors (21 Jun 1909 - 06 Feb 1999)
        4. Seymour Simon Long ancestors (18 Jun 1878 - 10 Jul 1974)
        5. Merrin M Long ancestors (24 Jan 1881 - 26 Sep 1881)
        6. George A Long ancestors (12 Sep 1882 - 28 Jan 1962)
        7. Charles Ellsworth Long ancestors descendants (15 Jun 1884 - Oct 1976) m. Sylvia Eleanor Blaylock (05 Feb 1891 - 09 Apr 1976).
          1. Lucille Eleanor (Long) Wall ancestors (15 Feb 1915 - 28 May 2017)
        8. Bertha A Long ancestors (12 Oct 1893 - 19 Apr 1980)
      4. David Long ancestors (14 Jun 1848 - 09 Sep 1889)
      5. Jacob T Long ancestors (08 Apr 1851 - 10 Mar 1910)
      6. Mary Long ancestors (14 Nov 1853 - 31 Jan 1901)
      7. Noah Long ancestors (17 Jan 1856 - 06 Jun 1933)
      8. Elma Long ancestors (22 Jun 1859 - 17 Sep 1865)
    5. Leah Sarah (Teeter) Halferty ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1819 - 22 Dec 1888) m. Edward Halferty Ramsey (22 Sep 1815 - 12 Mar 1846) on 25 Apr 1839. m. James Flack Halferty (15 Sep 1812 - 06 Mar 1896) on 17 Feb 1853.
      1. Jacob Teeter Ramsey ancestors (31 May 1840 - 06 Jul 1921) m. Mary Ann Sasseen (30 Dec 1841 - 02 Jul 1926) abt 1862.
      2. Andrew Jackson Ramsey ancestors (31 Jan 1843 - 13 Jun 1926) m. Ellen Yule (13 Oct 1841 - 28 Apr 1915) on 8 Oct 1867. m. Sabrina Worley Estes (abt 1847) abt 1916.
      3. Isabella Halferty (Ramsey) Smith ancestors (30 Jan 1845 - 13 Sep 1929) m. Henry Smith (28 Apr 1846 - 11 Jul 1916) on 17 Mar 1867.
      4. Peter Frank Halferty ancestors (Sep 1852 - 09 Apr 1935) m. Kate Cawker (Aug 1858 - 24 Jun 1914) on 1881. m. Rose Nelson (1870 - 06 Apr 1960) on 19 Mar 1918.
      5. David Teeter Halferty ancestors (Mar 1854 - 15 Feb 1934) m. Mary Jane Brown (Mar 1857 - 28 Dec 1940) abt 1880.
      6. Elizabeth C (Halferty) Hall ancestors (1856 - 1926) m. Charles Seaton (1860 - 10 Nov 1881) on 18 May 1881. m. George W Hall (17 Nov 1854) on 6 Feb 1883.
      7. James Edward Halferty ancestors (1859 - 1940)
    6. David Teeter ancestors descendants (26 Feb 1822 - 10 Apr 1894) m. Elizabeth Getta Wilson (Aug 1827 - 03 Mar 1872) on 1 Aug 1847. m. Sarah Jane Gibson (31 Jan 1831 - 04 Apr 1910) aft 1872.
      1. William Martin Teeter ancestors (1847 - aft 1900) m. Anna Rock (Apr 1845 - Feb 1922).
      2. Elizabeth Teeter ancestors (28 Jan 1850 - 29 Dec 1873)
      3. Jacob Teeter ancestors (13 Nov 1851 - 12 Nov 1889) m. Ellen Devol Sprague (Mar 1858 - 24 May 1948) on 23 Oct 1875.
      4. John Wilson Teeter ancestors (26 Nov 1853 - 07 Jun 1924) m. Samaria Mae Bickford (22 Dec 1859 - 22 Mar 1941) on 24 Nov 1880.
      5. James M. Teeter ancestors (1855 - 21 Jan 1913) m. Catherine Unknown (abt 1860 - 25 Mar 1922).
      6. Mary Teeter ancestors (1858)
      7. Hugh Alva Teeter ancestors (21 May 1862 - 04 Jun 1922) m. Cynthia L Travis (08 Sep 1864 - 12 Jan 1891) on 1886. m. Alta McKoon (09 Aug 1870 - 16 Jan 1935) on 24 Oct 1894.
      8. Howard Oliver Teeter ancestors (Mar 1866 - 1932) m. Ida Roth (02 Feb 1869 - 31 Dec 1962) on 24 Dec 1894.
    7. John Ling Teeter ancestors descendants (26 Feb 1824 - 07 Nov 1895) m. Elvina Cramer (30 May 1831 - 23 Oct 1884) on 2 Sep 1851.
      1. George L. Teeter ancestors (11 Aug 1852 - 07 Aug 1913) m. Priscilla Sabina Dewitt (08 May 1859 - 14 Dec 1942) on 3 Jan 1878.
      2. Margaret Elizabeth (Teeter) Beal ancestors (10 Jul 1854 - 02 Dec 1930) m. Israel Beal (01 May 1850 - 21 Dec 1932) on 23 Sep 1890.
      3. Andrew Jackson Teeter ancestors (08 Oct 1856 - 17 Jul 1931) m. Ann Jeanette Moree (01 May 1859 - 09 Apr 1933) on 15 Sep 1881.
      4. David Cramer Teeter ancestors (08 Feb 1859 - 18 Jul 1928) m. Hattie Alverda Downs (01 Dec 1864 - 10 Nov 1901) on 15 Oct 1885. m. Emily Elmina Downs (17 Nov 1866 - 21 Feb 1915) on 12 Feb 1908. m. Cora Berscheid (09 Jun 1887 - 31 Jan 1942) on 26 May 1920.
