DNA Descendants View for Scytha (Glenn) Coleman

Here are the inheritors of Scytha (Glenn) Coleman's mitochondrial DNA and X chromosome DNA. (For autosomal DNA, see Scytha's full descendants list.) Living descendants could be tested to scientifically confirm family relationships back to Scytha. Descendants who have already taken the necessary DNA test are highlighted.   more information Help

Mitochondrial DNA

A mother passes her mitochondrial DNA to all her children. Her daughters can then pass it down to their children. Here are up to 10 generations of Scytha's mitochondrial DNA descendants.   more information Help

  1. Lucinda (Coleman) Hollingsworth DNA ancestors descendants (1780s - 1840s)
  2. Elizabeth Glen (Coleman) Crosby DNA ancestors descendants (1780s - 1840s)
    1. Ann Elizabeth (Crosby) Thomas DNA ancestors (1810s - 1870s)
    2. Sytha Solena (Crosby) Lay DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1880s)
      1. Rhoda Elizabeth (Lay) Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1930s)
        1. Ann Johnson Hamblin DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
        2. Arminda (Hamblin) Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1940s)
          1. Rhoda Elizabeth (Adams) Peterson DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
            1. Aramanda Marie (Bunting) Rasmussen DNA ancestors (1900s - 1990s)
            2. Glenn George Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 1990s)
            3. Beverly Ruth Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 1990s)
            4. Thad Peterson DNA ancestors descendants (1920s - 1990s)
          2. George James Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1940s)
          3. William Fredrick Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
          4. Mary Ellen Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1950s)
            1. David Rider Jr DNA ancestors (1910s - 1970s)
            2. George James Rider DNA ancestors (1910s - 1910s)
          5. Araminda Hamblin (Adams) Peterson DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1930s)
            1. Elsie Minda Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
            2. James Adolph Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
            3. Pericson Peter Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          6. Francis Marion Adams DNA ancestors (1890s - 1890s)
          7. Tamar (Adams) Riggs DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1960s)
            1. Jay Earl Riggs DNA ancestors (1910s - 1990s)
            2. George Seers Riggs DNA ancestors (1920s - 1970s)
            3. Norma Riggs DNA ancestors (1920s - 1960s)
        3. William Frederick Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1900s) [uncertain]
        4. Francis Marion Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1950s)
        5. John Taylor Hamblin DNA ancestors (1860s - 1860s)
        6. Tamer Pratt Hamblin DNA ancestors (1860s - unknown)
        7. Sytha Solena (Hamblin) Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1920s)
          1. Pearl (Johnson) Stewart DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1980s)
            1. Maitland Johnson Stewart DNA ancestors (1910s - 1960s)
          2. Lamar Wiley Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1970s)
          3. Wilmirth (Johnson) Jones DNA ancestors (1890s - 1990s)
          4. Sytha Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1950s)
          5. Vivian Merrill Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1990s)
        8. Francis Marion Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - 1950s)
        9. Isaiah Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - 1930s)
        10. Mary Ann (Hamblin) Johnson DNA ancestors (1870s - 1950s)
        11. Mary Ann (Hamblin) Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1950s)
          1. Edna (Johnson) Daniels DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1980s)
            1. Edna Mae Daniels DNA ancestors (1920s - 2010s)
          2. Sixtus Ellis Johnson Jr. DNA ancestors (1890s - 1890s)
          3. Annie (Johnson) Wakeling DNA ancestors (1890s - 1970s)
          4. William Frederick Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1920s)
          5. Francis Marion Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1980s)
          6. Mandana Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1990s)
