Descendants of Amos Hall

Sponsored Search

Amos Hall married Ruth Royce (Sep 1701 - 2 Feb 1775) on 8 Jun 1720 and is the father of 4 children and the grandfather of 5 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Amos's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Eunice (Hall) Avery ancestors descendants (21 Aug 1724 - 21 Jan 1776) m. Abner Avery Sr. (07 Apr 1721 - abt 1804).
    1. Abner Avery Jr. ancestors descendants (21 Apr 1748 - 24 Aug 1836) m. Eliphal Shattuck (30 Sep 1753 - 02 Feb 1831) on 11 Dec 1777.
      1. Elizabeth Shattuck (Avery) Hough ancestors descendants (abt 1783 - 15 Aug 1870) m. Serajah Hough (26 Mar 1780 - 02 Aug 1853) abt 1801.
        1. Lyman Wooster Hough ancestors (07 Mar 1802)
        2. Lent SeraJah Hough ancestors (20 Jan 1804) m. Hannah Smith (25 Jul 1805) on 12 Jul 1831.
        3. Nancy Avery Hough ancestors (07 Feb 1806)
        4. Rebecca Tuttle (Hough) Curtis ancestors (03 Jan 1808)
        5. Alonzo Bennett Hough ancestors (25 Mar 1810 - 26 Nov 1887)
        6. George Sherman Hough ancestors (1812 - 23 Feb 1894)
        7. John Meers Hough ancestors (12 Oct 1815 - 08 Sep 1870)
      2. Worchester Avery ancestors (1784)
      3. Paulina (Avery) Clapp ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1786 - 15 May 1864) m. Solomon Clapp (02 Sep 1782 - 25 Nov 1827).
        1. Emulous Clapp ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1808 - 25 Mar 1884) m. Lydia Hutchinson (1807 - 20 Feb 1870) on 15 Apr 1833.
          1. Ellen Marietta (Clapp) Wise ancestors descendants more descendants (bef 05 Jul 1835 - 21 Mar 1895)
          2. Mary (Clapp) McKee ancestors (21 Aug 1841 - 22 Jan 1912)
        2. William Noyes Clapp ancestors (1813 - 05 Mar 1896)
        3. Marietta Clapp ancestors (1814)
        4. Spencer Clapp ancestors (bef 1816 - 11 Dec 1816)
        5. Benjamin Clapp ancestors (30 Mar 1817)
        6. Solomon Sereno Clapp ancestors (30 Mar 1817)
        7. Theodore Clapp ancestors (22 Nov 1818)
        8. Sophia N Clapp ancestors (13 May 1821 - 22 Aug 1845)
        9. George Christopher Clapp ancestors (23 Aug 1823)
        10. Jane Elizabeth Clapp ancestors (17 Nov 1825 - 26 Oct 1901)
        11. Amelia Paulina Clapp ancestors (17 May 1828 - 15 Jun 1921)
      4. Lyman Avery ancestors (1794 - 04 Dec 1837)
    2. Eunice (Avery) Whitney ancestors descendants (02 May 1760 - 20 Oct 1838) m. Enos Whitney (10 Aug 1761 - 08 Oct 1846) on 1787.
      1. Anna (Whitney) Pickering ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1796 - 19 Apr 1875) m. Preserved Pickering (29 Aug 1795 - 24 Mar 1866) on 24 Dec 1818.
        1. William Pickering ancestors descendants (1819 - 1883) m. Mary Tiffany (1813 - 1888).
          1. Sarah Ann Pickering ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Oct 1842 - 24 Sep 1904)
        2. George Henry Pickering ancestors (17 Dec 1823 - 09 Jun 1902)
        3. Frederick L Pickering ancestors (abt 1826)
        4. Eliza Ann Pickering ancestors (29 Apr 1831 - 02 Jun 1833)
        5. Charles Franklin Pickering ancestors (23 Apr 1833 - 08 Mar 1878)
        6. Eliza Ann Pickering ancestors (abt 1835)
        7. Sarah Jane (Pickering) Craft ancestors descendants (27 Dec 1837 - 25 Nov 1872) m. James M. Craft (Jun 1833) bef 1857.
          1. Emma F. (Craft) Hubbell ancestors (1856)
          2. Charles E. Craft ancestors (22 Nov 1861 - 14 Oct 1930) [unmarried] [no children]
  2. Lois (Hall) Culver ancestors descendants (26 Oct 1727) m. Caleb Culver (18 Feb 1723 - 28 Sep 1788) on 13 Feb 1746.
    1. Caleb Culver ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1754 - 1803) m. Mary Biddle (1760 - 02 Feb 1808).
      1. Charles D Culver ancestors descendants () m. Abigail Pixley (24 Jul 1793 - 13 Feb 1880).
        1. Truman Culver ancestors descendants (abt 28 Apr 1812 - abt 11 Oct 1905) m. Lydian Ann Slaymaker (1819) abt 25 Mar 1841.
