Descendants of Cornelius (McCANN) McCann

Sponsored Search

Cornelius (McCANN) McCann married Elizabeth Applegate (25 Nov 1722 - Nov 1740) on 1728 and married Elizabeth Applegate (1715 - Nov 1740) on 1728 and is the father of 2 children and the grandfather of 12 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Neal's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Patrick (McCANN) McCann ancestors descendants (1730) m. Ann Geary (1730).
    1. Christina Wolfe (McCANN) Alkire ancestors descendants (1752 - 1828) m. Harmonas Almonious Alkire I (abt 1700 - abt 1796). m. John Alkire (1750 - 05 Oct 1828) on 1770.
      1. Catherine (Alkire) Sims ancestors descendants (1770) m. Francis Sims (1763) on 1 Jan 1788.
        1. Barnet Sims ancestors descendants (abt 1788) m. Lucy Taylor (abt 1780 - 24 Dec 1840) on 16 Jan 1814.
        2. Christiana (Sims) Torrence ancestors descendants (1797 - 12 Dec 1854) m. Albert Torrance (1795 - 23 Nov 1872) on 24 Jan 1823.
          1. Amanda (Torrence) Johnson ancestors (Aug 1827)
          2. John F. Torrence ancestors descendants more descendants (1831 - 1895)
          3. Mary Olive (Torrance) Babcock ancestors descendants more descendants (Sep 1833 - 03 Jan 1917)
          4. Margaret L. (Torrance) Easterday ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1838 - 13 Apr 1891)
        3. Mary Ann (Sims) Adams ancestors descendants (04 Sep 1805 - 15 Mar 1862) m. Charles Adams (14 Feb 1805 - 1874).
          1. Rhoda Ann (Adams) McDole ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Jul 1827 - 01 Jan 1897)
          2. Jane (Adams) Carr ancestors (27 Oct 1830 - 22 Feb 1909)
          3. James Wesley Adams Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Mar 1836 - 27 Nov 1901)
      2. Mary Ann (Alkire) Keith ancestors (abt 1771)
      3. Adam Alkire ancestors descendants (11 Apr 1777 - abt 21 Aug 1862) m. Margaret Clifford Beavers (11 Aug 1780 - abt 1862) on Sep 1800.
        1. Margaret (White) Alkire ancestors descendants (11 Aug 1780 - abt 1862) m. Adam Alkire (11 Apr 1767 - 21 Aug 1862) on 2 Oct 1800.
          1. John White Alkire ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Oct 1819 - 02 Sep 1901)
        2. Hannah White (Alkire) Durst ancestors descendants (abt 08 Aug 1800 - 30 Oct 1848) m. Henry Durst (abt 10 Jul 1803 - abt 1870).
          1. Margaret (Durst) Frizzell ancestors (16 Sep 1828 - 23 Jun 1892)
          2. George Washington Dirst ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Aug 1831 - 15 May 1904)
          3. Leander Dirst ancestors (16 Aug 1833 - 07 Mar 1893)
          4. Mary Jane (Durst) Blackburn ancestors (28 Feb 1835 - Jun 1874)
          5. Hugh Henry Dirst ancestors (06 Dec 1836 - 02 Mar 1907)
          6. Roxanne (Durst) Tester ancestors (06 Jun 1838 - 22 Aug 1873)
          7. Sylvanus Darst ancestors (1842 - 25 Oct 1861)
          8. Nancy (Dirst) Johnson ancestors (01 Feb 1846 - 16 Nov 1904)
      4. Christena Iona (Alkire) Butcher ancestors descendants (15 Jul 1786 - 05 Apr 1874) m. John Anderson Butcher (22 Jan 1783 - 05 Oct 1868) on 15 Mar 1804.
        1. Joseph Anderson Butcher ancestors descendants (19 Dec 1806 - 17 Jun 1845) m. Eunice Fisher (Jan 1810 - 11 Mar 1890) on 13 Jan 1827.
          1. John Webster Butcher ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Jun 1828 - 09 Jul 1910)
        2. Nancy Ann (Butcher) Woofter ancestors descendants (25 Jul 1808 - 02 Jul 1878) m. Isaac Woofter (02 Feb 1810 - 19 Jan 1890).
          1. Lydia Susan (Woofter) Cheuvront ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Aug 1838 - 15 Jun 1897)
        3. Lemuel Butcher ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1817 - 11 Mar 1884) m. Sarah F. Burkhammer (abt 22 Jul 1822 - 12 Mar 1874).
          1. Margaret (Butcher) Clem ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Sep 1847 - 27 Aug 1912)
      5. David Alkire ancestors (12 Jul 1788 - 12 Dec 1866) m. Rachel Bennett (04 Mar 1795 - 15 Jan 1885) on 4 Jun 1812.
      6. Sarah (Alkire) McCauley ancestors descendants (abt 1789 - abt 30 Nov 1887) m. Henry G McCauley (Dec 1798 - 28 Aug 1872) on 27 Aug 1810.
        1. Susannah P. (McCalley) Wheeler ancestors descendants (1810 - 30 Nov 1887) m. Johnathon Wheeler (1807 - 21 Sep 1884).
          1. Marion (Wheeler) Eagle ancestors (12 Nov 1844 - 12 Apr 1897)
          2. Galloway Wheeler ancestors descendants more descendants (1846)
          3. Mahulda (Wheeler) Gillespie ancestors (10 Jan 1847 - 29 Nov 1925)
          4. Joseph Elbert Wheeler ancestors (1848)
          5. Elvira Alvina (Wheeler) Gibson ancestors descendants more descendants (1851 - 06 Aug 1891)
          6. Savilla (Wheeler) Utt ancestors (17 Oct 1853 - 21 Jan 1926)
          7. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (1855)
          8. Jonathan Omar Wheeler ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Mar 1858 - 22 Mar 1906)
          9. Sally Anne (Wheeler) Morrison ancestors (1863 - 05 Jun 1919)
        2. Prudence Ann (McCauley) Mitchell ancestors descendants (29 Jul 1810 - 01 May 1883) m. John Elam Mitchell (29 Apr 1818 - 25 May 1862).
          1. Wesley P Mitchell ancestors (27 Jul 1843 - abt 1865)
          2. Melville Valentine Mitchell ancestors (30 Sep 1844 - 03 Jun 1896)
          3. Ira B. Mitchell ancestors (15 Jun 1846 - 06 Nov 1930)
          4. Henderson D Mitchell ancestors (25 Jan 1848 - 15 Dec 1868)
        3. John Samuel McCauley ancestors descendants (16 Dec 1816 - 24 Jun 1905) m. Mary Jane Burkhammer (11 Mar 1820 - 13 Apr 1890).
          1. Lucinda D (McCawley) Potts ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Mar 1844 - abt 07 Dec 1930)
          2. Sarah Catherine (McCauley) Harper ancestors (11 Apr 1846 - 07 Dec 1930)
          3. Joseph William McCauley ancestors (12 Nov 1854 - 13 Mar 1939)
        4. James William McCauley ancestors (1818 - 23 Aug 1862)
        5. Elizabeth Watson (McCauley) Powers ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1818 - 16 Apr 1887) m. Benoni Teter Thomas Powers (04 Jul 1815 - 26 Aug 1891) on 13 Sep 1836.
