Descendants of William White





William White (married Susanna Fuller (1594 - 01 Oct 1680) on 11 Feb 1612) (married Susannah Unknown (1595 - bef Jul 1675) abt 1618) is the father of 2 children and the grandfather of 16 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see William's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Resolved White Sr ancestors descendants (abt 1615 - aft 19 Sep 1687) m. Judith Vassall (abt 1619 - bef 03 Apr 1670) on 5 Nov 1640. m. Abigail Unknown (abt 1606 - bef 27 Jun 1682) on 5 Oct 1674.
    1. William White ancestors (abt 18 Apr 1642 - 24 Jan 1695)
    2. John White ancestors (11 Mar 1644 - bef 1685)
    3. Samuel White ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1646 - bef Apr 1731) m. Rebecca Unknown (abt 13 Mar 1646 - 25 Jun 1711) on 1669.
      1. John White Sr. ancestors descendants (24 Aug 1669 - 09 Nov 1748) m. Martha Doty (abt 1672 - 29 Jun 1748) bef 1689.
        1. John White Jr. ancestors descendants (abt 1689 - 05 Sep 1777) m. Mercy Jenkins (05 Jan 1695 - 15 May 1769) on 23 Dec 1718.
          1. William White ancestors (16 Apr 1721)
          2. Thomas White ancestors (10 Sep 1722)
          3. Ebenezer White ancestors (26 Sep 1724)
          4. Malatiah White ancestors (30 Mar 1727)
          5. Joseph White ancestors (23 Jan 1732)
          6. Marcy White ancestors (12 Aug 1733)
        2. Mary (White) Jenkins ancestors descendants (abt 1689 - bef 18 Feb 1763) m. Nathan Ellis (abt 1698 - bef 16 Mar 1732) on 23 May 1723. m. Josiah Jenkins (16 Apr 1702 - bef 06 Feb 1750) on 6 Jul 1738.
          1. William Ellis ancestors (04 Apr 1725)
          2. Mariah Ellis ancestors (15 Jan 1730)
        3. Thomas White ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1701 - bef 29 Jun 1748) m. Hope Jenkins (05 Jul 1704 - aft 29 Dec 1749) on 19 Apr 1727.
          1. Thomas White ancestors (29 Apr 1727)
          2. John White ancestors (13 Feb 1729)
          3. Jedidah White ancestors (20 Oct 1732)
          4. Hopeful White ancestors (22 Sep 1735)
        4. Jedidah White ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1703) m. Unknown Unknown (abt 1700).
        5. Elizabeth White ancestors (16 Jan 1705 - aft 29 Jun 1748)
        6. Justus White ancestors descendants (28 Feb 1707) m. Jane Sherman (02 Oct 1716 - 17 Oct 1758) on 20 Jun 1745.
          1. Resolved White ancestors (18 Apr 1746)
          2. Edward White ancestors (17 Feb 1748)
          3. Justus White ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1751)
          4. Major White ancestors (bef 07 Oct 1753)
          5. Jane (White) Sears ancestors descendants (17 Oct 1758 - 14 Nov 1833)
        7. Silvanus White ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1709 - abt 1768) m. Anna Williams (1730) on 16 Nov 1752.
          1. Martha White ancestors (04 Sep 1753)
          2. Deborah White ancestors (25 Sep 1755)
          3. Cornelius White ancestors (09 Oct 1757)
          4. Elizabeth White ancestors (25 Mar 1761)
          5. Silvanus White ancestors (31 Jul 1764)
          6. David White ancestors (23 Sep 1766)
          7. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (23 Sep 1766 - 29 Jan 1827)
          8. Lusanna White ancestors (29 Sep 1768)
        8. Ebenezer White ancestors (15 Feb 1711 - 15 Mar 1711)
        9. Deborah (White) Lewis ancestors descendants (abt 1713 - Apr 1801) m. Samuel Lewis (abt 1718 - 05 Jan 1804) on 12 Apr 1739.
          1. Martha Lewis ancestors (bef 11 Apr 1742)
          2. Susanna Lewis (1) ancestors (bef 11 Apr 1742 - bef 28 Feb 1747)
          3. Deborah Lewis ancestors (bef 28 Aug 1743)
          4. Micah Lewis ancestors (bef 09 Feb 1745)
          5. Susanna Lewis (2) ancestors (bef 28 Feb 1747)
      2. Samuel White ancestors descendants (abt 22 Jul 1671 - aft 05 Nov 1734) m. Mary Unknown (abt 1670 - aft 24 Aug 1713) bef 1699. m. Mary Chase (abt 1710 - aft 16 Dec 1731) on 11 May 1731.
        1. Rebecca White ancestors (02 Apr 1699)
        2. Judee (White) Andrews ancestors descendants (24 Aug 1701 - aft 10 Feb 1771) m. Ebenezer Andrews (05 May 1704 - bef 10 Feb 1771) on 6 May 1727.
          1. Ebenezer Andrews ancestors (aft 1727)
          2. John Andrews ancestors (aft 1727)
          3. Mary (Andrews) Creapo ancestors (aft 1727)
          4. Sarah (Andrews) Peckham ancestors (aft 1727)
          5. Stephen Andrews ancestors (aft 1727)
          6. Susanna (Andrews) Samson ancestors (aft 1727)
          7. John Andrews ancestors descendants (bef 1758 - bef 01 May 1798)
        3. Samuel White ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1704 - 14 Oct 1762) m. Elizabeth Ashley (23 Jul 1711 - bef 05 Apr 1746) on 14 Mar 1734. m. Elizabeth Jackson (abt 1717 - 26 Jan 1776) on 5 Apr 1746.
          1. William White ancestors (04 Apr 1734)
          2. Amasa White ancestors (17 May 1736)
          3. Rebecca White ancestors (01 Aug 1738)
          4. Samuel White ancestors (Dec 1747)
          5. Edward White ancestors (Sep 1748)
          6. Jemima White ancestors (aft 1750)
          7. Mary White ancestors (aft 1750)
          8. Elizabeth White ancestors (Jul 1750)
        4. Josiah White ancestors (17 Jul 1706)
        5. Martha (White) Jones ancestors (05 May 1709) m. Robert Jones (28 Aug 1700) on 1 Aug 1734.
        6. Marey White ancestors (18 Nov 1711)
        7. Malatiah White ancestors (24 Aug 1713) m. Jean Coombs (29 Mar 1710) on 28 Apr 1737.
        8. Susannah White ancestors (16 Dec 1731)
      3. Elizabeth White ancestors (04 Mar 1673 - 25 Jun 1711)
      4. Melatiah White Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 14 Feb 1676 - 21 Aug 1709) m. Mercy Winslow (abt 1676 - bef 16 Jul 1755) abt 1698.
        1. Judah (White) Jenkins ancestors descendants (17 Jul 1699 - 27 Apr 1729) m. Ebenezer Jenkins (05 Dec 1697 - abt Jun 1750) on 9 Nov 1721.
          1. Thomas Jenkins ancestors (08 Mar 1726)
        2. Mercy White ancestors (22 Jul 1702 - aft 22 Dec 1715)
        3. Margaret (White) Morse ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1704) m. Edward Morse (25 Jul 1704 - bef 08 Sep 1784) on 19 Sep 1727.
          1. Joshua Morse ancestors (29 Mar 1728)
          2. Edward Morse II ancestors (19 May 1730)
          3. Marcy Morse I ancestors (09 Jul 1732 - 07 Feb 1733)
          4. Malletiah Morse ancestors (19 Dec 1733 - 11 Jan 1757)
          5. Marcy Morse II ancestors (02 Mar 1736)
          6. John Morse ancestors (22 Apr 1738)
          7. Benjamin Morse I ancestors (09 Apr 1740 - 18 Aug 1740)
          8. Benjamin Morse II ancestors (22 Apr 1742)
          9. Ebenezer Morse I ancestors (29 Jun 1746)
          10. Ebenezer Morse II ancestors (31 Jan 1747)
        4. Malatiah White ancestors (17 Mar 1707 - aft 22 Dec 1715)
      5. Judee White ancestors (30 Apr 1678)
      6. Hesikiah White ancestors (05 Apr 1682 - aft Sep 1736) [no children]
      7. Susanna (White) Ashley ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1682 - bef 22 Nov 1733) m. Abraham Ashley (28 Jul 1682 - bef 05 Nov 1759) on 9 Sep 1703.
        1. Rebecca Ashley ancestors (30 Mar 1704)
        2. Mercy Ashley ancestors descendants (05 Oct 1708 - bef 31 May 1746) m. William Ashley (12 Dec 1708 - bef 04 Nov 1783) on 12 Feb 1733.
          1. Abraham Ashley ancestors (aft 1733)
          2. Jephthah Ashley ancestors (aft 1733)
        3. William Ashley ancestors (17 May 1710 - aft Sep 1733)
        4. Elizabeth (Ashley) White ancestors descendants (23 Jul 1711 - bef 05 Apr 1746) m. Samuel White (28 Jan 1704 - 14 Oct 1762) on 14 Mar 1734.
          1. William White ancestors (04 Apr 1734)
          2. Amasa White ancestors (17 May 1736)
          3. Rebecca White ancestors (01 Aug 1738)
      8. Penelope (White) Crapo ancestors descendants (12 Mar 1687 - bef 23 Nov 1738) m. Peter Crapoo (abt 1677 - bef 01 May 1756) on 31 May 1704.
        1. Francis Crapo ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1705 - 11 Apr 1794) m. Patience Spooner (20 Mar 1717 - 11 Apr 1794) on 18 Dec 1735.
          1. Francis Crapeau ancestors descendants (1738 - abt 1800)
          2. Francis Crapo ancestors descendants (14 Apr 1738 - bef 1830)
          3. Penelope (Crapo) Cowing ancestors descendants (27 May 1739 - 19 Jan 1832)
          4. Jonathan Crapo ancestors (05 May 1742 - 1802)
          5. Mary (Crapo) Washburn ancestors descendants (21 Jun 1744 - 1835)
          6. Jeremiah Crapo ancestors (14 Sep 1746 - 13 Apr 1807)
          7. Rest Crapo ancestors (21 Feb 1748 - 20 Nov 1818)
          8. William May Crapo ancestors (07 Feb 1750 - 20 May 1822)
          9. Spooner Crapo ancestors (04 Apr 1753 - 26 Apr 1816)
        2. Susanna (Crapoo) de Maranville ancestors descendants (05 Nov 1707 - aft 28 Dec 1757) m. Louis DeMaranville ( - bef 28 Sep 1772) on 8 Dec 1730. m. Louis Maranville (abt 1700 - bef 28 Sep 1772) on 8 Dec 1730.
          1. Elizabeth (de Maranville) Simmons ancestors (aft 1730)
          2. Frances de Maranville ancestors (aft 1730)
          3. Gabriel de Maranville ancestors (aft 1730)
          4. Louis de Maranville ancestors (aft 1730)
          5. Thankful de Maranville ancestors (aft 1730)
          6. Chaumont Demaranville ancestors (22 Feb 1731 - 1800)
          7. Mary de Maranville ancestors (30 Jul 1735)
          8. Susanna (de Maranville) Spooner ancestors (abt 1739)
          9. John DeMaranville ancestors descendants (abt 1744 - 15 Jun 1834)
          10. Charles de Maranville ancestors (abt 1744)
          11. Stephen (Maranville) de Maranville ancestors descendants (15 Aug 1750 - 26 Sep 1828)
        3. Peter (Crapoo) Crapo ancestors descendants (20 Nov 1709 - aft 04 Nov 1762) m. Eleanor Taber (28 Mar 1713 - bef 13 Feb 1755) on 24 May 1734. m. Hannah Axdill (abt 1720) on 13 Feb 1755.
          1. Amos Crapo ancestors (09 Sep 1735 - 1825)
          2. Alice (Crapo) Badger ancestors (abt 1738)
        4. John Crapo ancestors descendants (22 Feb 1712 - 22 May 1779) m. Sarah Clarke (bef 18 Mar 1715 - aft 24 Dec 1776).
          1. Consider Crapo Sr. ancestors descendants (26 Aug 1735 - 13 Oct 1815)
          2. Elnathan Crapo ancestors (10 Oct 1737 - 1825)
          3. Sarah Crapo ancestors (01 Feb 1740 - 1800)
          4. Joshua Crapo ancestors descendants (28 Jun 1746 - 10 Jun 1834)
          5. Rest Crapo ancestors (07 Dec 1748 - 07 Mar 1749)
          6. Jean Crapo ancestors (14 May 1750 - 25 Feb 1828)
          7. Arista (Crapo) Haskins ancestors descendants (11 Jun 1753 - 07 Apr 1834)
          8. Mary Crapo ancestors (17 Mar 1755 - 1817)
          9. John Crapo ancestors (09 Jan 1758 - 20 Nov 1794)
        5. John Crapo ancestors descendants (22 Feb 1712 - aft 16 May 1783) m. Sarah Clarke (bef 18 Mar 1715 - aft 24 Dec 1776) on 7 Nov 1734.
          1. Elnathan Crapo ancestors (10 Oct 1737)
          2. John Crapo I ancestors (26 Feb 1739 - 03 Apr 1740)
          3. Sarah Crapo ancestors (01 Feb 1740)
          4. Peter Crapo ancestors descendants (04 Dec 1743 - abt 03 Mar 1822)
          5. Joshua Crapo ancestors (28 Jun 1746)
          6. Rest Crapo I ancestors (07 Dec 1748 - 07 Mar 1749)
          7. Jean Crapo ancestors (14 May 1750)
          8. Rest Crapo II ancestors (11 Jan 1753)
          9. Mary Crapo ancestors (17 Mar 1755)
          10. John Crapo II ancestors (bef 04 Jun 1758)
        6. Mary (Crapo) Spooner ancestors descendants (27 Sep 1713 - aft 28 Dec 1757) m. Jonathan Spooner (26 Nov 1711 - aft 28 Dec 1757) on 31 Dec 1733.
          1. Barnabas Spooner ancestors (14 Dec 1735 - 08 Feb 1821)
          2. Thomas Spooner ancestors (13 Dec 1737)
          3. Nathan Spooner ancestors (17 May 1740 - 23 Mar 1782)
          4. Bigford Douglass Spooner ancestors descendants (18 Dec 1743 - 05 Aug 1819)
          5. Lazarus Spooner ancestors (23 Jan 1747 - 05 Aug 1819)
          6. Patience (Spooner) Voter ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1749 - 1790)
          7. Jonathan Spooner ancestors (31 Dec 1755 - 1850)
        7. Elizabeth (Crapo) Lake ancestors descendants (abt 1715 - aft 02 Mar 1759) m. James Lake (18 Jul 1710 - abt 1772) on 31 Oct 1734.
