Descendants of Peregrine White Sr.





Peregrine White Sr. married Sarah Bassett (abt 1630 - 22 Jan 1711) bef 6 Mar 1649 and is the father of 7 children and the grandfather of 33 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Peregrine's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Daniel White ancestors descendants (abt 1649 - 06 May 1724) m. Hannah Hunt (abt 12 Feb 1640 - aft 25 May 1721) on 19 Aug 1674.
    1. John White ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1675 - 07 Sep 1753) m. Sarah Ann Cheney (abt 1668 - abt 06 Jul 1725). m. Susanna Sherman (abt 1679 - 22 Dec 1766) on 18 Feb 1700.
      1. Hannah White ancestors (28 Mar 1702 - 29 Jul 1775)
      2. John White ancestors descendants (17 Aug 1704 - bef 04 Aug 1746) m. Joanna Sprague (10 Sep 1711 - bef 29 May 1756) on 16 Jan 1730.
        1. Andrew White ancestors (aft 1732 - aft May 1756)
        2. Hannah White ancestors (aft 1732 - aft May 1756)
        3. James White ancestors (aft 1732 - aft May 1756)
        4. Nathan White ancestors (aft 1732)
        5. Susanna White ancestors (aft 1732 - aft May 1756)
        6. John White ancestors (20 Jan 1732 - aft May 1756)
      3. Abijah White ancestors descendants (08 Oct 1706 - 29 Oct 1775) m. Anna Little (30 Jan 1716 - 11 Mar 1791) on 1 Feb 1738.
        1. Anna (White) Edson ancestors (27 Oct 1739 - aft 1784) m. Ezra Edson (abt 1730).
        2. Priscilla White ancestors (17 Oct 1740 - 11 Feb 1781)
        3. Sylvanus White ancestors (01 Oct 1742 - aft May 1784)
        4. Abijah White II ancestors (17 Nov 1745 - 08 Feb 1746)
        5. Deborah White ancestors (20 Aug 1746 - 19 Oct 1746)
        6. Abijah White III ancestors (08 Dec 1747)
        7. Sarah White ancestors (29 Mar 1749 - aft May 1784)
        8. William White ancestors (09 Aug 1752 - aft May 1784)
        9. John White ancestors (09 Sep 1753 - 01 Feb 1774)
        10. Susanna (White) Little ancestors (13 Jun 1756 - aft May 1784)
      4. David White ancestors (28 Apr 1710 - 20 Aug 1766)
      5. Sarah (White) Phillips ancestors descendants (31 May 1710 - 15 Feb 1788) m. Isaac Phillips (05 Mar 1702 - 18 Sep 1787) on 25 Jan 1728.
        1. Isaac Phillips ancestors (16 Dec 1728) m. Priscilla Turner (1730).
        2. David Phillips ancestors (17 Aug 1731)
        3. Sarah (Phillips) Hartley ancestors (05 Apr 1735)
        4. Anna Phillips ancestors (15 Mar 1737 - 19 Jan 1818)
        5. James Phillips ancestors (30 Mar 1739)
        6. Rebecca (Phillips) Dingley ancestors descendants (21 May 1742 - 14 Jun 1817) m. Jabez M Dingley (21 Feb 1736 - 15 Jul 1809) on 20 Mar 1763.
          1. Elizabeth (Dingley) Bradford ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Sep 1776 - 24 Sep 1862)
        7. Daniel Phillips ancestors (bef 28 Jul 1745)
        8. Solomon Phillips ancestors (21 Dec 1750 - 04 Dec 1770)
      6. Rebecca White ancestors (Dec 1713 - 1716)
      7. Sylvanus White ancestors (24 Jul 1718 - 19 Dec 1742)
      8. Jesse White ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1720 - aft 01 Apr 1768) m. Catherina Charlotte Wilhelmina Sybellina Warner (1720 - aft 01 Aug 1774) on 23 Dec 1743.
        1. Sybelene White I ancestors (14 Nov 1744 - May 1747)
        2. Sybelene White II ancestors (28 Mar 1748 - aft 1770)
        3. Christiane White ancestors (29 Jul 1750 - aft 1770)
    2. Joseph White ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1678 - bef 27 Mar 1764) m. Elizabeth Dwelly (25 Aug 1687 - 30 May 1751) on 21 Dec 1710.
      1. Deborah (White) Taft ancestors descendants (1712) m. Isaac Taft (15 Jul 1710) on 25 Feb 1741.
        1. Jonathan Taft ancestors (05 Jan 1744)
        2. Artimus Taft ancestors (28 Dec 1750)
        3. Susannah Taft ancestors (17 Apr 1753)
        4. Timothy Taft ancestors (19 Dec 1757)
        5. Mary Taft ancestors (24 Jun 1761)
      2. Ruth (White) Thomas ancestors descendants (abt 1715 - 12 Sep 1753) m. Amos Thomas (22 Oct 1703 - 17 Dec 1787) on May 1736.
        1. Ruth Thomas ancestors (19 May 1737)
        2. Bethia Thomas ancestors (24 Dec 1738)
        3. Anne Thomas ancestors (23 Jul 1740)
        4. Abijah Thomas ancestors (1741 - aft Jan 1788)
        5. Lucy Thomas ancestors (17 Dec 1743)
        6. Deborah Thomas ancestors (1745)
        7. Amos Thomas ancestors (28 Apr 1747 - aft Jan 1788)
        8. Joseph White Thomas ancestors (1750)
        9. Molly Thomas ancestors (10 May 1753)
      3. Elizabeth (White) Tilden ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1720 - 10 Mar 1773) m. Joseph Tilden (15 Sep 1720 - 13 Mar 1773) on 14 Jun 1750.
        1. Elizabeth Tilden ancestors (09 Nov 1752 - aft May 1773)
        2. Chloe Tilden ancestors (10 Oct 1754 - aft May 1773)
        3. Ebenezer Tilden ancestors (19 Dec 1757 - aft May 1773)
      4. Joseph H White ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1725 - 15 Nov 1805) m. Mary Wilbean Chapman (abt 03 Oct 1733 - 04 Apr 1814).
        1. Joseph White ancestors descendants (11 Oct 1758 - 1840) m. Sarah Curtis (15 Jan 1771 - 09 Mar 1845).
          1. Charles White ancestors descendants more descendants (24 Apr 1797 - 24 Oct 1865)
    3. Thomas White ancestors descendants (08 May 1680 - 31 Mar 1762) m. Martha Bisbee (13 Oct 1688 - bef 1775) on 16 Apr 1719. m. Rachel Horton (02 Dec 1706 - abt 1794) on 2 Mar 1727.
      1. William White ancestors descendants (1736 - 1820) m. Lydia Goodale (1740 - 10 Jul 1820).
        1. William White Jr. ancestors descendants (1772 - 1860) m. Esther Maynard (1770 - 1861) on 1795.
          1. Noah White ancestors descendants more descendants (1800 - 1869)
        2. Thomas White ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1784 - 16 Oct 1865) m. Rebecca D Metcalf (23 Sep 1784 - 12 Apr 1865).
          1. Sophia (White) Blodgett ancestors descendants more descendants ()
          2. Lorenzo Dow White ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Sep 1808 - 01 Jan 1895)
      2. Samuel White ancestors descendants (1737 - 1805)
        1. Enoch White ancestors (18 Dec 1757) m. Zeriah Capron (16 Apr 1781 - 23 Mar 1862) on 26 Apr 1823.
      3. James White Sr ancestors descendants (1744 - 25 Nov 1821) m. Huldah Goodale (1750 - 1806).
        1. James White Jr ancestors descendants (09 May 1774 - 19 Dec 1857) m. Sally Norris (1778 - 1858) abt 1795.
          1. Elijah White ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1804 - 13 May 1887)
    4. Cornelius White I ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1682 - 21 Jan 1755) m. Hannah Randall (07 Mar 1678 - 24 Feb 1768) on 22 May 1706.
      1. Lemuel White ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1706 - aft 21 May 1783) m. Anna Scott (04 Apr 1713 - aft 21 May 1783) on 3 Feb 1731.
        1. Nathaniel White ancestors (17 Nov 1732)
        2. Lusanna (White) Young ancestors descendants (26 Oct 1735 - abt 30 Jun 1825) m. Ezekiel Young (22 Jun 1731 - 10 Feb 1814) on 1755.