          7. Justin Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1900s)
        12. Rachel Tamar (Hamblin) Pratt DNA ancestors (1870s - 1930s)
        13. Rhoda E Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - unknown)
        14. Rhoda Elizabeth Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - 1940s)
        15. Rachel T Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - unknown)
        16. Isaiah Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1930s) [confident]
        17. Daphna Jane Hamblin DNA ancestors (1880s - 1950s)
      2. Susan Ann Lay DNA ancestors (1840s - 1900s)
      3. John Taylor Lay DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1910s)
      4. Martha Lay DNA ancestors (1840s - 1840s)
      5. Mary Elizabeth (Lay) Terry DNA ancestors (1840s - 1900s)
      6. Joseph Coleman Lay DNA ancestors (1840s - 1910s)
      7. Nancy Salina (Lay) Wilson DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
      8. Emma Jane (Lay) Emmett DNA ancestors (1850s - 1930s)
      9. William Vincent Lay DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1940s)
      10. Sarah Crosby Lay DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      11. Daniel Thomas Lay DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
    3. Elizabeth (Crosby) Brown DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - unknown)
      1. Samuel Brown DNA ancestors (1840s - unknown)
      2. Martha Elizabeth (Brown) Bulloch DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1930s)
        1. Elizabeth Mary (Bulloch) Goodyear DNA ancestors (1870s - 1960s)
        2. Emily Brown (Bulloch) Rae DNA ancestors (1870s - 1960s)
        3. Laura (Bulloch) Williams DNA ancestors (1870s - 1940s)
        4. James Orson Bulloch DNA ancestors (1880s - 1930s)
        5. Martha Brown (Bulloch) Wadley DNA ancestors (1880s - 1970s)
        6. John Brown Bulloch DNA ancestors (1880s - 1880s)
        7. Jennett (Bulloch) Mills DNA ancestors (1880s - 1960s)
        8. Susan Bulloch DNA ancestors (1890s - 1900s)
      3. Pauline Eliza (Brown) Bulloch DNA ancestors (1850s - 1930s)
      4. Sarah Brown DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      5. Sytha Brown DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      6. William Brown DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      7. James L. Brown DNA ancestors (1860s - unknown)
      8. Parilee Brown DNA ancestors (1860s - unknown)
    4. Nancy Coleman (Crosby) Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - 1910s)
      1. George Crosby Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1910s)
      2. John Bankhead DNA ancestors (1840s - unknown)
      3. Heber Kimball Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1920s)
      4. Percinca (Bankhead) Wilcox DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
      5. Lavina Nancy (Bankhead) Kesler DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
      6. Erastus Crosby Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1920s)
  3. Nathan Coleman DNA ancestors (1780s - 1850s)
  4. Mason Glenn Coleman DNA ancestors (1780s - 1850s)
  5. Susannah (Coleman) Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1790s - 1860s)
    1. Eleanor (Murphy) Griffith DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1850s)
      1. William Cephas Griffith DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1930s)
      2. Archibald Griffith DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      3. James Maddison Griffith DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1930s)
    2. Richard Coleman Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1900s)
    3. Jane (Murphy) Long DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1880s)
      1. Malissa Ann Long DNA ancestors (1840s - unknown)
      2. Margaret Francis (Long) Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1920s)
        1. James Elvin Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1930s)
        2. Ira Rufus Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1930s)
        3. Royal Flernoy Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1930s)
        4. Charlie Coleman Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1940s)
        5. Lula Ann (Hart) Norton DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1900s)
          1. Lonora (Norton) Gray DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1980s)
