D
Cyprian Downer
01 Mar 1741 Norwich, New London, Connecticut - 11 Feb 1819
Michael Dunning
30 Jul 1730 Newtown, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 28 Feb 1811
Richard Dunning
23 Apr 1747 Newtown, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 09 May 1810
E
John Eells
21 Jun 1760 Middletown, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 14 Jul 1839
Roger Enos
1729 Simsbury, Connecticut - 06 Oct 1808
F
John Field
22 Mar 1758 Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 1836
Watson Freeman
25 Oct 1734 Rochester, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Bay - aft 1790
John Fuller
26 Dec 1760 Coventry, Tolland, Province of Connecticut - 14 Feb 1842
Samuel Fuller
12 Oct 1764 Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay - 17 Apr 1849
G
David Goodale
14 Aug 1749 Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 04 Mar 1830
Amos Gray
26 Jun 1761 Holden, Worcester, Massachusetts - 03 Mar 1850
H
Simeon Harmon
06 Nov 1746 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - aft 1800
Asa Hazen
16 Nov 1749 Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut - 12 Mar 1819
Amos Herrick
05 Dec 1745 Preston, New London, Connecticut - abt Dec 1825
Abel Horton
14 Jul 1756 Scituate, Providence, Rhode Island - 24 Aug 1842
Daniel Houghton
16 Aug 1755 Bolton, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 22 Mar 1775
Moses Howe
24 Mar 1750 Vernon, Windham, Vermont - 18 Dec 1817
Robert Hurd
29 Feb 1764 East Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut - 27 Aug 1856
J
M
Charles Mann
15 Jan 1744 Rutland, Worcester, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 07 Feb 1832
John Matteson
10 Oct 1754 Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - 15 Mar 1818
Daniel Meigs
13 Jan 1763 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut - 19 Dec 1849
Richard Mellen
20 Feb 1758 Framingham, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Hosea Miller
01 Apr 1742 Worcester, Massachusetts - 07 May 1796
Marshall Miller
20 Sep 1754 Worcester, Worcester, Massachusetts - 10 Jun 1807
Judah Moore
abt 24 May 1730 Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts Bay - abt 1820
Simeon Morey
08 Feb 1739 Leicester, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 12 Sep 1831
Benjamin Morgan
abt 1750 New Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut - 30 Jan 1834
Joseph Morgan
abt 1748 New Fairfield, Connecticut - aft 09 May 1786
Gershom Morse
04 Jun 1754 Wareham, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay Colony - aft 1820
Nicholas Mosher
09 Mar 1728 Tiverton, Newport Co., Rhode Island - 22 May 1819
Samuel Murdock
11 Feb 1755 Windham, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 03 Feb 1808
Ebenezer Murray
12 Nov 1745 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 23 Nov 1826
N
John Nelson
10 Aug 1726 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut - 28 Jun 1802
John Nelson
21 Apr 1747 Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts - abt 1820
Samuel Nichols
15 Jan 1757 Guilford Twp, Windham, Vermont Republic - 12 Feb 1836
Josiah Noble
19 Nov 1737 Southwick, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 28 May 1818
John Nott
24 Sep 1731 Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut - 1815
O
Peter Olcott
25 Apr 1733 Norwich, New London, Connecticut Colony - 12 Sep 1808
Benjamin Olds
21 Jan 1733 Suffield, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony - 13 Apr 1813
Caleb Olin
08 Dec 1751 Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 07 Aug 1838
Moses Olmstead
29 Jan 1736 Brookfield, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay - 26 Sep 1795
P
Oliver Palmer
25 Jun 1763 Woodstock, Windsor, Republic of Vermont - 11 Feb 1847
Benjamin Parker
22 Feb 1758 Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 27 Mar 1813
George Parker
23 Oct 1765 Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - 23 Jun 1852
Jeremiah Parmelee
18 Mar 1730 Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut - 06 Jan 1797
Jasper Partridge
15 Apr 1732 Medway, Norfolk, Massachusetts Bay Colony - abt 1821
Azor Perry
12 Dec 1755 Norwichtown, New London, Connecticut - 15 Nov 1824
P cont.
