Compact Tree for Erik Granstrom

Here are eight generations — up to 254 ancestors — for Erik Granstrom private message   more info Help
This is made for sharing, especially with DNA matches: https://www.WikiTree.com/treewidget/Granstrom-5/5

┌─   128. Jon Samuelsson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 20 Nov 1743 Lillpite 2, Nygården, Norrbotten, Piteå Land, Sweden - 15 Aug 1798 Håkansön, Norrbotten, Piteå Land, Sweden
┌─   64. Pehr Jonsson ancestors descendants 02 May 1779 Hakanson, Pitea land, Norrbotten, Sverige - 20 May 1848 Hakanson, Pitea land, Norrbotten, Sverige
└─   129. Brita Parsdotter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 04 Apr 1752 Hakanson, Pitea land, Norrbotten, Sverige - 22 May 1819 Hakanson, Pitea land, Norrbotten, Sverige
┌─   32. Per Persson ancestors descendants 30 Mar 1812 Pitholm, Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden - 15 Sep 1890 Håkansö, Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   130. Eric Johansson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 27 Jan 1754 Portsnas, Pitea land, Norrbotten, Sverige - 27 Jan 1821 Porsnas, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   65. Christina Ericsdotter ancestors descendants 23 Aug 1777 Porsnäs, Pipeålandsting, Norrbotten, Sweden - 02 Jan 1840 Håkansö, Piteplandsförsamning, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   131. Elsa Persdotter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 15 Apr 1754 Roknäs, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden - 06 Jul 1813 Porsnäs, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   16. Jonas Gustaf Berglund ancestors descendants 03 Feb 1852 Håkansön Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden - 09 Feb 1931 Roknäs Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   132. Lars Jonsson ancestors descendants abt 1736 Sweden - 20 Nov 1802 Sweden
┌─   66. Lars Larsson ancestors descendants 28 Dec 1782 Håkansön, Piteå landsförsamling, Norrbotten, Sweden - 25 Jan 1854 Håkansön, Piteå landsförsamling, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   133. Magdalena Larsdotter ancestors descendants abt 1760 -
└─   33. Christina Larsdotter ancestors descendants 21 Aug 1811 Håkansö Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden - 05 Nov 1891 Håkansö Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   134. Pehr Brandell more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1744 Piteå lfs, Norrbotten, Sweden - 26 Mar 1800 Håkansö, Piteå, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   67. Christina Brandell ancestors descendants 1776 Håkansö, Porsnäs, Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden - 25 Aug 1848 Håkansö, Piteå landsförsamling, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   135. Christina Danielsdotter ancestors descendants 04 Aug 1748 Svensbyn, Piteå, Norrbotten, Norrbotten, Sweden -
┌─   8. Frans Algot Granstrom ancestors descendants 04 Oct 1887 Svensby, Norrbottens, Sweden - abt 1949 Oregon, United States
┌─   136. Jöns Andersson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1729 Skellefteå lfs, Västerbotten (AC), Sweden - 1771
┌─   68. Pehr Jons Jonsson Warg ancestors descendants 1769 - 15 Aug 1853
└─   137. Brita Persdotter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1741 Åbyn, Skellefteå lfs, Västerbotten, Sweden - 27 Jan 1814 Glommersträsk, Arvidsjaur, Lappland (BD), Sweden
┌─   34. Fredric Pehrsson Granberg ancestors descendants 07 Jan 1811 - 31 Jan 1886
┌─   138. Jonas Larsson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1738 Innervik, Skellefteå, Västerbotten, Sweden - 1817 Myrträsk, Arvidsjaur, Lappland (BD), Sweden
└─   69. Christina Jonsdotter Vesterlund ancestors descendants 12 Jun 1773 - 23 Jun 1857
└─   139. Elisabet Johansdotter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1734 Ragvaldsträsk, Skellefteå lfs, Västerbotten (AC), Sweden - 19 Apr 1814 Myrträsk, Arvidsjaur, Lappland (BD), Sweden