      5. Mary Ella Teeter ancestors (30 Sep 1861 - 10 Sep 1922)
      6. Sarah (Teeter) Leedy ancestors (28 Aug 1864 - 07 Oct 1920) m. Clement Vincent Leedy (05 Jul 1863 - 11 Dec 1932) on 4 Oct 1886.
      7. John Franklin Teeter ancestors (31 Aug 1867 - 25 Aug 1929) m. Elizabeth Shipley (Apr 1874 - 1958) on 1895.
      8. Armina E. (Teeter) Rowley ancestors (21 Sep 1871 - 05 May 1929) m. John T. Rowley (11 Nov 1869 - 19 Nov 1944) on 15 Feb 1905.
      9. Elmina Belle (Teeter) Adams ancestors (21 Sep 1871 - 27 Aug 1944) m. John Edward Adams (09 Nov 1866 - 11 Apr 1929) on 8 Nov 1893.
    8. Elizabeth (Teeter) Phipps ancestors descendants (26 May 1826 - 16 Dec 1916) m. Samuel Phipps (04 May 1821 - 21 May 1893) on 4 Apr 1844.
      1. Mary Ann Phipps ancestors (11 Jul 1846 - 03 Aug 1928)
      2. Jacob Teeter Phipps ancestors (14 May 1852 - 25 Sep 1896) m. Augusta Martha McLaughlin (21 Apr 1859 - 27 Feb 1941) on 27 Jul 1876.
      3. Alonzo Phipps ancestors (1853 - 1854)
      4. Robert H. Phipps ancestors (26 Dec 1856 - 18 Nov 1929) m. Anna L. Traxler (Jul 1861 - 21 Jan 1921) on 14 Jun 1879. m. Ursula Frances Laribee (02 Dec 1861 - 09 Apr 1947) on 20 Jul 1922.
      5. Isabelle Belle (Phipps) Plank ancestors (10 Feb 1859 - 30 Sep 1885) m. Elmer E Plank (25 Jun 1861 - 20 Aug 1927) on 6 Jun 1882.
      6. James H. Phipps ancestors (1861 - 1862)
      7. Francis M. Phipps ancestors (25 Feb 1864 - 27 Aug 1944) m. Sarah Catherine Ward (24 Aug 1864 - 09 Aug 1934) on 25 Dec 1883.
    9. Stephen Teeter ancestors (13 Oct 1830 - 27 Dec 1830)
    10. Jacob Teeter Jr. ancestors (abt 1833)
    11. Rachel Teeter ancestors (abt 1835)
  7. Barbara (Teeter) Falknor ancestors descendants (1784 - 07 Mar 1854) m. Joshua Falknor (1776 - 21 Sep 1834) abt 1810.
    1. Daniel Falknor ancestors (abt 1811 - abt 1825)
    2. John Falknor ancestors (19 Apr 1813 - bef 1820)
    3. David Falknor ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1816 - 19 Feb 1880) m. Catharine Ehrisman (1824 - 1850) bef 1845. m. Catherine J. Thompson (28 Apr 1825 - 19 Apr 1920) on 16 May 1850.
      1. Louis David Falknor ancestors (09 Jun 1851 - 22 Nov 1920) m. Ellen Arthuselah Kelsey (Dec 1855 - 28 Feb 1942) on 14 Oct 1873.
      2. James William Falknor ancestors (23 Oct 1852 - 22 Aug 1931) m. Mary Agnes Crowell (17 Sep 1855 - 18 Jul 1947) on 22 Nov 1881.
      3. Joshua C Falknor ancestors (1855 - abt 1904) m. Nancy Jane Weaver (1857 - 1927) on 17 Jun 1877.
    4. Jacob Falknor ancestors descendants (05 Jul 1819 - 21 Oct 1897) m. Hannah Grubb (22 Aug 1821 - 05 Aug 1840) on 25 Oct 1838. m. Catharine Thompson (1824 - 29 Jan 1903) on 16 Nov 1842.
      1. Levi Falknor ancestors (21 Jan 1840 - 27 Nov 1921) m. Zipporah Lindsay (1845 - 1928) on 10 Aug 1862.
      2. Infant Son Falknor ancestors (04 Mar 1841 - 04 Mar 1841)
      3. Mary Ann Falknor ancestors (Oct 1844 - 04 Jul 1845)
      4. Infant Son Falknor ancestors (28 Jan 1846 - 28 Jan 1846)
      5. Hannah Ellen (Falknor) Fletcher ancestors (05 Oct 1848 - 17 Oct 1934) m. Chester Burns Fletcher (14 Apr 1843 - 25 Nov 1924) on 6 Nov 1866.
      6. Angeline Falknor ancestors (1851 - 09 Sep 1871)
    5. Susannah Falknor ancestors (02 Jan 1822 - bef 1835)
    6. Barbara (Falknor) Matthews ancestors descendants (22 Sep 1824 - 28 Aug 1892) m. William Matthews (11 Apr 1822 - 19 Aug 1894) on 24 Jun 1843.
      1. John Matthews ancestors (1843)
      2. Mary A. (Matthews) Moss ancestors (17 Mar 1846 - 18 Jun 1919) m. Andrew Moss (Apr 1847) on 13 Dec 1868.
      3. Salome E (Matthews) Thompson ancestors (24 Dec 1848 - 20 May 1898) m. Charles P Thompson (19 Feb 1848 - 01 Mar 1873) on 25 Nov 1869.
