Descendants of Moses Wheeler I





Moses Wheeler I married Miriam Hawley (1620 - 20 Mar 1690) on 1642 and is the father of 6 children and the grandfather of 30 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Moses's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Walker ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1642 - 04 Dec 1667) m. Samuel Blakeman (09 Sep 1630 - 27 Nov 1668) on Nov 1660. m. Jacob Walker (21 Mar 1643 - 1718) on 6 Dec 1670.
    1. Son Blackman ancestors (Jan 1662 - 11 Mar 1662)
    2. Abigail (Blackman) Ingersoll ancestors descendants (11 Nov 1663 - 30 Mar 1719) m. Hezekiah Dickinson (28 Feb 1645 - 14 Jun 1707) on 4 Dec 1679. m. Thomas Ingersoll (28 Mar 1668 - 14 Nov 1732) on 21 Jan 1708.
      1. Joanna (Dickinson) Warriner ancestors descendants (1684) m. Ebenezer Warriner (04 Mar 1682 - 05 Feb 1737).
        1. Ebenezer Warriner ancestors (04 Jul 1701 - 08 Jun 1713)
        2. Joanna Warriner ancestors (24 Jun 1703 - 26 Jul 1709)
        3. Abigail (Warriner) Pease ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1705 - 09 Dec 1763) m. Abraham Pease (02 Nov 1695 - 02 Jun 1750) on 3 Aug 1733.
          1. Gideon Pease ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Aug 1744 - 15 Jan 1817)
          2. William Pease ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Dec 1746 - 27 Mar 1822)
          3. Zebulon Pease ancestors (02 Nov 1749 - abt 1829)
        4. Joanna (Warriner) Brooks ancestors (15 Aug 1711 - 27 Mar 1756)
        5. Martha Warriner ancestors (08 Mar 1716 - 28 Sep 1742)
        6. Rachel (Warriner) Bliss ancestors descendants (29 Oct 1717 - 27 Aug 1795) m. Edward Bliss (27 Jun 1719 - 23 Jul 1802) on 1743.
          1. Edward Bliss ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jun 1744 - 24 Aug 1823)
          2. Rachel Bliss ancestors (18 Mar 1745)
          3. Moses Bliss ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Oct 1747 - 04 Feb 1838)
          4. Ebenezer Bliss ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Apr 1749 - 12 Jul 1839)
          5. Martha Bliss ancestors (24 Aug 1750 - 30 Aug 1759)
          6. Aaron Bliss ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Mar 1752 - 16 Jan 1823)
          7. Charles Bliss ancestors (19 Apr 1754 - 03 Mar 1759)
          8. Reuben Bliss ancestors (08 Aug 1756)
          9. Nancy Bliss ancestors (abt 1758)
          10. Nabby Bliss ancestors (30 Aug 1760)
          11. Martha Bliss ancestors (18 Jun 1763 - 27 Jul 1767)
        7. Ebenezer Warriner ancestors descendants (20 Sep 1719 - 19 Jan 1813) m. Sarah Chapin (13 Oct 1720 - 06 Apr 1773) on 23 Oct 1746.
          1. Sarah (Warriner) Warner ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Sep 1747 - 13 Sep 1826)
        8. Hezekiah Warriner ancestors (13 Oct 1724 - 05 Jul 1785) m. Mary Hitchcock (abt 1724 - 24 May 1802) on 11 Jun 1747.
      2. Jonathan Dickinson ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1688 - 07 Oct 1747) m. Joanna Melyn (abt 24 May 1682 - 20 Apr 1745) on 1708. m. Mary Plumb () on 7 Apr 1747.
        1. Melyn Dickinson ancestors (07 Dec 1709)
        2. Abigail Dickinson ancestors descendants (16 Jun 1711) m. Jonathan Sergeant (abt 1712 - abt 1776) on 1744.
          1. Jonathan Dickinson Sergeant ancestors descendants more descendants (1746 - 08 Oct 1793)
        3. Jonathan Dickinson ancestors (19 Sep 1713 - bef 1763)
        4. Temperance (Dickinson) Odell ancestors descendants (11 May 1715) m. John Odell (bef 1737 - aft 1737) on 1730.
          1. Jonathan Odell ancestors (1737 - 1818)
          2. Eunice (Odell) Ford ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Mar 1741 - 24 Jul 1830)
          3. Elizabeth Odell ancestors descendants more descendants (bef 1779 - aft 1800)
        5. Joanna Dickinson ancestors (abt 27 Feb 1716)
        6. Elizabeth Dickinson ancestors (abt 03 Mar 1720)
        7. Mary Dickinson ancestors (15 Oct 1722)
        8. Martha Dickinson ancestors (abt 18 May 1725 - 20 Aug 1757)
      3. Abigail (Dickinson) Field ancestors descendants (1690) m. Thomas Field (30 Jun 1680 - 01 Feb 1747) on 4 Oct 1713.
        1. Abagail (Field) Abbott ancestors (05 Oct 1714 - 08 Aug 1777)
        2. Sarah Field ancestors (28 Nov 1728 - 19 Apr 1773)
        3. Simeon Field ancestors (25 Apr 1731 - 07 Jan 1801)
      4. Elizabeth (Dickinson) Belden ancestors descendants (1693 - 22 Jun 1733) m. Samuel Belden (abt 1690) abt 1715. m. Samuel Belding (23 Oct 1692 - 05 Oct 1732) on 8 May 1717.
        1. David Belding ancestors (04 Feb 1718 - 04 Aug 1804)
        2. Samuel Belding ancestors (15 Aug 1719 - 1793)
        3. Abigail Belding ancestors (14 May 1721 - 07 Feb 1797)
        4. Elizabeth Belding ancestors (02 Dec 1723 - 24 Feb 1804)
        5. Mary Belding ancestors (23 Oct 1725 - 1741)
        6. Hezekiah Belding ancestors (02 Jul 1728 - 22 Jun 1813)
        7. Noah Belding ancestors (08 May 1731 - 26 Jan 1807)
        8. Jonathan Belding ancestors (09 May 1733 - 24 Sep 1825)
      5. Moses Dickinson ancestors descendants (12 Feb 1695 - 01 May 1778) m. Hannah UNKNOWN (). m. Martha Hart ().
        1. Mary (Dickinson) Lockwood ancestors descendants ( - 23 Dec 1794) m. James Lockwood (20 Dec 1714 - 20 Jul 1772) on 4 Nov 1742.