└─   17. Maria Lovisa Granberg ancestors descendants 05 Aug 1854 Sweden - 11 Oct 1893 Svensby, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   70. Elias Svedberg Standar ancestors descendants 31 Dec 1782 Keupan 1, Piteå, Norrbotten County, Sweden - 31 Dec 1839 Svensbyn 34, Piteå, Norrbotten County, Sweden
└─   35. Sara Sophia Eliasdotter Standar ancestors descendants 08 Dec 1817 Svensbyn, Pitea, Norrbotten, Sweden - 21 Jan 1886 Svensbyn, Pitea, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   71. Anna Christina Mickelsdotter ancestors descendants abt 1784 - abt 1869
┌─   4. Stanley Algot Granstrom ancestors descendants 14 Dec 1917 Coos Bay, Oregon - 05 Oct 1991 Portland, Oregon
┌─   144. Mikel Carlsson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 13 Jan 1763 Håkansön, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden - 22 Dec 1828 Håkansön, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   72. Olof Michelsson Nyman ancestors descendants 05 Nov 1797 Håkansön, Piteålfs, Norrbotten, Sweden - 20 Dec 1871 Porsnäs 20, Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   145. Elsa Pehrsdotter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 27 Feb 1778 Lillpite, Piteålfs, Norrbotten, Sweden - 05 Mar 1858 Porsnäs, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   36. Olof Michael Nyman ancestors descendants 06 Jan 1824 Porsnäs, Norrbotten, Piteå Land, Sweden - 28 Mar 1903 Porsnäs 20, Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   146. Jon Samuelsson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 20 Nov 1743 Lillpite 2, Nygården, Norrbotten, Piteå Land, Sweden - 15 Aug 1798 Håkansön, Norrbotten, Piteå Land, Sweden
└─   73. Magdalena Jonsdotter ancestors descendants 18 Sep 1795 Håkansön 16 Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden - 06 Jan 1844 Porsnäs 20 Piteå lfs, Norrbottens län, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   147. Brita Parsdotter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 04 Apr 1752 Hakanson, Pitea land, Norrbotten, Sverige - 22 May 1819 Hakanson, Pitea land, Norrbotten, Sverige
┌─   18. Johan Erik Olofsson Nyman ancestors descendants 13 Feb 1856 Porsnäs, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden - 11 Nov 1917 Sweden
┌─   148. Sven Larsen more treemore tree ancestors descendants 04 Nov 1763 Arnemark, Pitea If, Norrbotten, Sweden - 12 Mar 1835 Arnemark, Pitea If, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   74. Olof Erik Svensson ancestors descendants 09 Feb 1793 -
└─   149. Brita Eriksdotter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 14 Nov 1766 Hartlax, Pitea lf, Norrbotten, Sweden - 27 Nov 1821 Arnemark,Pitea lf,Norrbotten,Sweden
└─   37. Augustina Eriksdotter ancestors descendants 09 Apr 1831 Arnemark, Pitea, Norbotten, Sweden -
└─   75. Brita Stina Johansdotter ancestors descendants 01 Jul 1796 -
└─   9. Ida Amanda Nyman ancestors descendants abt 29 Sep 1888 Porsnäs, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden - 29 May 1976 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
┌─   152. Carl Carlsson Utterström more treemore tree ancestors descendants 14 May 1765 Porsnäs, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden - 06 Jun 1826 Porsnäs, Piteå, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   76. Carl Carlsson Utterström ancestors descendants 07 Jul 1791 Sweden - 23 Feb 1843 Sweden
└─   153. Christina Jonsdotter ancestors descendants 24 Mar 1769 Porsnäs, Norrbotten, Sweden - 02 Nov 1848 Porsnäs, Norrbotten, Sweden
┌─   38. Jonas Peter Carlsson Utterström ancestors descendants 07 Dec 1824 Sweden - 05 Mar 1880 Sweden
└─   77. Anna Jonsdotter Lundberg ancestors descendants 1788 Porsnäs, Norrbotten, Sweden - 16 Nov 1848
└─   19. Sofia Serafia Utterstrom ancestors descendants 30 Sep 1854 Sweden - 03 May 1895 Sweden
┌─   78. Per Ersson Roslin ancestors descendants abt 1804 - abt 1864
└─   39. Anna Sofia Pehrsdotter Roslin ancestors descendants 26 Jul 1829 Porsnäs, Norrbotten, Sweden - 22 Sep 1869 Porsnäs, Norrbotten, Sweden
