Descendants of Francis Whitmire Sr.





Francis Whitmire Sr. married Catharine Rust (1766 - bef 1830) on 1787 and is the father of 9 children and the grandfather of 50 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Francis's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Catharine Elizabeth (Whitmire) Fleeger ancestors descendants (29 Nov 1788 - 10 Jan 1864) m. Jacob Fleeger Sr. (17 Jan 1785 - 05 Jul 1851) on 15 Mar 1808.
    1. John Fleeger ancestors descendants (03 Sep 1808 - 21 Jan 1882) m. Amy Allison (abt 1805 - bef 1855) abt 1831. m. Mary Polly Allison (abt 1821 - 10 Apr 1895) abt 1854.
      1. Sarah Fleeger ancestors (abt 1832)
      2. Lydia Fleeger ancestors (abt 1834)
      3. Elizabeth Fleeger ancestors (abt 1836)
      4. Harriet Fleeger ancestors (13 Feb 1837 - 29 May 1876)
      5. William Fleeger ancestors (abt 1839)
      6. Annie (Fleeger) Hodgdon ancestors (abt 1855 - abt 1935)
      7. John Pressley Fleeger ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1857 - 23 Apr 1923) m. Mary Wilson Hazlett (abt 1862 - abt 1920).
        1. Burtner Fleeger ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1887 - 1954) m. [private spouse]
          1. John Burtner Fleeger ancestors (27 Apr 1921 - 17 Jun 2009)
          2. James A. Fleeger ancestors (1920s - 1920s)
          3. Thomas H. Fleeger ancestors descendants more descendants (1920s - 2000s)
          4. [private third great-granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
      8. Elizabeth (Fleeger) Kennedy ancestors (abt 1862 - abt 1928) m. Sanford Marshal Kennedy (16 Apr 1855 - 02 Jul 1940) on 22 Apr 1891.
    2. Peter Fleeger ancestors descendants (10 Mar 1810 - 29 Aug 1889) m. Mary Rider (20 Jul 1815 - abt 1876).
      1. William Bright Fleeger ancestors descendants (1838 - 1898) m. Nancy Ghram (1838 - 1928).
        1. Beulah Fleeger ancestors descendants (1872 - 1952) m. Daniel A Kepple (1864 - 1952).
          1. Walter H. Kepple ancestors descendants more descendants (1900s - 1950s)
      2. George Washington Fleeger ancestors (13 Mar 1839 - 25 Jun 1894)
      3. Margaret Elizabeth (Fleeger) Aggas ancestors descendants (03 Sep 1841 - 29 Dec 1881) m. Sylvanus Aggas Jr (15 Jun 1836 - 18 Apr 1926) abt 19 Mar 1861.
        1. Mary Eizabeth Aggas ancestors (31 Dec 1861 - 27 Aug 1944)
        2. Emma Almira (Aggas) DeLo ancestors descendants (17 Aug 1863 - 13 Nov 1903) m. Alonzo Buffum DeLo (22 May 1860 - 17 Nov 1905) abt 23 Sep 1891.
          1. Paul Aggas DeLo Sr ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Jul 1892 - 22 May 1971)
          2. John Howe (Delo) DeLo ancestors (24 Jun 1894 - 24 Apr 1969) [no children]
        3. Jessie Olive Aggas ancestors (17 May 1865 - 20 Jul 1957)
        4. William Harvey Aggas ancestors descendants (23 Apr 1867 - 27 Jun 1947) m. Ida Mae Whitmire (12 Apr 1872 - 28 Jan 1941) on 27 Jun 1894.
          1. Russell Edward Aggas ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Sep 1895 - 1947)
          2. Muriel (Aggas) MacKay ancestors descendants more descendants (1900 - 1992)
          3. Margaret Isabella (Aggas) Cornelius ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Oct 1906 - Mar 1982)
        5. Margaret Adelia (Aggas) Decker ancestors descendants (16 Aug 1869 - 13 Aug 1954) m. Isaac Davidson Decker (abt 1867).
        6. Anna Bell (Aggas) Cronnenwett ancestors descendants (21 Apr 1871 - 23 Oct 1950) m. Paul Cronnenwett (abt 1870) on 19 Oct 1898.
        7. Nelson Aggas ancestors (1873 - 1874)
        8. Albert P Aggas ancestors (1874 - 1944)
        9. Lewis Bright Aggas ancestors (1876 - 1877)
        10. George Washington Aggas ancestors descendants (30 May 1878 - 24 Jul 1963) m. Luella Campbell (17 Jun 1880 - 01 Sep 1907). m. Roxie Alice Brown (abt 1880).
          1. Marjorie (Aggas) Hockenberry ancestors descendants more descendants (1904)
          2. Dorothy Geraldine (Aggas) Gillogly ancestors descendants more descendants (1914)
          3. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
          4. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
          5. Kenneth B. Brown Aggas ancestors descendants more descendants (1923 - 05 Oct 1996)
          6. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
        11. Sara (Aggas) McBride ancestors descendants (1881 - 1971) m. Samuel McBride (abt 1880) on 24 Jun 1903.
          1. Ruth (McBride) Hall ancestors descendants more descendants (1904 - 1995)
          2. Jane (McBride) Preish ancestors descendants more descendants (1906 - 1985)
    3. Christian Fleeger ancestors descendants (13 Mar 1811 - 31 Jul 1883) m. Nancy G Gold (abt 1814 - abt 1886) abt 1836.
      1. Elizabeth Margaret (Fleeger) VanDyke ancestors (30 Nov 1850 - 10 May 1911)
    4. Jacob Fleeger Jr. ancestors (19 Jun 1812 - 19 Apr 1891) m. Catherine Brown (abt 1815) on 21 Apr 1836.
    5. Daniel Fleeger ancestors (1814 - abt 1814)
    6. Solomon Fleeger ancestors descendants (abt 1815 - 17 Feb 1892) m. Clarinda Davis (abt 1815).
    7. Elizabeth Fleeger ancestors (abt 1817 - abt 1843)
    8. Daniel Fleeger ancestors descendants (18 Dec 1818 - 08 Jun 1895) m. Mary Ann Kittering (1820).
      1. Abraham Francis Fleeger ancestors descendants (09 Oct 1844) m. Elizabeth McCandles (abt 1830 - Mar 1888).
        1. Herber Ward Fleeger ancestors descendants (30 Nov 1880 - 18 Mar 1948) m. Cleo Celecia Shakely (17 Apr 1892 - abt 1949).