          1. Martha (Lockwood) Belding ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Sep 1743 - 05 Dec 1830)
          2. Mary Lockwood ancestors (abt 01 Feb 1744)
          3. James Lockwood ancestors (09 Jul 1746)
          4. Lydia Lockwood I ancestors (24 Feb 1747 - abt 1756)
          5. Moses Lockwood ancestors (26 Sep 1749)
          6. Samuel Lockwood ancestors (26 Sep 1749)
          7. William Lockwood I ancestors (27 Aug 1751 - 12 Aug 1752)
          8. William Lockwood II ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Jan 1753 - 23 Jan 1828)
          9. Anne Lockwood ancestors (30 May 1754)
          10. John Lockwood ancestors (13 Jun 1756)
          11. Lydia Lockwood II ancestors (25 Feb 1759)
          12. Abigail Lockwood ancestors (10 Oct 1760)
        2. Mary Dickinson ancestors descendants (18 Aug 1721 - 23 Dec 1794) m. James Lockwood (20 Dec 1714 - 20 Jul 1772).
          1. Ann Lockwood ancestors descendants more descendants (30 May 1754 - 10 Mar 1837)
        3. Hezekiah Dickinson ancestors descendants (11 Aug 1727 - Apr 1767) m. Deborah Ketchum ().
          1. Moses Dickinson ancestors (1754 - 1777)
          2. Martha Dickinson ancestors (1756 - 1788)
          3. Sally Dickinson ancestors (1758)
          4. Samuel Dickinson ancestors (19 Mar 1760 - 1803)
          5. Hannah Dickinson ancestors (1762)
          6. Deborah Dickinson ancestors (1764 - 1766)
          7. Lydia Dickinson ancestors (1766 - 1790)
      6. Adam Dickinson ancestors (1702)
      7. Adam Cole Dickenson ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1702 - 1755) m. Catherine Stephenson (1709 - Feb 1790).
        1. Abigail Dickinson ancestors descendants (abt 1728 - abt 1750) m. Joseph Carpenter (1720 - 21 Jan 1792). m. Joseph Coles Carpenter (1723 - 1791).
          1. Abigail Carpenter Dickson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1746 - 07 Nov 1820)
        2. William John Dickinson ancestors descendants (1731 - 1799) m. Martha Usher (1735 - 1808) on 1767.
          1. John Dickenson ancestors ()
          2. Nancy (Dickenson) McClung ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1745 - aft 1779)
          3. Mary Perry Dickinson ancestors (11 Aug 1768 - 05 Feb 1853)
          4. Martha Usher Dickenson ancestors (1780)
    3. Adam Blackman ancestors (14 Sep 1665)
    4. Johanna (Blackman) Watkins ancestors (04 Dec 1667)
    5. Samuel Walker ancestors descendants (07 Nov 1671 - 22 Nov 1721) m. Abigail Butler (abt 1674 - 01 Jan 1740) on 23 Feb 1697.
      1. Ann (Walker) Sherwood ancestors descendants (14 Dec 1701 - 24 Feb 1778) m. Daniel Sherwood (22 Sep 1710 - 1761) abt 1727.
        1. Gideon Sherwood ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1738 - 24 Feb 1778) m. Martha Nichols (abt 1745 - Mar 1828) on 11 Dec 1758.
          1. Wells Sherwood ancestors descendants more descendants (Sep 1760)
          2. Sarah (Sherwood) Chamberlin ancestors (07 Dec 1777)
        2. Naomi (Sherwood) Nichols ancestors descendants (19 Jun 1747) m. John Nichols Jr. ( - abt 1818).
          1. Ira Nichols ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Jul 1787 - 16 Jan 1856)
      2. Sarah (Walker) Wright ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1706 - 12 May 1764) m. Timothy Wright (13 Feb 1704 - 29 Oct 1763).
        1. Sarah (Wright) Stillman ancestors descendants (27 Jun 1740 - 21 Dec 1780) m. Joseph Stillman (21 Oct 1739 - 17 Jan 1794).
          1. George Stillman ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jan 1774 - 17 Mar 1846)
          2. Rebecca (Stillman) Wilcox ancestors descendants more descendants (1776 - 24 Nov 1828)
          3. Ebenezer Stillman ancestors (27 Nov 1776 - 11 Dec 1854)
    6. Elizabeth (Walker) Hitchcock ancestors descendants (22 Jul 1676 - 21 Oct 1765) m. Luke Luther Hitchcock (abt 23 Mar 1674 - 06 Apr 1752) on 23 Nov 1699.
      1. Luke Hitchcock ancestors descendants (11 Dec 1706 - 1770) m. Abigail Norton (25 Mar 1716 - 1770) on 26 May 1744.
        1. Chloe Hitchcock ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1751 - 20 Nov 1843) m. Lemuel Newton (abt 16 Feb 1750 - 22 Oct 1837) on 12 Jun 1777.
          1. Tabitha Newton ancestors descendants more descendants (1781 - 24 Apr 1865)
  2. Miriam (Wheeler) Groom ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1647 - aft 04 Oct 1693) m. James Blakeman (bef 14 Dec 1628 - 18 Jul 1689) on 1667. m. Edward Groom () on 1690.
    1. Jane (Blakeman) Russell ancestors (26 Oct 1668) m. Thomas Griffin (). m. Joseph Russell () on 12 Jun 1687. m. James Clarke (bef 1680) on 24 May 1698.
    2. Miriam (Blakeman) Smith ancestors descendants (08 Feb 1670 - 31 Jul 1709) m. Joseph Northrup (17 Jul 1649 - 31 Jul 1700) on 12 May 1688. m. John Smith (bef 1682) abt 1700.
      1. Joseph Northrup ancestors descendants (bef 29 Oct 1689 - 1733) m. Susanna Roberts (1692 - 1733) on 20 Nov 1713.
        1. Joseph Northrup ancestors descendants (11 May 1716 - 23 Sep 1785) m. Allyn Hayes (05 Aug 1718 - 12 Sep 1784) on 9 Aug 1738.
          1. Samuel Northrup ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Nov 1744 - 22 Aug 1786)
          2. Elijah Northrup ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Apr 1750 - 29 Aug 1832)
        2. Aaron Northrup ancestors (30 Nov 1720 - 21 Mar 1802) m. Rebecca Hyatt (20 Jun 1723 - 07 Mar 1800).
      2. James Northrup ancestors descendants (bef 15 Jan 1693 - 20 Jun 1777) m. Hannah Hine (22 Dec 1697 - 25 May 1739).
        1. James Northrup ancestors descendants (09 Nov 1719 - 26 Jul 1784) m. Rachel Smith (27 Mar 1723).
          1. Stephen Northrup ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Jan 1759 - 17 Oct 1831)
        2. Nathan Northrup ancestors descendants (30 May 1721 - 11 Jan 1804) m. Eunice Unknown (1727 - 08 Apr 1801).
          1. Anna (Northrup) Betts ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Feb 1753 - 23 Sep 1829)
      3. Moses Northrup ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1695 - bef 01 Jul 1747) m. Abigail Cornell (abt 1701 - aft 22 Jan 1759) on 1721.