└─   79. Christina Jakobsdotter ancestors descendants abt 1804 - abt 1864
┌─   2. [Private]
┌─   160. Jacques Joseph André ancestors descendants abt 1751 - 11 Apr 1814 Bousval, Brabant Wallon, Belgique
┌─   80. Jean Joseph Julien André ancestors descendants 16 Mar 1788 Hanzinelle, Belgique - aft 1866
└─   161. Catherine Josèphe Coppée ancestors descendants - aft 1821
┌─   40. Jean Joseph André ancestors descendants 28 Jul 1817 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgique - 24 Jan 1872
┌─   162. Nicolas Joseph Goffinet ancestors descendants abt 1741 - abt 28 Jun 1800 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgique
└─   81. Marie Joseph Goffinet ancestors descendants 04 Jun 1786 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgique - 1854
└─   163. Marie Joseph Deulin ancestors descendants - 21 Mar 1814 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgique
┌─   20. Louis Julien Andre DNA confirmed ancestors descendants 11 Jan 1867 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgium -
┌─   82. Jean Joseph Lacroix ancestors descendants 16 Jul 1805 Wavre, Brabant Wallon, Belgique - 1875
└─   165. Jeanne Marie Lacroix more treemore tree ancestors descendants abt 1773 Limal, Wavre - 16 Dec 1828 Wavre, Brabant Wallon, Belgique
└─   41. Catherine Lacroix ancestors descendants 07 Jul 1843 Wavre, Brabant Wallon, Belgique - aft 1889
┌─   166. Nicolas Heinen ancestors descendants - aft 1834
└─   83. Marguerite Heinen ancestors descendants 08 Jun 1812 Bigonville, Luxembourg - 10 Jan 1872 Wavre, Brabant Wallon, Belgique
└─   167. Eve Borset ancestors descendants - aft 1834
┌─   10. Raymond Eugene Andre DNA confirmed ancestors descendants 13 Jan 1897 Belgium - 15 Apr 1955 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
┌─   84. Augustin Joseph Bary ancestors descendants - 17 May 1853 Mellery, Brabant Wallon, Belgique
┌─   42. Eugène Bary ancestors descendants 22 Dec 1835 Mellery, Brabant Wallon, Belgique -
└─   85. Marie Thérèse Falise ancestors descendants abt 1803 -
└─   21. Julia Eugénie Thérèse Bary DNA confirmed ancestors descendants 14 Apr 1866 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgique - 21 Oct 1936 Vancouver, Clark, Washington, United States
┌─   86. Alexis Remy ancestors descendants - 29 May 1859 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgique
└─   43. Marie Thérèse Remy ancestors descendants abt 13 Nov 1834 Jumet, Hainaut, Belgique -
└─   87. Marie Françoise Monnoyer ancestors descendants - aft 1861
└─   5. Marion Renee Andre DNA confirmed ancestors descendants 25 Mar 1924 Oregon - 30 May 2015 California
┌─   176. Joannes Thomassen Cremers more treemore tree ancestors descendants 28 Feb 1742 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands - 01 Aug 1814 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands
┌─   88. Thomas Jans Kremers ancestors descendants 09 Apr 1782 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands - 01 Jan 1865 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands
└─   177. Joanna Derks ancestors descendants 26 Feb 1737 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands -
┌─   44. Peter Kremers ancestors descendants 26 Aug 1821 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands - 24 Feb 1916 Gassel, North Brabant, Netherlands
└─   89. Peternel Maassen ancestors descendants 24 Nov 1783 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands - 18 May 1851 Mill, North Brabant, Netherlands
┌─   22. Peter John Kremers ancestors descendants 01 Sep 1868 Netherlands - 28 Sep 1958 Beaverton, Washington, OR
┌─   90. Stephanus Kerkhof ancestors descendants abt 1800 Netherlands - Netherlands
└─   45. Johanna Kerkhof ancestors descendants abt 08 May 1825 Oeffelt, North Brabant, Netherlands - 01 Apr 1889 Gassel, North Brabant, Netherlands
└─   91. Hendrina De Bruijn ancestors descendants abt 1800 -
└─   11. Lucille Frances Kremers ancestors descendants 30 May 1899 Oconto, Wisconsin, United States - 10 Feb 1999 Riverview Abbey, Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
