Category: Condobolin Cemetery, Condobolin, New South Wales
Categories: New South Wales, Cemeteries | Condobolin, New South Wales
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Condobolin Cemetery, Condobolin, New South Wales]] .
Person Profiles (195)
A
James Ambrose
28 Jan 1898 Nymagee, New South Wales, Australia - 13 Apr 1979
James Ambrose
abt 1880 - 21 Oct 1959
Mavis Ambrose
abt 1930 - 08 Feb 1947
Patrick Ambrose
08 Sep 1904 Nymagee, New South Wales, Australia - 09 Apr 1984
Alice Anderson
1864 Kingstown, New South Wales, Australia - 21 Feb 1950
Adamina Armstrong
26 Nov 1846 Half Morton, Dumfriesshire, Scotland - 22 Apr 1918
Ann (Astill) Bouffler
18 Oct 1847 Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia - 28 Nov 1926
Maria (Atkins) Ewers
1880s - 1970s
Thomas Atkins
04 Jul 1845 Argyle, New South Wales, Australia - 27 Jul 1924
B
Charles Bailey
05 Aug 1859 - 23 Sep 1931
Alice (Barnes) Morris
12 Nov 1869 Forbes, New South Wales, Australia - 30 Jan 1942
Arthur Barnes
21 Oct 1916 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 12 Nov 1935
George Barnes
15 Aug 1907 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Sep 1966
John Barnes
17 Apr 1829 Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Sep 1900
John Barnes
20 Jun 1899 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 10 Nov 1972
Agnes Baxter
1895 Condobolin, Lachlan Shire, New South Wales, Australia - 29 Jan 1994
Andrew Baxter
1897 - 1974
Douglas Baxter
1910 - 18 Mar 1974
John Baxter
1867 - 23 Mar 1939
William Baxter
1871 - 1933
Daniel Berrell
14 Oct 1858 Binda, New South Wales, Australia - 04 May 1934
Mary (Berrell) Lindsay
18 Feb 1920 Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia - 27 Nov 2012
Michael Berrell
15 Dec 1899 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Aug 1958
Edna (Bingham) Smith
07 Apr 1928 Peak Hill, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Dec 2001
Jessie (Boulton) Dawson
1907 - 1977
Robert Boulton
abt 1869 - 02 May 1943
James Brewer
20 Sep 1890 Wahgunyah, Victoria, Australia - 20 Dec 1956
Mathilde (Bright) Selmes
1914 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 03 Dec 2005
Gregory Burns
24 Apr 1956 - 12 Jun 2012
Peter Burns
17 Jul 1950 - 16 Feb 2011
Robert Burns
16 Dec 1919 - 1998
Clarice Byrnes
1896 Hillston, Colony of New South Wales - 27 May 1903
Mary Byrum
1908 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1986
Thomas Byrum
New South Wales, Australia - 09 Apr 1929
C
Mary (Cameron) Berrell
29 May 1918 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia - 16 May 1953
Catherine (Carn) Barnes
11 Feb 1874 Albury, New South Wales, Australia - 08 Sep 1946
Elizabeth (Cobden) Lewis
20 Apr 1867 Molong, New South Wales, Australia - 01 Apr 1930
Charles Cooney
Oct 1879 Condobolin, Lachlan Shire, New South Wales, Australia - 05 Apr 1892
Charles Cooney
abt 1843 County Cavan, Ireland - 01 Mar 1902
Ellen Cooney
1882 - 04 May 1884
James Cooney
1884 - 17 Apr 1892
John Cooney
1891 - 12 Apr 1892
Margaret Cooney
May 1888 - 12 Apr 1892
Mary Cooney
1889 - 01 May 1892
Rose (Cooney) Kelle
1878 Condobolin, Lachlan Shire, New South Wales, Australia - Apr 1927
Thomas Cooney
1883 - 17 Apr 1892
William Cooney
1885 - 12 Apr 1892
Alan Cooper