        1. Moses Northrup Jr. ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1722 - 15 Oct 1788) m. Patience Beardsley (04 Sep 1730 - 17 Oct 1778) on Dec 1749.
          1. Eunice Northrup ancestors (05 Feb 1761 - 04 Sep 1788)
          2. Caleb Northrup ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Dec 1763 - 18 Sep 1817)
      4. Abigail (Smith) Canfield ancestors descendants (bef 14 Mar 1708) m. Thomas Canfield (16 Sep 1704) abt 1728.
        1. Miriam (Canfield) Atwater ancestors descendants (bef 23 Mar 1735 - 08 Apr 1807) m. Jonathan Atwater (12 Oct 1723 - 24 Feb 1795) abt 1750.
          1. Moses Atwater ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1751 - 05 May 1827)
          2. Eunice (Atwater) Hotchkiss ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Aug 1753 - 18 Aug 1838)
          3. Miriam (Atwater) Osborn ancestors (abt 1755 - 05 Mar 1813)
          4. Amos Atwater I ancestors descendants more descendants (1757 - 12 Jan 1822)
          5. Abigail (Atwater) Hotchkiss ancestors (abt 1759 - 02 Jan 1826)
          6. David Atwater ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1763 - 15 Jun 1829)
          7. Jesse Atwater ancestors (abt 1763 - 10 May 1829)
    3. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (abt 1673 - 17 Sep 1691)
    4. Martha (Blakeman) Stebbins ancestors descendants (1676 - 18 Aug 1746) m. Francis Ball (04 Apr 1675 - 21 Jan 1700) on 30 Sep 1699. m. Benjamin Stebbins (23 Jan 1676 - 17 Oct 1748) on 8 May 1701.
      1. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1702 - 11 Sep 1783) m. Mary Day (10 Sep 1703 - 06 Nov 1796) on 17 Dec 1724.
        1. Elizabeth Stebbins ancestors ()
        2. Vashti Stebbins ancestors ()
        3. Mary (Stebbins) Cooley ancestors descendants (abt 1726 - 15 May 1794) m. Roger Cooley (21 Sep 1719 - 06 Jun 1802) on 4 Aug 1748.
          1. Mary Cooley ancestors (16 May 1749 - 18 Aug 1758)
          2. Jonathan Cooley ancestors (abt 25 Jan 1750 - bef 1840)
          3. Joanna Cooley ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Apr 1753 - 19 Jan 1787)
          4. Persis Cooley ancestors (10 Nov 1755 - 05 Aug 1758)
          5. Huldah Cooley ancestors (24 Mar 1758 - 17 Jul 1833)
          6. Roger Cooley ancestors (03 Sep 1760 - 14 May 1843)
          7. Alexander Cooley ancestors (04 Jan 1763 - 1837)
          8. Festus Cooley ancestors (04 Oct 1765 - 05 Nov 1766)
          9. Mary Cooley ancestors (30 Aug 1767)
          10. Persis Cooley ancestors (08 Jun 1769 - 15 Oct 1777)
        4. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1727 - 06 Sep 1803) m. Sabra Minor (02 Oct 1732 - 16 Apr 1788) on 4 Oct 1751.
          1. Benjamin Stebbins ancestors (04 Feb 1752 - 1779) [unmarried] [no children]
          2. Francis Stebbins ancestors (28 Oct 1754 - 23 Dec 1795)
          3. Jere Stebbins ancestors (16 Jul 1757 - 02 Feb 1817)
          4. Sabra Stebbins ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Dec 1759 - 10 Jan 1820)
          5. Amy Stebbins ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Oct 1761 - 22 Jan 1840)
          6. Solomon Stebbins ancestors (26 Feb 1763 - 19 Jun 1813)
          7. Edward Stebbins ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Aug 1765 - 16 Sep 1819)
          8. Louisa Stebbins ancestors (31 Jan 1768 - 29 May 1807)
          9. Clement Stebbins ancestors (05 Aug 1770 - 05 Feb 1799) [unmarried] [no children]
          10. Festus Stebbins ancestors (04 Sep 1774 - 24 Jul 1775) [unmarried] [no children]
      2. Francis Stebbins ancestors (19 Nov 1703 - 18 Mar 1772) m. Dinah Colton (19 Sep 1712 - 04 Feb 1759) abt Sep 1744. [no children]
      3. Martha Stebbins ancestors (14 Nov 1705)
      4. Miriam Stebbins ancestors (08 Oct 1707)
      5. Mary (Stebbins) Morgan ancestors descendants (25 Jun 1713 - 07 Oct 1798) m. Joseph Morgan Sr. (03 Dec 1702 - 29 Sep 1786).
        1. Joseph Morgan Jr. ancestors descendants (1736) m. Experience Smith (1741 - 1821).
          1. Joseph Morgan III ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jan 1780 - 23 Jul 1847)
        2. Lucas Morgan ancestors descendants (26 Feb 1743 - 12 Nov 1817) m. Tryphene Smith (22 Apr 1745 - 20 Feb 1793) on 21 Dec 1768.
          1. Thomas Morgan ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Jul 1775 - 13 Mar 1813)
        3. Festus Morgan ancestors descendants (1759 - 23 Sep 1800) m. Submit French (14 Dec 1778) on 20 Feb 1800.
          1. William Morgan ancestors (06 Oct 1800)
      6. Mercy (Stebbins) Root ancestors (25 Jul 1715) m. Thomas Root (27 Sep 1720) on 27 Dec 1749.
    5. Zachariah Blakeman ancestors descendants (26 May 1678 - 05 Mar 1765) m. Elizabeth Denman (Jul 1680 - abt 1732) on 24 Dec 1704. m. Dianah Thomas () on 19 Jun 1733.
      1. Mary (Blakeman) Coe ancestors descendants (02 Sep 1705 - 23 May 1773) m. Ebenezer Coe (18 Aug 1704 - 26 Mar 1766) on 18 Dec 1728.