┌─   184. Pieter Francies D'Hondt more treemore tree ancestors descendants 01 Feb 1774 Watervliet, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium - 07 Nov 1861 Koewacht, Zeeland, Netherlands
┌─   92. Charles D'Hondt ancestors descendants abt 1807 The Netherlands -
└─   185. Pietronella Verschelden ancestors descendants 1778 Netherlands -
┌─   46. Josephus D'Hondt ancestors descendants 23 Aug 1835 Zaamslag, Zeeland, Netherlands - 10 Aug 1906 Oconto, Oconto, WI
┌─   186. Gillis Onghena ancestors descendants 11 May 1765 Koewacht, Zeeland, Nederland - 15 Mar 1831 Zaamslag, Zeeland, Nederland
└─   93. Annastasia Onghena ancestors descendants 05 Mar 1796 Koewacht, Zeeland, Nederland - 27 Mar 1850 Zaamslag, Zeeland, Nederland
└─   187. Maria Apolonia Jansens ancestors descendants abt 1770 - 06 Mar 1802 Koewacht, Zeeland, Nederland
└─   23. Matilda Theresa D'Hondt ancestors descendants 12 Mar 1874 Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium - 31 Mar 1964 Beaverton, Washington, OR
┌─   188. Norbert De La Sorte more treemore tree ancestors descendants 28 Sep 1775 Evergem, Flandre-Orientale, Belgique - 10 Apr 1815 Evergem, Flandre-Orientale, Belgique
┌─   94. Bernard De La Sorte ancestors descendants 09 Sep 1813 Evergem, East Flanders, Belgium - Evergem, East Flanders, Belgium
└─   189. Colette Steÿaert ancestors descendants 23 Apr 1784 Evergem, Flandre-Orientale, Belgique - 30 Jan 1816 Evergem, Flandre-Orientale, Belgique
└─   47. Cordula Maria De La Sorte ancestors descendants 13 Mar 1839 Evergem, Oost-Vlaanderen, België - 12 Sep 1901 Oconto, Oconto, Wisconsin, United States
┌─   190. Joannes Ludovicus Romanus Spruyt more treemore tree ancestors descendants 18 Nov 1776 Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium - 14 Dec 1822 Doornzele, Evergem Rabot, East Flanders, Belgium
└─   95. Joséphine Sophie Spruyt ancestors descendants 26 May 1812 Evergem, Flandre-Orientale, Belgique -
└─   191. Coleta Catherina NeckerBroeck ancestors descendants 20 Oct 1781 Ghent, East Flanders, Belgium - 02 Aug 1864 Doornzele, Evergem Rabot, East Flanders, Belgium
1. Erik Granstrom ancestors (1970s - )
┌─   192. Jacob Clayton Lukens more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1767 PA - abt 1809
┌─   96. Clayton Alan Lukens ancestors descendants 10 Feb 1797 Montgomery, Pennsylvania - 1881
└─   193. Sarah Harry more treemore tree ancestors descendants abt 1769 -
┌─   48. Thomas Harvey Lukens ancestors descendants 04 Sep 1828 Pennsylvania, United States - Feb 1895 Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
┌─   194. Joseph Peterman ancestors descendants 1758 Pennsylvania -
└─   97. Esther Peterman ancestors descendants 1798 Montgomery, Pennsylvania - 01 Jul 1881 Plymouth Burial Grounds
└─   195. Priscilla Thomas more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1768 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania -
┌─   24. Milton Daniel Lukens ancestors descendants 08 Oct 1859 Minnesota, United States - 09 Feb 1911 PA
┌─   98. Samuel Hagey ancestors descendants 27 May 1804 Barren Hill, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Feb 1891 Cold Point, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States
└─   49. Mary Ann Hagey ancestors descendants 02 Apr 1829 Cold Point, Plymouth Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States - 28 Dec 1905 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
└─   99. Martha Mulvaney ancestors descendants 1808 Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States - 30 Sep 1851 Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States
┌─   12. Fraizer LaVere Lukens ancestors descendants 01 Jan 1896 Cynwyd, Montgomery, Pa. - 25 Jul 1940 Pennsylvania
┌─   100. Nathan Suplee ancestors descendants 1808 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pa. -
┌─   50. William Suplee ancestors descendants 13 Jan 1834 Philadelphia,Pa. - 17 Sep 1888 Radnor,Delaware,Pa.
