Descendants of Thomas Egington





Thomas Egington married Johanna El Wall (1561 - 1660) on 23 Sep 1582 and is the father of 2 children and the grandfather of 10 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Thomas's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Elizabeth Alice (Eginton) Bennett ancestors (abt 1586 - 14 May 1646)
  2. Alice Elizabeth (Egington) Bennett ancestors descendants (1604 - abt 1674) m. Edward Bennett (1600 - 1646) on 27 Oct 1622.
    1. Edward Bennett ancestors ()
    2. Elizabeth Bennett ancestors (abt 1624 - abt 1630)
    3. Mary Bennett ancestors (abt 1624 - abt 1630)
    4. Susannah Bennett ancestors (abt 1624 - abt 1630)
    5. John Bennett ancestors descendants (14 May 1626 - 22 Sep 1691) m. Margery Fellow (14 Aug 1628 - 25 Dec 1664) on 10 Feb 1650. m. Ursula White (abt Jul 1639 - 17 May 1703) on 22 Oct 1655.
      1. John Bennett ancestors descendants (abt 1660 - 20 Sep 1709) m. Anne Brinton (17 Mar 1663 - 1718) on 18 Jun 1684.
        1. Ann (Bennett) England ancestors ( - 1750) m. Joseph England ( - 1748).
        2. William Bennett ancestors ( - abt 1716)
        3. Olive (Bennett) Pyle ancestors descendants (1690 - abt 1733) m. William Pyle (26 Nov 1685 - 22 Jan 1733) on Mar 1707.
          1. Ann (Pyle) Woodward ancestors descendants more descendants (1706)
          2. John Pyle ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1708 - 1771)
          3. Mary (Pyle) Lewis ancestors (1714 - 26 Jun 1782)
          4. Olive Pyle ancestors descendants more descendants (1714 - 1780)
          5. Olive (Pyle) Mercer ancestors descendants more descendants (1714 - 1780)
          6. William Pyle ancestors (abt 1718)
          7. Job Pyle ancestors (abt 1720 - Sep 1751)
          8. Isaac Pyle ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1721 - 08 Nov 1794)
          9. Phebe Pyle ancestors (abt 1724)
        4. John Bennett Jr ancestors descendants (1695 - 1745) m. Sarah Maris ( - 1799).
          1. John Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (1720 - 1795)
          2. Ann (Bennett) Pennock ancestors (abt 1723 - 20 Aug 1754)
          3. William Bennett ancestors (1731)
          4. Titus Bennett ancestors (1732 - 1825)
          5. James Bennett ancestors (1734 - 1825)
          6. Susanna Bennett ancestors (abt 1737)
          7. Hannah Bennett ancestors (1741 - 1794)
      2. William Bennett ancestors descendants (18 Apr 1660 - abt 05 Nov 1733)
        1. William Bennett ancestors descendants ()
          1. Elizabeth Bennett ancestors ()
          2. Nancy (Bennett) Bridgens ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1762 - 1810)
          3. William Bennett ancestors (1770 - aft 1770)
          4. James Bennett ancestors (1771 - aft 1771)
          5. John Bennett ancestors (1771 - aft 1771)
          6. Robert S Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1774 - abt 1842)
          7. Anthony Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Mar 1777 - 25 Jun 1859)
          8. Henry Bennett ancestors (abt 30 Mar 1777 - abt 29 Nov 1859)
          9. Samuel T Bennett ancestors (abt 16 Jan 1783 - abt 1817)
          10. Marjery (Bennett) Mason ancestors descendants more descendants (1784 - 22 May 1816)
          11. Margaret (Bennett) Collins ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jul 1787 - 12 May 1854)
        2. William Bennett ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1681 - 1733) m. Mary Church (1682 - 1752) on 6 Feb 1717.
          1. Samuel Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Apr 1719 - 08 Sep 1755)
      3. John Bennett ancestors descendants (19 Feb 1666 - 20 Dec 1745) m. Elizabeth Parke (1670 - 1751) on 8 Mar 1687.
        1. Hannah Bennett ancestors (abt 02 Apr 1688 - abt Jan 1696)
        2. John Bennett ancestors (24 Jun 1691 - Nov 1762)
        3. Samuel Bennett ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1694 - 17 Oct 1745)
          1. Eunice (Bennett) Glass ancestors descendants more descendants (05 May 1721)
        4. DNA confirmed Thomas Bennett Sr. ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1697 - abt 1761) m. Jemima Harrington (abt 1694 - 30 Apr 1761).
