A
John Adams
30 Aug 1746 Preston, New London County, Connecticut - 20 Nov 1802
Elijah Alford
13 Apr 1757 Becket, Berkshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 11 Apr 1832
Noah Allen
abt 12 Sep 1734 Northampton, Hampshire, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 04 Jul 1822
John Ashley
26 Sep 1736 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 05 Nov 1799
William Ashley
1742 Sheffield, Berkshire, Province of Massachusetts Bay - aft 1810
Levi Austin
abt 26 Jun 1743 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - abt 04 Oct 1824
B
Elkanah Babbitt
05 Dec 1737 New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 09 Feb 1807
John Backus
25 Aug 1747 Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut - 11 Feb 1842
David Bacon
abt 26 Oct 1766 Ballston, Saratoga, New York - abt 12 Nov 1831
William Bacon
06 Apr 1741 Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts Bay
Elisha Baker
06 Oct 1724 Woodbury, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 22 May 1797
Ira Baker
bef 16 Sep 1764 Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 09 Apr 1843
Asa Barnes
09 May 1736 New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 21 Mar 1802
Phineas Barnes
09 May 1756 Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 03 Sep 1828
William Barnes
abt Sep 1747 East Hampton, Long Island, New York - abt 24 Jan 1831
Moses Barnum
1753 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 17 Nov 1830
John Beers
25 Sep 1752 Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 05 Jan 1839
Abel Benedict
01 Oct 1748 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut - 20 Dec 1819
Timothy Bigelow
18 Nov 1739 Colchester, New London, Connecticut - 12 Sep 1818
Lent Bradley
abt 14 Jun 1756 New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 20 Dec 1840
Allen Briggs
27 Apr 1756 Cranston, Providence, Rhode Island - 29 Apr 1826
Benjamin Briggs
22 Jun 1752 Cranston, East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 06 May 1839
Cary Briggs
19 Aug 1751 East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island - 12 Jan 1837
William Bronson
30 May 1734 Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 05 Nov 1801
James Brooks
06 Aug 1723 Concord, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 1801
Abraham Brown
08 Feb 1740 Stockbridge, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 08 Jan 1777
John Brown
19 Oct 1744 Sandisfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 19 Oct 1780
Daniel Burbank
04 Apr 1736 Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts - 27 Sep 1802
James Burdick
07 Mar 1744 Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island, British Colonial America - 02 Nov 1807
Tilley Burke
18 Sep 1731 Chesterfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - abt 1790
Charles Burnham
abt 12 Feb 1753 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - aft 1822
C
Silas Callender
1754 Sheffield, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 29 Oct 1837
Samuel Campbell
08 Oct 1762 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 08 Nov 1844
Joseph Chamberlin
bef 14 Feb 1742 Colchester, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 12 Aug 1810
Timothy Childs
Apr 1748 Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts - 25 Feb 1821
Jacob Churchill
03 Nov 1744 Easton, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay - 16 Oct 1815
Samuel Churchill
abt 1733 Stockbridge, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - abt 04 Dec 1810
Samuel Clark
abt 1739 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut Colony
William Clark
27 Mar 1742 Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, British America - 11 Nov 1825
Zadoc Clark
17 Aug 1742 Berkshire County, Massachusetts - 10 Jun 1827
Daniel Coit
04 Jun 1760 Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 04 Jul 1832
Nathan Cole
31 Jul 1751 Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts - 29 Dec 1826
Reuben Corey
Sep 1747 East Greenwich, Kent, Colony of Rhode Island - 11 Feb 1824
Andrew Cornish
15 Jul 1751 Canaan, Hartford, Connecticut - 05 Nov 1791
Benjamin Cornish
06 Apr 1744 Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 15 Feb 1816
Gabriel Cornish
01 May 1758 Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 27 Mar 1841
Jabez Cornish
abt 1726 Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - aft 1820
Asa Crippen
1756 Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut - 1797
Uriah Cross
03 Apr 1750 Coventry, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 04 Apr 1835
Samuel Culver
27 Oct 1720 Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut - aft 1790
Samuel Curtiss
06 Feb 1758 Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut - 16 Apr 1817
D
David Darling
abt 1747 Glocester, Providence, Rhode Island - 11 Oct 1823
John Dean
04 Mar 1741 Groton, New London, Connecticut Colony - 22 May 1776
John Deming
08 Jan 1735 Canaan, Litchfield, Connecticut - 17 Jan 1815
D cont.