          1. Crapo Lake ancestors (1735)
          2. Susanna Lake ancestors (29 Dec 1736)
          3. Alice Lake ancestors (28 Jun 1740)
          4. Merebah Lake ancestors (07 Nov 1742)
        8. Rebecca (Crapo) Matthews ancestors (22 Mar 1718 - 30 Jan 1791) m. John Matthews (abt 1715 - aft 05 Jul 1774) on 5 Jan 1743.
        9. Hezekiah Crapo ancestors (12 Mar 1720 - 11 Mar 1795)
        10. Nicholas Crapo ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1721 - 03 Oct 1793) m. Alice Blackwell (19 May 1725 - 23 Sep 1800) on 14 Sep 1749.
          1. Micah Crapo ancestors (03 Aug 1750 - 17 Aug 1750)
          2. Bethiah Crapo ancestors (04 Aug 1751 - 26 Mar 1753)
          3. Bethia Crapo I ancestors (bef 14 Jun 1752)
          4. Bethia Crapo II ancestors (03 Nov 1753 - 24 Nov 1828)
          5. Bethiah Crapo ancestors (04 Nov 1753 - 24 Nov 1828)
          6. Alice Crapo ancestors (12 Aug 1756 - 09 Sep 1839)
          7. Micah Crapo ancestors (19 Jul 1759 - 08 Oct 1761)
          8. Rebecca Crapo ancestors (25 Sep 1761 - 11 Jan 1828)
          9. Nicholas Crapo ancestors (13 Mar 1765 - 04 May 1816)
          10. Philip Crapo ancestors descendants (30 Nov 1767 - 29 Nov 1838)
        11. Seth Crapo ancestors descendants (abt 19 May 1722 - bef 10 Nov 1810) m. Abigail Palmer (17 Dec 1729 - aft 16 Apr 1794) on 20 Jul 1751.
          1. Eunice (Crapo) How ancestors (aft 1751)
          2. Hezekiah Crapo ancestors (aft 1751)
          3. Samuel Crapo ancestors (aft 1751)
          4. Seth Crapo II ancestors (aft 1751)
          5. Thomas Crapo ancestors (aft 1751)
          6. Esther (Crapo) How ancestors (1755)
      9. William White ancestors (06 Jun 1690)
    4. Resolved White Jr ancestors (12 Nov 1647 - bef 27 Mar 1670)
    5. Anna (White) Hayward ancestors descendants (abt 04 Jun 1649 - abt 25 May 1714) m. John Hayward (20 Dec 1640 - 22 Nov 1718) on 2 Jun 1671.
      1. Mary (Hayward) Willard ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1671 - bef 09 Mar 1729) m. John Willard (12 Feb 1657 - 27 Aug 1726) on 31 Oct 1698.
        1. David Willard ancestors (09 Sep 1699 - bef 17 Jan 1757)
        2. Jonathan Willard ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1701) m. Sara Unknown ( - 16 Jan 1730) abt 1722. m. Abigail Younglove (abt 1720 - aft 01 Mar 1753) on Oct 1740.
          1. Jonathan Willard II ancestors (30 Aug 1723)
          2. John Willard ancestors (01 Dec 1725)
          3. Josiah Willard ancestors (10 Jan 1727)
          4. David Willard ancestors (10 Jul 1741)
          5. Daniel Willard ancestors (08 Sep 1742)
          6. Mary Willard ancestors (01 Apr 1744)
          7. Susanna Willard ancestors (04 Apr 1746)
          8. Mercy Willard ancestors (08 Apr 1748)
          9. Samuel Willard ancestors (08 Aug 1750)
          10. Catherine Willard ancestors (01 Mar 1753)
        3. Mercy (Willard) Wheeler ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1704 - 17 Feb 1760) m. William Wheeler (09 Jan 1694 - bef 06 Oct 1769) abt 1728.
          1. Mary (Wheeler) Walker ancestors (25 Aug 1729)
          2. Catherine Wheeler ancestors (12 Feb 1730)
          3. William Wheeler ancestors (31 Dec 1732 - bef 23 Apr 1770)
          4. Willard Wheeler ancestors (24 Dec 1734)
          5. Mercy (Wheeler) Kingman ancestors (17 Jan 1737)
          6. Wareham Wheeler ancestors (30 Apr 1740 - bef 23 Apr 1770)
          7. Oliver Wheeler ancestors (14 Jul 1742)
        4. Simon Willard ancestors descendants (02 Aug 1708 - 19 Oct 1766) m. Zerviah Nash (02 Nov 1713 - aft 30 Jun 1767) on 28 Nov 1744.
          1. Dubertus Willard ancestors (09 Jun 1745 - 30 Mar 1815)
          2. Simon Willard ancestors descendants (24 Feb 1746 - abt 1840)
          3. Lewis Willard ancestors (05 Aug 1749)
          4. Rufus Willard ancestors descendants (29 May 1751 - 25 Aug 1832)
          5. Anna-Mary Willard ancestors (05 Dec 1755 - 09 Sep 1757)
          6. Frederick Willard ancestors (abt 1758)
      2. George Hayward ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1673 - 05 Jul 1725) m. Hannah Chadwick (bef 1673 - aft 09 Aug 1734) on 17 Jan 1696.
        1. Simon Hayward ancestors (02 Jun 1696 - 19 Jul 1696) [no children]
        2. Ephraim David Hayward ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1697 - 16 Sep 1770) m. Joanna Wheeler (13 Aug 1708 - 11 Jan 1772) on 28 Jun 1726.
          1. Mary Hayward I ancestors (14 Mar 1727 - 14 Mar 1730)
          2. Abigail Hayward ancestors (11 Feb 1730)
          3. Martha Hayward ancestors (25 Mar 1731 - 11 Dec 1778)
          4. Anna Hayward ancestors (11 Feb 1734 - 28 Jan 1822)
          5. George Hayward ancestors (13 Jun 1735)
          6. Ephriam Hayward Jr ancestors (abt 1737 - 1813)
          7. Joanna (Hayward) Dunton ancestors descendants (abt 1739 - abt 04 Jan 1826)
          8. Lucy Hayward ancestors (abt 1741)
          9. Mary Hayward II ancestors (15 Jul 1743)
          10. Thankful Hayward ancestors (14 Nov 1745 - 1819)
        3. Elener (Hayward) Walker ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1699 - bef 29 Jul 1778) m. Edward Walker II (25 May 1690 - 12 Sep 1754) on 24 Apr 1723.
          1. Ephraim Walker ancestors (23 Feb 1723)
          2. Dorothy Walker ancestors (14 Mar 1726 - 1825)
          3. Silvanus Walker ancestors (28 Mar 1728 - 09 Jan 1797)
          4. Elizabeth Walker ancestors (19 Jul 1730 - 1830)
          5. Hannah Walker ancestors (08 Aug 1732 - 1779)
          6. Adoniran Walker ancestors (02 Nov 1734 - 1830)
          7. Gideon Walker ancestors descendants (08 Oct 1737 - 18 May 1800)
          8. Zebulon Walker ancestors (01 Apr 1740 - 1835)
          9. Solomon Walker ancestors (26 Feb 1744 - 1840)
        4. Judith (Hayward) Marks ancestors descendants (31 Mar 1701 - 07 Mar 1786) m. Hezekiah Marks (abt 1704 - 06 Sep 1788) on 23 Apr 1734.
          1. Adonijah Marks ancestors (17 Nov 1734)
          2. Eunice (Marks) Rice ancestors (08 May 1737)
          3. Mary (Marks) Burbanks ancestors (18 Jul 1740)
          4. Martha (Marks) Talmadge ancestors (13 May 1744)
          5. Miriam (Marks) Davis ancestors (abt 1748)
        5. John Hayward ancestors (12 Feb 1703 - 22 Jul 1706)
        6. Experience (Hayward) Walker ancestors descendants (09 Feb 1705 - Jan 1791) m. Benjamin Walker (09 Jan 1698 - 23 Mar 1763) on 28 Jun 1726.
          1. Lois Walker (1) ancestors (26 Oct 1726 - bef 26 Oct 1742)
          2. Gideon Walker ancestors (18 Apr 1728 - abt 1730)
          3. Silas Walker ancestors (09 May 1730)
          4. Eunice Walker (1) ancestors (05 Oct 1732 - bef 06 Sep 1745)
          5. Experience Walker ancestors (abt 1735)
          6. Thankful (Walker) Rice ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1738 - 05 Nov 1761)
          7. Benjamin Walker ancestors (25 Apr 1740)
          8. Lois Walker (2) ancestors (26 Oct 1742)
          9. Eunice Walker (2) ancestors (06 Sep 1745)
        7. Hannah (Hayward) Richardson ancestors descendants (02 Apr 1707 - 16 Jan 1805) m. Ebenezer Jennings (24 Jan 1708 - 25 Mar 1770) on 1731. m. Jonathan Richardson (01 Feb 1705 - bef 25 Oct 1796) on 21 Nov 1782.
          1. Mary (Jennings) Brewster ancestors (28 Apr 1732)
          2. Hannah (Jennings) Headrick ancestors (28 Mar 1739 - aft May 1801)
          3. Persis (Jennings) Maynard ancestors (11 May 1742 - aft May 1801)
          4. Zilpha Jennings ancestors (29 Jul 1744)
          5. Lydia (Jennings) Gould ancestors (01 Mar 1746)
        8. Amos Hayward ancestors (10 Mar 1709 - 23 Mar 1709)
        9. Marcy (Hayward) Blair ancestors descendants (25 Sep 1710 - 05 Oct 1769) m. John Blair (abt 1710 - 10 May 1796) on 24 May 1737.
          1. Francis Blair ancestors (23 Sep 1737)
          2. Molly (Blair) Brown ancestors (02 Feb 1740)
          3. Ezekiel Blair ancestors (01 Apr 1742)
          4. Robert Blair ancestors (18 Aug 1744)
          5. Sarah (Blair) Glezen ancestors (04 Dec 1746)
          6. Timothy Blair ancestors (14 Sep 1749)
          7. Samuel Blair ancestors (24 Aug 1752)
        10. Jonas Hayward ancestors descendants (05 Feb 1713 - 03 Jan 1756) m. Deborah Gilbert (07 Jul 1714 - 28 Jan 1805) on 21 Aug 1734.
          1. Jonas Hayward II ancestors (12 Mar 1735)
          2. John Hayward ancestors (31 Jul 1736)
          3. George Hayward ancestors (22 May 1738)
          4. Sarah Hayward ancestors (08 Oct 1740)
          5. Mary Hayward ancestors (1742)
          6. Deborah Hayward ancestors descendants (20 Feb 1743 - 1820)
          7. Moses Hayward ancestors descendants (17 Oct 1745 - 20 Dec 1809)
          8. Solomon Hayward ancestors (12 Apr 1747)
          9. Zerviah Hayward ancestors (24 Mar 1749)
          10. Hannah Hayward ancestors descendants (23 Mar 1750 - 01 Aug 1820)
          11. Marcy Hayward ancestors (17 Feb 1754)
        11. Sarah Hayward ancestors (07 Aug 1715 - aft 24 May 1727)
      3. Judith (Hayward) Goss ancestors descendants (09 Apr 1675 - 18 Apr 1748) m. Philip Goss Jr. (bef 16 Dec 1679 - 13 Sep 1747) on 30 Aug 1699.
        1. Judith (Goss) Gilbert ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1699 - bef 24 Aug 1779) m. Thomas Gilbert (abt 1695 - 13 Feb 1781) on 2 Dec 1718.
          1. John Gilbert ancestors descendants (abt 1717 - abt 1800)
          2. Thomas Gilbert II ancestors (21 Jan 1719)
          3. Abner Gilbert ancestors (08 Jun 1721)
          4. John Gilbert ancestors (28 Jul 1723)
          5. Anna Gilbert ancestors (13 Sep 1725)
          6. Seth Gilbert ancestors (07 Jan 1727)
          7. Jedediah Gilbert I ancestors (19 May 1730)
          8. Elizabeth Gilbert ancestors (16 Jun 1732)
          9. Philip Gilbert ancestors descendants (10 Sep 1734 - 21 Jan 1814)
          10. Thankful (Gilbert) Dodge ancestors (10 Mar 1737 - 22 Sep 1811)
          11. Thomas Gilbert III ancestors (21 Jun 1739)
          12. Jedediah Gilbert II ancestors (29 Oct 1742)
          13. Judith Gilbert ancestors (06 Apr 1745)
          14. Lemuel Gilbert ancestors (18 Feb 1747)
        2. Philip Goss III ancestors descendants (1700 - bef 17 Sep 1742) m. Keziah Cooley (29 Oct 1702 - 15 Sep 1744) on 25 Nov 1723.
          1. Philip Goss IV ancestors descendants (bef 18 Nov 1724 - 1779)
          2. Hannah (Goss) Haskell ancestors descendants (bef 04 Sep 1726 - 15 May 1749)
          3. Ebenezer Goss ancestors (bef 11 Sep 1728)
          4. Keziah (Goss) Rose ancestors descendants (bef 26 Feb 1730 - 17 Aug 1815)
          5. Judith Goss ancestors (bef 13 Nov 1731)
          6. Nathaniel Goss ancestors (bef 07 Sep 1733)
          7. Thomas Goss ancestors (bef 06 Jan 1734)
        3. Hannah (Goss) Rich ancestors descendants (abt 1702 - aft 19 Dec 1770) m. Experience Rich (23 Oct 1702 - bef 18 Jan 1771) on 27 May 1723.
          1. Submit (Rich) Smith ancestors (abt 18 Oct 1727)
          2. Moses Rich ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1730 - bef 03 Jan 1816)
          3. Philip Rich ancestors (15 Nov 1732 - 19 Feb 1759)
          4. Elijah Rich ancestors (26 Aug 1734 - 08 Aug 1755)
          5. John Rich ancestors (27 Jul 1736)
          6. Hannah (Rich) Ariail ancestors (27 Aug 1738 - 28 Aug 1800)
          7. David Rich ancestors (27 Aug 1740 - 05 May 1820)
          8. Mehitable (Rich) Smith ancestors (abt 1742)
          9. Mary Rich ancestors (abt 1744)
          10. Luther Rich ancestors (abt 1746)
        4. Mary (Goss) Walker ancestors descendants (abt 1710 - abt 27 Sep 1751) m. Daniel Walker (17 Jun 1700 - Oct 1777) on 13 Dec 1728.
