Descendants of Johann Michael Schauer

Sponsored Search

Johann Michael Schauer married Elizabetha Catharina Lauck (bef 7 Oct 1696 - 1782) on 1717 and is the father of 14 children and the grandfather of 27 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Johann's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Johann Adam Schauer ancestors descendants (1718 - 21 Aug 1762) m. Anna Elisabetha Koch (abt 1720 - abt 1775) on 16 Jun 1748.
    1. Sabina Schauer ancestors descendants (1735) m. Frederick Shaffer (1729) on 1769.
      1. Frederick Shaffer ancestors ()
      2. Rosina Shaffer ancestors (1769)
      3. Elizabeth Shaffer ancestors (1771)
      4. Michael Shaffer ancestors (1772)
      5. Andrew Shaffer ancestors (1773)
      6. Charles Shaffer ancestors (1774)
      7. Jacob Shaffer ancestors descendants (1775 - aft 1860) m. Catherine Kennedy (03 Nov 1779 - 11 Apr 1852).
        1. William Shaffer ancestors (1798 - 1870)
        2. Martha Shaffer ancestors (16 Feb 1799 - 27 Feb 1864)
        3. Mary Ann Shaffer ancestors descendants (08 May 1800 - 04 Aug 1877) m. George Heckathorn (11 Apr 1797 - 14 Oct 1863) on 1820.
          1. Elizabeth Heckathorn ancestors ()
          2. Rachel Heckathorn ancestors descendants more descendants (1821)
          3. Catherine Heckathorn ancestors (03 Jan 1822 - 16 Oct 1889)
          4. John K. Heckathorn ancestors (Feb 1826 - 24 Nov 1903)
          5. Jacob B. Heckathorn ancestors (31 Dec 1828 - 14 Sep 1906)
          6. David Heckathorn ancestors (Apr 1830 - 1907)
          7. Charles Heckathorn ancestors (07 Apr 1833 - 02 Jul 1895)
          8. Abraham Heckathorn ancestors (1837 - 1840)
          9. Melissa Mary Ann Heckathorn ancestors (1845 - 03 Feb 1906)
          10. Jane Heckathorn ancestors (1854)
        4. James Paden Shaffer ancestors (1802 - 1868)
        5. Andrew Shaffer ancestors (1805 - 1885)
        6. John Shaffer ancestors (1805 - 06 Feb 1897)
        7. Violet Shaffer ancestors (1809)
        8. Abraham Shaffer ancestors (03 Jul 1812 - 12 Mar 1904)
        9. Martha Schaffer ancestors (1815 - 02 Jun 1861)
        10. Elizabeth Shaffer ancestors (1815 - 17 May 1901)
        11. John Shaffer ancestors (1815)
        12. Jacob Shaffer ancestors (Apr 1815 - 16 Mar 1902)
        13. Matthias Shaffer ancestors (02 Jan 1818 - 02 Nov 1899)
        14. Conrad Shaffer ancestors descendants (1823 - 03 May 1876) m. Mary Kennedy (17 Mar 1825 - 22 Oct 1909) on 14 Jul 1842.
          1. Emmeline Shaffer ancestors (Jun 1843 - 13 Apr 1901)
          2. Melissa Lucy Estella Shaffer ancestors (18 Nov 1845 - 27 Dec 1932)
          3. Zerada Shaffer ancestors (1847 - 03 May 1931)
          4. William Shaffer ancestors (1850 - 1909)
          5. Malinda Shaffer ancestors (1851)
          6. Elizabeth C Shaffer ancestors (1855)
          7. Kate Shaffer ancestors (1855 - 1886)
          8. Florence Charlotte Shaffer ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jun 1860 - 16 Oct 1938)
          9. John Ferman Shaffer ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jun 1860 - 16 Mar 1942)
          10. Eva Shaffer ancestors (1865)
        15. Mary A Shaffer ancestors (1841)
      8. Peter Shaffer ancestors (1776)
    2. Catherine Elizabeth (Schauer) Gruber ancestors descendants (23 Dec 1744 - 01 Sep 1790) m. Johan Adam Gruber (10 Oct 1735 - 06 Mar 1807).
      1. John George Gruber ancestors (03 Jul 1764 - 1841) m. Elizabeth Bressler (10 Jul 1770 - 15 Nov 1818).
      2. Anna Maria (Gruber) Field ancestors descendants (1781 - 11 Jul 1859) m. William Field (Dec 1776 - 04 Oct 1834).
        1. Elizabeth Field ancestors (05 Jul 1804)
        2. Margaret (Field) Kurtz ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1808 - 15 Oct 1889) m. John Kurtz (abt 1800 - abt 1870).
          1. Mary (Kurtz) Souder ancestors (05 Sep 1831 - 18 Jan 1910)
        3. Elias Field ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1818 - 21 Jan 1887)
          1. Sybilla Elizabeth (Field) Fisher ancestors (17 Oct 1857 - 18 Apr 1929)
        4. Ruben Field ancestors (07 Mar 1824 - 26 Jul 1902) m. Mary Matilda Horn (24 Sep 1825 - 09 Jan 1912).
    3. Michael Showers ancestors descendants (1748 - 26 Apr 1818) m. Christina Schneider (1746 - 1832).
      1. John Peter Showers ancestors (1769 - 05 Oct 1792)
      2. John Adam Showers ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1771 - 09 Feb 1859) m. Elizabeth Womer (15 Feb 1776 - 08 Jun 1848) on 1792.
        1. John Showers ancestors (04 Aug 1793 - 04 Feb 1852)
        2. Frederick Showers ancestors (30 Jun 1794 - 08 Apr 1859)
        3. Anna Rebecca Showers ancestors (1798 - 14 May 1887)
        4. Adam Showers ancestors descendants (16 May 1800 - 23 May 1881) m. Elizabeth Yeigh (02 Jun 1807 - 25 Feb 1897).
          1. David Porter Showers ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1841 - 26 May 1898)
        5. Solomon Showers ancestors (20 Jan 1801 - 24 Apr 1851)
        6. Jacob Showers ancestors descendants (03 Oct 1803 - 16 Aug 1872) m. Margret Showers (1824). m. Mary Magdalene Magadalene Treaster (12 Dec 1813 - 26 Oct 1857) on 1828.
          1. John S. Showers ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Dec 1834 - 29 Apr 1909)
          2. Daniel Showers ancestors (1835)
          3. Samuel H. Showers ancestors (abt 1841 - 1924)
          4. Sarah Lingh ancestors (1843)
          5. Sarah Showers ancestors (1843)
          6. William D Showers ancestors (1844 - 05 May 1922)
          7. Elizabeth Lingh ancestors (1847)
          8. Elizabeth Showers ancestors (1847)
          9. Jackson C Showers ancestors (1847 - 1920)
          10. James Brown Showers ancestors (22 Feb 1850 - 22 Feb 1912)
          11. Ellen Helena Showers ancestors (12 Mar 1851 - 04 Dec 1926)
          12. Oliver P Showers ancestors (1853)
          13. Margaret E Showers ancestors (1855)
          14. Jacob C Showers ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Oct 1856 - 1914)
          15. Jacob C Showers ancestors (05 Sep 1857 - 08 Apr 1921)
        7. Daniel Showers ancestors (04 Sep 1804 - 16 May 1858)
        8. Isaac Showers ancestors (1805 - 1806)
        9. William Showers ancestors (13 Dec 1806 - 22 Jan 1874)
        10. Elizabeth Showers ancestors (1807 - 1862)
        11. Henry D Showers ancestors (13 Feb 1813 - 06 Aug 1896)
      3. Elizabeth Showers ancestors (1776)
      4. Phillip Christian Showers ancestors (05 Sep 1779 - 10 Feb 1865) m. Hannah Unknown (abt 1800).
      5. Michael Showers ancestors (1785 - 1863)
      6. Anna Mary (Showers) Brosius ancestors (03 Apr 1790 - 1859) m. Johann Jacob Brosius (27 Sep 1786 - 20 Apr 1847).
      7. Catherine (Showers) Sallada ancestors descendants (15 Jan 1792 - 14 Aug 1863) m. John Philip Sallada (01 Mar 1788 - 27 Oct 1853) on Mar 1809.