          1. Margaret S (Fleeger) Hillard ancestors (03 Mar 1921 - 12 Aug 1992)
    9. Henry Fleeger ancestors (abt 1821 - aft 1870)
    10. Francis Fleeger ancestors (abt 1822)
    11. Anna Maria (Fleeger) Heck ancestors (16 Dec 1823 - 13 Jul 1910) m. Hugh H Gold (abt 1815 - Nov 1851) aft 1842. m. Daniel Heck Sr (13 Sep 1813) abt 1858.
    12. Abraham Fleeger ancestors (abt 1825 - abt 1843)
    13. Rosanna Fleeger ancestors (12 Apr 1828)
    14. Catherine Fleeger ancestors (03 Jul 1829 - 08 Jun 1863)
    15. Amelia Fleeger ancestors (abt 1831 - abt 1844)
    16. Andrew Byerly Fleeger ancestors (16 Jan 1835 - 09 Feb 1910)
  2. Juliana (Whitmire) Sherrod ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1790 - abt 1875) m. Daniel Sheritz (abt 1766 - 24 Oct 1844) abt 1815.
    1. Andrew Sherrod ancestors (1818 - 1852)
  3. Daniel Whitmire ancestors descendants (17 Jan 1792 - 21 Mar 1867) m. Susanna Unknown (abt 1792 - 14 Mar 1861) on 1818.
    1. William Whitmire ancestors descendants (05 Jul 1820 - 16 Feb 1889) m. Keziah Aggas (abt 1834 - abt 1853) bef 1850. m. Mary M Andre (abt 06 Mar 1833 - 18 Mar 1900) on 30 Apr 1857.
      1. Elizabeth Ann (Whitmire) King ancestors descendants (01 Jun 1858 - 1917) m. Simon Josiah King (04 Mar 1851 - 16 Mar 1937) on 20 Jan 1881.
        1. William N King ancestors (1881 - 02 May 1954)
        2. Elias Irving King ancestors descendants (06 Jan 1883 - 29 Apr 1971) m. Bertha Alvina Fleming (16 Sep 1883 - 14 Feb 1958) on 30 Apr 1918.
          1. Lois O King ancestors (02 Mar 1919 - 25 Aug 2011)
          2. Ruby Lucille (King) Wind ancestors (1920 - 05 Mar 2017)
          3. Chelcie Garnet (King) Moore ancestors (12 Feb 1922 - 10 Jul 2004)
          4. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
          5. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
      2. Samuel Austin Whitmire ancestors (25 Aug 1859 - 02 Jun 1934) [no children]
      3. Thomas I Whitmire Esq ancestors descendants (27 Aug 1861 - abt 13 Aug 1928) m. Ann Elizabeth Black (19 Jan 1874 - 14 Jul 1951) on 29 Oct 1901.
        1. Daniel Webster Whitmire ancestors (03 Jul 1902 - 12 Dec 1913)
        2. Mary Catherine (Whitmire) Klever ancestors (28 Sep 1903 - 22 Sep 1977)
        3. Clara Lorinda (Whitmire) Double ancestors descendants (29 Jul 1905 - 19 Aug 1983) m. Robert Elmer Double (08 Oct 1900 - abt 23 Oct 1974).
          1. Keith Irvin Double ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Jul 1928 - abt 26 Feb 1985)
        4. [private great-great-granddaughter (1900s - unknown)]
        5. Samuel I Whitmire ancestors (20 Mar 1910 - 24 Mar 1998)
        6. [private great-great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
      4. Emma Jane (Whitmire) Whacob ancestors descendants (12 Aug 1863 - 02 Jun 1911) m. Benjamin Frank Wachob (1853 - 1912) on 14 Oct 1891.
      5. Anna Belle (Whitmire) Boyd ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1866 - abt 1938) m. George C Boyd (1866 - 1943) on 21 Jan 1903.
        1. Anna J (Boyd) Shehi ancestors (abt 25 May 1906 - 27 Jun 1990) m. Winfield Shehi (29 Jan 1899 - 01 Jun 1976).
      6. Unnamed Infant Whitmire ancestors (01 Aug 1870 - 01 Aug 1870) [unmarried] [no children]
      7. Dora Euphane Whitmire ancestors (28 Apr 1872)
      8. Mary Lucinda (Whitmire) Kelly ancestors descendants (08 Aug 1875 - 26 Jul 1934) m. Sydney S Kelly (abt 1873 - 13 Oct 1951).
        1. William S Kelly ancestors (28 Apr 1907 - 29 Dec 1935)
    2. Solomon Whitmire ancestors descendants (1822 - 27 Feb 1890) m. Susannah Byers (16 Jul 1836 - 13 Feb 1920) bef 1860.
      1. John Calvin Whitmire ancestors (20 Nov 1860 - 10 Oct 1933)
      2. Mary L (Whitmire) Day ancestors descendants (Feb 1862 - 19 Feb 1909) m. John C Day (22 Feb 1858 - aft 1909).
        1. Stella I (Day) Byers ancestors descendants (1882 - 30 Oct 1943) m. William M Byers (abt 1875 - 1952) on 3 Jul 1901.
          1. Helen E (Byers) Thompson ancestors (1903)
          2. Wayne D Byers ancestors (1907 - 12 Jun 1974)
          3. Ralph F Byers ancestors (28 Dec 1909 - Jan 1987)
          4. Gene M. Byers ancestors (1910s - unknown)
          5. Harold W Byers ancestors descendants more descendants (26 Oct 1922 - 24 Nov 1995)
        2. Samuel Alvin Day ancestors (09 Sep 1885 - 25 May 1978) m. Dorothy Alice Turner (20 May 1917 - 22 Jan 1999).
        3. Elizabeth M (Day) Oesterling ancestors (12 May 1890 - 11 Sep 1971) m. William J Love (03 Mar 1880 - 26 Jun 1932) bef 1907. m. Oran Wesley Oesterling (25 Oct 1897 - 02 Jan 1990) aft 1932.
        4. Ila (Day) Barber ancestors descendants (1892 - 1984) m. Lawrence A Barber (25 Jun 1886 - 22 Feb 1977) on 20 Mar 1912.
          1. Donald Pershing Barber ancestors (1918 - 21 May 2013)
        5. Albert C. Day ancestors descendants (29 Dec 1897 - 30 Sep 1976)
          1. Dewayne Day ancestors (27 Jun 1919 - 19 Apr 2000)
      3. William Henry Whitmire ancestors (01 Sep 1865 - 26 Dec 1947)
      4. Rachel E Whitmire ancestors (1869 - aft 1930)
      5. Albert Ulysses Whitmire ancestors descendants (Jan 1870 - 22 Jul 1949) m. Edith Melissa Love (Sep 1871 - 19 Dec 1961) on 3 Jun 1896.
