Descendants of Benjamin Lewis Woodson





Benjamin Lewis Woodson married Sarah Porter (1668 - 1730) on 25 Jul 1700 and is the father of 8 children and the grandfather of 25 grandchildren. Listed below are details on up to five generations of descendants. Also see Benjamin Lewis's DNA Descendants and Family Tree & Genealogy Tools for more views.

  1. Sarah (Woodson) Mosebey ancestors (abt 1662 - 12 Oct 1710) m. Edward Mosebey (Jun 1665 - 03 May 1722).
  2. William Woodson ancestors descendants (abt 1700 - bef 27 Jul 1785) m. Sarah Allen (1704 - 1776). m. Sarah Allen (abt 1690).
    1. Mary Ann (Watson) England ancestors descendants (1720) m. William England Sr. (1714 - bef 1810).
      1. Joseph England ancestors descendants (abt 1732 - abt 1791) m. Charity Cole (abt 1740) bef 1760.
        1. John England Sr ancestors descendants (abt 1760 - abt 1816) m. Vesta Zipporah Choate (1767 - abt 1851) on 1783.
          1. Jane (England) Keith ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1787 - Jul 1839)
          2. Titus England ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1787 - abt 1840)
          3. Titus England ancestors descendants more descendants (1787 - 1849)
          4. John S England Jr ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1788 - abt Aug 1858)
          5. Sarah B. (England) Peters ancestors (03 May 1790 - 1886)
          6. Joseph England ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Jun 1791 - 18 Dec 1858)
          7. Susannah England ancestors (26 Nov 1803 - 21 Oct 1850)
          8. Amelia England ancestors (1807)
        2. Joseph England ancestors descendants (1765 - aft 1830) m. Nancy Burnley ( - abt 1807) on 3 Jan 1788.
          1. John England ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Apr 1790 - 28 Oct 1855)
          2. Samuel Sebird England ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Oct 1802 - 02 Feb 1881)
          3. Sarah (England) Wilkens ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Sep 1807 - 28 Jul 1884)
        3. James England ancestors descendants (abt 1768)
          1. James England ancestors (abt 1791)
          2. William England ancestors (abt 1792)
          3. Thomas England ancestors (abt 1793)
          4. Joseph England ancestors (abt 1794)
          5. John England ancestors (abt 1795)
          6. Nancy England ancestors (abt 1797)
          7. Augustine England ancestors (abt 1799)
          8. Taylor England ancestors (abt 1800)
      2. Samuel England ancestors (abt 1735)
      3. John Lea England ancestors (abt 1737 - abt 1840)
      4. Clara (England) Mickels ancestors descendants (1743) m. William Quiller Mickels (1743 - 1783).
        1. William Mikels Sr. ancestors descendants (1760 - aft 1830) m. Ruth Johnson (12 Jun 1763 - 17 Jun 1835) on 2 Aug 1789.
        2. Elizabeth (Mikels) Standfield ancestors (1764) m. Thomas Standfield (1760) on 28 Aug 1791.
        3. John Mikels ancestors descendants (1768 - 28 Feb 1814) m. Sylvia Hudspeth (1773 - 06 Jun 1838) on 6 Mar 1792.
        4. Mary (Mikels) Lyon ancestors (1770) m. Thomas Lyon (1765 - 15 Apr 1794).
        5. Thomas Mikels ancestors (1773 - aft 1850) m. Martha Dior (1775) on 18 Dec 1791. m. Elizabeth Lyon (1772 - 1839) on 21 May 1794.
      5. Daniel England ancestors (1752 - 06 Sep 1816) m. Margaret Guinn (1755 - 1840) on 1772.
      6. Kezziah (England) Duckworth ancestors descendants (1775 - 16 Jan 1820) m. Jonathon Duckworth ().
        1. Jane (Duckworth) Nicholson ancestors descendants (1796 - 1855) m. William Harrison Nicholson (1797 - 1864) on 1816.
          1. Louise (Nicholson) Caldwell ancestors ()
          2. Matilda Caroline (Nicholson) Lyon ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Jul 1818 - 04 Apr 1857)
          3. Evin Pearson Nicholson ancestors descendants more descendants (04 Mar 1824 - 05 Sep 1884)
          4. Alsie (Nicholson) Tinsley ancestors descendants more descendants (20 Jan 1826 - 13 Jan 1883)
          5. John Meyers Nicholson ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Oct 1827 - 26 Mar 1875)
          6. William Harrison Nicholson Jr. ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Jul 1828 - 07 May 1910)
          7. Martha Nicholson ancestors (abt 1830)
          8. Milas Nicholson ancestors (1830)
          9. Sarah A (Nicholson) Wilson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1830)
          10. Anna Jane (Nicholson) Dunn ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Jul 1831 - 20 Jul 1917)
          11. Elizabeth Carolyn (Nicholson) Lyon ancestors descendants more descendants (25 Sep 1835 - 28 Jul 1907)
          12. Henry H. Nicholson ancestors descendants more descendants (Sep 1844 - 1910)
          13. Margaret Loree (Nicholson) Harkins ancestors descendants more descendants (16 Oct 1846 - 30 Dec 1899)
        2. John McCamie Duckworth ancestors descendants (07 Jun 1797 - 02 Mar 1887) m. Sarah Hamlin ().
          1. James Hamlin Duckworth ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Oct 1819 - 27 Apr 1891)
    2. Drury Woodson ancestors descendants (1724 - 1788) m. Lucy Christian (1735 - 1803) abt 1756.
      1. Judith (Woodson) Johnson ancestors descendants (abt 1753 - abt 1787) m. Isaac Johnson (abt 1756 - 28 Aug 1816) aft 27 Dec 1773.
        1. Phillip Johnson ancestors descendants (30 Dec 1774 - 30 Jun 1848) m. Elizabeth Betsy Watkins (21 Mar 1766 - 05 Dec 1847).
          1. Judith (Johnson) Ballew ancestors descendants more descendants (1802)
          2. Daniel Phillip Johnson ancestors (02 Jul 1810 - 15 Jun 1895)
      2. Charles Woodson ancestors (30 Dec 1759 - 1830) m. Judith Leake (1762) on 23 Sep 1780.
      3. Drury Woodson ancestors (abt 1766) m. Sarah Stovall (abt 1780) on 3 Mar 1800.
      4. Nancy (Woodson) King ancestors (1768) m. Philip King (22 May 1760 - 14 Aug 1836) abt 1795.
  3. Benjamin Woodson ancestors (abt 1701 - 19 Aug 1735) m. Elizabeth Watkins (1712). m. UNKNOWN Woodson () on 1724.
  4. Joseph Woodson ancestors (abt 1704 - 1791) m. Susannah Watkins (aft 1672 - 1725) on 1690.
  5. John Woodson ancestors descendants (abt 1706 - abt 1790) m. Mary Miller (1710 - 12 Dec 1775) on 10 Aug 1731.
    1. John Woodson ancestors () m. Joanna Booker ().
    2. Miller Woodson ancestors descendants (1732 - 1823) m. Mary Baker Degraffenried (1745 - 1835) abt 1762.
      1. Tscharner Woodson ancestors (1767 - Oct 1829) m. Lucy Michaux (1771 - 1800) on 8 Sep 1788.
      2. Christopher Woodson ancestors (1768)
      3. Blake Baker Woodson ancestors (1770) m. Sarah Taylor (abt 1774) on 1790.
      4. Miller Woodson Jr. ancestors (1771) m. Sophia Hendricks (1788).
      5. Mary Ann Elizabeth Woodson ancestors (1773 - 19 Oct 1856) m. Jacob Michaux (22 Jun 1770 - Mar 1847).
      6. Sarah (Woodson) Taylor ancestors (1774 - abt 1861) m. Creed Taylor (abt 1766 - 17 Jan 1836) on 1797.
      7. Nancy Woodson ancestors (1776)
      8. Lucy Ann Woodson ancestors descendants (1778 - 31 Oct 1841) m. Christopher Billup Strong (1783 - 01 May 1851) on 28 Apr 1808.
