Descendants of Martha (Moore) Freeman

Sponsored Search

Martha (Moore) Freeman married John Freeman (5 Nov 1698 - Mar 1761) on 1725 and is the mother of 4 children and the grandmother of 12 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Martha's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Sarah (Freeman) Smith ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1722 - abt 1774) m. John Smith (22 Oct 1715 - 07 Jun 1785) on 9 Feb 1739.
    1. Mary (Smith) Pettit ancestors descendants (25 Jul 1740 - 1805) m. Charles Pettit (1730 - 06 Sep 1806) on 1760.
      1. John Charles Pettit ancestors descendants (30 Jun 1762 - 30 Apr 1835) m. Martha Jemina Biggar (13 Mar 1762 - 10 Dec 1828) on 11 Sep 1783.
        1. Robert Pettit ancestors descendants (11 Sep 1785 - 01 Nov 1844) m. Abigail Wilson (04 May 1793 - 18 Oct 1861) on 25 Jun 1812.
          1. Mary Ann (Pettit) Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jan 1811 - 21 Jul 1869)
          2. Charles Pettit ancestors (10 Apr 1813 - 21 Mar 1890)
          3. Thomas Pettit ancestors (22 Oct 1814 - 16 Sep 1884)
          4. William Pettit ancestors (11 Feb 1819 - 21 Jul 1897)
          5. Martha Pettit ancestors (08 Aug 1821 - 06 Nov 1916)
          6. John K Pettit ancestors (07 Dec 1823)
          7. Nathaniel Pettit ancestors (18 Oct 1825 - 16 Feb 1895)
          8. Jane Pettit ancestors (1829)
          9. James A Pettit ancestors (1831)
          10. Abigail Pettit ancestors (12 Oct 1832 - 21 Jan 1904)
        2. Elizabeth Pettit ancestors (24 Jul 1788 - 24 Jun 1876)
        3. Ann Pettit ancestors (25 Aug 1790 - 16 Feb 1873)
        4. Sarah Pettit ancestors (06 Apr 1793 - 09 Jun 1824)
        5. Charles Pettit ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1795 - 14 Apr 1877) m. Ann Bedell (1795 - 23 Jun 1879).
          1. Stephen Bedell Pettit ancestors (13 Nov 1827 - 18 May 1915)
        6. James Benson Pettit ancestors (19 Mar 1797 - 16 Oct 1851)
        7. Rachel Pettit ancestors (15 Sep 1799 - 1827)
        8. Joseph Pettit ancestors descendants (29 Mar 1802 - 26 Jan 1850) m. Ruth Carpenter (05 Nov 1805 - 01 Dec 1857).
          1. Martha (Pettit) Carpenter ancestors descendants more descendants (1832 - abt 1891)
        9. John Charles Pettit ancestors (30 Jun 1808 - 11 Nov 1877)
        10. Priscilla Pettit ancestors (06 Nov 1810 - 17 Jan 1821)
      2. Jemima (Pettit) Biggar ancestors descendants (17 Feb 1764 - abt 07 Oct 1812) m. John Biggar (22 Jul 1760 - 07 May 1841).
        1. James Lanning Biggar ancestors (abt 27 Nov 1787 - 11 Mar 1849) m. Sarah Kenney (abt 1798 - abt 1860) abt 13 Jul 1815.
        2. Amos Bigger ancestors descendants (abt 18 Sep 1790 - abt 07 Jul 1851) m. Margaret Pettit (abt 10 Sep 1793 - abt 02 Aug 1852) abt 25 Apr 1816.
          1. David Bigger ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 23 Oct 1823 - abt 1915)
        3. William Biggar ancestors (abt 1794 - abt 1867)
        4. Mary (Biggar) Pew ancestors descendants (1802) m. William Pew (1798).
          1. Almira Pew ancestors (20 Jul 1828 - 25 Mar 1890)
          2. Jemima (Pew) Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Sep 1831 - 09 Apr 1918)
          3. Charles B Pew ancestors descendants more descendants (Sep 1839 - 16 Dec 1914)
        5. Rachel Biggar ancestors descendants (1806 - 20 May 1882) m. Aaron Pettit (08 Mar 1803 - 08 Mar 1883).
          1. George Pettit ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Nov 1828 - 06 Oct 1912)
          2. Sylvester Pettit ancestors (14 Aug 1829 - 1912)
          3. Sarah Pettit ancestors (1832)
          4. Charles Pettit ancestors (1833 - 1846)
          5. Esther Pettit ancestors (1834 - 1905)
          6. Hannah Pettit ancestors (1836)
          7. John Pettit ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jul 1839 - 28 Jul 1923)
          8. Christopher Pettit ancestors (12 Apr 1842 - 04 May 1911)
          9. John Pettit ancestors (1844)
          10. Jemima Pettit ancestors (1845)
      3. Sarah (Pettit) Carpenter ancestors (1773 - 1847) m. Gershom Carpenter (abt 29 Nov 1766 - abt 15 Jan 1845).
      4. Catherine (Pettit) Gage ancestors descendants (17 Mar 1784 - 31 Aug 1848) m. William Gage (09 Oct 1781 - 07 Jun 1861) on 28 Mar 1805.
