no image

Phil Richardson

Privacy Level: Private (Red)
Rev Phil R. Richardson
Born 1950s.
Profile manager: Phil Richardson private message [send private message]
Account confirmed 1 Aug 2013 | Phil's 67609 contributions | 866 thank-yous received
Profile last modified | Created 1 Aug 2013 | Last significant change: 17 Apr 2018
07:57: C. Mackinnon posted a message on the page for Phil Richardson. [Thank C. for this]
This page has been accessed 7,542 times.
Wiki Genealogist March 2018 Club 100 February 2018 Club 100 January 2018 Club 100 DNA Tested December 2017 Club 1,000 November 2017 Club 1,000 October 2017 Club 1,000 September 2017 Club 100 August 2017 Club 100 July 2017 Club 1,000 June 2017 Club 100 May 2017 Club 100 April 2017 Club 1,000 March 2017 Club 1,000 February 2017 Club 1,000 January 2017 Club 1,000 Generous Genealogist -  Green Star December 2016 Club 100 November 2016 Club 100
[view all 77 badges]

Only the Trusted List can access the following:
  • Phil's formal name
  • full middle name (R.)
  • e-mail address
  • exact birthdate
  • birth location
  • images (12)
  • biography
  • family tree
  • father's name
  • mother's name
  • siblings' names
  • children's names (3)
  • spouse's name and marriage information
  • autosomal DNA test connections
For access to Phil Richardson's full information you must be on Phil's Trusted List. Please login.


Sponsored by MyHeritage




Followed Tags
Phil is a Wiki Genealogist following these tags:
GUINNESS
Full and extensive profiles on all family members
TRINDER
broad family listings


Collaboration
  • Login to request to the join the Trusted List so that you can edit.
  • Private Messages: Send a private message to Phil. (Best for comments to Phil that need to be private.)
  • Public Comments: Login to post. (Best for messages to or about Phil that can be public. Limit 20 per day.)

On 17 Apr 2018 at 07:57 GMT C. Mackinnon wrote:

HI, Phil. Would you have a look at Sassoon? At present she seems to have married her son as well as her husband. Don't know what it should be, but it is odd.

On 20 Mar 2018 at 08:10 GMT C. Mackinnon wrote:

Hi, Phil. Received this today. "I have a photograph of Herman Klienwort and all his lovely family from 1908. Do you think anyone in the family would be interested in it? Also I found the photo in a junk shop in Newton Abbot, Devon around 1988 ish do you have any idea why they would have been in that area?" Are you of the family?

On 10 Mar 2018 at 14:32 GMT Hugh C wrote:

Phil, you have two trees for (Annette) Jocelyn Otway-Ruthven, one of them with the wrong father. I suggest you add some details from Burke's Irish Family Records and delete the incorrect tree. It helps nobody to post bogus information on this web site.

On 6 Feb 2018 at 10:00 GMT Isabelle Rassinot wrote:

Hello!

Your Watchlist has 16663 profiles. This is very large. WikiTree's systems are designed to handle 5,000. Don't feel you have to keep so many on your Watchlist. There is no shame in "orphaning" Open profiles. :-) This invites others to share responsibility. Since you have more than 10,000, Bulk Trusted List changes tool may not work for you. If so, please contact info@wikitree.com for help reducing your Watchlist.

Thank you.

On 23 Jan 2018 at 15:28 GMT Susie MacLeod wrote:

Hi there,

Just a friendly reminder that voting for the WikiTreer Awards 2018 is open. If you haven’t already voted, click here to vote now. Voting closes at 11:59PM GMT on Sunday, 28th January. The exciting awards show will be live cast on Saturday, February 10th, 8PM GMT. Hope you can join us as we celebrate all the incredible contributions made this year.

Susie :-)

On 16 Jan 2018 at 18:51 GMT Michael Havelock Mr wrote:

William Havekock born 1793 had four sons:- William Henry born 1826, Acton Chaplin born 1838, Arthur Elibank Born 1844 and Charles Carrington born 1847. I am in touch with the descendants of the younger two sons.

On 2 Jan 2018 at 08:23 GMT Esmé (Pieterse) van der Westhuizen wrote:

Please check your pending merges.

Thanks

Esmé

On 12 Dec 2017 at 03:06 GMT Bruce Codère wrote:

Hi Phil, no worries on Crosbie Seymour. Someone with pre-1500 will make it good. Bruce

On 17 Nov 2017 at 14:28 GMT Naomi (Spray) Moreton wrote:

Phil, with reference to Spray-75 (ArthurTrebnall Spray), I can advise that he is related to my father Ronald David Spray. Family history states that he was known as "the mysterious cobbler". He was born 21/05/1890, married to Mabel Maud Turner on 25/11/1907 and died 24/02/1961.

On 6 Nov 2017 at 23:38 GMT Elizabeth (Campbell) Lichtnecker wrote:

Phil, not sure why you think there are dofferent dates gfor the merge, Ronald John Campbell and Jack Campbell are one and the same, my father born 28/08/1916

more comments


R  >  Richardson  >  Phil Richardson