        1. Mary Strong ancestors (1809)
        2. Martha Degraffenried (Strong) Bailey ancestors descendants (1811 - 22 Jan 1847) m. Samuel Terry Bailey (11 Sep 1796 - 06 Oct 1870) on 29 Apr 1829.
          1. Algernon S. Bailey ancestors descendants more descendants (1831 - 29 Jul 1919)
          2. Emanuel Bailey ancestors (1839)
          3. Mary A. E. E. G. (Bailey) McGlohon ancestors descendants more descendants (Feb 1839 - 07 Jun 1901)
          4. Coke Bailey ancestors (abt 1840)
          5. George W. Bailey ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1844)
          6. Julia Bailey ancestors (abt 1846)
        3. Creed Taylor Strong ancestors descendants (10 Apr 1812 - 15 Jan 1872) m. Elizabeth Janet Purnell (18 Nov 1826 - 13 Mar 1892) on 21 Nov 1841.
          1. Lucy Ann Virginia Strong ancestors (23 Feb 1843)
          2. Christopher Billup Strong ancestors (24 Jul 1845 - 23 Jun 1923)
          3. James Ridgely Ringgold Strong ancestors descendants more descendants (11 Feb 1847 - 01 Jul 1911)
          4. Martha Degraffenried Strong ancestors (29 Apr 1848)
          5. Rebecca Elizabeth Strong ancestors (23 Jan 1850)
          6. Creed Taylor Strong ancestors (15 Aug 1851 - 1920)
          7. Inez Janet Strong ancestors (12 Jun 1853)
          8. Sarah Elizabeth S. Strong ancestors (09 Aug 1855)
          9. Mary Nixon Strong ancestors (25 Jan 1857 - abt 1857)
          10. Miller Woodson Strong ancestors (25 Jan 1857 - 03 Mar 1924)
          11. Lula Quitman Strong ancestors (13 Feb 1859)
          12. Covoca Hopson Strong ancestors (18 Dec 1866 - abt 1945)
        4. Samuel Miller Strong Col. ancestors descendants (28 Sep 1814 - 1866) m. Mary Ellen Nixon (1814 - abt 1866) on 15 Jan 1839.
          1. Lucy Ann Strong ancestors (29 Oct 1839 - Jul 1842)
          2. Mary Ellen (Strong) Beauchamp ancestors descendants more descendants (05 May 1841)
          3. Eliza Virginia Strong ancestors (1842 - Jul 1843)
          4. Langdon Chevis Strong ancestors descendants more descendants (19 Sep 1844 - 28 Sep 1908)
          5. Minnie Ellen (Strong) Bennett ancestors descendants more descendants (18 Sep 1846)
          6. Hampton Summers Strong ancestors (27 Apr 1848)
          7. Samuel C. Strong ancestors (1850)
          8. Stella Priscilla (Strong) Boynton ancestors descendants more descendants (Nov 1852)
          9. Dupont Degraffenreid Strong ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Aug 1853 - 06 Jul 1911)
          10. Tscharner Degraffenreid Strong ancestors descendants more descendants (Jun 1855 - 31 Jul 1937)
          11. Katie E. Strong ancestors (02 Feb 1857)
          12. William Nixon Strong ancestors (24 Jan 1858)
          13. Edwina Strong ancestors (05 May 1859)
          14. Christopher Billups Strong ancestors (01 Jan 1861 - 22 Oct 1871)
          15. Henry Mortimer Strong ancestors (26 Feb 1863 - 27 Oct 1871)
          16. Samuel Miller Strong ancestors (18 Apr 1865)
          17. Alton Lee Strong ancestors (abt 1867 - 18 Sep 1871)
        5. Sarah Taylor (Strong) Haughton ancestors (1816) m. Robert B. Haughton (abt 1812) on 10 Sep 1845.
        6. Tscharner Degraffenreid Strong ancestors (1818)
        7. Lucy Ann Strong ancestors (1820 - 1821)
        8. Christopher Billup Strong ancestors (1824)
        9. Virginia Woodson Strong ancestors (1825 - 29 Aug 1837)
        10. Rebecca Marinda Strong ancestors (1827 - 11 Jun 1832)
        11. Eveline Lamar Strong ancestors (1832)
        12. Blake Baker Strong ancestors (1835 - 23 Aug 1854)
      9. Rutha Woodson ancestors (1779)
      10. Virginia Woodson ancestors (1781)
      11. Patsy Woodson ancestors (abt 1782)
      12. Susannah Woodson ancestors (1783)
      13. Martha Woodson ancestors (1785)
      14. Virginia (Woodson) Henry ancestors descendants (1796 - 22 Oct 1838) m. Nathaniel West Henry (07 Apr 1790 - 06 Sep 1851) on 1812.
        1. Patrick Miller Henry ancestors descendants (1815 - 04 May 1873) m. Susan Isabella Robertson (abt 1820 - 16 Aug 1880).
          1. Mary Virginia Henry ancestors (16 Apr 1841 - 21 Sep 1846) [unmarried] [no children]
          2. Elizabeth Ann Henry ancestors (04 May 1843 - 10 Oct 1846) [unmarried] [no children]
          3. Infant Son Henry ancestors (10 May 1849 - abt 1849)
        2. William Robertson Henry ancestors descendants (Feb 1821 - 15 Mar 1862) m. Consulacion Urrutia (abt 1825).
          1. Virginia Martha (Henry) Dodier ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Jan 1859 - 12 Sep 1923)
    3. Nancy Ann Woodson ancestors descendants (1736 - 1801) m. Warham B. Easley (abt 1716 - 12 Aug 1790).
      1. Daniel Easley ancestors (1753 - 04 Sep 1833)
      2. Robert Easley ancestors (25 Nov 1754) m. Ann Nancy Stephens (31 Dec 1758 - 15 Jan 1815) on 1779.
      3. Susannah (Easley) Francis ancestors descendants (abt 1755 - abt 05 Dec 1793) m. Joseph Francis (abt 1730 - abt 1840).
        1. Hugh Francis ancestors descendants (1773 - 16 Mar 1843) m. Frances Smith (04 Jul 1774 - abt 1822). m. Francis Smith (04 Jul 1774 - abt 1822) on 27 Oct 1822.
          1. Charles Smith Francis ancestors descendants more descendants (15 Feb 1806 - 02 Dec 1863)
          2. Elizabeth (Francis) Richey ancestors (abt 1811 - aft 1870)
          3. James Carlton Francis ancestors (06 Mar 1811 - 25 Mar 1811)
        2. James Francis ancestors (1773)
        3. John Francis ancestors (1775)
        4. Margaret Elizabeth Francis ancestors (1778 - 09 Aug 1860)
        5. Miller Francis ancestors descendants (1780 - 22 Aug 1845) m. Hannah Henry (1790 - 06 Apr 1859) on 26 Apr 1807.
          1. Mary Teresa Francis ancestors descendants more descendants (09 Dec 1809 - 05 Sep 1879)
          2. James Carrington Francis ancestors (26 Jul 1810 - 20 Mar 1888)
          3. Malinda Jane Francis ancestors (15 Aug 1813 - 12 Mar 1882)
          4. Francis Francis ancestors (1815)
          5. Mary E Francis ancestors (1815)
          6. William Francis ancestors (1815)
          7. Hugh Francis ancestors (04 Apr 1815 - 15 Oct 1876)
          8. Susan Meigs Francis ancestors (07 Oct 1825 - 07 Nov 1890)
          9. Woodson Francis ancestors (28 Jul 1836 - 28 Jul 1838)
        6. Woodson Francis ancestors (1780 - 1830)
        7. Mary Polly Francis ancestors (1785 - abt 1825)
      4. John Easley ancestors descendants (1756 - 1827) m. Winifred Hawkins (1755 - aft 1827) bef 1773.
        1. Warham Easley ancestors descendants (1787 - bef 23 Nov 1852) m. Kessiah Mariam Murphree (21 Nov 1789 - 10 Mar 1831). m. Nancy Moss () on 25 Sep 1831.
      5. William Easley ancestors descendants (Mar 1762 - 08 May 1833) m. Sarah Smith (11 Mar 1763 - 06 Sep 1848) on 2 Feb 1792.