05 Nov 1907 Parkes, New South Wales, Australia - 19 Feb 2001
John Costello
10 Apr 1864 Goolagong, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Apr 1956
Margaret (Cowell) Hawley
23 Jan 1897 Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand - 20 Aug 1947
Cecilia (Cross) Singleton
1889 Riverstone, New South Wales, Australia - 28 Jul 1957
Agnes (Crouch) Clemson
1886 Condoblin, NSW, Australia - 07 Sep 1950
Elizabeth (Crouch) Dawson
1875 Albury, NSW, Australia - 13 Dec 1966
Grace (Crouch) Smyth
1884 Condoblin, NSW, Australia - 18 Sep 1974
Josiah Crouch
23 Dec 1884 Grenfell, New South Wales, Australia - 21 Jul 1923
Lucy (Crouch) Dawson
1878 Forbes, NSW, Australia - 1940
Ellen (Culling) Dalmain
10 Feb 1893 Loddon, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom - 31 Jul 1995
Gwendoline Curteis
1900 - 1975
D
Sara (Davies) Stenhouse
abt 1872 Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Jul 1942
Maxwell Dawson
1902 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Oct 1967
Rodan Dawson
1900 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 15 Jun 1997
Mary (Donoghue) Cobcroft
abt 1843 - 28 May 1923
Camille (Douglas) Hosie
20 Oct 1902 Murrurundi, New South Wales, Australia - 28 Sep 2001
Ethel (Douglas) Taylor
12 Sep 1929 Euabalong, New South Wales, Australia - 21 May 2008
Laura (Duncan) Vincent
1889 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 13 Oct 1965
Nancy (Duncan) Goolagong
01 Sep 1911 New South Wales, Australia - 30 Dec 1989
E
George Ewers
1884 Norwood, South Australia, Australia - 29 Nov 1966
F
Edward Fidge
03 Nov 1854 South Australia, Australia - 06 Oct 1929
Lydia (Field) Broom
21 Oct 1841 Penrith, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Nov 1930
Maria (Field) Groundwater
24 Nov 1848 Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia - 18 Aug 1936
G
Anthony Goolagong
12 Jun 1911 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 18 Jun 1945
Robert Goolagong
abt 1862 Forbes, New South Wales, Australia - 23 May 1939
Roy Goolagong
abt 1904 New South Wales, Australia - 04 Dec 1973
Arthur Groundwater
abt 1885 Mt. Hope, New South Wales, Australia - 13 Jul 1945
James Groundwater
abt 1839 Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom - 21 Aug 1918
William Groundwater
1883 Mt. Hope, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Apr 1943
H
Matilda (Hamilton) Richards
abt 1860 - abt 14 Jul 1919
Nellie (Harland) Ambrose
02 Mar 1911 Nymagee, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Aug 1974
George Harley
1903 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 21 Sep 1972
Margaret (Harley) Ambrose
1901 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Apr 1966
Doris (Harris) Barnes
19 Dec 1912 Mossgeil, New South Wales, Australia - 23 Dec 1963
Violet (Harris) Barnes
1910 New South Wales, Australia - 1994
Violet (Hartley) Hill
1903 White Cliffs, New South Wales, Australia - 05 Jul 1953
Maurice Harvey
1891 Queensland, Australia - 25 Sep 1930
Ronald Helyar
29 Nov 1911 Elsternwick, Victoria, Australia - 25 Sep 1994
Edwin Hemsworth
28 Mar 1846 Sydney, Colony of New South Wales - 19 Jul 1932
Ellen (Higgins) Schoeffel
31 Jan 1914 Hamley Bridge, South Australia, Australia - 1989
Ernest Hill
29 Mar 1901 Barmedman, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Jul 1985