      4. Elizabeth E. (Matthews) Reiber ancestors (06 Jul 1851 - 17 Mar 1917) m. Joseph Reiber (13 Sep 1845 - 07 Nov 1932) on 23 Nov 1871.
      5. Ermina J. Matthews ancestors (28 Feb 1854 - 08 Jun 1870)
      6. Elnora (Matthews) Shuman ancestors (04 Jul 1858 - 14 Jul 1940) m. David A. Shuman (11 Mar 1856 - 06 Mar 1932).
      7. Barbra Matthews ancestors (1863)
      8. Angeline (Matthews) Finfrock ancestors (1864 - 03 Mar 1941) m. Peter Julian Finfrock (12 Apr 1856 - 14 Mar 1914) on 30 Sep 1880.
      9. William Matthews ancestors (1866)
      10. Unknown Matthews ancestors (30 Sep 1868)
    7. Mary (Falknor) Dunkle ancestors descendants (02 Jan 1827 - 18 Sep 1892) m. Christian Dunkle (28 Jan 1812 - 09 Mar 1888) on 22 Sep 1842.
      1. Nancy J Dunkle ancestors (27 Sep 1843 - 03 Sep 1846)
      2. Gerome Dunkle ancestors (Apr 1847 - 27 Jul 1847)
      3. Mary Matilda (Dunkle) Speelman ancestors (19 Nov 1847 - 04 Feb 1930) m. Reuben Henry Shoe (09 Jun 1846 - 10 Oct 1877) on 11 Nov 1866. m. Lewis Morgan Speelman (10 Sep 1845 - 06 Oct 1925) on 1880.
      4. El... Dunkle ancestors (08 Jan 1851 - abt 26 Feb 1857)
  8. Isaac (Deeter) Teeter ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1786 - 16 Mar 1836) m. Elizabeth Kaylor (16 Oct 1793 - 17 Sep 1874) on 29 Aug 1811.
    1. Jacob Kaylor Teeter ancestors descendants (24 Jun 1813 - 27 Mar 1897) m. Caroline Reed (07 Feb 1821 - 21 Feb 1855) on 18 Nov 1838. m. Malinda Ward (24 Jun 1836 - 10 Dec 1926) on 13 Sep 1855.
      1. Jeremiah Teeter ancestors (1840)
      2. Nathan B. Teeter ancestors (12 Feb 1842 - 30 Jan 1917) m. Margaret A. Jones (13 Apr 1843 - 01 Aug 1880) on 17 Mar 1864. m. Etta Golden (1861 - 1923) aft 1880.
      3. Maria (Teeter) Fahnestock ancestors (01 Apr 1844 - 13 Oct 1933) m. Isaac Fahnestock (01 Dec 1840 - 15 Mar 1885) on 24 Dec 1868.
      4. Levi A Teeter ancestors (11 Jan 1847 - 02 Jul 1927) m. Phebe Ellen Bloomer (12 Dec 1859 - 02 Mar 1940) on 12 Dec 1878.
      5. Mary Ann Teeter ancestors (1850 - 13 Oct 1933)
      6. Almanda Jeanette (Teeter) Ritter ancestors (24 Sep 1857 - abt 1920) m. Benjamin Wade Ritter (06 Feb 1859 - 1935) on 29 Dec 1880.
      7. Joseph Kaylor Teeter ancestors (14 Aug 1863 - 05 Nov 1930) m. Grace Wiley (01 Apr 1866 - 09 Jan 1943) on 29 Apr 1891.
      8. Frank Newton Teeter ancestors (05 Sep 1865 - 02 May 1933)
    2. John Kaylor Teeter ancestors descendants (24 Sep 1814 - 19 Feb 1892) m. Barbara Long Zook (19 Jan 1821 - 11 Dec 1901) on 5 Jan 1840.
      1. Christian Teeter ancestors (1842 - 13 Sep 1864)
      2. Aaron Zook Teeter ancestors (14 Aug 1844 - 12 Jan 1916) m. Catherine Snyder Baker (20 Feb 1845 - 27 May 1926) on 15 Sep 1865.
      3. Elizabeth (Teeter) Shoemaker ancestors (12 Feb 1846 - 09 Jan 1870) m. Benjamin Franklin Shoemaker (06 Sep 1843 - 26 Aug 1929) abt 1870.
      4. Levi Zook Teeter ancestors (10 May 1848 - 07 Dec 1887) m. Susan Snowberger (15 Nov 1846 - 17 Dec 1891) bef 1870.
      5. Susanna F. (Teeter) Clapper ancestors (abt 1850 - 20 Aug 1925) m. David Steele Clapper (02 Sep 1846 - 30 Jun 1914) on 19 Nov 1869.
    3. Mary (Teeter) Keagy ancestors descendants (06 Jun 1816 - 01 Jan 1846) m. Abraham Keagy (15 Nov 1813 - 08 Mar 1888) on 28 Mar 1839.
      1. John Teeter Keagy ancestors (02 Nov 1840 - 11 Sep 1929) m. Mary M Morrison (21 Apr 1855 - 11 May 1931) abt 1874.
      2. Susanna Teeter (Keagy) Jacobs ancestors (27 Feb 1842 - 29 Jan 1888) m. Henry Meyers Jacobs (13 Mar 1833 - 14 Sep 1917) on 2 Nov 1858.
    4. Samuel Kaylor Teeter ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1818 - 21 Nov 1901) m. Catherine Stuckey (19 Jan 1827 - 30 Jun 1896) on 14 Mar 1848.
