A
Edward Acton
bef 20 Jul 1600 Shropshire, England - abt Jun 1659
William Armyne
bef 11 Dec 1593 Osgodsby, Lincolnshire, England - 10 Apr 1651
William Armyne
14 Jul 1622 Ruckholts, Leyton, Essex, England - 02 Jan 1658
Edward Ashe
abt 1609 Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England - 31 Oct 1656
Ralph Ashton
abt 1606 Whalley, Lancashire, England - 30 Jan 1680
Ralph Assheton
abt 31 Mar 1606 Middleton, Lancashire, England - 17 Feb 1650
B
Hervey Bagot
08 Feb 1591 Staffordshire, England - 27 Dec 1660
Henry Belasyse
abt 20 May 1604 Coxwold, Yorkshire, England - 20 May 1647
John Belasyse
26 Jun 1614 Newburgh, Coxwold, Yorkshire, England - 10 Sep 1689
Henry Benson
abt 1579 Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England - bef 07 Oct 1643
John Birch
07 Sep 1615 Lancashire, England - 10 May 1691
John Blakiston
bef 21 Aug 1603 Sedgefield, Durham, England - abt 03 Jun 1649
Nicholas Boscawen
bef 14 Sep 1623 St Michael, Penkivel, Cornwall, England - 30 May 1701
Edward Boys
19 Jul 1579 Nonington, Kent, England - 1646
C
Richard Cave
bef 18 Aug 1596 Witney, Oxfordshire, England - 14 Jun 1645
Thomas Cheke
07 Jan 1570 Pirgo, Essex, England - bef 25 Mar 1659
Hugh Cholmeley
22 Jul 1600 Roxby Castle, Thornton-on-the-Hill, Yorkshire, England - 30 Nov 1657
Gervase Clifton
25 Nov 1587 Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England - 28 Jun 1666
Henry Coke
27 Aug 1591 Thorington, Suffolk, England - bef 19 Nov 1661
James Compton
19 Aug 1622 Compton Wynyates, Warwickshire, England - 16 Dec 1681
Oliver Cromwell
25 Apr 1599 Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England - 03 Sep 1658
D
Edward Dering
28 Jan 1598 Tower of London, Middlesex, England - 22 Jun 1644
John Dixwell
21 Mar 1613 Ponteland, Northumberland, England - 18 Mar 1689
Francis Drake
bef 25 Sep 1617 Buckland Monachorum, Devon, England - 06 Jan 1662
E
Thomas Erle
05 Mar 1621 Morden, Dorset, England - 01 Jun 1650
Walter Erle
abt 22 Nov 1586 Charborough, Dorset, England - abt 01 Sep 1665
John Evelyn
11 Aug 1601 Wiltshire, England - 26 Jun 1685
John Evelyn
bef 20 Oct 1591 Lee Place, Godstone, Surrey, England - 18 Jan 1664
F
Thomas Farnefold
bef 28 Jan 1599 Gatewick, Steyning, Sussex, England - 19 Mar 1643
Miles Fleetwood
01 Oct 1576 Aldwinkle, Northamptonshire, England - 08 Mar 1641
John Franklyn
bef 27 Apr 1600 Willesden, Middlesex, England - 24 Mar 1648
G
John George
1594 Baunton, Gloucestershire, England - 1678
G cont.