          1. Thomas Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Feb 1718 - 1796)
          2. Josiah Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Feb 1721 - aft 1779)
          3. Daniel Bennett Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Feb 1722 - 02 Nov 1815)
          4. [uncertain] Nathan Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Sep 1723 - 24 Jun 1797)
        5. DNA confirmed Joseph Bennett ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1699 - aft 1762) m. Joanna Williams (aft 1699 - aft 1737) on 14 Nov 1724.
          1. Joseph Bennett ancestors (abt 1722 - abt 1779)
          2. Timothy Bennett ancestors (abt 1725 - abt 1749)
          3. Simeon Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1729)
          4. Ishmael Bennett ancestors (abt 1730 - 20 Jan 1821)
          5. DNA confirmed Phineas Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Jul 1732 - 30 Dec 1783)
          6. Hezekiah Bennett ancestors (30 Nov 1735 - abt Oct 1765)
          7. Jemima (Bennett) Burleson ancestors (abt 1737 - abt 1768)
        6. Isaac Parke Bennett ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1705 - Oct 1778) m. Mary Harrington (07 Apr 1699 - 1772).
          1. Joshua Bennett ancestors (1727 - aft 1727)
          2. Isaac Bennett Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (11 May 1733 - 28 Jul 1809)
          3. Jacob Bennett ancestors (06 Oct 1735 - 1825)
          4. Mary (Bennett) Beardsley ancestors (02 May 1738 - 25 Aug 1798)
          5. Susanna (Bennett) Green ancestors (13 Jan 1744 - 26 Sep 1815)
          6. Asa Bennett ancestors (11 Nov 1746 - Nov 1799)
          7. Lois (Bennett) Brown ancestors (1752 - 1850)
          8. Anna Bennett ancestors (1755 - 26 Sep 1815)
          9. Charles Bennett ancestors (1755 - aft 1755)
          10. Deborah (Bennett) Walker ancestors (1756 - 18 Jul 1839)
      4. Elizabeth (Bennett) Hendrick ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1672 - 04 Dec 1755) m. Henry Hendrick (1672 - 27 Oct 1741) on 1695.
        1. Sarah Hendrick ancestors (15 Jun 1707 - 18 May 1768) m. John Stewart (10 Nov 1711 - May 1768) on 21 May 1739.
      5. Joseph (Bennet) Bennett ancestors descendants (20 Mar 1681 - 11 Apr 1725) m. Sarah Backus (03 Feb 1682 - 24 Mar 1723) on 4 Nov 1702.
        1. Joseph Bennett ancestors (16 Oct 1703 - 03 Apr 1725)
        2. Jerusha (Bennet) Bennett ancestors (26 Oct 1705 - 28 Apr 1723)
        3. Stephen Bennett ancestors (08 Apr 1707)
        4. Stephen Bennett ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1708 - 29 Aug 1791) m. Mehitable Stebbins (1712).
          1. Samuel Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Jul 1755 - 31 Jan 1838)
        5. Sarah (Bennet) Carter ancestors descendants (04 Mar 1709 - Oct 1763) m. Nathaniel Carter (07 Apr 1717 - Oct 1763) on 8 Nov 1739.
          1. Nathan Carter ancestors (16 Apr 1746)
          2. Sarah Carter ancestors (22 Dec 1750)
          3. Elizabeth Carter ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Aug 1754 - 05 Dec 1832)
          4. Nathaniel Carter ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1756 - 1826)
        6. Hannah (Bennett) Butler ancestors descendants (19 Apr 1711 - 1781) m. Daniel Butler I (11 Oct 1714 - 20 Mar 1780) on 28 Nov 1734.