      1. Elizabeth Teeter ancestors (abt 1850)
      2. Mary (Teeter) Kern ancestors (03 Jan 1852 - 14 Jan 1927) m. James W. Kern (19 Jan 1851 - 10 Nov 1916) on 1878.
      3. Amanda Teeter ancestors (16 Sep 1853 - 30 Jun 1869)
      4. Salome (Teeter) Dooley ancestors (26 Sep 1855 - 16 Oct 1890) m. Daniel R Dooley (1852 - 04 Jan 1926) on 1875.
      5. Margaretta (Teeter) Furry ancestors (11 Sep 1858 - 09 Jul 1926) m. Charles Franklin Furry (17 May 1854 - 20 Sep 1937) abt 1878.
      6. Esther (Teeter) Johnson ancestors (13 Apr 1861 - 15 Aug 1919) m. Turner Henderson Johnson (15 Aug 1842 - 16 Oct 1913) on 24 Aug 1893.
      7. Susan (Teeter) Dooley ancestors (12 Nov 1863 - 19 Nov 1939) m. Daniel R Dooley (1852 - 04 Jan 1926) abt 1895.
      8. Rosanne (Teeter) Reasy ancestors (02 Jul 1865 - 20 Apr 1957) m. David Franklin Rice Reasy (25 Mar 1861 - 17 Aug 1927) aft 1907.
      9. Samuel J. Teeter ancestors (03 Dec 1871 - 16 Feb 1937) m. Rachel Catherine Shiffler (02 Mar 1877 - 31 Jan 1942) on 1897.
    5. Elizabeth (Teeter) Detwiler ancestors descendants (14 May 1819 - 03 Sep 1888) m. Daniel Snowberger Detwiler (05 Mar 1821 - 14 Jun 1903) on 29 Aug 1844.
      1. Isaac Teeter Detwiler ancestors (21 Jul 1845 - 26 Jul 1915) m. Amanda Jane Streight (30 Oct 1852 - 08 Feb 1898) abt 1867. m. Sadie E. Streight (27 Apr 1858 - 05 Nov 1903) on 1 Jan 1903. m. Loretta Ake (07 Aug 1847 - 21 May 1915) abt 5 Apr 1908.
      2. Sarah Ann (Detwiler) Byers ancestors (1848 - May 1924) m. Martin H Byers (Jul 1840 - 1923) abt 1868.
      3. David Teeter Detwiler ancestors (11 Dec 1852 - 18 Oct 1941) m. Susan Amanda Kagarise (16 Apr 1859 - 21 Dec 1915) on 8 Oct 1879.
    6. Isaac Kaylor Teeter ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1821 - 05 Mar 1901) m. Mary Elizabeth Brown (21 Sep 1826 - 26 Sep 1910) on 18 May 1845.
      1. Samuel Teeter ancestors (abt 1846 - bef 1850)
      2. Frances (Teeter) McClannahan ancestors descendants (16 Oct 1848 - abt 14 Jun 1923) m. John L McClannahan (09 Jul 1841 - 15 Aug 1920) on 27 May 1866.
        1. Rose (McClannahan) Tamisiea ancestors (29 Apr 1868 - 01 Mar 1945) m. John L. Tamisiea M.D. (1866 - 1947).
      3. Mary A. (Teeter) Heaston ancestors (Aug 1849 - 04 Jan 1934) m. Lewis Heaston (14 Jul 1849 - 10 Mar 1933) on 31 Dec 1871.
      4. Emanuel H Teeter ancestors descendants (abt 1850 - 27 Feb 1925) m. Mary H Markley (abt 1855 - bef 1885).
        1. Laurel Etta (Teeter) Miles ancestors descendants (09 May 1876 - 12 Mar 1908) m. James Adam Miles (03 May 1878 - 26 May 1950) on 13 Jan 1898.
          1. James Manuel Miles ancestors (10 Nov 1898 - 16 Jul 1899)
          2. Dorothy Irene (Miles) Knapp ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Nov 1900 - 12 Jan 1976)
          3. Milo Marvin Miles ancestors (21 Nov 1903 - 14 Dec 1983)
          4. Virgil Vern Miles ancestors (10 Jun 1906 - 14 Jun 1906) [no children]
      5. Franklin P Teeter ancestors (26 Jun 1852 - 22 Jan 1928) m. Charity L Markley (abt 1858 - 21 Sep 1894) on 22 Oct 1875. m. Etta Florence Berry (19 Oct 1872 - 28 Jan 1938) on 5 Jun 1907.
      6. John Teeter ancestors (abt 1856)
      7. Erastus M. Teeter ancestors (26 Mar 1856 - 28 May 1936) m. Elizabeth Evans (07 Sep 1858 - 21 Dec 1946).
      8. George E Teeter ancestors (13 Oct 1858 - 20 Mar 1921)
      9. Albert Teeter ancestors (1860 - 1915)
      10. Leonard Teeter ancestors (06 Aug 1863 - 05 Jun 1910)
      11. William B Teeter ancestors (14 Jan 1865 - 12 Jun 1935) m. Emma Alice Bourn (29 Jun 1866 - 27 Aug 1934) on 6 Feb 1888.
      12. Alice (Teeter) Hesse ancestors (abt 1868 - aft 1940) m. Frank Hesse (1869 - aft 1940) on 9 May 1897.
      13. Minnie E Teeter ancestors (01 Sep 1871 - 06 Oct 1888)
    7. Sarah (Teeter) Holsinger ancestors descendants (16 Jan 1823 - 08 Mar 1889) m. John M. Holsinger (12 Feb 1820 - 20 Aug 1892) on 9 Mar 1845.
