Descendants of Margaret (Killian) Price

Sponsored Search

Margaret (Killian) Price married Johannes Michael Price Sr. (bef 9 Oct 1718 - 1802) on 1740 and is the mother of 11 children and the grandmother of 48 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Margaret's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. David Henry Price Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 1744 - bef 1840) m. Elizabeth Prillaman (abt 1753 - bef 1810).
    1. Samuel R Price ancestors descendants (1775 - 1858) m. Magdalene Overpeck (abt 1774 - 1826).
      1. Hannah Catherine Price ancestors descendants (02 Jun 1799 - 11 Jan 1867) m. Christian C Biller (17 Dec 1792 - 15 Aug 1873).
        1. John Biller ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1816 - abt 16 Jul 1882) m. Catherine Estep (1817 - 30 Sep 1857) on 19 Sep 1836. m. Mary Elizabeth Tusing (14 Aug 1821 - 26 Apr 1902) on 21 Jan 1858.
          1. Anna Dianah (Biller) Sager ancestors (30 Apr 1852 - abt 1922)
        2. Samuel Biller ancestors (10 Sep 1817 - 10 Oct 1889) m. Elizabeth Tusing (26 May 1820 - 11 Aug 1877) on 25 Nov 1839.
        3. Catherine (Biller) Tusing ancestors descendants (29 Mar 1819 - 28 Oct 1860) m. Nicholas Tusing (01 Jan 1817 - 20 Apr 1890).
          1. Hannah (Tusing) Whetzel ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Sep 1841 - 14 Apr 1916)
        4. Susannah Biller ancestors (21 Dec 1832 - 28 Apr 1920) m. John H. Estep (07 Mar 1830 - 20 Apr 1913) on 4 Jun 1857.
      2. Lydia A. (Price) Runion ancestors descendants (abt 1817 - aft 1880) m. Isaac Runion (abt 1812 - 06 Apr 1875) on 11 Sep 1838.
        1. Hettie Jane (Runion) Estep ancestors descendants (09 Sep 1856 - 26 Nov 1908) m. Amos Scott Estep (03 Mar 1845 - 22 Jun 1923).
          1. Edna Blanche (Estep) Fansler ancestors descendants more descendants (03 May 1898 - 01 Aug 1975)
    2. David Price Jr. ancestors descendants (1778 - 10 Dec 1858) m. Mary Martin (1788) aft 23 Dec 1805.
      1. Hannah (Price) Dye ancestors descendants (abt 1812 - abt 1844) m. Fountain Dye (abt 1805 - abt 1870).
        1. James Lewis Dye ancestors (abt 1828 - 1870) m. Martha Ann Carroll (abt 1830).
        2. Thomas Jefferson Dye ancestors descendants (abt 1829 - abt 1913) m. Margaret Alice Bowman (abt 1835).
          1. Hannah (Dye) Monk ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1867 - abt 04 Apr 1926)
      2. Westa Victoria (Price) Sartin ancestors descendants (1823 - 15 Mar 1912) m. John Lafon Sartin (1827 - 1892) aft 3 Jul 1849.
        1. Olive Savina Louise (Sartin) Epling ancestors (1846) m. Jacob Epling Jr (30 Mar 1841 - 03 Jun 1935) on 12 Aug 1875.
        2. Amanda Missouri Sartin ancestors (abt 22 Oct 1854)
    3. Henry Price ancestors descendants (1780 - bef 1830) m. Christianna Eckhols (1793 - bef 1870) aft 21 Jul 1810.
      1. Susannah (Price) Peck ancestors (1811 - 1874) m. Christian Lewis Peck (14 Dec 1807 - 10 Dec 1889) on 15 Feb 1834.
      2. Peter Price ancestors (15 Oct 1815 - 05 Sep 1898) m. Nancy Prillaman Snidow (16 Jul 1819 - 11 Jul 1856) aft 19 May 1838. m. Kiziah Anne Jane Williams (20 Mar 1837 - 03 Jan 1877) aft 11 Jul 1856.
      3. Henry A Price ancestors (1818)
      4. Sarah (Price) Eakin ancestors descendants (abt 1820) m. William P Eakin (abt 1822) aft 17 Nov 1846.
        1. Christiana Josephine (Eakin) Hendrickson ancestors (26 Sep 1847 - 14 May 1934)
    4. Martha (Price) Barger ancestors (1781)
    5. Agnes (Price) Adkins ancestors descendants (abt 1785 - 1863) m. Reuben Adkins (1780 - abt 1850) on 2 Dec 1805.
      1. John Sidney Adkins ancestors descendants (1810 - 1870)
        1. Reuben F. Adkins ancestors descendants (1834 - 28 Nov 1909) m. Sarah Elizabeth Summer (1834 - 03 Jul 1903).
          1. John Adkins ancestors descendants more descendants (Jan 1863 - 20 Dec 1943)
      2. Westa Adkins ancestors descendants (1810 - 1917) m. Elliott Rutherford (1802 - 28 Nov 1854) on 26 Sep 1826.
        1. George Harrison Rutherford ancestors descendants (1840) m. Eunice Nicie McCoy (06 May 1846 - 17 Jul 1882) on 14 Mar 1865.
          1. Thomas H Rutherford ancestors (21 Apr 1878)
      3. Henry Dale Adkins ancestors descendants (abt 1817 - aft 1880)
        1. George Washington Adkins ancestors descendants (abt 1843 - aft 1920) m. Amy Frances Maynard (01 Jun 1846 - 01 Nov 1934).