        1. John Coe ancestors descendants (18 Sep 1729 - 20 Dec 1783) m. Hannah Chatfield (abt 1738) on 8 Sep 1755.
          1. Denman Coe ancestors (bef Jul 1759)
          2. Sarah Coe ancestors (05 Feb 1762)
          3. John Coe ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Mar 1764 - 24 May 1812)
          4. Hannah Coe ancestors (16 Mar 1769 - 20 Nov 1774)
          5. Elizabeth Coe ancestors (10 Dec 1774 - 24 May 1795)
        2. Zechariah Coe ancestors (29 Sep 1732 - 10 Jul 1805)
        3. Ebenezer Coe ancestors (24 Jul 1735 - 01 Aug 1820)
        4. James Coe ancestors (03 Feb 1741 - 31 Jul 1790)
      2. James Blakeman ancestors (1713 - 12 Nov 1791) m. Dinah Frost (1721 - 1793).
    6. Adam (Blakeman) Blackman ancestors (01 Jan 1683) m. Bathsheba Pierson () on 6 Apr 1708. m. Bathsheba Tomlinson () on 6 Apr 1708.
    7. James (Blakeman) Blackman ancestors (04 Dec 1686 - 29 Oct 1709)
    8. Elizabeth Blakeman ancestors (abt 1688)
    9. Martha Blakeman ancestors (abt 1690)
  3. Samuel Wheeler ancestors (28 Apr 1649 - bef 1749)
  4. Moses Wheeler II ancestors descendants (05 Jul 1651 - 30 Jan 1724) m. Ruth Bouton (). m. Sarah Nichols (01 Dec 1650 - 23 Jul 1718) on 24 Oct 1674.
    1. Caleb Wheeler ancestors (abt 29 Jan 1675 - bef 1775)
    2. Moses Wheeler ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1675)
      1. Nathaniel Wheeler ancestors (15 Dec 1705)
    3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (26 Jan 1678 - bef 1778)
    4. Nathan Wheeler ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1680 - 1765) m. Elizabeth Beach (1688 - 22 Jan 1740). m. Mary Stebbins () on 16 Dec 1716.
      1. Mary Wheeler ancestors (24 Dec 1709)
      2. Moses Wheeler ancestors descendants (abt 1714 - 11 May 1792) m. Elizabeth Blodgett (abt 1706 - 14 Feb 1780).
        1. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Beard ancestors descendants (1740 - 17 Nov 1815) m. Samuel Beard (22 Jul 1734 - 04 Apr 1816).
          1. Joel Beard ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Aug 1765 - 15 Nov 1849)
          2. James Beard ancestors (09 Jun 1768 - 07 Feb 1855)
          3. Elizabeth Wooster ancestors (17 May 1771 - 03 Oct 1863)
          4. Sarah (Beard) Curtiss ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Dec 1773 - 26 Jul 1862)
          5. Joanna Beard ancestors (abt 1776)
          6. Samuel Beard ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1779)
          7. Polly Beard ancestors (abt 1784)
        2. Nathan Wheeler ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1747 - 11 Apr 1817) m. Eunice Nichols Edwards (03 Jul 1768).
          1. Sarah Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (23 Dec 1773)
          2. Mehitable Wheeler ancestors (Sep 1777)
          3. Rhoda Wheeler ancestors (05 Oct 1780)
          4. Betsey Wheeler ancestors (02 Aug 1803 - 01 Mar 1879)
          5. Nathan Nichols Wheeler ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Jan 1806 - 18 Jun 1875)
        3. Moses Wheeler ancestors (1749)
        4. John Wheeler ancestors (1751)
        5. Silas Wheeler ancestors (1753)
        6. Joseph Wheeler ancestors (1760)
        7. William Wheeler ancestors (abt 1762)
      3. David Wheeler ancestors (1718)
      4. Nathan Wheeler ancestors (16 Jul 1721)
      5. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors descendants (1723 - abt 1760) m. Sara Wilcoxon (06 Jun 1719) on 9 Mar 1743.
        1. Mary Wheeler ancestors (31 Oct 1743)
        2. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (Jun 1746)
        3. Nathan Wheeler ancestors (07 Jun 1748)
        4. Ephraim Wheeler ancestors (Jun 1751)
        5. Samuel Wheeler ancestors (04 Oct 1757)
        6. Rebecca Wheeler ancestors (1758)
    5. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants (27 Feb 1681 - 26 Mar 1721) m. Sarah Johnson (14 Jul 1721 - 09 Sep 1812). m. Mary Brinsmade (abt 1684 - 26 Jul 1712) on 3 May 1708. m. Lois Hawkins (abt 06 Nov 1681 - 11 Sep 1767) aft 26 Jul 1712.
      1. Sarah (Wheeler) Gunn ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1710) m. Nathanal Gunn (01 Sep 1709 - 25 Oct 1769) on 10 Dec 1728.
        1. Mary (Gunn) Wooster ancestors descendants (12 Jan 1730 - 05 Oct 1761) m. David Wooster (05 Jan 1735 - 14 Jan 1812) abt 1751.
          1. Patience Wooster ancestors descendants more descendants (bef 27 May 1753 - 22 Dec 1835)
          2. Amy (Wooster) Beers ancestors (09 Dec 1754 - 20 May 1820)
          3. David Wooster ancestors (21 Dec 1756 - Feb 1757)
          4. Mary Wooster ancestors (10 Mar 1760 - 22 Jun 1796)
          5. Eunice (Wooster) Larrabee ancestors (22 Jul 1761)
        2. Sarah (Gunn) Johnson ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1732 - 03 May 1804) m. John Bassett (15 Dec 1721 - 08 May 1804). m. Robert Dowling (1730 - 23 Feb 1808). m. Jabez Thompson (03 Jul 1727 - 15 Sep 1776) on 25 Oct 1748. m. David Johnson (07 Jan 1725 - 28 Dec 1778) on 18 Mar 1778.
          1. Lois (Thompson) Pierson ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Dec 1749 - 08 Mar 1812)
          2. Anna (Thompson) Riggs ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Mar 1753 - 14 Apr 1812)
          3. Sarah Thompson ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Feb 1756 - 05 Mar 1827)
          4. Jabez Thompson ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Jan 1759 - 1794)
          5. Jane Dowling ancestors descendants more descendants (1765 - 16 Feb 1857)
        3. Nathaniel Gunn ancestors descendants (16 Sep 1736 - 11 Aug 1801) m. Elizabeth Downs (abt 1736 - 07 May 1816) on 7 Apr 1763.