          1. Eliza Prudence Powers ancestors (09 Nov 1837 - 12 Jan 1911)
          2. Newton Jasper Powers ancestors (06 May 1838 - 21 Jan 1912)
          3. Susan Cordelia (Powers) Hawkins ancestors (25 Dec 1839 - 21 May 1919)
          4. Henry Lafayette Powers MD ancestors (04 Feb 1841 - 22 Dec 1886)
          5. Benoni Columbus Powers ancestors (06 Jul 1843 - 30 Nov 1929)
          6. Sarah Powers ancestors (22 Jul 1845 - 10 Oct 1846)
          7. Martha Ellen (Powers) Berry ancestors descendants more descendants (22 May 1847 - 19 Mar 1889)
          8. Lysander Powers ancestors (1849 - 1860)
          9. Charles Albert Powers ancestors (01 Oct 1850 - 30 Nov 1918)
          10. Walter Franklin Powers ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Dec 1852 - 21 Nov 1933)
        6. Solomon P McCauley ancestors (1823 - 26 Jun 1905)
        7. Lysander B McCauley ancestors (21 Mar 1825 - 10 Aug 1898)
  2. Elizabeth (McCann) Bybee ancestors descendants (1739 - 09 Apr 1784) m. John Bybee (abt 05 Jan 1705 - 1782). m. John Bybee (1739 - 14 Apr 1821) abt 1763.
    1. Betsy Bybee ancestors (1763 - 1870)
    2. Allen Bybee ancestors (1765 - 28 Aug 1852)
    3. Charity Delilah Bybee ancestors descendants (1766 - 1823) m. David Allee (25 Apr 1762 - 03 Jan 1835) on 12 Apr 1786.
      1. Buford Beauford Allee ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1786 - 25 Apr 1865) m. Susanne Catherine Evans (1786 - 30 May 1852) on 17 Mar 1808.
        1. Nathaniel Green Allee ancestors ()
        2. Nancy Allee ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1809 - 07 Nov 1876) m. John Russell (18 Jul 1807 - 20 Jan 1882).
          1. Thomas Jefferson Russell ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Jun 1847 - 03 May 1917)
        3. Thomas Allee ancestors descendants (1812 - 30 Jan 1858) m. Jemimah C. Evans (abt 1814 - 26 Nov 1897) on 7 Feb 1832.
          1. Jane Ann (Allee) Vaughan ancestors (1833 - 06 Jan 1881)
          2. Nathaniel Green Allee Sr ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jun 1835 - 19 Sep 1917)
          3. Susan Allee ancestors (1837 - Jan 1858)
          4. Nicholas Allee ancestors (1838)
          5. Adaline Allee ancestors (1842 - Jan 1858)
          6. Rachel Roann (Allee) Bond ancestors (12 Dec 1845 - 13 Dec 1924)
          7. Ellen F Allee ancestors (1848)
        4. William A Allee ancestors descendants (24 Dec 1819 - 30 Jul 1876) m. Rachel A Unknown (10 Jul 1824 - 21 Aug 1862).
          1. Eliza Jane Allee ancestors (abt 1850)
          2. James Buford Allee ancestors (08 Mar 1850 - 27 Dec 1883)
          3. Thomas R Allee ancestors (abt Jul 1851)
        5. James M Allee ancestors (28 Mar 1822 - 23 Jun 1874)
        6. John B Allee ancestors (1825 - 1863)
        7. Martha Allee ancestors (30 Mar 1827 - 04 Mar 1903) m. Robert Kemp () on 8 May 1845.
      2. John Allee ancestors (1787 - 13 Feb 1865)
      3. Betsy Elizabeth (Allee) Scott ancestors descendants (1788 - 1834) m. Thomas G. Scott (1785 - 1864) on 7 Jan 1805.
        1. William Elisha Scott ancestors descendants (1806 - 1841) m. Mary Birdsong (14 Apr 1818).
          1. Josiah Scott ancestors (1828)
          2. William Jefferson Scott ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Oct 1829 - 10 May 1898)
          3. John Scott ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Feb 1833 - 17 Aug 1908)
          4. Thomas Scott ancestors (11 Jan 1846 - 31 Oct 1914)
      4. Mary Allee ancestors (1789)
      5. Polly Allee ancestors (1789 - 1834)
      6. Anna Allee ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1791 - 1868) m. Kemp Scott (20 Jun 1791 - 13 Apr 1864).
      7. Nicholas Allee ancestors descendants (01 May 1793 - 17 Jan 1859) m. Temperance Hill (05 Oct 1793 - 16 Mar 1862) on 11 Feb 1815.
        1. Elizabeth (Allee) Anderson ancestors () m. James Anderson (abt 1825) on 27 Jan 1849.
        2. Rebecca (Allee) Medlin ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1819 - 05 Mar 1883) m. Thomas Jarrett Medlin (23 Jan 1811 - 25 May 1899) on 1 Aug 1833.
          1. William Hall Medlin ancestors (17 Aug 1834 - 28 Mar 1911)
          2. Nicholas C Medlin ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Mar 1837 - 05 Sep 1919)
          3. James Medlin ancestors (18 Jan 1839 - 31 Jan 1920)
          4. John W Medlin ancestors (abt 1841 - 23 Feb 1915)
          5. Nancy Jane Medlin ancestors (abt 1843 - 28 Mar 1913)
          6. Melinda A Medlin ancestors (Apr 1845 - 1896)
          7. Logan Medda Medlin ancestors (04 Apr 1847 - 05 Feb 1924)
          8. Thomas Green Medlin ancestors (23 Oct 1849 - 01 Jan 1931)
          9. Mary Elizabeth (Medlin) Lewis ancestors (10 Apr 1851 - 11 Jan 1911)
          10. Girl Medlin ancestors (abt 1852)
          11. Bryant Medlin ancestors (1855)
          12. Boston Bowman Medlin ancestors (25 Dec 1857 - 29 Apr 1936)
          13. Medda Medlin ancestors (1858)
          14. Dizany Temperance (Medlin) Moore ancestors (abt 18 Jan 1860 - 02 Jul 1942)
        3. Jane Allee ancestors (27 Aug 1820 - 06 Mar 1906) m. John Bythe Thurman (16 Jan 1816 - 09 Jan 1888) on 7 May 1837.
        4. James Allee ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1822 - 23 Jun 1874) m. Martha Ann Hill (abt 09 Sep 1825 - 06 Jan 1881).
        5. Wilson Allee ancestors (03 Mar 1823 - 17 May 1905) m. Mary Ann McCashland (13 Jan 1827 - 14 Dec 1866) on 11 Jan 1844.
        6. Preston P Allee ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1826 - 01 Feb 1901) m. Mary Ann Bartlett (1825 - 20 Feb 1850). m. Rebecca McKissick (1832 - 1854) on 15 Jun 1851. m. Eliza Jane Stout (06 Nov 1831 - 11 Feb 1857) on 8 Oct 1854. m. Martha D Stout (02 Feb 1835 - 17 Apr 1904) on 5 Jun 1859.