        1. John Gage ancestors (10 Dec 1806 - 15 Sep 1869)
        2. Charles Gage ancestors (17 Oct 1808 - 01 May 1878)
        3. Andrew W. Gage ancestors (10 Nov 1810 - 20 Feb 1881)
        4. William Gage ancestors (13 May 1813 - 13 May 1876)
        5. Susanna (Gage) Smith ancestors descendants (06 Apr 1815 - 24 Jul 1853) m. Amos Sedan Smith (01 Aug 1813 - 13 Jul 1873) on 7 May 1835.
          1. Jenet Smith ancestors ()
          2. Catherine Smith ancestors (23 Mar 1836 - 06 May 1868)
          3. Andrew SEDAN Smith ancestors (23 May 1838 - 23 Apr 1916)
          4. Mathew Sedan Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (23 May 1838 - 23 Apr 1916)
          5. Charles Gage Smith ancestors (29 Jul 1841 - 09 Feb 1849)
          6. Alma Lavina Smith ancestors (11 Sep 1846)
          7. John Smith ancestors (07 Sep 1850)
        6. Mary Ann Gage ancestors (10 Jan 1817 - 06 Apr 1826)
        7. Russell Olmsted Gage ancestors (14 Jul 1820 - 29 Mar 1903)
        8. Sarah Pettit Gage ancestors (14 Jan 1821 - 31 Aug 1883)
        9. Alma Gage ancestors (1823)
    2. Benjamin Smith ancestors (1743 - abt 1805)
    3. John Smith ancestors descendants (13 Nov 1747 - 04 Aug 1846) m. Anna Roy (13 Apr 1752 - 08 Sep 1830) on 10 Mar 1772.
      1. Benjamin Smith ancestors descendants (26 Mar 1773 - 18 Nov 1851) m. Nancy Anne Gordon (15 Dec 1774 - abt 27 Jul 1854) on 10 Dec 1794.
        1. Mary Anna (Smith) Sedan ancestors descendants (04 Aug 1795 - 07 Jun 1878) m. Humphry Lydano Sedan (11 May 1783 - 20 May 1821) on 8 Jan 1812.
          1. Nancy Sedan ancestors (04 May 1812 - 09 Mar 1845)
          2. Jemina Sedan ancestors (23 Jun 1813 - 14 Dec 1849)
          3. Amos Sedan Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Aug 1813 - 13 Jul 1873)
          4. Mary Sedan ancestors (11 Oct 1814 - 04 Jul 1843)
          5. Smith Humphrey Sedan ancestors (11 Jul 1816 - 04 Jul 1856)
      2. John Smith ancestors descendants (26 Mar 1773 - 15 Feb 1851) m. Winifred Lavina Silverthorn (1776 - 17 Jun 1862).
        1. Isaac Smith ancestors descendants (01 May 1807 - 14 Nov 1887) m. Hannah House (11 Mar 1818 - 29 Nov 1845). m. Elizabeth Jane Card (07 Dec 1822 - 30 Jul 1907).
          1. Jacob Smith ancestors (05 Jan 1834 - 04 Dec 1858)
          2. Rachel Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jun 1836 - 17 Dec 1876)
          3. Mary Ann Smith ancestors (06 Aug 1839)
          4. Joseph Smith ancestors (Apr 1841 - 23 Apr 1843)
          5. Catherine Smith ancestors (27 Jul 1843)
      3. Stephen Smith ancestors descendants (26 Jan 1776 - abt 08 Sep 1842) m. Mary Ann Mann (1783 - 1848).
        1. William Mann Smith ancestors (08 May 1801 - 21 Apr 1863) m. Rebecca Land (1807 - 1851).
      4. Mary Smith ancestors (08 Jul 1781 - 22 Mar 1812)
      5. Abraham Smith ancestors (24 Jun 1783)
      6. William Smith ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1786 - 29 Dec 1856) m. Charity Smith (18 Jul 1791 - 07 Apr 1866) on 21 Feb 1809.
        1. Phoebe Smith ancestors (11 Nov 1810 - 10 Oct 1884)
        2. Russell S. Smith ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1812 - 12 Dec 1887) m. Elizabeth Taylor (14 Sep 1816 - 12 Jun 1837) on 12 Mar 1835. m. Margaret B. Kent (abt 1818 - 27 Aug 1888) on 1 May 1838.
          1. William Taylor Smith ancestors (05 Jun 1837 - aft 1891)
        3. Lewis Smith ancestors descendants (20 May 1814 - 04 Sep 1847) m. Susan Binkley (23 Dec 1816 - aft 06 May 1888) on 29 Jan 1835.
