Descendants of Frances (Major) Lea

Sponsored Search

Frances (Major) Lea married William Lea IV (abt 1682 - 10 Mar 1784) and married Marx Majer (1675 - 1703) and is the mother of 20 children and the grandmother of 70 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Frances's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Maria Elisabetha (Majer) Hengerer ancestors descendants (1703 - 1738) m. Johann Melchoir Hengerer (09 Oct 1700 - 1768) on 23 Jan 1723.
    1. Maria Apollonia Hanger ancestors (01 May 1724 - 08 Mar 1804)
    2. Johann Friederich Hengerer ancestors descendants (19 Nov 1726 - 22 Jul 1799) m. Eva Margaretha Mayer (1730 - Mar 1818) on 1754.
      1. Johann Frederick Hanger II ancestors descendants (18 Aug 1755 - 25 Dec 1812) m. Maria Magdalena Hull (06 May 1760 - 20 May 1846) on 4 May 1785.
        1. Catherine Hanger ancestors (13 Jan 1786)
        2. Mary Polly Hanger ancestors (Jul 1787)
        3. Hannah Hanger ancestors descendants (18 Sep 1789 - 23 Sep 1857)
          1. John Ott ancestors (09 May 1811 - 04 Jan 1896)
          2. William Hanger Ott ancestors (19 Jul 1813 - 26 Apr 1886)
          3. Mary Ann Ott ancestors (31 Oct 1815 - 14 Feb 1837)
          4. David S Ott ancestors (16 May 1818 - 02 Feb 1882)
          5. Ann Elizah Ott ancestors (23 Jul 1820 - 13 Oct 1887)
          6. Henry Ott ancestors (06 Dec 1822 - 27 Mar 1869)
          7. Sarah Jane Ott ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Feb 1825 - 1880)
          8. Enos Ott ancestors (28 Nov 1827 - 16 Jan 1904)
          9. Hannah Margaret Ott ancestors (29 Dec 1830)
        4. Johann Frieterich Hanger ancestors (17 Jul 1793 - 06 Aug 1820)
        5. Rebecca Hanger ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1796 - 26 Sep 1875) m. George Rusmisel (Sep 1789 - 22 Sep 1832) bef 1816.
          1. David Rusmiselle ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Dec 1825 - 14 Jun 1905)
          2. Rebecca Frances Rusmisel ancestors descendants more descendants (1833)
        6. Mary Elizabeth (Hanger) Engleman ancestors descendants (09 Apr 1798 - 11 Jul 1887) m. Jacob Engleman (09 Mar 1795 - 25 May 1876) on 23 Sep 1816.
          1. Andrew Engleman ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jan 1819 - 09 Dec 1851)
          2. Abraham Engleman ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Oct 1820 - 30 Oct 1897)
          3. Lucy Ann (Engleman) Hickman ancestors (28 Apr 1822 - 01 Feb 1914)
          4. Martin Herbert Engleman ancestors (10 Jan 1824 - 08 Nov 1903)
          5. Jacob Engleman Jr. ancestors (1825 - 16 Sep 1888)
          6. Levi Engleman ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Feb 1828 - 16 Aug 1900)
          7. Elizabeth Jane (Engleman) Taylor ancestors (09 May 1830 - 15 Mar 1904)
          8. Catherine Ann (Engleman) Wolfe ancestors (27 Sep 1832 - 14 Feb 1908)
          9. George Washington Engleman ancestors (29 Nov 1834 - 09 Apr 1907)
          10. Rebecca Margaret (Engleman) Crabill ancestors (1842 - 02 Mar 1889)
        7. Barbara Hanger ancestors (1799 - 1840)
        8. Eva Hanger ancestors (30 Dec 1799 - 23 Dec 1883)
        9. Sarah Hanger ancestors (24 Jan 1802 - Mar 1888)
        10. Jane Christine (Hanger) Link ancestors descendants (14 Aug 1805 - 24 Jan 1878) m. Matthias Link III (01 Feb 1802 - 18 Oct 1890) on 25 Jan 1826.
          1. Louisa Link ancestors descendants more descendants (Mar 1834 - 06 Jul 1878)
          2. John Ephraim Link ancestors (14 Aug 1839)
          3. George Link ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Jan 1844 - 13 Apr 1913)
      2. Barbara Hanger ancestors (28 Oct 1756 - 1836)
      3. Maria Elisabetha Henger ancestors (03 Aug 1758 - 03 Nov 1847)
      4. George Hanger ancestors (07 Feb 1761 - Nov 1836)
      5. Feve Henger ancestors (1762 - 1830)
      6. Eva Margaretha (Hanger) Peters ancestors descendants (12 Aug 1762 - 1818) m. Daniel Joseph (1760 - 22 Feb 1796) on 15 Jun 1784. m. Warner Peters (1762) on 5 Jan 1799.
        1. Eve Joseph ancestors descendants (08 Sep 1785 - 22 Sep 1857) m. John Henry Gilliatt (1784 - 12 Jun 1864) on 5 Jan 1809.
          1. William Gilliatt ancestors (09 Sep 1809 - 01 May 1891)
          2. John Henry Gilliatt ancestors (22 Jul 1812 - 05 Oct 1878)
          3. Amanda Jane (Gilliatt) Brubeck ancestors (1814 - 1891)
          4. Albert Gilliatt ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Feb 1817 - 20 Jun 1904)
          5. Harvey Jackson Gilliatt ancestors (08 Jun 1819 - 21 Nov 1901)
          6. Hannah Gilliatt ancestors (23 Sep 1821 - 07 May 1894)
          7. Catherine Gilliatt ancestors (01 Apr 1824 - 12 Apr 1909)
          8. Lee Roy Leroy Gilliatt ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Mar 1829 - 04 Aug 1914)
        2. John Joseph ancestors (04 Aug 1787 - 02 Feb 1879)
        3. Margaret Joseph ancestors (1796 - 27 Jun 1875)
        4. Daniel Joseph ancestors (1797 - 1850)
        5. Catherine (Peters) Turnipseed ancestors descendants (1800) m. Daniel Turnipseed (26 Sep 1797 - 27 Sep 1855) on 1 Nov 1816.
          1. Janetta (Turnipseed) Patton ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1818)
          2. Margaret Turnipseed ancestors (1821 - 1900)
          3. Cassandra Ann Turnipseed ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Apr 1826 - 30 Jun 1880)
          4. Frances Ann Turnipseed ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jul 1838 - 08 Jun 1910)
      7. John J Hanger ancestors (01 Jun 1764 - 1833)
      8. Hannah Hanger ancestors (1765)
      9. Martin Hanger ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1765 - 22 Feb 1829) m. Elizabeth Fulwider (31 Jan 1773 - 1835) on 26 Aug 1822.
        1. Elizabeth Hanger ancestors ()
        2. Margaret Hanger ancestors ()
        3. Polly Hanger ancestors ()
        4. Frederick Hanger ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1793 - 17 Jan 1869) m. Margaret Cook (1789 - 19 Jan 1875).
          1. David J Hanger ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Nov 1815 - 15 Jul 1895)
          2. William Hanger ancestors (1817 - 30 Apr 1902) [unmarried] [no children]
          3. Catherine (Hanger) Thomas ancestors descendants more descendants (26 May 1837 - 21 Jun 1909)
          4. Sarah Ann (Hanger) Crook ancestors (bef 1838 - aft 1838) [no children]
        5. John Hanger ancestors (1799 - 05 Mar 1827)
        6. Martin Hanger ancestors descendants (26 Jan 1800 - 1872) m. Jane Keller (abt 1804 - 1872) on 27 Aug 1827.
          1. George Hanger ancestors (abt 1828 - 1853)
          2. John Hanger ancestors descendants more descendants (1830 - 1914)
          3. John Hanger ancestors (abt 1830 - 22 Jul 1876)
          4. Frederick Hanger ancestors (abt 1832)
          5. William Hanger ancestors (abt 1833)
          6. Benjamin Franklin Hanger ancestors (Nov 1834)
          7. Samuel Hanger ancestors (Jul 1837)
          8. Jacob Hanger ancestors (May 1840)
          9. Martin Hanger ancestors (abt 1841)
          10. Sarah E Hanger ancestors (abt 1843)
          11. James Hanger ancestors (abt 1845)
          12. Frances Hanger ancestors (abt 1847)
        7. Catherine Hanger ancestors (1802 - 1872)
        8. Magdalena Hanger ancestors (05 Jan 1805)
        9. Mary Hanger ancestors (1807)
        10. David Hanger ancestors (05 Oct 1807 - 1851)
        11. Sarah Hanger ancestors (18 Aug 1810)
        12. Hanna A Hanger ancestors (01 Sep 1813)
      10. Eva Hengerer ancestors (1766)
      11. John Hanger ancestors descendants (abt 1767 - abt 1833)
        1. David Hanger ancestors descendants (abt 1801 - 20 Oct 1854)
          1. John Harvey Hanger ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1833 - 23 May 1862)
      12. Anna Elisabeth Hanger ancestors (13 Nov 1768 - 1834)
      13. Anna Elisabeth Hanger ancestors (29 Nov 1770 - May 1832)
      14. Catherina Elisabetha Hanger ancestors (28 Jul 1772 - 02 May 1847)
      15. Charles Hanger ancestors (05 Mar 1774 - 1854)
      16. Maria Elizabeth Hengerer Hanger ancestors (1775)
      17. Peter Hanger ancestors (07 Feb 1776 - 1850)
      18. Anna Catharine Hanger ancestors (06 Jan 1778 - 21 Sep 1852)
    3. Johann Peter Hanger ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1729 - 27 Dec 1802) m. Hannah Sabina Gabbert'gerbert (abt 1729 - bef 1802).
      1. Peter Hanger II ancestors descendants (abt 29 Jan 1761 - abt 23 Dec 1828) m. Catherine Link (24 May 1767 - 24 Aug 1837).
        1. David Hanger ancestors descendants (abt Aug 1786 - abt 01 Apr 1851) m. Sarah Crosby (1789 - 1818) on 15 Sep 1807.
          1. Peter Adams Hanger ancestors descendants more descendants (06 May 1814 - 1870)
      2. Barbara (Hanger) Rush ancestors descendants (abt 16 Sep 1763 - abt Jun 1825) m. John Peter Risch (abt 03 Aug 1763 - abt 1815) on 20 Jun 1786.
        1. Hannah Rush ancestors (abt 1790)
        2. Peter Hanger Rush ancestors (abt 16 Dec 1791 - 28 May 1870)
        3. David Rush ancestors (abt 1792)
        4. James Rush ancestors (abt 1794)
        5. Anna Maria Rush ancestors (abt 02 Oct 1796)
        6. Anne Rush ancestors (29 May 1798)
        7. Elizabeth Rush ancestors (abt 26 May 1799)
        8. George Vinston Rush Sr ancestors descendants (abt 1801 - 26 Mar 1852) m. Amelia Ann King (abt 1800 - 15 Oct 1863) on 27 Nov 1823.
          1. James William Rush ancestors (11 Oct 1824 - abt 1857)
          2. Henry Harrison Rush ancestors (16 Sep 1826 - 16 Feb 1908)
          3. Peter Snoddy Rush ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jul 1828 - abt 1906)
          4. Charles Thomas Rush ancestors (10 Oct 1830 - 13 May 1863)
          5. George Vinston Rush Jr ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jan 1832 - 11 Dec 1918)
          6. John Sydney Rush ancestors (02 Oct 1837 - 13 Aug 1911)
          7. Mary Jane Rush ancestors (30 Oct 1838 - 19 Feb 1910)
          8. Benjamin Edward Rush ancestors (24 May 1841 - 02 Jan 1923)
          9. Augustus Alexander Rush ancestors (14 Jul 1845 - 20 Aug 1915)
        9. Henry Edison Rush ancestors (02 Oct 1808 - 12 Nov 1890)
    4. Maria Rosina Hanger ancestors (24 Mar 1731)
    5. Johann George Hanger ancestors (05 Apr 1733)
    6. Johann Phillip Hanger ancestors (06 Apr 1735)
    7. Anna Barbara Hanger ancestors (07 Nov 1736)
    8. Maria Friederica Hanger ancestors (27 Dec 1738)
  2. Annis Lea ancestors (1705)
  3. James Lea Sr. ancestors descendants (1706 - 23 Mar 1792)
    1. John Lea ancestors descendants (1735 - 10 Mar 1803)
      1. James R. Lea ancestors descendants (25 Apr 1765 - 18 Jul 1835)
        1. Archibald Lea ancestors descendants (1799 - 10 May 1885)
          1. Jane H (Lea) Bowen ancestors descendants more descendants (1851 - 1916)
    2. Adelphia (Lea) Henderson ancestors descendants (abt 1748 - 03 Jan 1813) m. Joseph I Henderson Sr (abt 1737 - abt 1813).