          1. William Allee ancestors (1849)
          2. Sarah Elizabeth (Allee) Phillips ancestors (14 May 1849 - 10 Apr 1928)
          3. Nancy Jane (Allee) Blackman ancestors (15 Mar 1852 - Mar 1935)
          4. John Patrick Henry Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Feb 1854 - 02 Dec 1935)
          5. Martha Allee ancestors (1855)
          6. James Buford Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jan 1857 - 18 Sep 1942)
          7. Miles Allee ancestors (10 Feb 1862 - 07 Sep 1875)
          8. Polly Ann (Allee) Hader ancestors (02 Sep 1862 - 15 Mar 1934)
          9. Elisha G Allee ancestors (03 Jul 1863 - 08 Nov 1865)
          10. Barbara Ellen (Allee) Murphy ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Dec 1865 - 01 Oct 1923)
          11. Mary Elizabeth (Allee) Wright ancestors (06 May 1868 - 05 Jan 1913)
          12. Thomas F Allee ancestors (02 Mar 1870 - 10 Mar 1878)
          13. Nicholas Presley Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Nov 1872 - 21 May 1951)
        7. William Logan Allee ancestors descendants (18 Mar 1827 - 27 Mar 1910) m. Diazania Bolen (04 Apr 1832 - 24 Apr 1909) on 27 Jan 1849.
          1. Martha Isabenda (Allee) Harriman ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Dec 1854 - 25 Aug 1938)
          2. Margaret Roxanna (Allee) Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Oct 1858 - 02 Oct 1937)
          3. Joanna Annie (Allee) Anderson ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Apr 1862 - 13 May 1944)
          4. Naomi (Allee) Clay ancestors (15 Mar 1864 - 25 Jun 1898)
          5. Virginia May (Allee) Gist ancestors (1867 - 1897)
          6. Elizabeth Temperance (Allee) Fulks ancestors (28 Oct 1869 - 26 Jul 1895)
          7. Sarah Amanda (Allee) Milburn ancestors (Jan 1872)
          8. Robert Lee Allee ancestors (14 Feb 1874 - 08 Oct 1874)
      8. William Allee ancestors descendants (30 Mar 1797 - 25 Sep 1874) m. Anna Nellie Nancy Rowland Holt Hill (31 May 1806 - 16 Sep 1845) on 7 Jan 1820.
        1. Miles Allee ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1822 - 07 Nov 1898) m. Mary Ann Byler (22 Jun 1821 - 16 Jul 1868). m. Eliza Hill (17 Sep 1832 - 16 Jan 1915).
          1. David F. Allee ancestors (08 Dec 1843 - 12 Dec 1850)
          2. William B. Allee ancestors (abt 1844)
          3. Nancy Jane (Allee) Foster ancestors (abt 1849)
          4. Sarah M. (Allee) Scott ancestors (abt 1851)
          5. Mary C. (Allee) Hall ancestors (abt 1853)
          6. James M. Allee ancestors (16 Aug 1856 - 09 Sep 1856)
          7. Viola Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Dec 1870 - 23 May 1905)
        2. Elizabeth (Allee) Scott ancestors descendants (1823) m. Unkown Scott (abt 1820).
          1. Henry Scott ancestors (abt 1845)
          2. Mary Scott ancestors (abt 1849)
        3. Buford Allee ancestors descendants (04 Dec 1823 - 13 Feb 1908) m. Celia E Wade (abt 1840). m. Louisa Jane Suggs (21 Jul 1825 - 10 Sep 1855) on 1 Apr 1847.
          1. William North Allee ancestors (20 Apr 1852 - 11 Aug 1886)
          2. David Allee ancestors (abt 1854)
          3. Leander Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Apr 1867 - 20 May 1949)
        4. Preston Price Allee ancestors (14 Mar 1826 - 01 Feb 1901) m. Rebecca McKissick (1832 - 1854).
        5. James V. Allee ancestors (11 Nov 1834 - 30 Mar 1875) m. Jane Harvey (abt 1837).
        6. John L. Allee ancestors descendants (1835 - 30 Jun 1925) m. Polly Ann Hays (abt 1837) on 2 Apr 1856.
          1. Sarah Ann (Allee) Jobe ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Oct 1866 - 11 Jan 1904)
        7. Louisa (Allee) Birdsong ancestors descendants (1837) m. William Birdsong (abt 1835) on 23 May 1855.
          1. Mary Jane (Birdsong) Vaughan ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Feb 1858 - 03 Feb 1930)
          2. Martha Birdsong ancestors (1859)
        8. William D. Allee ancestors (1838) m. Talitha C. Howard (abt 1841).
        9. Thomas Edward Allee ancestors descendants (18 Jun 1840 - 14 Jan 1931) m. Sally Ann Birdsong (07 Sep 1842 - 21 Jan 1921) on 6 Oct 1861.
          1. William Columbus Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Jan 1864 - 25 Aug 1911)
          2. Riley Franklin Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Sep 1865 - 05 Dec 1956)
          3. Mary Magdelene (Allee) Pennington ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jul 1869 - 02 May 1938)
          4. James Washington Allee ancestors (01 Jul 1871 - 04 May 1953) [no children]
          5. Sylvester Allee ancestors (20 Apr 1873 - 27 Oct 1933)
          6. Lewis Wilbert Allee ancestors (20 Apr 1875 - 02 Mar 1935)
          7. Aurilla Mae (Allee) Moore ancestors (09 Dec 1878 - 21 Jun 1960) [no children]
          8. Henry Wilson Allee ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Nov 1882 - aft 02 Nov 1964)
        10. Nicholas Allee ancestors (20 Mar 1842 - 16 Mar 1911) m. Sarah Bartlett (abt 1845).
        11. Alvin Peter Allee ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1843 - 30 Jun 1890) m. Mary Jane Scott (03 Apr 1853 - 20 Jun 1922) on 18 Oct 1867.
          1. Amanda Q. Allee ancestors (28 Aug 1869 - 22 Nov 1881) [no children]
          2. Robert Logan Allee ancestors (16 Feb 1871 - 24 May 1959)
          3. Maud Miller (Allee) Birdsong ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Sep 1880 - 02 Jan 1969)
          4. Laura E. Allee ancestors (16 Aug 1886 - 08 Sep 1889) [no children]
      9. Jerusha (Allee) Hill ancestors descendants (1799 - 15 Oct 1878) m. James Hill (1795 - 29 Apr 1832) on 29 Apr 1819.
        1. Elvira (Hill) Vaughan ancestors descendants (07 Jun 1820 - 20 Jul 1874) m. Joseph Vaughan (04 Sep 1816 - 10 Apr 1885) on 29 Jul 1835.