          1. Nancy (Smith) Baldwin ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Nov 1835 - 1919)
          2. Melissa Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1837 - 18 Feb 1872)
          3. Charity (Smith) McEwan ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Oct 1838 - 14 Jan 1918)
          4. Myra Smith ancestors (19 Apr 1840 - 24 Oct 1841)
          5. Jane Smith ancestors (06 May 1842)
          6. Susan Madilla (Smith) Phipps ancestors descendants more descendants (1845 - 1910)
          7. Son Smith ancestors (bef 1847)
          8. Mary Ann Smith ancestors (22 Apr 1847 - 1923)
        4. Anna (Smith) Bartholomew ancestors descendants (31 Jul 1816 - 24 Sep 1891) m. John Bartholomew (06 Sep 1810 - 29 Nov 1889) abt 1835.
          1. Catherine (Bartholomew) Grigg ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Sep 1837)
          2. Mary (Bartholomew) Church ancestors descendants more descendants (31 May 1839 - 06 Oct 1926)
        5. Anna Smith ancestors (31 Jul 1816 - 24 Sep 1891)
        6. Elizabeth Smith ancestors (01 May 1819 - 22 Jul 1896)
        7. John B Smith ancestors (01 Dec 1820 - 30 May 1900)
        8. Mary Smith ancestors (29 Jan 1823 - 23 May 1916)
        9. Madilla Smith ancestors (05 Mar 1825 - 15 Dec 1885)
        10. Allen Smith ancestors (12 Nov 1827 - 17 Apr 1894)
        11. Margaret Smith ancestors (01 Aug 1833 - 06 Jul 1914)
      7. Isaac Smith ancestors descendants (abt 20 Dec 1788 - abt 22 Mar 1869) m. Abigail McQueen (1789 - abt 16 May 1862) on 1809.
        1. Charlotte Smith ancestors (1814 - 1892)
        2. James Hamilton Smith ancestors descendants (18 Mar 1815 - 21 Apr 1895) m. Sarah Malcolm (Apr 1832 - 1912).
          1. Clara Smith ancestors (1859)
          2. Darrell Smith ancestors (1863)
          3. James H. Smith ancestors (1865)
          4. Frederick Westbrook Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (Apr 1867 - 1944)
          5. Edwin L. Smith ancestors (1869 - 1944)
          6. Kenneth Mc Smith ancestors (1871)
          7. Herbet H. Smith ancestors (1874)
        3. Emily Jane (Smith) Malcolm ancestors descendants (abt 29 Jan 1827 - abt 20 Sep 1914) m. Eliakim Malcolm Jr. (11 Feb 1829 - abt 1900) on 22 Dec 1850.
          1. Alfreda Samantha (Malcolm) Boughner ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 16 Jun 1855 - abt 25 Jan 1929)
        4. Walter Anderson Smith ancestors (11 May 1834) m. Jane Smith (06 May 1842) on 15 May 1861.
        5. Frances Allen Smith ancestors (03 Jan 1837 - 15 Nov 1921)
      8. James Smith ancestors (01 Aug 1792 - 08 Apr 1844)
      9. Sarah Smith ancestors (1793 - 1797)
      10. Samuel Smith ancestors (22 Apr 1795 - 18 Aug 1857)
    4. Abraham Smith ancestors (08 Feb 1749)
    5. Samuel Smith ancestors (08 Feb 1749 - 20 Apr 1817) m. Jane Burd (14 Apr 1751 - 02 Apr 1832).
    6. Isaac D. Smith ancestors descendants (19 Mar 1751 - 07 Feb 1823) m. Rachel Smith (1751 - 1838) on 1773.
      1. Hester DeCressey (Smith) Hunt ancestors descendants (1785 - 1862) m. Josiah Hunt (18 Mar 1760 - 22 May 1841) on 1807.
        1. James E Hunt ancestors descendants (1810 - 1903) m. Sarah Frances Lewis (09 Nov 1823 - 1911) on Jun 1845.
          1. James Lewis Hunt ancestors (1846 - 1903)
          2. Frances Rebecca (Hunt) Butler ancestors (1850 - 1939)
          3. Archibald Woodruff Hunt ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1861 - 1917)
        2. Abel Terrell Hunt ancestors (1812 - abt 1870)
        3. Nancy Hunt ancestors (1823 - 1900) m. Isaac Sears Ogden (1818 - abt 1890) abt 1840.
    7. Martha S (Smith) Green ancestors descendants (abt 1753 - 05 Feb 1794) m. Adam Green UEL (abt 1739 - 22 Apr 1815) on 1775.
      1. Anna Green ancestors (10 Mar 1777 - 17 Mar 1850)
      2. Sarah (Green) Weitzel ancestors (05 Feb 1779 - 1863) m. Nicholas Weitzel (abt 1784 - 14 Mar 1873) on 20 Nov 1804.
      3. Rebecca (Green) Lacey ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1780 - 17 Oct 1864) m. William Lacey (1766 - 30 Mar 1855).
        1. Harriet (Lacey) Lee ancestors descendants (1816 - 28 Dec 1861) m. William H. Lee (1814 - 02 Jan 1864).
          1. William Francis Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Feb 1838 - 09 May 1872)
          2. John Henry Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (Dec 1842 - 1927)
          3. Harriet A (Lee) Woodhull ancestors descendants more descendants (Jan 1846 - 25 Oct 1918)
      4. Samuel Green ancestors descendants (06 May 1781 - 20 Aug 1866) m. Mary Elizabeth Glover (abt 31 Aug 1787 - abt 03 Sep 1859) on 12 Jul 1806.