        1. Mary Sallada ancestors (abt 1822)
        2. Catharine Sallada ancestors (abt 1824)
        3. Reuben Sallada ancestors (abt 1830)
    4. Henry Schauer ancestors descendants (14 Jun 1751 - 21 Nov 1818) m. Maria Barbara Geiss (05 Oct 1750 - 09 Apr 1818).
      1. Georg Schauer ancestors (28 Mar 1787 - 30 Dec 1793)
    5. John Adam Schauer ancestors descendants (1753 - Dec 1805) m. Catharina Elisabeth Dundore (1752 - aft 1800) on 19 Jan 1772.
      1. Johannes Adam Shower ancestors descendants (21 Jan 1776 - 06 Mar 1863) m. Magdalena Schneider (24 May 1785 - 28 Nov 1852) on 5 Mar 1800.
        1. Jacob Shower ancestors descendants (03 Oct 1803 - 16 Aug 1872) m. Sarah Shivery (1804 - 15 Apr 1892) on 1828.
          1. Samuel Washington Showers ancestors (17 Sep 1829 - 21 Nov 1908)
        2. Samuel Shower Sr. ancestors descendants (30 Aug 1810 - 23 Jul 1884) m. Waltina Sterns (28 Feb 1808 - 23 Jul 1884).
          1. William Shower ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Dec 1830 - 10 Nov 1906)
          2. Mary Catherine (Shower) Cleveland ancestors (29 Mar 1839 - 01 Apr 1879)
          3. Albert Shower ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Sep 1844 - 18 Dec 1925)
        3. Daniel Edward Showers ancestors descendants (11 Jun 1813 - 01 Oct 1895) m. Hannah Bauersachs (09 Oct 1816 - 23 Mar 1899).
          1. Lovina (Showers) Shaffer ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Aug 1836 - 09 Apr 1925)
          2. Mathilda (Showers) Cleveland ancestors (10 Nov 1837 - 10 Nov 1935)
  2. Elisabetha (Schauer) Goodrich ancestors descendants (01 Feb 1720) m. Elnathan Goodrich (06 Dec 1718 - abt 23 Nov 1785) on 1 Jan 1740.
    1. Jared Goodrich ancestors descendants (27 Jan 1745 - 15 Jan 1831) m. Zillah Betts (abt 1750).
      1. James Goodrich ancestors descendants (30 Apr 1770) m. Selinda Paine (abt 1770) on 1 Jan 1791.
        1. Silas N. B. Goodrich ancestors (15 Dec 1791)
        2. James Goodrich ancestors (12 Jun 1793)
        3. Clark H. Goodrich ancestors descendants (06 Dec 1794) m. Lydia Knapp (abt 1795) on 27 Jun 1816.
          1. James A. Goodrich ancestors (12 Jul 1817)
          2. Laura Goodrich ancestors (27 Aug 1818)
          3. Henry O. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Oct 1819)
        4. George Goodrich ancestors (21 May 1797)
      2. Silas Henry Goodrich ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1773) m. Sarah Turner (abt 1775).
        1. Ira Goodrich ancestors descendants (19 Jun 1797) m. Hannah Janes (abt 1800).
          1. Nelson S. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1825)
          2. C. W. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1827)
          3. D. S. J. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1829)
        2. Erastus Goodrich ancestors (1799)
        3. John Goodrich ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1801) m. Patty M. Brownell (abt 1810) on 14 Oct 1837. m. Hester M. Priest (abt 1820) on 7 Apr 1863.
          1. Everett E. Goodrich ancestors (21 Dec 1838)
          2. Sarah A. (Goodrich) Priest ancestors (21 Sep 1840)
          3. Silas B. Goodrich ancestors (10 Sep 1842)
          4. Melissa (Goodrich) Turner ancestors (23 Feb 1845)
          5. Amanda (Goodrich) Johnson ancestors descendants more descendants (Mar 1847 - 1937)
          6. Mary M. (Goodrich) Lloyd ancestors (13 Nov 1849)
          7. George Goodrich ancestors (09 Jun 1851)
          8. Lewis P. Goodrich ancestors (13 Apr 1853)
          9. James Goodrich ancestors (16 Aug 1855)
          10. Ida M. Goodrich ancestors (19 Oct 1857)
          11. Minnie T. Goodrich ancestors (27 Jan 1859)
        4. Hiram M. Goodrich ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1803) m. Almira Burdick (abt 1805).
          1. Louisa Maria (Goodrich) Eastman ancestors (03 Sep 1825 - 14 Jan 1907)
          2. Elizabeth Goodrich ancestors (12 Aug 1827)
          3. Silas H. Goodrich ancestors (abt Feb 1830)
          4. Orrin DeLoss Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Feb 1832)
          5. Amanda C. (Goodrich) Reager ancestors descendants more descendants (10 May 1834 - 25 Dec 1907)
          6. John N. Goodrich ancestors (22 May 1836 - 15 Sep 1837)
          7. Calista Goodrich ancestors (17 Dec 1838)
          8. Julia Ann Goodrich ancestors (30 Oct 1840)
          9. Almira Goodrich ancestors (10 Jun 1843 - 12 Sep 1845)
        5. Orrin Goodrich ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1805) m. Amelia Wheeler (abt 1805).
          1. Homer Goodrich ancestors (abt 1830)
          2. Sarah Goodrich ancestors (abt 1833)
          3. Wallace Goodrich ancestors (abt 1836)
          4. Hannah Goodrich ancestors (abt 1839)
        6. James Goodrich ancestors descendants (02 Feb 1808) m. Mary Copley (abt 1810).
          1. Angus Goodrich ancestors (abt 1835)
          2. Lucy Ann (Goodrich) Wining ancestors (abt 1837)
          3. Herman Goodrich ancestors (abt 1839)
          4. Shepard Goodrich ancestors (abt 1841)
          5. Deloss Goodrich ancestors (abt 1843)
          6. Frank Goodrich ancestors (abt 1845)
        7. Amasa Goodrich ancestors (05 Mar 1810)
        8. Sally Ann Goodrich ancestors (13 Jun 1812)
        9. Clarissa (Goodrich) Cleveland ancestors (06 Nov 1813) m. James F. Cleveland (abt 1810) on 5 Nov 1829.
      3. Zillah Goodrich ancestors (14 Mar 1776)
      4. Jared Goodrich ancestors descendants (15 Nov 1779) m. Sally Keeler (abt 1780 - 23 Jul 1806) on 31 Mar 1803. m. Sally Wilcox (abt 1780 - 01 Apr 1831) on 17 Nov 1807. m. Olive Butts (abt 1800) on 8 Apr 1834.