      1. Jeremiah Teeter Holsinger ancestors (27 Nov 1845 - 04 Feb 1912) m. Mary Catherine Graham (20 Oct 1849 - 02 Oct 1932) on 18 Apr 1872.
      2. Mariah (Holsinger) Johnson ancestors (17 May 1848 - 30 Aug 1891) m. Turner Henderson Johnson (15 Aug 1842 - 16 Oct 1913) on 10 Mar 1866.
      3. Levi Teeter Holsinger ancestors (abt 21 Mar 1850 - abt 16 Feb 1937) m. Mary Adeline Kern (abt 26 Nov 1853 - abt 02 Jul 1933) on 21 Sep 1871.
    8. Levi Kaylor Teeter ancestors descendants (25 Jul 1824 - 14 Jan 1899) m. Francis Brown (11 Jan 1832 - 28 Sep 1900) on 5 Dec 1850.
      1. Calvin Alexander Teeter ancestors (12 Jun 1852 - 27 Apr 1936) m. Amanda Oswald (11 Nov 1857 - 18 Dec 1931) on 14 Dec 1882.
      2. George Steven Teeter ancestors (Nov 1853 - 1935)
      3. Melinda A. Teeter ancestors (1855 - aft 1870)
      4. Samuel L Teeter ancestors (May 1858 - aft 1910) m. Ella G Cummings (Aug 1859) on 1885.
    9. Susanna B (Teeter) Stuckey ancestors descendants (17 May 1826 - 14 Feb 1912) m. Josiah Stuckey (18 Dec 1828 - 07 Jul 1866) on 11 Feb 1851. m. Thomas Dooley (06 Dec 1825 - 25 May 1907) abt 1875.
      1. Hannah (Stuckey) Stayer ancestors (04 Dec 1851 - 06 Oct 1869) m. David Snowberger Stayer (03 Nov 1845 - 24 Nov 1925) on 9 Oct 1868.
      2. Cyrus Teeter Stuckey ancestors (10 Aug 1853 - 13 Oct 1861)
      3. Uriah Teeter Stuckey ancestors (26 Mar 1855 - 10 Mar 1942) m. Barbara Berkheimer (07 Jan 1855 - 19 Dec 1926) on 25 Dec 1875.
      4. Aaron Teeter Stuckey ancestors (30 Apr 1857 - 20 May 1857)
      5. Levi Teeter Stuckey ancestors (11 Sep 1858 - 03 Apr 1936) m. Rachel Holsinger (30 Mar 1861 - 07 Apr 1943) on 24 Oct 1878.
      6. Jacob T Stuckey ancestors (16 Apr 1861 - 27 Jul 1884) m. Mary Elizabeth Snowberger (15 Oct 1862 - 17 Jul 1882) on 30 Oct 1881.
      7. Mary Elizabeth (Stuckey) Mentzer ancestors (15 Apr 1864 - 30 Dec 1952) m. David Frederick Mentzer (17 Nov 1859 - 18 Apr 1908) on 24 Mar 1881.
    10. Elias Kaylor Teeter ancestors descendants (23 Feb 1828 - 20 Jan 1904) m. Susannah Moore (24 Aug 1835 - 19 Apr 1927) on 21 Oct 1852.
      1. Adeline Eldorado (Teeter) Kimmel ancestors descendants (11 Jun 1854 - 03 Apr 1902) m. Joshua Crampton Kimmel (Apr 1852 - 24 Jun 1927) on 28 Aug 1879.
        1. Arthur V. Kimmel ancestors (31 Aug 1880)
      2. Laura Alice (Teeter) Trissel ancestors (02 Feb 1856 - 21 Feb 1906) m. David B Trissel (27 Dec 1837 - 05 Nov 1920) on 6 Apr 1905.
      3. Florence Cordelia (Teeter) Davis ancestors (28 Feb 1858 - 08 Aug 1942) m. Elwood M. Davis (Apr 1859 - 1933) on 24 Oct 1880.
      4. Ella Eudora (Teeter) Eldridge ancestors (01 Dec 1859 - 28 Mar 1928) m. Charles D. Eldridge (01 Mar 1861 - 02 Jun 1915) on 26 Nov 1908.
      5. Almeda Elizabeth (Teeter) Port ancestors (24 May 1861 - 04 Jun 1927) m. Samuel Rufus Port (1865 - 20 Jul 1948) on 4 Jan 1890.
      6. Marie Estelle Teeter ancestors (29 Jan 1863 - 31 Jan 1948)
      7. Willard Teeter ancestors (10 Jun 1865 - 30 Apr 1873)
      8. Lloyd L Teeter ancestors (26 Dec 1866 - 27 Aug 1930) m. Maude M. Bentley (1872 - 29 Apr 1939) on 17 May 1893.
      9. Wiley Grant Teeter ancestors (13 Oct 1868 - 27 Dec 1950) m. Laura Emma Altick (20 Sep 1871 - 12 Apr 1963) on 2 Sep 1894.
      10. Roy Russell Teeter ancestors (08 Mar 1870 - 07 Dec 1952) m. Della Hale (23 Sep 1873 - 07 Jun 1939) on 23 Oct 1894.
      11. Rolla Harry Teeter ancestors (24 Jul 1872 - 02 May 1940) m. Alice Eldorado Stone (24 Feb 1864 - 16 Dec 1906) on 15 Jul 1896. m. Zilpha Pearle Perry (24 Nov 1877 - aft 1940) on 10 Jun 1908.
      12. Zella Kate Teeter ancestors (15 May 1874 - 25 Apr 1883)
      13. Jennie Teeter ancestors (21 Mar 1876 - bef 1880)
      14. Mazie May Teeter ancestors (21 Mar 1877 - 03 Mar 1929)
      15. Carrie Pearl (Teeter) Senseman ancestors (29 Jan 1879 - 07 Oct 1970) m. Alonzo J. Senseman (Jul 1878 - 1959) on 1 Jan 1910.