          1. Jerusha (Vaughan) Williams ancestors (abt 1836)
          2. Elizabeth (Vaughan) Copas ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1838)
          3. Jane Ann (Vaughan) Toler ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Sep 1839 - 08 Oct 1924)
          4. Phoebe (Vaughan) Saling ancestors (abt 1840)
          5. Ann Asecina Vaughan ancestors (abt 1843)
          6. William James Vaughan ancestors descendants more descendants (Mar 1846 - 21 Oct 1944)
          7. Letty Vaughan ancestors (abt 1848)
          8. Nancy Winifred (Vaughan) Toler ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 23 Dec 1853 - 05 Mar 1931)
          9. Richard Green Vaughan ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Nov 1858 - 29 Nov 1933)
        2. Charity (Hill) Vaughan ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1822 - 06 Jun 1875) m. James Vaughan (abt 1819).
          1. James Vaughan ancestors (abt 1838)
          2. Joseph Warren Vaughan ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jan 1840 - 23 Jun 1923)
          3. Martha Jermina (Vaughan) Carroll ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1841 - 1887)
          4. Nancy Catherine (Vaughan) Henry ancestors (abt 1843)
          5. Green Berry Benjamin Vaughan ancestors descendants more descendants (Jan 1845 - 17 Apr 1911)
          6. Sarah C. (Vaughan) Harris ancestors (abt 01 Nov 1847 - 18 Feb 1895)
          7. Phoebe Jane (Vaughan) Burnsides ancestors (27 Jun 1848 - 02 Jun 1931)
          8. Winey Murfia Vaughan ancestors (1852)
          9. Pernecia Jane (Vaughan) Hess ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jun 1854 - 11 May 1920)
          10. Serena (Vaughan) Elliott ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 11 Nov 1857 - 29 Jul 1906)
          11. Jeston (Vaughan) Birdsong ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Oct 1859 - 25 Sep 1946)
          12. Susan Vaughan ancestors (abt 1864)
        3. Mildred (Hill) Vaughan ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1827 - 06 Jul 1875) m. John Green Vaughan (1822) on 3 Jan 1843.
          1. William Vaughan ancestors (abt 02 Nov 1843 - 27 Jan 1924)
          2. Martha Vaughan ancestors (abt 1849)
          3. Winey Vaughan ancestors (1852)
          4. James C. Vaughan ancestors (abt 1858)
        4. William Hill ancestors descendants (1830) m. Temperance Nancy Birdsong (abt 16 Jan 1830 - 13 Feb 1917) on 15 Feb 1849.
          1. James Green Hill ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Feb 1856 - 09 Mar 1931)
          2. Thomas Hill ancestors (1859)
          3. Thompson Hill ancestors (abt 1865)
          4. Samantha Tabitha Hill ancestors (abt 1866 - 26 Apr 1889)
          5. William F. Hill ancestors (1866)
          6. John F.. Hill ancestors (abt 1869)
          7. Charles R. Hill ancestors (09 Jul 1871 - 03 Oct 1942)
        5. Wineford Hill ancestors (abt 1832)
      10. Jerusha Allee ancestors (1799 - 15 Oct 1878)
      11. Winnifred (Allee) Birdsong ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1801 - 25 May 1886) m. William Birdsong (14 Jan 1798 - 11 Sep 1863) on 3 May 1816.
        1. Mary (Birdsong) Scott ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1818) m. William Elisha Scott (1806 - 1841).
          1. Thomas Scott ancestors (11 Jan 1846 - 31 Oct 1914)
        2. Mary Ann Birdsong ancestors (14 Apr 1818 - 1820)
        3. James Birdsong ancestors (30 Jan 1820 - 01 Apr 1871)
        4. Charity Chasten Birdsong ancestors (14 Oct 1821 - 28 Dec 1888) m. Luke William Cooper (18 Jun 1825 - 29 Aug 1862) on 10 Feb 1845.
        5. Jaile (Birdsong) Bybee ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1823 - 1870) m. Levi Homer Bybee (08 Jan 1821 - 23 Jul 1880) on 21 Jan 1839.
          1. Buford Simeon Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Mar 1840 - 23 Feb 1922)
          2. Margaret Jaile Jaily Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (1841 - 16 Oct 1931)
          3. Winifred (Bybee) McDade ancestors descendants more descendants (1842 - 1908)
          4. Mary Ann Bybee ancestors (25 Mar 1845 - 03 Mar 1931)
          5. Louisa Jane Bybee ancestors (25 Aug 1846 - 12 May 1937)
          6. John William Bybee ancestors (28 Jan 1848 - 27 Mar 1933)
        6. Sally Ann Birdsong ancestors (22 Sep 1824 - 21 Jan 1921)
        7. Sarah Anna Birdsong ancestors descendants (22 Sep 1824 - 26 Jun 1897) m. Thomas Jordan Scott (30 Apr 1825 - 29 May 1903).
          1. Nancy Jane (Scott) Bowlin ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Feb 1848 - 14 Jan 1881)
        8. Peter Birdsong ancestors (18 May 1827 - 1918)
        9. Nancy Birdsong ancestors (18 Dec 1828 - Feb 1850)
        10. Kemp Scott Birdsong ancestors (09 May 1830 - 20 Aug 1881)
        11. Nicholas Birdsong ancestors (27 Oct 1831 - 11 Jan 1876)
        12. David Birdsong ancestors (27 Nov 1833 - 1880)
        13. Anderson William Birdsong ancestors (13 Jan 1835)
        14. Elizabeth Jane Birdsong ancestors (18 Nov 1837 - 26 Feb 1873)
        15. Merry Birdsong ancestors (23 Aug 1839 - 1862)
        16. Wilford Birdsong ancestors (15 Jan 1841 - 1851)
      12. Charity (Allee) Howard ancestors descendants (10 Jul 1804 - 15 Oct 1878) m. Richard Carrick Howard (09 Oct 1803 - 01 Feb 1835) on 1 Apr 1825.
        1. Mary Ann (Howard) Luster ancestors descendants (abt 01 Feb 1826 - 18 Sep 1895) m. David William Luster Jr. (07 Jun 1835 - 30 Jun 1898) on 3 Jun 1860.
          1. Mary (Luster) Schlup ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Aug 1869 - 17 Jun 1939)
        2. Richard Ralph Howard ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1827 - 20 Apr 1895) m. Cordelia Ann Stephens (15 Oct 1835 - 31 Aug 1916). m. Nancy M Wilson (16 Oct 1834 - 26 Mar 1871) on 1858.
          1. Mary Howard ancestors (1863)
          2. George Howard ancestors (22 Feb 1868 - 02 Mar 1868)
          3. Unknown Howard ancestors (1871)
          4. Benjamin Franklin Howard ancestors (15 Dec 1872 - 29 Mar 1940)
          5. Joseph Jefferson Howard ancestors (29 Jul 1879 - 29 Jan 1890)
          6. Richard Ralph Howard Jr. ancestors (22 Oct 1886 - 22 Mar 1895)
        3. William Howard ancestors descendants (24 May 1830 - 02 Sep 1904) m. Elizabeth Allee (16 May 1830 - 07 Oct 1897) on 28 Aug 1848.