        1. Mary Elizabeth (Green) De Witt ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1807 - 05 Jun 1882) m. Benjamin Soule (07 Sep 1802 - 22 Jul 1865) on 6 Jul 1826. m. Jacob De Witt (1829 - 1890) on 24 Jun 1858.
          1. Jane (Soule) Ten Eyck ancestors (1827 - 16 Aug 1887)
          2. Elizabeth (Soule) Green ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Jan 1829 - 06 Feb 1890)
          3. John Wallace Soule ancestors (27 Apr 1833 - 17 May 1903)
          4. Mary DeWitt ancestors (26 May 1859)
          5. Benjamin DeWitt ancestors (23 May 1861)
        2. Caroline (Green) Ten Eyck ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1810 - 15 Jun 1877) m. Francis TenEyck (28 Feb 1807 - 21 Mar 1870) on 31 May 1832.
          1. John Glover TenEyck ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Oct 1833 - 26 May 1919)
        3. Samuel Kennedy Green ancestors descendants (13 Jul 1817 - 20 Jan 1908) m. Jane Stewart (26 Jul 1820 - 08 Jul 1886) on 23 Nov 1843.
          1. Frances Glover Green ancestors descendants more descendants (10 May 1845 - 08 Feb 1931)
        4. Eliza Jane (Green) Ten Eyck ancestors (18 Apr 1823 - 16 Aug 1887) m. Anthony TenEyck (abt 1815) on 25 Jan 1843.
        5. Sarah Ann Green ancestors (1826 - 27 Sep 1887) [unmarried] [no children]
      5. Keziah Desire Green ancestors descendants (02 Apr 1782 - 20 Jan 1864) m. Isaac Corman (08 Sep 1778 - 03 Jan 1863) on 11 May 1801.
        1. Rebecca Corman ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1802 - 31 Mar 1883) m. Thomas Earl (1800 - 20 Apr 1872) on 1822.
          1. Ann Earl ancestors descendants more descendants ()
          2. Thomas Earl ancestors descendants more descendants ()
          3. Andrew Earl ancestors (1824 - 19 Nov 1893)
          4. John Earl ancestors (1826)
          5. Thomas Earl ancestors descendants more descendants (1828)
          6. Mary Jane Earl ancestors (12 Apr 1834 - 31 Aug 1868)
          7. Elizabeth Sarah Earl ancestors descendants more descendants (1836)
          8. George Earl ancestors (1836 - 30 Jun 1869)
          9. William Earl ancestors descendants more descendants (08 May 1839 - 22 Jul 1911)
          10. Matilda Earl ancestors descendants more descendants (1843)
          11. Priscilla Earl ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jan 1845)
        2. Alpheus Corman ancestors descendants (27 Jan 1804 - 15 Apr 1853) m. Rachel Soules (26 Feb 1808 - 24 Jun 1889) on 1827.
          1. Isaac Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jan 1828 - 21 Mar 1901)
          2. Mary Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jun 1830 - 03 Oct 1874)
          3. Deziar (Corman) Gower ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jan 1833 - 22 Mar 1909)
          4. Elizabeth Betsy Corman ancestors (19 Mar 1836)
          5. Susan (Corman) Apsey ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Apr 1840 - 24 Feb 1918)
          6. Hannah Jane Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Oct 1842 - 08 May 1911)
          7. Howland Soule Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Apr 1845 - 23 Feb 1934)
          8. Alpheus Adair Corman ancestors (1847 - abt 1913)
          9. Tunis H Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jan 1850 - 02 Jun 1918)
        3. Mary Jane Corman ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1807 - 08 Mar 1853) m. William Manary (1803 - 03 Nov 1862) on 18 Jan 1832.
          1. James Manary ancestors descendants more descendants (1834)
          2. Mary Manary ancestors (26 Sep 1837)
          3. Desire Manary ancestors (Mar 1838 - 27 Sep 1872)
          4. Rachel (Manary) Oldfield ancestors descendants more descendants (1839 - 02 Oct 1881)
          5. John B. Manary ancestors (1842)
        4. John G Corman ancestors descendants (07 Oct 1809 - 07 Nov 1887) m. Mariah T Blenderhazard (1811) on 1830.
          1. Isaac Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Apr 1833 - 26 Jan 1912)
          2. John B Corman ancestors (1835)
          3. Alice (Corman) Young ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Sep 1838 - 12 Aug 1925)
          4. Edward Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (1840 - 08 Jun 1897)
        5. Basheeba Corman ancestors (12 Mar 1812 - 19 Sep 1814)
        6. Dezier (Corman) Gee ancestors descendants (02 Apr 1814 - 04 Oct 1884) m. Steven Seburn (abt 1810 - 20 Nov 1848) on 1833. m. Frederick Gee (abt 1803 - bef 1861) on 1852.