        1. Pleasant Easley ancestors descendants (1790 - 1885) m. Patience Dean (1790) on 5 Apr 1813.
          1. Thomas Easley ancestors ()
          2. Thomas William Easley ancestors ()
          3. James H Easley ancestors descendants more descendants (12 Feb 1825 - 22 Feb 1852)
        2. Frances (Easley) Snow ancestors descendants (14 Dec 1793 - 22 Sep 1859) m. John Snow (12 Mar 1790 - 23 Jun 1851) on 10 Dec 1812.
          1. William Frost Snow ancestors descendants more descendants (29 Jan 1825 - 30 Nov 1903)
        3. Nancy 'Annie' Ann (Easley) Franklin ancestors descendants (05 Jun 1803 - 30 Mar 1873) m. John Taliaferro Franklin (04 Jan 1799 - 12 Jun 1886).
          1. Susan Elizabeth Franklin ancestors (29 Dec 1825 - 03 Feb 1924)
          2. Sarah Ann Franklin ancestors (05 Jan 1827 - 05 Apr 1908)
          3. Judith Franklin ancestors (13 Sep 1828 - 05 Mar 1904)
          4. Mary C. Franklin ancestors (1830 - 16 Aug 1919)
          5. Shadrach Franklin ancestors (08 Jul 1832 - 12 Feb 1917)
          6. William Easley Franklin ancestors (Mar 1834 - 22 Mar 1908)
          7. E. S. Franklin ancestors (1836)
          8. Jesse Franklin ancestors (1836)
          9. Benjamin Franklin ancestors (1838)
          10. Henry Franklin ancestors (1841)
          11. Warham Easley Franklin ancestors descendants more descendants (Jun 1843 - bef 1910)
          12. John Henry Franklin ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Apr 1880 - 23 Apr 1934)
          13. Bernard Hodges Franklin ancestors (06 Aug 1884 - 26 Aug 1954)
          14. Muriel Franklin ancestors (11 Oct 1889 - 06 Oct 1980)
        4. Susannah Frances Easley ancestors descendants (30 Apr 1805 - 17 Apr 1892) m. Galen Cave (15 Oct 1800 - 23 Jan 1851) on 5 Jan 1828.
          1. Bartlett Bird Cave ancestors descendants more descendants (22 Apr 1830 - 12 Dec 1911)
          2. Nancy E. Cave ancestors descendants more descendants (01 Apr 1833 - 07 Mar 1878)
          3. Mary Frances Cave ancestors (25 Sep 1837)
    4. Nancy Anne (Woodson) McCraw ancestors descendants (1736 - abt Apr 1813) m. Francis McCraw (bef 1725 - 1788) on 1752.
      1. Francis John or Frank McCraw ancestors descendants (09 May 1760 - 26 May 1852) m. Mary Harrison Word (30 May 1768 - 1836) on 7 Feb 1795.
        1. Thomas Word McCraw 1132 ancestors descendants (18 May 1797 - 13 Dec 1860) m. Martha Ann Bondurant (11 Dec 1805 - 10 Oct 1880) on 5 Jun 1822.
          1. John Cary McCraw ancestors descendants more descendants (13 Oct 1826 - 21 Sep 1907)
      2. William McCraw ancestors descendants (abt 1764)
        1. Francis M McCraw 1161 ancestors descendants (abt 1798 - aft 1866) m. Sally Coghill (abt 1800). m. Sally Coghill (abt 1808 - abt 1850) abt 1824.
          1. Lucy Ann McCraw ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1825 - abt 1861)
          2. Harriet Jane (McCraw) Wortham ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1829 - bef 1858)
          3. Sarah O McCraw ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1840 - 17 Oct 1867)
      3. Mary Miller (McCraw) Thompson ancestors descendants (1768 - 27 Mar 1843) m. John Thompson (1758 - 27 Mar 1843). m. John Gilbert Thompson Jr (01 Sep 1758 - 27 Mar 1843).
        1. Francis Marion Thompson Sr ancestors descendants (1786 - 1860) m. Elizabeth Hubbard (1788 - 17 Sep 1857) on 13 Mar 1806. m. Elizabeth Johnston (1788 - 1811) on 27 May 1812.