          1. Malinda Ellen (Adkins) Finley ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jul 1874 - Feb 1961)
  2. Alexander Price Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 1748 - 1831) m. Anna Philipina Harless (1745 - 1855) on 1775.
    1. David Price ancestors ( - 1850)
    2. Nancy Price ancestors ( - 1850)
    3. Augustine Price ancestors (1785 - 1885)
    4. Hannah Price ancestors (1785)
    5. William Price ancestors (1785 - 1885)
    6. Polly Price ancestors descendants (1792) m. David Price (29 Nov 1789 - 17 Jan 1854) on 18 Jul 1808.
      1. Anne Evans (Price) Mathews ancestors descendants (20 Oct 1810 - 15 Jun 1837) m. James T Mathews (10 Aug 1806 - 29 Oct 1877) on 13 Oct 1827.
        1. Sylvester D Mathews ancestors (abt 1827)
        2. Mary Ann Mathews ancestors (24 Sep 1828 - 19 Dec 1912)
        3. Wealthy Jane Mathews ancestors (abt 1830)
        4. James Taylor Mathews ancestors (23 Aug 1830 - 08 Jun 1843)
        5. Elizabeth Mathews ancestors (1835)
        6. Elijah George Mathews ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1837 - 17 May 1923) m. Sarah Josephine Carpenter (30 Sep 1841 - 01 Nov 1915) on 1860.
          1. Ulysses Mathews ancestors ()
          2. Elva Josephine Matthews ancestors (21 Sep 1861 - 1933)
          3. James E Mathews ancestors (abt 1863)
          4. Lorinda Ann Mathews ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Jan 1867 - 28 Jan 1895)
          5. Sylvester David Mathews ancestors (23 Sep 1872 - 28 Oct 1947)
          6. Rosa B Mathews ancestors (09 Sep 1874 - 27 Mar 1890)
          7. Bertha Mathews ancestors (abt 1875 - 05 Sep 1881)
          8. Rutherford B Mathews ancestors (abt 1876 - 02 Jun 1899)
          9. William Miles Mathews ancestors (Mar 1878 - 1946)
          10. Maud May Mathews ancestors (abt 1880 - 1882)
          11. Sanford Arthur Mathews ancestors (13 Feb 1882 - 17 Feb 1956)
          12. Phileah (Mathews) Royer ancestors (20 Aug 1886 - 10 Mar 1913)
        7. Elisha John Mathews ancestors (09 Mar 1837 - 02 Apr 1838)
      2. Sarah Lorinda (Price) Mathews ancestors descendants (15 Jun 1812 - 20 Aug 1886) m. James T Mathews (10 Aug 1806 - 29 Oct 1877) on 23 Aug 1837.
        1. Elisha John Mathews ancestors (1838)
        2. John P Mathews ancestors (abt 1838)
        3. C. B. Elce ancestors (abt 1840)
        4. Thomas Elisah Mathews ancestors (02 Jun 1840 - 12 Mar 1928)
        5. James T Mathews ancestors (1843 - 1868)
        6. Sarah L. Mathews ancestors (1846)
        7. Thankful Sarah Mathews ancestors (1846)
        8. Charles Bartlett Mathews ancestors descendants (11 Jul 1849 - 10 Jun 1879) m. Frances Amelia Fuller (18 Dec 1847 - 25 Dec 1932) on 25 Dec 1868.
          1. Lulu A Mathews ancestors (14 Jun 1869 - 14 Feb 1911)
          2. Edna Julia Mathews ancestors (31 Aug 1870 - 13 Oct 1955)
          3. Cynthia L. Mathews ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Mar 1872 - 29 Dec 1908)
      3. John Price ancestors (1814 - 19 May 1882)
    7. Margaret Elizabeth Polly Price ancestors (12 May 1792)
    8. Alexander Price Jr. ancestors descendants (1795 - 1861) m. Sarah Price (1811).
      1. Alexander Stewart Price ancestors descendants (06 Oct 1833 - 12 Jun 1909) m. Martha Jane Collins (1833 - 1920).
        1. Mary Elizabeth Price ancestors (09 Sep 1851) m. Ezekieel Dykes (1861) on 7 Mar 1878.
        2. Sarah Emma Price ancestors descendants (24 Jan 1858 - 12 Nov 1917) m. Joseph Henry Dorton (abt 1847 - 07 Jun 1916) on 9 Feb 1880.
          1. Oscar Pryor Dorton ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Feb 1888 - 21 May 1970)
          2. Pearl Della Dorton ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Apr 1890 - 15 May 1981)
          3. Bessie Willard Dorton ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Jan 1893 - 09 Jul 1970)
          4. Cora Rittie Dorton ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jan 1894 - 14 Jul 1965)
          5. Eckie Dorton ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Feb 1896 - 28 Nov 1922)
          6. William Henry Dorton ancestors (10 Apr 1899 - 16 Jan 1949)
        3. Diana Frances Price ancestors descendants (1861) m. David Lambert (1860) on 5 Aug 1880.
        4. Stuart Alexander Price ancestors (16 Nov 1864 - 28 Oct 1934)
        5. Matilda Jane Price ancestors (1867)
        6. Minnie Ella Price ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1870 - 20 May 1953) m. Daniel Benjamin Hyden (1867 - aft 14 Aug 1922).