          1. Joseph Young ancestors (20 Dec 1755 - aft Dec 1826)
          2. Lydia (Young) Gannett ancestors (07 Nov 1758 - bef Dec 1826)
          3. Gideon Young ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Mar 1761 - 30 Mar 1847)
          4. Christopher Young ancestors (03 Mar 1764 - aft Dec 1826)
          5. Stephen Fullerton Young ancestors (06 Dec 1769 - aft Dec 1826)
          6. Ebenezer Scott Young ancestors (26 Jul 1770 - aft Dec 1826)
          7. Joanna White (Young) Prouty ancestors (23 Jan 1776 - aft Dec 1826)
          8. William Young ancestors (23 Feb 1779)
        3. Joanna White ancestors (04 Dec 1737)
        4. Giddeon White ancestors (15 Sep 1741)
      2. Cornelius White II ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1708 - 09 Jan 1796) m. Sarah Ford (23 Sep 1721 - 17 Apr 1777) on 22 Feb 1738.
        1. Charles White ancestors (11 Oct 1740)
        2. Alice White ancestors (04 Sep 1742)
        3. Sarah White ancestors (16 Jun 1744)
        4. Ruth (White) Macomber ancestors (11 Apr 1746)
        5. Lucy White ancestors (08 Jun 1748)
        6. Cornelius White III ancestors (04 Jun 1750 - 16 Oct 1751)
        7. Cornelius White IV ancestors (15 Feb 1752 - 10 Jul 1753)
        8. Olive (White) Hodges ancestors (05 Apr 1754)
        9. Cornelius White V ancestors (22 Jun 1756)
        10. Warren White ancestors (18 Oct 1758)
        11. Peleg White ancestors (12 Aug 1760)
      3. Paul White I ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1711 - 17 Aug 1775) m. Elizabeth Curtis (bef 28 May 1721 - 15 Jan 1802) on 24 Feb 1737.
        1. Joseph White ancestors (21 Oct 1737)
        2. Paul White II ancestors (31 Oct 1739 - aft Sep 1776)
        3. Experience (White) Clapp ancestors (14 Nov 1741 - aft Sep 1776)
        4. Christopher White ancestors (04 Nov 1743 - aft Sep 1776)
        5. Hannah White ancestors (04 Dec 1745 - 01 Nov 1791)
        6. Peregrine White ancestors (23 Dec 1748 - aft Sep 1776)
      4. Joanna (White) Phillips ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1713 - 03 Feb 1798) m. Nathaniel Phillips I (22 Jul 1713 - 15 May 1795) on 16 Jan 1735.
        1. John Phillips ancestors (08 Aug 1739 - 1762)
        2. Nathaniel Phillips II ancestors (09 Apr 1742 - aft Jun 1798)
        3. Johanna (Phillips) Turner ancestors (22 Oct 1744 - aft Jun 1798)
        4. Patience Phillips ancestors (18 Mar 1747 - 18 Mar 1747)
        5. Daniel Phillips ancestors (14 Feb 1752 - aft Jun 1798)
      5. Daniel White I ancestors descendants (04 May 1716 - 27 Dec 1785) m. Abigail Turner (30 May 1720 - 15 Mar 1796) abt 1745.
        1. Abigail (White) Soule ancestors (aft 1745 - aft Jan 1786)
        2. Daniel White II ancestors (aft 1745 - aft Jan 1786)
        3. Keturah (White) Lewis ancestors (aft 1750 - aft Jan 1786) m. James Lewis (abt 1750 - aft Jan 1786).
        4. Lydia White ancestors (abt 1750 - 14 Nov 1793)
        5. Urania White ancestors (abt 1757 - aft Jan 1786)
        6. Betsey White ancestors (abt 1758 - 29 Aug 1778)
        7. Samuel White ancestors (abt 1762 - 18 Mar 1786)
        8. Temperance White ancestors (abt 1769 - 26 Aug 1848)
      6. Gideon White I ancestors descendants (19 Jul 1717 - 06 Mar 1779) m. Joanna Howland (07 May 1716 - 23 Sep 1810) on 23 Feb 1744.
        1. Joanna (White) Winslow ancestors (abt 1744 - 02 May 1829)
        2. Cornelius White ancestors (abt 1745 - 22 Sep 1779)
        3. Hannah White ancestors (bef 06 Mar 1748 - 03 Jan 1841)
        4. Elizabeth White I ancestors (bef 08 Apr 1750 - 26 Dec 1756)
        5. Mary White ancestors (bef 04 Feb 1753 - Nov 1838)
        6. Gideon White II ancestors (bef 17 Mar 1754 - 30 Sep 1838)
        7. Experience White ancestors (26 Apr 1756 - 05 May 1756)
        8. Thomas White ancestors (bef 05 Jun 1757 - 10 Apr 1759)
        9. Elizabeth (White) Earl II ancestors (bef 10 Jun 1759 - aft May 1811)
      7. Benjamin White I ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1720 - 10 Feb 1786) m. Hannah Decrow (15 Feb 1720 - 22 Mar 1814) on 3 Apr 1743.
        1. Peninnah White ancestors (24 Mar 1744 - 09 Aug 1763)
        2. Robert White ancestors (03 May 1747 - aft Mar 1786)
        3. Benjamin White II ancestors descendants (bef 07 Sep 1754 - 12 Jul 1839) m. Mary Chamberlain (bef 17 Feb 1754 - 27 Mar 1811) on 12 Dec 1780.
          1. Lewis White ancestors (07 Aug 1785 - 03 Apr 1813) [unmarried] [no children]
          2. Sylvia (White) Stetson ancestors descendants more descendants (bef 26 Sep 1790)
          3. Benjamin White Jr ancestors (27 Aug 1795)
        4. Hannah (White) Crooker ancestors (bef 07 Sep 1754 - bef 28 Dec 1785)
        5. Cornelius White ancestors (bef 19 Oct 1755 - aft Mar 1786)
    5. Benjamin White ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1684 - 12 May 1724) m. Faith Oakman (15 May 1697 - 26 Dec 1758) on 2 Dec 1714.
      1. Abigail (White) Stetson ancestors descendants (05 Nov 1715 - 19 Jul 1736) m. John Stetson (abt Mar 1694 - abt Jan 1787) on 29 Dec 1732.
        1. John Stetson ancestors (Apr 1734 - 09 Apr 1754)
      2. Tabitha White ancestors (30 Oct 1717 - 07 Jul 1742)
      3. Lydia (White) Holmes ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1719) m. Thomas Holmes (15 Oct 1720 - 23 Dec 1792) on 12 Oct 1748.
        1. Benjamin Holmes ancestors (10 Apr 1749)
        2. Sarah Holmes ancestors (18 Feb 1751)
        3. Faith Holmes ancestors (10 Feb 1753)
        4. Christiane Holmes ancestors (27 Apr 1755)
        5. Thomas Holmes ancestors (11 Mar 1758)
        6. Lydia Holmes ancestors (25 Mar 1760)
      4. Jedidah (White) Brewster ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1721 - 26 Mar 1794) m. Joseph Brewster (03 Jul 1718 - abt Sep 1791) on 26 Nov 1740.
        1. Zadock Brewster ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1742 - 21 May 1811) m. Lois Brewster (01 Nov 1744). m. Lucy Knight (26 Oct 1751) on 22 Nov 1779.
          1. Darius Brewster ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1766)
          2. William Brewster ancestors (27 May 1789 - 23 Feb 1852)
        2. Joseph Brewster ancestors (1747 - 17 Jun 1807)
        3. Ruth Brewster ancestors (30 Sep 1750 - 1764)
        4. Mary (Brewster) Freeman ancestors (bef 04 Jul 1755 - aft Jun 1791)
        5. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1755 - abt 02 Oct 1827) m. Ruth B Dimmock (abt 05 Nov 1759 - abt 29 Sep 1829) on 27 Oct 1781.
          1. Sybil Brewster ancestors (27 Oct 1780 - Jun 1875)
          2. Clarissa Ann (Brewster) Baker ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Jan 1783 - 02 Jul 1882)
          3. Elizabeth Brewster ancestors (10 Mar 1784 - 29 Dec 1877)
          4. George Brewster ancestors (15 May 1785 - 29 Dec 1877)
          5. Pleiades Brewster ancestors (14 Oct 1788 - 29 Jul 1821)
          6. Nathaniel Orrin Brewster ancestors (01 Apr 1790 - 02 Oct 1827)
          7. John L Brewster ancestors descendants more descendants (1794 - 08 Mar 1868)
          8. Eliza Esther Brewster ancestors (25 Jan 1795 - 1795)
          9. Mary Polly Brewster ancestors (22 Oct 1796 - 30 Jun 1882)
        6. Ruth Brewster ancestors (bef 04 Jul 1755 - 1845)
        7. Truelove Brewster ancestors (bef 13 Jan 1760 - aft Jun 1791)
      5. Benjamin White ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1725 - 08 Sep 1783) m. Mercy Thomas (27 Jun 1725 - 27 May 1808) on 29 Dec 1748.