        1. Laura (Goodrich) Wilcox ancestors (13 Jul 1804) m. Judson Wilcox (abt 1800) on 28 Aug 1825.
        2. Sally (Goodrich) Mills ancestors (10 Jul 1806 - 18 Jun 1886) m. Lewis Mills (abt 1805) on 23 Sep 1847.
        3. Thompson Goodrich ancestors (26 Sep 1808)
        4. Nelson Goodrich ancestors (01 Aug 1810 - 08 Oct 1823)
        5. Mary (Goodrich) Wetmore ancestors (23 Mar 1812) m. James Wetmore (abt 1810) on 7 May 1834.
        6. Patience Goodrich ancestors (14 Mar 1815 - 04 Mar 1816)
        7. Delia (Goodrich) Nash ancestors (05 Nov 1816) m. Johnson Nash (abt 1815) on 20 Jul 1838.
        8. Frances (Goodrich) Loomis ancestors (11 Jun 1837) m. Justin R. Loomis (abt 1835) on 10 Jun 1862.
        9. Augusta Goodrich ancestors (09 Feb 1839 - 12 Nov 1865)
        10. Helen Goodrich ancestors (25 Nov 1840)
      5. Phebe Goodrich ancestors (27 Nov 1781)
      6. Eleanor Goodrich ancestors (10 May 1785)
    2. Michael Goodrich ancestors descendants (23 Mar 1747 - 17 Aug 1825) m. Martha Hollister (28 Jul 1749). m. Ann St. John (18 Aug 1751 - 1787) on 1772.
      1. Esther Goodrich ancestors (abt 1770 - 26 Jan 1787)
      2. Zilla Goodrich ancestors (abt 1771 - 15 Sep 1775)
      3. Michael Goodrich ancestors descendants (abt 1772) m. Unknown Unknown (abt 1775). m. Elizabeth Squires (abt 1775).
        1. Samuel Goodrich ancestors (abt 1800) m. Sally Unknown (abt 1800).
        2. John Bunyon Goodrich ancestors (abt 1802)
        3. Platt Goodrich ancestors (abt 1804)
        4. Allen Goodrich ancestors (abt 1806)
        5. Esther Goodrich ancestors (abt 1808)
        6. Abby Goodrich ancestors (abt 1810)
        7. Cynthia Goodrich ancestors (abt 1812)
        8. Hannah Goodrich ancestors (abt 1814)
        9. Lucinda Goodrich ancestors (abt 1818)
        10. Sarepta Goodrich ancestors (abt 1818)
      4. Elijah Goodrich ancestors descendants (abt 1774) m. Unknown Unknown (abt 1775).
        1. John Goodrich ancestors (abt 1798)
        2. Francis Goodrich ancestors (abt 1800)
      5. Anna (Goodrich) Berray ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1774 - 06 Oct 1860) m. Seth Berray (1764 - 14 May 1847).
        1. Amanda (Berray) Hawley ancestors (06 Apr 1800 - 05 Jun 1881) m. Manley Hawley (22 Jun 1796 - 03 Sep 1880).
      6. Elnathan Goodrich ancestors descendants (11 May 1776 - 25 Feb 1846) m. Mary Sawyer (abt 1775) on 4 Jun 1796. m. Sally L. Cook (abt 1790 - 19 Jul 1850) on 11 Feb 1813.
        1. Myra Goodrich ancestors (18 Sep 1797 - 1849)
        2. Hiram Goodrich ancestors descendants (01 May 1799 - 1850) m. Esther Thompson (abt 1800) on 19 Aug 1820.
          1. Alexander Goodrich ancestors (1824 - 1851)
          2. Elisha S. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Mar 1826 - 1868)
          3. Elnathan Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Jun 1828)
          4. Clarissa (Goodrich) Lott ancestors (1830 - 1854)
          5. Elizabeth Goodrich ancestors (1832)
          6. Walter Goodrich ancestors (1834)
          7. James B. Goodrich ancestors (1836)
          8. Hannah (Goodrich) McFadden ancestors (1838 - 1878)
        3. Elisha Sheldon Goodrich ancestors descendants (15 Aug 1801 - 13 Jun 1863) m. Achsah Parsons (15 Feb 1797 - 12 Nov 1842) on 18 Jan 1823. m. Rose W. Unknown (abt 1800) on 15 Nov 1844.
          1. Elnathan O'meara Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jun 1824 - 28 Jan 1881)
          2. Hiram Parsons Goodrich ancestors (18 Dec 1826 - 16 Jun 1882)
          3. Achsah Cornelia (Goodrich) Shipman ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Jan 1832 - 27 Feb 1870)
          4. Alexander W. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Mar 1848)
        4. Anna Maria (Goodrich) McClelland ancestors (26 Oct 1804 - 20 Mar 1854) m. William G. McClelland (abt 1800) on 22 Jul 1823.
        5. Betsey Goodrich ancestors (22 Nov 1806 - 1810)
        6. St. John Goodrich ancestors descendants (27 Dec 1809 - 16 Jan 1878) m. Julia Ann Burgess (abt 1810) on 24 Dec 1833. m. Ann Maria Burgess (abt 1816) on 1838.
          1. Julia M. Goodrich ancestors (16 Jan 1840 - 24 May 1863)
          2. Charles S. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jul 1842)
        7. Lloyd M. Goodrich ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1814 - 27 Mar 1854) m. Lestina Alexander (abt 1815) on 21 Feb 1833.
          1. Hannah S. (Goodrich) Dunbar ancestors (23 Dec 1834)
          2. Amos E. Goodrich ancestors (09 May 1837)
          3. James H. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jan 1840)
          4. Cornelia E. (Goodrich) McDowell ancestors (27 May 1842)
          5. Adelbert Goodrich ancestors (27 Jan 1846 - 14 Mar 1846)
          6. Almeron Goodrich ancestors (07 Feb 1851 - 25 Dec 1851)
          7. George H. Goodrich ancestors (15 Dec 1852 - 22 Feb 1867)
        8. Hannah L. (Goodrich) Tanner ancestors (14 Feb 1816 - 18 Nov 1867) m. Pliny S. Tanner (abt 1815) on 24 Jun 1841.
        9. James M. Goodrich ancestors (27 Mar 1818 - 16 Nov 1848)
        10. Stephen D. Goodrich ancestors descendants (05 Jan 1822 - 03 Jul 1869) m. Urana Furman (abt 1825) on 1 Feb 1844.
          1. Ida L. (Goodrich) Strait ancestors (15 Dec 1844)
          2. Julia R. Goodrich ancestors (16 Nov 1846 - 23 Oct 1848)
          3. Omeara D. Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Feb 1848)
          4. Louisa Goodrich ancestors (28 May 1849 - 06 Nov 1849)
          5. Caroline Goodrich ancestors (03 Jan 1852 - Mar 1853)
          6. Frank Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jun 1853)
          7. Alvin Goodrich ancestors (14 Jun 1854)
          8. John D. Goodrich ancestors (14 Oct 1855)
          9. Mary D. (Goodrich) Reynolds ancestors (09 Mar 1857)
      7. Harriet (Goodrich) Johnson ancestors (abt 1778) m. Shubel Johnson (abt 1775).
      8. Sabra (Goodrich) Olmsted ancestors descendants (abt 1778 - bef 1825) m. Bartram Olmsted (abt 1770 - abt 1795) abt 1790.