        7. Ada Price ancestors (1886)
    9. Phoebe Price ancestors (1796 - 25 Sep 1885)
    10. Susan Susannah Price ancestors (1800 - 20 Oct 1858)
    11. Hannah Price ancestors (1801 - 1890)
    12. Andreas Jackson Price ancestors (24 Jan 1804)
    13. Augustine Price ancestors (1806)
    14. Joanna Price ancestors (1808 - 24 Aug 1900)
    15. William Price ancestors (1810)
    16. Ralph Price ancestors (03 Oct 1813 - 1862)
    17. John Henry Price ancestors (1815 - 1870)
    18. Andreas Jackson Price ancestors (21 Apr 1816 - 1825)
    19. Polly Price ancestors (1817)
  3. Michael Price II ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1748 - 24 Jun 1839) m. Esther Francisco (1752 - 16 Apr 1854). m. Ester Unknown (abt 1740).
    1. Lewis Price I ancestors descendants (abt 1770) m. Margaret Harless (02 Jul 1768 - abt 1847) on 6 Jul 1799.
      1. Lewis Price II ancestors descendants (11 Sep 1812 - 26 Jan 1899) m. Elizabeth Keister (18 Sep 1812 - 26 Jan 1899).
        1. Sarah Jane Price ancestors (13 Dec 1846 - 04 Sep 1866)
        2. John H. Price ancestors (26 Jul 1852 - 01 Feb 1931)
        3. Christian Lewis Price ancestors (1856 - 1923)
        4. Franklin Price ancestors (22 Sep 1864 - 09 Oct 1886)
    2. Mary Agnes (Price) Surface ancestors descendants (aft 1795 - aft 1880) m. Adam Surface (22 Nov 1795 - 1823) on 27 Aug 1811.
      1. Isaac Surface ancestors (1812 - bef 1883)
      2. George Washington Surface ancestors descendants (23 Apr 1814 - 1903) m. Sarah L. Surface (abt 1810 - abt 1865) on 16 May 1832. m. Amarilla Angeline Dillon (abt 1840 - aft 1882) on 9 Feb 1865.
        1. Jefferson L. Surface ancestors (1832 - abt 1850)
        2. Andrew Martin Surface ancestors descendants (1836) m. Tabitha Tabor (abt 1836 - aft 1910) abt 1858.
          1. Mary E. Surface ancestors (abt 1858)
          2. George W. Harrison Surface ancestors (10 May 1859 - 07 Mar 1936)
          3. Martha M. Surface ancestors (abt 1862)
          4. James W. Surface ancestors (abt 1865)
        3. Katherine A. Surface ancestors (abt 1837 - 28 Dec 1864) m. Alexander Swader (abt 1837).
        4. Lee A. S. (Surface) Evans ancestors (abt 1837) m. Lewis Evans (abt 1836) on 2 Apr 1863.
        5. Susan Surface ancestors (abt 1839)
        6. Amanda Elizabeth (Surface) Ratliff ancestors descendants (08 May 1845 - 30 Mar 1925) m. James Floyd Ratliff (11 Apr 1837 - 11 Feb 1923) abt 1863.
          1. Rebecca Jane (Ratliff) Cantrell ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Oct 1868 - 28 Jan 1972)
        7. Jane Surface ancestors (abt 1847) m. Robert Workman (abt 1847) abt 25 Dec 1864.
        8. Sarah (Surface) Cundiff ancestors (09 Jun 1866) m. William Cundiff (aft 1860 - aft 1890) on 16 May 1886.
        9. Margret Elvira Surface ancestors (27 Jul 1867)
        10. Lou Emma (Surface) Hoffman ancestors descendants (21 Aug 1869 - 09 Mar 1938) m. Charles Albert Hoffman (24 Sep 1861 - 14 Aug 1944).
          1. Emma Jane (Huffman) Dale ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Oct 1902 - 1969)
        11. Dora Alice Surface ancestors (abt 1873 - 26 Mar 1931) m. Charles Thomas Bell (abt 1863 - 11 May 1933) on 6 Apr 1895.
        12. James Isaiah Surface ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1874 - 20 May 1931) m. Eva Pennington (02 Jan 1879 - 20 May 1924) on 6 Oct 1892.
          1. Alma Jane (Surface) Fagg ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Aug 1893 - 29 Jul 1982)
          2. Mary Elizabeth (Surface) Holt ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Apr 1896 - 08 Jan 1970)
          3. Missouri Surface ancestors (22 Jun 1897 - 28 Oct 1900)
          4. Charles H. Surface ancestors (20 Dec 1898 - 05 Sep 1903)
          5. Cleo Almeda (Surface) Murphy ancestors (07 May 1902 - 07 Jun 1982)
          6. Bessie Mae (Surface) Blevins ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Sep 1904 - 06 May 2001)
          7. Alda Leslie (Surface) Sturgill ancestors (15 Oct 1906 - 07 Sep 1973)
          8. Ray Edward Surface ancestors (08 May 1908 - 14 Nov 1978)
          9. Clarence L. Surface Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 1990s)
          10. Julia Sadie (Surface) Hartwell ancestors (28 Feb 1912 - 09 Oct 1968)
          11. Don Howard Surface ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Feb 1915 - 16 Apr 1965)
          12. James Emmett Surface ancestors (23 Jan 1918 - 14 Mar 1973)
          13. Vera Paul Surface ancestors (06 Aug 1923 - 08 Jan 1997)
        13. Eliza J. Surface ancestors (02 Nov 1877 - 18 Mar 1879)
        14. Harriett J. (Surface) Hartwell ancestors (25 Mar 1882 - 16 Jul 1958) m. Charles Edward Hartwell (bef 15 Jun 1881 - aft 01 Jan 1941) on 9 Sep 1905.