            1. Margaret Lee Gray DNA ancestors (1920s - 1990s)
            2. Pauline (Gray) Ables DNA ancestors (1930s - 2010s)
            3. Tommie Lavon (Gray) Medlock DNA ancestors (1930s - 2000s)
            4. Mary Lou Gray DNA ancestors (1930s - 1930s)
            5. Living: [private fourth great granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
            6. Living: [private fourth great grandson (1930s - unknown)]
        6. Lora (Hart) Farmer DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1970s)
          1. Leta Farmer DNA ancestors (1900s - unknown)
          2. Nellie Odeal (Farmer) Searcy DNA ancestors (1900s - 1980s)
        7. Nora (Hart) Graves DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1970s)
          1. Pansy Janetta (Graves) Lee DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          2. Lorene Lee (Graves) Cox DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          3. Elaine (Graves) Eckert DNA ancestors descendants (1920s - 2000s)
            1. Kimberlie (Eckert) Wrinkle DNA ancestors (1950s - 2010s)
        8. Wesley Augusteen Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1940s)
      3. Sanford Augustus Long DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1910s)
      4. George Washington Long DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      5. Sanfrancisco Long DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1930s)
      6. Happy Louisa (Long) Gannaway DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1920s)
        1. Margaret Louisa Jane Gannaway DNA ancestors (1880s - unknown)
        2. Alice May (Gannaway) Prescott DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
          1. Larue (Prescott) Walker DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 2000s)
            1. Polk Walker DNA ancestors (1940s - 2010s)
          2. Orel Lee (Prescott) Samuel DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 2000s)
            1. James Samuel DNA ancestors (1940s - 2000s)
          3. Dewitt M. Prescott DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
        3. Ethel Clay (Gannaway) Patten DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
          1. Anna Louritha (Patten) Zion DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1970s)
            1. Larry Zion DNA ancestors (1950s - 2010s)
          2. Beryl Irene (Patten) Moore DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 1990s)
            1. [private fourth great granddaughter (1930s - 2000s)]
          3. Berdena Ethel (Patten) Lester DNA ancestors (1910s - 1970s)
          4. Harvie T. Patten DNA ancestors (1910s - 1970s)
        4. Lourie Arthur Gannaway I DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1960s)
        5. Gertrude M. Gannaway DNA ancestors (1890s - 1970s)
        6. Vernice G. (Gannaway) Shipp DNA ancestors (1900s - 1970s)
    4. Cenatha Elizabeth (Murphy) Watts DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - 1850s)
      1. William Alexander Watts Jr DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1930s)
    5. John Francis Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - 1890s)
    6. Susan (Murphy) Sanders DNA ancestors descendants (1830s - 1900s)
      1. John Franklin Horn DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1910s)
      2. Sarah (Horn) Griffin DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
    7. Alexander Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1830s - 1860s)
  6. Permelia (Coleman) Glenn DNA ancestors descendants (1800s - 1880s)
    1. Jane Glenn DNA ancestors (1820s - 1910s)
    2. Bernard T. Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - 1900s)
    3. Eliza Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - unknown)
    4. Joseph Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - unknown)
    5. William Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - unknown)

X Chromosome

Sons get their single X chromosome from their mother. Daughters get an X from each parent. Here are up to seven generations of possible carriers of portions of Scytha's X chromosome.   more information Help

  1. Lucinda (Coleman) Hollingsworth DNA ancestors descendants (1780s - 1840s)
    1. Barnett Glenn Hollingsworth DNA ancestors descendants (1800s - 1870s)
      1. Lucy (Hollingsworth) Strain DNA ancestors descendants (1830s - 1870s)
        1. William David Strain DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1940s)