        1. Bessie Mae (Whitmire) Noah ancestors descendants (13 Sep 1898 - 05 Sep 1972) m. James Karl Noah Sr (10 Nov 1899 - 14 Dec 1962) on 25 May 1921.
          1. Raymond John Noah ancestors (05 Nov 1921 - 23 Apr 1987)
          2. James Karl Noah Jr ancestors (15 Jun 1923 - 25 May 1988)
          3. [private third great-grandson (1930s - unknown)]
        2. Isabel (Whitmire) Clark ancestors (07 Jul 1900 - 20 Apr 1986) m. Fred L Clark (18 Mar 1892 - 15 Apr 1976) on 18 Feb 1920.
        3. Gertrude I (Whitmire) Joy ancestors (27 Nov 1902 - abt Dec 1974) m. Frank John Joy (26 Jun 1898 - Dec 1965) on 25 Jun 1919.
        4. Clara Whitmire ancestors (1906)
        5. Albert Whitmire ancestors (1908)
        6. Raymond J Whitmire ancestors descendants (27 Oct 1911 - 26 Mar 1966) m. Gladys G Young (15 Oct 1916 - 21 Jan 1996) on 16 Aug 1935.
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
          2. [private third great-granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
          3. Dewayne C Whitmire ancestors (01 Mar 1942 - 06 Apr 2005)
        7. Lester Whitmire ancestors (06 Oct 1913 - abt Sep 1981)
      6. Lydia Bell (Whitmire) Troutman ancestors descendants (09 Dec 1871 - 28 Mar 1955) m. John William Troutman (29 Nov 1865 - 22 Dec 1949) on 4 Jul 1893.
        1. Lafayette Luther Troutman ancestors (08 Mar 1895 - 22 Aug 1962)
        2. Freeda Troutman ancestors (1896)
        3. Hazel Troutman ancestors (1898)
        4. Grant Dewitt Troutman ancestors descendants (04 Jul 1900 - 03 Dec 1969)
          1. Mike Troutman ancestors (02 Sep 1943 - 03 Dec 1969)
        5. Ruby Troutman ancestors (1903)
        6. Paul R Troutman ancestors (05 Sep 1905 - 04 Apr 1967) m. Edna Lavon Smith (20 Jul 1906 - 31 Oct 2003) on 22 Jun 1930.
        7. Glen Troutman ancestors (25 Nov 1909 - May 1959)
        8. Wayne Troutman ancestors (20 May 1911 - 13 Nov 1989)
        9. Wanda Troutman ancestors (1914)
        10. Theodore H Troutman ancestors (22 Jun 1915 - 19 Dec 2002)
      7. Cyrus Daniel Whitmire ancestors descendants (15 Oct 1875 - 05 Feb 1948) m. Ellen A Gephardt (23 Oct 1883 - 1969) on 12 Nov 1902.
        1. Ralph A Whitmire ancestors (24 Feb 1903 - Jun 1966) m. Mildred Dunbar (1913) on 12 Jun 1929.
        2. Eugene C Whitmire ancestors descendants (04 May 1904 - bef 2004) m. Charlotte Robbins (abt 1910 - 08 Sep 1984).
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
        3. Irene A (Whitmire) Carla ancestors (04 May 1904 - 15 Mar 2004) m. Louis J Affrica (1905 - 1956) on 14 Jul 1931. m. George Edward Carla (11 Jun 1897) on 4 Aug 1962.
        4. Clyde Arthur Whitmire ancestors descendants (01 Jan 1906 - Nov 1943) m. Mary A Ferney (1907 - 1996) on 6 Aug 1926.
          1. [private third great-grandson (1920s - unknown)]
          2. Glenn H Whitmire ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Feb 1937 - 11 Apr 2011)
        5. Edward J Whitmire ancestors descendants (1909 - 1950) m. [private spouse]
          1. Richard Whitmire ancestors (1931 - 1999)
          2. [private third great-granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
      8. Lewis Delmer Whitmire ancestors (17 May 1878 - 18 Feb 1951) m. Hannah Jane Mackey (1851 - 14 Aug 1940) on 5 Nov 1924.
    3. Mary Whitmire ancestors (1826)
    4. Henry W Whitmire ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1828 - 15 Jul 1907) m. Elizabeth Ann Thompson (10 Nov 1833 - 29 Oct 1914) on 18 Jul 1850.
      1. Sarah Jane (Whitmire) McCaskey ancestors descendants (abt 1856 - aft 1930) m. Cyrus Alexander McCaskey M.D. (08 Mar 1853 - 04 Jun 1899) on 1874.
      2. Miranda Margaret (Whitmire) Thompson ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1860 - 26 Apr 1948) m. Andrew R Thompson (23 Aug 1855 - 12 Oct 1937) on 14 Aug 1890.
        1. Thomas C Thompson ancestors (abt 1893) m. Clara Merrick (1890) on 9 Sep 1925.
        2. Florence (Thompson) Campbell ancestors descendants (09 Dec 1898 - 1993) m. Loyal Dwight Campbell (05 Oct 1897 - 1983) on 29 Jun 1924.
          1. Margaret E. (Campbell) Ehrhardt ancestors (1920s - unknown)
          2. Robert D. Campbell ancestors (1930s - unknown)
      3. Susan Abagail Whitmire ancestors (22 Jul 1862 - 21 Oct 1937)
      4. Clara Belle Whitmire ancestors (21 Aug 1867 - 25 Feb 1952)
      5. Florence E Whitmire ancestors (1874 - 1968) [unmarried] [no children]
    5. Margaret A Whitmire ancestors (1832 - 10 Feb 1894) [unmarried] [no children]
  4. Elizabeth (Whitmire) Sarens ancestors descendants (22 Feb 1796 - bef 1883) m. Frederick Zarn Jr (17 Aug 1792 - 17 Feb 1858) abt 1830.
    1. Adam Sarnes ancestors descendants (02 Jul 1833 - 09 Feb 1900)
      1. James Adam Sarnes ancestors descendants (25 Oct 1854 - 02 Sep 1930) m. Sophena M Reeder (1862) on 30 Sep 1879. m. Inez Manning (abt 1867 - abt 1948) abt 1894.