          1. Daniel Butler II ancestors (26 Mar 1734 - 20 Mar 1814)
          2. Joseph Butler ancestors (24 Feb 1736 - 15 Jun 1795)
          3. Hannah (Butler) Goodwill ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Jan 1738 - Oct 1828)
          4. Nathaniel Butler ancestors (20 May 1740)
          5. Ruth (Butler) Mulkins ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Jun 1744 - 29 Sep 1780)
          6. David Butler ancestors (17 Nov 1747)
        7. Phebe Bennett ancestors (19 May 1713)
        8. Daniel Bennet ancestors (19 Aug 1715 - 06 Apr 1756)
        9. William Bennet ancestors (22 Oct 1717 - 17 Sep 1758)
        10. Nathaniel Bennett ancestors (08 Jul 1721 - 18 Oct 1800)
        11. Joseph Bennett ancestors (20 Feb 1723 - 1808)
    6. Priscilla (Bennett) Carpenter ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1631 - abt 20 Oct 1663) m. William Carpenter (22 Nov 1631 - 26 Jan 1702) on 5 Oct 1651.
      1. Jedediah Carpenter ancestors ( - 15 Dec 1731)
      2. John Carpenter ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1652 - abt 09 Apr 1713) m. Rebecca Redway (03 Apr 1657 - 29 Dec 1702) on 1676. m. Sarah Fuller (1659) bef 7 Mar 1706.
        1. Amos Carpenter ancestors (19 Nov 1677)
        2. Aaron Carpenter ancestors (19 Dec 1677 - 06 Jul 1681)
        3. Eliphalet Carpenter ancestors descendants (17 Apr 1679 - 05 May 1755) m. Rebecca Gardner (1679 - bef Oct 1731) on Jun 1702. m. Abigail Bacon (abt 1711) on 31 Oct 1731.
          1. Mary (Carpenter) Warrener ancestors (19 May 1704)
          2. Rebecca (Carpenter) Bacon ancestors (03 May 1707)
          3. Eliphalet Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Feb 1709 - 05 May 1755)
          4. Dorcas (Carpenter) Hosmer ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Apr 1711 - 19 Apr 1793)
          5. John Carpenter ancestors (17 Jul 1713 - 1789)
          6. Joseph Carpenter ancestors (03 Jul 1715 - 04 Aug 1749)
          7. Sarah (Carpenter) Grovenor ancestors (07 May 1720)
          8. Dorothy Carpenter ancestors (14 Sep 1723 - 05 Feb 1784)
          9. Martha (Carpenter) Bartholomew ancestors (06 Jul 1726)
          10. William Carpenter ancestors (28 Jul 1732)
          11. Abigail (Carpenter) Sturges ancestors (06 Jan 1733)
          12. Daniel Carpenter ancestors (17 Jul 1735)
          13. Gardner Carpenter ancestors (1736)
        4. Priscilla (Carpenter) Morse ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1681 - 03 Aug 1759) m. Peter Morse (14 Nov 1674 - 02 Nov 1721) on 22 Dec 1698.
          1. John Morse ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Dec 1699 - 13 Nov 1764)
          2. Mary Morse ancestors (03 Mar 1701 - 10 May 1753)
          3. Priscilla (Morse) Lyon ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Sep 1702 - 20 Sep 1767)
          4. Rebecca Morse ancestors (26 Jul 1704 - 20 Jul 1721)
          5. Peter Morse ancestors (13 Feb 1706 - 01 Sep 1718)
          6. Joseph Morse ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Oct 1707 - 01 Mar 1777)
          7. Anthony Morse ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jun 1709 - 18 Apr 1738)
          8. Lydia Morse ancestors (01 Feb 1711 - 27 Oct 1737)
          9. Amos Morse ancestors (13 Oct 1712 - 21 Oct 1756)
          10. Esther (Morse) Cleveland ancestors (02 Nov 1714 - 22 Feb 1741)
          11. Peter Morse ancestors (30 Jun 1719 - 20 Aug 1739)
          12. Anna Morse ancestors (15 Jun 1720 - 19 Jul 1720)
          13. Abiel Morse ancestors (01 May 1722 - 1759)
          14. Benjamin Morse ancestors (01 May 1722)
        5. Dorothy (Carpenter) Bugbee ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1683 - 06 Oct 1721) m. Samuel Bugbee (31 Aug 1673 - 12 Jan 1744) on 26 Jan 1702.