└─   101. Hannah Unknown ancestors descendants 1812 -
└─   25. Lydia Ann Suplee ancestors descendants 28 Sep 1859 Marple, Delaware, Pa. - 29 Dec 1932 Manoa, Haverford Township, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States
┌─   204. Lewis Green more treemore tree ancestors descendants 01 Mar 1789 Pennsylvania, United States - 22 Mar 1824 Newtown Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States
┌─   102. William Frazer Green ancestors descendants 17 Jan 1818 Newtown, Bucks, Pa. - 29 Aug 1882
└─   205. Rebecca Williamson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 09 Dec 1796 Newtown, Venango, Pennsylvania, United States - 26 Aug 1834 Newtown, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, United States
└─   51. Rebecca Green ancestors descendants 09 Mar 1839 Delaware County,Pa. - 11 Jan 1884
┌─   206. Jacob Welsh ancestors descendants abt 1795 -
└─   103. Lycia Ann Welsh ancestors descendants 05 Jun 1819 Philadelphia, Pa. -
└─   207. Barbara Huler ancestors descendants abt 1795 New Jersey, United States -
┌─   6. [Private]
┌─   208. George Getz more treemore tree ancestors descendants Feb 1761 Baden, Germany - Sep 1844 Phila., PA
┌─   104. George Getz ancestors descendants Jan 1794 Phila., PA - Jun 1871 Phila., PA
└─   209. Catharine Young ancestors descendants 25 Nov 1770 Germany - 11 Apr 1841 Moyamensing Township. Philadelphia, PA
┌─   52. Charles Washington Gettz ancestors descendants 22 Feb 1829 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States - 20 Aug 1920 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
└─   105. Margaret Westenberger ancestors descendants -
┌─   26. David Luther Gettz ancestors descendants 30 Jan 1854 Haverford Township, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, USA - 12 Apr 1920
┌─   106. David Francis Field ancestors descendants 02 Oct 1796 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States - 04 Oct 1871 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
└─  53. Maria Field ancestors descendants 18 Nov 1827 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States - 04 Nov 1865 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
└─   107. Catherine Moore ancestors descendants 07 Dec 1807 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 Apr 1887 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
└─   13. Mabel Blanch Gettz ancestors descendants 15 Jun 1890 Pennsylvania, USA - 17 Jan 1981
┌─   216. Jacob Simon Sr. more treemore tree ancestors descendants 20 Nov 1777 Passyunk, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - 23 Jan 1866 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
┌─   108. Jacob Simon Jr. ancestors descendants 21 Feb 1802 Passeyunk, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States - 19 Jul 1859 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
└─   217. Anna Margaretha Kessler more treemore tree ancestors descendants 31 Dec 1775 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - 16 Dec 1838 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
┌─   54. William Simon ancestors descendants 1832 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States - 28 Apr 1903
└─   109. Elizabeth Crumby ancestors descendants 1804 Philadelphia, PA - 1848
└─   27. Hannah Elizabeth Simon ancestors descendants 13 Sep 1857 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - 10 Apr 1925
┌─   220. John Young more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1759 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania - 14 Mar 1848 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA
┌─   110. John Adam Young ancestors descendants 02 Sep 1793 Philadelphia - 27 Jan 1883 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
└─   221. Catherine M. Schneck ancestors descendants 25 Feb 1768 Philadelphia - 26 Jun 1847 Philadelphia
