Project: One Place Studies/Members

One Place Studies Project

one_place_studies.gif

This is the list of the Project Members who have received the project badge. You can track all activity by the members in the badge feed.

See our subproject: United States Place Studies Project to look for One Place Studies in most states!

Beside your name below, please list the location of your One Place Study. If you would like to participate in a One Place Study, see the project page for instructions.

Current participants:

Project Member Town/County/Province/State Country
Joop van Belzen Arnemuiden, Zeeland Nederland
Marj Adams Baltimore County, Maryland (pre-1800) North America
Alison Andrus

AWAY

North Dakota; Dickey County, North Dakota; Washington;
Aransas County, Texas; Nueces County, Texas; San Patricio County, Texas
USA
James Applegate Wawarsing Hamlet, Ulster County, New York USA
Anne B New Haven Colony North America
Linda Barnett Winterlingen, Baden-Württemberg Germany
Sandy Barnett Eastern Sangamon County Townships, Illinois North America
Roger Bates West Bromwich, West Midlands England
Darlene Bissonnette Wheeler County, Texas USA
Debby Black Hall County, Georgia USA
Robert Branham Oklahoma Places|Texas Paces USA
Erin Breen Mulmur, Ontario Canada
Justin B Cascio Corleone Italia
Sharon Troy Centanne Buffalo, New York, Old Eastside; Warren County, Pennsylvania USA
Sharon Troy Centanne Alia Sicilia
Angelique Chamberlain Apache, Oklahoma USA
Guy Constantineau Neuville, Québec Canada
T Counce New London, Connecticut USA
Shirley Davis Adams County, Indiana; Allen County, Indiana; Canton Asylum for Insane Indians, Canton, South Dakota USA
Jack Day Providence, Province of Maryland North America
Beth Dendy Galveston County, Texas USA
Carolyn Dyess Bales Hineston, Louisiana USA
Jim Foster LDS Pioneers | Utah First Families USA
Lisa R Franklin Covington County, Alabama USA
Lisa Hammon Fayette County, Illinois USA
L M Hayward Twillingate, Newfoundland Canada
Ros Haywood South Pool, Devon England
Kathleen Heath Foard County, Texas; Grayson County, Texas; Lamar County, Texas; Lubbock County, Texas; Tarrant County, Texas; Tom Green County, Texas; Wise County, Texas; USA
Sarah Heiney Saint-Raymond, Québec Canada
Nancy Hoy Fairfield County, South Carolina USA
David Hughey Pittsylvania County, Virginia USA
Samuel Iacullo Knox County, Texas USA
Helmut Jungschaffer Oberlin, Ohio USA
Helmut Jungschaffer Rudolfov Česká republika
Bob Keniston Lexington, Massachusetts USA
Nan Lambert Landulph, Cornwall England
Eowyn Langholf Kolmar, Poznań Prussia
Greg Lavoie Flobecq, Hainaut, Belgium Canada
Lianne Lavoie St. François Xavier, Manitoba Canada
Doug Lockwood Trenton, New Jersey USA
Tim McNeil Dayton, Minnesota USA
J (Gormly) Manners Oberon, New South Wales and surrounds Australia
Michael Maranda Ferruzzano, Reggio di Calabria, Calabria
happy to help others set up Italy Place Studies
Italia
Michael Maranda Aixheim, Württemberg Deutschland
Kirsty Maunder Luffincott, Devon England
Doris Miller Richmond Island, Maine; Black Point, Maine USA
G Moore Iredell County, North Carolina USA
Maggie N Derenk Magyarország
(Hungary)
Jamie Nelson Green Garden Township, Will County, Illinois USA
Lynlee O'Keeffe Strathdon Scotland
John Orchard Cudworth, South Yorkshire (formerly in West Riding) England
Summer Orman Tennessee; Cheatham County, Tennessee; Davidson County, Tennessee; Dickson County, Tennessee; Hardin County, Tennessee USA
Kathleen Parker Sandy Grove, Clarendon County, South Carolina USA
James Paxton Somerset County, Maine USA
Duane Poncy Martinique, Grand'Rivière, Martinique, Macouba, Martinique, Saint-Pierre, Martinique France
Matt Pryber McKean, Pennsylvania USA
Carrie Quackenbush Campbell County, Virginia USA
Mary Richardson Atascosa County, Texas; Bastrop County, Texas; Bee County, Texas; Bell County, Texas; Brooks County, Texas; Cameron County, Texas; DeWitt County, Texas; Gonzales County, Texas; Hansford County, Texas; Karnes County, Texas; Kleberg County, Texas; Live Oak County, Texas; Matagorda County, Texas USA
Maria Robinson Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire England
Michael Russ Lancaster, New York USA
Kathie Sarchet Camp County, Texas USA
David Selman Navarro County, Texas and Ellis County, Texas USA
Sandra Shannon Burke County, North Carolina and freespace page USA
M Silva Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island USA
Butch Smith Nescopeck Township, Pennsylvania and Berwick, Pennsylvania USA
Jillaine Smith Schwenningen am Neckar, Württemberg Deutschland
Robert Jefferson Stiles Windsor, Connecticut USA
Jim Tareco Castel di Sangro, Abruzzo Italia
Dr Ted Vandevis Holland Marsh Dutch Settlers Canada
John Vickery Gregg County, Texas; Harrison County, Texas; Upshur County, Texas USA
Bill Vincent Edmonson County, Kentucky USA
Bev Turner Weston Castle Acre, Norfolk England
Martin White Kingston, Dorset; West Lulworth, Dorset; East Lulworth, Dorset; Tyneham, Dorset; England
Sharon Wratten Lake Wales, Florida USA
Lin Wright Androscoggin County, Maine USA
Project Member Town/County/Province/State Country


This page was last modified 16:36, 14 September 2021. This page has been accessed 1,052 times.