Descendants of Robert Pike Pickens

Sponsored Search

Robert Pike Pickens married Miriam Davis (1699 - 1750) on 1729 and is the father of 10 children and the grandfather of 16 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Robert's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Andrew Pickens ancestors (1736 - 10 Aug 1821) m. Elizabeth Griffin (03 Sep 1759 - 1821).
  2. Elizabeth Jane (Pickens) Norwood ancestors descendants (1737 - aft 1810) m. John Norwood (1744 - aft 22 Jan 1798) abt 1777.
    1. Jean (Norwood) Guthrie ancestors descendants () m. John Guthrie (1764).
      1. John L Guthrie ancestors descendants (1795 - 1870) m. Elizabeth Sweat (1795).
        1. Samuel Guthrie ancestors descendants (10 Nov 1831 - 17 Feb 1910) m. Martha Newbern (10 Apr 1836 - 25 Jan 1925).
          1. Josephine Guthrie ancestors (1850)
          2. Lewis Guthrie ancestors (04 Feb 1854 - 22 Aug 1872)
          3. Archibold Guthrie ancestors descendants more descendants (1855)
          4. Martha Guthrie ancestors (1858)
          5. Samuel F Guthrie ancestors (06 Jan 1861 - 31 Aug 1938)
          6. Arren Horne Guthrie ancestors (04 Dec 1865 - 04 Apr 1932)
          7. Dicy Guthrie ancestors (16 Jan 1866 - 01 Jan 1953)
          8. James Berrien Guthrie ancestors (15 Mar 1868 - 01 Apr 1949)
          9. Linton M Guthrie ancestors (1875)
          10. John Caulie Guthrie ancestors (19 Mar 1879 - 16 Apr 1960)
          11. Eldred Guthrie ancestors (06 Apr 1881 - 25 Sep 1935)
    2. Andrew Norwood ancestors (1780)
    3. John Norwood ancestors (abt 1780)
    4. Daniel Norwood ancestors descendants (1784 - 07 Jan 1862) m. Sarah Harris (1786 - 30 Nov 1862).
      1. Wesley C. Norwood ancestors (1802 - 1884) m. Loudie Unknown (aft 1770).
      2. William Calhoun Norwood ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1811 - 03 Jul 1880) m. Eliza Augusta Klugh (22 Jun 1818 - 06 Feb 1872) abt 1833.
        1. Dorothy Virginia (Norwood) Moreland ancestors (19 Mar 1834 - 21 Aug 1930)
        2. Paschal Klugh Norwood ancestors (abt 1839 - bef 26 Aug 1886) m. Lucy Brooks (abt 1850 - abt 1910) abt Nov 1869.
        3. Daniel Henry Norwood ancestors (abt 1842 - bef 1865)
        4. Thomas A Norwood ancestors (abt 1846 - 20 Oct 1863)
        5. Anna Augusta (Norwood) Bohannon ancestors descendants (28 Nov 1848 - 14 Jul 1925) m. Alexander Hamilton Bohannon (03 Feb 1845 - 19 May 1920) on 8 Jan 1867.
          1. Florence Bohannon ancestors (abt 1869 - abt 1875)
          2. William Leander Bohannon ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Oct 1871 - 23 Oct 1945)
          3. Walter Roy Bohannon ancestors (16 Feb 1874 - 04 Jun 1953)
          4. Dollie (Bohannon) Arnall ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Sep 1878 - 04 Sep 1950)
        6. Sarah (Norwood) Wells ancestors (abt 1852 - 08 Sep 1868)
        7. [uncertain] Alice (Norwood) Perryman ancestors (abt 1857 - 26 Aug 1912) m. Francis Marion Perryman (1853 - 01 Feb 1930) on 28 Oct 1875.
      3. Martha Jane Norwood ancestors (abt 1818)
    5. Theophilus Norwood ancestors (1788 - 07 Dec 1861) m. Wilmith Owen (bef 1780).
  3. John Pickens ancestors descendants (1737 - 1789) m. Mary Catherine Adams (1770 - 1830) on 1788.
    1. Edmund Pickens ancestors descendants (1789 - 1868)
      1. Maulsie (Pickens) Keel ancestors descendants (abt 1836 - aft 1910) m. Lewis Keel ( - bef 1907).
        1. Amanda Keel ancestors descendants (abt 20 Jul 1864 - 03 Nov 1928) m. Thomas Jefferson Fisher ( - abt 1903). m. Alfred Greenwood (1865 - 1888). m. Thomas Wilson Greenwood (07 Jan 1870 - 07 Jul 1913). m. Burney Underwood (abt 11 Oct 1872 - abt 24 Oct 1904) abt 1891.
          1. Clemmie Daisy Daisy Underwood ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Jul 1892 - 18 Jul 1963)
          2. Rosa Underwood ancestors (1894 - bef 1980)
          3. Bennie Underwood ancestors (1896 - bef 1897)
          4. Isaac Newton Underwood ancestors (abt 1896)
        2. Esias Keel ancestors (aft 1865)
        3. Johnson Lewis Lewis Keel ancestors (abt Dec 1869 - 01 Dec 1903)
  4. Israel Pickens ancestors (1738 - Jan 1829)
  5. Martha Pickens ancestors (1738)
  6. Samuel Pickens ancestors (1741)
  7. Ann (Pickens) Simmons ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1747 - 1801) m. John Simmons II (abt 1720 - 06 Mar 1765).
    1. Robert Simmons ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1754 - abt 1850) m. Anne Miller (28 Sep 1762 - abt 1843) on 8 Sep 1781.
      1. Elizabeth (Simmons) Wells ancestors descendants (31 Dec 1782 - 10 Jul 1835) m. Nathaniel Wells (02 Jan 1771 - 27 Oct 1843) on 18 Sep 1800.
