Descendants of Ulf af Skåne (Thorgilsson) Thrugilsson





Ulf af Skåne (Thorgilsson) Thrugilsson married Bodil Hakonsdottir (abt 1015 - abt 1062) and married Estrid Svendsdatter (0997 - abt 1072) on 1016 and is the father of 8 children and the grandfather of 21 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Ulf's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Ragnvald Ulfsson ancestors descendants (0948 - 1021) m. Astrid Njalsdatter (abt 1011 - 1066). m. Ingeborg Tryggvesdottir (0945 - 1010).
    1. Ostrida Regenwaldsdottir ancestors descendants (0990 - 1011) m. Brusi Sigurdsson Sigurdsson (0980 - 31 Aug 1030).
      1. Ragnvald Brusesson ancestors descendants (1011 - Dec 1046) m. Emma Bretagne (1034 - 1094). m. Unknown UNKNOWN (). m. Felicia Normandy (abt 1017 - 1084) on 1029. m. Arlogia Orkney (1015 - 10 Dec 1046) on 1034.
        1. Arne Robert Ragnvaldsson (dORCADES) Orcades ancestors descendants (1000 - 1066) m. Emma Bretagne (1034 - 1094) on 11 Dec 1066.
        2. UNKNOWN Robert ancestors (1030 - 1098)
        3. Duvnjall Ragnvaldsson ancestors descendants (1032 - 1108)
        4. Eilif Ragnvaldsson ancestors (1034)
        5. Waldemar Orkney ancestors (abt 1035)
        6. Robert (Brus) Bruce ancestors descendants (1036 - 1098) m. Gunnora Bretagne (abt 1025 - 1050) on 1046. m. Emma Bretagne (1034 - 1094) on 1072.
          1. Roger (Pîtres) de Pîtres ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1047 - 1086)
          2. Robert (Brus) de Brus ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1051 - 1094)
          3. Philina (Brus) Bruce ancestors (abt 1053)
          4. Hortolina (Brus) Bruce ancestors (abt 1055)
          5. Amicia (Brus) Bruce ancestors (abt 1057)
        7. Hamiliana Orkney ancestors (abt 1037)
        8. Arlogia of Orkney UNKNOWN ancestors (abt 1038)
        9. Tora (Ragnvaldsdatter) d'Orcades ancestors descendants (1049 - 1100) m. Ljotur Eilifsson (1014). m. Brynjulv II Ulvalde (1044 - 1160).
      2. Ingreda Brusisdottir ancestors (1013)
      3. Margarita Brusisdottir ancestors (1015)
      4. Olaf (Brusison) Brusisson ancestors (1017)
    2. Ragnheld (Regenwaldsdottir) Regenwalsdattir ancestors (1001 - 1002)
    3. Stenkil Ragnvaldsson ancestors descendants (1025 - 1066) m. Ingamoder Edmundsdotter (abt 1042 - 1066) on 1048.
      1. Halsten Stenkilsson ancestors descendants (abt 1049)
        1. Inge (Halstandsson) Halstensson ancestors ( - bef 1123) m. Ulvhild Hakonsdottir (1104 - 1148).
        2. Filip Halstensson ancestors (abt 1070 - abt 1118) m. Ingigerth Haraldsdottir (1046 - abt 1120) on 1095.
      2. Inge (Stenkilsson) Steinkelsson ancestors descendants (1050 - 1112) m. Helena Torlidsdottir (1055 - 1140).
        1. Ragnvald Ingesson ancestors (abt 1075 - bef 1111)
        2. Ragnvald (Ingesson) Ingessen ancestors descendants (1075 - 1111) m. Unknown Unknown (1080).
          1. Ingerid Ragnvaldsdatter ancestors descendants more descendants (1108 - 1170)
        3. Christina (Ingesdotter) Ingesdottir ancestors descendants (abt 1076 - 18 Jan 1122) m. Мстислав Владимирович Kiev (abt 01 Jun 1076 - 15 Apr 1132) on 1095.