          1. Judith M (Unknown) Beavers ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1815 - abt 17 Apr 1867)
          2. Francis Marion Thompson ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Dec 1820 - 05 Oct 1897)
        2. Francis Marion Thompson ancestors descendants (abt 1786 - 1860) m. Elizabeth Hubbard (1788 - aft 1860) on 13 Mar 1806.
          1. Anna Thompson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 1810 - bef 1850)
  6. Robert Woodson Sr ancestors descendants (1708 - 19 Sep 1750) m. Rebecca Pryor (abt 1709 - abt 1767).
    1. Benjamin Woodson ancestors () m. Rebecca Cocke ().
    2. James Woodson ancestors (1725 - 1834) m. Elisabeth Whitlock () on 23 Jul 1753.
    3. John Woodson ancestors (abt 1726 - abt 1779) m. Joanna Booker ( - 1779). m. Elizabeth Anderson (abt 1738 - 1809) on 1759.
    4. Elizabeth (Woodson) Mims ancestors descendants (abt 1734 - 1777) m. Shadrack Mims (1734 - 17 Nov 1777) on 1748.
      1. Elizabeth Woodson Woodson Mimms ancestors descendants (03 Apr 1769 - 1823) m. Robert Poore (18 Jun 1763 - 1801).
        1. Mary G (Poore) James ancestors descendants (1790 - 08 Feb 1827) m. John M Martin James (1775 - 1827) on 26 Mar 1807.
          1. Mary James ancestors (28 Sep 1809 - 23 Jul 1877)
          2. William James ancestors (11 Sep 1811 - 14 Nov 1895)
          3. John R. James ancestors descendants more descendants (05 Feb 1815 - 25 Oct 1887)
          4. Elizabeth James ancestors (25 Nov 1816 - 02 Nov 1904)
          5. Robert Sallie James ancestors descendants more descendants (07 Jul 1818 - 18 Aug 1850)
          6. William Harvey James ancestors (16 Apr 1819 - 01 May 1901)
          7. Addia James ancestors (08 Jun 1819 - 1875)
          8. Nancy Gardner James ancestors (13 Sep 1821 - 1875)
          9. Thomas Martin James ancestors (04 Aug 1823 - 25 Dec 1901)
          10. Drury Woodson James ancestors (14 Nov 1826 - 01 Jul 1910)
    5. Sarah (Woodson) Roundtree ancestors descendants (1734 - aft 24 Dec 1797) m. Turner Roundtree (abt 1742 - 24 Dec 1797) on 26 Aug 1766.
      1. Sarah (Roundtree) Birdsong ancestors descendants (1768 - 1850) m. Henry Birdsong (1769 - 1850) on 1790.
        1. William Birdsong ancestors descendants (1799 - 1865) m. Martha Patsey Lightfoot (1795 - 1826). m. Malinda Forth (1800 - 1860) on 21 Dec 1819. m. Nancy Culp (1808 - 1880) on 6 Apr 1824.
        2. Harvey Birdsong ancestors (1812 - 1880) m. Julia Frances Culp (1810 - 1901).
      2. Woodson Roundtree ancestors (30 Dec 1769 - abt Dec 1849) m. Jane Brandon (1769 - Dec 1849) abt 1789.
      3. Mary (Roundtree) Blasingame ancestors descendants (23 Aug 1771 - aft 1805) m. William Thomas Blasingame (abt 1767 - abt 1804).
        1. Benjamin Blasingame ancestors (1793 - 26 Dec 1880)
        2. Robert Blasingame ancestors (1794) m. Elizabeth Unknown (abt 1794) on 1815.
        3. Jesse Augustus Blassengame ancestors descendants (1796 - Jul 1855) m. Mary Walker (abt 1795) on 12 Jun 1817. m. Luncinda Glass (abt 1811) on 15 Feb 1849.