          1. Nicholas T Howard ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Mar 1852 - 05 May 1922)
          2. Nancy Louisa Howard ancestors (09 Mar 1854 - 31 Mar 1919)
          3. Martha J. Howard ancestors (abt 1858)
          4. Mary M (Howard) Toler ancestors (abt 1860)
          5. John B Howard ancestors (abt 1861)
          6. James V Howard ancestors (03 Nov 1863 - 16 May 1885)
          7. Charity L Howard ancestors (23 Jul 1866 - 29 Sep 1892)
          8. Laura B Howard ancestors (07 Sep 1869 - 22 Sep 1875)
        4. David H. Howard ancestors (abt 1831) m. Ella Hess (). m. Hannah Vaghn ().
        5. Charles C Howard ancestors (27 Mar 1834 - 25 Jul 1848)
      13. David Allee ancestors (1810 - 1860)
    4. John Bybee ancestors descendants (1766 - 21 May 1819) m. Elizabeth Allie (1770) on 6 May 1791. m. Elizabeth Kelly (1771 - 21 May 1819) on 21 May 1791.
      1. Buford Bybee ancestors descendants (1795 - 01 Apr 1823) m. Margaret Welsh (abt 1796 - abt Apr 1842) on 25 Oct 1817.
        1. John Bybee ancestors descendants (12 Aug 1818 - Jul 1890) m. Caroline R Lessenberry (1819) on 17 Dec 1836.
          1. Martha E Bybee ancestors (1838)
          2. Benjamin F Bybee ancestors (1841)
          3. Theodork Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Apr 1841 - 15 Oct 1916)
          4. Sarah Bybee ancestors (12 Feb 1845 - 12 Mar 1912)
          5. John D Bybee ancestors (1847)
        2. James Bybee ancestors descendants (21 Dec 1819 - 06 Jul 1881) m. Elizabeth Kemp (abt 1817 - abt 1872) on 26 Feb 1839.
          1. William McCann Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jan 1840 - 24 Dec 1928)
        3. Levi Homer Bybee ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1821 - 23 Jul 1880) m. Jaile Birdsong (07 Apr 1823 - 1870) on 21 Jan 1839. m. Lucinda Jane Beatty (07 May 1834 - 09 May 1927) on 21 Jul 1855.
          1. Buford Simeon Bybee ancestors (15 Mar 1840 - 23 Feb 1922) [Bybee-119 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
          2. Margaret Jaile Jaily Bybee ancestors (1841 - 16 Oct 1931) [Bybee-122 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
          3. Winifred (Bybee) McDade ancestors (1842 - 1908) [Bybee-93 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
          4. Mary Ann Bybee ancestors (25 Mar 1845 - 03 Mar 1931)
          5. Louisa Jane Bybee ancestors (25 Aug 1846 - 12 May 1937)
          6. John William Bybee ancestors (28 Jan 1848 - 27 Mar 1933)
          7. George Washington Bybee ancestors (10 Jan 1856 - 06 Nov 1933)
          8. Stephen H Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Mar 1858 - 20 May 1940)
          9. Sarah Jane Louisa Bybee ancestors (07 Jul 1863 - 22 Jan 1948)
          10. Levi Simeon Bybee ancestors (1867 - 1943)
        4. Buford Simeon Bybee ancestors descendants (11 Apr 1823 - 21 Sep 1901) m. Louisa Hill (1831 - 22 Nov 1895) on 14 Jun 1849.
          1. William Jurial Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jun 1850 - 03 Feb 1895)
          2. James Edward Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Apr 1853 - 06 Dec 1935)
      2. Byram Lee Bybee ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1799 - 27 Jun 1864) m. Elsie Knudsen (1820 - 1866). m. Elizabeth Lane (24 Jan 1801 - 07 May 1867) on 5 Jan 1820.
        1. Polly Chapman Bybee ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1820 - 05 Aug 1902) m. Levi Hammon (14 Jun 1821 - 08 Nov 1894) on 10 Sep 1840.
          1. Elizabeth Magdalene (Hammon) Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Jul 1842 - 02 Jan 1911)
        2. Rhoda (Bybee) Bair ancestors (1823 - 1908)
        3. Elizabeth (Bybee) Smith ancestors (1825 - 1909)
        4. Luann Bird (Bybee) Hoffstatter ancestors (1827 - 1884)
        5. John McCann Bybee ancestors descendants (17 Feb 1829 - 21 Feb 1909) m. Karen Andrea Nielsdotter (29 Dec 1835 - 09 Jun 1923) on 30 Oct 1856.
          1. Matilda Maria Bybee ancestors (10 Aug 1852 - 26 Mar 1899)
          2. John McCann Bybee ancestors (24 Jul 1854 - 25 Dec 1890)
          3. Rhoda Elizabeth Bybee ancestors (02 Jul 1856 - 18 Dec 1887)
          4. Byron Elias Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Feb 1858 - 14 Nov 1940)
          5. Mary Lucinda Bybee ancestors (17 Oct 1858 - 29 Dec 1941)
          6. Louisa Minerva Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Mar 1860 - 15 Jul 1886)
          7. Rebecca Annie Bybee ancestors (03 Mar 1861 - 17 Jan 1936)
          8. Mary J Bybee ancestors (abt 1862 - 01 Dec 1936)
          9. William Henry Bybee ancestors (29 Nov 1864 - 13 Jul 1931)
          10. Joseph M Bybee ancestors (16 Apr 1866 - 18 Jul 1866)
          11. Robert Oscar Bybee ancestors (24 Nov 1872 - 12 Apr 1963)
        6. Lucene Bird (Bybee) Penrod ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1831 - 26 Jan 1915) m. Henry Byram Beckstead (04 Dec 1827 - 03 Sep 1888) on 6 Jun 1848. m. William Henry Penrod (20 Nov 1836 - 19 Sep 1922) on 24 Jan 1862.
          1. Elizabeth Ellen (Penrod) Egbert ancestors (17 Mar 1866 - 18 Aug 1923)
          2. William Allen Penrod ancestors (1867 - 1923)
          3. David Emmanuel Lafayette Penrod ancestors (1870 - 1925)
          4. Annie Laurie (Penrod) Adams ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Apr 1870 - 11 Jan 1952)
          5. John Lee Penrod ancestors (1873 - 1876)
        7. David Bowman Bybee ancestors descendants (17 Sep 1832 - 22 Feb 1893) m. Elizabeth Adelaide Rice (15 Mar 1856 - 16 Jul 1945). m. Adelia Higley (23 Jun 1836 - 18 Mar 1921) on 27 Aug 1854. m. Mary Elizabeth Penrod (10 Jan 1842 - 22 Sep 1922) on 6 Oct 1874.