      1. Isabella Graves (Henderson) Callaway ancestors descendants (27 Dec 1763 - 1830) m. Joshua Callaway (17 Feb 1757 - 10 Feb 1816).
        1. Edward Calloway ancestors descendants (24 Dec 1781 - abt 11 Jun 1857) m. Elizabeth Spratlin (04 Apr 1782 - 09 Aug 1854) abt 1804.
          1. Caroline (Calloway) Langley ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Dec 1808 - 12 Jul 1879)
        2. Joshua Sanford Callaway ancestors descendants (30 May 1789 - 29 May 1854) m. Mary Milner (25 Feb 1795 - 12 Sep 1826) on 12 Feb 1811.
          1. Pitt Milner Callaway ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Oct 1812 - 29 Nov 1898)
          2. James Madison Callaway ancestors (25 Jan 1815 - 1848)
          3. John Holmes Callaway ancestors (25 Jan 1819)
          4. Barnita H. Callaway ancestors (11 Feb 1819)
          5. Apsyllah Ann Callaway ancestors (21 Mar 1821)
          6. Willis M Callaway ancestors (01 Oct 1830)
          7. Eliza Callaway ancestors (24 Apr 1835)
          8. A. G. Callaway ancestors (30 Mar 1837)
          9. Jacob King Callaway ancestors (18 Jan 1841)
          10. Unknown Della Callaway ancestors (22 Feb 1842)
          11. Ellen Wylie Callaway ancestors (30 Apr 1844)
        3. Isabel (Callaway) Chatham ancestors descendants (16 Jun 1792) m. Josiah Cheatham (1780 - 1865).
          1. Bethany (Chatham) Thornton ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Mar 1831 - 29 Nov 1900)
  4. Unknown Lea ancestors (1708 - 1768)
  5. William Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1710 - 20 Sep 1770) m. Rachel Ambrose (1710 - Sep 1770) on 1731.
    1. Elizabeth (Lea) Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1730 - 09 Jan 1806) m. Benjamin Wilson William Clark (1730 - 09 Jan 1806) on 1749.
      1. Abraham Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1745 - abt 1780) m. Elizabeth Unknown (1749).
        1. Reuben Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1765 - abt 1833)
          1. Edward Edmond Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Oct 1799 - 30 Jun 1885)
        2. Jacob Clark ancestors descendants (1769 - 27 May 1841) m. Lucy Lacefield (1771 - 1850) on 17 Jan 1789.
          1. Abraham Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (1789)
          2. William Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (1795 - 11 Jan 1840)
          3. Daniel T Clark ancestors (1797)
          4. John J Clark ancestors (01 Nov 1799 - 16 Jul 1864)
          5. David Clark ancestors (1801)
          6. Rebecca Clark ancestors (1803 - 1864)
          7. Henry Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (Dec 1805 - 10 Jan 1887)
          8. Reuben G Clark ancestors (Dec 1805 - 1864)
          9. John Clark ancestors (1809)
          10. Jacob Scott Clark ancestors (Dec 1810 - 14 Jan 1892)
          11. Hiram Clark ancestors (27 Dec 1812 - 06 Mar 1892)
          12. Sallie Clark ancestors (1814)
          13. Temperance Clark ancestors (1814)
          14. Fannie Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (1816)
          15. Lucy Clark ancestors (1821 - Aug 1893)
          16. Isaac C Clark ancestors (01 Aug 1822 - 30 Apr 1881)
        3. Reuben Clark ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1774 - abt 1833) m. Elizabeth Lacefield (1773) on 27 Nov 1794.
          1. Martha (Clark) Wallace ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1814 - abt 1880)
      2. George Clark ancestors descendants (1751 - 1806) m. Jean Jane Hope R (1757 - 1827).
        1. James Hugh Clark ancestors descendants (1765 - 1838) m. Cassandra E. Davis (abt 1770 - 1872) on 27 Oct 1816.
          1. Anne Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1819 - 1888)
        2. Benjamin W Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1774 - abt 1850) m. Elizabeth Jane Hall (abt 1770 - abt 1860). m. Cassandra E. Davis (abt 1770 - 1872).
          1. John Hunter Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (1805 - 1848)
        3. George Marion Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1785 - abt 1845) m. Rebecca Hilliard (abt 1785 - abt Feb 1850).
          1. Elizabeth (Clark) King ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 24 Jul 1803 - abt Apr 1850)
      3. Robert Clark ancestors (1752 - 1843)
      4. William Clark ancestors (1756 - 1791)
      5. Benjamin Wilson Clark ancestors descendants (1760 - abt 15 Dec 1814) m. Mary Trussell Fleming (1765 - 15 Feb 1841) on 28 Dec 1782.
        1. Benjamin F. Clark Jr. ancestors descendants (31 May 1793 - 06 Dec 1877) m. Lucy Dalton (1794 - 08 Jan 1882) on 3 Oct 1814.
          1. Mary Trussell Clark ancestors (03 Sep 1816 - 16 Jan 1879)
          2. Zachariah Dalton Clark ancestors (23 Nov 1818 - 22 Sep 1895)
          3. Myra S Clark ancestors (20 Sep 1821 - 22 Oct 1899)
          4. Lucy Minerva (Clark) Ward ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jun 1823 - 22 Jan 1901)
          5. Benjamin Mitchell Clark ancestors (05 Dec 1825 - 01 Apr 1893)
          6. John Jason Clark ancestors (06 May 1831 - 29 Sep 1912)
          7. Alfred Washington Clark ancestors (16 Jan 1834 - 12 Nov 1888)
          8. David C P Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Apr 1836 - 18 May 1906)
        2. Richard R Clark ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1795 - 17 Apr 1883) m. Frances E Rogers (19 Apr 1805 - 11 Jun 1867) on 18 Feb 1826.
          1. Sarah Louisa (Clark) Green ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1827 - aft 1880)
          2. Carson C Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 29 Mar 1829 - 12 Jan 1891)
          3. Alfred Speight Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Apr 1830 - 05 May 1915)
          4. Samuel S Clark ancestors (1831)
          5. Jane Clark ancestors (1836)
          6. John Clark ancestors (1838 - aft 1850)
          7. William Clark ancestors (abt 1840 - Dec 1871)
          8. Martha Louisa Ann (Clark) Earley ancestors descendants more descendants (Aug 1842 - 14 May 1914)
          9. Dallas Polk Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Oct 1845 - 20 Mar 1925)
        3. Alfred L. Clark ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1803 - 12 Nov 1888) m. Cassandre McMillins (23 Nov 1796 - 24 Nov 1873) on 18 Jan 1822.
          1. Benjamin Henderson Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jun 1825 - 11 Mar 1874)
      6. Drury Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - abt 1840) m. Flora MacDonald (1765) on 12 Dec 1784.
        1. James Clark ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1786 - 17 Dec 1870) m. Ruth Ellen Van Hook (22 Oct 1790 - 25 Feb 1867) on 27 Apr 1813.
          1. Angelina Russell Clark ancestors (07 Aug 1814)
          2. Argalous Norman Clark Sr. ancestors (22 Nov 1817 - 04 Feb 1887)
          3. Elizabeth McDonald Clark ancestors (14 May 1820 - 15 Feb 1902)
          4. Rebecca Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1822 - 01 Feb 1908)
      7. Everard Clark ancestors (1760 - 14 Oct 1829)
      8. John Clark ancestors descendants (1761 - 26 Jun 1806) m. Ann Barkley (1763).
        1. Richard Barkley Clark ancestors descendants (1787 - 01 Dec 1836) m. Hannah Wilson (17 Nov 1786 - 23 Apr 1861).
          1. Elizabeth (Clark) Chase ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jun 1820 - 22 Dec 1880)
      9. Samuel Clark ancestors (18 Apr 1764 - 27 Jan 1857)
      10. Lucy Clark ancestors (12 Sep 1769 - 1827)
      11. Marsten Greene Clark ancestors descendants (12 Dec 1771 - 25 Jul 1846)
        1. Elizabeth Clark ancestors descendants (abt 1810 - abt 1860) m. James P Yocum (15 Jul 1806 - 10 Jul 1853) on 1827.
          1. Amos D. Yocum ancestors descendants more descendants (1828)
          2. James K P Yocum ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Dec 1847 - 07 Feb 1919)
      12. Benjamin Wilson Clark ancestors descendants (1773 - 15 Aug 1829) m. Frances Ragsdale (1750 - 1785).
        1. Joseph Clark ancestors descendants (1773 - 04 Aug 1811) m. Judith Amelia Graves (abt 1773 - 10 Feb 1853) on 1795.
          1. Wallace James Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Feb 1802 - 04 Aug 1875)
          2. James Alexander Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1804 - abt 1845)
    2. Ambrose Lee ancestors descendants (1731 - 05 Nov 1764) m. Frances Penn (09 Jan 1735 - 10 Dec 1814).
      1. Elizabeth (Lee) Crutcher ancestors descendants (1750 - aft 1816) m. Samuel E Crutcher (02 Jan 1750 - bef 06 Sep 1830) on 1772.
        1. Charles Crutcher ancestors descendants (1775 - 01 Jan 1864) m. Elizabeth Jones (02 Jul 1780 - abt 1844) on 26 Oct 1796.
          1. Mary Crutcher ancestors (1797 - aft 1870)
          2. Frances (Crutcher) Triplett ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1803 - 29 Apr 1881)
          3. Julia Crutcher ancestors (1805 - aft 1860) [unmarried] [no children]
          4. William Crutcher ancestors (abt 1808 - Dec 1844)
          5. Sarah (Crutcher) Thomas ancestors (1810 - Jan 1881)
          6. Ambrose Crutcher ancestors (09 Dec 1812 - 13 Feb 1887)
          7. Elizabeth (Crutcher) Hayes ancestors (abt 1816 - bef 1860)
          8. Thomas Crutcher ancestors (16 Jul 1818 - 02 Mar 1885)
          9. Milton Crutcher ancestors (1821 - 17 Jan 1892)
        2. Charlotte Crutcher ancestors (1777 - bef 1850) m. Gabriel Penn (02 Sep 1771 - 1852) on 20 Dec 1794.
        3. Sophia Crutcher ancestors (1780 - 1846)
        4. Samuel Crutcher ancestors (28 Mar 1782 - 10 Dec 1865)
        5. Cornelia Crutcher ancestors (1784 - bef 1830)
        6. Frances Crutcher ancestors (1786 - 1863) m. Francis B. Harrison (1775) on 1803.
        7. Elizabeth Crutcher ancestors (1788 - aft 1830) m. Abraham Penn Lee (24 Jan 1788).
      2. Francis Frank Lee ancestors (1750 - 1793)
      3. George Penn Lee ancestors (1750 - 02 Aug 1825)
      4. William Lee ancestors (1750 - 1785)
      5. Richard Lee ancestors (1752 - 1845) m. Frances Harrison (1753 - 1785).
      6. Susannah (Lee) Harrison ancestors descendants (1755 - 1832) m. Richard Harrison (1745 - 1816) on 1772.
        1. Francis B. Harrison ancestors (1775) m. Frances Crutcher (1786 - 1863) on 1803.
        2. Richard Harrison Jr. ancestors descendants (1780 - 1810) m. Milley Tucker (16 Aug 1762 - abt 1827).
          1. Littleberry Benjamin Harrison ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1799 - abt 1861)
      7. Jane (Lee) Tinsley ancestors descendants (1756 - Oct 1833) m. Isaac Tinsley (abt 1748 - abt Oct 1814) on 1778.
        1. Moses Tinsley ancestors descendants (abt 1778 - abt Aug 1815) m. Elizabeth Turner (bef 1785 - 15 Nov 1810) on 19 Mar 1798. m. Sarah Patterson (abt 1794 - 1870) on 15 Nov 1810.
          1. Isaac Turner Tinsley ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Dec 1801 - 17 Mar 1874)
          2. Nancy W. (Tinsley) Snow ancestors descendants more descendants (1814 - 1886)
        2. Bennett A Tinsley ancestors descendants (abt 1779 - 12 Apr 1853)
          1. Obediah H Tinsley ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Mar 1814 - 28 Jun 1883)
        3. Asenith Tinsley ancestors (1787)
      8. Nancy (Lee) Tucker ancestors descendants (1762 - 1829) m. William Wofford Tucker (1752 - 23 May 1829).
        1. William Burford Tucker ancestors (1779)
        2. Dandridge D Tucker ancestors (12 Nov 1780 - 11 Jun 1862)
        3. Frances (Tucker) Shrieve ancestors (1782)
        4. Drury Tucker ancestors descendants (1788 - 1830)
          1. Ellen (Tucker) Browning ancestors descendants more descendants (Jan 1825 - 1900)
        5. John W Tucker ancestors (1790 - 1850)
        6. Ruth (Tucker) Gilpin ancestors descendants (abt 1790 - 1850) m. William Elias Gilpin (aft 1770 - abt 1840) on 27 Jun 1803.
          1. Unknown Gilpin ancestors (aft 1800 - bef 1810)
          2. Nancy (Gilpin) Tucker ancestors (abt 1804)
          3. Green Gilpin ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Jun 1806 - 04 Oct 1865)
          4. Ambrose Gilpin ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Apr 1810 - 17 May 1880)
          5. William Gilpin ancestors (abt 27 May 1812 - bef 1900)
          6. Frances Elizabeth Gilpin ancestors (1813)
          7. Harrison Gilpin ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1816 - aft 1880)
          8. Savil Gilpin ancestors descendants more descendants (aft 1819 - bef 1880)
          9. Harriet (Gilpin) Eads ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Jul 1823 - abt 1880)
          10. James Gilpin ancestors (13 Jul 1823 - 06 Oct 1878)
        7. Susannah Tucker ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1792 - 01 Sep 1836) m. William David Hudgens (09 May 1784 - 02 Sep 1849).
          1. William David Hudgens ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Jul 1826 - 06 Oct 1859)
        8. Dabney Tucker ancestors (1796 - 04 Jun 1860)
    3. William (Lee) Lea ancestors (1734 - 1806)
    4. Henry Lee ancestors descendants (1735 - abt 1775) m. Elizabeth Lea (abt 1739 - aft 1803).
      1. [uncertain] Francis (Lea) Mauk ancestors (15 Dec 1775 - 26 Aug 1859) m. Mathias Mauck (12 Mar 1778 - 08 Mar 1870) on 1805.
    5. [uncertain] Elizabeth Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1739 - aft 1803) m. Henry Lee (1735 - abt 1775).
      1. Francis (Lea) Mauk ancestors (15 Dec 1775 - 26 Aug 1859) m. Mathias Mauck (12 Mar 1778 - 08 Mar 1870) on 1805.
    6. George Lea ancestors descendants (16 Jan 1739 - 15 Jan 1825) m. Lucy Tolbert (26 Jul 1739 - 20 Sep 1813).
      1. Frances Lea ancestors (abt 02 Dec 1761 - abt 1801) m. Asa Atkins Sr (abt 1760 - abt 05 May 1804) on 1780.
      2. Mary Frances (Lea) Jessee ancestors descendants (02 Dec 1761 - 1836) m. John Jessee (abt 1750 - 17 Nov 1815) on 1775.
        1. John Jessee ancestors descendants (1775 - 1834) m. Mary Polly Armstrong (1780 - 17 Jun 1840).
          1. Joseph Bishop Jessee ancestors descendants more descendants (Jan 1810 - 28 Aug 1853)
      3. Sarah Lea ancestors (abt 10 Apr 1764)
      4. Rhoda Lea ancestors (22 May 1766) m. William Miles (abt 1766).
      5. Ransom Lea ancestors (abt 10 Mar 1768)
      6. Temple Lea ancestors (09 Nov 1773 - 28 Jan 1834)
      7. Judith Lea ancestors (abt 21 May 1775)
      8. Letty Lea ancestors (abt 03 Oct 1778)
      9. Green Lea ancestors (abt 16 Apr 1781)
    7. Sarah (Lee) Penn ancestors descendants (1740 - 1782) m. George Penn II (02 Dec 1737 - aft 15 Feb 1796).
      1. Frances Louisa (Penn) Burton ancestors descendants (1762 - 08 Oct 1835) m. William Burton (1759 - 07 Jan 1811).
        1. William Burton III ancestors descendants (1781) m. Nancy Hawes Quarles (abt 1788 - 1870) on 3 Nov 1801.
          1. Robert Goodloe Burton ancestors descendants more descendants (1814 - 1860)
        2. Frances (Burton) Turpin ancestors descendants (abt 1794 - aft 1842) m. Josiah Turpin (1783 - 1842).
          1. William Burton Turpin ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Apr 1815 - 31 Aug 1863)
      2. Wilson Penn ancestors descendants (30 Dec 1774 - 1811) m. Frances Taliaferro (1774 - 1850).
        1. Sarah Daniel (Penn) Ware ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1805 - 06 Feb 1853) m. Edward Powell Ware II (10 Feb 1787 - 20 Nov 1861).
          1. James Wilson Penn Ware ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Sep 1822 - 22 Nov 1870)
          2. Benjamin Franklin Lafayette Ware ancestors descendants more descendants (1827 - 1908)
          3. Richard Taliaferro Ware ancestors (17 Feb 1829 - 11 Oct 1847)
          4. Mary Frances (Ware) Terhune ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Sep 1831 - 10 Jan 1904)
          5. Edward Alexander Oglethorpe Ware ancestors (14 Oct 1833 - 21 Mar 1866)
          6. William Warren Ware ancestors descendants more descendants (1838 - 1934)
          7. Georgia Emma (Ware) Fitzgerald ancestors (Dec 1848 - 04 Jun 1905)
    8. Zachariah (Lee) Lea ancestors (1740 - 1791)
    9. Ann Lee ancestors (1742)
    10. James Lee ancestors (1743 - 1816)
    11. Joseph Lea ancestors (1744 - 1805)
    12. Margery Lee ancestors (1744)
    13. Ambrose Lee ancestors descendants (1746 - 1803) m. Frances Wheeler (abt 1755 - 1803) on 10 Aug 1779.
      1. Moses Lee ancestors descendants (1794 - 1855)
        1. James Madison Lee ancestors descendants (Dec 1834) m. Elizabeth Newton (1836).
          1. Mark MaLellou Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Aug 1856 - 03 Jul 1932)
    14. Edward Lee ancestors (1746)
    15. Andrew R Lee ancestors (1748 - 1840)
    16. Mildred Milly Lee ancestors (1750)
    17. Lucy Lee ancestors (1752)
    18. Mary Walden (Lee) Lea ancestors (abt 1756 - abt 1762)
    19. Anness Lea ancestors (13 Jan 1761 - 17 May 1821) m. John McNeill (abt 1760 - abt 18 Oct 1791) on 8 Sep 1780.
    20. Barnett Lee ancestors (1765 - 1830)
  6. Unknown Lea ancestors (abt 1714)
  7. Sara (Lea) Sargent ancestors descendants (abt 1715 - abt 1783) m. William B Sergent (abt 1715 - abt 11 Feb 1768). m. William B. Sargent (bef 1708 - abt 11 Feb 1768) on 1735.
    1. Stephen Bryant Sargent ancestors descendants (abt 1740 - abt 1815) m. Margaret Gold (abt 1740 - 04 Apr 1815).
      1. Ephraim Sergent ancestors descendants (1761 - 1844) m. Elizabeth Nancy Hodge (abt 1774 - bef 1832) on 25 Jul 1792.
        1. Jesse Sargent ancestors (1792)
        2. David Sargent ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1798 - 05 Aug 1868) m. Rebecca Lockhart (1802 - 1855).
          1. Leah (Sargent) Sinnett ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Apr 1832 - 23 Sep 1864)
          2. Eliza (Sergent) Kelly ancestors descendants more descendants (1840 - 1918)
        3. Judith Sergent ancestors (1801)
        4. William Sergent ancestors (1803)
      2. Sarah (Sargent) Skeen ancestors descendants (abt 1762 - abt 1847) m. Peter Skeen (abt 1753 - 10 Mar 1826) on 15 Oct 1782.
        1. John Skeen ancestors descendants (Feb 1784 - 03 Aug 1865) m. Lydia Banyon (abt 1794 - bef 1840) on 1812.
          1. James Skeen ancestors descendants more descendants (1812 - 25 Oct 1868)
        2. Jonathan Skeens Sr ancestors descendants (abt 1792 - abt 1860) m. Frances Harding (abt 1795 - abt 1860).
        3. Stephen Sargent Plunkett Skeen ancestors descendants (1793 - 1856) m. Susannah Kiser (19 Apr 1794 - 23 Jul 1860) abt 1807.
          1. Archibald James (Skeen) Skeens ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 07 Oct 1812 - 21 Jan 1899)
          2. Joseph Skeen ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Feb 1824)
        4. Sarah Nancy (Skeen) Evans ancestors descendants (abt 1798 - abt 08 Jan 1878) m. Meredith Nathaniel Evans (30 Nov 1789 - 26 Apr 1880) on 2 Sep 1815.
          1. Warrington Bowen Evans ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jul 1817 - 19 Oct 1900)
      3. Margaret (Sargent) McFarland ancestors descendants (abt 1770) m. John McFARLAND (15 Mar 1757 - 1821) on 25 Jul 1792.
        1. Margaret (McFARLAND) Odom ancestors (abt 04 Jul 1783 - aft 1808) m. Lewis Odom (bef 1815 - aft 1815).
        2. John Sargent (McFARLAND) McFarland ancestors descendants (31 Jul 1801 - 07 Jun 1868) m. Indiana B Unknown (07 May 1815 - aft 02 Feb 1869) on 1840.
          1. Matilda S. (McFarland) Tompkins ancestors (11 Aug 1841 - aft 23 Oct 1902)
          2. Peter McFARLAND ancestors (abt 1843 - aft 1850)
          3. Elizabeth McFARLAND ancestors (abt 1845 - aft 1850)
          4. Ellen McFARLAND ancestors (abt 1847 - aft 1850)
        3. Elizabeth (McFARLAND) Field ancestors (08 Jul 1805 - aft 1825)
      4. [uncertain] Abraham Sargent ancestors descendants (1777 - 06 May 1839) m. Elizabeth Unknown (abt 1776).
        1. Mary Sargent ancestors (1795 - 1848)
        2. Jane Sargent ancestors descendants (1796 - 11 Mar 1883) m. Samuel J. Powell Sr. (18 Aug 1791 - 04 Dec 1870) on 1818.
          1. Mary Elizabeth (Powell) Smith ancestors (Apr 1819 - 1872)
          2. Rhoda (Powell) Creech ancestors (02 Jan 1822 - 15 Oct 1880)
          3. Hiram Sargent Powell ancestors (18 Sep 1823 - 01 Sep 1900)
          4. Nancy (Powell) Dixon ancestors (abt 1827 - abt 1853)
          5. Ephraim S Powell ancestors (1829 - 1850)
          6. Ambrose Powell ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Mar 1829 - 18 Aug 1896)
          7. Samuel J. Powell Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Aug 1831 - 12 Jun 1895)
          8. Jane Jane (Powell) Early ancestors (06 Jul 1833 - 27 Sep 1904)
          9. Jenny Powell ancestors (1843 - 1844)
          10. Nancy Powell ancestors (16 Nov 1852 - 29 Apr 1898)
        3. Rachel (Sergeant) Fields ancestors descendants (1796 - 1853) m. Asa Lansford Fields (abt 1787 - abt 1862) on 11 Jul 1812.
          1. William Turner Fields ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Oct 1814 - 18 Jan 1888)
        4. Ephraim A Sergent ancestors descendants (abt 1800 - 13 Sep 1881) m. Deborah Bird (1800 - 1865) on 1822.
          1. Frances Bird (Sergent) Ball ancestors (11 Sep 1823 - 29 Nov 1893)
          2. Abraham Sergent ancestors (1825 - 1896)
          3. Jane (Sergent) Jones ancestors (1826 - 1860)
          4. Mary Polly Sergent ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Mar 1827 - 18 Apr 1891)
          5. Eliza C. (Sergent) Ball ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Aug 1829 - 21 Oct 1896)
        5. James Sergent ancestors (1803)
        6. Issac Sargent ancestors (Feb 1804 - 02 Dec 1880)
        7. David Sergent ancestors descendants (16 Oct 1807 - 13 Apr 1897) m. Christina Morgan (23 Feb 1811 - 30 Aug 1905).
          1. Andrew Sergent ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Mar 1841 - 21 Dec 1907)
        8. Elizabeth Sergent ancestors (1808)
        9. John Fox Sergent ancestors (1810 - 1908)
        10. Nancy Sergent ancestors (1814)
        11. Rhoda (Sargent) Ray ancestors descendants (1815) m. Iradell Ray ().
          1. Elias Calvin Ray Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (bef 1845 - 23 Mar 1862)
        12. Balis Bailey Sergent ancestors (1815 - 07 Feb 1886)
        13. Sarah Sergeant ancestors (1818 - 1860)
        14. Rebecca Sergent ancestors (1818 - 1846)
        15. Stephen Sargent ancestors descendants (1820 - 1870) m. Lavina Young (1828). m. Lucinda Young (1820).
          1. Jane Sargent ancestors (28 Dec 1839 - 16 Dec 1904)
          2. Lettie Sargent ancestors (abt 1848)
          3. Minnie Sargent ancestors (abt 1849)
          4. Suzanne (Sargent) Kitchen ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Oct 1856 - 01 Mar 1899)
          5. Emaline Sargent ancestors (06 Oct 1859)
          6. Abraham Sargent ancestors (02 Apr 1860)
        16. Andrew Sergent ancestors descendants (1824 - 1896) m. Elizabeth Betsy Nolan (30 Aug 1829 - 1896).
          1. Epram H Sergent ancestors (Mar 1865 - 08 Dec 1944)
        17. Henry Sergent ancestors (1824)
        18. Abraham Sergent ancestors (1825)
        19. Susannah Sergent ancestors (15 May 1840 - 18 Mar 1914)
        20. David Andrew Sergent ancestors (06 Mar 1842 - 09 Jul 1926)
    2. Mary Sargent ancestors descendants (1750 - Feb 1768) m. Joseph Gold (1738 - Oct 1804).
      1. Sarah Gold ancestors descendants (bef 1768 - 1834) m. William Wilson Lea (abt 21 Feb 1762 - 1823).
        1. Delilah Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1787 - aft 1850) m. James Gwin (abt 1786 - abt 1870) on 6 Nov 1806.
          1. Mary (Gwin) Hart ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Oct 1818 - 23 Sep 1884)
    3. James Sargent ancestors descendants (abt 1756 - abt 07 Mar 1833) m. Jane Love (abt 1760).
      1. Jane (Sargent) Horton ancestors descendants (abt 1782 - abt 1877) m. John Horton (abt 1773 - abt 1853).
        1. Thomas Horton ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1801 - 19 Feb 1884) m. Martha Catherine Stewart (18 Jan 1831 - 26 Oct 1888). m. Martha Patsy Wilson (22 Nov 1802 - 18 Jun 1850) on 15 May 1823.
          1. Rhoda (Horton) Stone ancestors descendants more descendants (1827)
          2. Elizabeth White Horton ancestors (Mar 1839 - 30 Sep 1926)
          3. Laura (Horton) Church ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1846 - abt 1927)
          4. Emily Carter (Horton) Starnes ancestors (04 Jun 1865 - 21 Nov 1915)
          5. Millard Filmore Horton ancestors (04 Jun 1865 - 04 Mar 1930)
    4. Thomas Sargent ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - abt 1820) m. Anne Darby (1763 - abt 1820) on 1782.
      1. Joseph Sargent ancestors descendants (abt 1785 - abt 08 Oct 1865) m. Elizabeth Besty Waggoner (abt 1791 - abt 1832) on 16 Nov 1804.
        1. Joseph Sargent Jr ancestors (1811 - 1849)
        2. Elisha Sargent ancestors descendants (abt 15 Mar 1813 - 21 Dec 1866) m. Savina Waggoner (18 Feb 1813 - abt 22 Jan 1846) on 3 Oct 1830. m. Sara Boyd Skeen (19 Apr 1822 - 29 Jan 1901) on 28 Mar 1847.
          1. Jacob Sargent ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Dec 1831 - 20 Dec 1895)
          2. H Joseph Sargent ancestors (abt 03 Sep 1833 - abt 18 Oct 1849)
          3. James Sargent ancestors (abt 26 Aug 1835 - abt 03 Mar 1897)
          4. Jane Sargent ancestors (abt 1837 - abt 1922)
          5. John Sargent ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 29 Apr 1839 - 25 Aug 1840)
          6. Elizabeth Sargent ancestors (abt 1841 - abt 1855)
          7. Catharine Sargent ancestors (abt 1843 - abt 1915)
          8. Daniel Sargent ancestors (abt 1845 - abt 1933)
          9. Thomas Sargent ancestors (aft 1847 - abt 1847)
          10. Margaret Sargent ancestors (abt 1850 - abt 1919)
          11. Emiline Sargent ancestors (abt 1852 - abt 1865)
          12. Chisholm Sargent ancestors (1857)
        3. Absalom Sargent ancestors descendants (02 Sep 1817 - 23 Sep 1863) m. Luraney Simons (abt 1820 - abt 03 Aug 1893) on 25 Mar 1835.
          1. Henry Sargent ancestors (1836)
          2. Jasper Sargent ancestors descendants more descendants (1838)
          3. Elizabeth (Sargent) Clark ancestors (1845)
          4. Rachel (Sargent) Clark ancestors (1848)
          5. Nancy (Sargent) Empson ancestors descendants more descendants (1851 - 29 Jul 1901)
          6. Sarah Jane (Sargent) Newsom ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Mar 1853 - 24 May 1931)
          7. Aaron Sargent ancestors (Oct 1856 - 1900)
          8. James Sargent ancestors (26 Sep 1861 - 16 Oct 1866)
        4. Sarah Sargent ancestors (1819)
        5. Thomas Sargent ancestors descendants (1820 - 1901) m. Elizabeth J Roberts (1830 - 1860) on 11 Nov 1850. m. Luraney Simons (abt 1820 - abt 03 Aug 1893) on 29 Dec 1870.
          1. William Sargent ancestors (Nov 1852)
          2. James Sargent ancestors (Apr 1853)
          3. Sirena Sargent ancestors (1855)
          4. Rebecca Sargent ancestors (10 Jan 1856 - 23 Jan 1927)
          5. Cynthia Sargent ancestors (1857 - bef 1870)
        6. Cyrena Sargent ancestors (1825)
        7. Frances Sargent ancestors (1830)
  8. Sarah (Lea) Sargent ancestors descendants (abt 1715) m. William Sargent (bef 1708 - aft Feb 1768) bef 1730.
    1. Elizabeth Sargeant ancestors descendants (abt 1745) m. Daniel Gold (1745 - 27 Mar 1793) abt 1780. m. Thomas Hailey (abt 1763 - bef 18 Mar 1822) on 12 Jun 1794.
      1. John Gold ancestors (1785)
      2. Mildred (Gold) Tillotson ancestors (abt 1790)
      3. Josiah Gold ancestors (1792)
      4. Joyce (Hailey) Averitt ancestors descendants (1799) m. Washington Averitt (abt 1790 - abt 1853) on 13 Nov 1817.
        1. Elizabeth Rudd (Averitt) LeMay ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1818 - 28 Jan 1907) m. James H LeMay (17 Jan 1813 - abt 1862).
          1. Nancy I (LeMay) Kirksey ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jul 1851 - 17 Oct 1908)
          2. Mariah J LeMay ancestors (abt Sep 1853 - abt 1916)
          3. Catherine (LeMay) Gentry ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Oct 1855 - abt 1916)
          4. John William LeMay ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jan 1858 - 31 Dec 1944)
          5. Martha (LeMay) Kirksey ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Jun 1860 - 1915)
        2. Thomas Henry Averitt ancestors descendants (abt 1819 - abt 1893) m. Rebecca Ann LeMay (23 Aug 1825 - 1853).
        3. John Averitt ancestors (abt 1827 - 09 Mar 1891)
        4. Richard H Averitt ancestors (17 Apr 1829 - 25 Mar 1862) m. Martha E Shelton (05 Jan 1835) on 17 Sep 1856.
        5. Jarrett Averitt ancestors (abt 1830) m. Mary J Shelton (1830) on 21 Dec 1858.
        6. Elijah R Averitt ancestors (01 Jun 1830 - 30 May 1879) m. Charlotte Edwards (12 Jun 1832 - 18 Jun 1882) on 19 Mar 1852.
        7. Louisa (Averitt) Ragsdale ancestors descendants (abt 1835) m. Richard Jones Ragsdale (abt 1830 - 25 Nov 1861) on 29 Sep 1852.
  9. James Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1718 - 02 Jun 1788) m. Anne Tolbert (1718 - 1777). m. Ann Herndon (abt 1707 - abt 1777) on 1731.
    1. Deliah Lea ancestors (1731 - 22 Feb 1831)
    2. William Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1733 - abt 20 Apr 1794) m. Nany Ann Graves (1753 - 28 Jan 1809).
      1. John Lea ancestors descendants (1759 - 1823) m. Elizabeth Bradley (1760 - 1846) on 23 Apr 1780.
        1. William Richard Lee ancestors descendants (1789 - 1880) m. Leah Long (1798 - 1823) on 31 Aug 1816.
          1. George Weston Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (1822 - 1870)
    3. Nancy (Lea) Harrelson ancestors descendants (1736 - May 1795) m. Paul H. Harrelson (abt 1727 - 1834) abt 1754.
      1. Herndon Haralson ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1757 - abt 27 May 1847) m. Mary Murphey (13 Feb 1771 - 13 Aug 1847) on 4 Oct 1791.
        1. Archibald Haralson ancestors descendants (05 Jul 1792 - 29 Oct 1839) m. Theree Augustine Lodioska Pout-Brieullet (bef 1800 - aft 1899) on 1820.
          1. Hermenia Antoinette Haralson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt May 1830 - 29 Aug 1907)
        2. Herndon Haralson ancestors (20 Jan 1796 - 20 Jul 1852) m. Sarah Ann Hollingshead (abt 1823) on 23 Mar 1843.
      2. James Harrelson ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1757 - 1829) m. Rebekah Brown (1768 - 22 Jul 1849) abt 1782.
        1. William M Harrelson ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1784 - 16 Dec 1882) m. Catherine Wills (abt 1802 - 09 Jun 1875) on 31 Mar 1823.
          1. Mary Harrelson ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Apr 1820 - 09 Jun 1890)
          2. James Harrelson ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Dec 1823 - 07 Apr 1901)
      3. Jonathon Anderson Haralson ancestors descendants (abt 1759 - 1832) m. Jane Houston (abt 1762 - aft 1796) on 12 Mar 1782. m. Clarissa Browning (01 Mar 1765 - 01 Mar 1841) on 1798.
        1. Herndon Haralson ancestors descendants (abt 25 Dec 1796 - 25 Oct 1868) m. Elizabeth Summers (29 Nov 1794 - 21 Aug 1868). m. Elizabeth Summers Patterson (29 Nov 1795 - 21 Aug 1868) on 21 May 1821.
          1. Amanda Jane (Haralson) Clegg ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Mar 1824 - 20 May 1898)
        2. Hugh Anderson Haralson ancestors (13 Nov 1805 - 25 Sep 1854)
      4. David Zarah Haralson ancestors descendants (abt 1761 - abt 1840) m. Peachy Nunn (Jul 1788 - 03 Oct 1875) on 23 Feb 1811.
        1. Vincent Harralson ancestors descendants (03 Dec 1817 - 20 Aug 1862) m. Martha D Hambelton (07 Dec 1822 - 24 Mar 1900) on 7 Dec 1843.
          1. Amanda J (Harralson) Richards ancestors (abt 1845 - 1912)
          2. Vincent S Harralson ancestors (08 Mar 1863 - 29 Apr 1922)
        2. Joshua Haralson ancestors descendants (1818) m. Desdemona Miller (1817) abt 1837.
          1. Zarah Nunn Haralson ancestors descendants more descendants (Apr 1845 - 07 May 1921)
      5. Lea Miles Haralson ancestors descendants (1762 - 05 Sep 1844) m. Mary L Stanfield (1766 - 17 Aug 1848) on 4 Sep 1791.
        1. Zarah Isaac Haralson ancestors descendants (07 May 1802 - 25 May 1879) m. Margaret Hessey (26 May 1802 - 05 Dec 1837) on 20 Dec 1825.
          1. Mary Ann Rebekkah Haralson ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jun 1834 - 18 Apr 1900)
    4. Isabella Delphia (Lea) Henderson ancestors descendants (abt 1737 - 03 Jan 1813) m. Joseph I Henderson Sr (abt 1737 - abt 1813) on 1758.
      1. Isabella Graves (Henderson) Callaway ancestors ( - 12 Oct 1826)
      2. Nancy Anne (Henderson) Bankston ancestors descendants (abt 1758 - 1849) m. Lawrence Bankston (abt 1754 - 15 Nov 1844) abt 1777.
        1. Isabella (Bankston) Irvin ancestors ( - aft 1830) m. Isaiah T Irvin ( - aft 1830).
        2. Priscilla (Bankston) Mathews ancestors descendants ( - aft 1830)
          1. Griffin Mathews ancestors (abt 1830)
        3. Unknown (Bankston) Whitaker ancestors ( - bef 1830)
        4. Hyram Bankston ancestors descendants (abt 1777 - bef 1830) m. Susanna Slaydon (abt 1775 - aft 1814).
          1. Weldon Lawrence Bankston ancestors (abt 1799 - abt 1849)
          2. Mary Ann Bankston ancestors (1801 - 1879)
          3. Willoughby Slaydon Bankston ancestors (abt 1803 - aft 1870)
          4. Wilborn Henderson Bankston ancestors descendants more descendants (1805 - 1892)
          5. Abner J Bankston ancestors (abt 1814 - 1894)
        5. Martha (Bankston) Sappington ancestors (abt 1789) m. Caleb Sappington (18 Dec 1787 - 18 Apr 1845) on 1809.
        6. Elizabeth (Bankston) Mozley ancestors descendants (1791 - 18 Aug 1864) m. Samuel G. Mozley (1789 - 27 Jul 1854) on 29 Dec 1808.
          1. Lucretia (Mozley) Morris ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1814)
          2. Isaiah Irwin Mozley ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Jan 1816 - 04 Feb 1900)
          3. Priscilla Mozley ancestors (abt 1832)
          4. Samuel Mozley ancestors (abt 1834)
        7. Unknown (Bankston) Shorter ancestors descendants (abt 1800 - bef 1830)
          1. Alford Shorter ancestors (abt 1820)
      3. Isabella Adelphia (Henderson) Poteet ancestors descendants (abt Jan 1758 - 25 Sep 1826) m. Richard John Poteet I (22 Dec 1750 - 03 Sep 1827) abt 1777.
        1. Joseph Chenowith (Poteet) Peteet ancestors descendants (abt 1785 - abt 1825) m. Martha Ann Evans (02 Dec 1802 - abt Sep 1871) on 23 Mar 1815.
          1. Susan Delphia Peteet ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Aug 1819 - 03 Apr 1881)
        2. Simeon Poteet ancestors (16 Apr 1790 - 16 Apr 1860)
      4. Mary (Henderson) Miller ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1768 - 04 Feb 1861) m. Israel Pickens Miller Sr (05 Mar 1763 - 09 Jan 1833) on 1784.
        1. Susannah Miller ancestors (abt 1785 - 1874)
        2. William Miller ancestors (abt 1786 - 04 Feb 1816)
        3. Edmund Miller ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1790 - 20 Jun 1876) m. Louisa Fowler (14 Nov 1801 - 04 Nov 1855).
          1. Edmon B Miller ancestors (1820)
          2. Archibald Lee Miller ancestors (23 May 1823 - 24 Jan 1870)
          3. Isreal Miller ancestors (abt 1824 - aft 1880)
          4. Mary Ann (Miller) Smith ancestors (26 May 1825 - 16 Jul 1883)
          5. Boston Miller ancestors (abt 1834)
          6. Louisa Caroline Miller ancestors (abt 1836 - 20 Oct 1899)
          7. Rachael A Miller ancestors (28 Jun 1838 - 09 Mar 1918)
          8. Wellington Saxby Miller ancestors (09 Sep 1842 - 19 Apr 1915)
        4. Rebecca (Miller) Bradley ancestors (1792 - abt 1853) m. Joseph Bradley (abt 1775 - 1809).
        5. Israel Pickens Miller Jr ancestors descendants (abt 1796 - abt 1850)
        6. Tillman S Miller ancestors descendants (16 Jun 1800 - 14 Oct 1871) m. Lucy A Fowler (14 Nov 1801 - 07 Nov 1840). m. Sarah Caroline Wines (15 Jun 1819 - 15 Jun 1899) on 11 Jan 1841.
          1. Jacob Miller ancestors (05 May 1842 - 05 May 1922)
          2. Mary (Miller) Thackston ancestors (03 Apr 1844 - 27 Apr 1929)
          3. Abner Miller ancestors (abt 1845 - bef 1860)
          4. Susan Paralee (Miller) Ellison ancestors (23 Sep 1847 - 12 Dec 1880)
          5. Perry Uriah Miller ancestors (01 Aug 1848 - 01 Nov 1917)
          6. Frances Ellen Miller ancestors (15 May 1849 - 22 Feb 1936)
          7. Amanda Elizabeth (Miller) Wilson ancestors (01 Feb 1855 - 22 Mar 1930)
          8. James Henry Miller ancestors (09 Jun 1858 - 08 Dec 1900)
          9. Jackson Pickens Miller ancestors (31 May 1860 - 19 Jun 1882)
          10. Martha Miller ancestors (abt 1865)
        7. Jacintha (Miller) Holtzclaw ancestors (abt 1803 - 30 Jan 1840)
        8. Henderson Miller ancestors descendants (abt 1807 - abt 1863) m. Mary Andrews Edwards (22 Dec 1812 - 02 Jul 1888) on 1828.
          1. William Miller ancestors (abt 1830)
          2. DNA confirmed Israel Thedford Miller ancestors descendants more descendants (01 May 1832 - 23 Aug 1902)
          3. James D Miller ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1834 - abt 1877)
          4. DNA confirmed John Landon Miller ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jul 1835 - 23 Mar 1920)
          5. Austin Miller ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1839)
          6. Josiah Miller ancestors (abt 1841)
          7. Thomas Miller ancestors (abt 1842)
          8. Benjamin Franklin Miller ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Jan 1845 - 11 Jul 1931)
          9. Robert Miller ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1848)
          10. Elijah Miller ancestors (abt 1853 - bef Oct 1900)
        9. Mary (Miller) Ross ancestors (abt 1808 - 14 Oct 1871) m. Richard Ross (1796 - aft 1880).
        10. Marinda (Miller) Kemp ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1810 - 30 Aug 1893) m. Moses Kemp (14 Jul 1804 - Jan 1850) on 5 Oct 1826.
          1. Henderson B Kemp ancestors (1827 - 1855)
          2. Jehu M Kemp ancestors (Jul 1832 - 1914)
          3. John Washington Kemp ancestors (1838 - 24 Sep 1929)
          4. William W Kemp ancestors (15 Apr 1841 - 29 Oct 1861)
          5. Wiley D G Kemp ancestors (20 Nov 1846 - 24 Sep 1864)
          6. Amanda M J Kemp ancestors (25 Aug 1849 - 1941)
      5. Joseph Henderson ancestors descendants (abt 1770 - 12 Dec 1841) m. Margaret Reynolds (abt 1775 - abt 1830) abt 1790.
        1. Felix G Henderson ancestors descendants (abt 1808 - abt 1847) m. Elorah Jackson (abt 1818) on 19 Sep 1836.
          1. Joseph Henderson ancestors (abt 1838)
          2. Emma Henderson ancestors (abt 1839)
          3. Felix Marshall Henderson ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Mar 1842 - 26 May 1919)
          4. Thomas Henderson ancestors (abt 1843)
          5. Sarah Henderson ancestors (abt 1845)
      6. Major Henderson ancestors (aft 1770)
      7. John Thomas Henderson ancestors descendants (abt 1775 - abt May 1840) m. Mary Polly Strozier (08 Aug 1775 - 19 Apr 1855).
        1. John Thomas Henderson ancestors descendants (08 Dec 1809 - abt 1879) m. Cynthia Lovelace (1816 - aft 1880) on 15 Jan 1831.
          1. Marinda Cynthia Mary Henderson ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Oct 1837 - Jun 1902)
        2. John Thomas Henderson ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1810 - Oct 1857) m. Lucinda Williams McMichael (10 Jun 1810 - 1858).
          1. John McMichael Henderson ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Jan 1829 - 20 Mar 1890)
    5. Mary Polly Lea ancestors (abt 1739)
    6. Luke James Lea ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1739 - 04 May 1813) m. Elizabeth Wilson ( - abt 1792) on 4 May 1759. m. Nancy Roberts Johnson (1739 - 1819) aft 1792.
      1. Gardner Lee ancestors (1754 - 07 Oct 1814)
      2. James Lea ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1760 - 07 Apr 1823) m. Elizabeth Roddye (1767 - abt 20 Sep 1823) on 1785.
        1. James Squire Lea ancestors (19 Mar 1786 - 23 Feb 1826)
        2. Cecilia (Lea) Lattimore ancestors (06 May 1789 - 28 Apr 1819) m. William Lattimore (1774 - 1843).
        3. Sarah Lea ancestors (1790 - 31 Jan 1843)
        4. Alexander Benjamin Lea ancestors descendants (25 Oct 1792 - 01 Feb 1866) m. Mary Ann May (25 Dec 1797 - 21 Sep 1837).
          1. Benjamin Lattimore Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Feb 1820 - 11 Apr 1890)
          2. James Thomas Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Dec 1822 - 31 Aug 1865)
          3. Alexander Joseph Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Dec 1831 - 28 Dec 1913)
        5. Sarah Ann (Lea) Harper ancestors (26 Sep 1794 - 21 Jun 1873) m. Samuel H. Harper (abt 1794) on 23 Sep 1810.
        6. George Roddye Lea ancestors (10 Nov 1796 - 01 Mar 1869) m. Nancy Naul (abt 15 Jan 1806 - 07 Oct 1868) on 22 Jun 1825.
        7. Franklin William Lea ancestors descendants (17 Feb 1807 - 21 Sep 1837) m. Catherine A. Uknown (abt 1807 - aft 1837).
          1. Unknown Lea ancestors (30 Mar 1838)
      3. William Wilson Lea ancestors descendants (abt 21 Feb 1762 - 1823) m. Sarah Gold (bef 1768 - 1834).
        1. Delilah Lea ancestors (abt 1787 - aft 1850) m. James Gwin (abt 1786 - abt 1870) on 6 Nov 1806. [Lea-1203 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
      4. Joseph Lea ancestors (04 Feb 1764 - Dec 1764)
      5. John Lea ancestors (24 Feb 1765 - 21 Oct 1767)
      6. Mary Lea ancestors descendants (31 Jul 1767 - 20 Sep 1822) m. George Steele (1770).
        1. Achsa Lea ancestors (11 Dec 1790 - 13 Mar 1864)
        2. Luke Lea Steele ancestors descendants (abt 1795 - bef 08 Jul 1851) m. Sarah Bradford McAdams (21 Jun 1800 - 12 Mar 1829) on 21 Mar 1822.
          1. James M. Steele ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1823 - abt 29 Mar 1864)
      7. Joseph Lea ancestors descendants (13 May 1769 - 14 Feb 1810) m. Amy Barton (abt 1773 - abt 1818). m. Unknown UNKNOWN ().
        1. Major Lea ancestors (1793 - 16 Jul 1882)
        2. Elizabeth Lea ancestors (1795 - 1830)
        3. Major Lea ancestors (1800)
        4. Barton Lea ancestors (1802)
        5. Elceba Lea ancestors (1806)
        6. Luke Lea ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1809 - 22 Nov 1876) m. Nancy East (24 Mar 1815 - 18 Jan 1855) on 18 Mar 1832. m. Matilda Ann Williams (26 May 1839 - 21 Apr 1924) on 21 Oct 1856.
          1. William I Lea ancestors (1832)
          2. Thomas F Lea ancestors (1834 - 1863)
          3. Thaddeus W Lea ancestors (10 Nov 1834 - 24 Aug 1895)
          4. Martha Emeline Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Nov 1842 - 09 Jul 1897)
          5. Robert C Lea ancestors (1844)
          6. Nancy A Lea ancestors (1846 - 30 Aug 1891)
          7. Mary Ann Lea ancestors (1849 - 14 Nov 1903)
          8. Luke Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (Mar 1851 - 04 Aug 1909)
          9. Samuel Lea ancestors (1853)
          10. Eloise Lea ancestors (1855)
          11. Ella Lea ancestors (1856 - 1933)
          12. Elsie Lea ancestors (1858)
          13. Leona Jane Lea ancestors (Jan 1859)
          14. Viola Lea ancestors (Apr 1860)
          15. Gertrude Lea ancestors (1862)
          16. Elious Augustus Lea ancestors (10 Apr 1865 - 18 Mar 1937)
          17. Wilson Monroe Lea ancestors (11 May 1867 - 20 Apr 1945)
          18. Walter G Lea ancestors (1868 - 1948)
          19. Walter Josiah Lea ancestors (1868 - 30 Jan 1901)
          20. Joseph Daniel Lea ancestors (26 Sep 1870 - 20 Feb 1946)
          21. Emma Lou Lea ancestors (1872 - 16 Jul 1932)
          22. Zious Davis Lea ancestors (1873 - 07 Jan 1946)
          23. Ziras Lea ancestors (1873)
          24. Alice Lea ancestors (1875)
          25. Luky Lea ancestors (1877)
        7. Noble Lea ancestors (18 Jul 1810 - 1884)
      8. Major Lea ancestors descendants (21 Apr 1771 - 16 Jul 1822) m. Lavinia Jarnagin (02 Oct 1770 - 17 May 1849) on 19 Nov 1793.
        1. Pryor Lea ancestors (1794 - 1880)
        2. William Wilson Lea ancestors descendants (1796 - 1878) m. Eliza Augusta Lewis ( - abt 1837) on 1825. m. Unknown Lindsay (abt 1820) aft 1836.
          1. Myra Lea ancestors (aft 1826)
          2. William Luke Lea ancestors (1826 - 1828)
          3. Walter Scott Lea ancestors (aft 1830)
          4. Eliza Augusta Lea ancestors (aft 1831)
          5. Albert Lea ancestors (aft 1832)
          6. William Wilson Lea ancestors (aft 1832)
          7. Pryor Lea ancestors (aft 1833)
          8. Sarah Lea ancestors (aft 1833)
          9. Joel Lewis Lea ancestors (aft 1834)
          10. Laura Lea ancestors (aft 1834 - aft 1850)
        3. Anderson Lea ancestors (1798 - 1807)
        4. Thomas Jarnagin Lea ancestors descendants (1799 - 1838)
        5. John H Lea ancestors (1801)
        6. Cynthia Ann Lea ancestors (31 Aug 1803 - 31 Jul 1890) m. Elihu Miles Millikan (06 Dec 1785 - 21 Dec 1864) on 20 Feb 1838.
        7. Harmon G Lea ancestors (abt 1805 - 1887)
        8. Cecelia Lea ancestors (1807 - 1807)
        9. Albert Miller Lea ancestors descendants (1808 - 1891)
          1. Edward Lea ancestors (31 Jan 1837 - 01 Jan 1863)
        10. Luke Lea ancestors (1810 - 1810) [unmarried] [no children]
        11. James Lea ancestors (1814 - 1814)
      9. John Lea ancestors (08 Mar 1773 - 1830) m. Unknown UNKNOWN ().
      10. Zachariah Lea ancestors descendants (18 Jan 1776 - 05 Feb 1845) m. Sabrina Clay (14 Jan 1783 - 11 Aug 1842) on 19 Jan 1802.
        1. Elizabeth Wilson Lea ancestors descendants (22 Nov 1802 - 26 Jan 1878) m. John Everett (abt 1793 - abt 1860) on 19 Jan 1820.
          1. John Dewitt Everett ancestors (abt 1860 - 1931)
        2. Alfred Mead Lea ancestors descendants (15 Aug 1808 - 11 Dec 1851) m. Elizabeth Garner (06 Oct 1811 - 21 Jan 1883) on 3 Sep 1832.
          1. Sarah Elizabeth (Lea) Thompson ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Aug 1848 - 06 Feb 1918)
        3. Hampton Muse Lea ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1810 - 19 Aug 1886) m. Mariah Gordon (13 Oct 1810 - 16 Jul 1883) on 13 Dec 1832.
          1. Lethe Ann (Lea) McDowell ancestors (17 Oct 1834 - 18 May 1902)
          2. George Sylvester Lea ancestors (20 Jun 1836 - 30 Nov 1864)
          3. Melissa Jane (Lea) Felder ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Mar 1838 - 23 Oct 1862)
          4. Sicily Mary (Lea) Guy ancestors (1843 - 19 Feb 1906)
          5. Thomas Marshall Lea ancestors (03 Nov 1844 - 05 Jul 1897)
        4. Wilford Zachariah Lea ancestors (27 Dec 1816 - 20 Dec 1906) m. Rachel Powell (27 Jan 1818 - 10 Mar 1904).
        5. James Everett Lea ancestors (28 Jul 1819 - 25 Apr 1878) m. Frances B. Powell (22 Aug 1827 - abt 12 Feb 1886) on 15 Jan 1846.
      11. Jefferson Lea ancestors (10 Nov 1777 - 25 Dec 1830) m. Elizabeth Farley (abt 1780).
      12. David Lea ancestors descendants (02 Dec 1779 - 05 Dec 1844) m. Nancy Clay (abt 1780 - bef 13 Oct 1858) on 2 Feb 1802.
        1. Mary Reed (Lea) Lee ancestors descendants (abt 06 Feb 1820 - 14 Sep 1884) m. Samuel Lee (09 May 1797 - 09 Oct 1876) on 13 Apr 1843.
          1. Julia Virginia (Lee) Battles ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jan 1844 - 23 Apr 1920)
      13. Luke Lea Jr ancestors (24 Jan 1783 - 17 Jul 1851) m. Unknown UNKNOWN ().
      14. Cynthia Lea ancestors (abt 1795)
      15. Didemia Lea ancestors (1796 - bef 1850)
    7. Tilman Lea ancestors (1741 - 19 Nov 1843)
    8. James Lea ancestors (abt 1742 - 02 Jun 1788)
    9. Unknown Lea ancestors (1742 - 19 Nov 1843) m. Unknown UNKNOWN ().
    10. John Lea ancestors (abt 1744 - abt 10 Mar 1803) m. Unknown UNKNOWN ().
    11. Lucinda Lea ancestors (1746 - 1769)
    12. Mary Polly Lee ancestors (1754)
    13. Gabriel Lea ancestors (1758 - 1839)
    14. Phoebe (Lea) Kilgore ancestors descendants (1765 - 1826) m. Thomas Kilgore Jr. (1763 - 1857) on 2 Jan 1786.
      1. Isom Kilgore ancestors descendants (1800) m. Mary Frances Willingham (1805 - 1877).
        1. Isabell (Kilgore) Fields ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1830 - 25 Jul 1925) m. Henderson Lewis Fields (28 Mar 1835 - 06 Nov 1906) on 1855.
          1. Mary Emmaline (Fields) Sanders ancestors (1855 - 1938)
          2. Sarah (Fields) Anderson ancestors descendants more descendants (1858 - 1949)
          3. Amanda Jane (Fields) Patterson ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Mar 1861 - 03 Apr 1941)
          4. Isom Fields ancestors descendants more descendants (Jul 1866)
          5. Robert Henderson Fields ancestors descendants more descendants (1869 - 1946)
          6. Veretta Belle (Fields) Harding ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Dec 1871 - 23 Oct 1943)
  10. John Gabriel Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1720 - 17 Sep 1781) m. Anne Carter (abt 08 Aug 1720 - abt 1775) bef 4 Feb 1745.
    1. Ann (Lea) Mitchell ancestors descendants (abt 1739 - 07 Sep 1764)
      1. [uncertain] William Joseph Mitchell ancestors descendants (abt 30 Aug 1748 - 27 Jan 1830) m. Elizabeth Curry (abt 1750 - 07 Apr 1828) on 1790.
        1. Stephen Alexander Mitchell ancestors descendants (abt 1767 - Mar 1853) m. Dorothy West (Jul 1771 - 1853).
          1. Elizabeth (Mitchell) Fryar ancestors descendants more descendants ()
          2. Dorothy (Mitchell) Finley ancestors descendants more descendants (1815 - 03 Nov 1891)
          3. Daniel West Mitchell ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Feb 1818 - 08 Dec 1889)
        2. William M Mitchell ancestors descendants (1770 - aft 11 Dec 1816) m. Elizabeth N Hunt (1771 - 1840) on 3 Mar 1790.
          1. Zadock Mitchell ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Apr 1791 - 12 Nov 1833)
        3. Nealine Mitchell ancestors (1790)
        4. John Mitchell ancestors (1791)
        5. Mary Mitchell ancestors (1793 - 18 Feb 1849)
        6. James C Mitchell ancestors (06 Jun 1797 - 14 Oct 1848)
        7. Sarah Curry Mitchell ancestors (03 Jul 1800 - 25 Jul 1867)
        8. William Mitchell JR. ancestors descendants (08 Nov 1801) m. Mary Ledbetter (1805).
          1. Adaline (Mitchell) Rucker ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Mar 1836 - 24 Apr 1918)
        9. David Mitchell ancestors (24 Nov 1803)
        10. Azariah Mitchell ancestors (1806 - 1860)
        11. Parthenia Mitchell ancestors (12 Jan 1809 - 27 Apr 1872)
        12. Addison Mitchell ancestors (Oct 1811 - 1862)
        13. Calvin Gorrell Mitchell ancestors (03 Sep 1814 - 1860)
      2. Susannah Mitchell ancestors (1761)
      3. Richard Mitchell ancestors (1765)
      4. Hannah Mitchell ancestors (1767)
    2. Ambrose Lea ancestors (1746)
    3. John Lea ancestors (1747)
    4. William Elliot Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1749 - 20 Feb 1832) m. Lucinda Amanda Wright (abt 1745 - abt 27 Dec 1846) on 1790.
      1. Annis (Lee) Walker ancestors (abt 1793 - abt 1856)
      2. John Brown Lee ancestors (abt 1795 - abt 1828)
      3. Ferdinand Lee ancestors descendants (abt 17 Jan 1797 - abt 16 Aug 1874) m. Susannah Kennedy (abt 03 Jun 1797 - abt 04 Jul 1872) abt 7 Jan 1818.
        1. Julia Maria Anna (Lee) Newbern ancestors descendants (30 Sep 1839 - 22 Nov 1905) m. John Hampton Newbern (12 Jan 1831 - 25 Oct 1905) on 3 Jul 1864.
          1. Neva Julia (Newbern) Jones ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1874 - 25 Aug 1963)
      4. Carter Lee ancestors (abt 1803 - abt 1846)
    5. Edmund Lea ancestors descendants (abt 1750 - 1818) m. possibly Nancy Wright (abt 1750) on 1 Oct 1784.
      1. Annais Lee ancestors (aft 1780)
      2. Candais Lee ancestors (aft 1780)
      3. Cornelius Lee ancestors (aft 1780)
      4. Green Lee ancestors (aft 1780)
      5. Judith Lee ancestors (aft 1780)
      6. Sarah Lee ancestors (aft 1780)
      7. Thomas Lee ancestors (aft 1780)
      8. Elizabeth Agnes (Lee) Butler ancestors descendants (abt Apr 1802 - 1832) m. William Butler (1792 - 1871) on 19 Dec 1816.
        1. Louisa Eliza Jane Butler ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1826 - 10 Mar 1901) m. Walter Hugh Glenn Jr (16 May 1824 - 05 Jan 1883) on 3 Mar 1852.
          1. Katherine Elizabeth (Glenn) Perry ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Oct 1853 - 03 Aug 1924)
          2. William Nathaniel Glenn ancestors (08 Jul 1856 - 24 Jul 1856)
          3. Mary Belle Glenn ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Apr 1858 - 17 Jan 1947)
          4. Lizzie Bennett Glenn ancestors (abt Mar 1860 - 27 Apr 1913)
          5. Robert Lee Glenn ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Feb 1864 - 27 Jan 1916)
          6. Mae Etta Glenn ancestors (abt 1867 - 05 Dec 1901)
          7. Lulu Glenn ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Sep 1870 - 05 Apr 1952)
        2. Lee Butler ancestors (08 May 1829 - 19 Jul 1901)
    6. Millicent Lea ancestors (1753)
    7. Phoebe Lea ancestors (1754 - 1826)
    8. Elizabeth Lea ancestors (1755)
    9. Carter Lea ancestors (1756 - 1831)
    10. Owen Lea ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1761 - 21 Jun 1817)
      1. Zachariah Lee ancestors descendants (1780 - 1843) m. Rebecca Brock (1790 - May 1863).
        1. Zachery James Lee ancestors descendants (07 Aug 1831 - 24 Aug 1865) m. Emily Harris Wideman (09 Mar 1832 - 15 Apr 1876).
          1. James Wideman Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Nov 1849 - 04 Oct 1919)
    11. Owen Lee ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1761 - 21 Jun 1817) m. Elizabeth Wright (31 Mar 1765 - 03 Aug 1854) on 1779.
      1. John Lee ancestors (1735)
      2. Rebecca Flynn ancestors (1780 - 1830)
      3. John Lee ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1784 - 20 Dec 1823) m. Sarah Jolly (1792 - 03 Jan 1856).
        1. Osbon Aaron Lee ancestors (29 Feb 1812 - 26 Jan 1864) m. Rosanah Bridges (09 Aug 1809 - 15 Jan 1867).
      4. Richard Lee ancestors (14 May 1787 - 06 May 1794)
      5. George B Lee ancestors (20 Feb 1799 - 17 Jul 1875) m. Priscilla Bridges (07 Sep 1807 - 25 Feb 1848).
      6. Nancy (Lee) Harden ancestors descendants (30 Sep 1801 - 1878) m. John Sealy Harden (27 Dec 1800 - 1872) on 3 May 1821.
        1. Amanda Elizabeth (Harden) Stockton ancestors descendants (25 Jan 1822 - 11 Sep 1895) m. Robert Green Stockton Sr. (05 Feb 1828 - 13 Oct 1895) on 28 Jan 1847.
          1. Adaline Stockton ancestors (1848 - 1932)
          2. John Stanfield Stockton ancestors descendants more descendants (Nov 1849 - 1932)
          3. Joseph Stockton ancestors (26 Dec 1852 - 06 Apr 1943)
          4. Owen Lee Stockton ancestors (05 Jul 1854 - 18 Sep 1932)
          5. William H Stockton ancestors (1855)
          6. Richard Ivan Stockton ancestors (1856)
          7. Robert John Stockton ancestors (1856)
          8. James Randolph Stockton ancestors descendants more descendants (Jun 1858 - 1935)
          9. William R Stockton ancestors (Apr 1860)
          10. Robert Green Stockton Jr. ancestors (02 Jul 1862 - 22 Apr 1899)
        2. Owen Lee Harden ancestors descendants (29 Dec 1823 - 21 Dec 1878) m. Mary E. Elizabeth Partin (06 Jul 1833 - 16 Jan 1884) on 8 Jan 1854.
          1. John George Harden ancestors (06 Jul 1855 - 25 May 1933)
          2. Mary Jane Harden ancestors (26 Dec 1856 - 31 Jan 1940)
          3. Elizabeth Betty Harden ancestors (1859)
          4. Jemima Green Harden ancestors (02 Jan 1860 - 1933)
          5. William G. Harden ancestors (1864)
          6. Frances P. Harden ancestors (1866 - 1933)
          7. Henry Hogan Harden ancestors (09 Feb 1868 - 08 Jan 1954)
          8. Alice Mack Harden ancestors (05 Mar 1870 - 21 Jun 1946)
          9. Margaret B. Harden ancestors (1876 - 1911)
          10. Martin H. Harden ancestors (12 Apr 1878 - 1941)
        3. Adeline P. Harden ancestors (1826 - Jan 1908)
        4. Richard Ivy Harden ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1829 - 11 Feb 1922) m. Nancy Lily Blalock (12 Mar 1839 - 19 Mar 1911) on 1861.
          1. DNA confirmed Mary Lillie (Harden) Moore ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Aug 1862 - 02 Jul 1930)
          2. Emily E. (Harden) Henderson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1863 - 24 Mar 1947)
          3. John Richard Harden ancestors (26 Jan 1866 - 30 Dec 1945)
          4. DNA confirmed Nancy Jane (Harden) Graham ancestors (21 May 1868 - 27 Mar 1907)
          5. DNA confirmed Georgia Ann (Harden) Graham ancestors (20 Feb 1870 - 14 Mar 1936)
          6. DNA confirmed William Samuel Harden ancestors (29 Nov 1871 - 07 Nov 1939)
          7. DNA confirmed Theophilus Randolph Harden ancestors (24 Aug 1875 - 29 Nov 1945)
          8. DNA confirmed Thomas Daniel Harden ancestors (24 Jul 1878 - 08 Feb 1930)
          9. DNA confirmed Skittie Magdelene (Harden) Umfress ancestors (16 Jun 1880 - 20 Nov 1971)
          10. DNA confirmed Ivy Lee (Harden) Wheeler ancestors (18 Nov 1883 - 17 Sep 1977)
          11. DNA confirmed Bertie Clayton Harden ancestors (22 Jul 1889 - 07 Sep 1923)
        5. John George Harden ancestors (1833) m. Ella Rogers () on 1 Oct 1874.
        6. Emma Harden ancestors (1837)
        7. Liza Harden ancestors (1840 - 1898)
        8. Mary Virginia Harden ancestors (1843)
        9. Jane Harden ancestors (01 Dec 1857)
      7. Carter Lee ancestors descendants (23 Mar 1804 - 23 Mar 1871) m. Lucy Francis (1832) on 1850.
        1. William Ivy Lee ancestors descendants (15 Jul 1851 - 22 Jun 1933)
          1. Charles Gaston Lee Sr. ancestors (abt 09 Jan 1874 - 31 Dec 1939)
        2. Reuben F Lee ancestors descendants (08 Oct 1855 - 17 Mar 1940)
          1. William Erwin Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Jan 1882 - 1955)
      8. William Owen Lee ancestors descendants (20 Mar 1810 - 02 Nov 1851) m. Evaline Parker (abt 1817) on 1849.
        1. J Hugh Lee ancestors descendants (25 Dec 1850 - 1925) m. Mary C Toney (Feb 1860 - 15 Apr 1934) on 1885.
          1. William Pennman Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (1880s - 1960s)
          2. John F Lee ancestors (Aug 1889 - 20 Dec 1976)
          3. James R Lee ancestors (Aug 1891)
          4. Robert Lee ancestors (abt 1894)
          5. Jennie O Lee ancestors (May 1895)
          6. Virginia Viola Lee ancestors (May 1895 - 18 Feb 1986)
          7. Hallie Estelle Lee ancestors (24 Jun 1898 - 08 Nov 1980)
        2. Mary Lee ancestors (1851)
        3. Bathsheba Lee ancestors (abt 1852)
        4. Maynard George Lee ancestors (25 Dec 1854 - 24 Dec 1936)
        5. Johnny Jackson Lee ancestors (29 Mar 1863 - 27 Nov 1952)
    12. Elizabeth 'Betty' Lea ancestors (18 Jun 1766 - 17 Mar 1859)
  11. Elizabeth Lea ancestors (1722 - 1803)
  12. Francis Wainwright Lea ancestors descendants (1726 - abt 1766) m. Mary Ann White (abt 1728 - May 1783).
    1. Eleanor (Lea) Edwards ancestors descendants (abt 1741 - 16 Apr 1810) m. Martin Vaughan (1726 - 1764). m. Joseph Edwards (abt 1734 - aft 1824) aft 1764.
      1. John Vaughan ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - 12 Nov 1821) m. Elizabeth Looney (abt 1760) on 16 Aug 1783.
        1. Alpheus Vaughan ancestors ( - bef Mar 1828)
        2. Ellen (Vaughan) Dale ancestors (abt 1780) m. John Dale (06 Nov 1789 - 29 Mar 1862) on 31 Oct 1808.
        3. James Vaughan ancestors (abt 1780)
        4. Jane (Vaughan) Dale ancestors (abt 1780) m. William Pemberton (16 Sep 1787 - 21 Jan 1824) on 16 Sep 1813. m. John Dale (06 Nov 1789 - 29 Mar 1862) on 16 May 1838.
      2. Mary Ann (Vaughan) Sandidge ancestors descendants (abt 1760) m. Larkin Sandidge (abt 21 Nov 1758 - 15 Dec 1826).
        1. John Wilson Sandidge ancestors descendants (1781 - 27 Mar 1863) m. Patience Coleman (05 Sep 1784 - 17 Jul 1864) on 22 Jan 1803.
          1. Daniel Sandidge ancestors (23 Feb 1804 - 08 Aug 1882)
          2. James M. Sandidge ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1812)
          3. Joshua Sandidge ancestors descendants more descendants (1812 - 1885)
          4. Wyatt Sandidge ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Mar 1818 - 25 Sep 1885)
      3. Nancy Anne (Vaughan) Stucker ancestors descendants (30 Jun 1761 - 19 Oct 1838) m. William Edwards (abt 1760 - bef 1786) bef 20 Aug 1779. m. Michael Stucker (23 Dec 1759 - 25 Mar 1830) on 1 Mar 1785.
        1. James Edwards ancestors descendants (1777 - 1839) m. Nancy Searcy (11 Sep 1783 - 04 Aug 1827) on 31 Aug 1801. m. Susan Brown (1785 - Jan 1853) on 25 Mar 1829.
          1. Lucy Searcy Edwards ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Oct 1802 - 22 Aug 1881)
          2. Martha (Edwards) Crutcher ancestors descendants more descendants (1804 - 1839)
          3. Thomas Edwards ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Sep 1806 - 31 Jan 1882)
          4. Amarillis (Edwards) Haile ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Nov 1808 - 20 Aug 1836)
          5. Mary (Edwards) Whittington ancestors descendants more descendants (1813)
          6. Martin Edwards ancestors descendants more descendants (1815 - 03 Oct 1850)
          7. Cornelius Edwards ancestors (1820)
          8. James Anderson Edwards ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jun 1823 - 08 Jul 1871)
          9. Nancy Ann (Edwards) Pepper ancestors descendants more descendants (14 May 1827 - 05 Mar 1899)
        2. Cornelius Edwards ancestors (1781 - 1830) m. Polly Williams (14 Jun 1786) on 31 Oct 1803.
        3. George Stucker ancestors (03 Jan 1786 - 1813)
        4. John Parker Stucker ancestors descendants (09 Dec 1788 - 04 Aug 1823) m. Sarah E Mitchell (1792 - 1838) on 6 Aug 1810.
          1. Cornelius Stucker ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Dec 1810 - 28 Dec 1901)
          2. Henry Harve Stucker ancestors descendants more descendants (1817 - 1897)
        5. Jacob Stucker ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1789 - 10 Aug 1863) m. Isabella Elizabeth Wrighthouse (22 Jun 1801 - 14 Jul 1874) on 21 Dec 1817.
          1. Larkin S Stucker ancestors (03 Nov 1818 - 06 Sep 1840)
          2. Mary Ann (Stucker) LaMaster ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Jan 1821 - 17 Feb 1904)
          3. John Thomas Stucker ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Aug 1827 - 20 Jul 1880)
        6. Nancy (Stucker) Stansberry ancestors descendants (22 Dec 1795 - 11 Jun 1830) m. John Stansberry (25 Dec 1795 - 18 Nov 1884) on 13 Jun 1816.
          1. George W Stansberry ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Aug 1818 - 22 Jan 1889)
          2. Nancy (Stansberry) Hughes ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Aug 1823 - 06 May 1872)
        7. Martin Vaughn Stucker ancestors descendants (14 Dec 1801 - 22 Sep 1863) m. Elizabeth Mobley (03 Mar 1805 - 01 Jul 1841) on 1 Sep 1824. m. Annah Chrisman (07 Nov 1824 - 28 May 1862) on 15 Feb 1844.
          1. Alpheus Ensley Stucker ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jul 1825 - 04 Jul 1877)
          2. Mary Ann (Stucker) Austin ancestors (27 Mar 1827 - 04 Mar 1847)
          3. Eldridge Winfield Stucker ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Sep 1847 - 25 Dec 1921)
      4. Mary (Vaughan) Brown ancestors descendants (1763) m. William Brown (abt 23 May 1758 - abt 08 Oct 1813) on 9 Feb 1786.
        1. Thomas Brokenberry Brown ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1787 - 14 Aug 1872) m. Elizabeth Allison (14 Apr 1790 - 26 Mar 1850) on 12 May 1805. m. Malinda Conyers (27 Dec 1819 - 14 May 1879) on 4 May 1851.
          1. Polly (Brown) Campbell ancestors (09 Mar 1806 - 22 Mar 1851)
          2. Mary Elizabeth (Brown) Brookshier ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Feb 1808 - 19 Dec 1839)
          3. William G. Brown ancestors (06 Oct 1809 - 16 Oct 1879)
          4. John Brown ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Dec 1810 - 01 Jan 1894)
          5. Frances Brokenberry (Brown) Smith ancestors (03 Mar 1813 - 19 Jan 1872)
          6. Thomas Ashley Brown ancestors (28 Apr 1815 - 14 Jan 1899)
          7. Joseph A Brown ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jan 1817 - 29 Aug 1869)
          8. Patsy Brown ancestors (05 Dec 1818 - 16 Aug 1887)
          9. James Daniel Brown ancestors (15 Dec 1822 - 21 Feb 1904)
          10. Absalom Brown ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Apr 1824 - 18 Apr 1863)
        2. William Martin Brown ancestors (1800 - 1845)
        3. George Brown ancestors (abt 1801 - Jul 1846)
        4. John J. Brown ancestors (1802 - 1875) m. Mary Dillingham (1808) on 17 Nov 1831.
        5. James K. Brown ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1805 - 23 Nov 1873) m. Eliza Whitaker (04 Nov 1816 - 03 Feb 1889) on 7 Mar 1847.
      5. Cornelius Vaughan ancestors (abt 1764 - 03 Sep 1781) m. Nancy Ann Carter (abt 1759) on 11 Nov 1778. [no children]
      6. Susanna Edwards ancestors descendants (1777 - 19 Jul 1852) m. Jesse Carpenter (1779 - 1857) on 26 Nov 1803.
        1. Francis Carpenter ancestors ( - 1806)
        2. Eliza (Carpenter) Stout ancestors descendants (1805 - 1839) m. John Turnham Stout (1801 - 1860) on 24 Oct 1822.
          1. Francis Marion Stout ancestors (1823)
          2. Joel Turnham Stout ancestors (1826)
          3. Susan Carpenter (Stout) Reasor ancestors (04 Mar 1833 - 17 Dec 1906)
          4. Elizabeth Stout ancestors (1836)
          5. Lucy Stout ancestors (1838)
        3. Lucy Carpenter ancestors (1810) m. Robert Alexander (abt 1810) on 19 Mar 1832.
        4. Eleanor Carpenter ancestors (09 May 1811 - 21 Mar 1890)
      7. Edmond Edwards ancestors descendants (1780 - Nov 1845) m. Nancy Carpenter ( - 1830) on 29 Dec 1802.
        1. Otto Edwards ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1803 - 06 Feb 1866) m. Harriet Dale (1812 - 19 Jun 1842) on 12 Apr 1832. m. Elizabeth Bryan (25 Oct 1823 - 13 Mar 1866) on 26 Feb 1857.
          1. Francis R. Edwards ancestors (23 Jul 1860 - 13 Mar 1883) [no children]
        2. Rhoda C. (Edwards) Blankenbaker ancestors descendants (21 Jan 1807 - 09 Aug 1868) m. Felix Charles Blankenbaker (27 Dec 1801 - 15 Mar 1894) on 6 Oct 1824.
          1. Amanda M. (Blankenbaker) Conn ancestors (14 Jul 1825 - 17 Oct 1908)
          2. Newton Jasper Blankenbaker ancestors (11 Aug 1827 - 10 Jun 1891)
        3. Susan D. (Edwards) Dale ancestors descendants (13 Apr 1811 - 17 Sep 1881) m. Timothy Redding Dale (01 Jan 1804 - 03 Oct 1880) on 24 Jan 1832.
