Category: Riverside Cemetery, Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan
Categories: Chippewa County, Michigan, Cemeteries | Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Riverside Cemetery, Sault Sainte Marie, Michigan]] .
Ph: 906-635-5111
Person Profiles (45)
A
Clarence Abel
28 May 1900 Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa, Michigan, United States - 01 Aug 1964
George Adams
12 Jan 1870 Belleville, Hastings, Ontario, Canada - 19 Mar 1927
John Adams
30 Oct 1877 Huron, Ontario, Canada - 16 Sep 1956
Robert Adams
13 May 1844 Hastings, Canada West - 03 May 1931
Frederick Arnott
14 Oct 1896 Bruce Township, Chippewa, Michigan, United States - 18 May 1957
Loyd Arnott
25 Dec 1926 Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa County, Michigan, United States - 27 Sep 2003
William Arnott
17 Jun 1852 Canada West - 01 Feb 1930
B
Daniel Bonner
23 Nov 1933 Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa, Michigan, United States - 07 Mar 2011
William Bonner
06 Jun 1927 Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa, Michigan, United States - abt 31 May 1951
Sophia (Bouc) Gurnoe
02 Mar 1824 Canada - 01 Apr 1900
Peter Bye
08 Mar 1859 Canada - 11 Apr 1926
Thomas Bye
20 Feb 1859 Wellington, Canada West - 21 Jun 1932
C
Emily (Campbell) Burt
29 May 1871 Derby, Grey, Ontario, Canada - 23 Apr 1947
John Campbell
25 May 1880 Derby, Grey, Ontario, Canada - 21 Jul 1905
Lillian (Campbell) Westlake
Mar 1862 Ontario, Canada - 26 Oct 1916
Mary (Campbell) Combs
16 Apr 1865 Grey, Ontario, Canada - 09 Jun 1928
C cont.
Robert Campbell
22 Sep 1842 Ireland - 25 Jul 1927
Angelina (Cerra) Taverna
25 Nov 1883 Calabria, Catanzaro, Decollatura, Cerrisi, Italy - 12 Aug 1962
George Combs
13 Sep 1859 Wellington, Ontario, Canada - 03 Nov 1941
Flora (Curry) Campbell
30 Oct 1832 Scotland - 23 May 1910
D
Clinton DeGroff
abt 1865 Eldred, McKean, Pennsylvania, United States - 21 Dec 1932
Emma (Dunstan) Osborn
22 Mar 1884 Hancock, Houghton, Michigan, United States - 27 Jul 1966
G
Emma (Grutzmacher) Bailey
29 Mar 1889 Greenville, Outagamie, Wisconsin, United States - 24 May 1971
Charlotte (Gurnoe) Abel
18 Dec 1863 Michigan - 18 Apr 1939
John Gurnoe
02 May 1821 Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa, Michigan - 19 Dec 1904
H
Ann (Hunt) Gregg
31 Mar 1830 Fitzroy, Carleton, Ontario, Canada - 14 Jan 1916
J
Lillian (Jones) Osborn
05 May 1863 Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States - 04 Feb 1948
L
Roxie (Lackey) Arnott
22 Sep 1904 Bruce Township, Chippewa, Michigan, United States - 29 Oct 1980
Bazil Lane
abt 13 Aug 1911 Brimley, Chippewa, Michigan, USA - 18 Jan 1970
Rebecca (Lipsett) Watson
abt 1857 Sydenham, Grey, Canada West - 31 Mar 1947
M
Annie (McBirney) Fagin
25 Apr 1886 Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada - 15 Jul 1968
M cont.
Margaret (McInnis) Campbell
31 Aug 1847 Canada West - 23 Aug 1909
Angelia (Moloney) Adams
08 Oct 1886 Benton Township, Cheboygan, Michigan, United States - 23 May 1978
N
Elizabeth (Norton) Champagne
08 Feb 1888 Escanaba, Delta, Michigan, United States - 12 Aug 1923
John Nye
15 Apr 1876 Middlesex, Ontario, Canada - 07 Oct 1902
O
Henry Olmstead
abt 11 Mar 1868 Detour Township, Chippewa, Michigan, United States - abt 01 Oct 1923
George Osborn
24 Feb 1884 Wisconsin - 22 Jan 1972
P
Agnes (Piquette) Claydon
08 May 1882 Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan, United States - 08 Jan 1946
Joseph George Didier Pitre
01 Sep 1883 Ste. Cecile, Beauharnois, Quebec - 29 Jul 1934
S
Sarah (Strath) Arnott
08 Mar 1864 Flos, Simcoe, Canada West - 14 Jun 1923
T
John Tate
27 Dec 1846 Ontario, Canada - 14 Apr 1902
V
William Van Egmond
abt 10 Dec 1921 Michigan, United States - 10 Mar 1944
W
Alice (Watson) Stead
abt 19 Aug 1878 Meaford, Grey, Ontario, Canada - 19 Jul 1954
George Watson
09 Jun 1849 Cavan, Ireland - 13 Sep 1915
Mary (Willett) Bye
27 Feb 1875 Manitoulin Island, Gordon, Manitoulin, Ontario, Canada - 25 Dec 1929
This page was last modified 14:46, 1 July 2022. This page has been accessed 320 times.