Paul Dewey
06 Mar 1739 Westfield, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 08 Aug 1827
Daniel Dibble
19 May 1754 Mount Washington, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 05 Nov 1842
John Dibble
16 Aug 1739 Massachusetts Bay Colony - 15 Sep 1826
Amaziah Doty
17 May 1756 Plymouth, Massachusetts - 24 Jan 1833
Silas Doty
31 Mar 1749 Sharon, Litchfield Co., Connecticut - 11 Mar 1824
Asa Douglas
11 Dec 1715 New London, Connecticut Colony - 12 Nov 1792
E
James Easton
bef 09 Jun 1728 East Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 26 May 1796
John Eells
21 Jun 1760 Middletown, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 14 Jul 1839
Azariah Egleston
25 Feb 1757 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 12 Jan 1822
Andrew English
15 Feb 1752 Palmer, Hampden, Massachusetts - 26 May 1832
F
John Fairbanks
06 May 1755 Athol, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Province - 20 Oct 1830
John Fellows
07 Jul 1735 Plainfield, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 01 Aug 1808
Joshua Finch
03 Nov 1748 Fredricksburg, Dutchess, New York - 09 Mar 1807
John Ford
16 Sep 1752 Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 06 Aug 1845
Eliphalet Fowler
11 Oct 1743 Stockbridge, Hampshire, Province of Massachusetts Bay - aft 1791
Elisha Freeman
21 Nov 1741 Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts Bay - 20 Jan 1823
G
Robert Gaston
1747 Salisbury, Litchfield, Connecticut - 06 Mar 1829
Samuel Gates
18 Jul 1754 East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut - 24 Jul 1826
Jacob Goff
11 Mar 1740 Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut - 19 Oct 1780
Caleb Goodrich
01 Sep 1731 Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - abt 27 Jul 1777
Jesse Goodrich
28 Oct 1759 Bloomfield, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 21 Sep 1852
Samuel Graves
abt 1718 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut - 22 Aug 1794
Henry Green
08 Aug 1762 Windsor, Berkshire County, Massachusetts - 19 Feb 1849
Hezekiah Green
abt 12 Oct 1733 Killingly, Windham, Connecticut - 16 May 1826
Noah Green
20 Aug 1761 Killingly, Windham County, Connecticut Colony - 31 Dec 1833
Chaffee Greene
09 Jun 1760 East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island Colony - 21 Sep 1848
Duty Greene
18 Mar 1761 West Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 02 Jul 1842
H
Francis Hale
14 Mar 1757 Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut - 28 Jan 1834
Thomas Hale
28 Jan 1715 Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts Bay - 18 Sep 1796
Elisha Hall
23 Nov 1751 Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut - 06 May 1842
Jabez Hall
abt 1724 Fairfield, Connecticut - abt 1776
Thomas Hall
18 Jun 1754 Charlestown, Kings, Rhode Island - 18 Dec 1834
Stephen Hallock
31 Oct 1736 Setauket, Suffolk County, New York - 31 Oct 1802
Silas Hamilton
18 Mar 1762 Berkshire, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 06 Feb 1847
Levi Heath
28 Apr 1743 Stafford, Hartford, Connecticut - 27 Aug 1818
Stephen Heath
15 Sep 1758 Tolland, Tolland, Connecticut - 12 Nov 1832
Nathan Hibbard
16 Jan 1739 Scotland, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 1825
Aaron Hickok
bef 22 Aug 1742 Woodbury, Litchfield, Connecticut - 25 Sep 1814
Ezra Hickok
15 May 1737 Wilton, Fairfield County, Connecticut - 21 Apr 1807
Jeremiah Hickok
11 Apr 1748 Wilton, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 05 Mar 1809
Ambrose Hill
21 Mar 1744 Goshen, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 26 Feb 1816
Michael Holcomb
bef 11 Jul 1733 Granby, Hartford, Connecticut - 20 Jan 1817
Thomas Holman
08 Sep 1755 Middletown, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 27 Jun 1850
Asa Holmes
22 Mar 1754 Salisbury, Connecticut - aft 1797
John Holmes
31 Dec 1760 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 12 May 1849
Simeon Hooker
14 Apr 1739 Sturbridge, Worcester, Massachusetts - 21 Feb 1841
Mark Hopkins
abt 18 Sep 1739 Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut - abt 1778
Wolcott Hubbell
abt 1754 Woodbury, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 26 Sep 1840
Joseph Huggins
27 May 1761 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts - 20 Sep 1849
Medad Huggins
bef 14 Sep 1746 Hardwick, Worcester, Massachusetts - 26 Apr 1812
Peter Hull
31 Oct 1738 Killingworth, New London, Connecticut - 19 Feb 1818
Daniel Hurd
17 Feb 1744 Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut Colony - 18 Mar 1814
Thaddeus Hurlbut
18 Sep 1746 Woodbury, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 30 Jun 1820
Dan Huxley
15 May 1743 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut - 13 Aug 1823
Caleb Hyde
29 Jul 1739 Norwich, New London, Connecticut - 25 Dec 1820
John Hyde
28 Aug 1747 Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut - 31 May 1826
I
Nehemiah Ide
23 Nov 1746 Attleboro, Bristol County, Massachusetts - 08 Feb 1823
David Ingersoll
01 Dec 1759 Great Barrington, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 26 Jan 1839
Francis Ingersoll
23 Feb 1758 Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 02 Jun 1830
Jared Ingersoll
01 Oct 1757 Great Barrington, Berkshire, Massachusetts - 01 Jun 1825
Moses Ingersoll
19 Dec 1755 Great Barrington, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 28 Feb 1834
I cont.