        1. Sabra (Olmsted) Hull ancestors descendants (03 Feb 1792 - 14 Aug 1840) m. William Hull (20 May 1786 - 07 Jun 1841) on 1809.
          1. Mary Ann Hull ancestors (09 Jul 1808)
          2. Damon Hull ancestors (28 Oct 1810)
          3. Lucy Caroline Hull ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Sep 1812 - 22 Sep 1884)
          4. Lucy Caroline Hull ancestors (15 Sep 1812 - 22 Sep 1884)
          5. George Nelson Hull ancestors (23 Jul 1815)
          6. Henry G. Hull ancestors (01 Nov 1818)
          7. Almon Hull ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Mar 1821 - 03 Dec 1888)
          8. Sally Loomis Hull ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Mar 1824 - 08 Sep 1905)
          9. William Emerson Hull ancestors (07 Jan 1829 - 15 Feb 1892)
          10. Daniel Webster Hull ancestors (03 Mar 1830 - 13 Apr 1899)
        2. John Olmsted ancestors descendants (05 Mar 1793 - 15 Dec 1852) m. Lucy Hull (21 May 1796 - abt Jan 1832) abt 1814. m. Mary Griffith (abt 1811 - abt 1873) on 16 Oct 1832.
          1. Nelson Olmsted ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Dec 1816 - 30 Aug 1882)
          2. Anna Marie (Olmsted) Brace ancestors (07 Jan 1818 - 17 Mar 1903)
          3. Nancy (Olmsted) Munn ancestors (08 Dec 1819 - 04 Dec 1889)
          4. Sarah Adeline (Olmsted) Wescott ancestors (26 Sep 1821 - 21 Jan 1910)
          5. Sheldon Patterson Olmsted ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Apr 1824)
          6. Daniel Olmsted ancestors (17 Jun 1826 - 17 Apr 1890)
          7. Seth Olmsted ancestors (23 Mar 1828 - 27 Apr 1890)
          8. John Bartram Olmsted ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jul 1830 - 23 Oct 1901)
          9. Sarah Olmsted ancestors (26 Sep 1833)
          10. Thomas G. Olmsted ancestors (01 Dec 1836 - 06 May 1864)
          11. George H. Olmsted ancestors (16 Aug 1838 - 30 Dec 1883)
          12. Ruth (Olmsted) McGrath ancestors (21 Oct 1841)
          13. John T. Olmsted ancestors (abt 1845)
      9. Stephen Goodrich ancestors descendants (1781 - 1839) m. Sarah Case (abt 1785). m. Mary W. Wood (14 Jan 1787).
        1. Erastus Goodrich ancestors (abt 1806)
        2. Horace Goodrich ancestors (abt 1809)
        3. Sarah (Goodrich) Chace ancestors (12 Jun 1812 - 01 Mar 1875) m. Hiram Chace (abt 1810).
        4. Seeley W. Goodrich ancestors (09 Apr 1815 - 19 Jul 1875) m. Betsey Acre (abt 1815).
        5. John E. Goodrich ancestors (15 Jun 1817) m. Nancy Burgess (abt 1820).
        6. Mary (Goodrich) Cable ancestors (15 Nov 1819) m. Silas Cable (abt 1815) on 1838.
        7. Eliza (Goodrich) Gould ancestors (02 Sep 1822 - 13 Feb 1851) m. John Gould (abt 1820) on 1839.
      10. Elizabeth Goodrich ancestors (abt 1783)
      11. Miranda (Goodrich) McIntyre ancestors descendants (1797 - 1872) m. Nathaniel McIntyre (1790 - 14 Feb 1851).
        1. Jarvis McIntyre ancestors descendants (abt 1822 - 25 Mar 1863) m. Mary Couse (13 Sep 1829 - 11 Feb 1908) on 4 Sep 1844.
          1. Rosepha (McIntyre) Smock ancestors descendants more descendants (1845 - 1924)
          2. Jay D. McIntyre ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Aug 1846 - 10 Dec 1931)
          3. Belinda (McIntyre) Green ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Oct 1847 - 04 Jul 1913)
          4. Sarah (McIntyre) Hathaway ancestors (04 Dec 1850 - 20 Jun 1921)
          5. Ira Nathaniel McIntyre ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Dec 1852)
          6. Isabel (McIntyre) Clippinger ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Nov 1861 - 16 Feb 1938)
    3. Sabra Goodrich ancestors (16 May 1749)
    4. Isaac Goodrich ancestors descendants (09 May 1752 - 16 Apr 1834) m. Sarah Merchant (abt 1755) on 15 Jun 1775.
      1. Amos Goodrich ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1776) m. Jerusha Bosworth (abt 1780).
        1. Harry Goodrich ancestors (abt 1800)
      2. Jane (Goodrich) Rodgers ancestors (25 Nov 1778) m. Calvin Rodgers (abt 1775).
      3. Nancy (Goodrich) Warring ancestors (21 Jan 1781) m. Elias Warring (1780).
      4. Richard M. Goodrich ancestors descendants (16 Jun 1784) m. Jane Sands (abt 1785).
        1. Antoinette (Goodrich) McCall ancestors (abt 1810) m. Binajah McCall (abt 1810).
        2. Janette (Goodrich) Stoddart ancestors (abt 1812) m. James L. Stoddart (abt 1810).
        3. Juliette (Goodrich) Shaw ancestors (abt 1814) m. Alexander Shaw (abt 1810).
        4. Henrietta Goodrich ancestors (abt 1816)
        5. Harriet (Goodrich) Burtis ancestors (abt 1818) m. William Burtis (abt 1815).
        6. George H. Goodrich ancestors (abt 1820 - aft 1864)
      5. Charles Goodrich ancestors descendants (21 Nov 1786) m. Sabra Heath (abt 1790).
        1. Harry Goodrich ancestors descendants (05 Sep 1809 - abt May 1862) m. Arminta Seeley (18 Oct 1810 - 10 Apr 1884).
          1. Joseph Goodrich ancestors (10 Jan 1836 - Apr 1862)
          2. Harvey Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Mar 1837)
          3. Mary (Goodrich) Gray ancestors (10 Sep 1839)
          4. Deborah (Goodrich) Wilbur ancestors (10 Jan 1844)
          5. Sarah (Goodrich) Outwater ancestors (15 Nov 1847)
          6. Smith Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Aug 1849 - 24 Jan 1924)
          7. Ellen (Goodrich) Gray ancestors (27 Sep 1851)
          8. Henry Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Nov 1853)
        2. Sally Goodrich ancestors (18 Jun 1811)
      6. Abbie (Goodrich) Brant ancestors (14 Jan 1789) m. Roswell Brant (abt 1785).
      7. Hiram B. Goodrich ancestors descendants (05 May 1791 - 09 May 1871) m. Betsey Butler (abt 1795) on 9 Jul 1814.
        1. Eliza Ann (Goodrich) Titus ancestors (12 Jun 1831) m. L. Mott Titus (abt 1830) on 12 Sep 1850.
        2. Jerome Isaac Goodrich ancestors descendants (abt 12 Dec 1833 - 1925) m. Frances A. Pease (Jun 1842 - 1928) on 1 Nov 1865.