          1. Изяслав Мстиславич (Kiev) Киевский ancestors descendants more descendants (1096 - 13 Nov 1154)
          2. Unknown Мстиславна (Mstislavna) Киевская ancestors (abt 1097)
          3. Ксения Мстиславна (UNKNOWN) Киевская ancestors (abt 1098 - aft 1129)
          4. Ингеборг Мстиславна Киевская ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1099 - 1137)
          5. Мальмфрида Мстиславна (De Kiev) Киевская ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1100 - 1137)
          6. Мария Агафья Мстиславна (Mstislavna) Киевская ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1101)
          7. Всеволод Мстиславич (Gavirill) Новгородский ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1102 - 11 Feb 1138)
          8. Добродея Мстиславна (Рюрикович) Киевская ancestors (abt 1102 - 1136)
          9. Роман Мстиславич (UNKNOWN) Киевский ancestors (abt 1104)
          10. Рогнеда Мстиславна (Mstislavna) Киевская ancestors (abt 1106 - aft 1168)
          11. Святополк Мстиславич (UNKNOWN) Новгородский ancestors (abt 1108 - 1154)
          12. Ростислав Мстиславич (Kiev) Киевский ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1110 - 1167)
        4. Margrete Ingesdatter ancestors descendants (abt 1081 - 04 Nov 1130) m. Magnus Olavsson (1073 - 1103). m. Niels Svendsson (abt 1065 - 25 Jun 1134) on 1105.
          1. Ingeborg (UNKNOWN) Unknown ancestors descendants more descendants ()
          2. Sigurd Magnusson ancestors descendants more descendants (1089 - 29 Mar 1130)
          3. [uncertain] Kristroth Magnusson ancestors (1100)
          4. Harald Magnusson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1102 - 14 Dec 1136)
          5. Inge Nielsen ancestors (abt 1106)
          6. Magnus (Nielsen) Nielsson ancestors descendants more descendants (1106 - 04 Jun 1134)
        5. Katarina Ingesdotter ancestors descendants (1107 - 1145) m. Bjorn Jernside Haraldsson (1105 - 1134) on 1120.
          1. Kristina Bjornsdottir ancestors descendants more descendants (1125 - 1158)
      3. Sven (Stenkilsson) Steinkilsson ancestors (abt 1050 - 1083)
      4. Eirik Steinkilsson ancestors (abt 1055 - 1067)
    4. Ulf Ragnvaldsson ancestors (1025)
  2. Thorgaut Ulfsson ancestors (1000)
  3. Niels Ulfsson ancestors (abt 1016)
  4. Knud Den (Ulfsson) Hellige ancestors (1019)
  5. Svend Estridsen ancestors descendants (abt 1020 - 28 Apr 1074) m. Rannveig Toresdottir (1025 - 1070). m. Mistress Unknown (abt 1025). m. Ingamoder Edmundsdotter (abt 1042 - 1066). m. Gunhild Anundsdottir (abt 1020 - abt 1048) abt 1047. m. Gunhild Svensdottir (1016 - 1060) abt 1050. m. Thora Thorbergsdatter (1026 - aft 1070) on 1068.
    1. Sweyn Ulfsson ancestors ( - 1097)
    2. Harald (Svendsson) Hen ancestors (abt 1041 - 17 Apr 1080) m. Margareta Asbjornsdotter (abt 1045 - 17 Apr 1080). [no children]
    3. Knud (Svendsson) den Helige ancestors descendants (1043 - 10 Jul 1086) m. Adele Flandre (abt 1065 - Apr 1115) on 1080.
      1. Cecilie (Knutsdottir) van Ghent ancestors descendants (abt 1081 - aft 07 Jan 1131) m. Winemar Ghent (abt 1070 - aft 1118). m. Erik Folke Gotaland (1060 - 1145).
