R
Alexandre Riel
22 Feb 1863 St. Boniface, Manitoba, Canada - 21 Sep 1938
Joseph Jean Riel
05 Feb 1857 St. Vital, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 27 May 1921
Louis Riel
07 Jul 1817 Île-à-la-Crosse, Rupert's Land - 21 Jan 1864
Marie Riel
23 Oct 1850 Saint-Boniface, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada - 25 Jan 1873
Alexandre Robillard
06 Jan 1867 Buffalo Lake, Near Isle A La Cross, Saskatchewan, Canada - 23 Jan 1955
Ambroise Ross
19 Nov 1859 St. François Xavier, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land
Charles Ross
02 Jun 1835 Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land
Donald Daniel Ross
Aug 1822 St François Xavier, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 12 May 1885
Jean Ross
06 Jun 1867 St Francois Xavier, Rupert's Land - 18 Mar 1873
John Ross
21 Oct 1832 St Boniface, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 1918
John Ross
13 Nov 1838 St. Andrews, Red River, Rupert's Land - 07 Jun 1888
Joseph Ross
27 Mar 1866 Red River Settlement, St. François Xavier, Manitoba, Canada - 17 Jan 1932
Louis Ross
Jan 1862 Saint François Xavier, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land
Nancy Ann Ross
15 Nov 1870 St. François Xavier, Manitoba, Canada - 04 Nov 1886
Sarah (Ross) Short
1865 St. François Xavier, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 14 Nov 1897
William Ross
20 Dec 1841 Red River Settlement, St. François Xavier, Rupert's Land - 05 May 1930
William Ross
04 Jun 1851 Red River Settlement, St François Xavier, Rupert's Land - 25 Nov 1875
William Ross
24 Jan 1872 Katepwa, Qu’Appelle, Territories, Northwest Territories - 17 Apr 1899
Margaret Rowand
05 Sep 1825 Edmonton, Alberta, North-West Territories - 18 Feb 1879
George Rowland
10 Feb 1827 St Pauls, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land, British North America - 18 Feb 1910
S
Colin Sanderson
06 Jan 1867 Oak Point, St. Laurent, Manitoba, Canada - 13 Sep 1920
Alfred Schmidt
09 Dec 1871 Victoria Settlement, Smoky Lake County, Alberta, Canada - 19 Oct 1896
Charles Schmidt
02 Mar 1880 St. Laurent de Grandin, Saskatchewan - 04 Jan 1952
S cont.
Louis Schmidt
04 Dec 1844 Old Fort Chipewyan, Athabaska Lake, NWT - 06 Nov 1935
Alice Setter
27 Aug 1882 High Bluff, Portage la Prairie Census Division, Manitoba, Canada - 30 Mar 1942
George Setter
1815 Fort Ellice, Rupert's Land (Canada) - 08 Dec 1899
Lida Setter
28 May 1893 Portage la Prairie Rural Municipality, Manitoba, Canada - 07 Nov 1975
Isabelle Short
1804 St. François Xavier, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 29 Oct 1870
James Short
abt 1808 Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - Aug 1870
Charles Sinclair
01 Jan 1847 St. Andrews, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 29 Jan 1926
Colin Sinclair
abt 12 Aug 1816 Oxford House, Keewatin, Manitoba, Canada - abt 22 Jul 1901
George Sinclair
10 May 1831 St Andrews, Red River Settlement, Manitoba, Canada
James Sinclair
abt 1828 St Andrews, Red River Settlment, Manitoba, Canada - bef 1868
Mary Sinclair
25 Aug 1827 St. Andrews Parish, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 1875
Peter Sinclair
15 Apr 1851 St. Andrews, Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 18 May 1916
James Slater
19 Jun 1847 Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land
S cont.
John Slater
04 Feb 1863 Selkirk Island, Manitoba, Canada - 17 Feb 1945
James Smith
1861 Alberta, Northwest Territories, Canada - 1912
John Smith
1864 Alberta, Northwest Territories, Canada - 1864
William Smith
1862 Fort Simpson, Fort Smith, Northwest Territories, Canada - 1916
Magnus Spence
09 Aug 1857 Mapleton, Manitoba, Canada - 06 Jan 1891
Charles Sutherland
15 Apr 1871 Middlechurch, West St. Paul, Manitoba, Canada - 18 Jul 1921
Mary Ann Swain
02 Apr 1805 Severn, York Factory, Rupert's Land - 18 Oct 1851
Thomas Swain
06 Apr 1835 Red River Settlement, Rupert's Land - 28 Apr 1940
T
Annie Taylor
18 Mar 1885 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada