Category: Euroa Public Cemetery, Euroa, Victoria
Categories: Victoria, Cemeteries | Euroa, Victoria
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Euroa Public Cemetery, Euroa, Victoria]] .
Person Profiles (50)
A
Ronald Armstrong
06 Oct 1923 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 18 Jan 1978
Norman Asquith
21 Jul 1939 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 2012
B
Bertie Bamford
09 Dec 1906 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 11 Apr 1987
Leslie Bamford
21 Aug 1897 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 10 Dec 1976
Robert Bamford
20 Sep 1923 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 10 Dec 1976
William Barber
1838 Ilminster, Somerset, England - 25 Feb 1932
Raymond Barns
- 09 Aug 2009
Hugh Beaton
1858 Euroa, Victoria, Colony of Australia - 1950
Isabella (Beaton) Garrett
1821 Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland - 21 Oct 1882
Jane Beaton
27 Feb 1842 Newlands, Colony of New South Wales - 20 Dec 1860
Robert Beaton
1854 Euroa, Colony of Victoria - 25 Oct 1882
William Beaton
abt 1850 - 18 Jan 1931
William Beaton
24 Jan 1820 Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom - 22 May 1908
Leonard Benn
08 Sep 1909 Leongatha, Victoria - 01 Jun 1992
Clara (Bird) Hoare
1866 Morang, Victoria, Australia - 1956
Bridget Theresa Brady
1869 Greendale, Victoria, Australia - 1937
John Brady
abt 1816 County Cavan, Ireland - 24 Apr 1886
Robert Broughton
1874 Mount Duneed, Victoria, Australia - 04 Feb 1958
C
Letitia Carlyon
1880 Shepparton, Victoria, Australia - 25 May 1964
Eva (Cleland) Anker
1879 Strathbogie, Victoria, Australia - 24 Apr 1940
Emma (Cox) Beaton
abt 1855 England - 1926
James Crosbie
1856 Avenel, Colony of Victoria - 07 Oct 1931
Myra (Crosbie) Bamford
13 Nov 1908 Kelvin View, Victoria, Australia - 31 Jan 1940
D
Bruce Devanny
01 Jun 1917 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 20 Mar 2001
Bethia (Doyle) Holland
28 Jan 1905 Richmond, Victoria, Australia - 05 Nov 1994
Priscilla (Dudley) Kinney
1875 Torrumbarry, Victoria, Australia - 1938
E
Ruby (Earnshaw) Owen
abt 1891 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 14 Jun 1977
Christina (Elward) Broughton
11 Nov 1879 Gobur, Victoria, Australia - 09 Nov 1925
F
Winifred (Farrington) Vidler
16 May 1899 Bright, Colony of Victoria - 19 Mar 1976
Patrick Flahive
15 Jun 1928 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 09 Apr 2007
G
Mary (Gouge) Beaton
1859 Portland, Victoria, Australia - 17 Sep 1941
Agnes (Graham) Cleland
abt 1826 - 10 Jun 1908
H
Lydia (Hewson) Thomson
06 Jun 1907 Glen Alvie, Victoria, Australia - 19 Jul 1970
James Hoare
abt 1861 Geelong, Victoria, Australia - 26 Apr 1913
K
Ralph Knight
04 Mar 1867 Seymour, Colony of Victoria - 05 May 1918
K cont.
William Knight
18 Oct 1843 West Camel, Somerset, England, United Kingdom - 09 Jul 1932
M
William McIntosh
13 Dec 1921 Dalby, Queensland, Australia - 01 Sep 2012
Reuben Moore
1860 - Feb 1939
Elizabeth (morrish) Knight
04 Apr 1844 West Putford, Devon, England, United Kingdom - 07 Oct 1918
N
Dorothy (Nissen) Walker
04 Aug 1912 Locksley, Victoria, Australia - 26 Feb 1987
O
David Owen
abt 1893 Tallarook, Victoria, Australia - abt 1966
John Owen
abt 1883 Victoria, Australia - 07 Apr 1906
Thomas Owen
abt 1891 Benalla, Victoria, Australia - abt 1960
P
Dorothy (Page) Benn
08 Jan 1911 Victoria, Australia - 24 Sep 2003
Cara (Potter) Bamford
1900 Dandenong, Victoria, Australia - 10 Dec 1956
Garth Price
Feb 1934 New South Wales, Australia - 14 Aug 1935
Jack Price
21 Nov 1908 Delegate, New South Wales, Australia - 06 Jan 1946
R
Ruby (Reid) Davey
1889 Deniliquin, New South Wales, Australia - 1973
S
Robena (Seamons) Houghton
03 Mar 1920 Kyabram, Victoria, Australia - 25 Feb 1998
T
Richard Thomson
16 Dec 1905 Grantville, Victoria, Australia - 07 Dec 1985
This page was last modified 10:17, 16 January 2023. This page has been accessed 13 times.