      3. Andrew J. Surface ancestors (1816 - 03 Nov 1881) m. Sarah Margaret Snider (abt 1821) on 14 Dec 1835. m. Cyrena Price (abt 1830) on 29 Jan 1861.
  4. Margaret (Price) Lucas ancestors descendants (1750 - 27 Feb 1829) m. Parker Lucas (1748 - 27 Mar 1837) on 1776.
    1. George F Lucas ancestors (aft 1776)
    2. Charles Lucas ancestors (1782 - 1808)
    3. Thomas H Lucas ancestors descendants (1783 - 28 Dec 1855)
      1. Margaret Emmaline Lucas ancestors descendants (1803 - 1850) m. Peter Beller (bef 1804). m. William Zacharus K Lafon (1801 - 1850) on 26 Feb 1830.
        1. Elizabeth Lafon ancestors (1831) m. David Lafon V (abt 1844).
        2. William Hale Lafon ancestors descendants (18 Oct 1832 - Aug 1902) m. Lucinda Jane Duncan (08 Sep 1837 - 28 Aug 1903) on 1853.
          1. Lieuemma Caroline Lafon ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Apr 1864 - 29 Apr 1943)
    4. David Lucas ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1785 - 20 Sep 1834) m. Mary Hale (1782 - 1820) on 7 Nov 1809.
      1. Vinson Lucas ancestors ()
      2. Calvin Lucas ancestors (10 Mar 1810 - 1850)
      3. Parker Lucas ancestors descendants (abt 1812 - abt 1880) m. Chloe Etta Dial (15 Mar 1808 - 15 Apr 1872) on 23 Mar 1834.
        1. David Lucas ancestors (1836 - 10 Sep 1865)
        2. Mary Lucas ancestors (1838)
        3. John M Lucas ancestors (Dec 1840)
        4. Charles A Lucas ancestors (1842 - 30 Oct 1920)
        5. Sarah Ann Lucas ancestors (May 1843 - 1918)
        6. Rebecca Elizabeth Lucas ancestors descendants (abt Oct 1844) m. William Parker Adkins (abt 1840).
          1. Elisha Barton Adkins ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Dec 1877 - 02 Jun 1936)
        7. James Lucas ancestors (1846 - 25 Aug 1857)
        8. Minerva Lucas ancestors (abt 1848 - abt 1880)
        9. Thomas Calvin Lucas ancestors descendants (23 Mar 1851 - 27 Apr 1911) m. Cynthia Ann Smith (28 Aug 1853).
          1. Stella May Lucas ancestors (09 Feb 1873 - 15 Dec 1955)
          2. Mildred Lucas ancestors (07 Jul 1876 - 05 Sep 1948)
          3. Edward Lucas ancestors (1879)
          4. Clarence Edward Lucas ancestors (05 Sep 1879 - 04 Dec 1938)
          5. Walter Franklin Lucas ancestors (Dec 1884 - 04 Dec 1935)
          6. Albert French Lucas ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Mar 1888 - 10 Sep 1964)
          7. James Ezra Lucas ancestors (01 Feb 1892 - 10 Jul 1934)
          8. William Junior Lucas ancestors (04 Jun 1893 - 09 Jan 1950)
      4. Vincent Lucas ancestors descendants (1815 - 15 Apr 1872) m. Rebecca Epling (abt 1819 - abt 1862).
        1. William Parker Lucas ancestors descendants (abt 1846 - 15 Sep 1913) m. Abigail Adkins (abt Oct 1851 - aft 1920).
          1. Elburn Lucas ancestors (abt 1878)
          2. Ora E. Lucas ancestors (abt 1884)
          3. Garland V. Lucas ancestors descendants more descendants (1880s - 1940s)
      5. Elisa Lucas ancestors (1817)
      6. Susanna Lucas ancestors (1819)
      7. Samuel Lucas ancestors (1820)
    5. Parker Lucas ancestors descendants (1790 - 13 May 1873) m. Martha Webb (1794 - bef 1850) aft 6 Jun 1812.
      1. James Madison Lucas ancestors (Sep 1812 - 22 Sep 1874) m. Martha J Wingo (1832) aft 12 Feb 1874.
      2. Caroline B (Lucas) Jernigan ancestors (23 Feb 1818 - 31 Jan 1863)
      3. Miles K Lucas ancestors descendants (17 Nov 1819 - 05 Nov 1888) m. Rachel Atkins (07 Feb 1813 - 06 Jun 1905) aft 28 Oct 1839.
        1. Ann E (Lucas) Williams ancestors (23 Oct 1841 - 01 Sep 1901) m. Aquilla Reece Williams (01 Nov 1835 - 27 Sep 1915) aft 28 Apr 1859.