          1. Mary (Walker) Carter ancestors (25 Mar 1729)
          2. Samuel Walker ancestors (17 Jun 1731)
          3. Daniel Walker II ancestors (17 Nov 1732)
          4. Sarah Walker I ancestors (07 Sep 1734)
          5. Abraham Walker ancestors (06 Jun 1736)
          6. Isaac Walker ancestors (01 May 1738)
          7. Jacob Walker ancestors (02 Feb 1740 - 06 Jan 1760)
          8. Thankful (Walker) Shays ancestors (26 Oct 1742)
          9. Sarah (Walker) Belnap II ancestors (06 May 1747)
          10. Judith Walker ancestors (1749)
        5. John Goss ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1711 - bef 26 Feb 1759) m. Mary Gilbert (08 Mar 1710 - bef 07 Mar 1760) on 1730.
          1. Mary Goss ancestors (bef 11 Nov 1731)
          2. Samuel Goss I ancestors (bef 30 Sep 1733 - 11 Nov 1738)
          3. Thankful (Goss) Wright ancestors descendants (bef 26 Feb 1736 - 15 Dec 1835)
          4. Miriam Goss I ancestors (bef 13 Dec 1737)
          5. Samuel Goss II ancestors (bef 19 Sep 1739)
          6. Eunice (Goss) Shelden ancestors (bef 14 Jun 1741)
          7. Miriam (Goss) Wright II ancestors (bef 14 Jun 1744)
          8. John Goss II ancestors (bef 29 Sep 1747)
          9. Comfort Goss ancestors (bef 03 Dec 1749)
        6. Thankful (Goss) White ancestors descendants (13 Dec 1713 - 09 Feb 1780) m. John White (03 Jul 1708 - abt 1779) on 30 Jun 1732.
          1. Prudence White ancestors (01 Apr 1733)
          2. Lucy White ancestors (01 Dec 1735)
          3. John White ancestors descendants (07 Apr 1738)
          4. Varsel White ancestors (10 Dec 1740)
          5. Thankful White ancestors (05 Jul 1747)
          6. Nathan White ancestors (16 Sep 1748)
          7. Elijah White ancestors (15 Aug 1750)
        7. Thomas Goss ancestors descendants (abt 06 Jul 1716 - 17 Jan 1780) m. Abigail Wade (abt 28 Jul 1717 - abt 15 Jul 1791) on 3 Dec 1741.
          1. Ebenezer Harnden Goss ancestors (20 Oct 1743 - 26 Sep 1825)
          2. Judith Goss ancestors (24 Jan 1745)
          3. Abigail (Goss) Atherton ancestors (01 Apr 1749)
          4. Thomas Goss II ancestors (12 Dec 1751)
          5. Samuel Goss ancestors (16 Oct 1754)
          6. Mary (Goss) Hemenway ancestors descendants (06 Sep 1757)
          7. Elizabeth (Goss) Newhall ancestors (22 Apr 1760)
          8. Salome Goss ancestors (13 Jan 1763)
      4. Mercy (Hayward) Brown ancestors descendants (13 May 1677 - 26 Apr 1762) m. Thomas Brown (abt 1672 - abt 16 Aug 1751) abt 6 Apr 1706.
        1. Timothy Brown ancestors descendants ( - 03 Jan 1770) m. Thankful Olmstead (15 Feb 1713 - 06 Oct 1743) abt 1729. m. Keziah Cooley (29 Oct 1702 - 15 Sep 1744) on 18 Apr 1744. m. Hannah Unknown (abt 1710 - 18 Aug 1776) on 27 Feb 1745.
          1. Anna Brown ancestors descendants (23 Apr 1730)
          2. Mabel Brown ancestors (28 Jan 1732)
          3. Ephraim Brown ancestors (01 Feb 1734)
          4. Silence Brown ancestors (19 Oct 1737)
          5. Ruth Brown ancestors (26 Dec 1739)
          6. Timothy Brown II ancestors (16 Apr 1742)
          7. Thankful Brown ancestors (08 Jan 1746)
          8. Wright Brown ancestors (01 Jul 1748)
          9. Joel Brown ancestors (03 Oct 1750)
        2. Silence (Brown) Hamilton ancestors descendants (abt 1708 - bef 11 Jan 1774) m. Jonah Hamilton ( - bef 24 Apr 1771) on 28 Jun 1733.
          1. Dorothy (Hamilton) Aldrich ancestors (aft 1734 - aft Jul 1774)
          2. Israel Hamilton II ancestors (aft 1734 - bef Jul 1774)
          3. Obed Hamilton ancestors (aft 1734 - bef Jul 1774)
          4. Israel Hamilton I ancestors (24 Mar 1734)
          5. Amos Hamilton ancestors (20 Apr 1737 - bef Jul 1774)
          6. Marcy (Hamilton) Spring ancestors (19 Jul 1739 - aft Jul 1774)
          7. Aaron Hamilton ancestors (21 Dec 1741 - bef Jul 1774)
          8. Thankful Hamilton ancestors (30 Nov 1743)
          9. Timothy Hamilton ancestors (02 Jan 1745 - bef Jul 1774)
          10. Jabez Hamilton ancestors (11 Feb 1747 - aft Jul 1774)
        3. Abner Brown ancestors descendants (04 Mar 1714 - 12 Jun 1790) m. Martha Gilbert (27 Feb 1714 - 10 Aug 1746) on 1736. m. Dorcas Greenwood (17 Jul 1717 - 23 Jan 1760) on 14 Apr 1748. m. Mehitabel Lincoln ( - 24 Jan 1801) on 26 Apr 1760.
          1. Sarah (Brown) Rice ancestors (25 Nov 1737 - aft May 1790)
          2. Samuel Brown ancestors (29 Jul 1739 - 29 Jul 1739)
          3. Thomas Brown I ancestors (15 Jul 1740 - 18 Jul 1751)
          4. Martha (Brown) Cutler ancestors (28 Apr 1742 - aft May 1790)
          5. Thankful (Brown) Brewer ancestors (12 Jul 1744 - aft May 1790)
          6. Hannah Brown ancestors (17 Mar 1746 - 12 Aug 1746)
          7. Daniel Brown ancestors (15 Mar 1749 - aft May 1790)
          8. Abigail Brown ancestors (01 Dec 1750 - aft May 1790)
          9. Josiah Brown ancestors descendants (12 Feb 1752 - 26 Apr 1814)
          10. Elisabeth (Brown) Bannister ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1753 - 02 Mar 1807)
          11. Jonas Brown ancestors (22 Sep 1754 - 09 Jul 1758)
          12. Joseph Brown ancestors (28 May 1756)
          13. Greenwood Brown ancestors (04 Oct 1758 - aft May 1790)
          14. Mehitable (Brown) Bannister ancestors (27 Jul 1761 - aft May 1790)
          15. Dorcas Brown ancestors (05 Oct 1764 - aft May 1790)
          16. Thomas Brown II ancestors (aft 1767 - aft May 1790)
          17. Persis (Brown) Curtis ancestors (21 Apr 1767 - aft May 1790)
      5. John Hayward ancestors descendants (07 Jul 1680 - aft 14 Apr 1715) m. Susanna Dakin (17 May 1689 - aft 14 Apr 1715) on 17 Feb 1709.
        1. John Hayward ancestors (10 Jul 1710)
        2. Timothy Hayward ancestors (08 Jan 1712)
        3. Henry Hayward ancestors (18 Apr 1714)
      6. Hannah (Hayward) Allen ancestors descendants (30 Aug 1682 - aft 1756) m. Samuel Allen (abt 1679 - 28 Nov 1730) on 23 Nov 1706.
        1. Samuel Allen ancestors (03 Sep 1707)
        2. Job Allen Sr. ancestors descendants (20 Nov 1709 - 05 Nov 1767) m. Christiana Ward (1713 - 10 Nov 1767) on 1736.
          1. Anna Allen ancestors (19 Apr 1737 - 26 Jul 1811)
          2. Eunice (Allen) Cory ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1738 - 07 Dec 1776)
          3. Christiana Allen ancestors (01 Jun 1742)
          4. Elizabeth Allen ancestors (10 Jul 1743 - 1840)
          5. Deborah Allen ancestors (13 Jul 1746 - 17 Dec 1748)
          6. Lois Allen ancestors (06 Jun 1748 - 1845)
          7. Job Allen Jr. ancestors descendants (27 Aug 1750 - 16 Mar 1798)
          8. Jane Allen ancestors descendants (22 Dec 1751 - 16 Apr 1780)
          9. Mary Allen ancestors (29 Dec 1758 - 05 May 1801)
        3. Hannah Allen ancestors (04 Apr 1712)
        4. Martha Allen ancestors (19 Sep 1714)
        5. Jonah Allen ancestors descendants (20 Jan 1717 - abt Nov 1756) m. Sarah Muir ( - aft 19 Mar 1758) on 30 Jan 1752.
          1. Amos Allen ancestors (aft 1752)
          2. Elizabeth Allen ancestors (aft 1752)
          3. Jonah Allen II ancestors (aft 1752)
        6. Ebenezer Allen ancestors (abt 1720)
      7. Sarah (Hayward) Allen ancestors descendants (16 Jun 1689 - bef 21 Jan 1748) m. John Grosvenor (bef 06 Jun 1675 - abt Jul 1710) on 27 Jan 1709. m. David Allen (01 Feb 1676 - aft 1752) on 29 Nov 1711.
        1. David Allen ancestors (09 Feb 1713 - aft 1792) m. Catherine Pintard (1702 - 22 Mar 1754) on 1720. m. Anna Unknown ( - aft 1792) abt 1735.
        2. Adonirum Allen ancestors (08 Mar 1715)
        3. John Allen ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1717 - bef 20 May 1762) m. Tabitha Unknown ( - abt 1753) on 6 Aug 1751. m. Sarah Baldwin (abt Jul 1708 - 22 Apr 1789) on 30 Sep 1753.
          1. Daniel Allen ancestors (bef 17 Jun 1753)
        4. Hannah (Allen) Smith ancestors descendants (abt 1726 - 22 Dec 1800) m. Samuel Smith (abt 1720 - 11 Nov 1798) abt 1742.
          1. Betsey Smith ancestors (1742)
          2. Asher Smith ancestors (abt 1745)
          3. Rhoda (Smith) Farrand ancestors descendants (1747 - 30 Jun 1839)
          4. Chloe Smith ancestors (1749)
          5. Nathan Smith ancestors (1752)
          6. Marshall Smith ancestors (1757)
          7. Salome Smith ancestors (1759)
          8. Jacob Smith ancestors (1765)
          9. Hannah Smith ancestors (Oct 1769)
    6. Elizabeth (White) Wheeler ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1652 - aft 10 Mar 1713) m. Obadiah Wheeler Jr. (abt 1650 - aft 10 Mar 1713) on 17 Jul 1672.
      1. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Rice ancestors descendants (24 May 1669 - 26 Oct 1744) m. Jonathan Rice (03 Jul 1654 - 12 Apr 1725) on 12 Feb 1690.
        1. Hezekiah Rice ancestors (1694 - 16 Nov 1761)
        2. Abraham Rice ancestors descendants (abt 1697 - 03 Jun 1777) m. Patience Eames (07 Feb 1702 - 21 Jan 1796) on 1 Feb 1722.
          1. Abraham Rice ancestors (09 May 1725)
        3. Ezekiel Rice ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1700) m. Hannah Whitney (27 Sep 1697 - bef 1753) on 23 Jan 1723. m. Prudence Pratt (22 Apr 1698 - 1753) on 10 May 1723. m. Ruth Day (01 Oct 1707 - 1807) on 8 Jan 1772.
          1. Ezekiel Rice ancestors descendants (29 Oct 1723 - 12 May 1806)
        4. Bethalia Rice ancestors (abt 1703)
        5. Phineas Rice ancestors (24 Jun 1705 - 1760)
        6. Sarah Rice ancestors (24 Sep 1707 - 1727)
        7. Richard Rice ancestors (31 Jan 1710 - 1737)
        8. Abigail Rice ancestors (23 Mar 1714 - 1753)
      2. Obadiah Wheeler III ancestors descendants (21 Sep 1673 - aft 1749) m. Hannah Fletcher (24 Oct 1674 - 18 Sep 1752) on 25 Mar 1702.
        1. Hannah (Wheeler) Bettis ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1703 - abt 27 Mar 1795) m. James Bettis ( - abt 27 Mar 1795) on 5 Feb 1736.
          1. Hannah Bettis ancestors (bef 18 Feb 1739)
          2. James Bettis ancestors (bef 18 Apr 1742)
        2. Josiah Wheeler ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1705 - 23 Oct 1782) m. Anna Grosvenor (27 May 1719 - 30 Apr 1804) on 14 Dec 1735.
          1. Mary Wheeler I ancestors (17 Mar 1735 - abt Dec 1740)
          2. Josiah Wheeler Jr. ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1737 - abt 1835)
          3. John Wheeler ancestors (13 Jul 1740)
          4. Lemuel Wheeler ancestors (11 Mar 1742)
          5. Leicester Wheeler ancestors (09 Jul 1745)
          6. Sarah (Wheeler) Whiting ancestors (23 Dec 1747)
          7. Mary Wheeler II ancestors (18 Feb 1749)
          8. Anna Wheeler I ancestors (28 Mar 1752 - 22 Oct 1754)
          9. William Wheeler ancestors (12 Aug 1754)
          10. Anna (Wheeler) Jackson II ancestors (03 Aug 1757)
        3. Phineas Wheeler ancestors descendants (23 Oct 1707 - bef 10 Nov 1772) m. Mary Gillett ( - aft Sep 1782) on 30 Apr 1740.
          1. Mary (Wheeler) Carpenter ancestors (bef 14 Apr 1745)
        4. Peregrine Wheeler ancestors (23 Jan 1710)
      3. Josiah Wheeler ancestors descendants (22 Oct 1675 - 08 Dec 1738) m. Martha Prescott (abt 1680 - 21 May 1748) abt 1700.