          1. Abel Gunn ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jan 1764 - 21 Mar 1823)
          2. Nathaniel Gunn ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Sep 1766 - 21 Feb 1841)
        4. Enos Gunn ancestors descendants (20 Aug 1738) m. Abigail Candee (abt 1741 - 15 Apr 1813) on 13 Jan 1763.
          1. Samuel Gunn ancestors (25 Oct 1763)
          2. Abigail (Gunn) Scovill ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Jul 1765 - 03 Oct 1839)
          3. Eanos Gunn ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Nov 1770 - 03 Jan 1814)
          4. Hannah (Gunn) Townsend ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Nov 1770 - 22 Nov 1801)
          5. Asa Gunn ancestors (30 Apr 1773)
          6. Daniel Gunn ancestors (26 Mar 1777)
        5. Abigail (Gunn) Smith ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1741 - 1816) m. John Smith (14 Jan 1730) on 15 Mar 1759.
          1. Enos Smith ancestors (16 Feb 1760)
          2. John Smith ancestors (bef 27 Mar 1762)
          3. Andrew Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jun 1766 - 1813)
          4. Lois (Smith) English ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Sep 1768 - 04 Mar 1833)
          5. Ebb Smith ancestors (15 Mar 1775 - 20 May 1820)
          6. Abigail Smith ancestors (abt 1781 - 08 Aug 1794)
        6. Anne Gunn ancestors (17 Mar 1746)
        7. Jobamah Gunn ancestors descendants (20 Aug 1748 - 10 Feb 1830) m. Hannah Candee (abt 1744 - 15 Oct 1837) on 6 Feb 1772.
          1. Isaiah Gunn ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Feb 1773 - 06 Sep 1819)
          2. John Gunn ancestors (24 Dec 1775 - 13 Mar 1816)
          3. Mehetabel (Gunn) Hull ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Mar 1777 - 16 Jun 1849)
          4. Hannah Gunn ancestors (19 Aug 1779)
          5. Jobamah Gunn ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Nov 1781 - 14 Apr 1815)
          6. Esther Gunn ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Feb 1784 - 11 Jun 1813)
        8. Samuel Gunn ancestors (13 Jul 1751)
      2. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants (abt 25 Jul 1712 - 24 Dec 1799) m. Abigail Wheeler (abt 1722 - 15 Jun 1792) on 2 Dec 1739. m. Elizabeth Bradley (16 Aug 1744 - abt 1808) on 7 Nov 1793.
        1. Lois Wheeler ancestors ()
        2. Abigail Wheeler ancestors (17 Jan 1744 - 06 Apr 1764)
        3. Robert Wheeler ancestors descendants (14 May 1746 - 17 Apr 1782) m. Ruth Wheeler (abt 1744 - 25 May 1788) on 23 Jun 1768.
          1. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Jul 1769 - 31 Jan 1853)
          2. Joseph Wheeler ancestors (03 Jul 1781 - 31 Jul 1793)
        4. Agniss Wheeler ancestors (26 Sep 1748 - 02 Aug 1764)
        5. Hannah (Wheeler) Danforth ancestors descendants (abt 14 May 1750 - abt 1820) m. Asa Danforth (1746 - 1818).
          1. Asa Danforth ancestors descendants more descendants (1768 - 1821)
        6. Gideon Wheeler ancestors (bef 09 Aug 1752 - 27 Jun 1774)
      3. Mary (Wheeler) Davis ancestors descendants (30 May 1714 - 18 Jan 1764) m. Joseph Davis (30 Jun 1708) on 25 Apr 1734.
        1. John Davis ancestors (02 Feb 1748)
        2. John Davis ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1755 - 27 Nov 1848) m. Mahitable Thomas (12 Apr 1764 - 27 Dec 1852) on 10 Apr 1782.
          1. Anson Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Sep 1785 - 11 Jan 1868)
          2. Truman Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Mar 1787 - 19 May 1868)
          3. John Davis Jr ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Sep 1788 - 08 Aug 1844)
          4. Mary (Davis) Hyde ancestors descendants more descendants (28 May 1792 - aft 1860)
          5. Nancy (Davis) Humphreys ancestors descendants more descendants (21 Dec 1795 - 25 Aug 1826)
          6. Sheldon Davis ancestors (02 Sep 1800 - 30 May 1813)
          7. Lewis Davis ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jan 1803 - 11 Feb 1871)
          8. Julia Maria (Davis) Riggs ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jul 1810 - 09 Aug 1844)
      4. James Wheeler ancestors descendants (Jul 1716 - 09 Jul 1768) m. Sarah Johnson (14 Jul 1721 - 09 Sep 1812) on 19 May 1736.
        1. Sarah (Wheeler) Whitney ancestors descendants (27 Dec 1737 - 31 Mar 1764) m. Stephen Whitney (10 Feb 1733) abt 1758.
          1. Samuel Whitney ancestors (15 Mar 1759)
          2. Isaac Whitney ancestors (17 Nov 1761 - 1794)
          3. James Whitney ancestors (23 Mar 1764 - Jun 1794)
        2. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants (24 Sep 1739 - 23 Aug 1778) m. Lois Fairchild (1738 - 30 Sep 1805) on 28 Apr 1763.
          1. Lois Wheeler ancestors (24 Mar 1764)
          2. Abel Wheeler ancestors (18 Dec 1765 - 27 Oct 1830)
          3. Eunice Wheeler ancestors (26 Oct 1767)
          4. Daniel Wheeler ancestors (28 May 1769 - 07 Jan 1770)
          5. Levi Wheeler ancestors (21 Nov 1770 - 29 Apr 1774)
          6. Ann Wheeler ancestors (09 Sep 1773)
          7. Rachel (Wheeler) Upson ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Aug 1775 - 27 Nov 1851)
          8. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (06 Sep 1777)
        3. Ruth (Wheeler) Fairchild ancestors descendants (26 May 1743 - 01 Sep 1764) m. Nathan Fairchild (abt 1741 - 23 Jun 1800) on 23 Jul 1761.
          1. Ruth Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Aug 1764 - 03 Jan 1856)
        4. Joseph Wheeler ancestors descendants (02 May 1748 - 03 Jun 1804) m. Sarah Wheeler ( - 10 Apr 1772) on 11 Apr 1771. m. Lucy Smith (22 Dec 1754) abt 1774.