          1. Edwin E. Dale ancestors (15 Dec 1832 - 16 Nov 1868)
          2. Pauline Dale ancestors (15 May 1835 - 27 Nov 1858)
          3. Daniel W. Dale ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1841 - Dec 1923)
          4. Dillard J. Dale ancestors (16 Jul 1853 - 10 Sep 1871)
        4. Mary (Edwards) Bryan ancestors (abt 1817 - 06 Feb 1896)
      8. Joseph Edwards ancestors descendants (1790 - 1816) m. Susannah Carpenter Duvall (05 Oct 1794 - Nov 1864) on 3 Feb 1813.
        1. Thomas Duvall Edwards ancestors descendants (08 Apr 1815 - 06 Mar 1871) m. Sarah Ann Tyler (28 May 1818 - 28 Jul 1889) on 4 Sep 1835.
          1. Otto Edwards ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1836 - 27 Jul 1894)
          2. Mary L. (Edwards) Looney ancestors (15 Aug 1840 - 07 Nov 1865)
          3. Milton G Edwards ancestors (05 Sep 1842 - 21 Feb 1862)
          4. Susan A. (Edwards) Cowherd ancestors descendants more descendants (07 May 1848 - 06 Nov 1913)
          5. Drucilla Frances (Edwards) Mitchell ancestors (11 Feb 1854 - 1881)
    2. Francis Wainwright Lea ancestors descendants (1741 - 01 Mar 1815) m. Mary Sanders (1738 - 19 Sep 1821) on 1767.
      1. Nancy (Lea) Carpenter ancestors (29 May 1773 - 12 Oct 1854) m. Zacheus Carpenter (20 Jan 1774 - 03 Jan 1863) on 21 Dec 1800.
      2. Mary F (Lea) Shouse ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1787 - 06 Mar 1856) m. Daniel Shouse (26 Mar 1786 - 20 Nov 1866) on 11 Oct 1807.
        1. Francis Henry Shouse ancestors descendants (06 Aug 1808 - 10 Mar 1892) m. Mary Ann Conn (1815 - 10 Aug 1878) on 23 May 1833.
          1. Daniel Newton Shouse ancestors descendants more descendants (05 May 1834 - 23 Aug 1928)
          2. Susan Sarah (Shouse) Gregg ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Jun 1836 - 17 Feb 1887)
          3. John Thomas Shouse ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jul 1838 - 26 Jul 1915)
          4. Mildred Alice (Shouse) Anderson ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jul 1847 - 26 Jul 1932)
        2. William Overton Shouse ancestors descendants (16 Feb 1812 - 30 Aug 1892) m. Harriet Bryan (29 Nov 1814 - 06 Jul 1893) on 12 Dec 1833.
          1. John Caswell Shouse ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Nov 1834 - 18 Jun 1933)
          2. Mary E Shouse ancestors (25 Sep 1838 - 17 Sep 1855)
        3. Newton Shouse ancestors descendants (29 Jun 1816) m. Mary Ann DeHoney (1826 - 05 May 1876) on 15 Jun 1846.
          1. Ida Shouse ancestors (10 Apr 1852 - 23 Oct 1860)
        4. Allen Shouse ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1818 - 01 Aug 1888) m. Susan E Kiggins (16 Apr 1823 - 13 Jun 1906) on 12 Jan 1854.
          1. Winifred (Shouse) Thrasher ancestors descendants more descendants (16 May 1856 - 18 Jul 1936)
          2. Wainwright Shouse ancestors descendants more descendants (Jun 1858 - 25 Feb 1911)
          3. Fernando Wood Shouse ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Dec 1859 - 17 Oct 1927)
          4. Allen Shouse Jr ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Apr 1861 - 16 Jan 1940)
    3. Ann (Lea) Acuff ancestors descendants (1742 - 18 Oct 1820) m. Timothy Acuff (abt 1738 - 24 Oct 1824) aft Apr 1765.
      1. Elizabeth (Acuff) Hamilton ancestors descendants (1765 - 1842) m. Joshua Hamilton (1759 - 1851).
        1. Esther (Hamilton) Nelson ancestors descendants (abt 22 Dec 1796 - abt Jan 1842) m. Mark Wesley Nelson (abt 1790 - abt 1838) on 1819.
    4. Susanna (Lea) Carpenter ancestors descendants (abt 1746 - abt 1786) m. Jonathan Carpenter II (bef 1748 - 04 Sep 1798).
      1. Nancy (Carpenter) Edwards ancestors descendants ( - 1830) m. Edmond Edwards (1780 - Nov 1845) on 29 Dec 1802.
        1. Otto Edwards ancestors (27 Nov 1803 - 06 Feb 1866) m. Harriet Dale (1812 - 19 Jun 1842) on 12 Apr 1832. m. Elizabeth Bryan (25 Oct 1823 - 13 Mar 1866) on 26 Feb 1857. [Edwards-17544 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        2. Rhoda C. (Edwards) Blankenbaker ancestors (21 Jan 1807 - 09 Aug 1868) m. Felix Charles Blankenbaker (27 Dec 1801 - 15 Mar 1894) on 6 Oct 1824. [Edwards-17545 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        3. Susan D. (Edwards) Dale ancestors (13 Apr 1811 - 17 Sep 1881) m. Timothy Redding Dale (01 Jan 1804 - 03 Oct 1880) on 24 Jan 1832. [Edwards-4001 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        4. Mary (Edwards) Bryan ancestors (abt 1817 - 06 Feb 1896)
      2. Rhoda (Carpenter) Duvall ancestors descendants (11 May 1770 - 18 Nov 1812) m. Thomas Duvall (30 Jul 1768 - 20 Jun 1827) on 1789.
        1. Elizabeth Lea (Duvall) Holman ancestors (1792 - 12 May 1841)
        2. Susannah Carpenter (Duvall) French ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1794 - Nov 1864) m. Joseph Edwards (1790 - 1816) on 3 Feb 1813. m. Thomas Jones Shouse (Dec 1779 - 29 Apr 1820) on 6 Dec 1817. m. Samuel French (abt 1791 - 23 Aug 1860) on 6 Mar 1822.
          1. Thomas Duvall Edwards ancestors (08 Apr 1815 - 06 Mar 1871) [Edwards-17546 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
          2. Dudley Jones Shouse ancestors descendants more descendants (30 May 1819 - 05 Dec 1903)
          3. Frank C. French ancestors (05 Mar 1831 - 23 Jul 1919)
        3. Henrietta (Duvall) Cosby ancestors (Nov 1796 - 20 Apr 1840)
        4. Lucy Lea (Duvall) Wickersham ancestors (08 Oct 1797)
        5. Jonathan Carpenter Duvall ancestors (16 Jul 1803 - 23 Nov 1891)
        6. Dillard Duvall ancestors (22 Sep 1805 - 1837)
        7. James Duvall ancestors (25 May 1810)
      3. John Carpenter ancestors descendants (20 Mar 1772 - 12 Jul 1849) m. Polly Duvall (abt 1773 - 31 Mar 1810) on 18 Jul 1795.
        1. Thomas Dudley Carpenter ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1802 - 18 Jun 1833) m. Perlina Dale (02 Aug 1806 - 23 Apr 1832) on 15 Nov 1826.
          1. Mary Lucinda (Carpenter) Hughes ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1829 - abt 1909)
      4. Zacheus Carpenter ancestors (20 Jan 1774 - 03 Jan 1863) m. Nancy Lea (29 May 1773 - 12 Oct 1854) on 21 Dec 1800.
      5. Jesse Carpenter ancestors descendants (1779 - 1857) m. Susanna Edwards (1777 - 19 Jul 1852) on 26 Nov 1803.
        1. Francis Carpenter ancestors ( - 1806)
        2. Eliza (Carpenter) Stout ancestors (1805 - 1839) m. John Turnham Stout (1801 - 1860) on 24 Oct 1822. [Carpenter-13617 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        3. Lucy Carpenter ancestors (1810) m. Robert Alexander (abt 1810) on 19 Mar 1832.
        4. Eleanor Carpenter ancestors (09 May 1811 - 21 Mar 1890)
      6. Jonathan Carpenter III ancestors descendants (1785 - 1863) m. Nancy Shouse (1773 - 12 Oct 1854) on 16 Dec 1807.
        1. Benjamin Carpenter ancestors descendants (11 Nov 1822 - 1860) m. Rachael Prewitt (1815).
    5. John Lea ancestors (abt 1750 - abt 1810)
    6. Mary (Lea) Tate ancestors (abt 1750) m. Robert Tate (abt 1750).
    7. Gideon Lea ancestors (abt 1757 - abt 1811)
  13. William Lea V ancestors (1733 - 03 May 1794)
  14. Isabella Lea ancestors (1735 - 20 Apr 1796)
  15. Nancy Lea ancestors (1736)
  16. George Lea ancestors descendants (16 Jan 1739 - 15 Jan 1825) m. Lucy Tolbert (26 Jul 1739 - 20 Sep 1813).
    1. Eunice (Lea) Dean ancestors descendants (abt 09 Feb 1771 - abt 02 Apr 1832) m. Nathaniel Oliver Dean (abt 1761 - abt 13 Sep 1820) abt 1 Jan 1787.
      1. Sarah (Dean) Black ancestors descendants (24 Dec 1789 - aft 1830) m. James Black (24 Dec 1789 - 07 Oct 1845) on 24 Dec 1807.
        1. Nathaniel D. Black ancestors (abt 1809) m. Rebecca Unknown (abt 1810).
        2. Adeline (Black) Murphy ancestors descendants (12 Sep 1812 - 05 Feb 1866) m. Jeremiah Murphy (07 Jul 1807 - 22 May 1872) on 2 Feb 1832.
          1. Sarah E. Murphy ancestors (01 Dec 1832 - 10 May 1857)
          2. James B. Murphy ancestors (17 Mar 1835 - 21 Nov 1862)
          3. Lucy R. (Murphy) Evans ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jun 1838 - 09 Nov 1891)
          4. Mortimore Murphy ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Jun 1840 - 23 Jul 1863)
          5. Mary A. (Murphy) Spruill ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Feb 1844 - abt 06 Apr 1924)
          6. Francis C. Murphy ancestors (19 Oct 1845 - abt 1881)
          7. Julia Murphy ancestors (16 Dec 1847 - 11 May 1857)
          8. Daniel Abbott Murphy ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Jul 1850 - 09 May 1918)
          9. Susan Arvilla (Murphy) Allen ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1854)
          10. William Murphy ancestors (abt 1863)
        3. Mortimer Black ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1815 - 10 Feb 1865) m. Minerva Whorton (abt 28 Feb 1827 - abt 25 Mar 1865) on 6 May 1845.
          1. Lydia Ann Black ancestors (31 Jan 1848 - 26 Mar 1908)
  17. Luke Lea ancestors (02 Dec 1739)
  18. Frances Lea ancestors (1741 - 14 Jun 1804)
  19. Eunice Lea ancestors descendants (abt 02 Jan 1749 - 21 Mar 1816) m. Alexander Rose (abt 03 Feb 1736 - abt 12 Apr 1807) on 5 May 1774.
    1. Duncan Rose ancestors descendants (09 May 1777 - abt 1839) m. Sally M McAden (abt 1777) on 19 Aug 1799.
      1. Milton Rose ancestors descendants (abt 1812)
        1. Ann Rose ancestors (abt 1835)
      2. John McAden Rose I ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1815 - 13 Jun 1895) m. Jane Strange McNeill (23 Feb 1821 - 23 Apr 1865) on 25 Apr 1844.
        1. Elizabeth Kirkland Rose ancestors (07 Feb 1845 - 20 Apr 1863)
        2. George McNeill Rose I ancestors (05 Jun 1846 - 15 Jun 1924) m. Augusta Jane Steel (10 Oct 1848 - 07 Oct 1941) on 16 Dec 1868.
        3. Annie Lea Rose ancestors (14 Apr 1848 - 25 Aug 1915)
        4. John McAden Rose II ancestors (16 Oct 1849 - 19 Aug 1917) m. Mary Evans Santos (11 Mar 1859 - 09 Dec 1931) on 19 Jun 1877.
        5. Margaret R Rose ancestors (28 Jul 1853 - 29 Jan 1934)
        6. Duncan Rose ancestors (abt 1855)
        7. Thomas McNeill Rose I ancestors descendants (abt 23 Apr 1858 - 09 Feb 1929) m. Mary Belle Hall (31 Aug 1880 - 05 Jul 1961) on 20 Feb 1907.
          1. Thomas McNeill Rose II ancestors (22 Nov 1907 - 14 Mar 1973)
        8. James Chamberlain Rose ancestors (29 Mar 1865 - 15 Feb 1866)
      3. Eliza H Rose ancestors (abt 1825)
  20. John Lea ancestors (1783)

M  >  Major  |  L  >  Lea  >  Frances (Major) Lea