        1. Anna (Wells) Reeves ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1803 - 20 Jul 1866) m. Zachariah Reeves (31 Oct 1799 - 23 Jul 1871).
          1. Jane (Reeves) Curtis ancestors descendants more descendants (28 May 1822 - 05 Nov 1894)
          2. Elizabeth (Reeves) Hart ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Mar 1824)
          3. Joseph Simpson Reeves ancestors descendants more descendants (1826 - aft 1897)
          4. Louvenia (Reeves) Hart ancestors descendants more descendants (1827 - bef 1900)
          5. Vashti (Reeves) Walker ancestors descendants more descendants (1830 - 1862)
          6. Thomas Reeves ancestors (02 Feb 1833 - 02 Feb 1835)
          7. Sarah Rachel (Reeves) Moore ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Nov 1836 - 19 Aug 1922)
          8. Martha Adeline Reeves ancestors (27 Jan 1839 - 16 Oct 1867)
          9. Rosalba Reeves ancestors (12 Dec 1843 - 12 Dec 1847)
        2. Thomas Wells ancestors descendants (13 Sep 1805 - 23 Sep 1884) m. Cynthia Thompson (20 Aug 1807 - 04 Jun 1892) on 28 Sep 1826.
          1. Robert Alexandar Wells ancestors (05 Aug 1827 - 08 Oct 1827)
          2. Ebenezer Wells ancestors (20 May 1829 - 11 Aug 1830)
          3. Ephriam Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Jan 1831 - 20 Jul 1870)
          4. Louisa Emily Wells ancestors (14 Apr 1833 - 05 Feb 1870)
          5. Olivia Wells ancestors (1840)
          6. Thomas Newton Wells ancestors (01 Feb 1841 - 19 Oct 1843)
          7. William Calvin Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jan 1844 - 15 Dec 1914)
          8. James Erastus Wells ancestors (05 Jul 1845 - 11 Mar 1855)
        3. Robert A Wells ancestors (08 Feb 1807 - 11 Aug 1830) m. Emily Thompson (1803 - 1832) on 1827.
        4. William Morrow Wells ancestors descendants (27 Jun 1808 - 08 May 1871) m. Nancy W. Thompson (21 Apr 1811 - 29 Jul 1881) on 22 Oct 1829.
          1. Nathaniel A Wells ancestors (1830)
          2. Centhia Eunice Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Mar 1838 - 22 May 1904)
          3. Mary A E Wells ancestors (1840)
          4. J T Wells ancestors (1841 - 1847)
          5. Martha Wells ancestors (1842)
          6. Narcissa Wells ancestors (1848)
        5. Mary Vashti (Wells) McNulty ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1809 - 02 May 1835) m. Unknown Watson (). m. Michael McNulty (25 Nov 1806 - 30 Jul 1872) on 1826.
          1. Sarah Elizabeth McNulty ancestors (1828 - 1902)
          2. William M McNulty ancestors (1830 - 1883)
          3. Samuel E McNulty ancestors (1832 - 1910)
        6. Rosalba (Wells) Gatlin ancestors descendants (10 Jun 1814 - 1881) m. James S Gatlin (20 Apr 1811 - 21 Feb 1897) on 1832.
          1. Zebulon Butler Gatlin ancestors (1832 - 1893)
          2. Mary (Gatlin) Anderson ancestors (1836)
          3. Martha A (Gatlin) Germany ancestors (1837)
          4. John W Gatlin ancestors (1839 - 1862)
          5. Ebenezer Gatlin ancestors (1841 - 1864)
          6. Thomas Gatlin ancestors (1843)
          7. Nathaniel Gatlin ancestors (1845 - 1864)
          8. William Gatlin ancestors (1847)
          9. Henry Gatlin ancestors (1849)
        7. Ebenezer Miller Wells ancestors descendants (23 Nov 1815 - May 1875) m. Rachel Love (1817 - aft 1880) on 17 Apr 1834.
        8. Sabrina (Wells) Magee ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1817 - 18 Jun 1879) m. Abel W Harrington (13 Feb 1806 - 14 Aug 1845) on 1838. m. Ransom Magee (1818 - Jun 1888) on 1846.
          1. Young John Harrington ancestors (20 Oct 1835)
          2. Frances Elizabeth (Harrington) Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jul 1841 - 06 Mar 1925)
          3. Thomas Jefferson Harrington ancestors (23 Sep 1842)
          4. Abel Washington Harrington Jr ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Aug 1845)
          5. James Ransom Magee ancestors (09 Dec 1848 - 02 Jan 1886)
          6. Martha Ann Magee ancestors (1850)
          7. Sarah Sabrina (Magee) Martin ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Apr 1852 - 07 Jul 1920)
          8. William Nathaniel Magee ancestors (1855 - 24 Sep 1915)
          9. Jesse Jacob Magee ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Feb 1857 - 27 Sep 1932)
          10. John Anthony Quitman Magee ancestors (1858)
          11. Anna Rachel (Magee) Fant ancestors (31 Oct 1859 - 18 Mar 1885)
          12. Julia Josephine (Magee) Jeanes ancestors (12 Jan 1861 - 10 Jul 1920)
          13. Robert Louraine Magee ancestors (1863)
        9. Christopher Columbus Wells ancestors descendants (20 May 1817 - 08 Jan 1881) m. Arminda Sims (1825). m. Elizabeth Hoover (1828).
        10. Nathaniel Wells Jr ancestors descendants (16 Nov 1818 - 31 Jul 1886) m. Martha Sutton (02 Mar 1822 - 11 Mar 1882) on 1841.