          1. Eliza Culver ancestors (1842)
          2. Caroline Culver ancestors (1846)
          3. Calphurnia Culver ancestors (abt 1849 - abt 1949)
          4. Mary E Culver ancestors (abt 1851 - abt 1951)
          5. Charles H Culver ancestors (abt 1854 - abt 1954)
          6. Charles Truman Culver ancestors descendants more descendants (11 May 1854 - 25 Jan 1922)
          7. Daniel Slaymaker Culver ancestors descendants more descendants (07 May 1857 - 29 Sep 1929)
          8. Daniel Culver ancestors (1859)
        2. Caleb Eliakin Culver ancestors (abt 1813 - abt 10 Nov 1875)
      2. Mary (Culver) Rice ancestors descendants (1781 - 24 Apr 1844) m. Fones Rice (19 May 1779 - 21 Nov 1847) on 1807.
        1. Holden Rice ancestors (15 Jun 1809 - 07 Oct 1815) [no children]
        2. Margaret Celia (Rice) Mendenhall ancestors descendants (25 Jul 1814 - 12 Oct 1887) m. James Carlton Mendenhall (14 Dec 1811 - 04 Jan 1905) on 28 Mar 1842.
          1. Willoughby Carlton Mendenhall ancestors descendants more descendants (1843 - Nov 1883)
          2. Ida (Mendenhall) Hammond ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Mar 1845 - 25 Jan 1911)
          3. Harvey Mendenhall ancestors (Oct 1846 - 07 Sep 1847) [no children]
          4. James Delos Mendenhall ancestors (12 May 1852 - 26 Dec 1909)
    2. Eliakim Culver ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1754 - 28 Feb 1841) m. Theodosia Belden (1759 - 1818).
      1. Oliver Belden Culver ancestors descendants (11 Mar 1791 - 11 Dec 1852) m. Elizabeth Holcomb (1792 - 1872).
        1. Jonathan Segur Culver ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1821 - 09 Jan 1874) m. Elizabeth Shelton Brasfield (19 Dec 1823 - 07 Sep 1872) on 1848.
          1. James Ely Culver ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Jul 1860 - 19 Sep 1937)
  3. Amos Hall II ancestors (09 Sep 1732 - 1796) m. Jemina Carty (1742 - 1835) on 1 Feb 1761.
  4. Elizabeth (Hall) Robinson ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1733 - 03 Dec 1790) m. Joseph Robinson (1728 - 1790) on 1749.
    1. Nathan Robinson ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1764 - 02 Dec 1860) m. Sarah Clark (04 Apr 1769 - 21 Nov 1801) on 28 Jul 1791. m. Mary Brown (18 Mar 1774 - 10 Mar 1827) on 21 Feb 1802.
      1. Aurelia (Robinson) Draper ancestors descendants (01 Apr 1795 - 1814) m. Orrin Draper (10 May 1792 - 31 Oct 1889) on 25 Jun 1812.
        1. Aurelia Draper ancestors ()
        2. Lorin Draper ancestors ()
        3. Martha Draper ancestors ()
        4. Miron Draper ancestors ()
        5. Orrin Draper ancestors ()
        6. Son Draper ancestors ()
        7. Mary Draper ancestors (aft 1812)
        8. Susan Draper ancestors (aft 1812)
        9. Simon Draper ancestors descendants (02 Apr 1817 - 31 Oct 1889) m. Adeline Sutton (). m. Rebecca Jane Fell (1829 - 11 Apr 1877). m. Melinda Flowers (). m. Augusta Eschberger (21 Nov 1841 - 11 Apr 1877) on 18 Oct 1857.
      2. Samuel Robinson ancestors (16 Nov 1806 - 18 Mar 1886)
      3. DNA confirmed Joseph Lee Robinson ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1811 - 01 Jan 1893) m. Maria Wood (05 Jan 1806 - 01 Dec 1872) on 23 Jul 1832. m. Susan Mc Cord (14 Dec 1808 - 19 Apr 1872) on 31 Jan 1846. m. Laurinda Maria Atwood (03 May 1821 - 01 Mar 1895) on 21 Mar 1847. m. Lydia Foster (09 Jan 1831 - 25 Sep 1872) on 16 Feb 1853. m. Mary Taylor (06 Nov 1835 - 20 Mar 1899) on 2 Feb 1867.