          1. Bessie Virginia Strain DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1970s)
            1. Floyd Douglas Hale DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1970s)
    2. Patience Martha (Hollingsworth) Comstock DNA ancestors (1800s - unknown)
  2. Elizabeth Glen (Coleman) Crosby DNA ancestors descendants (1780s - 1840s)
    1. Ann Elizabeth (Crosby) Thomas DNA ancestors (1810s - 1870s)
    2. Sytha Solena (Crosby) Lay DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1880s)
      1. Rhoda Elizabeth (Lay) Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1930s)
        1. Ann Johnson Hamblin DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
        2. Arminda (Hamblin) Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1940s)
          1. Rhoda Elizabeth (Adams) Peterson DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
            1. Aramanda Marie (Bunting) Rasmussen DNA ancestors (1900s - 1990s)
            2. Glenn George Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 1990s)
            3. Beverly Ruth Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 1990s)
            4. Thad Peterson DNA ancestors descendants (1920s - 1990s)
              1. Living: [private fifth great granddaughter (unknown - unknown)]
          2. George James Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1940s)
            1. Viola (Adams) Mich'L DNA ancestors (1900s - 1990s)
          3. William Fredrick Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
            1. Verda Adams DNA ancestors (1900s - 1980s)
          4. Mary Ellen Adams DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1950s)
            1. David Rider Jr DNA ancestors (1910s - 1970s)
            2. George James Rider DNA ancestors (1910s - 1910s)
          5. Araminda Hamblin (Adams) Peterson DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1930s)
            1. Elsie Minda Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
            2. James Adolph Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
            3. Pericson Peter Peterson DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          6. Francis Marion Adams DNA ancestors (1890s - 1890s)
          7. Tamar (Adams) Riggs DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1960s)
            1. Jay Earl Riggs DNA ancestors (1910s - 1990s)
            2. George Seers Riggs DNA ancestors (1920s - 1970s)
            3. Norma Riggs DNA ancestors (1920s - 1960s)
        3. William Frederick Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1900s) [uncertain]
        4. Francis Marion Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1950s)
          1. Rose Hamblin DNA ancestors (1880s - unknown)
          2. Alta Hamblin DNA ancestors (1890s - unknown)
          3. Elizabeth (Hamblin) Leigh DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1960s)
            1. [private fourth great grandson (1920s - 2010s)]
              1. Living: [private fifth great granddaughter (1940s - unknown)]
              2. Living: [private fifth great granddaughter (1950s - unknown)]
          4. Ila Hamblin DNA ancestors (1890s - unknown)
        5. John Taylor Hamblin DNA ancestors (1860s - 1860s)
        6. Tamer Pratt Hamblin DNA ancestors (1860s - unknown)
        7. Sytha Solena (Hamblin) Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1920s)
          1. Pearl (Johnson) Stewart DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1980s)
            1. Maitland Johnson Stewart DNA ancestors (1910s - 1960s)
          2. Lamar Wiley Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1970s)
            1. Afton Mar (Johnson) Cram DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          3. Wilmirth (Johnson) Jones DNA ancestors (1890s - 1990s)
          4. Sytha Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1950s)
          5. Vivian Merrill Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1990s)
        8. Francis Marion Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - 1950s)
        9. Isaiah Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - 1930s)
        10. Mary Ann (Hamblin) Johnson DNA ancestors (1870s - 1950s)
        11. Mary Ann (Hamblin) Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1950s)
          1. Edna (Johnson) Daniels DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1980s)
            1. Edna Mae Daniels DNA ancestors (1920s - 2010s)