          1. Sarah (Wheeler) Beach ancestors (02 Oct 1774 - 27 Jun 1835)
          2. William Wheeler ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Apr 1779 - 02 Mar 1845)
          3. Nancy Wheeler ancestors (01 Mar 1782)
          4. Whittlesey Wheeler ancestors (19 Sep 1784 - 15 Dec 1803)
          5. Mary Polly (Wheeler) Hull ancestors descendants more descendants (19 May 1791)
        5. Moses Wheeler ancestors descendants (28 Jul 1750 - 24 Aug 1823) m. Lucy Hickock (20 Jun 1749 - 26 Jun 1823) on 26 Dec 1770.
          1. Clara (Wheeler) Clark ancestors (03 May 1777 - 18 Jan 1848)
          2. David Wheeler ancestors (07 Sep 1779)
          3. Asa Wheeler ancestors (23 Jan 1785)
          4. Ruth Wheeler ancestors (07 Mar 1785)
          5. Sarah (Wheeler) Riggs ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1792 - 05 Jan 1878)
          6. Lyman Wheeler ancestors descendants more descendants (1795 - 19 Mar 1855)
        6. Anna Wheeler ancestors (10 Aug 1752 - 26 Nov 1818)
        7. David Wheeler ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1754 - abt Jan 1776) m. Eunice Wooster (abt 1756 - 19 Feb 1823) abt 1773.
          1. Anah (Wheeler) Austin ancestors descendants more descendants (bef 29 Sep 1776 - 06 Feb 1819)
        8. Elijah Wheeler ancestors (22 Dec 1758 - 05 May 1775)
        9. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (15 Apr 1764)
    6. James Wheeler ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1683 - bef 03 Jan 1747) m. Mary Everett (1679 - 01 Jan 1763).
      1. Caleb Wheeler ancestors descendants (04 Mar 1717 - 22 Dec 1793) m. Phebe Johnson (abt 1720 - 31 May 1802).
        1. Anne Wheeler ancestors descendants (abt 1742 - 1794) m. Caleb Bruen (1735 - 1818).
          1. Matthias Bruen I ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Sep 1766 - 29 Jun 1846)
    7. Robert Wheeler ancestors descendants (18 May 1686 - 23 Feb 1753) m. Sarah Bennett (abt 1686 - abt 1773) on Jun 1708.
      1. Caleb Wheeler ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1710) m. Eleanor Helena Lines (03 Mar 1703 - 07 May 1795) on 22 Dec 1742.
        1. Sarah Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors descendants (18 Jul 1744 - 1795) m. Richard James Shearer (1740 - 1778) on 1762.
          1. James William Shearer ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Nov 1769 - 1850)
        2. Caleb Wheeler ancestors descendants (27 Nov 1746 - 17 Dec 1818) m. Mary Sanford (15 Jun 1752 - 08 Jan 1832) on Sep 1771.
          1. Josiah Sanford Wheeler ancestors (26 May 1782 - 04 May 1860)
      2. Gideon Wheeler ancestors (03 Oct 1712)
      3. Anna (Wheeler) Shelton ancestors descendants (1717 - 05 Feb 1793) m. James Shelton (1710).
        1. Elisha Shelton ancestors descendants (05 Nov 1747 - 06 Oct 1803) m. Abigail Hawley (15 Apr 1751 - 13 May 1827).
          1. James Shelton ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Jul 1776 - 09 Feb 1816)
          2. Philo Shelton ancestors (27 Oct 1778 - 06 Dec 1804)
          3. Anna Bethiah (Shelton) Booth ancestors (27 Oct 1781 - 02 Apr 1803)
          4. Lucy (Shelton) Beardslee ancestors (29 Nov 1783 - 10 Mar 1812)
          5. Elisha Shelton ancestors (04 Apr 1786 - 07 Dec 1808)
          6. Hannah (Shelton) Ruggles ancestors (22 Feb 1788 - 02 Oct 1814)
          7. Polly Betsey Shelton ancestors (15 Sep 1791 - 03 Sep 1810)
      4. Hannah (Wheeler) Hubbell ancestors descendants (19 Nov 1719 - 02 Nov 1797) m. John Hubbell (20 Feb 1710 - 07 May 1782).
        1. Richard Hubbell ancestors descendants ( - 27 Sep 1796) m. Mercy Bennett (abt 1755) on 31 Aug 1775.
          1. Samuel Hubbell ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1778 - 07 Mar 1832)
          2. Almira Hubbell ancestors (09 Aug 1793)
          3. Augustus Hubbell ancestors (26 Mar 1795)
        2. Timothy Hubbell ancestors descendants (abt 11 Feb 1739 - abt 12 Jan 1808) m. Abigail Lake (abt 1740).
          1. Mary (Hubbell) Chatfield ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jun 1766 - 18 Aug 1812)
        3. Hannah (Hubbell) Patterson ancestors descendants (abt 09 Mar 1748 - 24 Oct 1819) m. Samuel Patterson (14 Sep 1746 - 15 Apr 1829) on 31 Dec 1772.
          1. Simeon Patterson ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Apr 1787 - 25 Sep 1819)
        4. John Hubbell ancestors descendants (1751 - 18 Sep 1822) m. Sarah Curtis (abt 1749 - 04 Nov 1841) on 28 Jun 1773.
          1. Ruth (Hubbell) Buckingham ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Jul 1784 - 01 Oct 1842)
          2. Abijah Hubbell ancestors descendants more descendants (1787 - 27 May 1816)
    8. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Perry ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1687 - bef 1787) m. Samuel Perry (18 Oct 1679 - 20 Jul 1763) abt 1712.
      1. John Perry ancestors (16 Jun 1703)
      2. William Perry ancestors descendants (1723 - 14 Dec 1789) m. Mary Wakeley (1723 - 07 Jan 1817) abt 1754.
        1. Joseph Perry ancestors descendants (15 Dec 1771 - abt 1819) m. Sarah Duston (07 Aug 1775 - 19 Dec 1863) on 26 Feb 1795.
          1. William Perry ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Feb 1795 - 15 Mar 1870)
          2. Phebe Perry ancestors (1797)
          3. David D. Perry ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Oct 1798 - 07 May 1862)
          4. Caleb D. Perry ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Mar 1817 - 09 Feb 1870)
          5. Susanna Perry ancestors (23 Dec 1819 - 11 Nov 1858)
    9. Elnathan Wheeler Sr ancestors descendants (31 Jan 1703 - 14 Mar 1761) m. Martha DeForest (13 Apr 1700 - 05 Aug 1764) on 8 Dec 1726.