        1. Henry Oscar Sarnes ancestors descendants (28 Jan 1880 - 22 Nov 1949)
          1. Clyde Henry Sarnes ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Sep 1902 - Feb 1984)
          2. Dora M Sarnes ancestors (abt 1911)
        2. Adam Manning Sarnes ancestors (25 Jun 1895 - 24 Jun 1953)
        3. James Adams Sarnes Jr ancestors (abt 1902)
        4. Harry F Sarnes ancestors (01 Apr 1908 - 13 Jan 1994) m. Lorene McAfee (abt 1910 - 15 Jan 1984) on 5 Nov 1933.
      2. Cora Bell (Sarnes) High ancestors descendants (10 Oct 1858 - 11 Sep 1926) m. Freeman High (abt 1850) abt 1877.
        1. James Arthur High ancestors (20 Jan 1876 - 23 Nov 1934)
        2. Ida High ancestors (1879)
      3. Mahala B (Sarnes) Kimball ancestors (abt 1871 - 01 Sep 1958)
  5. Mary (Whitmire) Mays ancestors descendants (abt 1800 - 03 Jan 1846) m. Andrew Mays (abt 1800 - bef 25 Sep 1852) bef 1820.
    1. Solomon S Mays ancestors descendants (1824 - 08 Sep 1902) m. Elizabeth Kaylor (abt 1827 - aft 1913) on 1852.
      1. Margaret Ann (Mays) Bloom ancestors descendants (abt 1853 - 09 Sep 1947) m. Herbert Bloom (1847 - 1935).
        1. David Clayton Bloom ancestors (27 Sep 1884 - 21 Sep 1961)
        2. Peter Isaiah Bloom ancestors (09 Jan 1885 - 1966)
        3. Leroy Bloom ancestors (1889 - 1978)
        4. Alma Elizabeth Bloom ancestors (1891 - 28 Jul 1894) [unmarried] [no children]
        5. Harry Shaffer Bloom ancestors (15 Jun 1893 - 31 Mar 1957)
        6. Mertie Louella Bloom ancestors (23 Oct 1895 - 04 Dec 1906) [unmarried] [no children]
      2. Elizabeth Mary (Mays) Polliard ancestors descendants (1855 - 21 Apr 1953) m. John Calvin Polliard (1857 - 1916).
        1. Cora May (Polliard) McGinnis ancestors descendants (1879) m. William Foster McGinnis (1865).
          1. George C McGinnis ancestors (17 May 1905 - 25 Feb 1957)
        2. George E Polliard ancestors (25 May 1881 - 21 Nov 1909)
        3. Emma J Polliard ancestors (1884 - 1967)
        4. Alma E Polliard ancestors (1886 - 1952)
        5. Laura A Polliard ancestors (1888 - 1967)
        6. Grace E Polliard ancestors (1892 - 1965)
        7. John Francis Polliard ancestors (19 Mar 1894 - 29 Jan 1962)
        8. Eugene William Polliard ancestors (19 May 1895 - 15 Apr 1974)
        9. Mary I Polliard ancestors (1901)
      3. Hannah Mays ancestors (abt 1855 - bef 1911)
      4. Peter Isaiah Mays ancestors (11 May 1858 - 1929) m. Margaret C Rider (1876 - 1944) aft 1910.
      5. Luella Jane (Mays) McElroy ancestors descendants (1866 - 31 Aug 1911) m. James McElroy (1849 - bef 1910).
        1. James Harrison McElroy ancestors descendants (30 Dec 1888 - 12 Oct 1965) m. Mary Bishop (21 Dec 1890 - 16 Sep 1969).
          1. Olive (McElroy) Smeltzer ancestors (01 May 1921 - 07 Apr 2003)
          2. Floyd Bishop McElroy ancestors (04 Feb 1924 - 12 Jan 1998)
        2. Mary Elizabeth (McElroy) Shakley ancestors (1893)
    2. Francis Mays ancestors (Dec 1826 - aft 10 Dec 1901)
    3. Jacob Mays ancestors (1832 - bef 1902)
    4. Andrew Mays ancestors (Mar 1834 - 13 Oct 1903) [unmarried] [no children]
    5. Gabriel Mays ancestors (abt 1837)
    6. Mary (Mays) Wiles ancestors (abt 1838 - aft 1903)
    7. Margaret (Mays) Gardner ancestors descendants (abt 1841 - bef 1900) m. Daniel M Gardner (abt 1842 - bef 1900).
      1. Minerva J Gardner ancestors (1867 - aft 1902)
      2. John A Gardner ancestors (1871 - bef 1902)
      3. Clara Mays (Gardner) Neely ancestors descendants (1874) m. Frank B McVay (1872) on 9 Feb 1899. m. Henry Neely (1840 - bef 1920) bef 1910.
      4. Elizabeth Ellen Gardner ancestors (abt 1877)
      5. Margaret J (Gardner) Cropp ancestors descendants (27 Jan 1881 - Sep 1972) m. Charles H Cropp (1879 - 1942) on 29 Jun 1909.
      6. Eugene L Gardner ancestors (1885) m. Mina Edna Cook (1880) on 8 Nov 1916.
  6. John Whitmire Sr. ancestors descendants (abt 17 Apr 1805 - 31 Oct 1891) m. Catherine Painter (abt 03 Apr 1801 - 01 Feb 1882) abt 1820.
    1. Francis Whitmire ancestors (abt 1828 - abt 1851)
    2. Margaret Whitmire ancestors (abt 1830)
    3. Peter Whitmire ancestors descendants (07 Mar 1831 - 21 Dec 1905) m. Margaret Rider (17 Mar 1832 - 07 Aug 1892) bef 1852. m. Penninah Allsworth (abt 1847 - 04 Jan 1895) on 20 Apr 1894. m. Susannah Katherine Rider (1861 - aft 1930) on 13 Nov 1900.
      1. Sarah Catherine (Whitmire) Campbell ancestors descendants (abt 1852 - 23 Jul 1904) m. James I Campbell (02 Nov 1851 - aft 18 Mar 1933) abt 1872.
        1. Harry Whitmire Campbell ancestors descendants (Nov 1873 - 14 Apr 1946) m. Laura E Campbell (1896 - 1943) on 15 Apr 1896.
          1. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
        2. Charles Perry Campbell ancestors (24 Jun 1876 - 19 Jun 1940)
        3. Oren Chesney Campbell ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1878 - 23 Dec 1953) m. Mary Stewart (1880 - 1962) bef 1910.
          1. Elizabeth Lucile (Campbell) Angle ancestors (31 May 1908 - 16 Jul 1971)
        4. John Burton Campbell ancestors descendants (1880 - 06 Jul 1935) m. Mary Florence McGinnis (11 Apr 1882 - 06 Aug 1966).
          1. Glenda L (Campbell) Burkett ancestors (22 Feb 1904 - 07 Mar 1998)
          2. James Burton Campbell ancestors descendants more descendants (23 Jun 1906 - 27 Mar 1989)
        5. Margaret A (Campbell) Blair ancestors (06 Sep 1886 - 28 Jul 1954) m. Clarence V Blair (1879 - 30 Dec 1940) on 25 Apr 1906.