          2. Sixtus Ellis Johnson Jr. DNA ancestors (1890s - 1890s)
          3. Annie (Johnson) Wakeling DNA ancestors (1890s - 1970s)
          4. William Frederick Johnson DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1920s)
            1. Georgie Joan (Johnson) Smith DNA ancestors descendants (1920s - 2010s)
              1. Kurtis Fredric Smith DNA ancestors (1950s - 1990s)
          5. Francis Marion Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1980s)
          6. Mandana Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1990s)
          7. Justin Johnson DNA ancestors (1900s - 1900s)
        12. Rachel Tamar (Hamblin) Pratt DNA ancestors (1870s - 1930s)
        13. Rhoda E Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - unknown)
        14. Rhoda Elizabeth Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - 1940s)
        15. Rachel T Hamblin DNA ancestors (1870s - unknown)
        16. Isaiah Hamblin DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1930s) [confident]
        17. Daphna Jane Hamblin DNA ancestors (1880s - 1950s)
      2. Susan Ann Lay DNA ancestors (1840s - 1900s)
      3. John Taylor Lay DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1910s)
        1. Wilhemina (Lay) Woolsey DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1920s)
          1. Leah Owena Woolsey DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1990s)
            1. Mark Goodsell DNA ancestors descendants (1940s - 2000s)
      4. Martha Lay DNA ancestors (1840s - 1840s)
      5. Mary Elizabeth (Lay) Terry DNA ancestors (1840s - 1900s)
      6. Joseph Coleman Lay DNA ancestors (1840s - 1910s)
      7. Nancy Salina (Lay) Wilson DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
      8. Emma Jane (Lay) Emmett DNA ancestors (1850s - 1930s)
      9. William Vincent Lay DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1940s)
      10. Sarah Crosby Lay DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      11. Daniel Thomas Lay DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
    3. Elizabeth (Crosby) Brown DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - unknown)
      1. Samuel Brown DNA ancestors (1840s - unknown)
      2. Martha Elizabeth (Brown) Bulloch DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1930s)
        1. Elizabeth Mary (Bulloch) Goodyear DNA ancestors (1870s - 1960s)
        2. Emily Brown (Bulloch) Rae DNA ancestors (1870s - 1960s)
        3. Laura (Bulloch) Williams DNA ancestors (1870s - 1940s)
        4. James Orson Bulloch DNA ancestors (1880s - 1930s)
        5. Martha Brown (Bulloch) Wadley DNA ancestors (1880s - 1970s)
        6. John Brown Bulloch DNA ancestors (1880s - 1880s)
        7. Jennett (Bulloch) Mills DNA ancestors (1880s - 1960s)
        8. Susan Bulloch DNA ancestors (1890s - 1900s)
      3. Pauline Eliza (Brown) Bulloch DNA ancestors (1850s - 1930s)
      4. Sarah Brown DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      5. Sytha Brown DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      6. William Brown DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      7. James L. Brown DNA ancestors (1860s - unknown)
      8. Parilee Brown DNA ancestors (1860s - unknown)
    4. Nancy Coleman (Crosby) Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - 1910s)
      1. George Crosby Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1910s)
      2. John Bankhead DNA ancestors (1840s - unknown)
      3. Heber Kimball Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1920s)
      4. Percinca (Bankhead) Wilcox DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
      5. Lavina Nancy (Bankhead) Kesler DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
      6. Erastus Crosby Bankhead DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1920s)
        1. Eleanor (Bankhead) Rock DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1970s)
          1. Frank Bankhead Rock DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1930s)
            1. Frances Merle (Rock) Merlo DNA ancestors (1920s - 2000s)
  3. Nathan Coleman DNA ancestors (1780s - 1850s)
  4. Mason Glenn Coleman DNA ancestors (1780s - 1850s)
  5. Susannah (Coleman) Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1790s - 1860s)
    1. Eleanor (Murphy) Griffith DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1850s)
      1. William Cephas Griffith DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1930s)