      2. Carl Knutsson (Danemark) Danmark ancestors (1083 - 02 Mar 1127) m. Marguerite Clermont (1103 - 1128).
      3. Ingegard Knutsdatter ancestors descendants (abt 1086 - 1127) m. Folke Jarl(den tjocke) in Sweden (). m. Folke Ingevaldsson (abt 1078 - 1149).
        1. Bengt (Folkesson) Folkesson Snivil ancestors descendants (1108 - 1175) m. Ulfhild Bjornsdotter (abt 1120 - 1177).
          1. Karl Bengtsson ancestors descendants more descendants ( - 08 Aug 1220)
          2. Birger Bengtsson ancestors descendants more descendants (bef 1134 - 09 Jan 1202)
          3. Magnus Bengtsson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1150 - abt 31 Jan 1208)
        2. Knut (X) Folkesson ancestors descendants (1124)
    4. Benedict Svendsson ancestors (1046 - 10 Jul 1086)
    5. Ragnhill (Svendsdottir) Svendsdatter ancestors (1050)
    6. Olaf (Svendsson) Hunger ancestors (abt 1050 - 22 Sep 1093) m. Ingigerth Haraldsdottir (1046 - abt 1120) on 1075.
    7. Eymund Ulfsson ancestors (1050)
    8. Guttorm Ulfsson ancestors (1050)
    9. Helen Ulfsson ancestors (1050)
    10. Legacy Ulfsson ancestors (1050)
    11. Thorgsi Ulfsson ancestors (1050)
    12. Ingrid Svendsdatter ancestors (1054 - 1093) m. Svein Brynjulfsson (1052 - 1070) on 1069.
    13. Erik Svendsson ancestors descendants (abt 1055 - 10 Jul 1103) m. Gunhild Svensdottir (1016 - 1060). m. Bothild Thorgatsdatter (abt 1061 - 1103) on 1086.
      1. Gyda (Arundsdottir) of Sweden ancestors ( - abt 1048)
      2. Bodil Eriksdatter ancestors descendants (1080 - 1135)
        1. Peder Bodilsen ancestors descendants (1100 - aft 1142)
          1. Peder Pedersen Arn ancestors descendants more descendants (1130 - 1157)
      3. Ragnhild (Eriksdatter) Danmark ancestors descendants (1087) m. Hakon Sunnivasson ().
      4. Erik II (Eriksson) Emune ancestors descendants (1090 - 18 Jul 1137) m. Мальмфрида Мстиславна De Kiev (abt 1100 - 1137).
        1. Svend (Eriksson) Grathe ancestors (1127 - 1157)
      5. Canute Erikssen (Eriksson) Denmark ancestors descendants (abt 12 Mar 1096 - abt 07 Jan 1131) m. Ингеборг Мстиславна Киевская (abt 1099 - 1137) on 1116.
        1. Kirsten (Knudsdatter) Knútsdóttir ancestors (1118 - 1133)
        2. Margareta (Knudsdottir) Erikdsottir ancestors descendants (abt 1120) m. Stig Tokesen ().
        3. Margaret Knudsdatter ancestors (abt 1121 - 1151)
        4. Bothilda Knutsdatter ancestors (1124)
        5. Cathrine Knudsdatter ancestors (abt 1129)
        6. Valdemar Knudsen (Knutson) Denmark ancestors descendants (14 Jan 1131 - 12 May 1182) m. София Владимировна Vladimorovna (abt 1141 - 05 May 1198).