        1. Oliver Lee Robinson ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1833 - 19 Aug 1886) m. Lucy Miller (10 Jan 1837 - 20 Apr 1877).
          1. Alice Almira (Robinson) Richards ancestors descendants more descendants (14 May 1864 - 21 Apr 1946)
          2. James Henry Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Nov 1865 - 18 Jan 1954)
          3. Annie Amelia (Robinson) Steed ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Apr 1870 - 20 Apr 1939)
        2. Anna Maria (Robinson) Wilcox ancestors descendants (08 Jun 1838 - 11 Nov 1897) m. James David Wilcox (17 Jun 1827 - 10 Feb 1916) on 26 Nov 1854.
          1. James Henry Wilcox ancestors (07 Oct 1855 - 08 Sep 1938)
          2. Joseph Dorvil Wilcox ancestors (15 Aug 1857 - 14 Oct 1857)
          3. Ebenezer Orlando Wilcox Sr ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Feb 1859 - 10 Jan 1947)
          4. Lucy Anella Wilcox ancestors (22 Sep 1863 - 30 Sep 1964)
          5. Oliver Leroy Wilcox ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Sep 1865 - 27 Oct 1951)
          6. Annabelle Wilcox ancestors (23 Feb 1867 - 15 Sep 1867)
          7. Margaret Ruth (Wilcox) Manning ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Sep 1869 - 30 Mar 1942)
          8. William Arnold Wilcox ancestors (27 Nov 1874 - 03 Jan 1875)
          9. George Wallace Wilcox ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Apr 1876 - 12 Oct 1918)
          10. Mary Helen Wilcox ancestors (05 Feb 1879 - 13 Apr 1880)
        3. Jane Geneva Robinson ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1848 - 07 Jun 1922) m. Byram Levi Bybee (04 May 1841 - 07 Jul 1905).
          1. Joseph Orin Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 23 Mar 1883 - abt 14 Aug 1966)
        4. Joseph Elijah Robinson ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1849 - 25 Aug 1918) m. Mary Elizabeth Clark (25 Nov 1849 - 25 Jan 1904).
          1. Albert Carlos Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Mar 1874 - 15 May 1970)
          2. Cleo Augusta (Robinson) Flashman ancestors (12 Jul 1893 - 14 Oct 1917)
          3. Franklin Q. Robinson ancestors (24 Jul 1898 - 02 Aug 1984)
          4. Clifford Watson Robinson ancestors (14 Sep 1900 - 17 Apr 1980)
        5. Nathan Benjamin Robinson ancestors descendants (05 Aug 1850 - 01 Jun 1882) m. Annise Bybee (22 Apr 1857 - 24 Aug 1924) on 10 Apr 1873.
          1. Nathan Oscar Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Mar 1874 - 13 Jun 1941)
          2. David Lee Robinson ancestors (1876 - 16 Dec 1946)
          3. Laura Annice (Robinson) Skousen ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Oct 1877 - 03 Dec 1957)
          4. May Adelia Robinson ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Feb 1879 - 22 Nov 1902)
          5. Philemon Benjamin Robinson ancestors (15 Jun 1882 - 26 May 1974)
        6. Soloman James Robinson ancestors (1851 - 1936) m. Albertina Smith (1857 - 1890) on 11 Sep 1878.
        7. Jedediah Nephi Robinson ancestors descendants (01 Dec 1857 - 26 Feb 1932) m. Laura Annie Rose (26 Sep 1861 - 28 Nov 1907) on 2 Feb 1882.
          1. Ethel Eliza (Robinson) Montague ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Oct 1889 - 01 Nov 1970)
          2. Gladys Robinson ancestors (13 Apr 1900 - 08 Jan 1901)
        8. Annette Luella (Robinson) Rice ancestors descendants (25 May 1860 - 16 Dec 1892) m. Oscar South Rice (24 Apr 1863 - 20 Mar 1924).
          1. Vernon B. Rice ancestors (abt 1892 - 1902)
        9. Lee Sidwell Robinson ancestors (16 Feb 1868 - 30 Jan 1939)
        10. Samuel Taylor Robinson ancestors (16 Oct 1869 - 26 Oct 1931)
        11. DNA confirmed Harriet Alice (Robinson) Jones ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1871 - 17 Oct 1945) m. Joseph Wilford Jones (27 Aug 1864 - 13 Jun 1932) on 9 Dec 1886.
          1. DNA confirmed Mary Eliza (Jones) Sharp ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Jun 1890 - 01 Aug 1939)
          2. Francis Gilbert Jones ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Sep 1903 - 12 Apr 1955)
        12. Lucy Robinson ancestors (04 Oct 1875 - 15 Dec 1918) [unmarried]

H  >  Hall  >  Amos Hall