        6. Mrytle P (Campbell) Morris ancestors (31 May 1894 - 16 Aug 1974) m. Walter A Morris (01 Jun 1894 - 19 Oct 1964) on 14 Apr 1915.
      2. Jacob Irvin Whitmire ancestors (22 Nov 1858 - bef 12 Aug 1862) [unmarried] [no children]
      3. Francis P Whitmire ancestors (22 Nov 1859 - 10 Oct 1862)
      4. William P Whitmire ancestors (aft 1860 - 12 Oct 1862)
      5. Emma Adela Whitmire ancestors (05 Apr 1866 - 23 Dec 1890) [unmarried] [no children]
      6. John P Whitmire ancestors (08 Jul 1871 - 13 Apr 1877) [unmarried] [no children]
      7. Peter Roosevelt Whitmire ancestors (25 Sep 1904 - 29 May 1957) m. Edith Mae Burkett (01 Aug 1903 - 30 Jan 1991) on 18 Jun 1929.
    4. Jacob Whitmire ancestors descendants (17 Mar 1833 - 16 Apr 1902) m. Isabella G Brown (25 Mar 1832 - 14 May 1900) on 6 Oct 1856.
      1. Robert Jacob Whitmire ancestors descendants (17 Oct 1858 - 23 Nov 1913) m. Margaret Washington Smith (24 Dec 1861 - 30 Apr 1934) on 23 Nov 1881.
        1. Cora May (Whitmire) Ohl ancestors descendants (13 Jan 1884 - 14 Dec 1961) m. Oscar Olonzo Ohl (14 May 1887 - 25 Mar 1953) on 9 Jun 1909.
          1. Victor A. Ohl ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 2000s)
          2. Ester May (Ohl) Cook ancestors descendants more descendants (30 Jul 1911 - 20 Jul 1970)
          3. Eleanor Emma (Ohl) Cox ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Dec 1913 - 03 Jul 1983)
          4. Jeanette E. (Ohl) Cox ancestors descendants more descendants (1910s - 1990s)
          5. [private third great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
          6. [private third great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
          7. Oscar Olonzo Ohl Jr ancestors (31 Aug 1921 - 13 Dec 1924)
          8. Irvin Perry Ohl ancestors descendants more descendants (10 Aug 1926 - 27 Apr 1996)
        2. Alice Emma Whitmire ancestors (03 Aug 1886 - 21 Mar 1901) [unmarried] [no children]
        3. Mildred Isabelle (Whitmire) Shoup ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1888 - 21 Jan 1958) m. Frederick Eugene Shoup (21 Sep 1887 - 26 Jun 1971) on 16 Aug 1910.
          1. Helen Margaret (Shoup) Makinster ancestors (06 Apr 1911 - 16 Jul 1989)
          2. Charles E Shoup ancestors (01 Feb 1913 - 20 May 1991)
          3. Robert Frederick Shoup ancestors (24 Jul 1915 - 12 May 1942)
          4. Mary Mildred (Shoup) McMichael ancestors (16 Oct 1917 - 03 Nov 2010)
        4. Grace Evelyn (Whitmire) Bowers ancestors descendants (08 Mar 1891 - 23 Nov 1967) m. Forest Alden Bowers (20 Nov 1876 - 22 Oct 1931) on 24 Nov 1920.
          1. Alden Richard Bowers ancestors (02 Feb 1923 - 07 Mar 2014)
          2. [private third great-grandson (1920s - 2000s)]
        5. Olive Carrus (Whitmire) Wilson ancestors descendants (15 Apr 1893 - 09 Aug 1972) m. Paul Johnston Wilson (23 Aug 1900 - 26 Aug 1962) on 12 Apr 1921.
          1. Geraldine Olive (Wilson) Myers ancestors (09 Oct 1922 - 09 Dec 2010)
          2. Margaret Pauline (Wilson) Healey ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Mar 1924 - 26 Jun 2000)
          3. Mildred Harriet (Wilson) Waggoner ancestors (16 Jan 1926 - 31 Mar 2001)
          4. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
        6. Lester Perry Whitmire ancestors descendants (05 Apr 1895 - 06 Oct 1973) m. Elizabeth Marie Hageman (31 Dec 1895 - 29 Aug 1958) on 30 Aug 1916. m. Auda Floss Johnston (09 May 1891 - 10 Jun 1982) on 14 Feb 1961.
          1. Edith Marie (Whitmire) McClain ancestors descendants more descendants (30 May 1917 - 04 Sep 2003)
          2. Robert Lester Whitmire ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Mar 1919 - 20 Aug 2002)
          3. Kathryn M (Whitmire) Erdos ancestors (27 Jan 1921 - 24 Sep 1994)
          4. Ruth Elizabeth (Whitmire) Perdue ancestors (25 Dec 1922)
          5. James Richard Whitmire ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Oct 1924 - 16 Feb 2001)
          6. Walter Leroy Whitmire ancestors (10 Oct 1926 - 31 Jan 2010)
        7. Mabel Margaret (Whitmire) Lee ancestors (02 Apr 1897 - 01 Jul 1982) m. Floyd Elmer Lee (15 Jun 1897 - 28 Jul 1963).
        8. Raymond R Whitmire ancestors (abt 1900 - 15 Apr 1901) [unmarried] [no children]
        9. Jacob Everett Whitmire ancestors descendants (23 Feb 1902 - 23 Aug 1980) m. Dorothy V Benton (11 Feb 1904) on 10 Jul 1922.
          1. Robert Glen Whitmire ancestors descendants more descendants (31 Jul 1923 - 08 Jan 2006)
          2. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
          3. Helen Maxine (Whitmire) Ray ancestors (05 Aug 1928 - 14 Jul 2010)
          4. Donald Everett Whitmire ancestors (27 Aug 1930 - 31 Mar 2013)
        10. Leroy Smith Whitmire ancestors (27 Jul 1904 - 19 Jul 1981)
      2. Amanda Catherine (Whitmire) Quigley ancestors descendants (abt Sep 1860 - aft 04 Jun 1943) m. David Dickey Quigley (17 Sep 1855 - 30 Jun 1951) on 6 Jun 1883.
        1. James Earl Quigley ancestors (14 Apr 1884 - 13 May 1958) m. Frances Leora Fair (04 Nov 1895 - 30 May 1969) on 23 Sep 1914.
        2. John J Quigley ancestors (Apr 1886)
        3. Olive Bell (Quigley) Daugherty ancestors (27 Feb 1891 - 25 Nov 1971) m. William Leroy Daugherty (14 Jan 1892 - 09 Sep 1924).