        1. Benjamin White II ancestors (18 Dec 1749 - aft 09 Apr 1793)
        2. Tobias White ancestors (01 May 1753)
        3. Gideon White ancestors (15 Jun 1755)
        4. Luther White ancestors (31 May 1758)
    6. Benjamin White ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1684 - 10 Dec 1750) m. Ann Bicknell (21 Mar 1698 - 13 Sep 1778) on 27 Aug 1724.
      1. Joshua White ancestors descendants (21 Jul 1725 - 28 Sep 1806) m. Abithia Bryant (03 Feb 1726 - 07 Feb 1809) on 12 Nov 1747.
        1. Joel White ancestors descendants (30 Jul 1756 - 24 Aug 1822) m. Margaret Peggy Shaw (12 Feb 1756 - 18 Oct 1821) on 21 Jun 1776.
          1. Lucinda Lucy (White) Howland ancestors descendants more descendants (16 May 1783 - 18 Feb 1812)
    7. Eleazer White ancestors descendants (08 Nov 1686 - bef 14 Apr 1737) m. Mary Doggett (26 Apr 1687 - aft Apr 1731) on 29 Sep 1712.
      1. Nehemiah White ancestors descendants (abt 13 Jan 1712 - abt 1797) m. Rachel Curtis (06 Jun 1717 - abt 1797) on 25 Apr 1737.
        1. Seth White ancestors descendants (abt 1737 - abt 1825)
          1. Able White ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1758 - abt 1823)
      2. Peregrine White ancestors (17 Oct 1715)
      3. Eleazer White ancestors (bef 25 Sep 1717) m. Philander Chase (abt 1720) on 8 Apr 1741.
      4. Elkanah White ancestors (10 Dec 1719 - aft 14 Apr 1737)
      5. Mary White ancestors descendants (23 Mar 1721 - aft Oct 1763)
        1. Orphan White ancestors (15 Jul 1743 - aft 31 Dec 1761)
      6. Benajah White ancestors (19 Sep 1724 - aft 21 Feb 1750)
      7. Penelope (White) Harlow ancestors (13 Jun 1727 - 04 May 1818) m. Thomas Harlow Jr. (26 Jul 1712 - bef 1818) on 29 Jul 1778.
      8. Thomas White ancestors (29 Jun 1729)
      9. Rebecca (White) Hyland ancestors (18 Apr 1731) m. John Hyland (abt 1725) on 1 Nov 1759.
    8. Ebenezer White ancestors descendants (abt Aug 1691 - 18 May 1733) m. Hannah Doggett (28 Dec 1693 - 04 May 1734) on 9 Mar 1712.
      1. Obadiah White ancestors descendants (27 Mar 1716 - 03 Mar 1801) m. Elizabeth Allen (21 Aug 1728 - 03 Jul 1810) on 2 Jan 1746.
        1. Benjamin White ancestors (aft 1746 - aft Mar 1801)
        2. Ebenezer White ancestors (aft 1746 - Mar 1801)
        3. Joseph White ancestors (1747 - aft Mar 1801)
        4. Daniel White ancestors (20 May 1749 - aft Mar 1801)
        5. Obadiah White II ancestors (08 Mar 1751)
        6. Obadiah White III ancestors (20 Mar 1753 - aft Mar 1801)
        7. Elizabeth (White) Northam ancestors (1756 - aft Mar 1801)
        8. Sarah (White) Murdock ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1758 - aft Mar 1801) m. Samuel Murdock (11 Feb 1755 - 03 Feb 1808) on 13 Sep 1781.
          1. Eunice Murdock ancestors (15 Apr 1783 - 28 Feb 1864)
          2. David Murdock ancestors (1790 - 1845)
          3. Hiram Samuel Murdock ancestors (30 Aug 1798 - 27 Oct 1850)
        9. Ann (White) Tuttle ancestors (10 Feb 1760 - aft Mar 1801)
        10. Peregrine White ancestors (05 Feb 1762 - aft Mar 1801)
        11. Mary White ancestors (02 Mar 1764 - aft Mar 1801)
      2. Rebecca (White) Root ancestors descendants (17 Nov 1718 - 1769) m. John Root (04 Oct 1712 - 12 Jan 1804) on 18 May 1737.
        1. Sibel Root ancestors (08 Sep 1738)
        2. Sybil Root ancestors (1740)
        3. Dorcas Root ancestors (27 Jul 1742)
        4. Amos Root ancestors (20 Aug 1745)
        5. John Root ancestors (aft 1748)
        6. Prudence (Root) Gillett ancestors (1748) m. Nathaniel Gillett (14 Sep 1748 - 18 Apr 1802) abt 1767.
        7. Israel Root ancestors (1759)
      3. Hannah (White) Foster ancestors descendants (abt 13 Mar 1721 - 03 May 1763) m. Asa Foster (abt 1710) abt 4 Feb 1744.
        1. Mary Foster I ancestors (20 May 1745 - 25 Jun 1751)
        2. Samuel Foster ancestors (05 Apr 1747 - 05 Apr 1747)
        3. Daniel Foster ancestors (26 Feb 1748)
        4. Asa Foster II ancestors (22 Apr 1750)
        5. Mary Foster II ancestors (24 Sep 1753)
        6. William Foster ancestors (1755)
        7. Hannah Foster ancestors (05 May 1757)
        8. Ephraim Foster ancestors (19 Apr 1759)
        9. Alpheus Foster ancestors (07 Aug 1761)
      4. Cheneyanne (White) Lowden ancestors descendants (16 Jul 1722 - aft 1801) m. Ephraim Farnum (20 Mar 1721 - bef 17 Jan 1751) on 1 Nov 1744. m. John Lowden (abt 1720 - aft 08 Jun 1784) bef May 1752.
        1. Ephraim Farnum ancestors (07 Aug 1745)
        2. Ebenezer Farnum ancestors (04 Dec 1747 - aft 1782)
        3. Thomas Lowden ancestors descendants (abt 1754 - 06 Jan 1802) m. Rebecca Osborn (abt 1756 - 07 Jan 1802) on 1 Jul 1773.
          1. Anna (Lowden) Porter ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Mar 1774)
          2. Sarah Lowden ancestors (10 Apr 1780)
          3. Lavinia (Lowden) Hambleton ancestors (12 May 1782)
          4. John Thomas Lowden ancestors (05 Aug 1785)
          5. Samuel Osbourn Lowden ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Dec 1787 - abt 22 Jan 1876)
        4. Jerusha (Lowden) Knowlton ancestors descendants (abt 1761 - bef 1787) m. Abraham Knowlton () on 18 Jan 1781.
          1. Fanny Knowlton ancestors (17 Aug 1782)
        5. Fanny (Lowden) Hutchinson ancestors descendants (06 Dec 1762 - 31 Mar 1839) m. Thomas Nickson ( - 05 Apr 1800) on 19 Feb 1790. m. John Francis Hutchinson (abt 1761 - 16 Dec 1815) on 1801.
          1. Cheneanna Nickson ancestors (26 Apr 1795)
          2. Margaret Nickson ancestors (abt 1797)
          3. John Francis Hutchinson Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (15 May 1802 - 14 Apr 1848)
      5. Ebenezer White II ancestors descendants (30 Jan 1727 - abt 1767) m. Hannah Root (22 Jan 1736) abt 1755.
        1. William White ancestors (1765)
      6. Joseph White ancestors (11 Mar 1728 - 14 Dec 1736)
      7. Mehitable White ancestors (abt 24 Jan 1731 - abt 30 Jan 1742)
  2. Unnamed Infant White ancestors (1651 - abt 1651)
  3. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1658 - abt 22 Feb 1737) m. Hester Nickerson (24 Oct 1656 - 08 Feb 1703) on 2 Feb 1683. m. Elizabeth Unknown ( - 12 Apr 1718) aft 1703.
    1. Esther (White) Drake ancestors descendants (abt 1685 - 23 Jul 1738) m. John Joyce (abt 1668 - 10 Jan 1715) on 7 Nov 1707. m. John Drake Jr. (20 Sep 1694 - 21 Jun 1733) on 25 Jun 1719.
      1. John Joyce ancestors (aft 1707 - 27 Dec 1710)
      2. Desire (Joyce) Arnold ancestors descendants (17 Jan 1709) m. John Arnold ( - 20 Jun 1801) on 1 Mar 1733.
        1. Phebe (Arnold) Clarke ancestors descendants (29 Apr 1734 - 08 Nov 1764) m. Benjamin Clarke (03 Sep 1721 - 1790) on 1 Jan 1755.