└─   55. Margaret Young ancestors descendants 15 Mar 1840 Philadelphia - 1918
┌─   222. Joseph Adams ancestors descendants 1776 Christ Church, Spitalfield, London, Eng. -
└─   111. Hannah Adams ancestors descendants 18 Sep 1806 Philadelphia - 05 Dec 1869 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
└─   223. Maria Shetzline ancestors descendants 1779 Staffordshire, England -
└─   3. [Private]
┌─   224. Samuel Porter more treemore tree ancestors descendants 09 Sep 1799 Fauquier, Virginia, United States - 18 Mar 1876 Camas Valley, Douglas, Oregon, United States
┌─   112. McCauley Porter ancestors descendants 28 Nov 1829 Todd, Kentucky, United States - 04 Oct 1923 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States
└─   225. Mary Sayers Grayson more treemore tree ancestors descendants 1797 Fauquier Co., VA - Jun 1841 Montgomery, Illinois, United States
┌─   56. John Franklin Porter ancestors descendants 11 Sep 1855 Benton, Oregon Territory, United States - 24 Jan 1948 Forest Grove, Washington, Oregon, United States
┌─   226. Issac W Winkle more treemore tree ancestors descendants 18 Dec 1802 Washington, Tennessee, United States - 27 Aug 1876 Benton, Oregon, United States
└─   113. Martha Ann Winkle ancestors descendants 13 Dec 1836 Madison, Alabama, United States - 20 Nov 1907 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States
└─   227. Martha Bragg more treemore tree ancestors descendants 25 Dec 1807 Madison County, Mississippi Territory (Alabama) - 25 Dec 1867 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States
┌─   28. McCauley Porter ancestors descendants 01 Sep 1890 Red Lodge, Carbon, Montana, United States - Feb 1969 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
┌─   228. Samuel Angell more treemore tree ancestors descendants 16 Mar 1796 Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States - 04 Feb 1841 Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
┌─   114. John H. Angel ancestors descendants 21 Apr 1830 Troy, Rensselaer, New York - 20 May 1860 Polk, Oregon, United States
└─   229. Regina Rosenberger more treemore tree ancestors descendants 08 Oct 1803 Petersburg, Rensselaer, New York, United States - 13 Aug 1875 Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
└─   57. Mary Rebecca Angel ancestors descendants 17 Sep 1857 Polk, Oregon Territory, United States - 18 Mar 1929 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
┌─   230. Andrew Jackson Doak more treemore tree ancestors descendants abt 1816 Campbell, Tennessee, United States - 22 Aug 1885 Lane County, Oregon, United States
└─   115. Cynthia Jane Doak ancestors descendants 10 Jul 1841 Bowling Green, Pike, Missouri, United States - 30 Dec 1914 Payette, Idaho
└─   231. Rebecca Jane McConnell more treemore tree ancestors descendants 19 Dec 1821 Pike, Missouri, United States - abt Mar 1854 Polk, Oregon Territory, United States
┌─   14. Leroy McCauley Porter ancestors descendants 02 Jun 1910 Benton, Oregon, United States - 04 Jul 1973 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
┌─   232. Minor M Swick more treemore tree ancestors descendants 03 Nov 1811 Covert, Seneca, New York, United States - 20 Jan 1884 Dayton, Yamhill, Oregon, United States
┌─   116. Minor M Swick Jr. ancestors descendants 20 Jul 1837 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States - 22 Aug 1915 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States
└─   233. Louisa LaTourette more treemore tree ancestors descendants 29 May 1812 Thompkins, New York - 04 Aug 1876 Dayton, Oregon
┌─   58. John Minor Swick ancestors descendants 23 Mar 1870 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States - 23 Jul 1956 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon
┌─   234. John H Stewart ancestors descendants 12 Feb 1799 Virginia, United States - 28 Feb 1885 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States