          1. William Monroe Wells ancestors (11 Mar 1844 - 09 Jul 1857)
          2. Thomas Jefferson Wells ancestors (1846 - 1866)
          3. James Ebenezer Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (10 May 1848 - 16 Mar 1931)
          4. George Washington Wells ancestors descendants more descendants (1850 - 25 Apr 1925)
          5. Martha Elizabeth Wells ancestors (1853)
          6. Unknown Wells ancestors (1855 - 1855)
          7. Christopher Columbus Wells ancestors (06 Aug 1855 - 21 Jan 1934)
        11. George Washington Wells ancestors descendants (18 Jun 1822 - 23 Aug 1870) m. Nancy Anna Hoover (19 Oct 1825 - 11 Apr 1846) on 23 Dec 1841. m. Mary Elizabeth Thompson (19 Apr 1827 - 24 Jun 1892) on 17 Dec 1846.
          1. Thomas C Wells ancestors (abt 19 Oct 1842 - abt 24 Apr 1843) [unmarried] [no children]
          2. Mary Elizabeth Hoover Wells ancestors (1844 - 1892)
          3. Nancy Hoover (Wells) Gassaway ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Mar 1846 - 1882)
          4. James Thompson Wells ancestors (1847 - 1901)
          5. Nathaniel Wells ancestors (01 Apr 1849 - 03 Feb 1914)
          6. Robert Wells ancestors (1850 - 1878)
          7. John A Wells ancestors (1852 - 1901)
          8. William Erastus Wells ancestors (1854 - 1925)
          9. George Michael Wells ancestors (1855 - 1913)
          10. Tolbert E Wells ancestors (1858 - 1859)
          11. Rufus Urskin Wells ancestors (1859 - 1924)
          12. Eugene Lee Wells ancestors (1864 - 1929)
          13. Margaret Ella Wells ancestors (1867 - 1867)
      2. Jane (Simmons) Roulston ancestors descendants (27 Mar 1783 - 12 May 1870) m. James Raulston (16 Jun 1778 - 07 Aug 1844) on 1 Jan 1802.
        1. William O Raulston ancestors descendants (20 Oct 1802 - 1870) m. Priscilla Ann Cross (05 May 1805 - 1895) on 23 Apr 1822.
          1. James Cross (Raulston) Roulston ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jun 1823 - 01 Feb 1877)
          2. Elizabeth A (Raulston) Dawson ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Jun 1825 - Nov 1855)
          3. Joel A Raulston ancestors (18 Jan 1828)
          4. Mary (Raulston) Hargis ancestors (27 Dec 1829)
          5. William Doran Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jan 1831 - 11 Mar 1908)
          6. Susannah Jane Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Sep 1833 - 06 Mar 1913)
          7. Samuel Houston Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Oct 1835 - 1913)
          8. Priscilla Raulston ancestors (05 Mar 1837 - 1912)
          9. Cross B Raulston ancestors (1839 - 1841)
          10. Matthew M Raulston ancestors (05 Dec 1840)
          11. George L Washington Raulston ancestors (04 Aug 1843 - 1863)
          12. Margaret Martha (Raulston) Thomas ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Aug 1845 - 1920)
        2. Ann (Raulston) Bryne ancestors descendants (19 Aug 1804 - bef 29 Jan 1880) m. Brice Collins Byrne (05 May 1797 - 1888) on 22 Jun 1822.
          1. Malinda Byrne ancestors descendants more descendants (1830)
          2. Martha Ellen (Byrne) Hudson ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Oct 1832 - 24 Mar 1886)
          3. Darcus Byrne ancestors (1833)
          4. William Byrne ancestors (1835)
          5. Mary Ann (Byrne) Rhea ancestors descendants more descendants (1837 - abt 1898)
          6. Lawrence V Byrne ancestors (1840)
          7. Ann T Byrne ancestors (1845)
          8. Brice R Byrne ancestors descendants more descendants (1849)
        3. Robert Simmons Raulston ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1806 - 13 Oct 1867) m. Margaret Doughty (01 Apr 1810 - 18 Aug 1859). m. Margaret Bryson (01 Apr 1810 - 13 Aug 1859). m. Elizabeth Doughty (abt 1813 - abt 1835) on 1832.
          1. Hugh Lawson White (Raulston) Roulston ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jan 1833 - 10 Nov 1902)
          2. James Bryson Raulston ancestors (04 Oct 1838 - 03 Jun 1914)
        4. Mathew Harvey Raulston ancestors descendants (22 May 1808 - 06 Oct 1876) m. Mary K. Beene (11 Nov 1815 - 06 Jul 1893).
          1. Martha Raulston ancestors (1835)
          2. Sarah Jane Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (22 May 1837 - 21 Apr 1927)
          3. Henry A W Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jan 1839 - 01 Feb 1918)
          4. John Belle Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Nov 1840 - 30 Aug 1903)
          5. Ann B Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Mar 1846 - 06 Feb 1910)
          6. James Houston Raulston ancestors (1848)
        5. Samuel Raulston ancestors descendants (22 Jan 1810 - 25 May 1866) m. Mildred Beene (14 Nov 1818 - 28 Jun 1900).
          1. Amanda Jane (Raulston) Beene ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Oct 1836 - 19 Apr 1917)
          2. Samuel Houston Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Oct 1838 - 11 Sep 1909)
          3. William Raulston ancestors (1842)
          4. Sampson Williams Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (1844)
          5. Evander McKeever Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Dec 1846 - 22 May 1920)
          6. Martha F Raulston ancestors (1858)
          7. John Crittendon Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Sep 1861 - 24 Jun 1946)
          8. Brice B Raulston ancestors (21 Jan 1864 - 29 Aug 1934)
        6. Sampson W Raulston ancestors descendants (03 Nov 1811 - 06 Dec 1862) m. Fannie Beene (22 Dec 1833 - 27 Feb 1890).
          1. Anne (Raulston) Brisco ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Apr 1855 - 15 Jun 1923)
          2. W Samuel Raulston ancestors (12 Dec 1856 - abt 10 Oct 1875)
          3. John Simon Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Feb 1858 - 10 Apr 1904)
          4. Mary Elizabeth (Raulston) Lockhart ancestors (10 Sep 1859 - 11 Dec 1937)
        7. Moses Raulston ancestors (07 May 1813 - 1827)
        8. Elizabeth Raulston ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1814 - 23 Oct 1876) m. James Robert Robert Patton (25 Jul 1816 - 21 Feb 1886).