      4. James A Lucas ancestors (abt 1823)
      5. Harriet (Lucas) Wingo ancestors (abt 1824 - 1906) m. Ezbon E Wingo (1820 - 10 Jun 1869) aft 24 Aug 1840.
      6. Louisa E (Lucas) Shannon ancestors (abt 1824)
      7. Alexander H Lucas ancestors (abt 1825)
      8. Lucy L Lucas ancestors (abt 1827)
      9. Amanda B (Lucas) Cook ancestors (1836) m. Stokely Cook (abt 1840) on 17 Nov 1854.
    6. Price Lucas ancestors (1790 - Oct 1820)
    7. Mary B Lucas ancestors (1793 - 1831)
    8. Rachael Lucas ancestors (1796 - 1860)
    9. Susanna Lucas ancestors descendants (1797 - abt 1842) m. Charles Milton Straley (abt 1792 - abt Oct 1849) on 28 Nov 1835.
      1. Madison Haines Lucas ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1820 - 28 Apr 1894) m. Malinda Rock (1821 - 07 Feb 1850). m. Nancy Moser ( - 24 Dec 1851) on 24 Dec 1850. m. Mary Jane Link (10 Nov 1828 - 16 Aug 1905) on 1852.
        1. James Alonzo Lucas ancestors (10 Apr 1840 - 02 Feb 1846)
        2. Mary Jane (Lucas) Adkins ancestors descendants (25 May 1840 - 1923) m. Alva Francis Tabor (1830 - 1874) on 6 Oct 1866.
          1. Laura F. Tabor ancestors (1869 - abt 1869)
          2. Jesse M. Tabor ancestors (14 Feb 1873 - 05 May 1952)
          3. Charles Wesley Tabor ancestors (12 Nov 1875 - 09 May 1927)
        3. Clemetine (Lucas) Smith ancestors (28 Oct 1842 - 04 Jun 1920)
        4. Mary Jane (Lucas) Tabor ancestors descendants (25 May 1844 - 1923) m. Frances Alva Tabor ( - 1873) on 6 Oct 1866. m. Luke G. Adkins (12 Oct 1831 - 25 Jul 1919) on 10 Dec 1874.
        5. Parker J. Lucas ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1845 - 19 Dec 1891) m. Sarah Isabelle Snodgrass (24 Apr 1848 - Jan 1899).
          1. James Madison Lucas ancestors (03 Dec 1873 - 29 Jul 1932)
          2. Malinda Jane (Lucas) White ancestors (abt 14 Nov 1874 - 18 May 1914)
          3. Alonzo Parker Lucas ancestors (abt 06 Jul 1878 - abt 17 Jan 1945)
          4. Henry Rock Lucas ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 20 Aug 1880 - 25 Sep 1954)
          5. Ollie Lucas ancestors (24 Oct 1882 - 08 Aug 1883)
          6. Oxley Silas Lucas ancestors (21 May 1884 - 02 Feb 1960)
          7. Millie May Lucas ancestors (11 Sep 1886 - 19 Apr 1937)
          8. Thomas M Lucas ancestors (24 Jun 1889 - 04 Apr 1905)
          9. Elisha Walter Lucas ancestors (16 Oct 1891 - 09 Jul 1969)
        6. Sarah Susan (Lucas) Lafon ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1849 - 30 Apr 1920) m. Mazarine Oscar Lafon (abt Apr 1850 - aft 1920) on 25 Oct 1870.
          1. Albert Chapman Lafon ancestors (11 Sep 1875 - 16 Jun 1948)
          2. Oscar Gilbert Lafon ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1879 - 30 Apr 1957)
          3. Beauford Gordon Lafon ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jun 1886 - 30 Oct 1958)
          4. Bessie Lafon ancestors (10 Aug 1888 - 09 Apr 1895)
          5. James Wesley Lafon ancestors (abt 1891 - 09 Oct 1953)
        7. George Washington Lucas ancestors (28 Sep 1853 - 05 Jan 1855)
        8. Nancy (Lucas) Tabor ancestors (26 Jun 1855 - 18 Jun 1929)
        9. Lucinda Lucas ancestors (14 Mar 1857 - 19 Jul 1902)
        10. Margarett Louise (Lucas) Adkins ancestors (20 Jan 1859 - 21 Apr 1923)
        11. John Henry Lucas ancestors (26 Feb 1862 - 25 Jun 1929)
        12. William Wesley Lucas ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1868 - 24 Feb 1946) m. Lula Jane Forshey (13 Dec 1879 - 22 Apr 1945) on 1898.
          1. Nettie E. (Lucas) Stewart ancestors (1899 - 1985)
          2. Ruby Jane (Lucas) Johnson ancestors (06 Jul 1899 - 25 Dec 1987) [unmarried]
          3. Willa L. (Lucas) Sponaugle ancestors (22 Dec 1902 - 19 Nov 1968)
          4. Gola Agnes Lucas ancestors (21 Mar 1905 - 19 Dec 1976)
          5. Madison Haines Lucas ancestors (21 Jan 1907 - 12 Jul 1987)
  5. George Price ancestors (1752 - Jun 1799)
  6. Agnes (Price) Hale ancestors descendants (abt 1759 - 06 Sep 1841) m. Thomas Hale (abt 1755 - 09 May 1802) abt 1780.
    1. Mary (Hale) Lucas ancestors descendants (1782 - 1820) m. David Lucas (16 Mar 1785 - 20 Sep 1834) on 7 Nov 1809.
      1. Vinson Lucas ancestors ()
      2. Calvin Lucas ancestors (10 Mar 1810 - 1850)
      3. Parker Lucas ancestors (abt 1812 - abt 1880) m. Chloe Etta Dial (15 Mar 1808 - 15 Apr 1872) on 23 Mar 1834. [Lucas-1896 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
      4. Vincent Lucas ancestors (1815 - 15 Apr 1872) m. Rebecca Epling (abt 1819 - abt 1862). [Lucas-1892 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
      5. Elisa Lucas ancestors (1817)
      6. Susanna Lucas ancestors (1819)
      7. Samuel Lucas ancestors (1820)
    2. Elizabeth (Hale) Lucas ancestors (1786) m. Edward Lucas (1781 - 04 Mar 1860) aft 12 Nov 1801.
    3. Nancy (Hale) Bowles ancestors descendants (abt 01 Jan 1795 - abt 01 Jan 1850) m. Peter Boles. Bowles (abt 01 Jan 1793 - abt 01 Jan 1868).