          1. Isaac Seaborn ancestors (20 Feb 1834)
          2. Abigail Seaborn ancestors (1841)
          3. Stephen E Seaborn ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Mar 1842 - 14 Feb 1927)
          4. Bathsheba (Seaborn) North ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Feb 1845 - 05 Mar 1921)
          5. Sarah Eleanor (Gee) Taylor ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jul 1854 - 03 Feb 1933)
        7. Isaac Corman ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1817 - 04 Jul 1879) m. Anna London (09 Mar 1817 - 28 Dec 1893) on 24 Feb 1842.
          1. Philip Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jan 1845 - 08 Jul 1930)
          2. John Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Jul 1846 - 02 Feb 1921)
          3. Mary Maria (Corman) Blaxill ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Aug 1849 - 27 May 1916)
          4. William Edward Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Mar 1854 - 14 Feb 1943)
        8. George A. Corman ancestors descendants (12 May 1819 - 09 Feb 1908) m. Sarah Markle (13 Feb 1825 - 10 Sep 1906) on 19 Oct 1843.
          1. Hannah Marilla Corman ancestors (01 Jul 1845 - 12 Jul 1907)
          2. George Robert Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Dec 1851 - 09 Feb 1908)
          3. Deziar E Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Feb 1855 - 07 Apr 1926)
          4. Washington William Corman ancestors (1858)
          5. Jennie Corman ancestors (1862 - 1891)
          6. Cora Corman ancestors (1864 - 1875)
          7. Frank Lee Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Jan 1866 - 1954)
        9. Elizabeth (Corman) Price ancestors (09 Jun 1821) m. Edward Price (1817) on 1841.
        10. Abraham Corman ancestors descendants (09 May 1823 - 22 Oct 1912) m. Mary Markle (16 Sep 1823 - 11 Nov 1912) on 1846.
          1. Silvester Corman ancestors (10 Apr 1847 - 16 Jul 1848)
          2. John Wesley Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (Apr 1849 - 08 Feb 1923)
          3. Margaret A. Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Feb 1851 - 03 Apr 1882)
          4. Mary Jane Corman ancestors (20 Apr 1853 - 11 Feb 1857)
          5. William Henry Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Dec 1855 - 1930)
          6. Hannah M. Corman ancestors (04 May 1858 - 06 Jul 1912)
          7. Isaac Murray Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Jan 1861 - 02 May 1939)
          8. George Alfred Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (17 May 1862 - 21 Jul 1943)
          9. James Freeman Corman ancestors descendants more descendants (27 May 1867 - 29 Mar 1950)
          10. Elizabeth Gye ancestors (1868)
        11. James Freeman Corman ancestors (04 Jul 1827 - 15 Feb 1918) m. Nancy Ann Price (25 May 1824 - 25 Nov 1862). m. Jean Stewart (1833 - 1868) on 23 Apr 1867. m. Sarah Ann Hunter (1846 - 28 Aug 1903) on 3 Jan 1876.
      6. Levi Green ancestors descendants (May 1783 - 24 Jun 1846) m. Christina Cook (1780 - 07 Mar 1882). m. Tina UNKNOWN ().
        1. Elizabeth (Green) Soules ancestors descendants (Oct 1808 - 19 Sep 1865) m. Jeremiah Soules (27 Jul 1806 - 21 May 1876) on 22 Feb 1833.
          1. Hanah Jane Soules ancestors (abt 1834)
          2. Maria Soules ancestors (abt 1835 - 02 Jun 1866)
          3. Howland Soules ancestors (11 Sep 1835 - 30 Dec 1837)
          4. Elizabeth (Soules) Althouse ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Sep 1838 - 14 Jul 1880)
          5. Jeremiah Hagaman Soules ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1841 - 12 Jun 1873)
          6. Maria Christina Soules ancestors (27 Apr 1845)
          7. John Walter Soules ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Apr 1848 - 30 Apr 1936)
        2. Hannah (Green) London ancestors descendants (1810 - 22 Jun 1905) m. Jerimiah London (18 Dec 1816 - 21 Jul 1862) on 24 Mar 1840.
          1. Hannah Jane Keturah (London) Glover ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Apr 1840 - 17 Apr 1931)
        3. Magdalene Sarah (Green) Lutz ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1812 - 13 Jan 1892) m. David Lutz (09 Jul 1810 - 27 Aug 1880).
          1. Mary Ann Lutz ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jan 1841 - 14 Oct 1911)
          2. Matilda (Lutz) Fletcher ancestors descendants more descendants (1847)
      7. Freeman Green ancestors (04 Mar 1785 - 27 Oct 1878)
      8. John Green ancestors (06 May 1787 - 20 Mar 1866)
      9. Richard Green ancestors (1789 - 08 Aug 1861)
      10. Mary (Green) Yeager ancestors descendants (01 Dec 1791 - 12 Jul 1863) m. John Yeager Jr. (23 Feb 1787 - 28 May 1870) on 6 Nov 1808.
        1. Richard Yeager ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1809 - 28 Feb 1897) m. Hannah Parry (13 Mar 1818 - 28 Feb 1858).