          1. William Owen Patton ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Oct 1836 - 25 Jan 1893)
          2. Martha Ann Patton ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1846 - 16 Mar 1925)
        9. Martha (Raulston) Beene ancestors descendants (09 May 1816 - 30 Dec 1897) m. Owen Russell Beene (10 Dec 1816 - 22 Feb 1895) on 12 Nov 1835.
          1. Benjamin Beene ancestors (1833)
          2. Barbara Jane (Beene) Kelly ancestors (19 Jan 1837 - Oct 1894)
          3. Mary Ann (Beene) Pryor ancestors (16 Jul 1838 - 1919)
          4. Levinia Maria (Beene) Hall ancestors (1840 - 1897)
          5. Sarah Elizabeth (Beene) Richards ancestors (01 Sep 1842 - 1920)
          6. Jones Chamberlain Beene ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1844 - 10 Mar 1913)
          7. Mildred Angeline (Beene) Lee ancestors (28 Jan 1847 - 1939)
          8. Owen Raleigh Beene ancestors (05 Aug 1850 - 19 Sep 1934)
          9. Samuel Jackson Beene ancestors (06 Aug 1852)
          10. Robert Patton Beene ancestors (28 Nov 1854 - 19 Jun 1883)
          11. Martha Francis (Beene) Deathridge ancestors (13 Oct 1857 - 16 Jan 1924)
        10. Evander McKeever Raulston ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1818 - 22 Oct 1870) m. Barbara A Beene (28 Mar 1827 - 03 Jan 1923).
          1. Milly Caroline (Raulston) Patton ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Feb 1842 - 15 Sep 1908)
          2. Mary Ann (Raulston) Patton ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Aug 1844 - 03 Sep 1935)
          3. Barbara Jane (Raulston) Johnston ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Aug 1846 - 08 Jan 1916)
          4. Sarah L Raulston ancestors (07 Apr 1850 - 20 Sep 1870)
          5. Amanda Raulston ancestors (30 Jul 1852 - 21 Jul 1937)
          6. Samuel Beene Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Mar 1855 - 17 Oct 1917)
          7. Russell O Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Dec 1856 - 07 Jul 1938)
          8. William Scott Raulston ancestors (1859)
          9. Daniel W Raulston ancestors (1860)
          10. Fannie Florence Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Nov 1861 - 23 Dec 1952)
          11. Alice Raulston ancestors (1867)
        11. James Wallas Raulston ancestors descendants (15 May 1821 - 1897) m. Laura Elizabeth Youngblood (28 Oct 1837 - 1911) on 2 Apr 1854.
          1. Lillie Lorettie Raulston ancestors (05 Aug 1858)
          2. Louisa Victorine Raulston ancestors (11 Aug 1861 - 01 Mar 1945)
          3. Lunda Ann Raulston ancestors (11 Jan 1875 - 18 Mar 1921)
        12. Napoleon Bonapart Raulston ancestors descendants (30 Nov 1821 - 16 Feb 1878) m. Eliza Ferguson (1816).
          1. James W Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (1852 - 22 Dec 1916)
          2. Sampson W Raulston ancestors (1853 - 1898)
          3. Lemuel J Raulston ancestors (29 May 1855 - 07 Jul 1892)
        13. John Simmons (Raulston) Roulston ancestors descendants (15 Aug 1824 - 26 Nov 1906) m. Martha Patsy Rector (). m. Mary Wynne (06 Jun 1828 - 11 Oct 1871) abt 1845.
          1. Nancy Jane (Raulston) Henson ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Dec 1847 - 11 Apr 1932)
          2. Martha Raulston ancestors (04 Jun 1849 - 1867)
          3. Sarah Raulston ancestors (07 Jun 1851 - 19 May 1939)
          4. Millie (Raulston) Beene ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Apr 1853 - 08 Sep 1913)
          5. Riley Robert Raulston ancestors (17 Feb 1855)
          6. Amanda E Raulston ancestors (17 Mar 1857)
          7. Margaret Frances (Raulston) Rogers ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Mar 1859 - 26 Dec 1905)
          8. Abraham Lincoln Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (1861 - 1934)
          9. Comfort America Raulston ancestors (01 Jan 1865)
          10. Mariah Raulston ancestors (14 Mar 1866 - 14 Jun 1947)
          11. Hugh Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (1871)
        14. Brice Byrne Raulston ancestors descendants (06 Jan 1826 - 04 Apr 1913) m. Mildred N Wynne (07 Dec 1830 - 02 Aug 1894).
          1. Jane Raulston ancestors (1848)
          2. Samuel Matthew Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Apr 1852 - 13 Aug 1926)
          3. Mary Ann Raulston ancestors (Feb 1854)
          4. Sarah E Raulston ancestors (1856)
          5. John Adams Raulston ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Aug 1858 - 03 Apr 1933)
          6. Nancy E Raulston ancestors (1862)
          7. Martha E Raulston ancestors (1864)
          8. Barbara B Raulston ancestors (Nov 1869)
          9. Milly L Raulston ancestors (22 Dec 1869 - 24 Jul 1944)
          10. James Raulston ancestors (1873)
      3. Anne (Simmons) Williams ancestors (1789) m. John W Williams (abt 1788).
      4. Robert Miller Simmons ancestors descendants (1789 - abt 1850) m. Unknown Unknown ().
      5. John Simmons ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1790 - 01 Oct 1868) m. Naomi Jared (17 Sep 1797 - 24 Dec 1876) on 5 Oct 1815.