        1. Martha (Wheeler) Wilder ancestors descendants (abt 1700 - 19 Mar 1774) m. Edward Broughton (12 Oct 1673 - bef 1734) abt 1722. m. James Wilder (bef 30 Apr 1710 - abt Jan 1780) on 24 Dec 1734.
          1. Sarah (Broughton) White ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1723 - 1784)
          2. Copia (Broughton) Rice ancestors descendants (28 Oct 1724 - 04 May 1769)
          3. Patience (Broughton) Richardson ancestors descendants (27 Jan 1726)
          4. Josiah Wilder ancestors (19 Oct 1735 - 04 Apr 1736)
          5. Martha Wilder ancestors (23 Feb 1737 - 07 Mar 1764)
          6. Abigail (Wilder) Ball ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1739 - 04 Jan 1771)
          7. James Wilder II ancestors (22 Jun 1741 - 10 Apr 1794)
          8. Josiah Wilder ancestors (27 May 1744 - 20 Dec 1788)
          9. Aseph Wilder ancestors descendants (20 Jul 1749 - 10 May 1799)
          10. Susannah (Wilder) Prescott ancestors descendants (23 Apr 1751 - 27 Jul 1790)
        2. Experience (Wheeler) Pollard ancestors descendants (bef 28 Nov 1708 - 18 May 1785) m. William Pollard (03 Aug 1698 - 28 May 1762) on 23 Nov 1726.
          1. Oliver Pollard ancestors (08 Sep 1727)
          2. John Pollard ancestors (20 Apr 1729)
          3. William Pollard ancestors (19 Jun 1731)
          4. Jonas Pollard ancestors (03 Dec 1733)
          5. Lois (Pollard) Rice ancestors (04 Apr 1736 - 19 Mar 1778)
          6. Patience Pollard ancestors (22 May 1739)
          7. Prudence Pollard ancestors (22 May 1739)
          8. Experience (Pollard) Howe ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1741)
          9. Thomas Pollard ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1744 - 07 Oct 1827)
          10. Abijah Pollard ancestors (26 Jul 1747)
          11. Mary Pollard ancestors (24 Aug 1751)
          12. Sarah Pollard ancestors (24 Aug 1751)
        3. Ebenezer Wheeler ancestors (bef 30 Sep 1711)
        4. Thankful (Wheeler) Fairbank ancestors descendants (bef 30 Sep 1711 - 13 May 1795) m. Jonas Fairbanks (1704 - 04 Nov 1792). m. Jonas Fairbank (abt 1708 - 04 Nov 1792) on 8 Apr 1731.
          1. Josiah Fairbank ancestors (aft 1732)
          2. Martha Fairbank ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1732 - 13 Feb 1768)
          3. Elijah Fairbank ancestors (bef 1737)
          4. Cyrus Fairbank ancestors descendants (02 May 1737 - 28 Feb 1801)
          5. Rhoda Fairbank ancestors (bef 08 Jul 1739)
          6. Mary Fairbank ancestors (15 Oct 1741)
          7. Jonas Fairbank II ancestors (02 Nov 1743)
          8. Sarah Fairbank ancestors (22 Oct 1745)
          9. Abijah Fairbank ancestors (29 Apr 1748)
          10. Elizabeth Fairbank ancestors (1750)
          11. Manasseh Fairbank ancestors (bef 21 Oct 1753)
        5. Dinah (Wheeler) Stearns ancestors descendants (bef 30 Jun 1717 - 21 Dec 1771) m. Benjamin Stearns (08 Nov 1714 - 05 Jan 1755) on 11 Sep 1738.
          1. Josiah Stearns ancestors (03 Apr 1740)
          2. Samuel Stearns ancestors (13 Jul 1741)
          3. Daniel Stearns ancestors (18 Aug 1743)
          4. Marcy Stearns ancestors (02 Oct 1745)
          5. Martha Stearns ancestors (30 May 1750)
          6. Sarah Stearns ancestors (29 Dec 1751)
          7. Asa Stearns ancestors (20 Mar 1754)
      4. Uriah Wheeler ancestors descendants (13 Apr 1678 - 09 Dec 1753) m. Abigail Rice (27 Nov 1687 - 10 Jun 1754) on 28 Dec 1704.
        1. Uriah Wheeler II ancestors (12 Jun 1705 - 28 Aug 1705)
        2. Uriah Wheeler III ancestors (10 Jun 1706 - 28 Jul 1706)
        3. Thankful (Wheeler) Gibbs ancestors descendants (07 Aug 1707 - aft 05 Jul 1785) m. Isaac Gibbs (abt 1700 - aft 05 Jul 1785) on 1 Mar 1725.
          1. Hepsebeth Gibbs ancestors (16 Sep 1726 - 13 Nov 1728)
          2. Isaac Gibbs Jr. ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1728 - 01 Nov 1799)
          3. Hepzibah (Gibbs) Tower ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1730 - 16 Jan 1816)
          4. Abigail (Gibbs) Goodenow ancestors (16 Dec 1732 - 31 Oct 1772)
          5. Sarah (Gibbs) Parks ancestors (14 Nov 1735)
          6. Thankful (Gibbs) Winch ancestors descendants (25 Feb 1737)
          7. Jonas Clark Gibbs ancestors (09 Sep 1740 - Apr 1822)
          8. Anna Gibbs ancestors (04 Aug 1742)
          9. Uriah Gibbs ancestors (20 Oct 1744)
          10. Asahel Gibbs ancestors descendants (28 May 1748)
          11. Millicent (Gibbs) Noyes ancestors (16 Jun 1754)
        4. Abigail (Wheeler) Smith ancestors descendants (26 Jan 1709 - bef 13 Mar 1794) m. Zephaniah Smith (29 Oct 1705 - bef 13 Mar 1782) abt May 1732.
          1. Asahel Smith ancestors (12 Jun 1735)
          2. Silas Smith ancestors (01 Mar 1736)
          3. Eunice (Smith) Balcom ancestors (07 Oct 1741)
          4. Sarah (Smith) Rice ancestors descendants (22 Apr 1743 - 29 Apr 1784)
          5. Abel Smith ancestors (31 Aug 1746)
          6. Olive (Smith) Willis ancestors (08 Sep 1747)
          7. Jeduthan Smith ancestors (03 Jul 1749)
        5. Elisha Wheeler ancestors descendants (01 Feb 1711 - 17 Jul 1785) m. Mary Loring (14 Sep 1716 - 22 Jan 1801) on 30 Nov 1731.
          1. Mary (Wheeler) Hunt ancestors descendants (01 Feb 1733 - 13 Jun 1811)
          2. Sarah Wheeler I ancestors (17 Nov 1734 - 13 Nov 1740)
          3. Abigail Wheeler I ancestors (01 Feb 1737 - 14 Oct 1740)
          4. Elisabeth Wheeler ancestors (03 Jan 1739 - 02 Oct 1740)
          5. Asahel Wheeler ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1741 - abt 1822)
          6. Ann Wheeler ancestors (19 Jan 1743)
          7. Israel Wheeler ancestors (07 Jan 1745 - 13 Dec 1830)
          8. Uriah Wheeler ancestors (26 Jan 1747)
          9. Sarah Wheeler II ancestors (12 Mar 1749)
          10. Elisha Wheeler Jr. ancestors (21 Feb 1750 - 26 Jan 1794)
          11. Abigail Wheeler II ancestors (22 Dec 1752)
          12. Jonas Wheeler ancestors (23 Feb 1755 - 1845)
          13. Caleb Wheeler ancestors (07 Nov 1757 - 1824)
          14. Heyman Wheeler ancestors (18 Feb 1760 - 01 May 1761)
        6. Hepsibah Wheeler ancestors (23 May 1713 - 13 Aug 1713)
        7. Asahel Wheeler ancestors (23 Nov 1714 - abt 17 Nov 1729)
        8. Jonas Wheeler ancestors (01 Apr 1719 - 11 Dec 1729)
        9. Millicent (Wheeler) Eaton ancestors descendants (07 Nov 1731 - aft 31 Dec 1784) m. Samuel Eaton (abt 1722) on 18 Apr 1748.
          1. Elizabeth Eaton ancestors (19 Mar 1751)
          2. Lucy Eaton ancestors (19 Feb 1753)
          3. Uriah Eaton ancestors (17 May 1755)
          4. Nabby Eaton ancestors (13 Apr 1757)
          5. Millicent Eaton ancestors (06 Jan 1761)
          6. Samuel Eaton II ancestors (30 Mar 1764)
          7. Abel Eaton ancestors (08 Mar 1766)
          8. Rebecca Eaton ancestors (21 May 1769)
          9. Jeduthan Eaton ancestors (29 Jun 1771)
          10. Jesse Moore Eaton ancestors (04 Apr 1777)
        10. Uriah Wheeler IV ancestors (28 Sep 1733 - 22 Oct 1740)
      5. Samuel Wheeler ancestors descendants (23 Jan 1681 - aft 17 Oct 1761) m. Joanna Walcott (22 Jan 1687 - 04 Jul 1751) on 23 Nov 1704.
        1. Jonathan Wheeler ancestors (14 Sep 1705 - aft 10 Dec 1755)
        2. Mary (Wheeler) Hamilton ancestors descendants (18 Oct 1706 - aft 04 May 1746) m. John Hamilton (26 Aug 1699 - bef 04 May 1746) on 6 Jan 1725.
          1. David Hamilton ancestors descendants (abt 1725 - Oct 1801)
          2. Reuben Hamilton ancestors (06 Nov 1726)
          3. John Hamilton II ancestors (18 Dec 1728)
          4. Levi Hamilton ancestors (25 Dec 1730)
          5. Hannah Hamilton ancestors (10 Dec 1733)
          6. Silas Hamilton ancestors (10 Feb 1735)
          7. Mary Hamilton ancestors (04 Nov 1739)
          8. Marcy Hamilton ancestors (11 Jun 1743)
        3. Joanna (Wheeler) Hayward ancestors descendants (13 Aug 1708 - 11 Jan 1772) m. Ephraim David Hayward (26 Jul 1697 - 16 Sep 1770) on 28 Jun 1726.
          1. Mary Hayward I ancestors (14 Mar 1727 - 14 Mar 1730)
          2. Abigail Hayward ancestors (11 Feb 1730)
          3. Martha Hayward ancestors (25 Mar 1731 - 11 Dec 1778)
          4. Anna Hayward ancestors (11 Feb 1734 - 28 Jan 1822)
          5. George Hayward ancestors (13 Jun 1735)
          6. Ephriam Hayward Jr ancestors (abt 1737 - 1813)
          7. Joanna (Hayward) Dunton ancestors descendants (abt 1739 - abt 04 Jan 1826)
          8. Lucy Hayward ancestors (abt 1741)
          9. Mary Hayward II ancestors (15 Jul 1743)
          10. Thankful Hayward ancestors (14 Nov 1745 - 1819)
        4. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (19 Jan 1711 - 19 Feb 1717)
        5. Ruth (Wheeler) Hamilton ancestors descendants (23 Jul 1712 - aft 09 Oct 1790) m. Nathan Hamilton (23 Jul 1712 - 14 Feb 1795) on 23 Jun 1732.
          1. Ezra Hamilton ancestors descendants (20 Jun 1733 - 1810)
          2. Mary Hamilton ancestors (05 Feb 1734)
          3. Elisha Hamilton ancestors descendants (10 Nov 1739 - 10 Nov 1820)
          4. Moses Hamilton ancestors (02 Jul 1744)
          5. John Hamilton ancestors (16 Nov 1747)
          6. Hannah Hamilton ancestors (28 Dec 1749)
          7. Ruth Hamilton ancestors (03 Dec 1752)
        6. Samuel Wheeler Jr. ancestors descendants (23 Jul 1712 - aft 06 Apr 1774) m. Hepzibah Unknown (abt 1715) bef 1737.
          1. Solomon Wheeler ancestors (17 Jan 1737)
          2. Rezinah Wheeler ancestors (14 Oct 1739)
          3. Meriam Wheeler ancestors (04 Feb 1742)
          4. Amos Wheeler ancestors (15 Sep 1746)
          5. Thankful Wheeler ancestors (1747)
          6. Samuel Wheeler III ancestors (aft 1750)
          7. Hepzibah Wheeler ancestors (02 Aug 1750)
        7. Josiah Wheeler ancestors descendants (26 Jul 1716 - 22 Mar 1806) m. Zerviah Rice (23 Sep 1721 - 21 Mar 1741) on 6 Jun 1740. m. Hannah Adams (25 Mar 1724 - 24 Dec 1809) bef 16 Jan 1747.
          1. Zerviah Wheeler ancestors (26 Feb 1740)
          2. Rice Wheeler ancestors (11 Jun 1749)
          3. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (06 Jan 1753)
        8. Mercy (Wheeler) Banister ancestors descendants (18 Oct 1718 - 27 Mar 1819) m. Thomas Banister (15 Jun 1715 - 11 Aug 1791) abt 1741.
          1. Anna Banister ancestors (31 Mar 1742)
          2. Marcy Banister ancestors (12 Feb 1743)
          3. Abigail Banister ancestors (03 Jul 1746)
          4. Lazarus Banister ancestors (07 Feb 1748)
          5. Silas Banister ancestors (22 Jun 1751)
          6. Jesse Banister ancestors (24 Apr 1754)
          7. Thomas Banister ancestors (18 May 1759)
          8. Andrew Banister ancestors (30 May 1762)
        9. Lydia (Wheeler) Putnam ancestors descendants (05 Aug 1720 - 25 Mar 1805) m. Josiah Putnam (03 Mar 1719 - 04 Feb 1795) on 13 Jan 1741.
          1. Asa Putnam ancestors (30 Aug 1742)
          2. Lydia Putnam ancestors (07 Feb 1744)
          3. Thankful Putnam ancestors (06 May 1747)
          4. Josiah Putnam II ancestors (08 Jun 1749)
          5. Ruth Putnam ancestors (24 Jul 1752)
          6. Mary Putnam ancestors (15 Apr 1757)
        10. Thankful Wheeler ancestors (05 Jul 1722 - 11 Dec 1745)
      6. Jonathan Wheeler ancestors descendants (28 Jul 1683 - bef 24 Apr 1747) m. Mary Fletcher ( - 19 Feb 1739) bef 1710.
        1. Mary (Wheeler) Moore ancestors (01 Feb 1710 - 20 Jul 1795) m. Jonathan Moore (10 Jun 1704 - 10 Dec 1795) on 19 Apr 1727.