          1. Lucy Clarke ancestors (05 Apr 1755)
          2. Desire Clarke ancestors (01 Jul 1756)
          3. John Clarke ancestors (07 Jun 1758)
          4. Elizabeth Clarke ancestors (21 Jan 1761 - May 1787)
          5. Mary Clarke ancestors (29 Apr 1763 - 01 Feb 1855)
          6. Joseph Clarke ancestors (08 Nov 1764)
        2. Barbara Arnold ancestors (16 Nov 1735)
        3. John Arnold II ancestors (22 Nov 1737)
        4. William Arnold ancestors (16 Dec 1739)
        5. Elizabeth Arnold ancestors (19 Jan 1741)
        6. Ann Arnold ancestors (04 Dec 1744)
        7. Sarah Arnold ancestors (14 Aug 1747)
      3. Fear (Joyce) Smith ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1713 - 10 Jun 1748) m. Christopher Smith (14 Oct 1703 - 10 Feb 1752) on 9 Jan 1732.
        1. Benjamin Smith ancestors (aft 1732 - aft Apr 1752)
        2. Christopher Smith Jr. ancestors (aft 1732 - aft Apr 1752)
        3. Freelove Smith ancestors (aft 1732 - aft Apr 1752)
        4. Job Smith ancestors (aft 1732 - aft Apr 1752)
        5. Phebe (Smith) Rhodes ancestors descendants (01 Apr 1744 - 25 Mar 1819) m. Robert Rhodes (21 Mar 1741 - 25 Mar 1821) on 7 Apr 1763.
          1. James Rhodes ancestors (10 Feb 1764 - 16 Oct 1841)
          2. William Rhodes ancestors (11 Feb 1782 - 23 Jul 1854)
      4. Elizabeth (Drake) Corey ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1725 - 1768) m. William Corey (abt 22 Feb 1721 - bef 06 Oct 1746) on 3 Apr 1743. m. Thomas Corey (1723 - bef 13 Feb 1761) on 15 Feb 1748.
        1. William Corey Jr ancestors descendants (06 May 1743 - 18 May 1821) m. Sarah Dyer Clarke (07 Nov 1744) on 26 Nov 1769.
        2. Francis Corey ancestors (07 Apr 1745 - abt 1794) m. Hannah Soule (29 Mar 1754 - 05 Feb 1776) on 27 Mar 1774.
        3. Daniel Corey ancestors (aft 1748)
        4. John Corey ancestors (aft 1748)
        5. Esther (Corey) Slocum ancestors descendants (20 May 1749 - 20 Dec 1836) m. Ebenezer Slocum (18 May 1750 - 09 Apr 1827) on 1765.
          1. Elizabeth Ruth (Slocum) Wiggins ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Nov 1769 - 12 May 1852)
          2. Elezer Slocum ancestors (08 Feb 1770 - 15 Oct 1846)
          3. Nancy Ann Slocum ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Jan 1771 - 11 Feb 1848)
        6. Gideon Elisha Clark Corey ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1757 - 14 Jul 1822) m. Abigail Clarke (1766 - 29 Apr 1849) on 1783.
          1. Charles Corey ancestors (1780 - 1786)
          2. Daniel Corey ancestors (1780 - 1781)
          3. Elisha Clark Corey ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Jan 1784 - 01 Jan 1836)
          4. Hannah Corey ancestors descendants more descendants (May 1786 - 31 Oct 1853)
          5. Elizabeth Corey ancestors (1789 - 01 Jan 1876)
          6. Thomas Corey ancestors (1790 - 1857)
          7. Charles Corey ancestors (01 Jan 1794 - 1895)
          8. Esther Corey ancestors (Oct 1794 - 14 Feb 1848)
          9. Gardner Corey ancestors (1795 - Nov 1864)
          10. Stephen Corey ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Apr 1797 - 06 Nov 1840)
          11. Abigail Corey ancestors (14 Apr 1800 - 1885)
          12. William Corey ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Apr 1801 - 30 Oct 1840)
          13. Charles Corey ancestors (1805)
      5. Francis Drake ancestors (29 May 1727 - 09 Apr 1748) [no children]
    2. Sarah White ancestors (Apr 1688 - abt Jul 1758)
    3. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (1692 - 1759) m. Dorcas Godfrey (abt 1696 - 07 Aug 1736) abt 1717.
      1. Dorcas (White) Thorp ancestors (08 Dec 1717) m. Joseph Thorp (16 Apr 1720) on 29 May 1740.
      2. John White ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1719 - 19 Jul 1797) m. Tabitha Ellis (19 Feb 1732 - 07 Feb 1810) abt 1755.
        1. Abigail (White) Peck ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        2. Amiriah White ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        3. Charlotte (White) Griffin ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810) m. Ezekiel Griffin Jr. ( - aft 1810).
        4. Daniel White ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        5. Elizabeth (White) Coon ancestors ( - Mar 1810)
        6. Ellis (White) Farrington ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        7. John White II ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        8. Jonathan White ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        9. Joseph White ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        10. Lucy (White) Foster ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
        11. Susanna (White) Foster ancestors ( - aft Mar 1810)
      3. Martha White ancestors (01 Sep 1722)
      4. Temperance White ancestors (08 Apr 1725)
      5. Susanna White ancestors (25 Jul 1727)
      6. Thankful White ancestors (18 Aug 1729)
      7. Desire White ancestors (01 Oct 1732)
      8. Fear White ancestors (14 Apr 1735)
    4. Ebenezer White ancestors descendants (09 Aug 1698 - 09 Jul 1772) m. Mercy Smith (abt 1699 - 10 Sep 1769) on 13 Jul 1727.
      1. Elijah White ancestors descendants (06 Apr 1728 - 07 Feb 1804) m. Mercy Hopkins (21 Feb 1720 - 26 Mar 1798) on 7 Jun 1756.
        1. John White ancestors descendants (30 Oct 1757 - 30 Dec 1844) m. Lydia Merrick (14 Aug 1760).
          1. Rebecca (White) Knapp ancestors (31 Mar 1782)
          2. Adonijah White ancestors (09 Jan 1784)
          3. Dorcas (White) Earll ancestors (17 Oct 1785)
          4. Eli White ancestors (09 Jul 1788)
          5. John White ancestors (09 Jul 1790)
          6. Crowel White ancestors (05 Mar 1792)
          7. Susannah (White) Heath ancestors (13 Feb 1794)
          8. Joseph White ancestors (10 Jan 1796)
          9. Hannah (White) Thompson ancestors (01 Sep 1798)
          10. Lydia (White) Cole ancestors descendants more descendants (14 Jan 1801 - 08 Feb 1890)
        2. Mercy S. White ancestors (12 Feb 1759)
        3. Elijah White II ancestors (06 Jul 1761)
        4. Ebenezer White ancestors (09 Jul 1763)
        5. Susanna White ancestors (04 Sep 1765)
      2. Thankful (White) Paine ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1730 - 19 Aug 1806) m. Ebenezer Paine (26 Nov 1722 - 28 Apr 1795) on 2 Sep 1756.
        1. Isaac Paine ancestors (17 Nov 1759)
        2. Mercy Paine ancestors (13 Jun 1761)
        3. Betsey Paine ancestors (1765)
        4. Hannah Paine ancestors (aft 1765 - Dec 1831)
        5. Ruth Paine ancestors (abt 1770)
        6. Patience Paine ancestors (14 Dec 1772)
        7. Ebenezer Paine II ancestors (24 Aug 1774 - aft Jul 1794)
        8. Seth Paine ancestors (14 Aug 1777 - aft Jul 1794)
      3. Thomas White ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1732 - aft 1790) m. Mercy Gray (abt 1735 - aft 1790) on 1 Jul 1765.
        1. Priscilla White ancestors (aft 1766)
        2. Ruth White ancestors (aft 1766)
        3. Sylvia White ancestors (24 Apr 1766)
        4. Mercy White ancestors (28 Oct 1769)
        5. Thomas White II ancestors (13 Apr 1775)
        6. Isaiah Gray White ancestors (bef 14 Jun 1778)
      4. Ebenezer White ancestors (1733 - 1733)
      5. Marcy White ancestors (1735 - 1735)
      6. Daniel White ancestors descendants (06 Oct 1738 - 23 Dec 1801) m. Jane Smith ( - Sep 1830) on 8 Apr 1775.
        1. Tamson (White) Rogers ancestors (10 Jun 1778 - aft Apr 1813) m. Solomon Rogers ( - aft Apr 1813).
        2. Daniel Smith White ancestors (14 Sep 1782 - aft Apr 1813)
        3. Patience White ancestors (09 Dec 1786)
        4. Mercy White ancestors (09 Mar 1789 - aft Apr 1813)
        5. Thankful (White) Rider ancestors (08 Oct 1792 - aft Apr 1813) m. Joseph Rider ( - aft Apr 1813).
    5. Joseph White ancestors descendants (abt 1702 - 04 Jun 1782) m. Lydia Baker (18 Feb 1706 - 04 May 1780) on 21 Jun 1737.
      1. Hannah (White) Crowell ancestors descendants (21 Feb 1738 - 21 Nov 1789) m. John Crowell (27 Jan 1735 - 02 Jun 1820) on 10 Feb 1760.