        1. William Jared Simmons ancestors descendants (28 Feb 1813 - 30 Jun 1882) m. Susannah Hahn (1824 - abt 1866) on 20 Mar 1842. m. Elizabeth Jane Montgomery (1836 - 1917) on 1868.
          1. Sarah J (Simmons) Green ancestors descendants more descendants (1843 - bef 1865)
          2. John Israel Simmons ancestors (15 Jan 1844 - 26 Jul 1863)
          3. Naomi (Simmons) Horn ancestors descendants more descendants (1846 - 18 Apr 1901)
          4. Mary Ann (Simmons) Forrester ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Dec 1849 - 14 Feb 1913)
          5. William Burr Simmons ancestors (03 Jan 1854 - 07 Oct 1876)
          6. Elizabeth (Simmons) Pyle ancestors descendants more descendants (1855 - 30 Mar 1896)
          7. Barbara Amanda (Simmons) Echols ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Jul 1856 - bef 1899)
          8. Simon Simmons ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jan 1860)
          9. Catherine Simmons ancestors (23 Nov 1862 - 01 Aug 1866)
          10. Martha (Simmons) Bowlin ancestors descendants more descendants (1866 - 26 Feb 1934)
          11. Campbell McFerin Simmons ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Sep 1870 - 18 Jan 1934)
          12. Susan Fair (Simmons) Peevy ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Sep 1873 - 01 Aug 1964)
          13. Nelsie Arabella (Simmons) Summers ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Feb 1875 - 01 Jan 1906)
          14. Robert Lowery Simmons ancestors descendants more descendants (1878 - 1913)
        2. Felicia Hughes (Simmons) Nichols ancestors (1816 - bef 1860) m. John Byrd Nichols (08 Feb 1817 - 27 Jul 1902) on 9 Nov 1837.
        3. Elizabeth Jared (Simmons) Upton ancestors descendants (30 Oct 1817 - 30 Oct 1906) m. Perry Upton (1815 - aft 1860). m. John Bascom Lee (14 Mar 1814 - 02 Jun 1857) on 20 Feb 1833.
          1. Arabelle Felicia (Lee) Upton ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Oct 1835 - 19 Mar 1903)
          2. Hesterann Rogers Lee ancestors (27 Mar 1837 - 11 Jan 1843)
          3. Amanda Jane Lee ancestors (28 Dec 1838 - 11 Jan 1852)
          4. Martha Helen (Lee) Argenbright ancestors (15 Apr 1841 - 11 Jan 1918)
          5. Elzina Emiline (Lee) Farmer ancestors (06 Aug 1842 - 10 Jul 1879)
          6. Elbert Lee ancestors (26 Mar 1845 - 22 Oct 1847)
          7. John Alvin Rucker Lee ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Mar 1847 - 31 Aug 1927)
          8. James Cullen Lee ancestors (20 Jan 1850 - 10 Feb 1932)
          9. Simon Bascom Lee ancestors (27 Apr 1852 - 10 Mar 1854)
          10. Sarah Naomi (Lee) Robinett ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Mar 1855 - 09 May 1936)
        4. Simon Carlisle Simmons ancestors (1820 - 1894)
        5. Robert Miller Simmons ancestors (02 May 1822 - 18 Mar 1898) m. Julia Frances Leftwich (12 Jan 1824 - 08 Jan 1904).
        6. Jane Pickens (Simmons) Maddux ancestors descendants (abt 1824 - bef 1880) m. Silas Foster Maddux (18 Jul 1822 - 07 May 1899) on 1846.
          1. Mary F Maddux ancestors (abt 1849 - 09 Jul 1932)
          2. Laura Alice (Maddox) Kerr ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1850)
          3. Laura A Maddux ancestors (1850)
          4. Redmond D Maddux ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1854 - 1931)
          5. Flecia Jane Maddux ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Nov 1856 - 07 Sep 1932)
          6. John Maddux ancestors (14 Feb 1857 - 04 Sep 1901)
          7. Simon Carlisle Maddux ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Nov 1858 - 08 Jan 1945)
          8. Thomas Jefferson Maddux ancestors descendants more descendants (1861 - 19 Nov 1919)
          9. Elizabeth Ann Maddux ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Mar 1865 - 17 Feb 1951)
          10. George Henry Maddux ancestors (abt 30 Mar 1866 - 05 Jan 1949)
          11. Snowden Maddux ancestors (abt 1868 - 28 May 1925)
        7. Moses Jared Simmons ancestors (1827)
        8. Joseph Pickens Simmons ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1829 - 1885) m. Frances Virginia Mason (1835 - 1910).
          1. John Simmons ancestors (1857)
          2. Joseph Simmons ancestors (1858)
          3. Carlisle Simmons ancestors (18 Feb 1859 - 16 Jan 1880)
          4. Naomi Faye (Simmons) Rainbolt ancestors (24 Nov 1862 - 19 Dec 1942)
          5. William Davis Simmons ancestors (10 Nov 1865 - 04 Dec 1937)
          6. Mary Elizabeth (Simmons) Choate ancestors (27 Feb 1867 - 29 Nov 1947)
          7. Thomas Frank Simmons ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Nov 1869 - 30 Jan 1940)
          8. Robert Miller Simmons ancestors (04 Feb 1874 - 1906)
          9. Walter Scott Simmons ancestors (10 Nov 1875 - 22 Apr 1953)
        9. Ruth Simmons ancestors (1832)
        10. John Thomas Simmons ancestors descendants (1835 - 1899) m. Elizabeth McMinn (1845). m. Elizabeth A. Mcminn (Dec 1844 - abt 1924).