        2. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (bef 24 May 1713 - bef 1747)
        3. Obadiah Wheeler ancestors descendants (16 Nov 1716 - 11 Mar 1805) m. Eleanor Maloney (abt 1718 - bef 07 Apr 1748) on 4 Jun 1739. m. Hannah Baker (16 Nov 1718 - 23 Mar 1790) on 17 Apr 1748. m. Hannah Girdler (abt 1720) on 4 Oct 1791.
          1. Mary Wheeler ancestors (31 Jan 1740)
          2. Dinah (Wheeler) Baker ancestors (09 Sep 1741)
          3. Miriam (Wheeler) Fry ancestors (06 Jul 1743)
          4. Obadiah Wheeler ancestors (10 Nov 1744)
          5. Abraham Wheeler ancestors descendants (08 Nov 1750)
          6. Moses Wheeler ancestors (17 Aug 1752 - 15 Apr 1831)
          7. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (17 Sep 1754)
          8. Phoebe (Wheeler) McBride ancestors descendants (07 May 1758)
          9. Asa Wheeler ancestors (09 Apr 1761)
        4. Jonathan Wheeler Jr. ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1720 - 10 Aug 1791) m. Thankful Baker (abt 1730 - aft 1768) on 9 Mar 1751.
          1. Jonathan Wheeler ancestors (06 Apr 1752)
          2. Mary (Wheeler) Watson ancestors (05 Jul 1754)
          3. Stephen Wheeler ancestors (13 Mar 1756)
          4. Peregrine Wheeler ancestors (04 Jul 1759)
          5. Thankful Wheeler ancestors (aft 1761)
          6. Dinah (Wheeler) Aldrich ancestors (10 Jun 1761)
          7. Levi Wheeler ancestors (29 Apr 1768)
      7. Elizabeth (Wheeler) Rice ancestors descendants (07 Feb 1685 - aft 1725) m. Elisha Rice (04 Dec 1679 - bef 19 Oct 1761) on 10 Feb 1708.
        1. Eliakim Rice ancestors descendants (27 Feb 1709 - 14 Jun 1785) m. Mehitable UNKNOWN () on 14 May 1730.
          1. Mehitable Rice ancestors (10 Sep 1731)
          2. Daniel Rice ancestors (29 Dec 1733)
          3. Eliakim Rice II ancestors (04 Apr 1736)
          4. Ezekiel Rice ancestors (20 Dec 1742)
          5. Elizabeth Rice ancestors (31 Jul 1748)
          6. Elizabeth (Rice) Johnson ancestors descendants (21 Aug 1748 - 22 Dec 1820)
        2. Elisha Rice ancestors (27 May 1711 - aft 15 Mar 1769)
        3. Elizabeth (Rice) Livermore ancestors descendants (03 Nov 1713 - 29 Mar 1799) m. Jonas Livermore (13 May 1710 - bef 28 Nov 1775) bef 28 Nov 1735.
          1. Jonas Livermore II ancestors (28 Feb 1736)
          2. Micah Livermore ancestors (02 May 1738)
          3. Mary (Livermore) Scott ancestors (04 Mar 1743)
          4. David Livermore ancestors (10 Jun 1745)
          5. Elizabeth (Livermore) Tucker ancestors (10 Jun 1745)
          6. Elisha Livermore ancestors (20 May 1751)
          7. Beulah Livermore ancestors (19 Mar 1753)
          8. Lydia Livermore ancestors (05 Jun 1755)
        4. Julia Rice ancestors (20 Mar 1716)
        5. Silas Rice ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1719 - 24 Mar 1800) m. Copia Broughton (28 Oct 1724 - 04 May 1769) on 10 Mar 1745. m. Lois Pollard (04 Apr 1736 - 19 Mar 1778) on 20 Sep 1770. m. Mehitabel Goodnow (05 Mar 1738 - 01 Jun 1790) abt 4 Dec 1784.
          1. Lucy Rice I ancestors (30 Dec 1745 - 02 Mar 1746)
          2. Copia Rice ancestors (17 Aug 1747)
          3. Silas Rice ancestors descendants (09 Nov 1749 - 19 Apr 1830)
          4. Relief Rice ancestors (28 Mar 1753)
          5. Timothy Rice I ancestors (26 Apr 1755)
          6. Ezekiel Rice ancestors (16 Oct 1757)
          7. Lucy Rice II ancestors (22 May 1765)
          8. Eunice Rice ancestors (aft 1766)
          9. Timothy Rice II ancestors (02 Jul 1766)
        6. Elijah Rice ancestors descendants (05 Mar 1722 - Mar 1818) m. Huldah Keyes (19 Apr 1727 - 17 Mar 1799) on 23 Nov 1748.
          1. Elijah Rice ancestors (11 Sep 1749)
          2. Lois (Rice) Goodenow ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1751 - 22 Jan 1842)
          3. Joseph Rice ancestors (bef 1753)
          4. Tryphena (Rice) Stickney ancestors (bef 1753)
          5. Ebenezer Rice ancestors descendants (12 Mar 1756 - 27 Jun 1831)
          6. Zerviah (Rice) Colburn ancestors (06 Aug 1760)
          7. Huldah (Rice) Raymond ancestors (aft 1764)
          8. Lettice (Rice) Davis ancestors (bef 1764)
        7. Zebulon Rice ancestors descendants (05 Jan 1725 - 26 Dec 1799) m. Susanna Allen (22 Jan 1732 - 17 Dec 1823) on 7 Dec 1749.
          1. Josiah Rice ancestors (30 Aug 1750 - 1756)
          2. Zebulon Rice II ancestors (04 Sep 1752 - 1756)
          3. Jonas Rice ancestors (16 Feb 1754 - 26 Apr 1836)
          4. Eliakim Rice ancestors (01 Apr 1756 - 04 Aug 1834)
          5. Reuben Rice ancestors (10 Aug 1757 - 22 Mar 1837)
          6. Susanna (Rice) Samson ancestors (22 Mar 1759 - 30 Jul 1850)
          7. Elisha Rice ancestors (27 Jul 1760)
          8. Mary (Rice) Randall ancestors (16 Jan 1762 - 15 Jul 1852)
          9. John Rice ancestors (02 Jan 1764 - 1774)
          10. Luke Rice ancestors (01 Mar 1765 - aft 1810)
          11. Stephen Rice ancestors descendants (31 Dec 1766 - abt May 1857)
          12. Simeon Rice ancestors (10 Apr 1768)
          13. Joseph Rice ancestors (06 Aug 1769 - 23 Mar 1852)
          14. Benjamin Rice ancestors (29 Jan 1771)
          15. David Rice ancestors (1772 - 1814)
          16. Elizabeth Rice ancestors (03 Jun 1774 - aft 1852)
          17. Dolly (Rice) Stearns ancestors (05 Jun 1776 - 1837)
      8. Joseph Wheeler Sr. ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1691 - 29 Feb 1780) m. Abigail Butterfield (11 May 1702 - 02 Oct 1764) abt 2 Mar 1727. m. Sarah Allen (07 Jun 1718 - 14 Apr 1789) on 14 Aug 1766.
        1. Phoebe Wheeler ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1728 - abt 1806) m. Jotham Wilder (1710 - 25 May 1801).
          1. Reuben Wheeler Wilder ancestors descendants (06 Jul 1761 - 25 Sep 1840) [unmarried]
        2. Phoebe (Wheeler) Wilder ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1728 - abt 1806) m. Jotham Wilder (1710 - 25 May 1801) on 3 Mar 1747.
          1. Stephen Wilder ancestors (26 Feb 1747)
          2. Titus Wilder ancestors (04 Dec 1749)
          3. Phoebe Wilder ancestors (31 Dec 1752)
          4. Susanna Wilder ancestors (03 Dec 1756)
          5. Jotham Wilder ancestors (19 Feb 1759)
          6. Reuben Wheeler Wilder ancestors descendants (06 Jul 1761 - 25 Sep 1840)
          7. Abigail Wilder ancestors (1765)
          8. Sarah Wilder ancestors (1768)
        3. Reuben Wheeler ancestors (03 Dec 1729 - 29 Jul 1763)
        4. Rachel Wheeler ancestors (15 Sep 1731 - 15 May 1790)
        5. Joseph Wheeler ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1735 - 10 Feb 1793) m. Mary Greenleaf (01 Jul 1742 - 27 Aug 1783) on 21 Oct 1760. m. Marguerita Olivier (08 Nov 1726 - 25 Oct 1816) on 20 May 1784.
          1. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (31 Dec 1761)
          2. Mary (Wheeler) Weld ancestors (07 Apr 1763)
          3. Theophilus Wheeler ancestors (25 Dec 1765)
          4. Joseph Wheeler ancestors (27 Aug 1766)
          5. Daniel Greenleaf Wheeler Sr. ancestors descendants (14 Mar 1768 - 10 Dec 1817)
          6. John Wheeler ancestors descendants (17 May 1770 - 03 Apr 1840)
          7. Moses Wheeler ancestors (04 Apr 1772)
          8. Clarissa Wheeler ancestors (01 Feb 1774)
          9. Abigail Wheeler ancestors descendants (26 Feb 1776 - 1848)
          10. Levi Wheeler ancestors (28 Nov 1779)
          11. Sophia Wheeler ancestors (20 Jan 1782)
        6. Abigail (Wheeler) Rogers ancestors descendants (13 May 1737 - abt 24 Oct 1817) m. Louis Conqueret (abt 1730 - abt 1758) on 21 Jul 1758. m. Joseph Rogers ( - aft 1803) on 18 Sep 1780.
          1. Mary Conqueret ancestors (19 Apr 1759 - 07 Feb 1840)
      9. Benjamin Wheeler ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1693 - 14 May 1759) m. Hannah Fletcher (abt 1693 - 08 Jul 1778) on 1713.
        1. Hannah (Wheeler) Fosket ancestors descendants (22 Dec 1717 - 08 Jul 1778) m. Joshua Fosket (05 Apr 1717 - aft 13 Mar 1786) abt 1749.
          1. Jesse Fosket ancestors (16 Sep 1750)
          2. Susanna Fosket ancestors (29 Sep 1754)
          3. John Fosket ancestors (23 Mar 1765)
        2. Jesse Wheeler ancestors (15 May 1720 - 16 Dec 1744)
        3. Beulah (Wheeler) Howe ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1724 - abt 1799) m. Nehemiah Howe (23 Jan 1721 - 13 Apr 1777) on 4 Mar 1747.
          1. Abner Howe ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1747 - abt 1780)
          2. Olive (Howe) Ashley ancestors descendants (05 Jan 1750 - 25 Jun 1826)
          3. Phoebe Howe I ancestors (31 Jan 1752 - 20 Nov 1758)
          4. Beulah (Howe) Holmes ancestors (31 May 1754 - abt 1850)
          5. Peter Howe ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1756 - 12 Dec 1842)
          6. Candis (Howe) Tilden ancestors (07 May 1758 - abt 1855)
          7. Phoebe (Howe) Ashley II ancestors descendants (19 Feb 1761 - 04 Jan 1833)
          8. John Howe ancestors descendants (02 May 1763 - 30 Apr 1834)
          9. Joel Howe ancestors (07 Apr 1765 - abt 04 May 1830)
        4. Zenas Wheeler ancestors descendants (29 Dec 1725 - 06 Oct 1785) m. Azubah Unknown ( - 01 Oct 1790) bef 1750.
          1. Levi Wheeler ancestors (aft 1750)
          2. Hannah Wheeler ancestors (09 May 1750)
          3. Lois Wheeler ancestors (20 Feb 1752)
          4. Eunice Wheeler ancestors (06 Aug 1754)
          5. Zenas Wheeler ancestors (22 Oct 1756)
          6. Luis Wheeler ancestors (07 Aug 1759)
          7. Azubah (Wheeler) Hyde ancestors (16 Dec 1761)
          8. Benjamin Wheeler ancestors (12 Mar 1764)
          9. Dinah Wheeler ancestors (23 Dec 1766)
        5. Consolation (Wheeler) Smith ancestors descendants (28 Apr 1732 - 19 Mar 1808) m. David Smith (abt 1726 - 24 May 1774) bef 1753.
          1. Samuel Smith ancestors (1753)
          2. Benjamin Smith ancestors (1755)
          3. David Smith ancestors (12 May 1757)
          4. Richard Smith ancestors (19 Nov 1761)
          5. Obadiah Smith ancestors (20 Jan 1765)
          6. Laban Smith ancestors (26 Jan 1768)
          7. Gilbert Smith ancestors (25 Jul 1771)
      10. Joshua Wheeler Sr. ancestors descendants (09 Apr 1696 - 11 Apr 1778) m. Anna Unknown (abt 1702 - 26 Oct 1761) abt 1720.
        1. Anna Wheeler ancestors (27 Jun 1721 - aft 21 Apr 1747)
        2. Joshua Wheeler Jr. ancestors descendants (13 Dec 1723 - aft 02 Oct 1794) m. Elizabeth Barney (15 May 1726 - aft 02 Oct 1794) abt 1748.
          1. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (1749)
          2. Mary Wheeler I ancestors (1751)
          3. Sarah Wheeler ancestors (11 Jan 1754)
          4. Mary Wheeler II ancestors (04 Jun 1756)
          5. Philadelphia Wheeler ancestors (11 Jul 1758)
          6. Matilda Wheeler ancestors (25 Apr 1760)
          7. Joshua Wheeler III ancestors (08 Apr 1762)
          8. Anna Wheeler ancestors (04 Jun 1764)
          9. Thankful Wheeler ancestors (28 Feb 1767)
        3. Elizabeth Wheeler ancestors (01 Nov 1725 - 11 Mar 1745)
        4. Thankful Wheeler ancestors (16 Jul 1728 - bef 11 Jul 1804)
    7. Josiah White ancestors descendants (29 Sep 1654 - bef 05 Jun 1710) m. Remember Read (bef 26 Apr 1657 - 20 May 1721) bef 30 Dec 1680.
      1. Joseph White ancestors descendants (1689 - bef 20 Dec 1750) m. Beatrix Holton (03 Sep 1685 - aft 12 Jan 1726) on 31 Aug 1711. m. Sarah Gardner ( - aft 20 Dec 1750) on 23 Nov 1738.