        4. Laura Mae (Quigley) McQuistion ancestors descendants (abt 11 Jan 1895 - 01 Jan 1970) m. Dewey H McQuistion (1893 - 17 Jan 1963) on 1 Oct 1924.
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
      3. Anna Mary (Whitmire) Gould ancestors descendants (abt 1863) m. Albert M Nicholas (abt 1855) on 23 Mar 1887. m. Perry E Gould (05 Nov 1859 - aft 07 Feb 1946) on 11 Apr 1888.
        1. Hazel Gould ancestors (aft 1890)
        2. Paul Perry Gould ancestors (aft 1890)
      4. Olive Isabella (Whitmire) Saylor ancestors descendants (05 Jun 1865 - 05 Dec 1895) m. Edward M Saylor (abt 1865 - abt 27 Jun 1937) bef 1886.
        1. Edith Saylor ancestors (abt 1886)
        2. Edna (Saylor) Nicklas ancestors (05 Mar 1888 - 22 Jan 1969)
        3. Ethel Saylor ancestors (abt 1890)
        4. Edward Frederick Saylor ancestors (17 Jun 1892 - 09 Feb 1921)
        5. Clyde E Saylor ancestors (21 Nov 1894 - 1895) [unmarried] [no children]
      5. Laura Etta (Whitmire) Bowers ancestors descendants (abt Apr 1870 - abt 29 Sep 1949) m. Joseph Edward Bowers (17 Mar 1868 - 22 Nov 1905) on 12 Nov 1890.
        1. Jacob Whitmire Bowers ancestors (17 Mar 1892 - 10 Dec 1949)
        2. Clayton A Bowers ancestors (1902 - 18 Aug 1980) m. Georgiann Oliver (21 Sep 1900 - 04 Jul 1976) on 30 Oct 1925.
      6. Ida Mae (Whitmire) Aggas ancestors descendants (12 Apr 1872 - 28 Jan 1941) m. William Harvey Aggas (23 Apr 1867 - 27 Jun 1947) on 27 Jun 1894.
        1. Russell Edward Aggas ancestors (25 Sep 1895 - 1947) m. Pearl Thompson (abt 1895). [Aggas-89 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        2. Muriel (Aggas) MacKay ancestors (1900 - 1992) m. Joe MacKay (abt 1898). [Aggas-90 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
        3. Margaret Isabella (Aggas) Cornelius ancestors (05 Oct 1906 - Mar 1982) m. Roosevelt Cornelius (1902 - 1984). m. John Reish (abt 1898) on 1930. [Aggas-91 has already appeared on this list; see descendants above]
      7. Margaret J (Whitmire) Hutchinson ancestors (abt 1874 - abt 1944) m. Elgie William Hutchison (abt 1860 - abt 26 Dec 1942) on 17 Feb 1893.
    5. John Whitmire Jr. ancestors descendants (10 Mar 1835 - 30 Oct 1916) m. Jane Campbell (23 Apr 1840 - 23 Nov 1903) on 8 Sep 1859.
      1. Emma (Whitmire) Campbell ancestors (12 Feb 1862 - 24 Jul 1949) m. Alonzo Campbell (Feb 1855 - bef 1930) on 22 Jun 1887.
      2. John Elmer Whitmire ancestors (12 Feb 1864 - 18 Jun 1928)
      3. Charles Campbell Whitmire ancestors (abt 10 Jun 1866 - 18 Feb 1940) [unmarried] [no children]
      4. William Alva Whitmire ancestors (abt 1868 - 04 Apr 1871)
      5. Harry Painter Whitmire ancestors (abt 10 May 1872 - abt 1923)
      6. Everett Burton Whitmire ancestors descendants (01 Aug 1874 - 04 Oct 1947) m. Elma Belle Wachob (14 Nov 1878 - 06 Jun 1926) on 29 Jul 1896.
        1. Lee Elmer Whitmire Sr ancestors descendants (11 Jan 1897) m. Nellie C Darling (1895).
          1. Lee Elmer Whitmire Jr ancestors (15 Aug 1918 - 12 Aug 2003)
        2. John P. Whitmire ancestors (1900s - unknown)
        3. Francis Merrill Whitmire ancestors descendants (30 Apr 1905 - 11 Dec 1996) m. Winnie Belle Strain (26 Jul 1911 - 12 Feb 1998) on 6 Jul 1929.
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
          2. [private third great-grandson (1930s - unknown)]
          3. [private third great-grandson (1930s - unknown)]
          4. [private third great-granddaughter (1940s - unknown)]
        4. Charles B. Whitmire ancestors (1910s - 1970s) m. [private spouse]
        5. Ralph Campbell Whitmire ancestors (30 Nov 1920 - 20 Apr 2009)
      7. Ada Pearl (Whitmire) Timblin ancestors descendants (03 May 1876 - 24 Jul 1949) m. William Lee Timblin (22 Jul 1873 - 08 Oct 1949) on 14 Sep 1898.
        1. Miriam E Timblin ancestors (1901 - 1925)
        2. Charles William Timblin ancestors (28 Feb 1904 - Sep 1974) m. Alma May Hazen (10 Jun 1905 - 11 Feb 1987).
        3. Ralph G Timblin ancestors (1909)
        4. Earl Vincent Timblin ancestors (11 Dec 1913 - 25 Dec 1964)
        5. [private great-great-grandson (1910s - unknown)]
        6. Richard Leslie Timblin ancestors (04 Nov 1918 - 23 May 1973) m. Edith Perdue (01 May 1919 - 16 Jul 2010) on 1943.
      8. Frank G Whitmire ancestors (abt 1882)
    6. Elizabeth Catherine (Whitmire) Morrow ancestors descendants (26 Feb 1838 - abt 12 May 1917) m. Robert Morrow (01 May 1833 - 1896) on 3 Jun 1856.
      1. John M Morrow ancestors (abt 1858)
      2. Sarah Betty (Morrow) Double ancestors descendants (abt 1860) m. Zephaniah Double (abt 1850).
        1. Sadie B (Double) Easley ancestors descendants (abt 1883 - abt 04 Nov 1961) m. James F Easley (abt 1872 - 16 Jan 1945) on 9 Oct 1902.
          1. Howard F Easley ancestors (16 May 1908 - 05 Jan 1979)
          2. Maurice James Easley ancestors (16 Sep 1916 - 20 Mar 1973)
      3. Lorenzo Morrow ancestors descendants (1862) m. Sarah Ann Porterfield (1873) on 25 Jun 1894.
        1. Robert Jefferson Morrow ancestors descendants (abt 23 Dec 1895 - 1969) m. Winora Cecelia Smith (13 Jan 1900 - Nov 1987).