John Petty
23 Dec 1730 Burlington, Province of New Jersey - 14 Oct 1791
John Phillips
04 Jan 1752 Beekman, Dutchess, New York - 04 Sep 1846
Josiah Pond
20 Dec 1756 Branford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 08 Aug 1840
William Post
09 May 1745 Saybrook, Connecticut Colony - 11 Feb 1839
Joseph Potter
25 Nov 1760 Narragansett, Kings, Rhode Island - 01 Aug 1840
Noel Potter
abt 04 Jun 1761 Coventry, Rhode Island - abt 27 Feb 1846
William Potter
05 Aug 1749 New London, New London, Connecticut - 12 Aug 1825
David Powers
02 Feb 1747 Middletown, Hartford, Connecticut - 1815
Jerathmiel Powers
18 Feb 1717 Littleton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts - 17 May 1805
Jonathan Powers
17 Mar 1764 Newbury, Orange, Republic of Vermont - 07 Nov 1807
Joshua Priest
abt 21 Nov 1744 Bolton, Worcester, Province of Massachusetts Bay - Aug 1818
Richard Prouty
23 Apr 1742 Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts - 08 Dec 1807
Benjamin Purdy
12 Dec 1718 Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 28 Nov 1808
Daniel Purdy
26 Apr 1752 Dutchess, New York Colony - 25 Aug 1825
Solomon Purdy
abt Feb 1749 Dutchess County, New York - 28 Mar 1819
R
Ephraim Ranney
27 Oct 1748 Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut Colony - 30 Jul 1835
Ephraim Ranney
10 Apr 1725 Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut - 09 Jun 1811
Fones Rice
30 Apr 1743 Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island - aft 1783
Oliver Rice
02 May 1717 Marlborough, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts - 12 Sep 1799
Benjamin Roberts
abt 1761 Manchester, Bennington, Republic of Vermont - 06 Aug 1828
Eli Roberts
14 Feb 1736 Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut - 11 Feb 1805
John Roberts
21 May 1727 Providence, Providence, Rhode Island - 06 Aug 1796
Peter Roberts
abt 03 Oct 1750 Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York Colony - 24 Jan 1804
Amos Robinson
07 Sep 1735 Town of Attleborough, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay - 13 Aug 1809
Leonard Robinson
10 Jul 1736 Hardwick, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 29 Sep 1827
Stephen Robinson
25 Aug 1760 Washington, Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - bef 19 Feb 1843
Isaac Rugg
25 Feb 1765 Greenwich, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 30 Jan 1853
S
David Safford
abt 19 Feb 1744 Norwich, New London, Connecticut - 10 Aug 1831
Jonas Safford
23 Jul 1763 Hardwick, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 27 Sep 1834
Joseph Safford
25 Oct 1730 Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts Bay - 19 Jan 1798
Samuel Safford
27 Apr 1737 Norwichtown, New London, Connecticut - 14 Mar 1813
Daniel Salisbury
15 Oct 1751 Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts - 01 Sep 1811
James Sanderson
22 Jan 1746 Leicester, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 06 Nov 1794
John Sargent
04 Dec 1732 Fort Dummer, Windham, Vermont - 30 Jul 1798
Benjamin Sawyer
03 Feb 1762 Pomfret, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 12 Aug 1843
Thomas Sawyer
24 Jan 1714 Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut Colony - 08 Sep 1785
Gideon Searls
11 Mar 1762 Arlington, Bennington, Vermont Colony - 26 Sep 1830
Aaron Sexton
abt 1764 Hopewell, Hunterdon County, New Jersey - 16 Aug 1826
Joel Sheldon
16 Oct 1746 Suffield, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 25 Dec 1829
Joseph Slater
10 Oct 1745 Foster, Providence, Rhode Island - 21 Mar 1828
Amasa Slayton
Dec 1761 Brookfield, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - Mar 1833
Aaron Smith
23 Jul 1752 Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut - 30 Jul 1838
Asahel Smith
26 Nov 1739 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 26 Jun 1794
Direk Smith
04 Jan 1735 Sheffield, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay - aft 30 May 1816
Jacob Smith
07 Jul 1749 East Haven, New Haven, Connecticut - 08 Jul 1837
John Smith
22 Feb 1728 Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut - 24 Jul 1806
John Smith
1730 Salisbury, Litchfield, Connecticut - 24 Jul 1806
Medad Smith
abt 1760 Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 18 Aug 1831
Nathan Smith
1740 Greenwich, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 1795
Nehemiah Smith
20 Jun 1741 Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island - 24 Jul 1827
Roswell Smith
19 Oct 1754 Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut - 14 Nov 1835
S cont.