          1. David Byram Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Oct 1855 - 05 Jan 1937)
          2. Annise (Bybee) Skousen ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Apr 1857 - 24 Aug 1924)
          3. William Marion Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jan 1859 - 18 Apr 1888)
          4. George Myron Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Sep 1860 - 30 Jun 1933)
          5. Mary Olive (Bybee) Stowell ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Oct 1862 - 18 Dec 1941)
          6. Mary Alice (Bybee) Tolman ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jan 1863 - 09 Aug 1949)
          7. Dora Minerva (Bybee) France ancestors (12 May 1864 - 08 Feb 1949)
          8. Byram Lee Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jun 1865 - 18 May 1938)
          9. Francis Bybee ancestors (11 Nov 1866 - 07 Jan 1868)
          10. Rhoda Maria (Bybee) Stowell ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Mar 1868 - 07 Apr 1935)
          11. John Allen Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Apr 1868 - 29 Mar 1922)
          12. Oliver Henry Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jul 1869 - 04 Jan 1950)
          13. Joseph Mack Bybee ancestors (28 Jun 1872 - 08 Feb 1956)
          14. Dorcas Ophelia (Bybee) Curd ancestors (02 Feb 1875 - 05 Mar 1934)
          15. Betsy Jane (Bybee) Coltrin ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Nov 1875 - 16 Feb 1954)
          16. Timothy Augustus Bybee ancestors (23 Mar 1879 - 13 Mar 1902)
          17. Charles Edwin Bybee ancestors (04 Apr 1881 - 20 Apr 1887)
          18. Parley Emanuel Bybee ancestors (23 Aug 1881 - 20 Dec 1899)
          19. Clarence Albert Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Mar 1885 - 29 Apr 1961)
          20. Kelsey Eugene Bybee ancestors (19 Mar 1887 - 15 May 1887)
          21. Fuchsia Olea Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (18 May 1892 - 26 Mar 1964)
        8. Jonathan Bybee ancestors (1836 - 1836)
        9. Robert Lee Bybee ancestors descendants (1838 - 1929) m. Harriet Raymond (03 Oct 1852 - 22 May 1935).
          1. Stanley Raymond Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Mar 1887 - abt 1930)
        10. Byram Levi Bybee ancestors descendants (04 May 1841 - 07 Jul 1905) m. Jane Geneva Robinson (14 Jul 1848 - 07 Jun 1922).
          1. Byrom Lee Bybee ancestors (17 Jun 1873 - 14 May 1963)
          2. Joseph Orin Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 23 Mar 1883 - abt 14 Aug 1966)
          3. Zina Pearl (Bybee) Rollins ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Mar 1889 - 02 Oct 1964)
        11. Betsy Maria (Bybee) Cook ancestors descendants (27 Apr 1860 - 19 Sep 1923) m. Joshua Holden Cook (16 May 1857 - 24 Feb 1931).
          1. Betsy Luceen (Cook) Jenkins ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Apr 1888 - 11 Jun 1976)
      3. John Bybee IV ancestors descendants (17 Jan 1801 - 26 Feb 1886) m. Catherine Welch (1796 - 01 Mar 1864) on 25 Feb 1819.
        1. Elizabeth Catherine (Bybee) Huffman ancestors (abt 1821 - 1911)
        2. Bluford S. S. Bybee ancestors (abt 1825 - 23 Feb 1904)
        3. Martha Jane (Bybee) Cox ancestors descendants (09 Nov 1827 - 22 Feb 1912) m. Pleasant C. Cox (15 Aug 1820 - 08 Oct 1906) on 30 Oct 1845.
          1. John Thomas Cox ancestors (22 Aug 1846 - 20 May 1929)
          2. Bluford S. Cox ancestors (07 Feb 1850 - aft 1900)
          3. Jehu A. Cox ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jan 1860 - 16 Dec 1932)
        4. Female Bybee ancestors (abt 1830)
        5. N. Bybee ancestors (abt 1830)
        6. Amanda C. (Bybee) Morgan ancestors (22 Jun 1833 - 10 Nov 1884)
        7. William Jefferson Bybee ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1835 - 17 Mar 1914) m. Phoebe Jane Jewel (06 Feb 1837 - 27 Mar 1916) on 23 Sep 1857.
          1. Martha Jane Bybee ancestors (01 Jul 1858 - 25 Jul 1858)
          2. Buford Bybee ancestors (15 Jun 1859 - 24 Jun 1859)
          3. Kathryn Bybee ancestors (Jun 1860)
          4. Amanda (Bybee) Hughes ancestors descendants more descendants (03 May 1863 - 22 Jul 1917)
          5. John Wesley Bybee ancestors (20 Mar 1865 - 03 Mar 1925)
          6. William L Bybee ancestors (21 Feb 1867 - 21 Mar 1868)
          7. Mary Ann (Bybee) Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Dec 1868 - 28 Sep 1948)
          8. Elizabeth Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (1870 - 1948)
          9. Georgie Bybee ancestors (1873 - bef 1880)
          10. James Beauford Bybee ancestors (abt 1875 - 1880)
          11. George Washington Bybee ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Apr 1878 - 11 Mar 1927)
        8. Mandy Bybee ancestors (abt 1838)
        9. Mary Ann (Bybee) Smart ancestors (1838 - 04 Oct 1871) m. Unknown William Smart (abt 1830 - abt 1900) on 4 Oct 1871.
        10. Elizabeth Bybee ancestors (abt 1851)
        11. John M. Bybee ancestors (05 Mar 1851)
    5. Neil McCann Neal Bybee ancestors (1769 - 1845)
    6. Mary Bybee ancestors (1770 - 1800)
    7. Polly Bybee ancestors (1773 - 1870)
    8. Ann Nancy (Bybee) Dennis ancestors descendants (1774 - 1846) m. Joseph Dennis (1770 - 26 Jan 1846) on 22 Dec 1792.
      1. Hannah Elizabeth Dennis ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1795 - 02 Feb 1836) m. Audley M M Harrison Sr (06 Jun 1791 - 30 Nov 1852) on 1810.
        1. Alexander Harrison ancestors (02 Dec 1810)
        2. George Harrison ancestors (11 Dec 1811 - 29 Sep 1859)
        3. Anna Harrison ancestors (abt 1815)
        4. Joseph Harrison ancestors (abt 1817)
        5. Saphronia Harrison ancestors (abt 1818)
        6. Eleanor Harrison ancestors (23 Mar 1822 - 18 Mar 1888)
        7. Sarah A. Harrison ancestors (abt 1825)
        8. Virginia Marcenia Harrison ancestors (01 Oct 1826)
        9. Millie Harrison ancestors descendants (1827 - 27 Jun 1902) m. William Franklin Smith (bef 19 Jul 1820 - 01 Jun 1907).
          1. Sarah Smith ancestors (abt 1848)
          2. Hannah Elizabeth Smith ancestors (07 May 1848)
          3. Joseph Smith ancestors (abt 1851)
          4. Thomas Calhoun Smith ancestors (15 Dec 1856)
          5. Nancy A Smith ancestors (abt 1858)
          6. Virginia H (Smith) Stepp ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jan 1866 - 10 Jan 1933)
          7. Nellie E Smith ancestors (abt 1869)
        10. Nancy Harrison ancestors (abt 1829 - 12 Mar 1872)
        11. Hannah L. Harrison ancestors (1832 - abt 1885)
      2. Polly Mary (Dennis) Edde ancestors (abt 21 Oct 1798 - 18 Nov 1849) m. William Edde () on 1817.
      3. Jonathan Dennis ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1799 - 28 Apr 1890) m. Elizabeth Hall (abt 1803 - abt 1843). m. Mary Polly Henshaw (12 Mar 1818 - 31 Aug 1898).
