Category: Silver Maple Cemetery, Hobbie, Pennsylvania
Categories: Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, Cemeteries | Hobbie, Pennsylvania
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Silver Maple Cemetery, Hobbie, Pennsylvania]] .
Pages (1)
Person Profiles (84)
B
Aaron Bittenbender
24 Dec 1831 Nescopeck Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 18 Jan 1921
Addie (Bittenbender) Readler
17 Feb 1861 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 26 Dec 1920
Laura (Bittenbender) Eroh
14 Jul 1870 Luzerne, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 06 Dec 1897
Ralph Bittenbender
abt 04 Aug 1885 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 01 Mar 1960
William Bittenbender
abt 18 Apr 1836 Hollenbach Twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 1923
Bertha Bloss
abt 06 Sep 1884 Pennsylvania, United States - 17 Jan 1904
John Bloss
abt 24 Feb 1871 Hobbie, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 09 Feb 1951
Mahlon Bloss
abt 11 Nov 1859 Pennsylvania, United States - 22 Oct 1944
Josiah Boyer
04 Apr 1833 Pennsylvania, United States - 15 Jun 1912
Ester (Buchman) Readler
29 Jun 1847 Dorrance Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 04 May 1926
C
Carrie (Crop) Bloss
abt 1876 Pennsylvania - 15 Dec 1918
D
Howard (Dribelbis) Travelpiece
07 Jul 1874 Pennsylvania, United States - 11 Jun 1952
Anna Drum
abt 22 Aug 1829 Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Oct 1890
E
Catherine (Eroh) Peters
abt 01 Oct 1850 Hobbie, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 22 Oct 1922
Etna (Eroh) Knorr
Apr 1868 Hollenback twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - Feb 1954
Freeman Eroh
12 Feb 1863 Hollenback, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 18 Apr 1911
Margaret (Eroh) Peters
abt 28 Nov 1862 Dorrance Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 12 Dec 1941
William Eroh
08 Sep 1829 Dorrance Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 12 Mar 1907
William Eroh
abt 1868 Pennsylvania, United States - 1955
F
Maria (Fenstermacher) Peters
10 Jun 1847 Salem, Luzerne, Pennsylvania - 30 Mar 1904
Permelia (Fenstermacher) Peters
10 Jul 1842 Luzerne County, Pennsylvania - 15 Jul 1919
Sarah (Fenstermacher) Bittenbender
26 Oct 1839 Salem Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 01 Jan 1905
Savilla (Fenstermacher) Hippensteel
30 Jun 1837 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 28 Oct 1901
G
Angeline (Grover) Hess
abt 28 Oct 1851 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 28 Dec 1938
Henry Grover
abt 1832 - 1896
H
John Hart
abt 18 Aug 1819 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 21 Nov 1889
Martin Hart
abt 1861 - 1924
Rosa Hart
1865 - 1913
Sarah (Hart) Bittenbender
abt 04 May 1849 Hobbie, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 May 1917
H cont.
