Category: Tobruk War Cemetery, Tobruk, Libya
Categories: Commonwealth War Graves Commission | World War II Cemeteries | Libya, Cemeteries | Tobruk, Libya
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Tobruk War Cemetery, Tobruk, Libya]] .
Person Profiles (40)
A
Simeon Lawton Abbott
24 Feb 1914 Kent Town, South Australia, Australia - 06 Aug 1941
Lance Allsop
1910
B
Ronald Barassi
24 Oct 1913 Guildford, Victoria, Australia - 30 Jul 1941
Theunis Jacobus Petrus Botha
abt 1920 - 27 Feb 1942
Leonard Buchbach
02 Feb 1915 Veresdale, Queensland, Australia - 05 May 1941
C
Francis Clark
31 Jul 1892 Goulburn Mulwaree Council, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Jun 1941
James Cowie
04 Apr 1920 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 25 Sep 1941
George Creighten
abt 1910 - 06 Aug 1942
Norman Crute
05 Apr 1921 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 14 Apr 1941
D
Wallace Dunn
08 Nov 1913 Wayville, South Australia, Australia - 18 Apr 1941
E
John Edmondson
18 Oct 1914 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia - 14 Apr 1941
John Edmondson
08 Oct 1914 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia - 14 Apr 1941
F
Stanley French
28 Oct 1916 Scottsdale, Tasmania, Australia - 14 Apr 1941
Thomas French
abt 1920 Whickham, Durham, England, United Kingdom - 10 Apr 1941
G
Colin Glasfurd
abt 1908 Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom - 07 Jun 1941
Astley Gould
abt 1920 Cathcart, Cape Province, South Africa - 16 Jun 1942
Rex Gregg
08 Dec 1918 Hobart, Hobart City, Tasmania, Australia - 04 May 1941
H
Ronald Hann
04 Apr 1920 Adelaide, Adelaide City, South Australia, Australia - 03 Aug 1941
Algernon Hazelwood
13 Mar 1918 Bothwell, Central Highlands Council, Tasmania, Australia - 10 Apr 1941
J
Kenneth Jarvis
05 Apr 1911 Strathalbyn, South Australia, Australia - 05 May 1941
John Johnson
22 Jul 1902 Walwa, Victoria, Australia - 17 May 1941
Robin Johnston
27 Dec 1900 New Zealand - 21 Jun 1941
L
Archie Lambkin
04 Oct 1917 Singleton, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Dec 1941
M
Keith McBride
1917 Burra, South Australia, Australia - 23 Feb 1942
John Middleton
13 May 1909 61 Kenilworth Road, Elswick, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, England - 07 Sep 1941
Frederick Miller
21 Apr 1911 Redruth, South Australia, Australia - 04 May 1941
Gideon Miller
23 May 1896 Lauder, Berwickshire, Scotland, United Kingdom - 11 Feb 1941
M cont.
Robert Moreland
05 Nov 1909 Auckland, New Zealand - 29 Nov 1941
P
Arnold Pike
15 Jun 1902 Murray Bridge, South Australia, Australia - 03 Aug 1941
Daryl Powell
31 Oct 1922 Tunbridge, Southern Midlands Council, Tasmania, Australia - 14 May 1941
Leslie Pratt
01 May 1919 Waikerie, South Australia, Australia - 13 May 1941
Murray Proctor
22 Mar 1917 Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia - 24 Jun 1941
Q
Donald Quayle
06 Mar 1900 Glenoak, Port Stephens Council, New South Wales, Australia - 09 Jun 1941
S
Walter Stewart
02 Oct 1918 Nerang, Queensland, Australia - 09 Jun 1941
T
Albert Tanner
24 Oct 1919 Yatala, South Australia, Australia - 22 Apr 1941
Harold Treloar
26 May 1913 Oaklands, South Australia, Australia - 03 Aug 1941
W
Denis Wilson
1914 Wirral, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom - 26 Nov 1941
Alan Woodrow
20 Aug 1915 Esk, Queensland, Australia - 03 Jul 1941
Harrold Woods
31 Aug 1910 Orroroo, South Australia, Australia - 02 May 1941
Y
Ronald Young
20 Apr 1908 Nowra, New South Wales, Australia - 13 Jun 1941
This page was last modified 05:44, 16 April 2019. This page has been accessed 72 times.