        1. Infant Girl Dennis ancestors () [unmarried] [no children]
        2. Joseph Dennis ancestors () m. Melissa Smith (). m. Alice Presley ().
        3. Nellie (Dennis) Lee ancestors () m. Sink Lee ().
        4. Sarah (Dennis) Morrison ancestors () m. Burton Morrison ().
        5. Susan (Dennis) Dorsey ancestors () m. Mike Dorsey ().
        6. Winnie Adeline (Dennis) Tobey ancestors descendants (27 Sep 1830 - 22 Aug 1878) m. Elijah Edde (). m. Nathaniel Wheeler Tobey (03 May 1810 - 12 Jan 1892).
          1. Lidge Edde ancestors ()
          2. Johnathan Toby ancestors ( - bef 1860)
          3. George W. Toby ancestors (abt 1860)
          4. Malvina (Toby) Amos ancestors (08 Sep 1862)
          5. Winnie Lousia (Toby) Cleburne ancestors (22 Feb 1866)
          6. Jefferson Scott Toby ancestors (27 Feb 1868)
          7. Nellie Elizabeth (Tobey) Joy ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jun 1870 - 08 Jul 1924)
          8. Lillie (Toby) Dawson ancestors (abt 1873)
        7. Elkana Blevins Dennis ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1834 - abt 31 Aug 1925) m. Lucy Tobey (Apr 1839 - 01 Mar 1928).
          1. Winnie Ola (Dennis) Williams ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Apr 1859 - 04 Aug 1930)
        8. Barnet H. Dennis ancestors (14 Oct 1836) m. Sarah Middleton () on 1849.
        9. Eleanor Dennis ancestors (1838)
        10. William Nathan Dennis ancestors (20 Aug 1840) m. Jane Morrison ().
        11. Elizabeth Dennis ancestors (1843)
        12. Hillery Dennis ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1844 - 31 Dec 1910) m. Angeline Toby (22 Aug 1844 - 20 Mar 1920) on 16 Aug 1863.
          1. Audley Dennis ancestors (07 Mar 1866)
          2. Samuel Dennis ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Aug 1867 - 23 Mar 1956)
          3. Alma (Dennis) Hays ancestors (17 Jun 1869)
          4. Johnathan Dennis ancestors (03 Dec 1871)
          5. Mary Dennis ancestors (03 Dec 1871 - abt 17 Dec 1871) [unmarried] [no children]
          6. Sarah (Dennis) Forbess ancestors (22 Aug 1873 - 1951)
          7. William Nathaniel Dennis ancestors (10 Nov 1875)
          8. Hillie Dennis Jr. ancestors (23 Nov 1877)
          9. Joseph Dennis ancestors (14 Feb 1881)
          10. Dickey Hendon Dennis ancestors (14 Feb 1882)
          11. Burton Dennis ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Sep 1883 - 04 Jun 1945)
          12. Wheeler Dennis ancestors (30 Jun 1884)
          13. James Dennis ancestors (29 Aug 1886)
          14. Permelia (Dennis) Hamrick ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Sep 1889)
        13. Edley Dennis ancestors (1846) m. Mary White ().
        14. John J. Dennis ancestors (Oct 1850 - abt 1923) m. Pamelia Hightower () on 24 Nov 1870.
      4. Neal McCann Dennis ancestors (27 Nov 1803 - 14 Jan 1874) m. Charity Hall () on 1 Jan 1825.
      5. Ann (Dennis) Dorsey ancestors descendants (1807 - 1886) m. Bennett Franklin Dorsey (19 Jan 1800 - 28 Apr 1883) on 1823.
        1. Ann (Dorsey) Bivens ancestors descendants (abt 1840 - 1915) m. Joseph A Bivens (abt 1848 - abt 1926).
          1. Joseph McElroy Bivens ancestors (abt 1870 - abt 1904)
          2. Ada Elizabeth Bivens ancestors (abt 1872)
          3. Ella Holly (Bivens) Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1874 - 09 Jan 1920)
          4. William Bivens ancestors (abt 1874 - abt 1904)
          5. Catherine Bivens ancestors (abt 1877)
          6. Sciothe G. Bivens ancestors (abt 1879)
        2. Meriza (Dorsey) Murphy ancestors descendants (1847 - 1910) m. John Murphy (abt 1840).
          1. James Edmond Murphy ancestors descendants more descendants (Jan 1873 - 07 Jun 1914)
      6. Joseph Dennis ancestors (10 Dec 1810 - 19 Oct 1894) m. Isa Seitz (15 Mar 1817 - 1892) on 15 Mar 1836.
      7. Hannah (Dennis) Neal ancestors (29 Jan 1813 - 24 Oct 1874) m. Robert Neal () on 1830.
      8. Rachel (Dennis) Pippin ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1815 - 22 Nov 1857) m. Nathan Pippin (16 Dec 1813 - 13 Aug 1885) on 1833.
        1. William Carroll (Pippen) Pippin ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1843 - 21 Jan 1919)
          1. Neal McCann Pippen ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jul 1872 - 15 Nov 1951)
      9. Audley Edwin Dennis ancestors (19 Jun 1819 - 17 Nov 1899) m. Arrena Freeman (bef 1823) on 1839.
    9. Sherrod William Bybee Sr. ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1778 - 28 Aug 1862) m. Jemima Mackey (01 Jul 1789 - 10 Feb 1836).
      1. George D. Bybee ancestors (04 Mar 1809 - 05 Apr 1893)
      2. Elizabeth (Bybee) Killough ancestors descendants (abt 1810 - abt 1880) m. William Killough Jr (abt 1798 - abt 1874) on May 1830.
        1. Martha (Killough) Ward ancestors descendants (abt 1834 - 1861) m. Jesse Ward (1830 - 04 Feb 1877).
          1. Mary Elizabeth (Ward) Lea ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Dec 1859 - 12 Feb 1912)
        2. Caroline (Killough) Reynolds ancestors (abt 1836 - aft 1870)
        3. Nancy (Killough) Bass ancestors descendants (Feb 1840 - 23 Mar 1901) m. Hugh Reynolds (abt 1837 - abt 1871). m. Jesse Boswell Bass Sr. (18 Sep 1835 - 09 Jan 1901).
          1. Eunice Caroline (Reynolds) Bass ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Feb 1862 - 30 Oct 1930)
        4. William David Killough ancestors descendants (abt 1843 - 02 May 1887)
          1. Hannah Elizabeth (Killough) Garrett ancestors (14 Dec 1867 - 22 May 1943)
          2. James Marshall Killough ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jan 1870 - 04 Sep 1959)
          3. Annie Caroline (Killough) Dent ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Jan 1873 - 15 Mar 1961)
          4. Minnie Ellen (Killough) Berry ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Aug 1881 - 17 Feb 1935)
      3. Mary Imogene (Bybee) Wood ancestors descendants (abt 06 Aug 1813 - abt 03 Mar 1864) m. Hamlet Robert Wood (10 Feb 1810 - bef 1910).
        1. Almeda Foster (Wood) Greene ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1833 - 16 Apr 1906) m. Roberson Cummins Austin (11 Apr 1827 - 04 Mar 1912). m. William Mackey Greene (20 Oct 1826 - 29 Apr 1864) abt 1 Aug 1849. m. Elias S Cole (24 Jan 1845 - 05 Apr 1923) on 14 Feb 1866.