└─   117. Cerenda Stewart ancestors descendants 18 Mar 1846 Oregon Territory - 03 Mar 1911 Oregon, United States
└─   235. Mary Scott more treemore tree ancestors descendants 02 Jun 1821 Switzerland, Indiana, United States - 31 Dec 1914 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States
└─   29. Mabel Clare Swick ancestors descendants 23 Sep 1892 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon, United States - 10 Feb 1980 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
┌─   118. John Cloud Grubbs ancestors descendants 26 May 1836 Pennsylvania, USA - 10 Oct 1878 Benton County Oregon, USA
└─   59. Elsie Elma Grubbs ancestors descendants 18 Dec 1873 The Dalles, Wasco, Oregon - 25 Oct 1917 Corvallis, Benton, Oregon
┌─   238. Mathew Mathias Nealy more treemore tree ancestors descendants 01 Nov 1816 Allegany County, New York, United States - 07 Dec 1870 Monmouth, Polk, Oregon, United States
└─   119. Madelia Nealy ancestors descendants 01 Mar 1848 Dallas, Polk County, Oregon - 18 Nov 1916 Douglas County, Washington
└─   239. Elizabeth Jane Collins more treemore tree ancestors descendants 17 Oct 1831 Missouri, United States - 26 Jul 1867 Polk, Oregon, United States
└─   7. Yvonne Porter ancestors (1930s - 2010s)
┌─   120. Richard Francis ancestors descendants abt 1788 Eglwysilan, Glamorganshire, Wales - 18 Dec 1852 Eglwysilan, Glamorganshire, Wales
┌─   60. Francis Francis ancestors descendants 1818 Wales, United Kingdom - abt 21 Apr 1877 Ferndale, Humboldt, California, United States
└─   121. Margaret Jones ancestors descendants abt 1789 Machen, Monmouthshire, Wales - 09 Sep 1856 Eglwysilan, Glamorganshire, Wales
┌─   30. Frederick Llewlyn Francis ancestors descendants abt 1864 California - 02 Feb 1932
┌─   244. Henry Roberts ancestors descendants abt 1764 Constantine, Cornwall, England - Constantine, Cornwall, England
┌─   122. Henry Roberts ancestors descendants 18 Dec 1791 Constantine, Cornwall, England - 10 Aug 1872 Jo Daviess, Illinois, United States
└─   245. Phillis Penglase ancestors descendants abt 1766 Constantine, Cornwall, England - Constantine, Cornwall, England
└─   61. Grace Roberts ancestors descendants 21 Dec 1825 Constantine, Cornwall, England - 1922 Ferndale, Humboldt, California
└─   123. Phillippa Mitchell ancestors descendants 16 Apr 1797 Constantine, Cornwall, England - 28 Feb 1834 Constantine, Cornwall, England
└─   15. Jacqueline Francis ancestors descendants 04 Jun 1911 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States - 03 Feb 1977 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon
┌─   124. Allen Miner ancestors descendants 14 Apr 1804 Steuben Co., New York - 08 Jan 1880 Petrolia, Humboldt, California
┌─   62. Leander Hoskins Miner ancestors descendants 09 Mar 1851 Wisconsin - 10 Jun 1933 Oakland, Alameda, California
┌─   250. Nathaniel Wolcott more treemore tree ancestors descendants 08 Mar 1784 Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States - 28 May 1840 Oneida County, New York, United States
└─   125. Emeline Wolcott ancestors descendants 13 Aug 1810 Utica, Oneida, New York, United States - 29 Apr 1892 Ferndale, Humboldt, California, United States
└─   251. Abigail Wolcott more treemore tree ancestors descendants 12 Aug 1778 Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA - 28 Jul 1856 Oneida County, New York, USA
└─   31. Almeda Emeline Miner ancestors descendants 17 Sep 1872 Iowa, United States - Oct 1974
┌─   126. William Scouten ancestors descendants abt 1826 -
└─   63. Ella Elizabeth Scouten ancestors descendants Mar 1851 New York, New York - 10 Apr 1930 Portland, Multnomah, Oregon
└─   127. Almeda Andrews ancestors descendants abt 1826 -

To view these names in alphabetical order, see Erik's Family List. See Erik's Tree & Tools page for more tree views.

G  >  Granstrom  >  Erik Granstrom