      2. Archibald Griffith DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      3. James Maddison Griffith DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1930s)
    2. Richard Coleman Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1900s)
      1. Lavina A. (Murphy) Stockton DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1920s)
        1. Lewis Lafayette Stockton DNA ancestors (1870s - 1930s)
        2. Eugene Henry Stockton DNA ancestors (1870s - 1960s)
      2. Nancy Irenea (Murphy) Luttrell DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1930s)
        1. Nancy Margaret (Luttrell) Luna DNA ancestors (1860s - 1900s)
        2. Arthur Lee Luttrell DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1950s)
        3. Calieb Luttrell DNA ancestors (1870s - 1950s)
        4. Thomas Jefferson Luttrell DNA ancestors (1880s - 1950s)
        5. Grover Cleveland Luttrell DNA ancestors (1880s - 1960s)
        6. Emma (Luttrell) Blair DNA ancestors (1880s - 1960s)
        7. Jasper Newton Luttrell DNA ancestors (1890s - 1990s)
      3. Zerelda Cordelia (Murphy) Horton DNA ancestors (1860s - unknown)
    3. Jane (Murphy) Long DNA ancestors descendants (1810s - 1880s)
      1. Malissa Ann Long DNA ancestors (1840s - unknown)
      2. Margaret Francis (Long) Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1920s)
        1. James Elvin Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1930s)
          1. Maud Lee (Hart) Wheat DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1980s)
            1. Luvena Flodene (Wheat) McWhorter DNA ancestors (1920s - 2000s)
            2. Donald Edwin Wheat DNA ancestors (1920s - 2010s)
            3. Kenneth Ernest Wheat DNA ancestors (1930s - 2000s)
        2. Ira Rufus Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1930s)
          1. Dorothy Lurlene (Hart) Howard DNA ancestors (1920s - 2000s)
          2. Living: [private third great granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
        3. Royal Flernoy Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1930s)
          1. Leo H. (Hart) Nation DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 2000s)
            1. Living: [private fourth great grandson (1950s - unknown)]
          2. Florene B. (Hart) Lagow DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          3. Hallie Darlene (Hart) Stillwagon DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 1980s)
            1. Robert C. Stillwagon DNA ancestors (1950s - 1950s)
          4. Imelda (Hart) Granzin DNA ancestors (1920s - 2010s)
          5. Alvaree (Hart) Vandagriff DNA ancestors descendants (1920s - 1980s)
            1. [private fourth great granddaughter (1960s - 2010s)]
        4. Charlie Coleman Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1940s)
        5. Lula Ann (Hart) Norton DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1900s)
          1. Lonora (Norton) Gray DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1980s)
            1. Margaret Lee Gray DNA ancestors (1920s - 1990s)
            2. Pauline (Gray) Ables DNA ancestors (1930s - 2010s)
            3. Tommie Lavon (Gray) Medlock DNA ancestors (1930s - 2000s)
            4. Mary Lou Gray DNA ancestors (1930s - 1930s)
            5. Living: [private fourth great granddaughter (1930s - unknown)]
            6. Living: [private fourth great grandson (1930s - unknown)]
        6. Lora (Hart) Farmer DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1970s)
          1. Leta Farmer DNA ancestors (1900s - unknown)
          2. Nellie Odeal (Farmer) Searcy DNA ancestors (1900s - 1980s)
        7. Nora (Hart) Graves DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1970s)
          1. Pansy Janetta (Graves) Lee DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          2. Lorene Lee (Graves) Cox DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
          3. Elaine (Graves) Eckert DNA ancestors descendants (1920s - 2000s)
            1. Kimberlie (Eckert) Wrinkle DNA ancestors (1950s - 2010s)
        8. Wesley Augusteen Hart DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1940s)
      3. Sanford Augustus Long DNA ancestors descendants (1840s - 1910s)
        1. Mary Long DNA ancestors (1880s - 1940s)
        2. Ida Eleanor (Long) Armstrong DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1970s)
          1. Juanita Marie (Armstrong) Heape DNA ancestors (1910s - 1980s)