          1. [private third great-grandchild (1920s - unknown)]
          2. [private third great-grandchild (1920s - 2000s)]
          3. [private third great-grandchild (1920s - unknown)]
          4. [private third great-grandchild (1920s - unknown)]
          5. [private third great-grandchild (1920s - unknown)]
          6. Ippie E. (Morrow) O'Donnell ancestors descendants more descendants (1920s - 2010s)
          7. [private third great-grandchild (1930s - unknown)]
          8. [private third great-grandchild (1930s - unknown)]
          9. [private third great-grandchild (1930s - unknown)]
          10. [private third great-grandchild (1930s - unknown)]
        2. Dewey G Morrow ancestors (abt 1899)
        3. Charles Morrow ancestors (1900)
        4. John Morrow ancestors (abt 1902)
      4. Julia Ann (Morrow) Switzer ancestors descendants (09 Jan 1865 - 07 Mar 1947) m. John A Stoops (abt 1866) on 9 Nov 1887. m. Virgil E Switzer (abt 1857) on 20 Apr 1918.
        1. Ralph C Stoops ancestors (abt 1899)
      5. Mary C. (Morrow) Eynon ancestors descendants (abt 1868) m. Richard Vensel (abt 16 Dec 1849 - bef 1913) abt 1888. m. William H Eynon (abt 1848) on 28 May 1913.
        1. Alfred R Vensel ancestors (abt 1888)
        2. Norman A Vensel ancestors (1892)
        3. Olen J Vensel ancestors (abt 1894)
        4. Alta B (Vensel) Lerch ancestors (abt 1896) m. L A Lerch (abt 1894) on 11 Jul 1916.
        5. Eda Vensel ancestors (abt 1900)
        6. Lena A Vensel ancestors (1900)
      6. Norman Morrow ancestors (abt 1871)
      7. Alice Jane Morrow ancestors (abt 1874)
      8. George Morrow ancestors descendants (abt 1877) m. Clara Miller (abt 1879) on 27 Feb 1901.
        1. Mildred M (Morrow) Kinser ancestors (21 Oct 1904 - 12 Jan 1984) m. Albert H Kinser (13 Apr 1903 - 25 Feb 1987) on 2 Aug 1924.
      9. Laura May Morrow ancestors (abt 1879)
    7. Susannah (Whitmire) Beatty ancestors descendants (18 Jan 1842 - aft 13 Jun 1927) m. John McVey Beatty (10 Mar 1842 - 23 Feb 1914) on 18 Nov 1869.
      1. Mary Euphemia (Hutchinson) Moser ancestors descendants (14 Oct 1867 - 12 Apr 1966) m. Thomas Jefferson Moser (10 Dec 1853 - 18 Mar 1931) on 1895.
        1. Walter Lysander Moser ancestors (30 Aug 1894 - 05 May 1978) m. Ilse Katherine Poehlmann (29 Jul 1894 - 22 Jan 1983).
      2. William John Beatty Sr ancestors descendants (12 Aug 1870 - 09 Nov 1940) m. Nellie Belle Holman (03 Mar 1876 - 06 Apr 1974) on 16 Oct 1907.
        1. William John Beatty Jr ancestors (18 Aug 1908 - 01 Apr 2008)
        2. George Franklin Beatty ancestors (10 Jan 1910 - 15 Aug 1961)
        3. Walter Lee Beatty ancestors (07 Dec 1919 - 18 Jan 1920)
      3. Hugh Thomas Beatty ancestors (16 Feb 1872 - 27 Jan 1956)
      4. Margaret H (Beatty) Gilfillan ancestors (abt Aug 1872) m. Robert M Gilfillan (1872) on 13 Jun 1901.
      5. Ida Catherine (Beatty) Campbell ancestors descendants (1874) m. Edwin S Bartley (07 Feb 1871 - 28 May 1894) on 28 Dec 1892. m. William W Jackson (1868 - 1904) on 9 Sep 1896. m. Thomas R Campbell (1859) aft 1910.
        1. Arthur Raymond Bartley ancestors (02 May 1894 - 1972) m. Mabel E Hetrick (1887 - 1968).
        2. Waldo Beatty Jackson ancestors (23 Jul 1897)
      6. George M Beatty ancestors (25 Apr 1878)
    8. Mary Ann (Whitmire) Rider ancestors descendants (abt Apr 1845 - aft 1909) m. Christopher Rider (abt 1817 - 01 May 1893) aft 1870.
      1. Emma (Rider) Patterson ancestors (abt 1855)
      2. Josephine (Rider) Klever ancestors (1871 - 1934) m. George A Klever (1868 - 1954) on 16 Dec 1896.
      3. William C Rider ancestors (1873) m. Adella Campbell (1874) on 28 Dec 1893.
      4. Agatha (Rider) Brown ancestors (1875 - aft 1940) m. Henry Mcclane Brown (Nov 1873 - bef 1940).
      5. Margaret C (Rider) Mays ancestors (1876 - 1944) m. Peter Isaiah Mays (11 May 1858 - 1929) aft 1910.
  7. Margaret Whitmire ancestors (abt 1807 - aft 1834)
  8. Francis Whitmire Jr. ancestors descendants (09 Apr 1809 - 13 Jun 1880) m. Susan Osembauch (abt 1810 - bef 1840) abt 1831. m. Anna Painter (abt 13 Aug 1815 - 08 May 1893) abt 1841.
    1. Anna Lena (Whitmire) Painter ancestors descendants (abt 1833 - bef 1880) m. Jacob Painter (29 Nov 1808 - 13 Nov 1870) bef 1859.
      1. Malinda C Painter ancestors (abt 1859)
      2. Frances M Painter ancestors (abt 1862)
      3. Lewis M Painter ancestors (abt 1866)
    2. Margaret (Whitmire) Weisenstein ancestors (1836) m. Unknown Weisenstein (abt 1830) on 1850.
    3. William Whitmire ancestors (1837 - abt 1863) [unmarried] [no children]
    4. Caroline Whitmire ancestors (1842 - bef 1895) [unmarried] [no children]
    5. Daniel Whitmire ancestors (14 Dec 1845 - 26 Apr 1916) [unmarried] [no children]
    6. Matilda Ellen (Whitmire) Shrewsbury ancestors (1847 - bef 1895)
    7. Catherine Sophia (Whitmire) Black ancestors descendants (Nov 1849 - 1948) m. John T Black (abt Dec 1850 - bef 1920) abt 1873.
      1. Ann Elizabeth (Black) Whitmire ancestors descendants (19 Jan 1874 - 14 Jul 1951) m. Thomas I Whitmire Esq (27 Aug 1861 - abt 13 Aug 1928) on 29 Oct 1901.
