Compact Tree for Anne (Champion de Crespigny) Young

Here are eight generations — up to 254 ancestors — for Anne (Champion de Crespigny) Young private message   more info Help
This is made for sharing, especially with DNA matches: https://www.WikiTree.com/treewidget/Champion de Crespigny-8/5

┌─   128. Philip Champion de Crespigny more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1738 London, England - 1803 Bath, England
┌─   64. Charles Fox Champion de Crespigny ancestors descendants 1785 Hintlesham, Suffolk, England - 1875 Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
└─   129. Dorothy Scott more tree ancestors descendants 1765 - 1837
┌─   32. Philip Robert Champion de Crespigny ancestors descendants 1817 Boulogne, France - 1889 Brighton, Victoria, Australia
┌─   130. John Trent ancestors descendants abt 1770 - 06 Aug 1796 Dillington Hall, Ilminster, Somerset
└─   65. Eliza Julia Trent ancestors descendants abt 1797 Clifton, Somerset, England - 17 Jul 1855 Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
└─   131. Elizabeth Phipps more tree ancestors descendants 07 Apr 1774 Exeter, Devonshire, England - 10 Apr 1836
┌─   16. Philip Champion de Crespigny ancestors descendants 04 Jan 1850 Saint-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France - 11 Mar 1927 Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
┌─   132. Edmund Dana more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1739 Charlestown, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay - 1823 Wroxeter, Shropshire, England
┌─   66. William Pulteney Dana ancestors descendants 1776 - 29 Jun 1861 Shropshire, England
└─   133. Helen Kinnaird more treemore tree ancestors descendants abt 1749 - 17 Apr 1795 Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England
└─   33. Charlotte Frances Dana ancestors descendants 1820 Albrighton, Shropshire, England - 1904 Eurambeen, Victoria, Australia
└─   67. Charlotte Elizabeth Bailey ancestors descendants abt 1795 Nenagh, Tipperary, Ireland - 1846 Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England
┌─   8. Constantine Trent Champion de Crespigny ancestors descendants 1882 Queenscliff, Victoria, Australia - 1952 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
┌─   136. William Snell-Chauncy more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1756 - 17 Nov 1829 Berkshire, England
┌─   68. William Snell Brown ancestors descendants 1781 - 1845 Warwickshire, England
└─   137. Eunice Brown ancestors descendants 1753 Douglas, Isle of Man - 1836
┌─   34. Philip Lamothe Snell Chauncy ancestors descendants 1816 - 09 Apr 1880 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
┌─   138. Dominique Pierre Lamothe ancestors descendants 04 Aug 1731 Bayonne, Pyrenees-Atlantiques, Aquitaine, France - 08 Jan 1807 Castletown, Rushen, Isle of Man
└─   69. Rose Therese Lamothe ancestors descendants abt 1784 Malew, Isle of Man - abt 1818 Datchet, Buckinghamshire, England
└─   139. Susannah Corrin more treemore tree ancestors descendants abt 1741 Isle of Man - 09 Nov 1803 Isle of Man
└─   17. Annie Frances Chauncy ancestors descendants 1857 - 21 Feb 1883 Queenscliff, Victoria, Australia
┌─   140. William Mitchell more tree ancestors descendants - bef 1810
┌─   70. William Mitchell ancestors descendants 20 Nov 1803 County of Monaghan, Ireland - 03 Aug 1870 Perth, Western Australia, Australia
└─   35. Susan Augusta Mitchell ancestors descendants 1828 Bombay, India - 1867 East Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
└─   71. Mary Anne Holmes ancestors descendants abt 1805 - 1831 London, England
┌─   4. Geoff Champion de Crespigny ancestors (1900s - 1960s)
┌─   36. Samuel Hughes ancestors descendants 12 Oct 1827 Liverpool, Lancashire, England - 09 Oct 1896 VIC Australia
┌─   18. Edward Walter Hughes ancestors descendants 1854 Noarlunga, South Australia, Australia - 1922 Brighton, Victoria, Australia
┌─   148. Thomas Plaisted more treemore tree ancestors descendants abt 1775 Newnham, Gloucestershire, England. - 30 May 1832 Deptford, London, England.
┌─   74. John Plaisted ancestors descendants 07 Apr 1800 Surrey, England - 04 May 1858 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
└─   149. Lydia Wilks ancestors descendants 02 Feb 1772 Southwark, London, England. - 30 Apr 1861 London, England.