          1. Howard Jerome Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jun 1870 - 07 Jul 1937)
          2. Mary A. Goodrich ancestors (10 Jan 1873)
          3. Isabel Goodrich ancestors (20 Oct 1875)
          4. Frank A. Goodrich ancestors (01 Jul 1879 - 31 Jan 1884)
        3. Isabella J. (Goodrich) Seaman ancestors (12 Apr 1837) m. Harvey M. Seaman (abt 1835) on 1 May 1869.
      8. Eunice (Goodrich) Bagley ancestors (20 May 1793) m. Eli Bagley (abt 1790).
      9. Sally (Goodrich) Combs ancestors (21 Feb 1796) m. Anson Combs (abt 1795).
      10. Julia A. (Goodrich) Chace ancestors (21 Apr 1798) m. Edward Chace (abt 1795).
    5. Joel Goodrich ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1754) m. Unknown Unknown (abt 1755).
      1. Ira Goodrich ancestors (abt 1780)
      2. Carmy Goodrich ancestors descendants (29 Jul 1792 - 07 Dec 1860) m. Rachael Talbert (abt 1795) on 18 Jul 1818. m. Margaret Thompson Steel (02 Nov 1802 - 01 Sep 1866) on 18 May 1820.
        1. William C Goodrich ancestors descendants (17 Nov 1825 - 16 Mar 1894) m. Sarah Barnes (14 Sep 1835 - 03 Jun 1925).
          1. John Henry Goodrich ancestors (19 Jun 1856 - 07 Nov 1939)
        2. Carnie Goodrich Jr ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1838 - 1884) m. Melissa Matheny (01 Nov 1848 - 03 Feb 1920) on 31 Oct 1861.
          1. Lydia F Goodrich ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Apr 1870 - 17 Dec 1936)
  3. Elizabeth Schauer Fiedler ancestors descendants (01 Feb 1720 - 07 Apr 1772) m. Johann Gottfried Fiedler (1715 - 02 Feb 1754) on 1743.
    1. Catherine Elizabeth (Fidler) Knopp ancestors descendants (05 Aug 1745 - 18 May 1805) m. Henry Knopp (1745 - 1770) on 1763.
      1. Susann Philipina (Knopp) Gruber ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1767 - 16 Jun 1847) m. John Albrecht Gruber (09 May 1754 - 11 Mar 1825).
        1. John Gruber ancestors descendants (18 May 1797 - 02 Mar 1849) m. Susanna Leis (28 Apr 1801 - 16 Sep 1843).
          1. Harriet Gruber ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Mar 1829 - 15 Dec 1868)
    2. Maria Margaretha (Fiedler) Geiger ancestors descendants (abt 10 Dec 1747 - abt 1819) m. Johann Adam Geiger (abt 1736 - abt 18 Feb 1827).
      1. Mary Elizabeth (Geiger) Speas ancestors descendants (13 Jul 1765 - 24 Dec 1829) m. John Speas (14 May 1762 - 03 Feb 1841) on 1787.
        1. John Henry Speas ancestors descendants (03 Feb 1788 - 08 Jul 1862) m. Rebecca Shore (abt 10 Feb 1789 - 04 Sep 1859) on 6 Nov 1813.
          1. Levi Speas ancestors (abt 01 Jan 1810)
          2. John Levi Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 19 Sep 1814 - abt 21 Jun 1888)
          3. Elizabeth Rebecca Speas ancestors (30 Oct 1815 - 1885)
          4. William Henry Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 08 Mar 1817 - abt 16 Apr 1900)
          5. William Henry Speas ancestors (01 Jan 1818)
          6. Elizabeth Amanda Speas ancestors (15 Jul 1818 - 29 Dec 1896)
          7. Anna Malinda Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Apr 1820 - 03 Jul 1900)
          8. Isaac Napoleon Speas ancestors (09 Aug 1821)
          9. Samuel B Speas ancestors (10 May 1823)
          10. Catherine Speas ancestors (10 Sep 1825 - 27 Apr 1899)
          11. Mary Permelia Speas ancestors (01 Apr 1828 - 01 Oct 1917)
          12. Pamelia E Speas ancestors (1830 - 1843)
          13. Julia Catherine Speas ancestors (17 Apr 1832)
        2. Johann Adam Speas ancestors (21 Jun 1792 - 21 Oct 1795)
        3. Daniel Speas ancestors descendants (21 Dec 1793 - 18 Nov 1874) m. Mary Ann Shore (17 Jul 1793 - 26 May 1846) on 3 Apr 1821.
          1. Edwin Nathaniel Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Nov 1824 - abt 12 May 1890)
          2. Leanna Catherine Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Mar 1828 - 10 Feb 1889)
        4. Hieronymus Romulus Speas ancestors descendants (27 Apr 1795 - 22 Aug 1868) m. Anna Magdalena Fiscus (21 Feb 1802 - abt 25 Nov 1885) on 26 Jun 1821.
          1. Matilda Rebecca (Speas) Hilsabeck ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Sep 1822 - 09 Oct 1886)
          2. Hiram Israel Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Mar 1824 - 24 Apr 1890)
          3. Johanna L (Speas) Hauser ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 23 Jul 1825)
          4. Abraham Speas ancestors (abt 1829)
          5. Isaac Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jan 1829 - aft 1865)
          6. Solomon Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1831 - aft 1860)
          7. Catherine E (Speas) Morris ancestors (abt 1833 - bef 1878)
          8. Anna J Speas ancestors (abt 1838)
        5. Peter Speas ancestors descendants (abt 1798 - abt 1870) m. Mary Ann Hauser (02 Jan 1820 - 1851) on 18 Jan 1837.
          1. Nathaniel Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Dec 1840 - 23 Sep 1923)
        6. Mary Catherine Speas ancestors (02 Jun 1799 - 13 Apr 1890)
        7. Elizabeth Speas ancestors (19 Jan 1801 - 21 Jul 1876)
        8. Isaac Henry Speas ancestors (02 Nov 1802 - 18 Mar 1824)
        9. Jonathan Speas ancestors descendants (06 May 1806 - 04 Apr 1894) m. Nancy Weller (abt 24 Aug 1809 - abt 08 Jun 1856).
          1. Laura Jane (Speas) Hauser ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 12 Feb 1838 - abt 21 Oct 1914)
          2. Jonathan Edwin (Speas) Speace ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 01 Aug 1840 - abt 05 Jul 1864)
        10. Solomon Speas ancestors descendants (11 Nov 1808 - 31 Dec 1886) m. Rebecca Wolff (07 Apr 1810 - 18 Mar 1881).
          1. Melvina Speas ancestors descendants more descendants (1830)
          2. Loretta Speas ancestors (27 Aug 1832 - 14 Jun 1914)
          3. Martha M Speas ancestors (1840 - 1897)
      2. Anna Christina (Geiger) Binkley ancestors (1769 - bef 1799)
      3. Johann Adam Geiger Jr. ancestors descendants (1771 - Oct 1839) m. Christina Moser (17 Mar 1774 - 1850) on 1795.
        1. Henry Kiger ancestors descendants (abt 1798 - bef 1860) m. Elizabeth Edwards (1786) on 17 Dec 1823.
          1. Paulina (Kiger) Styers ancestors (27 Sep 1824 - 07 Mar 1875)
        2. Simon P Kiger ancestors descendants (06 Feb 1804 - 19 Mar 1899) m. Mary Elizabeth Moser (06 Feb 1808 - 19 Mar 1899) on 1820.