Seth Smith
1738 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut - 1804
Steele Smith
20 Sep 1729 Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut - 05 Apr 1812
Stephen Smith
1745 Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York Colony - 07 Jul 1829
Prince Soper
12 Oct 1758 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 14 Jun 1836
Job Spafford
29 Jan 1759 Salisbury, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 06 Apr 1829
John Spafford
31 Aug 1751 Salisbury, Litchfield, Connecticut - 24 Jan 1823
Solomon Spafford
21 Sep 1756 Salisbury Township, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 02 Feb 1837
Phineas Spaulding
04 Jun 1759 Westford, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 05 Nov 1838
Reuben Spaulding
15 Dec 1758 Tyringham, Berkshire, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 15 Sep 1849
Isaac Spencer
15 Jul 1747 East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 14 Feb 1806
Taylor Spencer
18 Mar 1745 Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut - 1812
Elkanah Sprague
19 Dec 1760 Windham, Windham, Connecticut, British Colonial America - 17 Mar 1846
John Stanton
22 Feb 1722 Charlestown, Kings County, Rhode Island - 01 Sep 1814
John Stearns
1750 Hollis, Hillsborough, Colonial New Hampshire - 01 Jul 1823
Josiah Stearns
11 Jul 1730 Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 31 Jan 1802
Zadoc Steele
17 Dec 1758 Tolland, Tolland Co., Connecticut - 23 Mar 1845
Simeon Stevens
29 Apr 1735 Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire - 06 Jul 1788
Simon Stevens
25 Nov 1736 Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut - 18 Feb 1817
John Strong
08 Feb 1724 Colchester, New London County, Connecticut Colony - 17 Nov 1795
John Strong
16 Aug 1738 Salisbury, Litchfield, Connecticut - 16 Jun 1816
Jabez Swift
14 May 1736 Sandwich, Barnstable County, Massachusetts Bay - 1775
Ashbel Sykes
23 Jan 1756 Suffield, Hartford Co., Connecticut - 13 Dec 1840
T
Jonathan Tainter
20 Jun 1755 Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 30 Jul 1801
John Taplin
14 Jul 1748 Marlboro, Massachusetts - 20 Nov 1835
Silas Tenney
15 Apr 1757 Norwichtown, New London, Connecticut - 16 Apr 1827
John Throop
11 Sep 1733 Woodstock, Worcester, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 25 Jan 1802
Thomas Tousley
09 Nov 1763 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut - 20 Feb 1833
Joseph Tower
28 Apr 1746 Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island - 06 Sep 1822
David Tryon
1762 Fishkill, Dutchess, New York - 11 Feb 1836
Solomon Tuttle
03 Sep 1757 Salisbury, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 30 Nov 1830
Joseph Tyler
21 May 1737 Uxbridge, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 28 Jul 1815
U
V
Thomas Vail
18 Aug 1734 Oyster Ponds, Long Island, New York - 21 Oct 1806
Ebenezer Vine
bef 26 Apr 1747 Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut - 01 Oct 1826
W
Benjamin Waite
13 Feb 1736 Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay - abt 28 Jun 1822
Daniel Warner
12 Apr 1741 Roxbury, Litchfield, Connecticut - 16 Aug 1777
John Warner
29 May 1745 Woodbury, Connecticut - 02 Jul 1819
Aaron Warren
03 Jun 1762 Grafton, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 21 Apr 1851
Samuel Warriner
abt 30 Apr 1744 Springfield, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 25 Sep 1808
Daniel Waterman
24 May 1749 Mansfield, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 01 May 1825
Daniel Waterman
06 May 1724 Norwichtown, New London, Connecticut - 27 Oct 1798
Silas Watson
28 Mar 1739 North Kingstown, Washington, Rhode Island Colony - 20 Jan 1827
Samuel Weeden
19 May 1759 Newport, Newport, Rhode Island - 12 May 1821
David Weeks
01 Jan 1740 Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 1788
Isaac Wheeler
abt 14 Apr 1754 Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 26 Feb 1833
John Whitcomb
17 Sep 1761 Hardwick, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 1822
Lot Whitcomb
02 May 1739 Rochester, Plymouth County, Massachusetts - 07 Apr 1797