        1. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (abt 1712 - 20 Apr 1795) m. Sarah Bacon (27 Mar 1718 - aft 20 Mar 1795) abt May 1743.
          1. Daniel White ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1746 - 30 Jun 1804)
          2. Sarah White ancestors (09 May 1749)
        2. Joseph White ancestors descendants (abt 1714 - 19 Feb 1794) m. Martha Sawyer (09 May 1719 - 12 Oct 1804) on 9 Nov 1745.
          1. Cornelius White ancestors (13 Mar 1746)
          2. Peregrine White ancestors (02 Aug 1747)
          3. Joel White ancestors (04 Jul 1751)
          4. Mary White ancestors (30 Aug 1757)
          5. Anna White ancestors (10 Apr 1759)
        3. John White ancestors (abt 1716 - aft 26 Mar 1756)
        4. Josiah White ancestors descendants (abt 1716 - bef 16 Jul 1804) m. Hannah Gardner ( - bef 28 Nov 1751) on 2 Jan 1746. m. Lucy Whipple (25 Feb 1724 - bef 16 May 1803) on 28 Nov 1751.
          1. Hannah (White) Moore ancestors (20 Jul 1746)
          2. Beatrix (White) Lawrence ancestors (06 Mar 1749)
          3. Ebenezer White ancestors (25 Sep 1752)
          4. Abel White ancestors (21 Apr 1754)
          5. Jephthah White ancestors (26 Dec 1755)
          6. Josiah White ancestors (09 Mar 1758)
          7. Elias White ancestors (13 Dec 1759)
          8. Noah White ancestors (06 Nov 1761)
          9. Lucy White ancestors (16 Apr 1764)
          10. Rachel (White) Houtson ancestors (aft 1766)
          11. Job White ancestors (06 Mar 1766)
        5. Abigail (White) Church ancestors descendants (abt 1718 - 07 Oct 1794) m. Jonathan Church Sr. (17 Jul 1714 - 1809) on 15 Jan 1741.
          1. Josiah Church ancestors (10 Mar 1742)
          2. [uncertain] Abijah Church ancestors descendants (15 Jul 1745 - 15 Jun 1811)
          3. Hannah Church ancestors (22 Oct 1749)
          4. [uncertain] Bethuel Church ancestors descendants (19 Sep 1752 - aft 1800)
          5. Jonathan Church ancestors (17 Oct 1755)
        6. Sarah (White) Bacon ancestors descendants (abt 1720 - aft 17 Mar 1773) m. Ebenezer Bacon (08 Aug 1715 - bef 05 Jul 1768) on 28 Dec 1748.
          1. Hannah Bacon ancestors (29 Apr 1749)
          2. Sarah Bacon ancestors (31 Oct 1751)
          3. Abigail Bacon ancestors (20 Feb 1754)
          4. Ebenezer Bacon ancestors (14 Feb 1756)
          5. Lucy Bacon ancestors (10 Jul 1757)
          6. Dorothy Bacon ancestors (15 Jul 1760)
          7. Rodah Bacon ancestors (16 Nov 1762)
          8. Molly Bacon ancestors (07 Oct 1766)
        7. Mary White ancestors (abt 1722 - aft 27 Jul 1753)
      2. Samuel White ancestors descendants (04 Sep 1696 - 05 Dec 1773) m. Dinah Kinney (09 Dec 1698 - aft 03 Jan 1774) on 1718.
        1. Jerusha (White) Peabody ancestors descendants (bef 13 Sep 1719 - 27 Sep 1809) m. Zerobabel Peabody (26 Feb 1707 - 28 Dec 1781) on 20 Oct 1743.
          1. Andrew Peabody ancestors (21 Jul 1745)
          2. Joseph Peabody ancestors (11 Aug 1747)
          3. Elizabeth Peabody ancestors (19 Jul 1749)
        2. Eunice (White) Howe ancestors descendants (bef 14 May 1721 - 02 Dec 1803) m. Israel Kinney (24 Aug 1712 - bef 20 Apr 1747) on 11 Jan 1745. m. Mark Howe (18 Apr 1701 - bef 02 Nov 1778) on 4 Jun 1752.
          1. Israel Kinney ancestors (21 Oct 1746)
          2. Eunice Howe ancestors descendants (12 May 1753 - 22 Jan 1838)
          3. Sarah Howe ancestors (15 Jan 1755)
          4. Asa Howe ancestors descendants (26 Nov 1756 - 13 Feb 1826)
        3. Ann (White) Nichols ancestors descendants (bef 21 Jul 1723 - 1807) m. Samuel Nichols (bef 25 Feb 1715 - 1793) on 26 May 1760.
          1. Samuel Nichols ancestors (14 Jul 1761)
          2. Asa Nichols ancestors (14 Oct 1762)
        4. Samuel White ancestors descendants (bef 07 Dec 1729 - bef 05 May 1800) m. Martha Pritchet (bef 29 Apr 1733 - 04 Jan 1799) on 10 May 1751.
          1. Mehitable (White) Preston ancestors (13 Apr 1752)
          2. John White ancestors (17 Oct 1753)
          3. Joseph White ancestors (20 May 1762)
          4. Samuel White ancestors descendants (02 Sep 1764 - 18 May 1821)
          5. Lydia (White) Knight ancestors (08 Jan 1769)
          6. Anna White ancestors (12 Nov 1775)
        5. Mary (White) Nichols ancestors descendants (bef 16 May 1736 - 1796) m. Amos Nichols (19 Sep 1747 - 1783) on 5 Jul 1770.
          1. Peregrine Nichols ancestors (19 Nov 1774)
      3. Josiah White II ancestors descendants (bef 20 May 1705 - bef 13 Aug 1764) m. Mary Taylor (25 Jun 1708 - aft 31 Jul 1747) on 28 Apr 1737.
        1. Josiah White III ancestors (08 Jul 1738)
        2. Mary (White) Parker ancestors descendants (08 Jul 1741 - aft 02 Feb 1808) m. Thomas Parker (27 Apr 1733 - bef 02 Feb 1808) on 24 Nov 1761.
          1. Polly Parker ancestors (10 Jan 1761)
          2. Betty Parker ancestors (22 Jun 1763)
          3. John Parker ancestors (07 Feb 1767)
          4. Lucy Parker ancestors (10 Mar 1770)
          5. Parley Parker ancestors (10 Mar 1770)
          6. Roby Parker ancestors (29 Mar 1773)
          7. Fally Parker ancestors (05 Sep 1775)
        3. Josiah White IV ancestors (01 Apr 1745 - aft 19 Nov 1787)
        4. Caleb White ancestors descendants (31 Jul 1747 - aft 02 Mar 1805) m. Rebekah Marsh (14 Jun 1751 - aft 02 Jan 1787) on 26 Feb 1767.
          1. Sally White ancestors (24 May 1768)
          2. Chloe White ancestors (23 Sep 1771)
          3. Caleb White Jr ancestors descendants (1777 - 09 Nov 1868)
      4. Mary White ancestors (bef 20 May 1705 - bef 03 Mar 1710)
      5. Sarah White ancestors (bef 26 Jul 1713)
      6. Hannah White ancestors (bef 01 Nov 1713)
    8. Susannah (White) Johnson ancestors (Aug 1656) m. Uriah Johnson (abt 1639 - abt 1684).
  2. Peregrine White Sr. ancestors descendants (Nov 1620 - 20 Jul 1704) m. Sarah Bassett (abt 1630 - 22 Jan 1711) bef 6 Mar 1649.
    1. Daniel White ancestors descendants (abt 1649 - 06 May 1724) m. Hannah Hunt (abt 12 Feb 1640 - aft 25 May 1721) on 19 Aug 1674.
      1. John White ancestors descendants (26 Apr 1675 - 07 Sep 1753) m. Sarah Ann Cheney (abt 1668 - abt 06 Jul 1725). m. Susanna Sherman (abt 1679 - 22 Dec 1766) on 18 Feb 1700.
        1. Hannah White ancestors (28 Mar 1702 - 29 Jul 1775)
        2. John White ancestors descendants (17 Aug 1704 - bef 04 Aug 1746) m. Joanna Sprague (10 Sep 1711 - bef 29 May 1756) on 16 Jan 1730.
          1. Hannah White ancestors (aft 1732)
          2. James White ancestors (aft 1732)
          3. Nathan White ancestors (aft 1732)
          4. Susanna White ancestors (aft 1732)
          5. John White ancestors (20 Jan 1732)
          6. Andrew White ancestors descendants (1738 - abt 05 May 1787)
        3. Abijah White ancestors descendants (08 Oct 1706 - 29 Oct 1775) m. Anna Little (30 Jan 1716 - 11 Mar 1791) on 1 Feb 1738.
          1. Anna (White) Edson ancestors (27 Oct 1739 - aft 1784)
          2. Priscilla White ancestors (17 Oct 1740 - 11 Feb 1781)
          3. Sylvanus White ancestors (01 Oct 1742)
          4. Abijah White II ancestors (17 Nov 1745 - 08 Feb 1746)
          5. Deborah White ancestors (20 Aug 1746 - 19 Oct 1746)
          6. Abijah White III ancestors (08 Dec 1747)
          7. Sarah White ancestors (29 Mar 1749)
          8. William White ancestors (09 Aug 1752)
          9. John White ancestors (09 Sep 1753 - 01 Feb 1774)
          10. Susanna White ancestors (13 Jun 1756)
        4. David White ancestors (28 Apr 1710 - 20 Aug 1766)
        5. Sarah (White) Phillips ancestors descendants (31 May 1710 - 15 Feb 1788) m. Isaac Phillips (26 Apr 1701 - 22 Dec 1766) on 25 Jan 1727.
          1. Issac Phillips ancestors (16 Dec 1728)
          2. David Phillips ancestors (17 Aug 1731)
          3. Sarah Phillips ancestors (05 Apr 1735)
          4. Anna Phillips ancestors (15 Mar 1737 - 19 Jan 1818)
          5. James Phillips ancestors (30 Mar 1739)
          6. Rebecca (Phillips) Dingley ancestors descendants (21 May 1742 - 14 Jun 1817)
          7. Daniel Phillips ancestors (bef 28 Jul 1745)
          8. Solomon Phillips ancestors (21 Dec 1750 - 04 Dec 1770)
        6. Rebecca White ancestors (Dec 1713 - 1716)
        7. Sylvanus White ancestors (24 Jul 1718 - 19 Dec 1742)
        8. Jesse White ancestors descendants (07 Dec 1720 - aft 01 Apr 1768) m. Catherina Charlotte Wilhelmina Sybellina Warner (1720 - aft 01 Aug 1774) on 23 Dec 1743.
          1. Sybelene White I ancestors (14 Nov 1744 - May 1747)
          2. Sybelene White II ancestors (28 Mar 1748)
          3. Christiane White ancestors (29 Jul 1750)
      2. Joseph White ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1678 - bef 27 Mar 1764) m. Elizabeth Dwelly (25 Aug 1687 - 30 May 1751) on 21 Dec 1710.
        1. Deborah White ancestors (1712)
        2. Ruth (White) Thomas ancestors descendants (abt 1715 - 12 Sep 1753) m. Amos Thomas (22 Oct 1703 - 17 Dec 1787) on May 1736.
          1. Ruth Thomas ancestors (19 May 1737)
          2. Bethia Thomas ancestors (24 Dec 1738)
          3. Anne Thomas ancestors (23 Jul 1740)
          4. Abijah Thomas ancestors (1741)
          5. Lucy Thomas ancestors (17 Dec 1743)
          6. Deborah Thomas ancestors (1745)
          7. Amos Thomas ancestors (28 Apr 1747)
          8. Joseph White Thomas ancestors (1750)
          9. Molly Thomas ancestors (10 May 1753)
        3. Elizabeth (White) Tilden ancestors descendants (10 Jan 1720 - 10 Mar 1773) m. Joseph Tilden (15 Sep 1720 - 13 Mar 1773) on 14 Jun 1750.
          1. Elizabeth Tilden ancestors (09 Nov 1752)
          2. Chloe Tilden ancestors (10 Oct 1754)
          3. Ebenezer Tilden ancestors (19 Dec 1757)
        4. Ann (White) Tuttle ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1760) m. Joseph Tuttle (17 Aug 1762 - 14 Jul 1836) on 5 Mar 1788.
          1. Joel White Tuttle ancestors descendants (23 Aug 1791 - 19 Apr 1844)
      3. Thomas White ancestors descendants (08 May 1680 - 31 Mar 1762) m. Martha Bisbee (13 Oct 1688 - bef 1775) on 16 Apr 1719. m. Rachel Horton (02 Dec 1706 - abt 1794) on 2 Mar 1727.
        1. William White ancestors descendants (1736 - 1820) m. Lydia Goodale (1740 - 1820).
          1. William White Jr. ancestors descendants (1772 - 1860)
        2. James White Sr ancestors descendants (1744 - 25 Nov 1821) m. Huldah Goodale (1750 - 1806).
          1. James White Jr ancestors descendants (09 May 1774 - 19 Dec 1857)
      4. Cornelius White I ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1682 - 21 Jan 1755) m. Hannah Randall (07 Mar 1678 - 24 Feb 1768) on 22 May 1706.
        1. Lemuel White ancestors descendants (24 Mar 1706 - aft 21 May 1783) m. Anna Scott (04 Apr 1713 - aft 21 May 1783) on 3 Feb 1731.
          1. Nathaniel White ancestors (17 Nov 1732)
          2. Susanna (White) Young ancestors descendants (26 Oct 1735 - 30 Jun 1825)
          3. Joanna White ancestors (04 Dec 1737)
          4. Giddeon White ancestors (15 Sep 1741)
        2. Cornelius White II ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1708 - 09 Jan 1796) m. Sarah Ford (23 Sep 1721 - 17 Apr 1777) on 22 Feb 1738.
          1. Charles White ancestors (11 Oct 1740)
          2. Alice White ancestors (04 Sep 1742)
          3. Sarah White ancestors (16 Jun 1744)
          4. Ruth White ancestors (11 Apr 1746)
          5. Lucy White ancestors (08 Jun 1748)
          6. Cornelius White III ancestors (04 Jun 1750 - 16 Oct 1751)
          7. Cornelius White IV ancestors (15 Feb 1752 - 10 Jul 1753)
          8. Olive White ancestors (05 Apr 1754)
          9. Cornelius White V ancestors (22 Jun 1756)
          10. Warren White ancestors (18 Oct 1758)
          11. Peleg White ancestors (12 Aug 1760)
        3. Paul White I ancestors descendants (01 Nov 1711 - 17 Aug 1775) m. Elizabeth Curtis (bef 28 May 1721 - 15 Jan 1802) on 24 Feb 1737.