Wilhelmina (Hashagen) Knorr
11 Nov 1873 Luzzern County, Pennsylvania, USA - 04 May 1910
Alvin Hess
05 Feb 1877 Conyngham Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania - 01 Oct 1924
Archie Hess
abt 18 Aug 1880 Pennsylvania, United States - 15 Aug 1966
Charilla (Hess) Kirkendall
abt 12 Dec 1844 Pennsylvania, United States - 12 Nov 1921
Jacob Hess
abt 1852 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 28 Jun 1936
Martha (Hess) Peters
12 Sep 1863 Hollenback Twp, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania - 1932
Milton Hess
abt 1850 - 1938
Oscar Hess
28 Jun 1887 Hobbie, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - May 1978
Tobias Hess
abt 16 Sep 1829 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 25 Sep 1908
Idella Hippenstiel
abt 24 Mar 1864 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 17 Jun 1922
Jacob Hippenstiel
abt 09 May 1833 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Sep 1896
K
Peter Kirkendall
26 Mar 1842 Mifflin Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 25 Feb 1929
Pierce Kirkendall
abt 18 Nov 1877 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 12 Jan 1938
Lavina (Kishbaugh) Knorr
13 Jun 1868 Nescopeck twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 07 Nov 1906
Eliza (Knauss) Eroh
abt 22 Feb 1834 Pennsylvania, United States - 08 Oct 1918
Calvin Knorr
abt Feb 1872 Hollenback twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 29 Jan 1951
Charles Knorr
11 Jul 1866 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 21 Dec 1929
John Knorr
abt 29 Apr 1876 Hobbie, Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 23 Jul 1907
Phines Knorr
06 Sep 1837 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 25 Apr 1894
Samuel Knorr
Jan 1861 Hollenback twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 1923
M
George Miller
abt 1860 - 1891
Willard Miller
abt 02 Jan 1888 Pennsylvania, United States - 11 Apr 1924
Dora (Moyer) Bittenbender
abt 17 Feb 1888 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 21 Apr 1970
Sarah (Moyer) Eroh
1860 Pennsylvania, United States - 21 Feb 1915
P
Alvin Peters
abt 1888 - 1903
Bertha (Peters) Kirkendall
abt 04 Jul 1880 Pennsylvania, United States - 21 Feb 1971
Blanche Peters
abt 27 Aug 1886 Pennsylvania, United States - 14 Jun 1937
Eckley Peters
abt 1881 - 1908
P cont.
Emma (Peters) Briggs
abt 29 Oct 1877 Hollenback twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 08 Dec 1904
Florence Peters
abt 10 Aug 1884 Hobbie, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania - 1960
Ida (Peters) Eroh
abt 08 Sep 1862 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 30 Jan 1907
Lottie (Peters) Hess
08 Jun 1887 Hobbie, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 1961
Minnie Peters
abt 30 Jun 1892 Hobbie, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania - 1982
Nathan Peters
abt 13 Jun 1846 Luzerne, Pa. - 12 May 1916
Norman Peters
abt 24 Nov 1864 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 1917
Phillip Peters
abt 30 Jun 1837 Whitehall Township, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, United States - 23 Sep 1915
Phillip Peters
24 May 1844 Luzerne County, Pennsylvania - 24 Nov 1909
Silas Peters
abt 27 Jul 1861 - 1938
Vera (Peters) Hess
abt 12 Nov 1884 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - Feb 1971
Wilson Peters
abt 1870 - 1948
R
Amanda (Readler) Hess
25 Apr 1852 Luzerne, Pa - 15 Oct 1937
Mary (Readler) Weiss
27 Jun 1846 Hollenback twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 21 Apr 1926
Peter Readler
07 Mar 1823 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Jun 1890
Phillip Readler
abt 30 Apr 1858 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 16 Jun 1920
Wilson Readler
30 Jun 1847 Hobbie, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 Dec 1916
S
Phoebe (Shellhammer) Knorr
abt 21 Dec 1838 Hollenback Twp, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 01 Oct 1918
Mary (Shelly) Grover
22 Dec 1839 Pittston, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 19 May 1907
Eugene Skomsky
28 Apr 1922 Berwick, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States - 06 Nov 1978
Martha Stookey
10 Feb 1825 Pennsylvania, United States - 08 Jun 1906
W
Elma Weiss
abt 03 Feb 1870 Hollenback Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 13 Apr 1944
William Weiss
1837 - 1910
Adeline (Wersinger) Knorr
1886 - 1960
Carrie (Whitebread) Hess
14 Jan 1882 Hobbie, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania - 05 Oct 1963
Frederick Whitebread
08 Jul 1811 Nescopeck Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Dec 1895
Susanna (Whitebread) Hess
abt 02 Jun 1829 Hollenback Twp, Luzerne, PA - 26 Aug 1895
This page was last modified 00:05, 14 March 2019. This page has been accessed 250 times.