          1. Rebecca Bugbee ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jan 1703 - 1805)
          2. Samuel Bugbee Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Mar 1705 - 19 Jul 1790)
          3. Dorothy Bugbee ancestors (30 Apr 1708 - 1717)
          4. Anne Bugbee ancestors (23 Dec 1709)
          5. Jesse Bugbee ancestors (10 Mar 1711 - 1756)
          6. Joseph Bugbee ancestors (13 Dec 1712 - 05 Jun 1736)
          7. James Bugbee ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jul 1715 - 18 Nov 1796)
          8. Dorothy Bugbee ancestors (07 Mar 1718 - 11 May 1801)
          9. Experience Bugbee ancestors (13 Feb 1719 - 05 Jun 1721)
          10. Nathaniel Bugbee ancestors (1721)
        6. Jesse Carpenter ancestors descendants (29 Mar 1686 - 01 Jan 1746) m. Margaret Bacon (1692 - 1743) on 27 Feb 1712. m. Mary Bacon (abt 1700) aft 1743.
          1. Margaret (Carpenter) Nichols ancestors (23 Sep 1713)
          2. Jesse Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Mar 1716 - 03 Dec 1779)
          3. Anna (Carpenter) Russell ancestors (29 Jul 1718)
          4. Olive Carpenter ancestors (26 May 1720)
          5. Rebecca (Carpenter) Cook ancestors (21 May 1721)
          6. Benjamin Carpenter ancestors (29 Mar 1722)
          7. Deliverance (Carpenter) Wight ancestors (07 Aug 1724)
          8. Amos Carpenter ancestors (01 Jun 1727)
          9. Henry Carpenter ancestors (14 Jun 1729)
        7. Ruth Carpenter ancestors (14 Feb 1687)
        8. Amos Carpenter ancestors (12 Feb 1689 - 06 Mar 1690)
        9. Martha Carpenter ancestors (30 Jan 1691 - 12 May 1692)
        10. Rebecca Carpenter ancestors descendants (04 Nov 1694 - 1736) m. Jonathan Ormsby (01 May 1705 - 1808).
          1. Gideon Ormsby ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Sep 1736 - 21 Jan 1804)
        11. Anna Carpenter ancestors (01 Mar 1697 - 13 Dec 1717)
        12. John Carpenter ancestors (1699) m. Ruth Inman (abt 1702).
      3. William Carpenter 4th Gen ancestors descendants (20 Jun 1659 - 10 Mar 1718) m. Elizabeth Robinson (03 Apr 1657 - abt 1718) on 8 Apr 1685.
        1. Ebenezer Carpenter ancestors descendants (05 Jun 1694 - 24 Aug 1729) m. Mehetable Bishop (15 Dec 1694 - 14 Mar 1728) on 31 Oct 1717.
          1. Elizabeth (Carpenter) Walker ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Apr 1720 - 02 Jul 1780)
      4. Priscilla (Carpenter) Sweet ancestors descendants (24 Jul 1661 - 18 Apr 1739) m. Richard Sweet (abt 04 Nov 1653 - 09 Jun 1744) on 1682.
        1. Elizabeth Sweet ancestors ()
        2. Richard Sweet Jr. ancestors (bef 1685 - abt 1757)
        3. Percilla Sweet ancestors (1686)
        4. Benjamin Sweet ancestors descendants (abt 1688 - bef 21 Mar 1754) m. Margaret Hammett () on 11 May 1721.
          1. Benjamin Sweet ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Mar 1722 - 27 Feb 1789)
          2. Susanna Sweet ancestors (11 May 1724)
          3. Susanna (Sweet) Jones ancestors descendants more descendants (03 May 1725)
          4. Thomas Sweet ancestors (08 Jun 1727)
          5. Jeremiah Sweet ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Apr 1731)
        5. William Sweet Sr. ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1688 - abt 1744)
          1. Elizabeth (Sweet) Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Nov 1711 - 13 Apr 1757)
          2. Rachel Sweet ancestors (abt 1720 - abt 1805)
          3. Caleb Rodgers Sweet ancestors (17 Apr 1724 - abt 1796)
          4. Mary Ann Sweet ancestors (23 Oct 1726 - abt 1765)
        6. Suzanna Sweet ancestors (1690)
        7. Priscilla Sweet ancestors (abt 1693)
        8. Elizabeth Sweet ancestors (1695)
        9. John Sweet ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1695 - 26 Sep 1754) m. Lydia Whalley (1682 - abt 1754). m. Sarah Claflin (03 Nov 1706 - 24 Mar 1759) on 11 Nov 1730.