      1. William Thomas (Boles. Bowles) Bowles ancestors descendants (abt 01 Jan 1828 - abt 01 Jan 1900) m. Mary E. Burkett (abt 01 Jan 1828 - abt 01 Jan 1890).
        1. Lulu Warton (Boles. Bowles) North ancestors descendants (abt 01 Jan 1879 - abt 01 Jan 1975) m. John Eden North (abt 1890 - abt 1930).
          1. Thomas U. North ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - unknown)
      2. Mary Agnes (Bowles) Shaver ancestors descendants (19 Aug 1830 - 13 Jan 1881) m. Elijah Ensminger Shaver (abt 17 Nov 1825 - 17 Apr 1882) on 17 Sep 1847.
        1. Jack Jackson Shaver ancestors descendants (03 May 1849 - 31 Dec 1921) m. Mary Frances Kerr (14 Mar 1853 - 24 Apr 1928) on 13 Nov 1870.
          1. Ema (Shaver) Shavor ancestors (1872)
          2. Martha (Shaver) Shavor ancestors (22 Jan 1876)
          3. Edwin Shaver ancestors (abt 1878)
          4. Nettie Shaver ancestors (abt 1878)
          5. Lenora Agnes (Shaver) Stewart ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Nov 1878 - 27 Oct 1937)
          6. Cora (Shaver) Chapman ancestors (abt 1880)
          7. Sta Blanch (Shavor) Shaffer ancestors (1883 - 13 Aug 1884)
          8. Nettie Grace (Shavor) Dowdy ancestors descendants more descendants (18 May 1885)
          9. Ethel Edna Shavor ancestors (11 Jan 1888)
          10. Laura E. (Shavor) Jones ancestors (Jan 1891 - 20 Sep 1948)
          11. Edwin Stanley Shavor ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Sep 1893 - 19 Apr 1966)
          12. Leslie Harold Shavor ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jul 1895 - 07 Jul 1961)
        2. John Harrison Shaver ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1851 - 02 May 1921) m. Sarah Ann Lewis (15 Nov 1851 - 15 Jan 1936) on 1870.
          1. John William (Shavor) Shaver ancestors ( - 26 Dec 1961)
          2. Noah Jackson Shaver ancestors (19 Jan 1873 - abt 24 Jun 1884)
          3. Fannie Myrtle (Shaver) Hysell ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Feb 1884 - 06 Jan 1973)
          4. Russell H. Shavor ancestors (1897)
        3. Henry F (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (1854)
        4. Nancy E (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (1855)
        5. Malinda C. (Shavor) Edward ancestors (1857)
        6. Isadora P. (Shavor) Neal ancestors (1859)
        7. Lilla A. (Shavor) Clagg ancestors (1864 - 07 Dec 1931)
        8. James Hibben (Shavor) Shaver ancestors descendants (May 1866 - 20 Aug 1935) m. Virginia Bell Fetty (10 Apr 1863 - 06 Apr 1940) on 21 May 1889.
          1. Golda (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (Apr 1889)
          2. Herschel (Shavor) Shaver ancestors descendants more descendants (Mar 1890 - 26 Oct 1951)
          3. Goldie (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (1894)
          4. Sylvia (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (05 Jul 1896)
          5. Alpha (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (Jun 1898)
          6. Sterlie Shavor ancestors (29 Sep 1901)
          7. UNKNOWN Shavor ancestors (24 Apr 1902)
          8. Elma E (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (20 Apr 1903)
          9. Erica (Shavor) Underwood ancestors (28 Jun 1905 - 03 Nov 1964)
        9. Eugene Montgomery (Shavor) Shaver ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1867 - 23 Jun 1937) m. Laura Ronk (1872 - 12 Jan 1943) on 5 Jul 1888.
          1. William H. Shavor ancestors (10 Jan 1890 - 23 Dec 1956)
          2. Lola V. (Shavor) Glenn ancestors (1892 - 09 Aug 1965)
          3. Asa E. Shavor ancestors (01 Jul 1895 - 04 Feb 1972)
          4. E. M. Shavor ancestors (03 Sep 1897)
          5. Dollie Mae Shavor ancestors (02 Aug 1907)
        10. Alonzo (Shavor) Shaver ancestors (08 Jan 1870)
  7. Jacob Price ancestors descendants (1760 - 1843) m. Johannah Harless (1770 - 1885).
    1. T Jacob Price ancestors descendants (1795 - 1880) m. Nancy Kipps (1804 - 1850).
      1. Harriet Ellen Price ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1820 - 19 Oct 1904) m. William Clemens (25 Oct 1817 - 23 Aug 1903).