      1. Ruth Wheeler ancestors (27 Nov 1727 - 30 Jul 1801)
      2. Martha Wheeler ancestors (01 Nov 1729)
      3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (01 Nov 1731)
      4. Nathaniel Wheeler ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1733 - 19 May 1819)
        1. Jerusha (Wheeler) Curtiss ancestors descendants (03 Jun 1758 - 29 Aug 1834) m. Solomon Curtiss (24 Jul 1747 - 13 Jul 1824) on Jun 1786.
          1. Rejoice Curtiss ancestors (Sep 1787 - 11 Oct 1861)
          2. Jabez Curtis ancestors (1789 - 08 Feb 1797)
          3. Jerusha (Curtiss) Prince ancestors (Jul 1791 - 29 Dec 1873)
          4. Solomon Curtiss ancestors (Feb 1794)
          5. Nathaniel Wheeler Curtiss ancestors (16 Sep 1795)
          6. Charlotte Curtis ancestors (1798 - 13 Mar 1866)
        2. Martha Wheeler ancestors (1764 - 14 Aug 1827)
      5. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (01 Jan 1735)
      6. Mary Wheeler ancestors (01 Jan 1737)
      7. Elnathan Wheeler Jr. ancestors descendants (20 May 1740 - 14 Feb 1809) m. Charity Frost (May 1740) on 25 Jan 1765.
        1. Elnathan Wheeler III ancestors descendants (05 Mar 1766 - 01 Nov 1805) m. Phebe Peck (abt 1768 - 1840) on Oct 1787.
          1. Joanna Wheeler ancestors (28 Aug 1788)
          2. James Wheeler ancestors (16 Nov 1791 - 03 Jan 1875)
          3. Betsey Wheeler ancestors (abt Mar 1796)
        2. Charity Wheeler ancestors (08 Jul 1769 - 01 Jan 1797)
        3. Elisha Wheeler ancestors (26 Jul 1772 - 05 May 1853) m. Dorothy Birdseye (1776 - 12 Jan 1847) on 5 Jan 1800.
        4. Reuben Wheeler ancestors (01 Jul 1775)
        5. Ruth (Wheeler) Booth ancestors (15 May 1780) m. Elijah Booth (1776 - 1868).
        6. Stephen Wheeler ancestors (01 May 1782 - 08 Sep 1847) m. Phebe Beardslee (12 Dec 1790 - 12 Sep 1868).
      8. Eunice Wheeler ancestors (17 Dec 1743)
  5. Mary (Wheeler) Fairchild ancestors descendants (13 Sep 1655 - 07 Feb 1735) m. Samuel Fairchild (31 Aug 1640 - 28 Feb 1705) on 1680. m. Benjamin Beach (03 Oct 1644 - 09 Apr 1713) on 5 Dec 1705. m. Thomas Yale (abt 1648 - 26 Jan 1736) on 31 Jul 1716.
    1. Anna Bette (Fairchild) Coney ancestors (1681 - 1703) m. Benjamin Coney (1680 - 1721) on 1702. [no children]
    2. Robert Fairchild ancestors (1681 - 1716)
    3. Samuel Fairchild ancestors descendants (1683 - 28 Feb 1761) m. Ruth M. Beach (abt 24 Oct 1684 - abt 1722). m. Dinah Burwell (28 Oct 1694 - 08 May 1769) on 24 Jan 1723.
      1. Anna Fairchild ancestors (12 Oct 1706 - abt 09 Feb 1721) [unmarried] [no children]
      2. Mary (Fairchild) Adams ancestors descendants (1708 - 29 Aug 1803) m. Samuel Adams (03 May 1706 - 12 Nov 1788) on 7 Mar 1729.
        1. Samuel Adams ancestors descendants (abt 21 Jan 1730 - abt Jan 1810) m. Martha Curtiss (abt 30 Jun 1735 - abt 1802) on 1755.
          1. Gideon Adams ancestors (abt 1755)
          2. Joel Adams ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 06 Feb 1760 - abt 13 Mar 1843)
          3. Andrew Adams ancestors (abt 1763 - abt 1839)
        2. Andrew Adams Esq. ancestors (11 Dec 1736 - 27 Nov 1797) m. Eunice Canfield (abt 1746 - Jun 1797). m. Eunice Booth (05 Dec 1746 - 04 Jun 1797) abt 1765.
      3. Samuel Fairchild ancestors descendants (03 Feb 1711) m. Mary Curtiss (1718 - 1783) on 1745.
        1. John Curtiss Fairchild ancestors descendants (20 Feb 1746 - 22 Feb 1825) m. Ruth Lamson (1748 - 28 Oct 1804) on 6 Nov 1768.
          1. Benjamin Thomas Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1781 - 14 Apr 1865)
      4. Ephraim Fairchild Sr ancestors descendants (28 Aug 1713 - 1804) m. Abiah Wakeley (1719) on 1735.
        1. Ephraim Fairchild ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1760 - 26 May 1838) m. Mary Platt (abt 1759 - abt 1847) on 30 Sep 1779.
          1. Edmund Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1784 - 14 May 1853)
      5. Abigail (Fairchild) Judson ancestors descendants (15 Dec 1715 - 1790) m. John Judson (19 Mar 1718 - 02 Dec 1799) on 1737.
        1. Ruth (Judson) Beardsley ancestors descendants (1757 - 1845) m. Andrew Beardsley III (1760).
          1. Andrew Judson Beardsley ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Oct 1788 - 04 Feb 1862)
      6. Eunice Fairchild ancestors (20 May 1718 - 21 Apr 1721)
      7. Benjamin Fairchild UEL ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1721 - 18 Jun 1794) m. Melissa Hall (24 Nov 1723 - 1797).
        1. Peter Fairchild U.E.L. ancestors descendants (1756 - 26 Jun 1828) m. Sarah Fuller (1760 - 09 Mar 1817) on 1776. m. Sarah Lane (1790) on 1818.
          1. Elizabeth E. (Fairchild) Smith ancestors descendants more descendants (1785 - 1860)
          2. Esther (Fairchild) Haviland ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Jul 1788 - 22 Jan 1873)
          3. Rebecca (Fairchild) Merrill ancestors (1791 - 29 Nov 1864)
          4. Rebecca (Fairchild) Merrill ancestors (1791 - 1864)
          5. Mary (Fairchild) Nelles ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Apr 1793 - 22 Dec 1869)
          6. Sarah (Fairchild) Post ancestors (26 Mar 1794)
          7. Peter Fairchild ancestors (1810 - 1894)
          8. Cornelius Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (1817)
          9. Abiel Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Feb 1819 - 28 Feb 1901)
          10. Israel Fairchild ancestors (1824)
        2. Ruth (Fairchild) Springer ancestors descendants (Jun 1758 - 1856) m. Daniel Dannes Springer (15 Jan 1764 - 1826) on 1793.