          2. Dairold Desmul Armstrong DNA ancestors (1920s - 1990s)
          3. Boris Sanford Armstrong DNA ancestors descendants (1920s - 1980s)
          4. Quinton Darnell Armstrong DNA ancestors (1920s - 1950s)
          5. Dannie Joe Armstrong DNA ancestors (1930s - 1970s)
      4. George Washington Long DNA ancestors (1850s - unknown)
      5. Sanfrancisco Long DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1930s)
        1. Audie Corean (Long) Purdy DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1960s)
          1. Delia Flora (Purdy) Hampton DNA ancestors (1920s - 1980s)
      6. Happy Louisa (Long) Gannaway DNA ancestors descendants (1860s - 1920s)
        1. Margaret Louisa Jane Gannaway DNA ancestors (1880s - unknown)
        2. Alice May (Gannaway) Prescott DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
          1. Larue (Prescott) Walker DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 2000s)
            1. Polk Walker DNA ancestors (1940s - 2010s)
          2. Orel Lee (Prescott) Samuel DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 2000s)
            1. James Samuel DNA ancestors (1940s - 2000s)
          3. Dewitt M. Prescott DNA ancestors (1910s - 2000s)
        3. Ethel Clay (Gannaway) Patten DNA ancestors descendants (1880s - 1950s)
          1. Anna Louritha (Patten) Zion DNA ancestors descendants (1900s - 1970s)
            1. Larry Zion DNA ancestors (1950s - 2010s)
          2. Beryl Irene (Patten) Moore DNA ancestors descendants (1910s - 1990s)
            1. [private fourth great granddaughter (1930s - 2000s)]
          3. Berdena Ethel (Patten) Lester DNA ancestors (1910s - 1970s)
          4. Harvie T. Patten DNA ancestors (1910s - 1970s)
        4. Lourie Arthur Gannaway I DNA ancestors descendants (1890s - 1960s)
          1. Azeale Gannaway DNA ancestors (1910s - 1920s)
          2. Living: [private third great granddaughter (1910s - unknown)]
        5. Gertrude M. Gannaway DNA ancestors (1890s - 1970s)
        6. Vernice G. (Gannaway) Shipp DNA ancestors (1900s - 1970s)
    4. Cenatha Elizabeth (Murphy) Watts DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - 1850s)
    5. John Francis Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1820s - 1890s)
      1. Susan Rainey (Murphy) Luna DNA ancestors (1850s - 1930s)
      2. Nancy (Murphy) Denton DNA ancestors (1850s - 1910s)
      3. Mary Elizabeth (Murphy) Sanders DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1940s)
        1. Noah W Sanders DNA ancestors (1870s - 1940s)
        2. Susan Victoria Sanders DNA ancestors (1880s - 1940s)
        3. Nona Lillian Sanders DNA ancestors (1880s - 1950s)
        4. Ollie Arizona (Sanders) Seimears DNA ancestors (1880s - 1970s)
        5. Arthur H. Sanders DNA ancestors (1880s - 1890s)
        6. Cecil Murphy Sanders DNA ancestors (1890s - 1970s)
        7. Neal Sanders DNA ancestors (1890s - 1940s)
      4. Clara Melinda (Murphy) Thomas DNA ancestors (1860s - 1940s)
      5. Lenora (Murphy) Tribble DNA ancestors (1870s - 1950s)
      6. Victoria Ellen (Murphy) Linn DNA ancestors descendants (1870s - 1950s)
    6. Susan (Murphy) Sanders DNA ancestors descendants (1830s - 1900s)
      1. John Franklin Horn DNA ancestors descendants (1850s - 1910s)
        1. Emley Horn DNA ancestors (1870s - unknown)
        2. Jennettia Horn DNA ancestors (1870s - unknown)
        3. Isaphine E. (Horn) Thurmond DNA ancestors (1870s - 1980s)
        4. Harriet Ophelia (Horn) Ogilvie DNA ancestors (1880s - 1960s)
      2. Sarah (Horn) Griffin DNA ancestors (1850s - 1920s)
    7. Alexander Murphy DNA ancestors descendants (1830s - 1860s)
  6. Permelia (Coleman) Glenn DNA ancestors descendants (1800s - 1880s)
    1. Jane Glenn DNA ancestors (1820s - 1910s)
    2. Bernard T. Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - 1900s)
    3. Eliza Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - unknown)
    4. Joseph Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - unknown)
    5. William Glenn DNA ancestors (1830s - unknown)

Note that this display is privacy-controlled. Scytha Coleman's profile is Public. What you see about each listed descendant depends on their individual Privacy Level and whether you are on their Trusted List.

WikiTree is actively developing features for facilitating genetic genealogy. If this interests you please join our conversations on G2G.

G  >  Glenn  |  C  >  Coleman  >  Scytha (Glenn) Coleman