        1. Nancy Clemens ancestors descendants (1858 - 02 Dec 1949) m. John Griffith Brunk (1852 - 1933).
          1. Maggie A Brunck ancestors (1886 - 1965)
          2. Harriet Brunk ancestors (1886 - 1984)
          3. Sidney Brunk ancestors descendants more descendants (1898 - 14 Dec 1955)
  8. Elizabeth (Price) Lucas ancestors descendants (1761) m. William Lucas (25 Jul 1749 - 27 Mar 1837).
    1. Nancy Lucas ancestors (1783 - 1849)
    2. Ralph Lucas ancestors (1783) m. Agnes Marshall (abt 1784).
    3. John Lucas ancestors descendants (1784 - aft 1860) m. Mary Fry (1788 - aft 1860) on 7 Dec 1807.
      1. David Price Lucas ancestors descendants (abt 1814) m. Amanda Blain (abt 1820) abt 1838.
        1. Letta (Lucas) Lambert ancestors descendants (abt 1838 - aft 1880) m. Henderson W Lambert (abt 1839) bef 1864.
          1. William Lambert ancestors (abt 1864)
          2. David P. Lambert ancestors (abt 1867)
          3. Evi Lambert ancestors (abt 1869)
        2. Ralph Lucas ancestors descendants (abt 1842 - abt 02 Mar 1933) m. Amacetta Nelson (abt 1839) abt 17 Nov 1863.
          1. Elvira Lucas ancestors (1865)
          2. Druzilla (Lucas) Spry ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Apr 1866 - 02 Mar 1939)
          3. Amanda Lucas ancestors (1868)
          4. Lettie Lucas ancestors (1870)
        3. William R Lucas ancestors descendants (Jul 1850 - 17 Jul 1930) m. Victoria Fry (02 Oct 1853 - 13 Aug 1941).
          1. John B. Lucas ancestors (03 Jul 1891 - 09 Dec 1956)
        4. Emily Lucas ancestors (abt 1854)
        5. Moses Lucas ancestors (abt 1858)
        6. Sarah Lucas ancestors (abt 1858)
      2. Charles Lucas ancestors descendants (02 Sep 1818 - 1900) m. Lucinda Fry (27 Sep 1819 - aft 1863).
        1. Andrew Irvin Lucas ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1840 - 07 Nov 1907) m. Susan Brumfield (1846 - 02 Aug 1923).
          1. Albert French Lucas ancestors descendants more descendants (1884 - 1946)
        2. Susan Ann (Lucas) Brumfield ancestors (29 Jun 1862 - 26 Nov 1950)
      3. Kesiah Sarah (Lucas) Toney ancestors descendants (1819 - 1900) m. Burbus Clinton Toney (Oct 1818 - 1900) on 1837.
        1. Almany Toney ancestors (1839)
        2. Squire Toney ancestors descendants (Feb 1842 - 19 Sep 1921) m. Nancy Jane Gore (Feb 1846 - abt 29 Jul 1918).
          1. Margaret May Toney ancestors (Sep 1869 - 26 Feb 1932)
          2. Nancy Emaline (Toney) Frye ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Sep 1872 - 09 Mar 1937)
          3. Almoney (Toney) Brumfield ancestors (03 Feb 1875 - 18 Dec 1914)
          4. John Clinton Toney ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jun 1881 - 29 Jun 1968)
          5. John. Clinton Toney ancestors (abt 05 Jun 1881 - 29 Jun 1968)
          6. Leander Lee Toney ancestors (15 Jul 1883 - 21 Nov 1918)
          7. Maude E (Toney) McCoy ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 04 May 1889 - 18 Sep 1970)
        3. Bradford Toney ancestors (1846)
        4. Margaret Toney ancestors (1849 - 1855)
        5. Wirt Worth Toney ancestors (1852 - 1929)
        6. Sarah (Toney) Farrell ancestors (19 Feb 1855 - 01 Aug 1903)
        7. Patterson Toney ancestors (abt 20 Jun 1859 - 06 Dec 1943)
        8. Bettie Betty Toney ancestors (Apr 1881 - 1970)
      4. Fry Lucas ancestors descendants (abt Jan 1820 - abt 1900) m. Mary Jane Toney (1827 - 02 Oct 1887) on 1844. m. Virginia Miller (1831 - 25 Feb 1909) on 1869.
        1. Mary (Lucas) Hainor ancestors descendants (abt 1845 - abt 1932) m. Lewis Hainor (abt 1845 - abt 1931).
          1. Leota (Hainor) Pridemore ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1878 - 03 Jun 1954)
          2. Hansford Hainor ancestors (abt 1890 - abt 1965)
          3. Edward Hainor ancestors (abt 1901 - abt 1961)
          4. Charles Hainor ancestors (abt 1902 - abt 1964)
          5. Robert Hainor ancestors (abt 1905 - abt 1968)
          6. Walter Hainor ancestors (abt 1910 - abt 1969)
          7. Laura Hainor ancestors (abt 1912 - abt 1970)
          8. Ella Mae Hainor ancestors (abt 1915 - abt 1972)
        2. Nancy Jane Lucas ancestors (18 Jan 1849 - 02 Feb 1887)
        3. Elizabeth Frances (Lucas) Hager ancestors descendants (15 Dec 1851 - 09 Aug 1936) m. Burwell Spurlock Hager (abt 27 Mar 1840 - abt 06 Nov 1911) on 12 Jun 1867.