          1. Charles Simmons ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Sep 1861 - 13 Dec 1940)
          2. Nannie Simmons ancestors (1866)
          3. Frank Simmons ancestors (26 Apr 1869 - 07 Mar 1932)
          4. Katherine (Simmons) Bland ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jul 1871 - 05 Jan 1951)
          5. Katie (Simmons) McCall ancestors (1872)
          6. Simon Simmons ancestors (1874)
          7. Dennis Simmons ancestors (1875)
          8. Maggie Simmons ancestors (1877)
          9. James Dates Simmons ancestors (05 Mar 1879 - 03 Aug 1941)
          10. Bradshaw Simmons ancestors (03 Aug 1882 - 18 Dec 1925)
        11. Anna Miller Simmons ancestors descendants (Feb 1839) m. Abraham Bergen Israel (Jun 1835).
      6. William Winter Simmons ancestors descendants (1793 - Sep 1849) m. Margaret McLean (1820).
        1. Mary (Simmons) McLean ancestors (1840)
        2. Albertus Simmons ancestors (1842)
        3. Robert Preston Simmons ancestors descendants (1847 - 15 Jun 1909) m. Clarinda C Amacker (1845) on 1878. m. Letitia Cooper (1875 - 1943) on 1895.
          1. Theodore Simmons ancestors (1870 - bef 1880)
          2. M Lorne Simmons ancestors (06 Oct 1894 - 13 Feb 1902)
          3. Mattie E Simmons ancestors (15 May 1900 - 22 Aug 1901)
          4. Robert Berkley Simmons ancestors (1904 - 1984)
      7. Rebecca (Simmons) Davis ancestors descendants (1797) m. Unknown Dias (). m. Samuel Davis (abt 1795) on 7 Mar 1818.
        1. Jane Pickens Davis ancestors (10 Apr 1823 - 12 Sep 1910) [unmarried]
        2. Rebecca Ellen (Davis) McCain ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1825 - 08 May 1899) m. Nicholas S McCain (22 May 1821 - 19 Jun 1918) on 12 Jun 1862.
          1. James A McCain ancestors (06 Jan 1866 - 11 Dec 1872)
          2. Robert Lee McCain ancestors descendants more descendants (1869 - 1949)
          3. Louella E McCain ancestors (01 Jun 1871 - 07 Apr 1930) [unmarried]
        3. Susanna Davis ancestors (1826 - aft 1860)
        4. Elizabeth Davis ancestors (1829)
        5. Morgania Davis ancestors (1839)
        6. Fletcher Dias ancestors (1844)
        7. Hannah (Dias) Davis ancestors (1847)
      8. Eleanor (Simmons) Day ancestors descendants (1804 - 1869) m. Thomas William Day (1803 - 1850).
        1. Frances Elizabeth Day ancestors descendants (1834 - abt 1862) m. James S Slocum (1833 - 24 Sep 1898) on 1854.
        2. Zilpha Clarica (Day) Harvey ancestors descendants (15 Sep 1840 - bef 1884) m. Thomas Slocum (1830). m. William Sumter Harvey (Dec 1843) on 18 Jun 1865.
          1. Jack Slocum ancestors (1861)
          2. Cardelia Slocum ancestors (1864)
          3. George J Harvey ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Apr 1866 - 15 Aug 1951)
          4. Mikiel Harvey ancestors (1868)
          5. Rosaline S Harvey ancestors (1870)
          6. Emily A Harvey ancestors (1872)
          7. William P Harvey ancestors (1874)
          8. Piddo I Harvey ancestors (1877)
          9. Alphara Harvey ancestors (1879)
  8. Robert Pickens ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1747 - 19 Jul 1830) m. Dorcas Hallum (01 Feb 1760 - 05 Feb 1828) on 25 Dec 1773.
    1. John Pickens ancestors descendants (21 May 1775 - 18 Nov 1827) m. Nancy Agnes Bowen (25 May 1779 - 04 Jul 1859) on 19 Dec 1799.
      1. Reese P Pickens ancestors descendants (18 Jan 1806 - 20 Apr 1878) m. Elizabeth Ann Neal (10 Aug 1811 - 04 Feb 1892).
        1. Andrew Jackson Pickens ancestors descendants (19 Oct 1845 - 22 Nov 1925) m. Sarah Hines Meritt (26 Jan 1854 - 13 Nov 1903).
          1. Charles Luran Pickens ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Jan 1874 - 14 Dec 1936)
        2. Horace Taylor Pickens ancestors descendants (29 Feb 1848 - 15 Feb 1928) m. Martha Ada Rountree (07 Jan 1856 - 12 Jul 1944).
          1. Robert Arthur Pickens ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Jun 1883 - 22 Mar 1934)
      2. Andrew Pickens ancestors descendants (18 May 1808 - 1891) m. Elizabeth Dodson (abt 1834 - abt 1885) abt 1868.
        1. Thomas Stringfield Pickens ancestors descendants (11 Mar 1872 - 16 Jan 1923) m. Elizabeth Hamilton (13 Jul 1883 - 27 May 1963).
          1. Margaret E. (Pickens) Lewis ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1990s)
          2. Thomas Andrew Pickens ancestors (03 Mar 1910 - 25 Nov 1970)
          3. Annette (Pickens) Ksir ancestors (27 May 1914 - 08 Feb 1993)
      3. Rebecca (Pickens) Neal ancestors descendants (18 May 1808 - 21 Oct 1875) m. Abraham Belton Neal (22 Apr 1809 - 13 Jan 1853) on 12 Feb 1829.