└─   37. Sally Plaisted ancestors descendants 20 Jun 1826 London, Surrey, England. - 02 Sep 1900 Moonee Ponds, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
└─   75. Ann Green ancestors descendants 30 Jun 1801 Hendon, Middlesex, England. - 10 Aug 1882 Essendon, Melbourne, Victoria.
└─   9. Beatrix Hughes ancestors descendants 1884 Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia - 1943 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
┌─   76. Robert Hawkins ancestors descendants abt 1770 Ecclefechan, Dumfries-shire, Scotland - 1841 Patricroft, Lancashire, England
┌─   38. Samuel Proudfoot Hawkins ancestors descendants 1819 Dumfries, Scotland - 1867 Coleraine, Victoria, Australia
└─   77. Penelope Carruthers ancestors descendants abt 1765 Dumfries, Scotland - 1845 Berkshire, England
└─   19. Jeanie Hawkins ancestors descendants 1862 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 1941 East Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
┌─   78. David Hutcheson ancestors descendants - 1828 Perthshire, Scotland
└─   39. Jeanie Hutcheson ancestors descendants 1824 Abernethy, Perthshire, Scotland - 1864 Portland, Victoria, Australia
┌─   158. George Taylor ancestors descendants 1758 Balvaird, near Abernethy, Perthshire, Scotland - 19 Apr 1828 Campbell Town, Tasmania, Australia
└─   79. Isabella Taylor ancestors descendants abt 1794 Abernethy, Perthshire, Scotland - 1876 Coleraine, Victoria, Australia
└─   159. Mary Low ancestors descendants abt 1768 Abernethy, Perthshire, Scotland - 1850 Campbell Town, Tasmania, Australia
┌─   2. Rafe Champion de Crespigny ancestors (1930s - )
┌─   40. Daniel Michael Paul Cudmore ancestors descendants 1811 Tory Hill, Co Limerick, Ireland - 03 Nov 1891 Glen Osmond, South Australia, Australia
┌─   20. James Francis Cudmore ancestors descendants 11 Oct 1837 on ship - 17 Aug 1912 Somerton, South Australia
┌─   82. Daniel James Nihill ancestors descendants 1761 Rockville, Limerick, Ireland - 14 Oct 1846 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
└─   41. Mary Nihill ancestors descendants abt 1811 Rockville, Limerick, Ireland - 06 Mar 1893 Glen Osmond, South Australia, Australia
└─   83. Dymphna Gardiner ancestors descendants abt 1790 - 22 Sep 1866
┌─   10. Arthur Murray Cudmore ancestors descendants 11 Jun 1870 Paringa, South Australia, Australia - 27 Feb 1951
┌─   84. Donald Budge ancestors descendants - bef 1852
┌─   42. Kenneth Budge ancestors descendants 1813 Caithness, Scotland - 1852 At sea
└─   21. Margaret Budge ancestors descendants 22 Oct 1845 Wick, Caithness, Scotland - 01 Dec 1912 Somerton, South Australia, Australia
┌─   172. Peter Gunn ancestors descendants abt 1766 Caithness, Scotland -
┌─   86. Donald Gunn ancestors descendants abt 1783 Canisbay, Caithness, Scotland - 1870 Wick, Caithness, Scotland
└─   173. Margaret Manson ancestors descendants abt 1756 Caithness, Scotland -
└─   43. Margaret Gunn ancestors descendants 1819 Auckingill, Caithness, Scotland - 1863 Bookmark, South Australia, Australia
┌─   174. John Manson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 10 Nov 1750 Canisbay, Caithness, Scotland -
└─   87. Alexandrina Manson ancestors descendants abt 1786 Canisbay, Caithness, Scotland - 1881 Wick, Caithness, Scotland
└─   175. Jean Bain ancestors descendants abt 1750 Caithness, Scotland -
└─   5. Kathleen Cudmore ancestors (1900s - 2010s)
┌─   44. James Gordon Cavenagh ancestors descendants abt 1766 - 11 Sep 1844 Wexford, Ireland
┌─   178. John Orfeur ancestors descendants abt 1695 Arundel, Sussex, England -
└─   89. Catherine Hyde Orfeur ancestors descendants abt 1738 Cumberland, England - 27 May 1814 Wexford, Ireland
┌─   22. Wentworth Cavenagh ancestors descendants abt 1821 - 1895