          1. Jesse Augustus Blassengame ancestors descendants more descendants (28 Apr 1826 - 10 Apr 1887)
          2. Elizabeth Blassengame ancestors (1828 - 1860)
          3. Sarah J Blassengame ancestors descendants more descendants (1838)
          4. Mary Blassengame ancestors (1840)
          5. Dianna Blassengame ancestors (1845)
          6. Missouri Blassengame ancestors (abt 1846)
        4. Woodson Blasingame ancestors descendants (1798 - 14 Apr 1856) m. Mary Unknown (Sep 1806 - 12 Feb 1866).
          1. Catherine Martha (Blasingame) Fikes ancestors descendants more descendants (03 Dec 1825 - 22 Dec 1881)
          2. Mary Blasingame ancestors (1826 - 1880)
          3. George Blasingame ancestors (1828 - 1866)
          4. Jane Caroline Blasingame ancestors (1829 - 1911)
          5. Calvin Blasingame ancestors (1831 - 1856)
          6. Thomas Blasingame ancestors (1834)
          7. Luther Blasingame ancestors (1835)
          8. Frances J. Blasingame ancestors (1837 - 1928)
          9. Henry Blasingame ancestors (1837 - 1857)
          10. Sarah Blasingame ancestors (1839 - 1880)
          11. Columbus Blasingame ancestors (1845 - 1934)
          12. Nancy Blasingame ancestors (1849)
        5. Thomas Blassingame ancestors (1805)
      4. William Roundtree ancestors (1780) m. Mary Polly Drake (abt 1784 - bef 1830) abt 1805.
    6. Mary Woodson ancestors descendants (abt 1736 - 1829) m. Ayres Layne (1737 - 17 Aug 1795) on 15 Apr 1759.
      1. Robert Layne ancestors (11 Jul 1759 - 12 Apr 1845)
      2. Frederick Layne ancestors (15 Apr 1761 - 1832)
      3. Sally Layne ancestors (1763 - 1810)
      4. Tarleton J. Layne ancestors descendants (30 Oct 1764 - 01 Jul 1819) m. Tabitha Minter (1764 - Jun 1849) on 17 May 1787.
        1. Elizabeth Woodson Layne ancestors descendants (28 Mar 1788 - 30 Nov 1861) m. Elisha Goodwin Layne (10 Nov 1777 - 27 Dec 1860).
          1. Matilda Woodson Layne ancestors (22 Jul 1808 - 13 Feb 1847)
          2. Mary Eliza Ann Layne ancestors (25 Mar 1810 - 14 Dec 1889)
          3. Tarleton James Layne ancestors descendants more descendants (27 Feb 1812 - 14 Dec 1889)
          4. Elisha Goodwin Layne ancestors (26 Jul 1814 - 26 Aug 1849)
          5. Elizabeth Mary Layne ancestors (16 Nov 1816 - 08 Nov 1875)
          6. Jacob Washington Layne ancestors (12 Aug 1819 - 15 May 1878)
          7. Samuel Miles Layne ancestors (18 Feb 1822 - 23 Aug 1887)
          8. William Allen Layne ancestors (26 Apr 1825 - 21 Dec 1893)
          9. Preston Minter Layne ancestors (24 Nov 1827 - 28 Jun 1918)
          10. Lucretia Adeline Layne ancestors (02 Jun 1830 - 1846)
        2. Woodson Layne ancestors (1792 - 06 Aug 1818)
        3. Mary Ann “Polly” Layne ancestors (1794 - 1860)
        4. Nancy Layne ancestors (1796 - 1819)
        5. Roxanna Carey Layne ancestors (1798 - 27 Nov 1880)
        6. Tabitha Layne ancestors (1804 - 1880)
        7. William Minter Layne ancestors (15 Sep 1805 - 06 Nov 1888)
      5. John Thomas Layne ancestors (04 Apr 1767 - abt 1826)
      6. Elizabeth Layne ancestors (28 Oct 1771 - 1830)
      7. Lewis Layne ancestors (25 Jan 1774 - 1792)
      8. George Layne ancestors (1781 - 06 Feb 1863)
      9. Benjamin Woodson Layne ancestors (abt 1782 - 04 Aug 1844)
    7. Lewis Woodson ancestors (abt 1742 - 1771)
    8. Miss Woodson ancestors (1744 - 1750) [unmarried] [no children]
    9. Robert Woodson ancestors descendants (abt 1744 - 1811) m. Elizabeth Jackson ( - abt 1788). m. Elizabeth Goodwin (abt 1760 - 1837) abt 1784.