          1. Christoffer Valdemarsen ancestors (1149 - 11 Apr 1173)
          2. Sophie Valdemarsdatter (Valdemarsdottir) Denmark ancestors descendants more descendants (1159 - 12 Feb 1208)
          3. Canute, Knut IV Valdemarson ancestors (1163 - 1202) [no children]
          4. Valdemar (Valdemarsson) Valdemarson II ancestors descendants more descendants (09 May 1170 - 28 Mar 1241)
          5. Ingeborg Valdemarsdottir ancestors (1175 - 29 Jul 1237)
          6. Marie Valdemarsottir ancestors (abt 1175 - abt 1238)
          7. Helen (Valdemarsdottir) af Danmark ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1176 - 22 Nov 1233)
          8. Rikisa (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1180 - 08 May 1220)
          9. Margaret (Valdemarsdottir) Valdemarsdatter ancestors (bef 1182)
          10. Sofie Valdemarsdottir ancestors (bef 1182)
    14. Niels (Svendsson) Svendssøn ancestors descendants (abt 1065 - 25 Jun 1134) m. Ulvhild Haraldsdottir ( - bef 1143). m. Margrete Ingesdatter (abt 1081 - 04 Nov 1130) on 1105.
      1. Inge Nielsen ancestors (abt 1106)
      2. Magnus (Nielsen) Nielsson ancestors descendants (1106 - 04 Jun 1134) m. Ryksa Piast (1116 - 25 Dec 1155) on 1127.
        1. Knud Magnussen ancestors descendants (1129 - 09 Aug 1157) m. Helena Sverkersdottir (bef 1130 - aft 1157) on 1156.
        2. Knud D. V af Sverige ancestors descendants (abt 1129 - 09 Aug 1157)
        3. Niels Sweden ancestors (abt 1140)
  6. Bjorn Estridsson (Ulfsson) Ulfsen ancestors descendants (1021 - abt 1045) m. Flicka Dansk (abt 1020). m. Sigrid Sprakalegg (1023 - 1052).
    1. Asmund Bjornsen ancestors (abt 1047 - abt 1065)
  7. Asbjorn (Ulfsson) Sprackling ancestors descendants (abt 1022 - aft 1080) m. Aelfled UNKNOWN (). m. Unknown Bifronsdatter (abt 1027) on 1048.
    1. Margareta (Asbjornsdotter) Hen of Denmark ancestors (abt 1045 - 17 Apr 1080) m. Harald Svendsson (abt 1041 - 17 Apr 1080).
    2. Signe (Asbjornsdottir) Asbjørnsdatter ancestors descendants (1063 - 1086) m. Skjalm Tokesson (abt 1034 - 1113).
      1. Ebbe (Skjalmsson) Hvide ancestors descendants (1075 - 1151) m. Regnild Denmark (1110 - 1161).
        1. Toke (Ebbesson) Hvide ancestors descendants ()
        2. Sune (Ebbesson) Hvide ancestors descendants (1125 - 1186) m. Cecilie VonDanemark (1125 - 1170).
          1. Ebbe Sunesen (Sunesson) Galen ancestors (1145 - 31 Jan 1208)
          2. Peder Sunesen ancestors (1161 - 29 Oct 1214)
          3. Margrethe (Sunesdatter) Hvide ancestors descendants more descendants (1162 - 25 Oct 1176)
          4. Andreas Sunesen ancestors (1167 - 1228)
          5. Jacob Sunesen ancestors descendants more descendants (1170 - 17 May 1246)
          6. Torben (Sunesson) Sunesen ancestors (1170 - 1198)
        3. Gyda Ebbesdatter Hvide ancestors descendants (1140) m. Oluf Olafsson (1160 - 1248) on 1160.
      2. Cecilie Skjalmsdatter (Skjalmsdottir) Hvite ancestors descendants (1080 - 1161) m. Peder Torstensson (). m. Peder Thorstensson (1085 - 1175) on 1100.
      3. Asser (Skjalmsen) Rig Hvide ancestors descendants (1085 - 1148) m. Inger Eriksdottir (1100 - 1157).
      4. Toke (Skjalmsson) Hvide ancestors descendants (abt 1085 - abt 1145)
        1. Stig Tokesen ancestors descendants ( - 1151)
          1. Toke Stigsen ancestors descendants more descendants ( - abt 1214)
  8. Odo Ulfsdatter ancestors (abt 1030 - 1097)


Sponsored by MyHeritage