        1. Daniel Webster Whitmire ancestors (03 Jul 1902 - 12 Dec 1913)
        2. Mary Catherine (Whitmire) Klever ancestors (28 Sep 1903 - 22 Sep 1977)
        3. Clara Lorinda (Whitmire) Double ancestors (29 Jul 1905 - 19 Aug 1983) m. Robert Elmer Double (08 Oct 1900 - abt 23 Oct 1974).
        4. [private great-great-granddaughter (1900s - unknown)]
        5. Samuel I Whitmire ancestors (20 Mar 1910 - 24 Mar 1998)
        6. [private great-great-granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
      2. Harriet (Black) Hutchings ancestors descendants (11 Feb 1876 - 22 May 1967) m. Frank Hutchins (22 Jul 1871 - 27 May 1935) on 29 Dec 1903.
        1. Ruth I (Hutchings) Bauer ancestors descendants (16 Aug 1911 - 28 Nov 2006) m. Wallace William Bauer (19 Mar 1909 - 14 Dec 1970) on 13 Feb 1929.
          1. Kenneth E Bauer ancestors (25 Dec 1935 - 25 Aug 1998)
      3. Robert Oscar Black ancestors (18 Nov 1876 - 27 Sep 1939) m. Mary Emma Henry (abt 1879 - 19 May 1960) on 4 May 1904.
      4. Joseph S Black ancestors (29 Mar 1885) m. Lillian Snyder (abt 1887) on 19 Jul 1906.
      5. Jessie Black ancestors (abt Oct 1887)
      6. Harry R Black ancestors (24 Aug 1891 - 09 Mar 1968)
      7. Aldo William Black ancestors (abt Dec 1894 - 1955)
    8. Harper Scott Whitmire ancestors descendants (1853 - 05 Dec 1893) m. Louisa Nordheim (1852 - 15 Nov 1891) abt 1878.
      1. Frank Whitmire ancestors (1878)
      2. Sidney Whitmire ancestors descendants (01 Oct 1879 - 1959) m. Clara Jane Paith (02 Apr 1885 - 03 Jul 1956) on 9 May 1906.
        1. Mildred (Whitmire) Wilkins ancestors (13 Apr 1907 - bef 2007)
        2. Earl Sydney Whitmire ancestors (25 Aug 1908 - 26 Mar 1993)
        3. Clare Earl Whitmire ancestors (28 Jul 1910 - 26 Sep 1998)
        4. Daniel Waldo Whitmire ancestors (02 Dec 1912 - 26 May 1999) m. Violet Irene Alexander (30 Jul 1919 - 11 Mar 2007).
        5. Gladys (Whitmire) Murphy ancestors (1915 - 01 Oct 1944)
        6. Charles Francis Whitmire ancestors (04 Jul 1920 - 21 Nov 2007) m. Mabel Annette Miller (04 Sep 1925 - 28 Jun 2005) on 19 Jan 1942.
      3. Louisa Whitmire ancestors (abt Oct 1881)
    9. Samuel Webster Whitmire ancestors (Feb 1855 - 05 Mar 1922) m. Emma E Ifft (1864) on 30 Apr 1908.
    10. Lewis S Whitmire ancestors descendants (1858 - 08 Aug 1894) m. Sarah Jane Brown (1861 - 1944).
      1. Ann E Whitmire ancestors (04 Dec 1884 - 29 Mar 1973) [unmarried] [no children]
      2. Irvin Samuel Whitmire ancestors descendants (Jul 1886 - 1965) m. Effie Blanch VanGorder (03 May 1893 - 24 Oct 1917).
        1. Gladys Irene (Whitmire) McCormick ancestors descendants (12 Oct 1917 - 16 Dec 2006)
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (1940s - unknown)]
          2. Robert Lee McCormick ancestors (26 Jan 1940 - 21 Aug 2003)
      3. Robert Edgar Whitmire ancestors (27 Mar 1888 - abt Jun 1983)
      4. Earl Francis Whitmire ancestors (16 Nov 1889 - 04 Oct 1961)
      5. Mary Blanch (Whitmire) Post ancestors descendants (07 Sep 1891 - aft 27 Nov 1974) m. Clarence Augustus Post (12 Jun 1881 - 23 Dec 1960).
        1. Guy Edward Post ancestors (abt 1915)
        2. [private great-great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
        3. [private great-great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
        4. [private great-great-granddaughter (1920s - unknown)]
      6. Jessie Mabel (Whitmire) Christie ancestors descendants (Jul 1892 - 1970) m. Earl Harvey Christie (28 Jun 1890 - 20 Aug 1955).
        1. Ruth Jayne (Christie) Hutchens ancestors descendants (25 Sep 1914 - 02 Mar 2001) m. Bernard Cumberland (28 Jun 1907 - 23 May 1973) on 4 Jan 1933. m. Clifford Hutchens (06 May 1896 - 11 Nov 1974) on 2 Jul 1962.
          1. Lois (Cumberland) McKinney ancestors (20 May 1933 - 28 Jul 2007)
        2. Helen E. (Christie) Campbell ancestors (1910s - 1990s) m. Joseph S Campbell (23 Aug 1912 - 04 Jan 1992) on 10 Aug 1935.
          1. [private third great-granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
          2. [private third great-grandson (1930s - unknown)]
          3. [private third great-grandson (1940s - unknown)]
          4. [private third great-grandson (1940s - unknown)]
          5. [private third great-granddaughter (1940s - unknown)]
          6. [private third great-granddaughter (1950s - unknown)]
        3. Keith Charles Christie ancestors (11 Apr 1918 - 20 Apr 1982)
        4. William E Christie ancestors (30 Mar 1933 - 09 Nov 2013)
      7. Luella Gertrude (Whitmire) Thompson ancestors (07 Jan 1895 - 11 Feb 1973)
    11. Annie Delah (Whitmire) Rider ancestors descendants (abt 02 Dec 1859 - 20 Apr 1939) m. Lorenzo Rider (abt 30 Jul 1853 - 24 Dec 1931).
      1. Sylvia Estalla (Rider) Blaine ancestors descendants (abt 1882 - 26 Jun 1953) m. Robert Charles Blain (abt 1875 - aft 1947) on 24 Aug 1899.
        1. Annie Blaine ancestors (1902)
        2. Charles L Blaine ancestors (abt 1906)
    12. Howard B Whitmire ancestors (1862 - 11 Jul 1892)
  9. Sarah Whitmire ancestors (aft 1811 - aft 1834)


Sponsored by MyHeritage