      1. John Woodson ancestors ()
      2. Rebecca (Woodson) Browning ancestors descendants (1781 - aft 1824) m. Thompson Browning (aft 1764 - 1824) aft 1785.
        1. Hulda (Browning) Hogarth ancestors descendants (Oct 1820 - 17 Oct 1912) m. James L. Hogarth (abt 1813 - 28 Sep 1875) bef 1837.
          1. Robert See Hogarth ancestors descendants more descendants (06 Jun 1837 - 01 Dec 1896)
      3. James Woodson ancestors (abt 1804) m. Susannah Unknown (abt 1813).
  7. Elizabeth (Woodson) Daniel ancestors descendants (1710 - 16 Feb 1761) m. James Daniel Jr. ( - 02 Feb 1761) on 1721.
    1. Abraham Daniel ancestors (1727 - 1736)
    2. James Daniel III ancestors descendants (1728 - 1789) m. Elizabeth West (1728 - abt 1772).
      1. Nehemiah Daniel ancestors descendants (1760 - 1820) m. Anna Lyon (1762 - 1822).
        1. Sarah Sally Daniel ancestors descendants (1790 - 1860) m. Henry McMillian (1775 - 1855).
          1. Nehemiah McMillian ancestors descendants more descendants (1813 - 1900)
      2. John West Daniel ancestors descendants (1765 - 1814) m. Rebecca McPavon (abt 1770 - abt 1800) bef 1789.
        1. Shepherd Daniel ancestors descendants (abt 1792 - 1844) m. Mary Moss (abt 1800 - abt 1885) bef 7 Aug 1820.
          1. William Moss Daniel ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Jun 1821 - 20 Dec 1893)
          2. Pinckney O. Daniel ancestors (02 Feb 1825 - 18 Nov 1919)
          3. Shepherd Lee Daniel ancestors (29 Feb 1836 - 26 Dec 1916)
          4. Martha Jane (Daniel) Shrader ancestors descendants more descendants (04 May 1840 - 23 May 1904)
    3. Josiah Daniel ancestors (1731 - 1736)
    4. Mary Daniel ancestors (1731 - 1736)
    5. Woodson Daniel ancestors descendants (1736 - Sep 1791)
      1. John Daniel Sr. ancestors descendants (23 May 1762 - 13 Jun 1841) m. Elizabeth Jenkins (abt 1770 - abt 1841).
        1. Allen Daniel ancestors descendants (abt 1810) m. Mary Cash (abt 1819 - abt 1882).
          1. Marion Alford Daniel ancestors descendants more descendants (abt Feb 1849 - 21 Apr 1923)
          2. Mary Permelia (Daniel) Rice ancestors descendants more descendants (17 Apr 1854 - 05 Jul 1920)
    6. Jane Daniel ancestors (10 Mar 1740 - 10 Mar 1740) [unmarried] [no children]
    7. Leonard Daniel ancestors (1741 - 1831)
    8. John Daniel ancestors (1747 - Aug 1802)
    9. Benjamin Woodson Daniel ancestors descendants (abt 1749 - abt 1849) m. Elizabeth Moore (abt 1770 - abt 1835) abt 1796.
      1. Plummer Daniel ancestors descendants (abt 1795 - 29 May 1874)
        1. Nancy Jane (Daniel) Brady ancestors descendants (abt 1817 - aft 1833) m. John Aaron Brady (abt 1814 - abt 1883) on 21 Sep 1833.
          1. Martha Ellen (Brady) Richardson ancestors descendants more descendants (abt 07 Aug 1852 - abt 20 Nov 1907)
    10. Mercy Daniel ancestors (1752 - 1761) [unmarried] [no children]
  8. Sarah (Woodson) Allen ancestors (abt 1710 - bef 1790) m. John Allen (abt 1710) abt 1720.


Sponsored by MyHeritage