┌─   90. Odiarne Coates ancestors descendants 1742 New Romney, Kent, England - 1798 New Romney, Kent, England
└─   45. Ann Coates ancestors descendants abt 1788 Romney, Kent, England - 1846 Wexford, Ireland
└─   11. Kathleen Mary Cavenagh-Mainwaring ancestors descendants 1874 Marryatville, South Australia, Australia - 1951 North Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
┌─   184. Rowland Mainwaring more tree ancestors descendants 1745 England - 1817 Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
┌─   92. Rowland Mainwaring ancestors descendants 1783 London, England - 1862 Whitmore, Staffordshire, England
┌─   46. Gordon Mainwaring ancestors descendants 1817 Bath, Somerset, England - 21 Dec 1872 London, England, United Kingdom
┌─   186. William Duff ancestors descendants - 1795 Fulford, Yorkshire, England
└─   93. Sophia Henrietta Duff ancestors descendants abt 1790 - 1824
└─   187. Dorothy Skelly more tree ancestors descendants abt 1768 - 31 Aug 1840 Alverstoke, Hamshire, England
└─   23. Ellen Jane Mainwaring ancestors descendants 1845 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - 1920 Southsea, Hampshire, England
┌─   94. Unknown Hickey ancestors descendants -
└─   47. Mary Hickey ancestors descendants abt 1819 Ireland - 02 Jan 1891 Brighton, Sussex, England
1. Anne Champion de Crespigny ancestors ( - )
┌─   24. August Bolz ancestors descendants 1840 Freienthal, nr Eckenfurde, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany - 1916 Gotz [Kreis Belzig], bei Brandenburg, Germany
┌─   12. Fritz Hermann Boltz ancestors descendants 1879 Trechwitz, Potsdam-Mittelmark, Brandenburg, Germany - 1954 Zehlendorf, Berlin, Berlin, Germany
└─   25. Wilhelmine Bamberg ancestors descendants 1844 Gotz, bei Brandenburg, Germany - 1926 Gotz, bei Brandenburg, Germany
┌─   6. Hans Boltz ancestors (1910s - 1990s)
┌─   26. Karl Bertz ancestors descendants 1854 Trechwitz, Potsdam-Mittelmark, Brandenburg, Germany - 1932 Plaue, Germany
└─   13. Hedwig Anna Berta Bertz ancestors descendants 1885 Trechwitz, Potsdam-Mittelmark, Brandenburg, Germany - 1961 Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
└─   27. Henrietta Ritter ancestors descendants 1862 Deetz, Germany - abt 1942 Germany
└─   3. [Private]
┌─   28. Matthias Manock ancestors descendants 1851 Baden, Baden-Baden, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany - 1925 Berlin, Germany
┌─   14. Emil Wilhelm Manock ancestors descendants 1883 Karlsruhe, Baden, Germany - 1966 Berlin, Germany
└─   29. Agathe Maria Lang ancestors descendants 1852 Baden, Baden-Baden, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany - 1926 Berlin, Germany
└─   7. Charlotte Manock ancestors (1910s - 1980s)
┌─   60. Karl Peters ancestors descendants abt 1835 -
┌─   30. Gustav Waldemar Alexander Karl Peters ancestors descendants 1860 Alt Ruppin, Ostprignitz-Ruppin, Brandenburg, Germany - 1904 Berlin, Germany
┌─   122. Karl Gustav Grust ancestors descendants abt 1802 - 1872 Neuruppin, Brandenburg, Prussia
└─   61. Auguste Grust ancestors descendants abt 1835 -
└─   123. Charlotte Wilhelmine Berg ancestors descendants abt 1799 - 1868 Neuruppin, Brandenburg, Prussia
└─   15. Helene Auguste Minna Peters ancestors descendants 1889 Prenzlau, Brandenburg, Germany - 1944 Berlin, Germany
┌─   62. Christoph Ludwig Friedrich Stern ancestors descendants abt 1825 -
└─   31. Agnes Helene Louise Stern ancestors descendants 1861 Prenzlau, Brandenburg, Germany - 1918 Berlin, Germany
└─   63. Charlotte Juliane Schmoll ancestors descendants abt 1825 Wallmow, Uckermark, Brandenburg, Germany - 1895 Berlin, Germany

To view these names in alphabetical order, see Anne's Family List. See Anne's Tree & Tools page for more tree views.