          1. Saludia Ann Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (11 May 1844 - 27 Nov 1926)
          2. Harriet (Yeager) Harp ancestors descendants more descendants (1850)
        2. Bethsheba Yeager ancestors descendants (21 May 1810 - 27 Nov 1878) m. Stid Springstead (21 May 1810 - 18 Aug 1888) on 5 Jan 1832.
          1. William Springstead ancestors descendants more descendants (aft 01 Jan 1835)
          2. Albert Case Springstead ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jul 1854 - 29 Nov 1919)
        3. Henry Yeager ancestors descendants (22 Aug 1811 - 1891) m. Nancy Bannon ().
          1. Lydia Yeager ancestors (1835)
          2. John Yeager ancestors (1837)
          3. Richard H Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Jun 1840 - 07 Oct 1925)
          4. Mary A. Yeager ancestors (1845)
          5. Anna Yeager ancestors (1847)
        4. Samuel Yeager ancestors (07 Nov 1812 - 07 Nov 1816)
        5. Levi Yeager ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1814 - 01 Sep 1890) m. Phoebe McClellan (04 Feb 1821 - 13 Aug 1882) on 24 Feb 1838.
          1. Mary Jane (Yeager) Everett ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Jun 1838 - 18 Dec 1874)
          2. Martha Ann (Yeager) McCall ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Jan 1840 - 22 Oct 1894)
          3. Peter McClellan Yeager ancestors (25 Feb 1841)
          4. John Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Apr 1842 - 23 Nov 1914)
          5. Hannah (Yeager) Woolley ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Jan 1845 - 10 Sep 1897)
          6. Samuel Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Apr 1847 - 12 May 1918)
          7. Levi Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1849 - 12 Jul 1908)
          8. James W. Yeager ancestors (abt 1850)
          9. Bramwell Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Jan 1852 - 10 Jun 1911)
          10. Margaret Elizabeth (Yeager) Buck ancestors (1857 - aft 13 Apr 1930)
          11. William Lewis Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 16 Nov 1859 - aft 19 Dec 1934)
          12. Ansley Yeager ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Oct 1862 - 26 Jan 1928)
        6. Adam Green Yeager ancestors descendants (25 Sep 1815 - 30 Aug 1885) m. Saphronia Sweet (abt 1821).
          1. Mary Yeager ancestors (1840)
          2. Melvin Yeager ancestors (1857)
        7. Samuel Yeager ancestors (26 Mar 1817 - 24 Mar 1890) m. Jane Sweet ().
        8. Martha Green Yeager ancestors (16 Sep 1818 - 02 Feb 1819)
        9. Mary Green (Yeager) Price ancestors (20 Nov 1819 - 05 Sep 1899) m. Moses Price (abt 1814 - 1884).
        10. Elizabeth Yeager ancestors (10 Aug 1821) m. Charles Allen (abt 1816).
        11. Eve (Yeager) Cowell ancestors (12 May 1823 - 25 Mar 1899) m. Phillip J Cowell (1821 - 24 Apr 1908).
        12. Matilda Ann (Yeager) Stevenson ancestors descendants (01 Feb 1826 - 04 Aug 1908) m. Russell Stevenson (abt 1825).
          1. Melvin Stevenson ancestors (abt 1861)
        13. Jane (Yeager) Lipsit ancestors descendants (04 Oct 1827 - 13 Aug 1916) m. Lewis Lipsit (01 Aug 1821 - 25 Sep 1872).
          1. William H Lipsit ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Oct 1849 - 03 Apr 1929)
        14. Caroline Yeager ancestors (17 Sep 1829 - 19 Dec 1850)
        15. Maria Yeager ancestors (19 Feb 1832 - 1916) m. James Barclay (19 Aug 1832 - 05 May 1918) on 19 Nov 1860.
        16. Lewis Yeager ancestors (27 Apr 1834 - 10 Apr 1890) m. Elizabeth Swayze (06 Sep 1837 - 12 Jan 1874) on 25 Jun 1861.
      11. William Green ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1794 - 15 Mar 1877) m. Mary Summers (14 Jun 1788 - 15 Dec 1857) on 6 Oct 1817. m. Eliz Gelbeth (abt 1801) on 10 Nov 1859.
        1. Hannah Elizabeth (Green) Hutchings ancestors descendants (26 Feb 1821 - 1902) m. Joseph Hutchings (13 Jun 1820 - 25 Oct 1892).
          1. John Oliver Hutchings ancestors (19 Feb 1858 - 14 Feb 1935)
          2. Lydia Mary Hutchings ancestors (08 Mar 1860 - 14 May 1902)
          3. William Alfred Hutchings ancestors (25 Dec 1862 - 08 May 1945)
        2. William John Green ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1822 - 23 Sep 1897) m. Martha Williams Morrison (01 Sep 1825 - 19 Dec 1909) on 10 May 1846.