          1. Simon Levi Kiger ancestors descendants more descendants (06 May 1822 - 20 Dec 1907)
      4. Catharina (Geiger) Moser ancestors descendants (abt 1777 - 14 Sep 1805) m. John Henry Moser (13 Sep 1783 - 06 Mar 1836).
        1. Catharina (Moser) Fulk ancestors (abt 1805 - aft 1850)
  4. Maria Magdalena (Schauer) Fidler ancestors descendants (1721 - 14 Nov 1777) m. Johann Heinrich Fidler (14 Feb 1723 - 02 Nov 1777) on 13 Jun 1744.
    1. Catherine Elizabeth (Fidler) Brendell ancestors (abt 1745 - bef 1840) m. Fredrick Brendell (abt 26 Apr 1757 - aft 1800) on 30 Jun 1778.
    2. Johan Adam Fidler ancestors (04 Jun 1748 - 14 Jul 1790) m. Marie Elisabeth Artz (abt 1750 - 1821) on 5 Mar 1769.
    3. Maria Catherine (Fidler) Knob ancestors (abt 1749 - 18 May 1805) m. Henry Knob (abt 1742 - abt 1770). m. Johann Casper Reith (abt 11 Dec 1751 - 1804).
    4. Magdelana (Fidler) Behetsch ancestors (04 Mar 1750 - aft 1800)
    5. Henry John Fidler ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1752 - 06 Jun 1831) m. Eva Lenig (20 Apr 1756 - 09 May 1804) on 27 Feb 1776.
      1. Abraham Fiddler ancestors descendants (06 Jul 1796 - 1843) m. Susanna Keller (05 Jul 1796 - 07 Oct 1821) on 1819.
        1. Heinrich Fiddler ancestors descendants (22 Nov 1823 - 01 Dec 1896) m. Frances George (03 Oct 1824 - 03 Jun 1903) on 23 Apr 1846. m. Frances George (03 Oct 1824 - 03 Jun 1903) on 25 Apr 1846.
          1. William Henry Fiddler ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Nov 1848 - 05 May 1930)
          2. Martha Ann (Fiddler) Simpson ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Mar 1853 - 04 Jul 1922)
          3. Frances Luella Fiddler ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Mar 1867 - aft 1930)
      2. Adam Fidler ancestors descendants (06 Jul 1796 - 1843) m. Susanna Keller (1796 - 02 Jul 1865).
        1. Catherine (Fidler) Uhlich ancestors descendants (04 Apr 1821 - 18 Nov 1880) m. Joseph Uhlich (31 Dec 1818 - 15 Jun 1890) on 20 Sep 1842.
          1. Johathan Uhlich ancestors (14 May 1857 - 11 Feb 1912)
          2. Nuella (Uhlich) Fay ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jul 1862 - 26 Jul 1917)
    6. Johannes Henry Fidler ancestors descendants (27 Dec 1755 - 05 Apr 1825) m. Maria Catherina Batteicher (27 Sep 1759 - 06 Nov 1822).
      1. Susanna Fidler ancestors (abt 1778 - abt 1830)
      2. Catharina (Fidler) Fertig ancestors (abt 1780 - abt 1850) m. John Fertig (abt 1778 - abt 1825).
      3. Christina (Fidler) Staller ancestors descendants (27 Jan 1783 - 17 Dec 1854) m. Johann Nicholas Staller (05 May 1782 - 09 Jan 1870) on 1802.
        1. Elizabeth Ellen (Staller) Phillips ancestors descendants (23 Sep 1803 - 23 Nov 1886) m. Wilhelm Phillips (02 May 1799 - 15 Apr 1852) abt 1823.
          1. William Augustus Phillips ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Dec 1843 - 31 Jan 1916)
        2. Daniel Staller ancestors descendants (06 Mar 1807 - 1843) m. Hanna Lutz (28 Aug 1813 - 06 Jan 1883).
          1. Daniel Staller ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Oct 1836 - 12 Sep 1910)
        3. Philip Staller ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1816 - aft 1854) m. Catharina Schwartz (25 Jan 1820 - 1854) on 1841.
          1. Henrich Staller ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jul 1842 - 18 Dec 1909)
          2. Lewis Staller ancestors (22 Sep 1844)
          3. Elemina (Staller) Morgan ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Oct 1846 - 27 Feb 1932)
          4. Sara Staller ancestors (19 Jan 1849)
          5. Catherina Anna Staller ancestors (19 Jun 1854 - 17 Mar 1922)
      4. Daniel Fidler ancestors (abt 1784 - abt 1840)
      5. Maria Elizabeth Fidler ancestors (19 Oct 1789 - abt 1850)
      6. Johannes Heinrich Fidler ancestors (13 Sep 1792 - abt 1850) m. Magdelana Faust (14 Sep 1783 - abt 1850) on 1804.
      7. Maria Efripe Fidler ancestors (14 Feb 1798 - abt 1850)
      8. Samuel Fidler ancestors (26 Dec 1800 - 29 May 1879) m. Catherine Scholl (abt 1802 - abt 1830). m. Catherina Scholl (abt 1804 - abt 1870).
    7. Marie Eva Rosina (Fidler) Knob ancestors (1756 - aft 1800) m. John Nicholas Knob (abt 1750 - aft 1800) on 2 Jun 1778.
    8. Elizabeth (Fidler) Klopp ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1763 - 10 Jan 1835) m. Johann Adam Peter Klopp III (31 May 1751 - 24 Feb 1835).
      1. Daniel Klopp ancestors descendants (abt 1795 - 02 Sep 1863) m. Susan Brossman (abt 01 Jan 1794 - abt 01 Jan 1857) on 20 Jul 1817.
        1. Israel Benjamin Klopp ancestors descendants (04 May 1836 - 06 Mar 1919) m. Margaret E Wilson (01 Mar 1841 - 26 May 1924).
          1. Ellen E Klopp ancestors (abt 1864)
          2. Martha Ann (Klopp) Stotser ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Oct 1865 - 26 Sep 1956)
          3. James Wilson Klopp ancestors (abt Nov 1870)
      2. Joseph Klopp ancestors descendants (05 May 1798 - 17 Sep 1881) m. Christina Stein (07 Feb 1800 - 19 Aug 1847).
        1. Darius Stein Klopp ancestors (18 Feb 1837 - 18 Mar 1903)
        2. Priscilla (Klopp) Ernst ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1839 - 20 Aug 1902) m. Emanuel W. Ernst (12 Dec 1840 - 14 Nov 1922) on 17 Nov 1860.
          1. Charles Joseph Ernst ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Feb 1870 - 14 Nov 1900)
        3. Amanda (Klopp) Gerhart ancestors descendants (1840 - 27 Mar 1913) m. Reuben Gerhart (14 Jan 1840 - 29 Mar 1913) on 5 Sep 1857.