          1. Joseph White ancestors (21 Oct 1737)
          2. Paul White II ancestors (31 Oct 1739)
          3. Experience (White) Clapp ancestors (14 Nov 1741)
          4. Christopher White ancestors (04 Nov 1743)
          5. Hannah White ancestors (04 Dec 1745 - 01 Nov 1791)
          6. Peregrine White ancestors (23 Dec 1748)
        4. Joanna (White) Phillips ancestors descendants (05 Dec 1713 - 03 Feb 1798) m. Nathaniel Phillips I (22 Jul 1713 - 15 May 1795) on 16 Jan 1735.
          1. John Phillips ancestors (08 Aug 1739 - 1762)
          2. Nathaniel Phillips II ancestors (09 Apr 1742)
          3. Johanna (Phillips) Turner ancestors (22 Oct 1744)
          4. Patience Phillips ancestors (18 Mar 1747 - 18 Mar 1747)
          5. Daniel Phillips ancestors (14 Feb 1752)
        5. Daniel White I ancestors descendants (04 May 1716 - 27 Dec 1785) m. Abigail Turner (30 May 1720 - 15 Mar 1796) abt 1745.
          1. Abigail (White) Soule ancestors (aft 1745)
          2. Daniel White II ancestors (aft 1745)
          3. Keturah (White) Lewis ancestors (aft 1750)
          4. Lydia White ancestors (abt 1750 - 14 Nov 1793)
          5. Urania White ancestors (abt 1757)
          6. Betsey White ancestors (abt 1758 - 29 Aug 1778)
          7. Samuel White ancestors (abt 1762 - 18 Mar 1786)
          8. Temperance White ancestors (abt 1769 - 26 Aug 1848)
        6. Gideon White I ancestors descendants (19 Jul 1717 - 06 Mar 1779) m. Joanna Howland (07 May 1716 - 23 Sep 1810) on 23 Feb 1744.
          1. Joanna (White) Winslow ancestors (abt 1744 - 02 May 1829)
          2. Cornelius White ancestors (abt 1745 - 22 Sep 1779)
          3. Hannah White ancestors (bef 06 Mar 1748 - 03 Jan 1841)
          4. Elizabeth White I ancestors (bef 08 Apr 1750 - 26 Dec 1756)
          5. Mary White ancestors (bef 04 Feb 1753 - Nov 1838)
          6. Gideon White II ancestors (bef 17 Mar 1754 - 30 Sep 1838)
          7. Experience White ancestors (26 Apr 1756 - 05 May 1756)
          8. Thomas White ancestors (bef 05 Jun 1757 - 10 Apr 1759)
          9. Elizabeth (White) Earl II ancestors (bef 10 Jun 1759)
        7. Benjamin White I ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1720 - 10 Feb 1786) m. Hannah Decrow (15 Feb 1720 - 22 Mar 1814) on 3 Apr 1743.
          1. Peninnah White ancestors (24 Mar 1744 - 09 Aug 1763)
          2. Robert White ancestors (03 May 1747)
          3. Benjamin White II ancestors descendants (bef 07 Sep 1754 - 12 Jul 1839)
          4. Hannah (White) Crooker ancestors (bef 07 Sep 1754)
          5. Cornelius White ancestors (bef 19 Oct 1755)
      5. Benjamin White ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1684 - 12 May 1724) m. Faith Oakman (15 May 1697 - 26 Dec 1758) on 2 Dec 1714.
        1. Abigail (White) Stetson ancestors descendants (05 Nov 1715 - 19 Jul 1736) m. John Stetson (abt Mar 1694 - abt Jan 1787) on 29 Dec 1732.
          1. John Stetson ancestors (Apr 1734 - 09 Apr 1754)
        2. Tabitha White ancestors (30 Oct 1717 - 07 Jul 1742)
        3. Lydia (White) Holmes ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1719) m. Thomas Holmes (15 Oct 1720 - 23 Dec 1792) on 12 Oct 1748.
          1. Benjamin Holmes ancestors (10 Apr 1749)
          2. Sarah Holmes ancestors (18 Feb 1751)
          3. Faith Holmes ancestors (10 Feb 1753)
          4. Christiane Holmes ancestors (27 Apr 1755)
          5. Thomas Holmes ancestors (11 Mar 1758)
          6. Lydia Holmes ancestors (25 Mar 1760)
        4. Jedidah (White) Brewster ancestors descendants (06 Nov 1721 - 26 Mar 1794) m. Joseph Brewster (03 Jul 1718 - abt Sep 1791) on 26 Nov 1740.
          1. Zadock Brewster ancestors descendants (15 Mar 1742 - 21 May 1811)
          2. Joseph Brewster ancestors (1747 - 17 Jun 1807)
          3. Ruth Brewster ancestors (30 Sep 1750 - 1764)
          4. Mary (Brewster) Freeman ancestors (bef 04 Jul 1755)
          5. Nathaniel Brewster ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1755 - abt 02 Oct 1827)
          6. Ruth Brewster ancestors (bef 04 Jul 1755 - 1845)
          7. Truelove Brewster ancestors (bef 13 Jan 1760)
        5. Benjamin White ancestors (23 Jan 1725 - 08 Sep 1783) m. Mercy Thomas (27 Jun 1725 - 27 May 1808) on 29 Dec 1748.
      6. Benjamin White ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1684 - 10 Dec 1750) m. Ann Bicknell (21 Mar 1698 - 13 Sep 1778) on 27 Aug 1724.
        1. Joshua White ancestors descendants (21 Jul 1725 - 28 Sep 1806) m. Abithia Bryant (03 Feb 1726 - 07 Feb 1809) on 12 Nov 1747.
          1. Joel White ancestors descendants (30 Jul 1756 - 24 Aug 1822)
      7. Eleazer White ancestors descendants (08 Nov 1686 - bef 14 Apr 1737) m. Mary Doggett (26 Apr 1687 - aft Apr 1731) on 29 Sep 1712.
        1. Nehemiah White ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1713 - abt 1797) m. Rachel Curtis (06 Jun 1717 - abt 1797).
          1. Seth White ancestors descendants (abt 1737 - abt 1825)
        2. Peregrine White ancestors (17 Oct 1715)
        3. Eleazer White ancestors (25 Sep 1717)
        4. Elkanah White ancestors (10 Dec 1719 - aft 14 Apr 1737)
        5. Mary White ancestors (12 Mar 1721)
        6. Benajah White ancestors (19 Sep 1724 - aft 21 Feb 1750)
        7. Penelope White ancestors (13 Jun 1727)
        8. Thomas White ancestors (29 Jun 1729)
        9. Rebecca White ancestors (18 Apr 1731)
      8. Ebenezer White ancestors descendants (abt Aug 1691 - 18 May 1733) m. Hannah Doggett (28 Dec 1693 - 04 May 1734) on 9 Mar 1712.
        1. Obadiah White ancestors (27 Mar 1716 - 03 Mar 1801) m. Elizabeth Allen (21 Aug 1728 - 03 Jul 1810) abt 2 Jan 1744.
        2. Rebecca (White) Root ancestors (17 Nov 1718 - abt 1769) m. John Root (04 Oct 1712 - 1804) on 18 May 1737.
        3. Hannah (White) Foster ancestors (abt 13 Mar 1721 - 03 May 1763) m. Asa Foster (abt 1710) abt 4 Feb 1744.
        4. Cheneanna (White) Lowden ancestors descendants (16 Jul 1722 - aft 06 Dec 1762) m. Ephraim Farnum (abt 20 Mar 1721 - aft Dec 1747) on 1 Nov 1744. m. John Lowden (abt 1720) bef May 1752.
          1. Ephraim Farnum ancestors (07 Aug 1745)
          2. Ebenezer Farnum ancestors (04 Dec 1747)
          3. Thomas Lowden ancestors descendants (1754 - 06 Jan 1802)
          4. Jerusha (Lowden) Knowlton ancestors descendants (abt 1761 - bef 1787)
          5. Fawnia (Lowden) Hutchinson ancestors descendants (06 Dec 1762 - 31 Mar 1839)
        5. Ebenezer White II ancestors (30 Jan 1727 - abt 1767) m. Hannah Root (22 Jan 1736) abt 1755.
        6. Joseph White ancestors (11 Mar 1728 - 14 Dec 1736)
        7. Mehitable White ancestors (abt 24 Jan 1731 - abt 30 Jan 1742)
    2. Unnamed Infant White ancestors (1651 - abt 1651)
    3. Johnathan White ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1658 - abt 22 Feb 1737)
      1. [uncertain] Alexander White Sr. ancestors descendants (08 Sep 1709 - bef 07 Sep 1776) m. Mary McMurtrie (18 Apr 1711 - 1781) on 21 Mar 1736.
        1. Elizabeth White ancestors (1737 - 1737) [unmarried] [no children]
        2. William White ancestors (1750 - 1792)
        3. DNA confirmed Alexander White Jr. ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1752 - 27 Apr 1815) m. Mary Clifford Beavers (04 Jun 1752 - 20 Jul 1826) on 25 Jan 1769.
          1. Alexander White III ancestors (1774 - 1830)
          2. Henry White ancestors (abt 1775)
          3. DNA confirmed Peregrine White ancestors (10 Jul 1778 - 1784)
          4. Margaret Clifford (Beavers) White ancestors descendants (11 Aug 1780 - abt 1862)
          5. William Wellington White ancestors descendants (04 Feb 1783 - 29 Jan 1842)
          6. Sarah (White) Alkire ancestors (04 Feb 1786 - 05 Jan 1838)
          7. George Beaver White ancestors (13 Oct 1788 - 01 Oct 1858)
          8. Joseph White ancestors (1790 - 08 Feb 1878)
          9. James White ancestors (19 Jun 1791 - 08 Jun 1858)
          10. John White ancestors (02 May 1794 - 01 May 1875)
          11. Robert White ancestors (1800)
          12. Nancy White ancestors (08 May 1804 - 02 Dec 1889)
        4. Mary White ancestors (1754 - 1816)
        5. Peregrine White ancestors (1754)
        6. Prudence (White) Clifford ancestors descendants (1756 - 1803) m. James Clifford (1715 - 02 Apr 1798).
          1. Charles Clifford ancestors descendants (10 Nov 1730 - 01 Jan 1816)
        7. Samuel White ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1758 - 21 Oct 1841) m. Jane Stewart (23 Jan 1764 - 24 Jan 1849) on 4 Apr 1780.
          1. Margaret White ancestors (29 Apr 1782)
          2. James Stewart White ancestors descendants (11 Nov 1783 - 24 Jul 1852)
          3. Samuel M. White ancestors descendants (21 Sep 1785 - 11 Feb 1845)
          4. John McDowell White ancestors (17 Mar 1787 - 17 Nov 1833)
          5. Elizabeth White ancestors (01 Feb 1789 - 05 Oct 1854) [no children]
          6. Sarah (White) House ancestors (01 Feb 1789 - 04 Jan 1849)
          7. Mary White ancestors (17 Jan 1791 - 15 Aug 1866)
          8. Alexander White ancestors (02 Jul 1792 - 22 Aug 1841)
          9. William White ancestors descendants (16 Mar 1795 - 18 Jan 1854)
          10. Rebecca White ancestors (26 Jul 1798 - 10 Feb 1859)
          11. Jacob White ancestors descendants (29 Jan 1804 - 19 Jan 1872)
          12. George Weadon White ancestors descendants (27 Jul 1807 - 1870)
        8. Samuel White ancestors (16 Mar 1758 - abt 1841)
        9. Sarah (White) Calkins ancestors (1760)
        10. Henry White ancestors (1762)
        11. John White ancestors (1764)
    4. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (abt 04 Jun 1658 - bef 22 Feb 1737) m. Hester Nickerson (24 Oct 1656 - 08 Feb 1703) on 2 Feb 1683. m. Elizabeth Unknown ( - 12 Apr 1718) aft 1703.
      1. Esther (White) Drake ancestors descendants (abt 1685 - 23 Jul 1738) m. John Joyce (abt 1668 - 10 Jan 1715) on 7 Nov 1707. m. John Drake Jr. (20 Sep 1694 - 21 Jun 1733) on 25 Jun 1719.
        1. John Joyce ancestors (aft 1707 - 27 Dec 1710)
        2. Desire Joyce ancestors (17 Jan 1709)
        3. Fear (Joyce) Smith ancestors descendants (15 Feb 1713) m. Christopher Smith (14 Oct 1703) on 9 Jan 1731.
          1. Phebe (Smith) Rhodes ancestors descendants (01 Apr 1744 - 25 Mar 1819)
        4. Elizabeth (Drake) Corey ancestors descendants (01 Mar 1725 - 1768) m. William Corey (abt 22 Feb 1721 - bef 06 Oct 1746) on 3 Apr 1743. m. Thomas Corey (1723 - 13 Feb 1761) on 15 Feb 1748.
          1. William Corey Jr ancestors descendants (06 May 1743 - 18 May 1821)
          2. Francis Corey ancestors (07 Apr 1745 - abt 1794)
          3. Esther Corey ancestors descendants (30 May 1749 - 20 Dec 1836)
          4. Gideon Elisha Clark Corey ancestors descendants (21 Mar 1757 - 14 Jul 1822)
        5. Francis Drake ancestors (29 May 1727 - 09 Apr 1748) [no children]
      2. Sarah White ancestors (Apr 1688 - abt Jul 1758)
      3. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (1692 - 1759) m. Dorcas Godfrey (abt 1696 - 07 Aug 1736) abt 1717.
        1. Dorcas White ancestors (08 Dec 1717)
        2. John White ancestors (15 Feb 1719)
        3. Martha White ancestors (01 Sep 1722)
        4. Temperance White ancestors (08 Apr 1725)
        5. Susanna White ancestors (25 Jul 1727)
        6. Thankful White ancestors (18 Aug 1729)
        7. Desire White ancestors (01 Oct 1732)
        8. Fear White ancestors (14 Apr 1735)
      4. Ebenezer White ancestors descendants (09 Aug 1698 - 09 Jul 1772) m. Mercy Smith (abt 1699 - 10 Sep 1769) on 13 Jul 1727.