          1. John Wesley Green ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Oct 1847 - 25 Oct 1924)
        3. John Green ancestors (25 May 1824) m. Elizabeth Soules ().
        4. Adam Green ancestors (20 Feb 1827)
        5. Freeman Green ancestors (22 Apr 1829 - 07 Oct 1885) m. Harriet Ann Howard (23 Jan 1833 - 21 May 1904).
        6. Mary Jane (Green) Magee ancestors (13 Nov 1833 - 1857) m. John Magee ().
    8. Esther Smith ancestors descendants (01 Sep 1756 - 10 Oct 1828) m. Silas Smith (15 Apr 1756 - 14 Nov 1844) abt 1780.
      1. Desire (Smith) Kelly ancestors descendants (19 Jul 1781) m. Henry Crysler (abt 1770 - 1812) abt 1800. m. John Kelly (abt 1780) on 18 Feb 1827.
        1. Dorothy (Crysler) Biggar ancestors (1803) m. Joseph Biggar (abt 1790).
        2. [uncertain] Catherine (Chrysler) Bawtinheimer ancestors descendants (abt 1805) m. Daniel Bawtinheimer (abt Apr 1803 - 01 Jul 1882).
          1. Peter Bawtenheimer ancestors (22 Nov 1824 - 07 Jan 1892)
          2. Henry Bawtinheimer ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1827 - 15 Apr 1881)
          3. Jane Anne (Bautenheimer) Maus ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Aug 1829 - 03 Jan 1903)
          4. Eliza (Bawtenheimer) Richards ancestors (abt 1830 - aft 1872)
          5. Adam Charles Bawtenheimer ancestors (abt 1834 - 19 Feb 1900)
          6. Catherine Ann Bawtenheimer ancestors (abt 1834 - aft 1851)
          7. Ann (Bawtenheimer) Fallis ancestors (abt 1839 - aft 1881)
          8. Charles Bawtenheimer ancestors (abt 1840 - aft 1851)
      2. Jeremiah Smith ancestors (11 May 1783 - abt 1790)
      3. Martha (Smith) Carpenter ancestors descendants (15 Apr 1784 - 1860) m. William Carpenter (28 Oct 1774 - 02 Sep 1853) on 28 Jan 1805.
        1. Ruth (Carpenter) Pettit ancestors descendants (05 Nov 1805 - 01 Dec 1857) m. Joseph Pettit (29 Mar 1802 - 26 Jan 1850).
          1. Martha (Pettit) Carpenter ancestors (1832 - abt 1891) [Pettit-142 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        2. Esther Carpenter ancestors (23 May 1807 - 1817)
      4. Anna (Smith) Thomas ancestors (31 Jul 1785 - 1867) m. Owen Thomas (abt 1780).
      5. Adam Smith ancestors (19 Mar 1787) m. Lucretia Beebe (abt 1792) abt 1810.
      6. Silas Smith ancestors descendants (30 Sep 1788 - 18 Apr 1877) m. Anna Tallman (1797 - 1842) on 24 Feb 1814. m. Julia Emery (abt 1801 - 27 Nov 1867) on 24 Aug 1844.
        1. William Smith ancestors descendants (1815 - 1886) m. Ann Barnes (abt 1820).
          1. Adelaide (Smith) Pettit ancestors (1841 - 1895)
        2. Esther Smith ancestors (1820 - 1825)
        3. Mary Ann (Smith) Lee ancestors (abt 1820)
      7. Rachel Racheal (Smith) Beebe ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1792 - 07 Dec 1862) m. Amasa Beebe (abt 1791 - 30 Jul 1850) abt 1813.
        1. Jordan Beebe ancestors descendants (1818)
          1. William Amasa Beebe ancestors (26 Sep 1847 - 1940)
        2. Caroline (Beebe) Vanderlip ancestors descendants (28 Nov 1818 - 17 Feb 1892) m. Robert Earl Vanderlip Jr. (30 Sep 1819 - 30 Jan 1888) on 3 May 1841.
          1. Angeline (Vanderlip) Powers ancestors (24 Feb 1842 - 26 Jan 1921)
          2. Judson E. Vanderlip ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Aug 1843 - 30 Oct 1904)
          3. Smith Vanderlip ancestors (05 May 1845 - 1925)
          4. John M. Vanderlip ancestors (19 May 1846 - 23 Mar 1924)
          5. Sarah (Vanderlip) Hills ancestors (12 Aug 1850)
          6. Mary Edith (Vanderlip) Gilbert ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Sep 1852 - 15 Mar 1911)
          7. Lucinda Vanderlip ancestors (12 Jan 1854 - bef 07 Aug 1860)
          8. George Vanderlip ancestors descendants more descendants (31 May 1855 - 12 Mar 1949)
          9. Jessie E. (Vanderlip) Sanford ancestors (11 Oct 1857 - bef 1910)
          10. Robert M. Vanderlip ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Dec 1858 - 12 Apr 1935)
          11. Orlando Vanderlip ancestors (17 Apr 1860 - 1933)
        3. Smith Beebe ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1825 - 11 Jul 1877) m. Sarah Ann Secord (Jun 1825 - 05 Dec 1892) on 20 Jan 1848.