          1. Percilla Cathrine Gerhart ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Aug 1858 - 05 Nov 1932)
          2. Elizabeth Susannah (Gerhart) Copeland ancestors (Oct 1862)
          3. Mary J Gerhart ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jan 1866 - 20 Dec 1943)
          4. Henry R Gerhart ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jan 1868 - 24 Feb 1941)
          5. Charles Gerhart ancestors descendants more descendants (Feb 1870)
    9. Jacob Johann Fidler ancestors (01 Oct 1766 - 30 May 1858) m. Anna Maria Reith (11 Jun 1773 - 04 Sep 1848) on 30 Mar 1790.
  5. Catharina (Schauer) Frey ancestors descendants (abt 1723 - 1796) m. Henrich Frey (25 Dec 1722 - 11 Sep 1819) on 30 Aug 1743.
    1. Henry Fry ancestors descendants (1760 - 1808) m. Elizabeth Unknown (1765) on 8 Jan 1784.
      1. Lydia (Fry) Fifer ancestors descendants (abt 02 Mar 1794 - abt 26 Oct 1871) m. Abraham Fifer (15 Jan 1794 - 02 Apr 1857) on 20 Jun 1813.
        1. Jacob Fifer ancestors descendants (10 Aug 1814 - 27 Feb 1897) m. Sarah Ann Whiteman (abt 1822 - abt 29 Apr 1892) on 4 Feb 1841.
          1. Benjamin B Fifer ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jan 1842 - 25 Dec 1901)
          2. James Fifer ancestors (1843 - 11 Sep 1916)
          3. Isabella Fifer ancestors (1846 - 15 Oct 1925)
          4. Lydia Ann Fifer ancestors (1849 - 21 Nov 1903)
          5. William A Fifer ancestors (Mar 1852 - 30 Jan 1924)
          6. Susan Fifer ancestors descendants more descendants (1854)
          7. Mary E Fifer ancestors (1857)
          8. Harriet Fifer ancestors (29 Aug 1859 - 1887)
          9. Ida Louisa Fifer ancestors (1862 - 1908)
        2. John Fifer ancestors descendants (1815 - 27 Feb 1897) m. Hester Ann Barrick (1825) on 30 Aug 1838.
          1. Sarah Fifer ancestors (1844)
          2. Martha Fifer ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Nov 1845 - 16 Dec 1927)
          3. Eunice Fifer ancestors (1846)
          4. Julia A. Fifer ancestors (1847 - Apr 1850)
          5. Martha Fifer ancestors (1849)
          6. Margaret Fifer ancestors descendants more descendants (1851)
          7. George W Fifer ancestors descendants more descendants (1852 - 10 Nov 1906)
          8. Adam Fifer ancestors (1853)
          9. Samual Fifer ancestors (1854)
          10. Abraham Fifer ancestors descendants more descendants (1856 - 03 Aug 1919)
          11. Matilda Fifer ancestors (1857)
          12. John Fifer ancestors (1859)
        3. Adam Fifer ancestors (23 Apr 1818)
        4. Isaac Fifer ancestors (1820)
        5. Abraham Fifer ancestors (1822 - 10 Oct 1893)
        6. Abraham Fifer ancestors (1822 - 23 Sep 1851)
        7. Mary Polly Fifer ancestors (07 Feb 1827 - 1875)
        8. George Fifer ancestors (1829 - 1875)
        9. Peter Fifer ancestors (21 Apr 1830 - 29 Jun 1908)
        10. Betsey Fifer ancestors (1833)
        11. Elizabeth Fifer ancestors (1834 - 1875)
        12. Lydia Fifer ancestors (1836)
        13. William M Fifer ancestors descendants (Jul 1839) m. Mary Jane Todd (Jul 1844 - 11 Jan 1907) on 10 Apr 1862.
          1. Stella M Fifer ancestors (Oct 1866)
          2. Charles W Fifer ancestors (31 Dec 1868 - 23 Mar 1946)
          3. Schuyler C Fifer ancestors (29 May 1871 - 15 Oct 1942)
          4. Raymond C Fifer ancestors descendants more descendants (Sep 1874 - May 1901)
          5. Mary Kate Fifer ancestors (15 Sep 1874 - Mar 1931)
          6. Cassius Morton Fifer ancestors (17 Dec 1882 - 08 Sep 1932)
    2. Barbara Ann Fry ancestors descendants (13 May 1768 - 24 Jul 1845) m. Frederick George Shaffer (14 Dec 1755 - 19 Dec 1855) on 25 Feb 1783.
      1. Elizabeth (Shaffer) Whiteman ancestors descendants (12 Sep 1781 - 27 Jan 1842) m. John Whiteman (1777 - 1834) on 1804.
        1. Mary Whiteman ancestors (31 Mar 1805 - 28 May 1861)
        2. Abraham Whiteman ancestors (23 Feb 1806 - 15 Apr 1889)
        3. Jacob Whiteman ancestors (abt Aug 1810 - Sep 1846)
        4. Nancy Whiteman ancestors descendants (1811 - 05 May 1851) m. David B. Kelly (1807 - 1856) abt 1830.
          1. Catherine Kelly ancestors (abt 1830 - bef 1930)
          2. Infant Kelly ancestors (abt 1830 - abt 1831)
          3. James Kelly II ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Aug 1832 - 03 Aug 1908)
          4. Henry Kelly ancestors (1836 - bef 1930)
          5. Nancy Kelly ancestors (1837 - bef 1937)
          6. Elizabeth Kelly ancestors (1839 - bef 1930)
          7. Sarah Kelly ancestors (1839 - abt 1939)
          8. Rebecca Kelly ancestors (1841 - bef 1930)
          9. John Kelly ancestors (1843 - bef 1930)
          10. Jacob Kelly ancestors (1846 - bef 1930)
          11. William Kelly ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Feb 1846 - 1940)
          12. Mary Kelly ancestors (1850 - bef 1930)
        5. Elizabeth (Whiteman) Popejoy ancestors (1814 - 1884)
      2. Johannes Shaffer ancestors descendants (24 May 1784 - 24 Nov 1824) m. Anna Catherine Rinker (31 Mar 1784).
        1. Philip Rinker Shaffer ancestors descendants (11 Aug 1812 - 01 Aug 1895) m. Marietta Betsy Witt (13 Mar 1815 - 21 Feb 1878).
          1. Enoch W Shaffer ancestors (29 Jun 1833 - 21 Sep 1872)
          2. Margaret Elzine (Shaffer) Sayler ancestors (1838 - 1908)
          3. Lydia Ellen (Shaffer) Rule ancestors (Jul 1855 - 04 Dec 1936)
          4. Gibson Thompson Shaffer ancestors (06 Aug 1856 - 17 Mar 1926)
          5. William Johnson Shaffer ancestors (1859 - Nov 1915)
      3. Elizabeth Shaffer ancestors (1785 - 1842)
      4. Catherine (Shaffer) Hunter ancestors (1786 - 11 Mar 1872)
      5. Sarah Shaffer ancestors (1789 - 1851)
      6. Solomon Shaffer ancestors (1791)
      7. Joseph Shaffer ancestors (1792 - 1882)
      8. Mary M Shaffer ancestors (1793 - 1877)
      9. Andrew Shaffer ancestors (1795 - 1850)
      10. Frances Sina (Shaffer) Gray ancestors descendants (1796 - 1873) m. John Gray (1795 - 1876) on 30 Mar 1820.
        1. Jacob M Gray ancestors (09 Feb 1821 - 15 Jul 1877) m. Nancy Trobaugh (12 Apr 1819) on 29 Nov 1846.
      11. Jacob Shaffer ancestors (1798 - 1839)
      12. Frederick Shaffer ancestors (1802)
      13. Henry Franklin Shaffer ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1808 - 10 Apr 1886) m. Anna Kinser (abt 12 Jul 1812 - 11 Jul 1894) on 19 Feb 1833.