        1. Elijah White ancestors (06 Apr 1728)
        2. Thankful White ancestors (01 Jan 1730)
        3. Thomas White ancestors (09 Feb 1732)
        4. Ebenezer White ancestors (1733 - 1733)
        5. Marcy White ancestors (1735 - 1735)
        6. Daniel White ancestors (06 Oct 1738)
      5. Joseph White ancestors descendants (abt 1702 - 04 Jun 1782) m. Lydia Baker (18 Feb 1706 - 04 May 1780) on 21 Jun 1737.
        1. Hannah White ancestors (21 Feb 1738)
        2. Huldah White ancestors (18 Nov 1739)
        3. Joseph White ancestors (20 Mar 1743)
      6. Mary (White) Russell ancestors descendants (bef 1703 - 22 Feb 1738) m. Unknown Dell (abt 1700 - aft 1719) bef 1719. m. James Russell (abt 1700 - aft 1737) on 14 Aug 1729.
        1. Jonathan Dell ancestors (08 Nov 1719 - aft 14 Jul 1736)
        2. James Russell ancestors (13 May 1730)
        3. Job Russell ancestors (24 Jun 1732 - 27 Apr 1733)
        4. Barnabas Russell ancestors descendants (29 Aug 1734 - aft 17 Apr 1787) m. Judith Penney (1742) on 23 Nov 1758.
          1. Amasa Russell Sr. ancestors descendants (1760 - 01 Nov 1827)
        5. Mary Russell ancestors (02 Apr 1737)
      7. Elizabeth White ancestors (1708 - aft 14 Jul 1736)
      8. William White ancestors descendants (abt 1708)
        1. Ruth (White) Allen ancestors descendants (28 Feb 1732 - 15 Oct 1781) m. Joseph Allen (1730 - 08 May 1805) abt 1751.
          1. Deborah Allen ancestors (1752)
          2. Margaret Allen ancestors descendants (1754 - Aug 1789)
          3. Joseph Allen ancestors (27 Apr 1754 - 02 Mar 1849)
          4. Benjamin Allen ancestors (1757 - 10 Oct 1838)
          5. William Allen ancestors (1762 - 27 Jul 1826)
          6. Jackson Allen ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1764 - 18 Jun 1846)
          7. Sarah Allen ancestors (1770 - bef 1850)
          8. Thomas Allen ancestors (1772 - 1821)
          9. Susanna Allen ancestors (1775 - 19 Sep 1855)
          10. Mary Allen ancestors (abt 1777)
          11. Wesley Allen ancestors (abt 1779)
    5. Peregrine White Jr ancestors descendants (abt 1661 - 20 Nov 1727) m. Susanna Unknown (abt 1660 - bef 09 Jun 1696) abt 1684. m. Mary Unknown (abt 1675 - aft 13 Mar 1755) bef 9 Jun 1696.
      1. Benoni White ancestors (26 Jan 1685 - 27 Oct 1727)
    6. Sarah (White) Young ancestors descendants (abt Oct 1663 - 09 Aug 1755) m. Thomas Young Sr (05 Nov 1663 - 25 Dec 1732) on Jan 1689.
      1. George Young ancestors descendants (30 Nov 1689 - 13 May 1771) m. Margaret Frank (abt 1690) on 16 Aug 1716. m. Mary Stockbridge (31 Mar 1701 - aft 10 Dec 1766) bef 25 Apr 1722.
        1. Isaac Young ancestors (15 Mar 1723)
        2. James Young ancestors (22 May 1724)
        3. Mary Young ancestors (abt 1725)
        4. Deborah Young ancestors (06 Oct 1727 - aft 10 Dec 1766)
        5. Reuben Young ancestors (17 Jun 1729)
        6. Job Young ancestors (25 Mar 1731)
        7. Priscilla Young ancestors (23 Feb 1732 - aft 10 Dec 1766)
        8. Lusannah Young ancestors (22 Dec 1734)
        9. Lillis Young ancestors (05 Nov 1736)
        10. Sylvanus Young ancestors (02 Apr 1739)
        11. Lucy Young ancestors (31 Mar 1740)
        12. Jenny Young ancestors (15 Mar 1742)
      2. Joseph Young (1) ancestors (03 Oct 1692 - Aug 1699) [unmarried] [no children]
      3. Sarah Young ancestors (12 Sep 1695 - Aug 1699) [unmarried] [no children]
      4. John Young ancestors descendants (1697 - 11 Mar 1752) m. Christian Bruce (1697 - 1752) on 1729.
        1. Jane Young ancestors descendants (1729 - Aug 1812) m. Rice Graves (abt 1729 - abt 1814) on 1751.
          1. Benjamin Graves ancestors (1740 - 1840)
          2. Elizabeth Graves ancestors (1757 - May 1807)
          3. Richard Graves ancestors (1760 - 1811)
          4. Amelia (Graves) Abney ancestors descendants (abt 1763 - 1810)
          5. Thomas Graves ancestors descendants (Oct 1763 - May 1847)
          6. Judith A (Graves) Abney ancestors descendants (abt 1773 - 10 Feb 1853)
        2. Edward Young ancestors (abt 1730 - abt 1739)
        3. Edwin Young ancestors (1735 - 1793) m. Nancy Wood (1775 - 06 Apr 1816) on 10 Dec 1796.
        4. Nancy Ann Young ancestors (1735)
        5. Orignal Young ancestors (abt 1736 - 11 Feb 1800)
        6. John Young Jr. ancestors descendants (abt 1737 - 06 Apr 1807) m. Frances Margaret Wood (1740 - 23 May 1814).
          1. Elizabeth Young ancestors (22 Dec 1758 - 24 Oct 1849)
          2. William Young ancestors (21 Jul 1759 - 07 Nov 1826)
        7. William Young ancestors (1741 - 1793) m. Caroline Walker (1743 - 1790).
        8. Sinnett Young ancestors descendants (1742 - 14 Feb 1811) m. Barsheba Catlett (1750 - 1830) abt 1765.
          1. Original Young ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - abt 1846)
          2. John Young ancestors descendants (1765 - 1794)
          3. John Young ancestors descendants (1788 - 02 Jan 1868)
      5. Thomas Young (1) ancestors (29 Sep 1698 - Aug 1699) [unmarried] [no children]
      6. Thomas Young ancestors descendants (18 May 1700 - 11 May 1767)
        1. John Young ancestors descendants (18 Dec 1731 - Oct 1763) m. Comfort Elizabeth Unknown (1730 - 1810) on 1750.
          1. Isaac Young ancestors descendants (1755 - 05 May 1823)
      7. Thomas Young II ancestors descendants (18 May 1700 - 12 Apr 1776) m. Mary House (27 Oct 1711) on 12 Apr 1737. m. Jael Whiton (03 Jul 1722) on 19 Feb 1756. m. Hannah Unknown ( - bef 07 Dec 1778) on 11 Dec 1760.
        1. Jemina Jemima (Young) Douglass ancestors descendants (1721 - 1799) m. Jonathan Douglas (03 Oct 1715 - 21 May 1781) on 1740.
          1. Naomi Naoma Amy (Douglass) Sevier ancestors descendants (07 Jan 1743 - 17 Jul 1844)
        2. Sarah Young ancestors (02 Dec 1757 - 03 Dec 1831)
        3. Thomas Young III ancestors descendants (20 Sep 1758 - 21 Oct 1818) m. Mabel Stodder (abt 03 Jun 1755 - 31 Oct 1795) on 3 Oct 1779. m. Mary Slate (15 Aug 1758 - 06 Jun 1818) on 2 Mar 1796. m. Mary Haskins (abt 1790 - aft 1818) bef 1811.
          1. Thomas Young ancestors descendants (14 Jul 1780 - aft 1825)
          2. David Young ancestors descendants (06 Apr 1782 - 17 Mar 1856)
      8. Joseph Young (2) ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1701 - bef 24 Oct 1763) m. Lydia Barrell (15 Dec 1709 - 30 May 1734) on 5 Sep 1729.
        1. Ruth Young ancestors (24 Nov 1729)
        2. Ezekiel Young ancestors descendants (22 Jun 1731 - 10 Feb 1814) m. Susanna White (26 Oct 1735 - 30 Jun 1825).
          1. Gideon Young ancestors descendants (09 Mar 1761 - 30 Mar 1847)
        3. Sarah Young ancestors (10 Jun 1733)
      9. Ebenezer Young ancestors (01 Apr 1703 - bef 23 Jan 1737)
      10. Joshua Young ancestors descendants (27 Sep 1704 - bef 29 Oct 1757) m. Elizabeth Cudworth (abt 1710 - aft 10 Nov 1748) on 22 Aug 1732. m. Lydia Barnard (abt 1706 - bef 29 Sep 1793) on 11 Dec 1751.
        1. Hannah Young ancestors (23 Sep 1733 - 23 Dec 1821)
        2. Joshua Young ancestors (abt 1742)
      11. Isaac Young ancestors (20 Sep 1706 - bef 23 Jan 1737) [unmarried] [no children]
    7. Sylvanus White ancestors descendants (bef 1667 - bef 29 Jun 1688) m. Deborah Unknown ( - aft 29 Jun 1688) on 1670.
      1. William White ancestors descendants (abt 1683 - bef 03 Oct 1780) m. Elizabeth Cadman (06 Jun 1685 - aft Jan 1768) bef 1708.
        1. William White ancestors descendants (abt 1708 - bef 03 Oct 1780) m. Abigail Thurston (07 May 1700 - bef 1770) on 2 Oct 1729.
          1. Sarah White ancestors (abt 1730)
          2. Hannah White ancestors descendants (abt 1731 - 1819)
          3. Jonathan White ancestors descendants (abt 1732 - 21 Nov 1804)
          4. Elizabeth White ancestors (abt 1734)
          5. Abigail White ancestors (abt 1736)
        2. Sarah M (White) Brown ancestors (abt 1709 - abt Oct 1795) m. John Brown (abt 1705 - abt Apr 1773) on 23 May 1726.
        3. George White ancestors descendants (abt 1710 - abt 29 Mar 1764) m. Deborah Shaw (15 Jul 1711 - Nov 1766) on 18 Feb 1730.
          1. Mary (White) Soule ancestors descendants (04 Jun 1746 - bef 1777)
          2. Obed White ancestors descendants (1752)
        4. Hannah (White) Tabor ancestors (abt 1711 - 09 Jun 1792) m. William Tabor (18 Feb 1705 - bef 04 Apr 1758) on 27 Dec 1730.
        5. Roger White ancestors (abt 1713 - bef 17 Jun 1802) m. Rebecca Grinnell (16 Dec 1710 - aft 01 May 1749) on 4 May 1736.
        6. Christopher White ancestors descendants (1715 - abt Aug 1795) m. Elizabeth Thurston (abt Sep 1719 - Jul 1785) on 4 Mar 1739. m. Sarah Chase (29 Oct 1741 - bef 05 Mar 1810) on Dec 1792.
          1. William White ancestors descendants (26 May 1742 - abt 1793)
        7. Susanna White ancestors (abt 1717 - aft 03 Oct 1780)
        8. Elizabeth (White) Slocum ancestors (abt 1719 - bef 13 Feb 1749) m. Benjamin Slocum (30 Nov 1714 - 15 Apr 1792) on 24 Apr 1737.
        9. Oliver White ancestors descendants (abt 1723 - bef 19 Apr 1791) m. Mary Sherman (10 Aug 1725 - bef 21 Nov 1791) abt 1747.
          1. Penelope White ancestors (1758)
          2. Godfrey White ancestors (04 Sep 1761 - 25 Mar 1852)
        10. Abner White ancestors descendants (24 Apr 1725 - 14 Nov 1774) m. Ruth Brownell (29 Dec 1727 - 28 Mar 1806) on 14 Apr 1746.
          1. Thomas White ancestors descendants (abt 1770)
        11. Thomas White ancestors descendants (abt 1730 - aft 1768) m. Sarah Norton (abt 1730) on Oct 1755.
          1. Elizabeth White ancestors (1756)
          2. John White ancestors (1757)
          3. Thomas White ancestors (1760)
    8. Mercy (White) Sherman ancestors descendants (abt 1670 - 12 Jun 1739) m. William Sherman (19 Apr 1672 - 26 Feb 1739) on 3 Feb 1697.
      1. Thankful (Sherman) Polden ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1699 - 28 Sep 1739) m. Robert Atkins (abt 1690 - 19 May 1724) on 3 Jan 1723. m. John Polden (20 Jan 1702 - aft Mar 1744) on 26 May 1726.
        1. Mary (Polden) Goddard ancestors (02 Jun 1731 - 12 Dec 1800) m. John Goddard (08 Aug 1736 - 02 Jun 1795) on 10 Oct 1757.
        2. John Polden ancestors (09 Mar 1737 - aft 16 Apr 1754)
      2. Sarah (Sherman) Hall ancestors descendants (08 May 1701 - 07 Aug 1768) m. Adam Hall (abt 1695 - bef Jul 1780) on 6 Jan 1725.
        1. William Hall ancestors (11 Jan 1726 - bef 31 Dec 1763)
        2. Thomas Hall ancestors (17 Jul 1728)
        3. Adam Hall Jr ancestors descendants (21 Oct 1729) m. Keziah Ford (14 Apr 1731) on 7 Apr 1752.
          1. Susanna Hall ancestors (08 Nov 1761 - 04 Dec 1834)
          2. Kezia (Hall) Sampson ancestors (30 Dec 1764 - 31 May 1811)
          3. Luke Hall ancestors (20 Apr 1767)
          4. Samuel Hall ancestors (03 Aug 1770)
          5. William Hall ancestors (28 Aug 1774)
        4. Sarah Hall I ancestors (02 Apr 1732 - 03 Apr 1735) [unmarried] [no children]
        5. Joseph Hall ancestors (06 Nov 1733)
        6. Sarah (Hall) Freeman II ancestors (18 Sep 1735) m. David Freeman (abt 1730) on 2 Dec 1752.
        7. Jesse Hall ancestors (27 Oct 1737)
        8. Mercy Hall ancestors (12 Sep 1739)
        9. Levi Hall ancestors (25 Oct 1744)
      3. Abigail Sherman ancestors (01 Jun 1711)
      4. Mary Sherman ancestors (01 Jun 1711)


Sponsored by MyHeritage


W  >  White  >  William White