        1. Henry White ancestors (02 Dec 1761)
        2. Jenne White ancestors (23 Sep 1763)
      2. Huldah (White) Crowell ancestors descendants (18 Nov 1739 - bef 07 Mar 1775) m. Aaron Crowell Jr. (04 Apr 1743 - aft 18 Dec 1816) on 16 Dec 1773.
        1. Huldah Crowell ancestors (13 Jan 1775)
      3. Joseph White ancestors descendants (20 Mar 1743) m. Rebecca Bray (10 Mar 1743 - abt Nov 1827) on 29 Nov 1764.
        1. Lydia (White) Black ancestors (29 Oct 1765 - aft Jan 1813) m. Alexander Black ( - aft Jan 1813).
        2. Joseph White ancestors (01 Sep 1768 - aft Jan 1813)
        3. Azubah (White) Hallet ancestors (22 Oct 1770 - bef 28 Aug 1800)
        4. Isaac White ancestors (08 Aug 1775 - aft Jan 1813)
        5. Rebecca White ancestors (08 Aug 1775 - 21 May 1807)
        6. Polly (White) Hall ancestors (24 Nov 1777 - aft Jan 1813) m. Peter Hall ( - aft Jan 1813).
        7. Peregrine White ancestors (19 Apr 1785 - aft Jan 1813)
    6. Mary (White) Russell ancestors descendants (bef 1703 - 22 Feb 1738) m. Unknown Dell (abt 1700 - aft 1719) bef 1719. m. James Russell (abt 1700 - aft 1739) on 14 Aug 1729.
      1. Jonathan Dell ancestors (08 Nov 1719 - aft 14 Jul 1736)
      2. James Russell ancestors (13 May 1730)
      3. Job Russell ancestors (24 Jun 1732 - 27 Apr 1733)
      4. Barnabas Russell ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1734 - aft 17 Apr 1787) m. Judith Penney (1742 - aft 1790) on 23 Nov 1758.
        1. James Russell ancestors (aft 1758)
        2. John Russell ancestors (aft 1758)
        3. Jonathan Russell ancestors (aft 1758 - aft 1790)
        4. Lucretia Russell ancestors (aft 1758)
        5. Amasa Russell Sr. ancestors descendants (1760 - 01 Nov 1827)
          1. Amasa Russell ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Sep 1793 - 29 Dec 1863)
      5. Mary Russell ancestors (02 Apr 1737)
    7. Elizabeth White ancestors (1708 - aft 14 Jul 1736)
    8. William White ancestors descendants (21 Jul 1718 - 07 May 1766) m. Sarah Bond (abt 1714 - 1787) on 10 Nov 1743.
      1. Warner White ancestors ()
      2. Ruth White ancestors (28 Feb 1732 - 15 Oct 1781)
      3. Susannah White ancestors (1733)
      4. Charity White ancestors (06 Mar 1734)
      5. John Wesley White ancestors descendants (1736 - 1781) m. Mary Harrison (). m. Obedience UNKNOWN ().
        1. Thomas White ancestors ( - Oct 1850)
        2. Benjamin Harrison White ancestors descendants (1763 - 18 Oct 1850) m. Nancy Ann Goodwin (1764 - 1851) on 10 Jul 1787.
          1. Corneleous Neal White ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jun 1793 - 27 May 1874)
          2. Cornelius C White ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Jun 1793 - 27 May 1874)
          3. Peninnah (White) Hinchman ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jan 1805 - 26 Nov 1872)
          4. Micajah Goodwin White ancestors descendants more descendants (21 May 1810 - 04 Dec 1883)
          5. Louisa T (White) Workman ancestors descendants more descendants (1815 - 1899)
        3. Benjamin Harrison White ancestors descendants (1765 - 1843) m. Anna Stewart (abt 1776 - 1845).
          1. Arthur White ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 10 Jul 1810 - abt 11 Nov 1872)
        4. Peter White ancestors (1770 - Oct 1836)
        5. Peggy White ancestors (1772)
        6. John White Jr. ancestors descendants (1775 - 1865) m. Susannah Marcum (1776 - abt 1850) on 29 Jul 1796.
          1. William White ancestors (1790 - 1870)
          2. John Wesley White ancestors (1799 - 1848)
          3. Charles White ancestors descendants more descendants (1803 - Nov 1880)
          4. Thomas Anderson White ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1803 - 14 Oct 1883)
          5. William White ancestors (1803 - 07 Sep 1863)
          6. Reuben White ancestors (1804 - Aug 1854)
          7. Major White ancestors (1807)
          8. Isaac White ancestors (01 Jan 1807)
          9. Margaret Peggy White ancestors (1808 - 1880)
          10. Elijah White ancestors (1809)
          11. Hiram Henry White ancestors (1811 - 1883)
          12. Maston White ancestors (14 Mar 1814 - 11 Apr 1883)
          13. Judith Juda White ancestors (1817 - 1900)
        7. Nancy White ancestors (1775 - 1840)
        8. Samuel White ancestors (1777 - 1852)
        9. John Wesley White ancestors (1780)
        10. Mary White ancestors (1781)
        11. James White ancestors (1786 - 04 Nov 1856)
        12. William White ancestors (1790 - 1870) m. Mary Elizabeth Sansom (1800 - abt 1870) abt 1821.
        13. Samuel Mills ancestors (1795 - 07 Apr 1859)
      6. Benjamin White ancestors (17 Jan 1736 - 1760)
      7. Sarah Bassett White ancestors (1739)
      8. Joseph White ancestors (1740)
      9. Susannah White ancestors (06 Sep 1742)
      10. William White ancestors (14 Jul 1744 - 24 Nov 1772)
      11. John White ancestors (1747)
      12. Betty White ancestors (1748)
  4. Peregrine White Jr ancestors descendants (abt 1661 - 20 Nov 1727) m. Susanna Unknown (abt 1660 - bef 09 Jun 1696) abt 1684. m. Mary Unknown (abt 1675 - aft 13 Mar 1755) bef 9 Jun 1696.
    1. Benoni White ancestors (26 Jan 1685 - 27 Oct 1727)
  5. Sarah (White) Young ancestors descendants (abt Oct 1663 - 09 Aug 1755) m. Thomas Young Sr (05 Nov 1663 - 25 Dec 1732) on Jan 1689.
    1. George Young ancestors descendants (30 Nov 1689 - 13 May 1771) m. Margaret Frank (abt 1690) on 16 Aug 1716. m. Mary Stockbridge (31 Mar 1701 - aft 10 Dec 1766) bef 25 Apr 1722.
      1. Isaac Young ancestors (15 Mar 1723)
      2. James Young ancestors descendants (22 May 1724 - bef 28 Nov 1760) m. Mehitable Hatch (12 Aug 1730) on 13 Jan 1753.
        1. Elisha Young ancestors (aft 1753)
        2. Mehitable Young ancestors (aft 1753)
      3. Mary (Young) Reed ancestors descendants (abt 1725 - 10 Nov 1810) m. Samuel Reed ( - bef 05 Aug 1776) on 26 May 1763.
        1. Sarah Reed ancestors (06 Jul 1765 - aft Apr 1777)
        2. Deborah Reed ancestors (25 Jul 1768 - aft Apr 1777)
      4. Deborah Young ancestors (06 Oct 1727 - aft 10 Dec 1766)
      5. Reuben Young ancestors descendants (17 Jun 1729) m. Abigail Bates ( - 17 Apr 1794) on 2 Jul 1780.
        1. Mehitable Young ancestors (25 Apr 1781)
        2. Reuben Bates Young ancestors (28 Oct 1782)
        3. Mary Thomas Young ancestors (19 Sep 1784)
        4. James Young ancestors (10 May 1786 - 10 Aug 1796)
        5. Jane Bates Young ancestors (14 Oct 1788)
        6. Abigail Bates Young ancestors (01 May 1791 - 19 Jun 1815)
        7. Caleb Young ancestors (02 Apr 1793 - 15 May 1794)
      6. Job Young ancestors descendants (25 Mar 1731 - bef 05 Mar 1782) m. Elizabeth Stockbridge (22 Apr 1739 - 01 Jun 1813) on 6 Jun 1762.
        1. Betty Young ancestors (bef 16 Oct 1763)
        2. Job Young II ancestors (bef 09 Jun 1765)
        3. John Young ancestors (bef 26 Jul 1766)
        4. Jane Young ancestors (bef 14 Aug 1768)
        5. Charles Young ancestors (bef 10 Sep 1769)
        6. Deborah Cushing Young ancestors (bef 09 Jun 1771)
        7. Bethiah Young ancestors (bef 22 Aug 1773)
      7. Priscilla Young ancestors (23 Feb 1732 - aft 10 Dec 1766)
      8. Lusannah Young ancestors (22 Dec 1734)
      9. Lillis (Young) Silvester ancestors descendants (05 Nov 1736 - 07 Aug 1812) m. Elisha Sylvester (bef 24 Apr 1720 - bef 17 Dec 1807) on 12 Nov 1776.