        1. Barbara Ann (Shafer) Witt ancestors descendants (abt Oct 1833 - abt 1909) m. Enoch P Witt (abt Apr 1834) on 26 Apr 1855.
          1. Mary E Witt ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1856)
          2. James M Witt ancestors (14 Apr 1871 - 20 May 1953)
        2. Jacob A Shafer ancestors descendants (abt Dec 1834) m. Sarah J Fellows (abt Oct 1842) on Nov 1860.
          1. James Shaffer ancestors (abt 1862)
          2. Samuel Shaffer ancestors (abt 1865)
          3. Viola D Shaffer ancestors (abt 1868)
        3. Mary E Shafer ancestors (abt 1840)
        4. Andrew J Shafer ancestors (abt 1841)
        5. Fredrick Shafer ancestors (abt 1844)
        6. Sarah C Shafer ancestors (abt 1846)
        7. Catharine Shafer ancestors (abt 1849)
        8. Ellen Shafer ancestors (abt 1850)
        9. James M Shafer ancestors (abt 1852)
        10. Caroline Shafer ancestors (abt 1855)
      14. Benjamin Shaffer ancestors (1810 - 1900)
  6. Michael Schauer ancestors descendants (17 Aug 1726 - abt 1762)
    1. Elisabeth (Schauer) Schaefer ancestors descendants (abt 1756) m. Johann Schaefer (abt 1752).
      1. Elisabeth (Schaefer) Good ancestors descendants (21 Apr 1776 - bef 1840) m. Johannes Valentine Good (26 Oct 1764 - 28 Nov 1845).
        1. Mary (Good) Emerich ancestors descendants (30 Dec 1800 - 21 Jul 1893) m. George Emerick (17 Oct 1790 - 12 Apr 1859) on 18 Nov 1813.
          1. Elizabeth (Emerick) Poffenberger ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Oct 1817 - abt Oct 1891)
  7. Anna Maria Schauer ancestors (19 Nov 1730 - aft 1771)
  8. Maria Catharina Schauer ancestors descendants (abt 1731 - aft 1772) m. John Henrich Fry (25 Dec 1722 - 30 Aug 1767) on 30 Aug 1743.
    1. Johann Fry ancestors descendants (1744 - 1830) m. Wilhelmina Phillippina Banze (1751 - 1794). m. Elizabeth Sein (31 Jul 1764 - 1851) on 26 Oct 1795.
      1. Mary Magdaline (Frey) Pitsenbarger ancestors descendants (23 Jul 1779 - 22 May 1853) m. Johann Peter Pitsenbarger (14 Feb 1773 - 03 Dec 1837).
        1. Jacob Pitsenbarger ancestors descendants (1814 - 22 Jan 1894) m. Sarah Malinda Pitsenbarger (23 Dec 1832 - 29 May 1895). m. Mary Ellen Davidson (abt 1815).
          1. Arphaxad R. Pitsenbarger ancestors descendants more descendants (24 May 1846 - 25 Jan 1935)
      2. George Washington Fry ancestors descendants (21 Feb 1797 - 03 Aug 1867) m. Barbara Ann Smelcer (02 Aug 1802 - 06 Aug 1887) on 7 Jan 1819.
        1. John Henry Fry ancestors descendants (abt 01 Jan 1820 - 21 Jan 1905) m. Helen Naomi Wells (12 Jun 1831 - 11 Jun 1867) on 28 Jun 1847.
          1. Elias H Fry ancestors (22 Feb 1849 - abt 1900)
          2. Cyrus Horatio Fry ancestors (09 Jun 1850 - 17 Feb 1933)
          3. John Francis Henry Fry ancestors (15 Jun 1851 - 1912)
          4. Helen Lucinda (Fry) Staples ancestors (06 Feb 1853 - 24 Feb 1935)
          5. Jonathan Adam Fry ancestors (29 Dec 1853)
          6. Harriet Lavina (Fry) Moffett ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Sep 1855 - 26 Mar 1931)
          7. Jacob Omar Fry ancestors descendants more descendants (22 May 1857 - 07 Jul 1920)
          8. Darius Frederick Fry ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Aug 1858 - 06 Aug 1932)
          9. Ester Fry ancestors (abt 1861)
          10. Osborn Ezra Fry ancestors (11 Jan 1863)
          11. Mark Anderson Fry ancestors (13 Jun 1865)
          12. Naomi (Fry) Osborne ancestors (11 Jun 1867 - abt 19 Apr 1947)
        2. Adam M Fry ancestors (02 Jun 1824 - 1900)
        3. William T. Fry ancestors descendants (31 Aug 1832 - 01 Apr 1902) m. Eliza Jane Thompson (03 Mar 1836 - 26 Jul 1917) on 1 Jan 1856.
          1. Margaret (Fry) Devolt ancestors (06 Oct 1856 - 08 Mar 1918)
        4. Delilah Catherine Fry ancestors (20 Feb 1842 - 17 Dec 1929)
        5. Isaac Gabriel Fry ancestors descendants (06 Jul 1845 - 05 Nov 1921) m. Harriet Atheleen Cole (11 Feb 1846 - 23 Apr 1905) abt 1865.
          1. Mahalia E (Fry) Worden ancestors (17 Apr 1881)
          2. Charlotta Susannah (Fry) Hall ancestors (30 Apr 1885)
          3. Rachel Ellen Fry ancestors (29 Jun 1887)
          4. Isaac Chancy Fry ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jul 1889)
  9. Anna Christiana Schauer ancestors (abt 1732 - aft 1772)
  10. Ephrosina Schauer ancestors (abt 1733 - aft 1782)
  11. Sybilla Schauer ancestors (abt 1734 - aft 1772)
  12. Susanna Schauer ancestors (abt 1735 - aft 1772)
  13. Eva Schauer ancestors (abt 1737 - aft 1772)
  14. Maria Sabilla (Schauer) Pfattheicher ancestors descendants (1737 - 18 Jan 1777) m. Johann Adam Pfattheicher (27 Nov 1727 - 24 Mar 1807).
    1. Johan Adam (Pfattheicher) Batteiger ancestors (30 Jan 1755 - 24 Mar 1827)
    2. Michael Pfattheicher ancestors descendants (10 Feb 1761 - 18 Aug 1819) m. Elizabeth Schneider (abt 1761).
      1. George (Pfattheicher) Potteiger ancestors (10 Jun 1783 - 29 Jun 1867)
      2. Daniel (Pfattheicher) Potteiger ancestors (18 Sep 1798 - 06 Jan 1834)
      3. Johannes (Pfattheicher) Potteiger ancestors descendants (03 Feb 1803 - 16 Jun 1865) m. Sarah Wobenschmidt (19 Apr 1807 - 02 Nov 1869).
        1. Sarah W (Potteiger) Reber ancestors descendants (02 Oct 1836 - 31 Jan 1903) m. James Tobias Reber (29 Apr 1834 - 16 Nov 1919) on 3 Oct 1854.
          1. James Calvin Reber ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jun 1868 - 18 Dec 1933)