          1. Delmer D. Hager ancestors (1880s - 1930s)
        4. John Lucas ancestors (10 Dec 1855 - 21 Aug 1894)
        5. Mary Ann Lucas ancestors (09 Jul 1858 - 1930)
        6. Cynthia Louise Lucas ancestors descendants (May 1862 - 07 May 1944) m. Jefferson McComas (01 Jun 1858 - 1946). m. George William Jackson ( - abt 1900). m. Adam Toney Jr. (Dec 1866).
          1. John William Jackson ancestors (20 Nov 1880 - 10 Dec 1971)
          2. Effie McComas ancestors (1884)
        7. Viola Lucas ancestors (1865 - 15 Aug 1886)
        8. Burwell Lucas ancestors (29 Aug 1869 - 13 Nov 1944)
      5. William R Lucas ancestors descendants (1825) m. Emily Fry (02 Jan 1832 - 07 Jun 1910).
        1. Leonard Crawford Lucas ancestors descendants (Mar 1850 - Aug 1910)
          1. John Paris Lucas ancestors (07 Feb 1875 - 27 Nov 1951)
  9. Christian Price ancestors descendants (1763) m. Hanna Nancy Unknown (1770).
    1. Elizabeth (Price) Lucas ancestors (1780)
  10. John Henry Price ancestors descendants (abt 1767 - 30 Mar 1843) m. Anna Elizabeth Grissom (02 Mar 1773 - 13 Dec 1859) on 2 Dec 1791.
    1. Hannah Price ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1795 - 1862) m. John Banfill (1791 - 1839) on 9 Jul 1812.
      1. Samuel Banfill ancestors (15 Apr 1813 - 08 Oct 1873) m. Susannah Kessler (abt 1820) on 7 Mar 1852.
      2. Mary Banfill ancestors (25 Jul 1815 - 29 Jul 1891) m. Joseph C Smith (bef 1820) on 5 Jun 1831.
      3. Mary (Banfill) Brenner ancestors (21 Dec 1815 - 21 Dec 1878) m. Daniel Brenner (17 Feb 1811 - 24 Jun 1899) on 26 Apr 1832.
      4. Asa Banfield ancestors descendants (11 Apr 1818 - 08 Oct 1873)
        1. Lucinda Alice Swisher ancestors (1839) m. John W Kniesly (1840) on 8 Oct 1857.
        2. Jackson w Banfill ancestors (21 Oct 1857 - 1915)
        3. Rebecca Banfill ancestors (24 Jan 1860 - 1951) m. Andrew Throop (abt 1856) on 1880.
        4. Julia Almira Banfill ancestors descendants (31 Oct 1861 - 13 Jan 1893) m. John Dial (25 Jul 1855 - 22 Jan 1920) on 11 Sep 1878.
          1. UNKNOWN Dial ancestors (abt 1879 - 1879)
          2. Mable Dial ancestors (06 Feb 1881 - 04 May 1966)
          3. Napoleon Dial ancestors (15 Aug 1886 - 20 Jan 1936)
          4. Clydia Dial ancestors (23 Feb 1889 - 28 Apr 1978)
          5. UNKNOWN Dial ancestors (13 Jan 1893 - 13 Jan 1893)
          6. Unnamed Infant Dial ancestors (13 Jan 1893 - 13 Jan 1893)
      5. Rachel Banfill ancestors (06 Nov 1820 - 05 Jul 1866) m. Washington Sloan (abt 1815) on 17 Mar 1839.
      6. John P Banfill ancestors (26 Apr 1823 - 18 Nov 1894) m. Mary E Kesler (abt 1837) on 21 Sep 1855.
      7. Lucinda (Banfill) Akers ancestors (abt 1825) m. John Akers () on 11 Jan 1846.
      8. Amanda Banfill ancestors (14 May 1828 - 12 Aug 1854) m. Milton J Clawson () on 14 Oct 1851.
      9. Julia Ann Banfill ancestors (abt 1832 - 05 Jul 1866) m. John R Creager (14 Mar 1832 - 05 Jun 1908) on 5 Oct 1854.
      10. Elizabeth Banfill ancestors (09 Aug 1832 - 07 Mar 1895) m. David C Mettert (abt 1828) on 4 Jun 1849.
    2. Catharine (Price) Rector ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1798 - 24 Oct 1879) m. John Preston Rector (02 Mar 1794 - 22 Apr 1871) on 2 Dec 1813.
      1. Enoch Mabury Rector ancestors descendants (04 Jan 1828 - 04 Jul 1905) m. Elizabeth Donham (01 May 1836 - 10 Feb 1909) on 1 Dec 1854.
        1. Lewis Cass Rector ancestors descendants (06 Oct 1855 - 23 Jun 1939) m. Nancy Elizabeth Stoops (10 Dec 1862 - 12 Apr 1945) on 15 Nov 1883.
          1. Edith Viola (Rector) Cooprider ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Mar 1899 - abt 26 Apr 1972)
    3. Rachael Price ancestors (1799)
    4. Michael Price ancestors (1802)
  11. Jacob Price SR. ancestors descendants (abt 1769 - Oct 1846) m. Hannah Harless (abt May 1772 - Feb 1855) on 1760.
    1. Hiram Price ancestors (02 Dec 1801 - 10 Mar 1856)

K  >  Killian  |  P  >  Price  >  Margaret (Killian) Price