        1. Mary Elizabeth (Neal) Bomar ancestors descendants (08 Sep 1846 - 03 Oct 1921) m. Edward A. Bomar ().
          1. Mary Rebecca (Bomar) Blackwell ancestors (abt 10 Dec 1877 - 02 Feb 1935)
          2. Ida Belle (Bomar) Anderson ancestors (1879)
          3. Spencer John Bomar ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Aug 1880 - 17 Dec 1960)
          4. Robert Pickens Bomar ancestors descendants more descendants (1882 - 1932)
          5. Edward Armstead Bomar ancestors (1885)
          6. Thomas Neal Bomar ancestors (1890)
      4. Charles Asbury Pickens ancestors descendants (04 Nov 1814 - 18 Feb 1875) m. Malinda Smith (17 Jul 1820 - 18 Sep 1867) on 19 Aug 1840.
        1. David C Pickens ancestors descendants (25 Jul 1840 - 10 Sep 1901) m. Sarah C Seybert (19 Jul 1839 - 15 Nov 1881) on 27 Feb 1872. m. Frances Jane Hawk (11 Dec 1846 - 08 Apr 1905) on 23 Mar 1883.
          1. James Hogue Pickens ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Dec 1873 - 05 Sep 1932)
          2. Elizabeth Eugene (Pickens) Trew ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Aug 1877 - 13 Jun 1947)
          3. John C Pickens ancestors (29 Sep 1879 - 11 Nov 1910)
          4. Mary L (Pickens) Johnson ancestors (15 Aug 1882 - 08 May 1941)
          5. Julius Porter Pickens ancestors (02 Jun 1885 - 18 Sep 1931)
          6. Henry Franklin Pickens ancestors (01 Jun 1887 - 24 May 1931)
        2. Sarah Jane (Pickens) Love ancestors (09 Jan 1843 - 16 Jan 1879) m. William Love (08 Sep 1845 - 31 Jan 1937).
        3. Mary Elizabeth (Pickens) Cameron ancestors descendants (1846 - 1923) m. James David Cameron (27 Feb 1841 - 11 Jan 1920) on 19 Jan 1869.
          1. Horace D Cameron ancestors (1871 - 1916)
        4. Julius Kennedy Pickens ancestors (25 Nov 1852 - 20 Sep 1905) m. Mahala Tennessee Rowland (04 Mar 1858 - 12 Nov 1876) on 15 Jan 1874.
    2. Martha Pickens ancestors (15 Jun 1776 - 17 Mar 1818) m. John Smith (1774 - 26 Sep 1848) on 1800.
    3. Margaret Pickens ancestors (04 Aug 1778) m. Archibald Bowman (1779 - 1857) on 1802.
    4. Elizabeth Pickens ancestors (16 Apr 1780 - 12 Oct 1858) m. William DeJernette Maloney (1774 - 1875) on 1804.
    5. Mary Pickens ancestors (30 Jan 1782 - 21 Feb 1831)
    6. Andrew Pickens ancestors (24 Dec 1783 - 09 Mar 1860)
    7. Dorcas (Pickens) Paris ancestors descendants (24 Jul 1785 - 1856) m. William Paris (24 Feb 1781 - 08 Jun 1869) on 1810.
      1. Tabitha (Paris) Cameron ancestors descendants (22 Nov 1815 - 29 Oct 1857) m. William Oscar Cameron (15 Mar 1815 - 08 Sep 1899).
        1. Mary Jane (Cameron) Hayzlett ancestors descendants (11 Dec 1835 - 1917) m. James A Corn (1828 - abt 1870). m. John Quincy Blevins (30 Jun 1834 - 01 May 1893). m. William P Hazylett (25 Jun 1831 - 05 May 1913) on 27 Feb 1901.
          1. Tina (Corn) Wills ancestors (1862 - 1924)
          2. Lillie A (Corn) Disney ancestors (04 Jan 1864 - 26 Nov 1897)
          3. James Felix Corn ancestors (1869 - 1945)
        2. Felix Asbury Cameron ancestors descendants (28 Jun 1837 - 05 Feb 1891) m. Camilla Jane Mower (26 May 1846 - 01 Jan 1933) on 28 Dec 1864.
          1. James Frank Cameron ancestors (Feb 1867 - Feb 1940)
        3. Nancy Elizabeth (Cameron) Trew ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1839 - 30 Oct 1907) m. William E Trew (19 Jan 1834 - 15 Mar 1900).
          1. Felix Uriah Trew ancestors (21 Nov 1860 - 06 Mar 1947)
          2. John Wesley Trew ancestors (08 Oct 1864 - 26 Feb 1941)
          3. James Abraham Trew ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Aug 1866 - 10 Apr 1944)
          4. Henry Franklin Trew ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Oct 1868 - 20 Nov 1961)
          5. Sarah Jane (Trew) Hubbard ancestors (19 Jun 1871 - 12 Aug 1953)
          6. Martha Ellen (Trew) Coe ancestors (06 Jun 1876 - 17 Dec 1954)
        4. James David Cameron ancestors descendants (27 Feb 1841 - 11 Jan 1920) m. Mary Elizabeth Pickens (1846 - 1923) on 19 Jan 1869.
          1. Horace D Cameron ancestors (1871 - 1916)
        5. Martha Caroline (Cameron) Hatcher ancestors (24 Jun 1842 - 15 Jun 1877) m. William C Hatcher (24 Dec 1823 - 14 Oct 1904).
        6. William C Cameron ancestors (1845 - 1853)
        7. Israel N Cameron ancestors (13 Sep 1847 - 24 Jun 1853)
        8. Margaret Elva (Cameron) Brammer ancestors (05 Sep 1849 - 28 Jun 1938) m. Jesse D Brammer (08 Jan 1842 - 01 Jan 1926) on 18 Jun 1876.