    11. Daniel Kaylor Teeter ancestors (24 Apr 1830 - 23 Apr 1853)
    12. David Kaylor Teeter ancestors descendants (02 Nov 1833 - 04 Mar 1913) m. Christena Sollenburger (13 Oct 1836 - 20 Jun 1902) on 24 Feb 1857.
      1. Erastus Martin Teeter ancestors (09 Jan 1858 - bef 1865)
      2. Ella Clarrissa Teeter ancestors (06 Sep 1859 - 03 Oct 1909) m. Monterey Buena Vista Cannon (01 Jan 1846 - 14 Feb 1928) on 14 Apr 1909.
      3. Mary Elizabeth (Teeter) Ice ancestors (08 Dec 1863 - 16 Feb 1908) m. Waterman Ice (12 Jan 1860 - 18 Jun 1929) on 25 Dec 1889.
      4. Anna (Teeter) Shively ancestors (Dec 1865 - 20 Nov 1923) m. Salem Leonard Shively (19 Dec 1867 - 23 May 1959) on 9 Apr 1898.
      5. Laura Alice (Teeter) Post ancestors (16 Mar 1868 - 10 May 1943) m. Burton O. Post (20 Mar 1864 - 01 Sep 1933) on 21 Oct 1890.
      6. Willis Wilson Teeter ancestors (26 Feb 1871 - 18 Sep 1925) m. Mayme Hale (01 Feb 1873 - 01 Oct 1899) abt 1895. m. Lucy Keesling (1876 - 20 Sep 1955) on 12 Nov 1902.
      7. Lillian May (Teeter) Cory ancestors (08 Jan 1875 - 1950) m. Christopher C. Cory (20 Nov 1873 - 1976) on 21 Jul 1898.
    13. Joseph Kaylor Teeter ancestors (21 Dec 1835 - 21 Dec 1837)
  9. Catherine Teeter ancestors (08 Aug 1789 - 1853)
  10. Susanna (Teeter) Miller ancestors descendants (1790 - 21 Nov 1837) m. Martin Miller (25 Mar 1776 - 20 Aug 1849) abt 1807.
    1. Mary (Miller) Smith ancestors (10 Feb 1808 - 27 Nov 1872) m. Frederick Smith (03 Aug 1808 - 05 Apr 1858).
    2. Catherine (Miller) Werking ancestors descendants (26 Sep 1811 - 15 May 1891) m. John Werking (13 Apr 1817 - 22 Jan 1895) on 1 May 1838.
      1. Jacob M Werking ancestors (15 Jun 1838 - 13 Apr 1904) m. Susan Hoover (17 Dec 1839 - 15 May 1925) on 6 Oct 1859.
      2. Mary M (Werking) Hoover ancestors (25 Apr 1840 - 18 Jan 1899) m. Joshua M Hoover Jr (11 Oct 1837 - 18 Oct 1894) on 17 Oct 1858.
      3. William Miller Werking ancestors (14 May 1841 - 08 Oct 1928) m. Lucy Meranda Walker (14 Dec 1846 - 13 Mar 1933) on 27 Sep 1863.
      4. David M Werking Sr ancestors (27 Dec 1842 - 12 Feb 1910) m. Caroline Rowe (21 Feb 1844 - 21 Dec 1923) on 8 Oct 1865.
      5. Hannah (Werking) Woollard ancestors (11 Oct 1846 - 23 Feb 1923) m. Aaron Woollard (24 Jul 1845 - 24 Apr 1929) on 14 Sep 1871.
      6. John M Werking ancestors (29 May 1848 - 06 Sep 1924) m. Louisa Grissom (27 Nov 1854 - 18 Jun 1900) on 3 Nov 1872. m. Julia Brown (30 Jan 1853 - 31 Aug 1942) on 14 May 1902.
      7. Martin M Werking ancestors descendants (06 Jan 1850 - 05 Apr 1903) m. Christena Rowe (06 Feb 1854 - abt 22 May 1912) on 14 Nov 1872.
        1. John R Werking ancestors descendants (13 Apr 1886 - 20 Dec 1958) m. Effie L Pierce (aft 01 Jan 1886 - 21 May 1940) on 22 Apr 1905.
          1. Floyd Werking ancestors descendants more descendants ( - abt 01 Jul 1936)
          2. Robert M. Werking ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1990s)
          3. Wilbur S Werking ancestors descendants more descendants (aft 01 Jan 1908 - aft 01 Jul 1997)
          4. Margorie (Werking) Ford ancestors (28 Dec 1909 - abt 01 Oct 1994) [no children]
      8. Catharine M. (Werking) Lewis ancestors (02 Dec 1851 - 08 Nov 1916) m. Mark Grant Lewis (30 Jun 1847 - 03 Oct 1935) on 16 Dec 1869.
    3. Jacob Miller ancestors (18 Oct 1813 - 07 Feb 1890) m. Esther Long (24 Aug 1815 - 27 Sep 1885) on 20 Mar 1838.
    4. Martin Teeter Miller ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1815 - 15 Nov 1893) m. Esther Smith (11 Feb 1813 - 12 Jun 1860) bef 1844. m. Eliza Harman (abt 09 Mar 1821 - 26 Feb 1889) on 13 Sep 1864.
      1. Hannah Pennsylvania (Miller) Alfred ancestors (19 Jun 1844 - 11 Aug 1929) m. William W Alfred (06 Apr 1830 - 22 Mar 1899) abt 1862.