        1. Lillis (Silvester) Cushing ancestors (07 Aug 1778 - bef Jun 1812)
      10. Sylvanus Young ancestors (02 Apr 1739)
      11. Lucy Young ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1740 - aft 08 Oct 1766)
        1. Wales Young ancestors (10 Sep 1765)
      12. Jenny Young ancestors (15 Mar 1742)
    2. Joseph Young I ancestors (03 Oct 1692 - Aug 1699) [unmarried] [no children]
    3. Sarah Young ancestors (12 Sep 1695 - Aug 1699) [unmarried] [no children]
    4. John Young ancestors descendants (1697 - 11 Mar 1752) m. Christian Bruce (1697 - 1752) on 1729.
      1. Jane Young ancestors descendants (1729 - Aug 1812) m. Rice Graves (abt 1729 - abt 1814) on 1751.
        1. Benjamin Graves ancestors (1740 - 1840)
        2. Elizabeth Graves ancestors (1757 - May 1807)
        3. Richard Graves ancestors (1760 - 1811)
        4. Thomas Graves ancestors descendants (Oct 1763 - May 1847) m. Mary Polly Chilton (1765 - 1842) on 25 Aug 1785.
          1. Richard B Graves ancestors (1786 - Sep 1836)
          2. Nancy (Graves) Perkins ancestors (1788 - 14 Mar 1848)
          3. Thomas Chilton Graves ancestors (01 May 1801 - 27 May 1885)
          4. Benjamin Walter Graves ancestors (1811 - 19 Jul 1853)
        5. Judith Amelia (Graves) Abney ancestors descendants (abt 1773 - 10 Feb 1853) m. Joseph Clark (1773 - 04 Aug 1811) on 1795. m. William Abney (12 Aug 1757 - 31 Jan 1845) abt 29 Jul 1811.
          1. Wallace James Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Feb 1802 - 04 Aug 1875)
          2. James Alexander Clark ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1804 - abt 1845)
          3. Amanda (Abney) Ballenger ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1812 - abt 1863)
          4. America (Abney) Mullins ancestors (abt 1813 - abt 1880)
          5. Andrew Jackson Abney ancestors (aft 1816)
          6. Elijah Abney Sr. ancestors descendants more descendants (1818 - 1913)
          7. Jonathan Abney ancestors descendants more descendants (10 May 1820 - 10 Oct 1873)
      2. Edward Young ancestors (abt 1730 - abt 1739)
      3. Edwin Young ancestors (1735 - 1793) m. Nancy Wood (1775 - 06 Apr 1816) on 10 Dec 1796.
      4. Nancy Ann Young ancestors (1735)
      5. Orignal Young ancestors (abt 1736 - 11 Feb 1800)
      6. John Young Jr. ancestors descendants (abt 1737 - 06 Apr 1807) m. Frances Margaret Wood (1740 - 23 May 1814).
        1. Elizabeth Young ancestors (22 Dec 1758 - 24 Oct 1849) m. George Salmon (04 Feb 1754 - abt 18 Aug 1837) on 10 Mar 1785.
        2. William Young ancestors (21 Jul 1759 - 07 Nov 1826) m. Mary Salmon (1775 - 06 Aug 1847).
      7. William Young ancestors descendants (1741 - 1793) m. Caroline Walker (1743 - 1790) on 1762.
        1. John Young Sr. ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1763 - 29 Feb 1844) m. Margaret Galbraith (23 Nov 1770 - 25 Jul 1853) on 8 Feb 1788.
          1. Claiborne Young ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Oct 1800 - 09 Sep 1866)
      8. Sinnett Young ancestors descendants (1742 - 14 Feb 1811) m. Barsheba Catlett (1750 - 1830) abt 1765.
        1. Original Young ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - abt 1846) m. Dorcus Moore (abt 1768 - 21 Sep 1854) on 15 Dec 1788.
          1. Reuben Young ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Sep 1800 - 24 Jun 1867)
        2. John Young ancestors descendants (1765 - 1794) m. Rebecca Vaughn ().
          1. William Catlett Young ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Jun 1791 - 12 Apr 1838)
        3. John Young ancestors descendants (1788 - 02 Jan 1868) m. Susannah Walker (1805 - 1850) on 1823.
          1. Susan (Young) Keener ancestors descendants more descendants (02 Aug 1829 - 20 Aug 1920)
    5. Thomas Young 2nd ancestors (29 Sep 1698 - Aug 1699) [unmarried] [no children]
    6. Thomas Young II ancestors descendants (18 May 1700 - 11 May 1767)
      1. John Young ancestors descendants (18 Dec 1731 - Oct 1763) m. Comfort Elizabeth Unknown (1730 - 1810) on 1750.
        1. Isaac Young ancestors descendants (1755 - 05 May 1823) m. Margaret Cantrell (1760 - 1810).
          1. Berry Young ancestors descendants more descendants (1780)
          2. Moses Sylvester Young ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1792 - 1881)
    7. Thomas Young III ancestors descendants (18 May 1700 - 12 Apr 1776) m. Mary House (27 Oct 1711) on 12 Apr 1737. m. Jael Whiton (03 Jul 1722) on 19 Feb 1756. m. Hannah Unknown ( - bef 07 Dec 1778) on 11 Dec 1760.
      1. Jemina Jemima (Young) Douglass ancestors descendants (1721 - 1799) m. Jonathan Douglas (03 Oct 1715 - 21 May 1781) on 1740.
        1. Naomi Naoma Amy (Douglass) Sevier ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1743 - 17 Jul 1844) m. Valentine Sevier Jr. (23 Sep 1747 - 22 Feb 1800).
          1. Valentine Sevier IV ancestors (1774 - 1792)
          2. Robert Sevier ancestors (abt 1776 - 1792)
          3. William Sevier ancestors (1776 - 1792)
          4. James Sevier ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Aug 1777 - 22 Apr 1869)
          5. Rebecca (Sevier) Rector ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Nov 1782 - 11 Jan 1853)
      2. Sarah Young ancestors (02 Dec 1757 - 03 Dec 1831)
      3. Thomas Young III ancestors descendants (20 Sep 1758 - 21 Oct 1818) m. Mabel Stodder (03 Jun 1755 - 31 Oct 1795) on 3 Oct 1779. m. Mary Slate (15 Aug 1758 - aft 06 Jun 1818) on 2 Mar 1796. m. Mary Haskins (abt 1790 - aft Oct 1818) bef 1811.
        1. Thomas Young ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1780 - aft 1825) m. Polley Phillips (abt 1784 - 23 Feb 1843) on 27 Mar 1805.
          1. Rensselaer Young ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Apr 1806)
          2. Ashley Young ancestors (08 Sep 1810)
          3. Polley Young ancestors (12 May 1812)
          4. Thomas Sailes Young ancestors (17 Jun 1815)
          5. Jerome Young ancestors (09 Jul 1817)
          6. Lorenzo Young ancestors (05 Jul 1819)
          7. Clarassa Young ancestors (18 Nov 1824)
          8. Richmond Young ancestors (18 Nov 1824)
        2. David Young ancestors descendants (06 Apr 1782 - 17 Mar 1856) m. Elizabeth Robbins (07 Feb 1782).
        3. Hannah Young ancestors (1785)
        4. Mabel (Young) Howard ancestors (1787 - aft Oct 1818)
        5. John Young ancestors (1790 - aft Oct 1818)
        6. Mark Young ancestors (1792 - aft Oct 1818)
        7. Noah Young ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1794 - 02 Jun 1870) m. Roxalana Brooks (04 Feb 1794 - 14 Mar 1874) on Sep 1815.
          1. Nathaniel B. Young ancestors (1810 - 15 Feb 1860)
          2. Roxalana (Young) Crofoot ancestors descendants more descendants (1817 - 03 Jun 1892)
          3. Milo Young ancestors (1819 - 08 Jan 1873)
          4. John S. Young ancestors descendants more descendants (08 Oct 1825 - 04 Nov 1885)
          5. Hannah M. (Young) Decker ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Sep 1833 - 17 Mar 1869)
        8. Job Young ancestors (bef 1795)
        9. Justis Young ancestors (1811 - aft Oct 1818)
        10. Harriet Young ancestors (1813 - aft Oct 1818)
        11. Job Young ancestors (1816 - aft Oct 1818)
        12. James Young ancestors (1818)
    8. Joseph Young 2nd ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1701 - bef 24 Oct 1763) m. Lydia Barrell (15 Dec 1709 - 30 May 1734) on 5 Sep 1729.