          1. Lewis Beebe ancestors (abt 1847)
          2. Thorburn Beebe ancestors descendants more descendants (1850 - 1925)
          3. William L. Beebe ancestors (1852)
          4. Rachel Ann (Beebe) Johnson ancestors (21 May 1857 - 28 May 1921)
          5. Amasa M. Beebe ancestors (06 Jun 1859 - 04 Aug 1939)
          6. Asa Beebe ancestors (25 Apr 1860 - 30 May 1937)
          7. Smith Beebe ancestors (13 Apr 1862 - 18 Oct 1951)
        4. Martha (Beebe) Beecroft ancestors (1826 - 1851)
        5. Angeline Belle (Beebe) Haynes ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1831 - 15 Dec 1886) m. John Clarke Haynes (01 Mar 1819 - 10 Dec 1913).
          1. Melva A. (Haynes) Badley ancestors (1861 - 1933)
          2. Curtis Beebe Haynes ancestors (1867 - 1951)
        6. Chrysler Beebe ancestors (22 Jun 1832 - 26 Feb 1889)
        7. Diantha (Beebe) Beecham ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1835 - 25 Feb 1911) m. Haggai Westbrook Sr. (06 Apr 1831 - 06 Feb 1857) abt 1851.
          1. Haggai A. Westbrook Jr. ancestors (02 Feb 1856 - 05 May 1917)
        8. Judson Beebe ancestors (Nov 1835 - 11 Oct 1841)
      8. Ananias Smith ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1794 - 25 Feb 1874) m. Elizabeth Smith (04 Jul 1795).
        1. Jeremiah Smith ancestors (12 Sep 1815)
    9. Sarah Smith ancestors (06 Nov 1758 - 17 Oct 1841)
    10. Japheth Smith ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - abt 1824) m. Elizabeth Harrison (1759 - abt 1830) abt 1780.
      1. Elizabeth (Smith) Hull ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1783 - 07 Aug 1841) m. Benjamin Hull (1782 - 1855) on 1804.
        1. Ann (Hull) Osborn ancestors descendants (25 Mar 1806 - 25 Apr 1845) m. George M Osborn (30 Jul 1802 - 15 Jul 1845) abt 1822.
          1. William M. Osborn ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Aug 1827 - 08 Dec 1921)
          2. John Wesley Osborn ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jan 1832 - 11 Sep 1906)
      2. Japheth Smith ancestors descendants (18 Feb 1788 - 01 Jun 1871)
        1. Mary Ann (Smith) Batson ancestors (28 May 1822 - 18 Jul 1885) m. Stephen Batson (26 Jul 1813 - 15 Mar 1896) on 21 Apr 1855.
        2. Elizabeth (Smith) Little ancestors (1824) m. Elijah Little (1823) on 13 Jun 1846.
        3. Charity F. (Smith) Hall ancestors (1828 - 1903) m. John H. Hall (1823 - 1904) on 18 Dec 1847.
        4. Japheth B. Smith ancestors descendants (1828) m. Elizabeth Pierson (abt 1824) on 23 Mar 1849.
          1. Japhet Smith ancestors (14 Oct 1849)
        5. Abigail (Smith) Read ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1830 - 19 Mar 1903) m. John S. Read (05 Jan 1831 - 24 Dec 1914).
  2. Henry Freeman ancestors (abt 1726 - abt 1781) m. Mary Tappan (abt 1727 - 28 Oct 1796) on 30 Mar 1748.
  3. James Freeman ancestors descendants (04 Apr 1740 - 08 Apr 1806) m. Elizabeth Payne (25 Sep 1742 - 12 Oct 1801).
    1. Jeremiah Freeman ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1784 - 30 Sep 1853)
      1. John J Freeman ancestors descendants (08 Jan 1842 - 1923) m. Emma Elizabeth Stover (22 Jan 1848 - 1909) on 25 Sep 1872.
        1. James Herbert Freeman ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1873 - 1943)
          1. Emma Adele Freeman ancestors (Jul 1898)
          2. Ruth E Freeman ancestors (Dec 1899)
        2. Griffin Halstead Freeman ancestors (28 Dec 1875 - 1935) [unmarried] [no children]
        3. Charles Orville Freeman ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1881 - 1957) m. Sarah H Terry (Mar 1881 - 1938) on 1909.
          1. Alice E (Freeman) Needham ancestors (1909 - 1981)
          2. John J Freeman ancestors (1911 - 04 Jul 1992)
          3. Charles Orville Freeman Jr. ancestors (1913 - 1978)
          4. Norman H Freeman ancestors (1914 - Dec 1999)
          5. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
  4. Elizabeth (Freeman) Dunham ancestors descendants (abt 1741 - abt 1784) m. Elisha Dunham (11 Oct 1728 - Mar 1783).
    1. Eunice (Dunham) Hampton ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1759 - 28 Apr 1842) m. Jacob Hampton (abt 1755).
      1. David Dunham Hampton ancestors descendants () m. Jane Moon (17 Dec 1797).
        1. John Dunham Hampton ancestors descendants (aft 1815) m. Hannah Ann Hiatt (25 Oct 1849) on 30 Jan 1869.

M  >  Moore  |  F  >  Freeman  >  Martha (Moore) Freeman