      2. Elizabeth I (Miller) Lutz ancestors (04 Jul 1846 - 25 Jul 1918) m. William K Lutz (27 Aug 1838 - 22 Aug 1921) on 6 Sep 1865.
      3. Mary Polly (Miller) Alford ancestors (18 Jun 1848 - 11 Aug 1929) m. Augustus Weller Alford (10 Apr 1848 - 30 Sep 1923).
      4. Cornelius Miller ancestors (30 Jul 1850 - 14 Feb 1918) m. Lillian Florence Long (1870 - 1948).
      5. Martin Miller ancestors (abt 1853)
    5. Daniel T Miller ancestors descendants (04 Oct 1817 - 04 Feb 1866) m. Elizabeth Buck (10 Aug 1818 - 18 Jun 1901) on 1838.
      1. Mary B (Miller) Replogle ancestors (15 Nov 1842 - 09 Sep 1911) m. Levi Brumbaugh Replogle (07 May 1840 - 07 Mar 1902) on 5 Mar 1863.
      2. Frank Benjamin Miller ancestors (28 Feb 1852 - 20 Dec 1916) m. Nancy Ella Canaday (20 Sep 1858) on 22 Oct 1876.
    6. David Teeter Miller ancestors descendants (14 Sep 1819 - 30 Mar 1881) m. Susanna Bowser (08 Oct 1824 - 15 Apr 1860) on 15 Oct 1843. m. Sarah Sollenberger (10 Jul 1821 - 07 Jun 1889) on 14 Oct 1860.
      1. Anna Maria (Miller) Kinsel ancestors (11 Jul 1844 - 24 Nov 1924) m. Jonathan Kinsel (28 Oct 1833 - 24 Dec 1917) on 28 Nov 1863.
      2. Mary Elizabeth (Miller) Replogle ancestors (05 Aug 1848 - 03 Dec 1927) m. Isaac Brumbaugh Replogle (19 Mar 1847 - 29 Apr 1933) on 1869.
      3. Jacob Bowser Miller ancestors (04 Sep 1850 - 19 Dec 1917) m. Mary Caroline Williams (02 Feb 1855 - 01 Apr 1915) on 29 Dec 1875.
      4. Franklin Miller ancestors (29 Nov 1852)
      5. John B Miller ancestors (02 Aug 1856 - 18 Sep 1936) m. Anna Elizabeth Brown (09 Mar 1860 - 25 Mar 1950) on 5 Feb 1880.
      6. Margaret (Miller) Furry ancestors descendants (02 Aug 1856 - 27 Dec 1941) m. David E Furry (02 Feb 1857 - 04 Jul 1931) on 2 May 1878.
        1. Dora Miller (Furry) Gerhart ancestors (31 Mar 1880 - 14 Jan 1945) m. Charles Winfield Gerhart (13 Jan 1877 - 20 Jun 1951) on 4 Jun 1902.
        2. Elda (Furry) Hopper ancestors descendants (02 May 1885 - 01 Feb 1966) m. William DeWolf Hopper (30 Mar 1858 - 23 Sep 1935) on 1913.
          1. William DeWolf Hopper Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jan 1915 - 06 Mar 1970)
      7. Catherine (Miller) Beach ancestors (28 Aug 1862 - 06 Jan 1918) m. James Brumbaugh Beach (26 Nov 1861 - 10 Jun 1940) on 12 Nov 1891.
      8. Delilah Miller ancestors (21 Mar 1864 - abt 1864)
    7. Delilah (Miller) Brown ancestors descendants (1820 - 13 Jun 1854) m. John Ulrich Brown (26 Jul 1811 - 21 Dec 1890) on Feb 1837.
      1. Sarah Ann (Brown) Shipler ancestors (22 Jan 1839 - 31 Jan 1920) m. Samuel Hutton Shipler (07 Feb 1833 - 28 Sep 1918) abt 1856.
      2. Delilah (Brown) Peebler ancestors (15 Oct 1841 - 28 Feb 1897) m. Ellis H. Peebler (03 Apr 1836 - 21 Dec 1916) on 31 Jan 1861.
    8. Hannah (Miller) Gump ancestors descendants (23 Nov 1821 - 09 Feb 1892) m. John Gump (25 Oct 1805 - 10 Feb 1889) on 27 Jan 1850.
      1. Abraham Gump ancestors (22 Jul 1853 - 20 Apr 1922) m. Nancy Younce (31 Jul 1859 - 22 Mar 1926) on 14 Mar 1877.
      2. Levi (Gump) Gumpp ancestors (22 May 1855 - 20 Dec 1929)
      3. Henry (Gump) Gumpp ancestors (Jan 1857 - 1936) m. Levina Jane Murphy (14 Jun 1860 - 1937) on 28 Dec 1881.
      4. Phebe (Gump) North ancestors (1859 - 1926) m. Jasper North (Oct 1851 - 1926) on 23 Dec 1883.
      5. Amanda Jane (Gump) Pierson ancestors (Mar 1861 - 1933) m. James Harvey Pearson (Jul 1857 - 1909).
      6. William E. (Gump) Gumpp ancestors (Sep 1864 - 1938) m. Martha Ann Yohey (Feb 1866 - 1936) on 1 Mar 1885.
      7. Mary Gump ancestors (1866 - aft 1880)
  11. Hannah (Teeter) Ling ancestors descendants (abt 1792 - abt 1823) m. Jacob Ling (1783 - 24 Nov 1828) on 1815.
    1. Catherine (Ling) Snyder ancestors descendants (1813 - 19 Jan 1871) m. Samuel Ullery Snyder (14 Jan 1809 - 03 Dec 1866).