      1. Ruth (Young) Damon ancestors (24 Nov 1729 - bef Apr 1754) m. David Damon ( - bef 03 Dec 1760) on 11 Aug 1748.
      2. Ezekiel Young ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1731 - 10 Feb 1814) m. Lusanna White (26 Oct 1735 - abt 30 Jun 1825) on 1755.
        1. Joseph Young ancestors (20 Dec 1755 - aft Dec 1826)
        2. Lydia (Young) Gannett ancestors (07 Nov 1758 - bef Dec 1826)
        3. Gideon Young ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1761 - 30 Mar 1847) m. Elizabeth Moss Adams (1765 - 20 Sep 1793). m. Elizabeth Unknown (abt 1771 - 20 Sep 1793) abt 1790. m. Elizabeth Mann (abt 1776 - 24 Jun 1810) on 29 Mar 1795.
          1. Lydia Young ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Jan 1791 - 13 Feb 1868)
          2. Gideon White Young ancestors (25 May 1796)
          3. Elizabeth Young ancestors (26 Sep 1798)
          4. William Young ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Aug 1800 - 24 Nov 1866)
          5. Laura (Young) Stoddard ancestors (18 Jul 1802 - Sep 1832) [no children]
          6. Mary Young ancestors (06 Aug 1806)
        4. Christopher Young ancestors (03 Mar 1764 - aft Dec 1826)
        5. Stephen Fullerton Young ancestors (06 Dec 1769 - aft Dec 1826)
        6. Ebenezer Scott Young ancestors (26 Jul 1770 - aft Dec 1826)
        7. Joanna White (Young) Prouty ancestors (23 Jan 1776 - aft Dec 1826)
        8. William Young ancestors (23 Feb 1779)
      3. Sarah Young ancestors (10 Jun 1733)
    9. Ebenezer Young ancestors (01 Apr 1703 - bef 23 Jan 1737)
    10. Joshua Young ancestors descendants (27 Sep 1704 - bef 29 Oct 1757) m. Elizabeth Cudworth (abt 1710 - aft 10 Nov 1748) on 22 Aug 1732. m. Lydia Barnard (abt 1706 - bef 29 Sep 1793) on 11 Dec 1751.
      1. Hannah Young ancestors (23 Sep 1733 - 23 Dec 1821)
      2. Joshua Young ancestors descendants (abt 1742 - aft 1798) m. Celia Little (20 Dec 1754 - 29 Aug 1802) bef 1772.
        1. Alice Baker Young ancestors (23 Dec 1772)
        2. Elizabeth Cudworth Young ancestors (31 May 1775 - 01 Jan 1777)
        3. Celia Young ancestors (14 Jul 1777)
        4. Betsey Young ancestors (03 Jan 1780)
        5. Joshua Young ancestors (25 Jun 1782)
        6. Patience Young ancestors (15 Aug 1785)
        7. Ephraim Young ancestors (04 Sep 1787)
        8. Peabody Young I ancestors (21 Jul 1789 - 13 Jan 1792)
        9. Zynthia Young ancestors (12 Nov 1793 - 16 Dec 1795)
        10. Emily Young ancestors (23 Feb 1795)
        11. Peabody Young II ancestors (09 Jul 1798)
    11. Isaac Young ancestors (20 Sep 1706 - bef 23 Jan 1737) [unmarried] [no children]
  6. Sylvanus White ancestors descendants (bef 1667 - bef 29 Jun 1688) m. Deborah Unknown ( - aft 29 Jun 1688) on 1670.
    1. William White ancestors descendants (abt 1683 - bef 03 Oct 1780) m. Elizabeth Cadman (06 Jun 1685 - aft Jan 1768) bef 1708.
      1. William White ancestors descendants (abt 1708 - bef 03 Oct 1780) m. Abigail Thurston (07 May 1700 - bef 1770) on 2 Oct 1729.
        1. Sarah White ancestors (abt 1730)
        2. Hannah (White) Kirby ancestors descendants (abt 1731 - 1819) m. Wesson Kirby (14 Oct 1731 - 09 Oct 1798) on 23 Feb 1750.
          1. Nathaniel Kirby ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jul 1751 - 09 Oct 1818)
          2. Abraham Kirby ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Dec 1775 - abt 1840)
        3. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (abt 1732 - 21 Nov 1804) m. Abigail Wing (25 Apr 1734 - 06 Aug 1806) on 1 Jan 1756.
          1. Humphrey White ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1758 - 15 Jan 1814)
          2. Ruth White ancestors (abt 1759 - 1835)
          3. Rhoda White ancestors (bef 1761 - bef 05 Mar 1822)
          4. Hannah White ancestors (20 Jul 1765 - 10 Jan 1842)
          5. Holder White ancestors (bef 1768 - 12 Jan 1853)
          6. Jonathan White ancestors (bef 1778 - 1846)
        4. Elizabeth (White) Peckman ancestors (abt 1734 - aft Oct 1780)
        5. Abigail White ancestors (abt 1736 - aft Oct 1780)
      2. Sarah (White) Brown ancestors descendants (abt 1709 - abt Oct 1795) m. John Brown (abt 1705 - Apr 1773) on 23 May 1726.
        1. William Brown ancestors (12 May 1727 - aft May 1773)
        2. Elizabeth (Brown) Howland ancestors (10 Nov 1728 - aft Mar 1773)
        3. Abigail (Brown) Gray ancestors (23 Oct 1730 - aft Mar 1773)
        4. Mary (Brown) Gray ancestors (05 Mar 1733 - aft Mar 1773)
        5. John Brown ancestors (09 Nov 1734)
        6. Ruth (Brown) Devol ancestors descendants (23 Aug 1735 - 05 Oct 1805) m. Gilbert Devol Sr (11 May 1739 - 05 Jan 1824).
          1. Gilbert Devol ancestors descendants more descendants (1766 - 25 Apr 1812)
        7. George Brown ancestors (17 Aug 1739)
        8. Thomas Brown ancestors (1741 - aft May 1773)
        9. Sarah (Brown) Almy ancestors (1743 - aft Mar 1773) m. Joseph Almy ( - aft 1773).
      3. George White ancestors descendants (abt 1710 - abt 29 Mar 1764) m. Deborah Shaw (15 Jul 1711 - bef 24 Nov 1766) on 18 Feb 1730.
        1. Israel White ancestors (27 Nov 1730 - aft Mar 1764)
        2. Peleg White ancestors (14 Sep 1732 - aft Mar 1764)
        3. Silvanus White I ancestors (26 Jun 1734)
        4. Ruth (White) Wilcox ancestors (19 May 1736 - aft Mar 1764)
        5. Sarah White ancestors (25 Apr 1740 - aft Mar 1764)
        6. William White ancestors (28 Feb 1742 - aft Mar 1764)
        7. Hannah (White) Wing ancestors (28 Mar 1744 - aft Mar 1764)
        8. Mary (White) Soule ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1746 - bef 1777) m. James Soule (12 Oct 1742 - aft 24 May 1785) on 11 Apr 1765.
          1. Hannah Sowle ancestors ()
          2. Levinah Soule ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jun 1766)
          3. Deborah Soule ancestors (02 Apr 1768)
          4. Lydia (Soule) Gaige ancestors descendants more descendants (06 May 1770)
          5. Jonathan Soule ancestors (11 May 1772)
          6. Eunice Soule ancestors (31 Mar 1775)
        9. Eunice White ancestors (11 Aug 1748 - aft Mar 1764)
        10. Silvanus White II ancestors (14 Dec 1750 - aft Mar 1764)
        11. Obed White ancestors descendants (1755 - aft Mar 1764) m. Sarah Peckham (abt 1752).
          1. Eunice White ancestors descendants more descendants (1777 - abt 1840)
      4. Hannah (White) Taber ancestors descendants (abt 1711 - 09 Jun 1792) m. William Taber (18 Feb 1705 - bef 29 Mar 1758) on 27 Dec 1730.
        1. Meribah Taber ancestors (27 Oct 1731)
        2. Thomas Taber ancestors (22 Jan 1733)
        3. Philip Taber ancestors descendants (04 Oct 1734 - abt 1800) m. Eliphal Soule (03 Oct 1743 - 07 Jun 1809) on 1 Jun 1760.
          1. Isaac Taber ancestors (1760)
          2. Mary Taber ancestors (1762)
          3. Patience Taber ancestors (1765)
          4. Hannah Tabor ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Mar 1767 - 13 Aug 1836)
          5. Eliphal Taber ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Sep 1790 - 04 Oct 1863)
        4. Hannah Taber ancestors (05 Jan 1736)
        5. Job Taber ancestors (05 Nov 1737)
      5. Roger White ancestors descendants (abt 1713 - bef 17 Jun 1802) m. Rebecca Grinnell (16 Dec 1710 - aft 01 May 1749) on 4 May 1736.