Alexander Hosie
1901 New South Wales, Australia - 30 Jul 1962
Angela Hunt
15 Feb 1852 New South Wales, Australia - 1900
George Hutchings
- 06 Jun 1949
I
Warburton Innes
27 Apr 1859 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia - 28 Mar 1939
Gabriel Izzard
1831 - 1908
J
Sarah (Jakes) Wunsch
13 Mar 1873 Fleet, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom - 19 Oct 1972
John Johnstone
abt 1874 Liverpool, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom - 1954
Reece Jones
10 Dec 1866 McLaren Vale, South Australia, Australia - 25 Oct 1942
Una (Jones) McCarron
03 May 1933 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 08 May 2004
K
Johanna (Kearins) Costello
28 Apr 1870 Tichborne, New South Wales, Australia - 25 Nov 1949
Agnes (Kelle) Baxter
07 Jun 1872 Wodonga, Wodonga City, Victoria, Australia - 05 Feb 1950
Albert Kelle
1878 Victoria, Australia - 1957
Alberta (Kelle) Baxter
15 Jul 1874 Wodonga, Wodonga City, Victoria, Australia - 23 Jul 1960
Edna (Kelle) Mooney
1915 - 1995
Roydon Kelle
1913 - 1998
L
Ada (L'Estrange) McMillan
abt 1867 New South Wales, Australia - 1954
Alexander L'Estrange
14 Jan 1857 Berrima, New South Wales, Australia - 29 Jul 1925
Austin L'Estrange
1895 New South Wales, Australia - 1988
Benie (L'Estrange) Barlow
01 Oct 1888 New South Wales, Australia - 1994
Lucy L'Estrange
1904 New South Wales, Australia - 1982
Mary (L'Estrange) Moller
14 Apr 1852 Mulgoa, New South Wales, Australia - 1922
Roland L'Estrange
1902 New South Wales, Australia - 1977
William L'Estrange
abt 1820 Ireland - 1905
Mary (Littlewood) Wooldridge
21 Jan 1860 Hindmarsh Island, South Australia, Australia - 16 Feb 1927
Leslie Loftus
1908 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1961
Thomas Loftus
1871 Forbes, New South Wales, Australia - 21 May 1942
Phoebe (Lord) Anderson
abt Nov 1868 Hay, New South Wales, Australia - 17 May 1891
James Ludlow
1890 Temora, New South Wales, Australia - 02 Jun 1928
Norman Ludlow
abt 19 Apr 1919 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 12 Jul 1948
M
Joseph Madden
13 Nov 1884 Hillston, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Oct 1958
James McCarney
04 May 1914 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 21 Jan 1983
Gordon McCarron
05 Oct 1924 Parkes, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Jan 2014
Jane (Mcinness) Richards
abt 1858 Yass, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Oct 1931
Alice (McIntosh) Berrell
abt 1860 Binda, New South Wales, Australia - 18 Aug 1947
John (McIntyre) Crompton
1906 Forbes, New South Wales, Australia - 1971
John McKinnon
1915 Brunswick, Victoria, Australia - 1982
James McMillan
1901 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1970
Mary (McMurray) Moller
abt 1886 New South Wales, Australia - 1967
James McMurtrie
05 Apr 1859 Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom - 20 Sep 1899
Ada (Möller) Vey
1889 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1971
Annie (Möller) Smith
1890 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1941
August Möller
abt 1840 Holstein, Germany - 28 Apr 1918
Florence (Morrow) Helyar
27 Oct 1908 Casino, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Jan 1998
M cont.