          1. Millicent (Springer) Meyer ancestors (1795 - 1889)
          2. Margaret (Springer) Sumner ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Jun 1800 - 1862)
          3. Mary (Springer) Ashwell ancestors descendants more descendants (1803 - 1887)
          4. Charles Springer ancestors (1811)
          5. Daniel Springer Jr. ancestors (1812 - 1860) [unmarried] [no children]
          6. Richard Springer ancestors (1814 - 1865) [unmarried] [no children]
          7. David Springer ancestors (1815 - 1819) [unmarried] [no children]
        3. Peter Fairchild ancestors descendants (abt 1760)
          1. Israel Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1824)
        4. Mary (Fairchild) Meyers ancestors (1762 - 1796) m. John Meyers (1745 - 1777).
        5. Benjamin Fairchild Jr. ancestors (1763 - 1838) m. Mary Hare (1774 - 1805) on 1795.
        6. Deborah (Fairchild) Sayles ancestors descendants (1768 - 1828) m. Mordecia Sayles (1753 - 1826).
          1. Phoebe (Sayles) Shenick ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1801 - 31 Mar 1889)
        7. Isaac Fairchild ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1769 - 09 Jan 1859) m. Lucy Kilbourne (1769 - 01 Feb 1859) on 1797.
          1. Samuel Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (1798 - 1865)
          2. Timothy Marsh Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (1799 - 1884)
          3. Asabel Fairchild ancestors (1800 - 1851)
          4. Elvira (Fairchild) Malcolm ancestors (1803 - 1841)
          5. Angelina (Fairchild) Westbrook ancestors descendants more descendants (1804 - 1895)
          6. Joseph Fairchild ancestors (1806 - 1888)
          7. Benjamin Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (1808 - 1898)
          8. Mary Ann (Fairchild) Brown ancestors (15 Feb 1810 - 1880)
          9. Mariah (Fairchild) Avery ancestors (1811 - May 1885)
          10. Isaac Fairchild Jr ancestors (1813 - 1854)
          11. Matilda (Fairchild) Chapin ancestors descendants more descendants (1815 - 1895)
          12. Francis Gore Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (1820 - 1897)
          13. Millicent (Fairchild) Roberts ancestors descendants more descendants (1822 - 1875)
        8. Joshua Fairchild ancestors descendants (1771 - 1854) m. Elizabeth Cooley (03 Nov 1761 - 1829).
          1. Joshua Moroni Fairchild Jr ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Jan 1797 - 05 Jan 1891)
          2. Betsy Fairchild ancestors (1799 - 1842)
          3. Deborah Fairchild ancestors (1800 - 1836) [unmarried] [no children]
          4. Permelia Fairchild ancestors (1805 - 1816) [unmarried] [no children]
          5. Irena (Fairchild) Goodwin ancestors (1807 - 1826) [unmarried] [no children]
      8. Oliver Fairchild ancestors descendants (1724 - 02 Mar 1815) m. Sarah Turner (1719 - 05 Jun 1811).
        1. Alpheus Fairchild ancestors descendants (1750) m. Lois Hubbell (1753 - 16 May 1815) on 6 Jan 1774.
          1. Alpheus Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Oct 1784)
        2. Jesse Fairchild ancestors descendants (19 Apr 1754 - 1813) m. Zeruah Doty (1763 - 1847).
          1. Nancy Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Feb 1788 - 08 Jul 1849)
      9. Stephen Fairchild ancestors (1726 - 1802)
      10. Peter Fairchild ancestors (1728 - 1806) m. Hannah Unknown (1733 - 04 Feb 1767). m. Mary Lockwood (20 Jun 1743) on 27 Mar 1768.
      11. Andrew Fairchild ancestors descendants (1729 - 1806) m. Abigail Hill (06 May 1734) on 26 Apr 1752.
      12. Josiah Fairchild ancestors (1732)
      13. Charles Fairchild ancestors (1736 - 1783) [unmarried] [no children]
    4. Edward Fairchild ancestors descendants (1685 - 1747) m. Elizabeth Blakeman (1688 - 1731) on 25 Jan 1711.
      1. Mary (Fairchild) Seeley ancestors (1713 - 1774) m. Robert Seeley (1702 - 1774) on 1734.
      2. Jonathan Fairchild ancestors descendants (1715 - 1783) m. Hannah Beardsley (07 Feb 1715 - 1805) on 25 Jun 1740.
        1. Seth Fairchild ancestors descendants (1741 - 1815) m. Catherine Wheeler (1743 - 1815) on 1765.
          1. Jonathan Fairchild ancestors (1767 - 1853)
          2. Daniel Fairchild ancestors (1768 - 1815)
          3. Levi Fairchild ancestors (1770 - 1813)
          4. Isaac Fairchild ancestors (1772 - 1834)
          5. Abel Fairchild ancestors (1774 - 1816)
          6. Betsy Fairchild ancestors (1775 - 1776) [unmarried] [no children]
          7. Molly (Fairchild) Camp ancestors (1777 - 1867)
          8. Hannah (Fairchild) Roberts ancestors (1779)
        2. Catherine (Fairchild) Hawley ancestors (1744 - 1798)
        3. Josiah Fairchild ancestors (1754 - 1831)
        4. Zadock Fairchild ancestors (1760 - 1837) m. Mary Gillet (1759 - 1812) on 1782.
      3. James Fairchild ancestors (1720) m. Sarah Foote (1720) on 1743.
      4. Moses Fairchild ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1723 - Feb 1793) m. Susannah Bosworth (08 May 1726 - 1769) on 1745.
        1. Sarah Fairchild ancestors (1746)
        2. David Fairchild ancestors descendants (20 Dec 1767 - 03 Feb 1815) m. Sarah Robinson (1758 - 1820) on 1801.
          1. Sophia Matilda Fairchild ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Oct 1812 - 21 May 1896)
      5. Elizabeth Fairchild ancestors (1726 - 1740) [unmarried] [no children]
      6. Ebenezer Fairchild ancestors (1729 - 1807) m. Sarah Kimberly (1729 - 1807) on 1751.
    5. Thomas Fairchild ancestors (1688 - 1733)
    6. Jonathan Fairchild ancestors (1692 - 1772) m. Elenore Whitney (1693 - 1777) on 1717.
  6. Joanna Wheeler ancestors (abt 05 Mar 1658 - 17 Feb 1694)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


W  >  Wheeler  >  Moses Wheeler I