H
Robert Harley
bef 01 Mar 1579 Wigmore, Herefordshire, England - bef 06 Nov 1656
James Herbert
1623 St Andrew, Enfield, Middlesex, England - 13 Apr 1677
Denzil Holles
31 Oct 1599 Dorchester, Dorset, England - 17 Feb 1680
Ralph Hopton
Mar 1596 Witham, Somerset, England - 28 Sep 1652
John Hotham
Jul 1589 Scorborough, Yorkshire, England - 03 Jan 1645
I
Anthony Irby
bef 17 Jan 1605 Boston, Lincolnshire, England - 02 Jan 1682
J
John Jacob
bef 12 Dec 1597 Gamlingay, Cambridgeshire, England - bef 03 Mar 1666
John Jenyns
20 May 1596 Sandridge, Hertfordshire, England - bef 27 Jul 1642
K
John Kempe
abt 1610 Hampshire, England - 05 Oct 1652
L
Thomas Lane
bef 02 Jun 1583 Buckinghamshire, England - aft 17 Mar 1652
John Lenthall
abt 1625 Burford, Oxfordshire, England - 09 Nov 1681
John Lisle
1609 Wooton, Isle of Wight, England - 11 Aug 1664
Walter Lloyd
abt 1580 Llanfair Clydogau, Cardiganshire, Wales - abt 1662
Thomas Lucy
abt Jul 1585 Charlecote, Warwickshire, England - 08 Dec 1640
Henry Ludlow
1592 Maiden Bradley, Wiltshire, England - Oct 1643
Oliver Luke
bef 26 Oct 1574 Cople Woodend, Bedfordshire, England - abt 29 Nov 1651
William Lytton
29 Sep 1586 Knebworth, Hertfordshire, England - 14 Aug 1660
M
Edward Montagu
11 Jul 1616 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England - 10 Jan 1684
George Montagu
bef 28 Jul 1622 Westminster, London, England - 19 Jul 1681
Poynings More
15 Feb 1606 Herstmonceux, Sussex, England - 11 Apr 1649
N
Gerard Napier
bef 19 Oct 1606 Steeple, Dorset, England - 14 May 1673
Dudley North
abt Nov 1602 The Charterhouse, Clerkenwell, London, England - 24 Jun 1677
O
P
Guy Palmes
1580 Oxfordshire, England - bef 25 Mar 1653
Thomas Pelham
bef 22 Sep 1597 East Hoathly, Sussex, England - bef 28 Aug 1654
William Portman
bef 30 Apr 1608 Orchard Portman, Somerset, England - Sep 1645
John Potts
abt 1592 London, England - bef 06 Oct 1673
John Poulett
1615 Hinton St George, Somerset, England - 15 Sep 1665
John Pym
20 May 1584 London St Giles without Cripplegate, Middlesex, England - 08 Dec 1643
R
Francis Rous
abt 1579 Dittisham, Devon, England - 07 Jan 1659
S
Samuel Sandys
15 Jun 1615 Ombersley, Worcestershire, England - 05 Apr 1685
William Savile
abt 1612 Thornhill, West Riding, Yorkshire, England - 24 Jan 1644
Robert Scawen
bef 16 May 1602 Cornwall, England - bef 21 Mar 1670
Henry Slingsby
14 Jan 1602 Scriven, Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England - 08 Jun 1658
Thomas Smyth
bef 17 Jul 1609 Long Ashton, Somerset, England - bef 31 Oct 1642
Anthony Stapley
bef 30 Aug 1590 Framfield, Sussex, England - bef 31 Jan 1655
Nathaniel Stephens
19 May 1589 Easington Park Manor, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, England - May 1660
William Strode
11 Jan 1589 Shepton Mallet, Somerset, England - abt 20 Dec 1666
Robert Sutton
21 Dec 1594 Averham, Nottinghamshire, England - 13 Oct 1668
T
Peter Temple
abt 15 Oct 1592 Stowe, Buckinghamshire, England - abt 12 Sep 1653
John Trevor
bef 23 Aug 1624 Saint Margaret, Westminster, London, England - 28 May 1672
V
Henry Vane
18 Feb 1589 Hadlowe, Kent, England - 1655
W
Henry Wallop
18 Oct 1568 Farleigh Wallop, Hampshire, England - 05 Nov 1642
Robert Wallop
20 Jul 1601 Farleigh Wallop, Hampshire, England - 19 Nov 1667
Richard Weaver
bef 01 May 1575 Aymestrey, Herefordshire, England - 16 May 1642