Peter Ingersoll
11 May 1733 Great Barrington, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 1785
J
Giles Jackson
abt 27 Jan 1733 Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 04 May 1810
David Jewett
30 Jun 1758 Lanesborough, Berkshire, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 24 Oct 1842
Elam Jewett
05 Mar 1745 Norwich, New London Co; Connecticut - 29 May 1812
Obadiah Johnson
abt 1754 New Marlborough, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 1813
K
Adam Kasson
30 Nov 1743 Voluntown, New London, Connecticut - abt 06 Sep 1825
Robert Kasson
Jan 1741 Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 25 Sep 1826
Ebenezer Keeler
19 May 1746 Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut - 01 Dec 1830
James Keeler
13 Jun 1748 Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut - 03 Apr 1826
Asa Kellogg
19 Feb 1745 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 04 Jun 1820
Ebenezer Kellogg
29 Feb 1748 Sheffield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 10 May 1827
Stephen Kelsey
02 Dec 1736 Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 09 Sep 1807
John Kibbe
28 Feb 1755 Enfield, Hartford County, Connecticut - 17 Oct 1839
Daniel Knapp
06 May 1753 Taunton, Bristol County, Massachusetts - 21 Apr 1836
L
Amos Langdon
25 Dec 1761 Tyringham, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay, British Colonial America - 09 Jan 1842
Nathaniel Lee
abt 10 Dec 1733 Westfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay - aft 1795
Daniel Leonard
03 Dec 1753 Preston, New London, Connecticut Colony - 1804
Moses Little
19 Oct 1747 Sutton, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 21 Mar 1829
Seth Luce
abt 16 Jul 1744 Warren, Worcester, Province of Massachusetts Bay - abt 22 Feb 1809
Thomas Lusk
02 May 1738 Newington, Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 16 Feb 1806
M
David Mack
10 Dec 1750 Hebron, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 24 Mar 1845
William Manley
05 Aug 1753 Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - aft 1810
Brooks Mason
02 Oct 1737 Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay - 15 Jun 1825
James McLallan
19 Dec 1735 Palmer, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay - 15 Feb 1816
Daniel Merrill
09 Aug 1758 Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut - 23 Aug 1808
Elihu Mighills
abt 1745 Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay - abt 1788
William Miller
15 Dec 1757 Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay - 30 Dec 1812
N
Jason Newton
02 Feb 1736 Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts - 21 Dec 1828
Jason Newton
07 Jan 1762 Menden, Massachusetts - 07 Jun 1842
Samuel Newton
1759 Mendon, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 26 Oct 1838
Enoch Noble
13 May 1738 Sheffield, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay - bef 26 Aug 1803
O
Gilbert Olds
22 May 1755 Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 1835
Peter Olney
21 Nov 1750 Providence, Providence, Rhode Island - 16 Feb 1834
Naboth Osborn
27 Jul 1755 Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut - 22 Jun 1838
P
Didymus Parker
14 Jan 1721 Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut - bef 1790
Elihu Parsons
14 Mar 1719 Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay - 22 Aug 1785
Ebenezer Payne
21 Sep 1762 Andover, Tolland, Connecticut Colony - 19 Dec 1834
Elnathan Phelps
18 Feb 1734 Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay - 02 Jan 1813
Seth Phelps
14 Dec 1764 Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts - 21 Oct 1817
Ebenezer Pierce
09 Jun 1745 Sutton, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - abt 10 Aug 1802
David Pixley
27 Mar 1741 Stockbridge, Berkshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 25 Aug 1807
John Plum
abt 1696 Newark, Essex Co, New Jersey - abt 1787
Peter Porter
12 Feb 1737 Weymouth, Massachusetts - 23 Mar 1799
Joseph Potter
07 May 1759 East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 09 Feb 1835
Miles Powell
17 Sep 1729 Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut Colony - 17 Sep 1791
William Powell
30 Jun 1760 Lanesborough, Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 14 Aug 1828
John Power
abt 1729 North Providence, Providence, Rhode Island - 25 Feb 1786
R
Amos Rathbone
25 Jan 1738 Stonington, New London, Connecticut - 24 Jul 1817
Amos Rathbone
31 Jan 1762 Stonington, New London, Connecticut - 20 Sep 1823
Joseph Raymond
12 Nov 1741 Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut Colony - 12 Nov 1812
Eleazer Ring
31 Dec 1749 Kingston, Plymouth County, Massachusetts - 14 May 1814