          1. Henry Clay Greene ancestors (06 Jun 1850 - 29 Jan 1929)
          2. William Mackey Greene ancestors (23 May 1852 - 18 Oct 1904)
          3. James Woodson Greene ancestors (15 Apr 1853 - 01 Dec 1939)
          4. Mary Lou (Greene) Webb ancestors (27 Aug 1854 - 14 Jan 1949)
          5. Hamlet Robert Greene ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Sep 1856 - 06 Mar 1922)
          6. Laura S (Greene) Keathley ancestors (abt 1858 - 16 May 1916)
          7. John Gaines Greene ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Mar 1859 - 12 Dec 1931)
          8. Charles Eugene Cole ancestors (abt Nov 1872 - abt 1935)
        2. Luann Wood ancestors (abt 1837 - bef 1937)
        3. William Wood ancestors (abt 1840 - bef 1940)
        4. James Wood ancestors (abt 1842 - bef 1942)
        5. Adelia Wood ancestors (abt 1845 - bef 1945)
        6. John Greene Wood ancestors (02 Jul 1849 - 03 Mar 1938)
        7. Susan Wood ancestors (abt 1852 - 1952)
      4. William Bybee ancestors (20 Oct 1816 - 27 Oct 1881)
      5. John Hiram Bybee ancestors descendants (14 Sep 1830 - 31 Mar 1907) m. Frances J. Clark (06 Sep 1828 - 26 Jan 1913).
        1. Drury Sherod Bybee ancestors (18 Sep 1855 - 05 Feb 1930)
        2. William Henry Bybee ancestors (08 Jul 1857 - 06 Feb 1938)
        3. Laura Bybee ancestors (13 Nov 1859 - 08 Jun 1861)
        4. John Jefferson Bybee ancestors (11 Jan 1860 - 12 May 1932)
        5. Sarah Elizabeth (Bybee) Atwood ancestors (28 Nov 1861 - 14 Jan 1941)
        6. Iza Catherine (Bybee) Stoke ancestors (07 Jul 1866 - 05 Mar 1940)
        7. James G. Bybee ancestors (19 Dec 1878 - 23 Jul 1879)
      6. Juliette Ella (Bybee) Baldock ancestors descendants (04 Dec 1834 - 09 Nov 1911) m. William Baldock (1829 - 1876).
        1. Huldah Ann (Baldock) Severs ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1874 - 16 Nov 1957) m. Perley Clarence Severs (06 Mar 1875 - 11 Feb 1953).
          1. Estle Elizabeth (Severs) Exline ancestors (26 Jul 1896 - 24 Aug 1958)
          2. Earl Alfred Severs ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Apr 1904 - 16 Aug 1976)
          3. Lucille Leta (Severs) Bowlin ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Aug 1911 - 10 May 1971)
          4. Thelma Severs ancestors (20 Sep 1914 - 20 Nov 1925)
    10. Lee Allen Bybee ancestors descendants (14 Nov 1780 - 28 Aug 1852) m. Jerusha Jane Emmaline Atkinson (02 Jul 1782 - Aug 1838) on 4 Jul 1801.
      1. Nancy L. Cromwell ancestors (1803 - 1843)
      2. Lucinda (Bybee) Layne ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1805 - 10 Jul 1895) m. David Layne (24 Jan 1806 - 18 Aug 1840) on 28 Sep 1826.
        1. Martha Jane (Layne) Stratton ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1827 - 26 Mar 1906) m. Anthony Johnson Stratton (11 Jan 1824 - 28 Nov 1887).
          1. Martha Jane (Stratton) Johnson ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Mar 1848 - 14 Oct 1910)
          2. Gabrilla (Stratton) Willis ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Oct 1850 - 02 Feb 1935)
          3. Lucinda (Stratton) Jepson ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jan 1857 - 19 Feb 1894)
          4. James Marion Stratton ancestors (05 Apr 1864 - 29 May 1932)
        2. DNA confirmed Sarah Ann Layne ancestors descendants (21 Feb 1829 - 12 Jan 1909) m. Horace Burr Owens (23 Jan 1819 - 20 Jun 1898).
          1. Horace Burr Owens ancestors (18 Feb 1848)
          2. DNA confirmed Sylva Owens ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Oct 1870 - 18 Mar 1936)
        3. Robert Lee Layne ancestors (21 Oct 1830 - 04 Oct 1857)
        4. Mary Elizabeth Layne ancestors (24 Dec 1832 - 17 Dec 1909)
        5. David Leland Layne ancestors (1833)
        6. Jonathan Ellis Layne ancestors (13 Jan 1835 - 12 Feb 1899)
        7. Nancy Mariah (Lane) Caldwell ancestors descendants (14 Feb 1837 - 09 Nov 1920) m. Robert Hemphill Gillespie (12 Apr 1829 - 24 Jul 1865) on 21 Nov 1853. m. Matthew Caldwell (11 Jun 1822 - 15 Mar 1912) on 10 Oct 1888.
          1. Alpheus Monterville Gillespie ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Dec 1854 - 21 Jun 1906)
          2. Eleanor Emerett Gillespie ancestors (04 May 1857 - 01 Apr 1945)
          3. Emma Sedina Gillespie ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Nov 1859 - 17 Jul 1881)
          4. Temperance Lucinda (Gillespie) Livingston ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Aug 1861 - 09 Oct 1889)
          5. Temperence Lucinda Gillespie ancestors (29 Aug 1861 - 09 Oct 1889)
          6. Preston Doraso Gillespie ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Nov 1863 - 07 May 1936)
          7. Robert Gillespie ancestors (abt 1865 - 1865)
          8. George Wilding Caldwell ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jan 1875 - 14 Jul 1963)
        8. Elihu Preston Layne ancestors (18 Oct 1837 - 06 Feb 1913)
        9. Jerusha Emeline Layne ancestors (18 Mar 1841 - 09 Nov 1920)
      3. John Thomas Bybee ancestors (1806 - 1891)
      4. Absolom Atkinson Bybee ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1808 - 19 May 1894) m. Nancy Walker (abt 1814).
        1. Nancy Jane Bybee ancestors (01 Aug 1848 - 21 May 1939) m. George Washington Stowell (01 Jun 1845 - 17 Mar 1927) on 1 Jan 1871.
      5. Sally Ann (Bybee) Hall ancestors descendants (22 Dec 1815 - 31 Oct 1894) m. Joshua Challis Hall (11 Jun 1814 - 30 Nov 1880).
        1. Joseph Lee Hall ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1837 - 07 Nov 1896) m. Emeline Richardson (abt 1848 - 17 Jul 1891).
          1. Mary Emma Hall ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Mar 1870 - 30 Jan 1939)
          2. Alice Marie (Hall) Dalton ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Feb 1873 - 09 May 1943)
        2. Absalom Atkinson Hall ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1840 - 08 Aug 1888) m. Rhoda Heustis (31 Dec 1829 - 23 Nov 1911).
          1. Maria Louise (Hall) Neville ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jul 1852 - 15 Jul 1903)
    11. Susan Bybee ancestors (1782 - 28 Aug 1852)