      1. David Ling Snyder ancestors (11 Feb 1836 - 20 Sep 1836)
      2. John Ling Snyder ancestors (24 Mar 1837 - 23 Dec 1904) m. Catherine Ebersole (11 Aug 1836 - 04 May 1909) abt 1857.
      3. Isaac Ling Snyder ancestors (06 Oct 1838 - 24 May 1912) m. Mary Lamborn (09 Jul 1842 - 20 Feb 1901) on 9 Apr 1867.
      4. Josiah Ling Snyder ancestors (05 Feb 1840 - 08 Jun 1856)
      5. Caroline L. (Snyder) Kochenderfer ancestors (26 Jun 1841 - 14 Jun 1873) m. Samuel B. Kochenderfer (12 Dec 1825 - 10 Oct 1899) abt 1860.
      6. Anna Maria (Snyder) Fetter ancestors (25 Dec 1842 - 04 Oct 1918) m. David Fetter (08 Jun 1843 - 12 Nov 1912) on 24 Dec 1867.
      7. Samuel Daniel Snyder ancestors (06 Jan 1845 - 23 Dec 1912) m. Mary Lucretia Garber (Oct 1847 - 01 Nov 1918) on 24 Sep 1868.
      8. Malachia Ling Snyder ancestors (29 Sep 1848 - 06 Sep 1911) m. Eleanor F. Wiant (10 Nov 1853 - 13 Oct 1922) on 1872.
      9. Susan Snyder ancestors (13 Aug 1852 - 17 Aug 1852)
      10. Henry Ling Snyder ancestors (13 Dec 1853 - 26 May 1854)
      11. Charles Ling Snyder ancestors descendants (24 Nov 1855 - 02 Nov 1925) m. Elizabeth W. Hinton (09 Jan 1853 - 24 Dec 1927) on 28 Feb 1876.
        1. Michael Hinton Snyder ancestors descendants (24 Aug 1878 - 12 Apr 1942) m. Mary Alma Berkheimer (1883 - 26 Feb 1951).
          1. Nellie Malora Snyder ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Oct 1910 - 12 Jun 2001)
      12. Mary Jane (Snyder) Furry ancestors (24 Nov 1855 - 30 Mar 1912) m. Daniel B Furry (28 Jan 1854 - 24 Dec 1926) on 1880.
    2. Isaac Ling ancestors descendants (1819 - abt 1849) m. Elizabeth Hoover Brumbaugh (21 May 1825 - 27 Sep 1894) on 1845.
      1. Esther (Ling) Longenecker ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1846 - 10 Apr 1909) m. Jacob Shelly Longenecker (02 Nov 1844 - 17 May 1919) on 1868.
        1. George Ling Longenecker ancestors descendants (16 Oct 1883 - 12 Apr 1936) m. Nettie Majors (bef 1889 - abt 1958).
          1. Willis Longenecker ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jan 1909 - 28 Dec 1970)
      2. Susan (Beach) Metzker ancestors (03 May 1848 - 14 Apr 1911) m. George Burget Metzger (19 Dec 1847 - 1927) bef 1872.
    3. Susanna (Ling) Brown ancestors descendants (17 Jul 1821 - 14 Mar 1899) m. Daniel S. Brown Sr (01 Jan 1820 - 27 Sep 1899) on 3 Mar 1842.
      1. Mary Ann (Brown) Lehman ancestors (14 Nov 1842 - 01 Jan 1914) m. Solomon S Lehman (07 Nov 1832 - 23 Nov 1907) on 26 Jan 1862.
      2. Jeremiah Ling Brown ancestors (28 Sep 1844 - 03 Dec 1926) m. Sarah Specht (19 Nov 1854 - 17 Jan 1937) on 3 May 1874.
      3. Christian Ling Brown ancestors (07 Oct 1845 - 19 Feb 1906) m. Mary Elizabeth Law (11 Dec 1849 - 05 Apr 1919).
      4. Hanna Ling (Brown) Newcomer ancestors (23 Feb 1847 - 24 Apr 1922) m. Benjamin Newcomer (09 May 1845 - 30 Mar 1926) on 20 Nov 1873.
      5. Charles I Brown ancestors (09 May 1848 - 08 Mar 1922) m. Martha Jane Rhodes (12 Feb 1855 - 16 Oct 1923) on 5 Dec 1872.
      6. Hezekiah Ling Brown ancestors (12 Feb 1850 - 04 Jul 1915) m. Mary Clapper (03 Dec 1857 - 21 Jun 1950) on 24 Dec 1878.
      7. Catharine (Brown) Law ancestors (02 Sep 1851 - 06 Apr 1938) m. Jacob Law (abt 1850).
      8. George Franklin Brown ancestors (29 Mar 1853 - 22 Dec 1915) m. Mary Catherine Mentzer (22 Dec 1858 - 29 Jun 1939).
      9. Daniel Ling Brown ancestors (02 Dec 1854 - 13 Sep 1926) m. Mary Ellen Skyles (28 Jan 1862 - 28 Jul 1947) on 21 Oct 1881.
      10. Susan Isabelle (Brown) Burket ancestors (22 Nov 1856 - 15 Jun 1927) m. George Smith Burget (21 Dec 1851 - 17 Dec 1933) on 25 Nov 1875.
      11. Martha (Brown) Rhodes ancestors (20 Jan 1860 - 28 Apr 1923) m. Samuel Shriver Rhodes (14 Jan 1857 - 1930) abt 1874.

D  >  Deeter  >  Abraham Deeter