Union_Point_United_Church_Cemetery.jpg

Union Point United Church Cemetery

Privacy Level: Open (White)
Date: [unknown] [unknown]
Location: Rural Municipality of Morris, Manitoba, Canadamap
Profile manager: Lianne Lavoie private message [send private message]
This page has been accessed 493 times.


Transcription

This cemetery was fully photographed by Lianne Lavoie on 6 August 2014. Below is a complete transcription.

name born died age notes photo
Weston, Alice18611928
Tucker, Doria19041929
Cox, Harry K.1923-03-041942-07-02R 95453 Sgt Pilot R.C.A.F. Killed on active service.
Cox, Harry O.
Cox, James18581928
Cox, Martha18641944
Famulener, Orville James1934-03-121995-10-24
Famulener, John Henry Milton19011971
Famulener, Margaret Merle19051985
Famulener, John Emery18671937
Famulener, Margaret Elizabeth18701946
Jackson, Alice1870-08-261948-07-21
Jackson, Alex1854-03-161940-10-30
Jackson, Mabel Alice1911-02-247 years, 2 months, 21 daysDaughter of Alex and Alice Jackson
King, Isabel (Belle)18891976"Beloved mother and grandmother"
Cook, John1932-07-0555
Bowles, Hon. Richard Spink1912-11-161988-07-09
Turner, J.R.D.19371990"Architect"
Roche, James H.G.19451996
Johnson, Huldan
Johnson, Thorston
Rewerts, Anna Kruse1881-06-291913-06-15
Kelly, Robert H.1878-03-231895-10-26
Kemp, Isaac
Mannas, Frank
Mannas, Sam
Murdoch, Sarah1895-09-0456"Wife of Robert C. Dryden"
Dryden, William Taylor1894-04-018 months
Dryden, Arthur James1887-10-019
Dryden, Douglas1891-12-205 days
Neil, William1896-12-0463
Lait, Sarah Jane1894-04-1019"Wife of John J. Lait"
Swenson, Dwight Frederick1900-02-101986-07-09
Swenson, Otto1865-08-211945-03-28
Swenson, Alice May1859-05-111929-09-25
Swenson, Walter Otto1898-09-271972-11-14
Kornelsen, Margaret B.1974-01-2488
Lowe, Daniel1879-04-0847
Timlick, George1849-12-171940-05-22
Timlick, Sarah1851-06-081928-01-23
Anderson, John Gordon1926-03-081934-09-26
Hitsman, Maggie Corrine1890-09-301926-01-18
Baby Richard1917-10-08
Timlick, Jane1901-06-1580
McMillan, Dougal John1898-07-011904-11-09"Son of D.J. and Sarah McMillan"
Anderson, Anna Helene Evalyn1905-12-175 years, 6? months
MacMillan, Mary Isabella1902-07-058




Collaboration
  • Login to edit this profile and add images.
  • Private Messages: Send a private message to the Profile Manager. (Best when privacy is an issue.)
  • Public Comments: Login to post. (Best for messages specifically directed to those editing this profile. Limit 20 per day.)
Comments

Leave a message for others who see this profile.
There are no comments yet.
Login to post a comment.