          1. Mercy Sweet ancestors ()
          2. Valentine Sweet ancestors ()
          3. John Sweet ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Dec 1724 - 07 Apr 1762)
          4. Richard Sweet ancestors (1727)
          5. Lydia Sweet ancestors (1728)
          6. Amos Sweet ancestors descendants more descendants (1730 - 08 Apr 1795)
          7. Mary Sweet ancestors (abt 1732)
          8. Susannah Sweet ancestors (abt 1734)
          9. Amos Elias Sweet Sr ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Mar 1735 - 26 Jul 1801)
          10. Grumel Sweet ancestors (abt 1736)
          11. Theophilus Sweet ancestors (1736)
          12. Elizabeth Sweet ancestors (abt 1738)
          13. Ann Sweet ancestors (abt 1740)
          14. Priscilla Sweet ancestors (abt 1742)
        10. Benjamin Sweet ancestors (1698)
      5. Benjamin Carpenter ancestors descendants (20 Oct 1663 - 18 Apr 1738) m. Hannah Strong (03 Feb 1671 - 20 Mar 1762) on 14 Mar 1691.
        1. Freedom Carpenter ancestors (13 Jul 1692)
        2. Prudence Carpenter ancestors (13 Jul 1692)
        3. Amos Carpenter ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1693 - 1793) m. Deborah Long (24 Apr 1698 - 1784) on 23 Oct 1718.
          1. Seth Carpenter ancestors (13 Apr 1723)
          2. Rachel (Carpenter) Boynton ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Mar 1729 - 1754)
          3. Joshua Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jun 1734 - 1803)
          4. Anna (Carpenter) Fenton ancestors (22 Sep 1736)
        4. Benjamin Carpenter ancestors (03 Oct 1695) m. Rebecca Smith (1700) on 12 Apr 1726.
        5. Jedediah Carpenter ancestors (01 Oct 1697 - 15 Dec 1731) m. Mary Brown (1703) on 24 May 1725.
        6. Hannah (Carpenter) Round ancestors (15 Aug 1699)
        7. Eliphalet Carpenter ancestors (16 Oct 1701 - aft 28 Aug 1702)
        8. Eliphalet Carpenter ancestors descendants (29 Nov 1703 - 22 Feb 1792) m. Elizabeth Andrews (17 Feb 1705 - 1773) on 1 Nov 1727. m. Abigail Ladd (abt 1740) on 26 Oct 1773.
          1. Eliphalet Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Nov 1747)
        9. Noah Carpenter ancestors (24 Dec 1705) m. Kesiah Unknown (1710) abt 1730. m. Elizabeth Unknown (1710) on 1 Sep 1744.
        10. Elizabeth (Carpenter) Powell ancestors descendants (15 Jun 1707 - 1757) m. Truman Powell (1702 - 1759) on 6 Mar 1727.
          1. Elizabeth Powell ancestors (18 Feb 1728)
        11. Ebenezer Carpenter ancestors descendants (09 Nov 1709 - 30 Jan 1777) m. Eunice Thompson (1722 - 1777) on 1739.
          1. Asa Carpenter ancestors (18 Dec 1739 - 10 Jul 1801)
          2. James Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Apr 1741 - 1813)
          3. William Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Oct 1742 - 24 Dec 1814)
          4. Bridget Carpenter ancestors (22 Feb 1744)
          5. Josiah Carpenter ancestors (16 Apr 1745)
          6. Catherine (Carpenter) West ancestors (24 Mar 1747)
          7. Eunice (Carpenter) Tilden ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Oct 1748 - 19 Dec 1828)
          8. Phebe (Carpenter) Bentley ancestors (02 Dec 1749)
          9. Ebenezer Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Dec 1751 - 12 Apr 1830)
          10. Amos Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jul 1755 - 23 Aug 1832)
    7. Elizabeth Bennett ancestors (abt 1633)
    8. Edmond Bennett ancestors (abt 1634 - abt 1635)
    9. Edward Bennett ancestors (1634 - abt 1635)
    10. Richard Bennett ancestors (abt 1636 - abt 1637)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


E  >  Egington  >  Thomas Egington