Phyllis (Morton) Pamplin
1911 Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom - 04 May 1959
Thomas Murray
24 May 1859 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 26 May 1939
N
David Nagle
1844 - 1928
Edward Nicholls
abt 1876 New South Wales, Australia - 11 Jul 1955
Harriet (Nicholls) Thompson
abt 1868 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 06 Aug 1928
Henry Nicholls
abt 1877 - 26 Apr 1942
O
Ernest Oppy
1908 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Feb 1956
Theris (Orchin) Webb
1900 - 30 Aug 1969
P
Eliza (Parker) May
29 Jan 1847 Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Mar 1903
James Patton
15 May 1906 Peak Hill, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Dec 1959
Edna (Peacock) Vey
1920 Forbes, New South Wales, Australia - 1997
Thelma (Peacock) Oppy
1904 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia - 1976
Alexander Pennycook
1874 New South Wales, Australia - abt 1944
Ethel (Pennycook) Tasker
1878 New South Wales, Australia - 1964
Jessie (Pennycook) Byrum
abt 1871 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1939
Tryphena (Petts) Finch
1860 Maidstone, Victoria, Australia - 22 Aug 1930
Bertha (Potter) L'Estrange
1862 New South Wales, Australia - 1948
Tryphena (Pridham) Fidge
20 Jan 1861 Aldinga, South Australia, Australia - 1943
R
Mary (Rath) Byrum
abt 1827 - 1922
Beverley (Reardon) Costello
abt 1935 - 04 Aug 1989
Phyllis Reardon
26 Mar 1919 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 17 Nov 2003
Rowland Reid
31 Jan 1850 Bungonia, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Sep 1922
Ernest Richards
27 Mar 1866 Bundaburra, New South Wales, Australia - 12 Jul 1882
Frederick Richards
abt 1892 - 28 Oct 1953
Godfrey Richards
abt 1878 Euabalong, New South Wales, Australia - 25 Aug 1978
James Richards
abt 1847 Burrawong, New South Wales, Australia - 28 May 1932
James Richards
abt 1900 New South Wales, Australia - 20 Sep 1957
Margaret (Richards) Ingram
abt 1897 - 21 Sep 1941
Roland Richards
13 Aug 1868 Forbes, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Jan 1917
Sophia (Richards) Atkins
19 Feb 1846 Mount York, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Dec 1939
Thomas Richards
21 Dec 1843 Hartley, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Jan 1905
William Richards
30 Jan 1822 Richmond, New South Wales, Australia - 28 May 1906
George Ross
18 Jun 1866 Araluen, New South Wales, Australia - 02 Oct 1943
Ellen (Rousell) Sheridan
05 Jan 1864 Forbes, New South Wales, Australia - 10 Sep 1937
S
Arthur Seach
1901 New South Wales, Australia - 09 Aug 1953
James Sealey
1892 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1982
Michael Sealey
1919 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1995
Edgar Selems
29 Nov 1911 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 20 Mar 1994
Ray Selems
02 Dec 1920 Barmedman, New South Wales, Australia - 19 Dec 1993
Florence (Sheridan) Whiley
1888 Forbes, Colony of New South Wales - 1955
Frances (Shipard) Crouch
1850 Sandalford, Western Australia, Australia - 07 Nov 1886
Edward Short
30 May 1906 Boorowa, Hilltops Council, New South Wales, Australia - 27 Jun 1968
Rachel (Short) Madden
13 Aug 1904 Boorowa, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Mar 1990
Emily (Small) Buckland
abt 05 Jul 1861 Tarnagulla, Victoria, Australia - 25 Jan 1947
Francis Smith
1877 New South Wales, Australia - 1941
Grace (Stanley) Peacock
1882 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia - abt 1957
T
Agnes (Taggert) Burns
22 Nov 1922 - bef 19 Dec 2022
Elizabeth (Tanswell) Floyd
28 Mar 1849 Kilmore, Victoria, Australia - 29 Jan 1939
Thomas Tasker
1875 New South Wales, Australia - 1917
Noel Taylor
25 Dec 1918 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 26 Oct 1974
Sidney Taylor
1912 Paddington, Woollahra Municipality, New South Wales, Australia - 03 Aug 1963
George Tinkler
26 Feb 1847 Tocal, New South Wales, Australia - 14 Sep 1934
V
William Verdon
1888 New South Wales, Australia - May 1940
George Vey
1917 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 1975
W
William Webb
1894 - 31 Jul 1969
Gordon Webster
23 Apr 1885 Clear Hills, Oaklands, New South Wales, Australia - 26 Sep 1967
Maynard Westcott
29 Jun 1895 Millbrook, Victoria, Australia - 09 Aug 1962
Arnold Whiley
1945 Australia - 13 Apr 1963
Fanny (Whiley) Bright
29 May 1870 near Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia - 1941
Henry Whiley
20 Apr 1871 Molong, New South Wales, Australia - abt Jan 1949
Peter Whiley
1930s - 1990s
Rawson Whiley
03 Feb 1907 Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia - 13 Mar 1964
James Wormleaton
1872 Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Mar 1921
Y
Emma (Young) Hemsworth
abt 1855 Goulburn, Colony of New South Wales - 07 Sep 1924
This page was last modified 02:56, 13 November 2023. This page has been accessed 44 times.