        1. Daniel White ancestors (aft 1736 - aft 24 Feb 1807)
        2. Hannah White ancestors (aft 1736)
        3. Job White ancestors (aft 1736)
      6. Christopher White ancestors descendants (1715 - abt Aug 1795) m. Elizabeth Thurston (abt Sep 1719 - Jul 1785) on 4 Mar 1739. m. Sarah Chase (29 Oct 1741 - bef 05 Mar 1810) on Dec 1792.
        1. Ruth (White) Brown ancestors ( - aft Oct 1795) m. Elisha Brown ( - aft Mar 1810).
        2. Sarah (White) Hilyard ancestors (28 Sep 1740 - aft Oct 1795) m. Isaac Hilyard (abt 1735) on 28 Feb 1759.
        3. Thurston White ancestors (28 Oct 1741)
        4. William White ancestors descendants (26 May 1742 - abt 1793) m. Jane Graham (1752 - 1825).
          1. William White ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Apr 1776 - 09 May 1862)
        5. Mary (White) Bailey ancestors (28 May 1744 - 1829) m. Cornelius Bailey (abt 1740).
        6. Noah White ancestors (26 Mar 1745 - aft Oct 1795)
        7. Peregrine White ancestors (19 Nov 1748 - aft Oct 1795)
        8. Susanna White ancestors (11 Aug 1751)
        9. Elizabeth (White) Brown ancestors (27 Feb 1753 - aft Oct 1795) m. George Brown (abt 1750) on 9 Nov 1780.
        10. Pardon White ancestors (1755 - Jul 1789)
        11. Lucy White ancestors (24 Jan 1755)
        12. Thomas White ancestors (abt 1757 - aft Oct 1795)
        13. George White ancestors (Aug 1758)
      7. Susanna White ancestors descendants (abt 1717 - aft 03 Oct 1780)
        1. Phebe (White) Smith ancestors descendants (abt 1730) m. Gershom Smith (abt 1730) on 1756.
          1. Phebe Smith ancestors (aft 1756)
      8. Elizabeth (White) Slocum ancestors descendants (abt 1719 - bef 13 Feb 1749) m. Benjamin Slocum (30 Nov 1714 - 15 Apr 1792) on 24 Apr 1737.
        1. Hannah (Slocum) Smith ancestors (05 Jul 1737 - aft 1792)
        2. Mary (Slocum) Sayles ancestors (12 Dec 1738 - aft 1792)
        3. Peleg Slocum ancestors (29 Jul 1740 - aft 1792)
        4. Elizabeth Slocum ancestors (03 Sep 1742)
        5. Sarah Slocum ancestors (abt 1743)
      9. Oliver White ancestors descendants (abt 1723 - bef 19 Apr 1791) m. Mary Sherman (10 Aug 1725 - bef 21 Nov 1791) abt 1747.
        1. Christopher White ancestors (aft 1747 - aft 21 Nov 1791)
        2. Mary (White) Collins ancestors (aft 1747 - aft 21 Nov 1791) m. Joshua Collins ( - aft Nov 1791).
        3. Oliver White II ancestors (aft 1747)
        4. Sarah White ancestors (aft 1747)
        5. Walter White ancestors (aft 1747)
        6. Penelope (White) Davis ancestors (1758 - aft 21 Nov 1791) m. Oliver Davis ( - aft Nov 1791).
        7. Godfrey White ancestors (04 Sep 1761 - 25 Mar 1852)
        8. Susanna White ancestors (01 Nov 1766 - aft 21 Nov 1791)
      10. Abner White ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1725 - bef 14 Nov 1774) m. Ruth Brownell (29 Dec 1727 - 28 Mar 1806) on 14 Apr 1746.
        1. Mary (White) Harris ancestors (09 Jan 1748 - aft 21 Nov 1794)
        2. Charles White ancestors (1753 - aft Nov 1794)
        3. James White ancestors (aft 1756 - aft Nov 1794)
        4. Ruth (White) Merritt ancestors (aft 1756 - aft 21 Nov 1794)
        5. William A. White ancestors (abt 1756 - aft Nov 1794)
        6. Thomas White ancestors descendants (1770 - aft 21 Nov 1794) m. Sarah Chatterton (abt 1775).
          1. John White ancestors descendants more descendants (1798 - aft 1800)
      11. Thomas White ancestors descendants (abt 1730 - aft 1768) m. Sarah Norton (abt 1730) on Oct 1755.
        1. Elizabeth White ancestors (1756)
        2. John White ancestors (1757)
        3. Thomas White ancestors (1760)
  7. Mercy (White) Sherman ancestors descendants (abt 1670 - 12 Jun 1739) m. William Sherman (19 Apr 1672 - 26 Feb 1739) on 3 Feb 1697.
    1. Thankful (Sherman) Polden ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1699 - 28 Sep 1739) m. Robert Atkins (abt 1690 - 19 May 1724) on 3 Jan 1723. m. John Polden (20 Jan 1702 - aft Mar 1744) on 26 May 1726.
      1. Mary (Polden) Goddard ancestors descendants (02 Jun 1731 - 12 Dec 1800) m. John Goddard (08 Aug 1736 - 02 Jun 1795) on 10 Oct 1757.
        1. Mercy Goddard ancestors (aft 1757 - 10 Aug 1762)
        2. Lydia Goddard ancestors (abt 1760 - 14 Aug 1762)
        3. Mary Goddard ancestors (abt 1765 - 15 Jun 1767)
        4. John Goddard ancestors (28 May 1769)
      2. John Polden ancestors (09 Mar 1737 - aft 16 Apr 1754)
    2. Sarah (Sherman) Hall ancestors descendants (08 May 1701 - 07 Aug 1768) m. Adam Hall (abt 1695 - bef Jul 1780) on 6 Jan 1725.
      1. William Hall ancestors (11 Jan 1726 - bef 31 Dec 1763) [unmarried] [no children]
      2. Thomas Hall ancestors (17 Jul 1728)
      3. Adam Hall Jr ancestors descendants (21 Oct 1729 - 11 Oct 1806) m. Keziah Ford (14 Apr 1731 - bef 04 Sep 1809) on 7 Apr 1752.
        1. Adam Hall ancestors (27 Jan 1757)
        2. Mercy (Hall) White ancestors (07 Sep 1759 - aft 04 Sep 1809) m. Peregrine White ( - aft Sep 1809).
        3. Susanna Hall ancestors (08 Nov 1761 - 04 Dec 1834)
        4. Keziah (Hall) Sampson ancestors (30 Dec 1764 - 31 May 1811) m. Procter Sampson (23 Dec 1772 - 30 Apr 1855) on 7 Jul 1805.
        5. Luke Hall ancestors (20 Apr 1767 - aft 04 Sep 1809)
        6. Samuel Hall ancestors (03 Aug 1770 - bef 01 Jul 1809)
        7. William Hall ancestors (28 Aug 1774 - bef 01 Jul 1809)
      4. Sarah Hall I ancestors (02 Apr 1732 - 03 Apr 1735) [unmarried] [no children]
      5. Joseph Hall ancestors (06 Nov 1733)
      6. Sarah (Hall) Freeman II ancestors (18 Sep 1735) m. David Freeman (abt 1730) on 2 Dec 1752.
      7. Jesse Hall ancestors (27 Oct 1737)
      8. Mercy Hall ancestors (12 Sep 1739)
      9. Levi Hall ancestors descendants (25 Oct 1744 - 28 Jun 1789) m. Sarah Hunt (1751 - 23 Mar 1816) on 18 Nov 1770.
        1. Sarah (Hall) Barrows ancestors (abt 1772 - aft 02 Jun 1809) m. Thomas M. Barrows ( - aft 02 Jun 1809).
        2. Abijah (Hall) Stone ancestors (abt 1773 - aft 08 Apr 1816) m. Stephen Stone ( - aft Jun 1809).
        3. Benjamin H. Hall ancestors (abt 1774 - 1846)
        4. Metcalf Hall ancestors (abt 1775 - aft 08 Apr 1816)
        5. Ann (Hall) Holden ancestors (abt 1777 - aft 08 Apr 1816) m. Charles Holden ( - bef Apr 1816).
        6. William H. Hall ancestors (abt 1778 - 1844)
        7. Levi Hall II ancestors (abt 1779 - bef 20 Jan 1816)
        8. Abby (Hall) Keene ancestors (abt 1786 - aft 08 Apr 1816) m. Josiah Keene ( - aft Jun 1809).
        9. Nathan Hall ancestors (abt 1789 - 1826)
    3. Abigail Sherman ancestors (01 Jun 1711)
    4. Mary Sherman ancestors (01 Jun 1711)


Sponsored by MyHeritage