        9. Archibald S Cameron ancestors (26 Sep 1851 - 16 Jun 1853)
        10. John B Cameron ancestors (02 Apr 1854 - 21 Nov 1944) m. Ida Elizabeth Stauffer (13 Feb 1862 - 29 Oct 1936).
      2. Andrew J Paris ancestors descendants (1826 - 1873) m. Mary Jane Brewer (1840 - 1873).
        1. Alice Paris ancestors (1860)
        2. Virginia Paris ancestors (1861)
        3. John Lafayette Paris ancestors descendants (03 Sep 1863 - 28 Jan 1933) m. Minnie Estelle Rogers (26 Jul 1868 - 28 Feb 1927).
          1. William Crittendon Paris ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jul 1887 - 29 Aug 1937)
          2. Robert Leonard Paris ancestors (08 Jun 1889 - 22 Jan 1936)
          3. [private third great-grandson (1890s - 1950s)]
          4. [private third great-granddaughter (1890s - 1960s)]
          5. Albert Hoyt Paris ancestors (06 Jun 1894 - 01 Oct 1918)
          6. David Jackson Paris ancestors (02 Jun 1897 - 03 Oct 1951)
          7. Ira Homer Paris ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Mar 1899 - 12 Feb 1963)
          8. Vernie Maybelle (Paris) Merriman ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Dec 1902 - 28 Nov 1985)
        4. William Paris ancestors (1865)
        5. Robert Paris ancestors (1870)
    8. Annie Pickens ancestors (22 May 1787 - 1849)
    9. Robert Pickens ancestors descendants (14 May 1795 - 02 Nov 1871) m. Martha Smith (09 Aug 1798 - 01 Dec 1835) on 17 Nov 1814. m. Nancy T Pegg (14 May 1810 - 12 Oct 1873) on 1837.
      1. Margaret E. (Pickens) Rogers ancestors (27 Jan 1816 - 23 Jul 1905) m. Simeon Perkinson Rogers (1804 - 1896).
      2. Sarah Smith Pickens ancestors (12 May 1818 - 1833)
      3. John Norton Pickens ancestors (28 Dec 1819 - 14 Dec 1822)
      4. William Smith Pickens ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1823 - 20 May 1907) m. Prudence Emaline Oliver (07 Feb 1823 - 14 Jan 1893). m. Julia Ann Welborn (29 Oct 1825 - 18 Jun 1857) on May 1845.
        1. Robert Welborn Pickens ancestors (31 Aug 1847 - 19 Feb 1948) m. Mary Catherine Wigington (10 Jun 1851 - 17 Mar 1936).
        2. William Holbert Pickens ancestors (19 Jun 1850 - 30 Jan 1903) m. Louisa Josephine Wigington (01 Mar 1854 - 07 Dec 1932).
        3. Andrew Washington Pickens ancestors (1852 - 08 Oct 1921) m. Josephine Armathine Mulliken (07 Mar 1859 - 02 Mar 1938).
        4. Charles Wesley Pickens ancestors (03 Apr 1857 - 04 Jun 1857)
        5. Nancy Emaline (Pickens) Smith ancestors (01 Sep 1858 - 1937) m. Warren M Smith (1854 - 1907).
        6. Mary Eugenia (Pickens) Cely ancestors (29 Jul 1863 - 24 Apr 1943) m. James Madison Cely (10 Aug 1855 - 28 Dec 1933).
        7. Ida Lee (Pickens) Elrod ancestors (07 Nov 1865 - 18 Aug 1944) m. John H Elrod (20 Mar 1861 - 10 Nov 1929).
        8. James Oliver Pickens ancestors (19 Dec 1866 - 18 Apr 1893)
        9. Virginia Irene (Pickens) Whitaker ancestors (09 Apr 1871 - 11 Jun 1960) m. Benjamin Franklin Whitaker (1868 - 22 Jan 1966).
      5. Robert Mason Pickens CSA ancestors descendants (27 May 1825 - 14 Mar 1899) m. Martha Ann Burdine (20 Jan 1825 - 13 Nov 1891) on 17 Jan 1850.
        1. Thomas Mason Pickens ancestors (30 Sep 1866 - 07 Feb 1945) m. Emma E Medlock (14 Jun 1867 - 14 Dec 1959).
      6. Martha Ann Pickens ancestors (31 Oct 1827 - 27 Jun 1859)
      7. James Madison Pickens ancestors descendants (09 Apr 1830 - 21 Jun 1892) m. Louisa Jane Welborn (1833 - 1919) on 23 Dec 1852.
        1. Luther Pickens ancestors (abt 1852)
        2. Sallie Pickens ancestors (abt 1853)
        3. Martha Smith Pickens ancestors (10 Feb 1857 - 23 Mar 1900)
        4. Robert Franklin Pickens ancestors (03 Nov 1858 - 08 Jan 1924)
        5. Nancy Julia (Pickens) Young ancestors (05 Feb 1861 - 16 Mar 1943)
        6. Nora Pickens ancestors (22 Nov 1867 - 02 Nov 1894)
        7. Dora Mary Pickens ancestors (abt 1868 - 24 Mar 1947)
        8. Ruth Pickens ancestors (28 Jul 1873 - 02 Oct 1895)
        9. Olivia Pickens ancestors (abt 1874 - 1919)
      8. Charles Franklin Pickens ancestors (16 Dec 1832 - 28 Jun 1852)
      9. Israel Wesley Pickens ancestors (05 Nov 1835 - 19 Mar 1909)
  9. David Pickens ancestors (1748 - 06 Feb 1834)
  10. Eleanor Pickens ancestors (1750 - 15 Nov 1837) m. John Prather (1748 - 04 Dec 1829) on 1775.