B
Isaiah Babcock
abt 29 Jan 1719 North Stonington, New London, Connecticut - 05 Oct 1814
John Bailey
04 Dec 1732 Fishkill, Dutchess Co., New York - 09 Aug 1806
Jacob Baker
01 Apr 1752 East Hampton, Suffolk, New York - 18 Jan 1825
Adriaan Bancker
03 Jul 1720 Manhattan, New York County, New York - 29 Sep 1792
Evert Bancker
09 May 1721 Manhattan, New York County, New York - 13 Jan 1803
Moses Barlow
25 Nov 1728 Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts Bay - 18 Mar 1799
Noah Barnes
bef 19 Dec 1703 Eastampton, Suffolk, New York - 27 Dec 1794
Thomas Barnum
25 Aug 1749 Danbury, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 28 Sep 1837
Obadiah Beardsley
18 Jun 1763 Fredericksburgh, Dutchess County, New York - 15 Nov 1841
John Beebe
05 Dec 1727 Colchester, New London County, Connecticut Colony - 18 Sep 1786
Joseph Benedict
29 Jul 1708 Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 17 Jul 1793
John Benson
abt 1755 Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York Colony - 23 Mar 1800
Ephraim Besse
1730 Wareham, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 05 Feb 1809
Zadock Birdsall
20 Oct 1733 Chappaqua, Westchester, New York Colony - 17 Aug 1819
Jacob Blackwell
20 Nov 1717 Hallet's Cove, Newtown, Queens, Province of New York - bef 13 Aug 1780
James Bloodgood
15 Oct 1735 Flushing, Queens, Long Island, New York - 14 Dec 1799
George Bowne
abt 1735 Flushing, Queens, New York Colony - 23 Oct 1797
Orlando Bridgman
abt 1743 Brattleboro, Windham, Republic of Vermont - 14 Mar 1813
Edward Briggs
28 Jan 1741 Westchester, Westchester County, New York Colony - 14 Aug 1824
John Brinckerhoff
13 May 1733 Fishkill, Dutchess County, New York colony - 23 Mar 1820
Johannes Brouwer
bef 02 Dec 1747 New York City, New York County, New York - abt May 1822
Daniel Brown
1744 Rye, Westchester, New York Colony - 13 Dec 1806
Daniel Burt
20 Oct 1740 Ridgefield, Fairfield, Connecticut - 04 Jul 1823
C
Elijah Calkins
09 Feb 1727 Lebanon, New London, Connecticut Colony - 04 Apr 1798
John Campbell
abt 1752 Cherry Valley, Otsego, New York - bef 29 Jun 1803
Samuel Carson
abt 18 Apr 1751 Rochester, Ulster, New York Colony - aft 1837
Henry Cary
04 Jun 1711 Bristol, Bristol County, Massachusetts - 05 May 1802
Moses Case
09 Sep 1723 Southold, Suffolk, New York Colony - 25 Sep 1814
Joseph Clark
15 Mar 1713 Bedford, Westchester, New York - 18 Apr 1791
Daniel Coe
19 Feb 1730 Newtown, Long Island, New York - 20 Oct 1777
William Coffin
13 Dec 1730 Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts Bay - 19 Sep 1816
Abraham Cole
bef 19 Feb 1744 Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York - aft Dec 1794
Simon Cole
abt 1720 Kingston, Ulster, New York Colony - aft 25 Nov 1799
Isaac Collier
abt 13 Dec 1725 Loonerburgh, Athens, Greene Co, New York - 07 Aug 1796
John Comfort
1725 Queens Ward, Livingston, New York - 01 Oct 1795
C cont.
David Conklin
24 Aug 1744 Huntington, Long Island, Province of New York - bef 01 Jan 1787
Ezekiel Conklin
17 Nov 1739 Huntington, Suffolk, New York Colony - 23 Oct 1820
Jan Conklin
abt 20 Aug 1700 Orange, New York - 15 Nov 1785
John Conklin
07 Nov 1727 Westchester, New York - 24 Jan 1789
Thomas Conklin
31 Mar 1731 Huntington, Suffolk Co., New York - 26 Mar 1802
Moses Cornelius
21 Apr 1743 Flushing, Queens County, Long Island, New York - Sep 1796
Jabez Crippen
14 Jul 1717 Colchester, New London, Connecticut - 1799
D
Elijah Davis
19 Mar 1726 Brookhaven, Suffolk, New York Colony - 06 Jul 1802
Henry Dayton
11 Oct 1717 East Hampton, Suffolk, New York - 16 Jan 1792
Solomon Decker
bef 28 Jan 1722 Kingston, Ulster County, New York Colony, British Colonial America - aft 1778
Johannes Delong
16 Oct 1729 Kingston, Ulster, New York Colony - bef 07 Feb 1804
Jacob Demarest
1721 Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey colony - 27 Apr 1793
Moses Depue
12 Jan 1718 Kingston, New York - 02 Sep 1802
Benjamin Depuy
03 Mar 1728 Rochester, Ulster County, New York colony - 1806
Georg Dockstader
28 Feb 1762 Stone Arabia, Montgomery, Province of New York - 04 Oct 1807
Johannes Dolson
abt 15 May 1737 Fishkill, Dutchess County, New York - abt 28 Oct 1794
Henry Dominy
15 Dec 1746 East Hampton, Suffolk, New York - 23 Jan 1817
David Doty
12 May 1741 Wareham, Plymouth, Massachusetts - 09 Feb 1817
Reuben Doty
08 Feb 1745 Wareham, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay - 22 Feb 1819
Volkert Douw
23 Mar 1720 Albany, Albany, Province of New York - 20 Mar 1801
Benjamin Drake
15 Jul 1734 Eastchester, Westchester County, New York - 12 Jun 1812
James Duane
06 Feb 1733 New York City, Province of New York - 01 Feb 1797
Lewis Dubois
14 Sep 1727 New Paltz, Ulster, New York Colony - 29 Dec 1802
Peter Dygert
1740 Stone Arabia, Albany, New York Colony - 1801
E
Gerrit Eckerson
bef 07 Mar 1724 Rockland, Province of New York - 02 May 1798
Johann Ettig
04 Jun 1734 German Flats, Albany, New York - 09 Mar 1806
F
Eliphaz Fish
09 Nov 1735 Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts - 13 Jan 1805
Minne Fisher
30 Mar 1738 Somerville, Somerset, New Jersey - aft 1796
Pelatiah Fitch
26 May 1722 Norwich, New London, Connecticut Colony - 16 Apr 1803
Aaron Fithian
1752 East Hampton, Suffolk Co., New York - 02 Feb 1779
Wakeman Foster
10 Apr 1738 Southampton, Suffolk, New York - 20 Dec 1829
Daniel Freer
bef 02 Aug 1741 Kingston, Ulster, New York - abt 1809
Gerrit Freer
1727 Bontecoe, Ulster, New York Colony - 24 Apr 1797
G
John Gardiner
19 May 1747 East Hampton, Suffolk, Colony of New York - 29 May 1813
Daniel Gates
27 Oct 1745 Preston, New London, Connecticut - 15 May 1832
G cont.
Maltby Gelston
abt 20 Mar 1723 Southampton, Suffolk, New York - abt 22 Sep 1783
Anna (Gould) Dake
14 May 1741 Middletown, Newport, Colony of Rhode Island - 02 Dec 1828
Peter Gumaer
15 Nov 1708 Kingston, Ulster, New York - 13 Oct 1778
H
William Hadley
01 Feb 1732 Yonkers, Westchester, New York Colony - 22 Nov 1801
Henry Hallock
11 Nov 1755 Stony Brook, Suffolk, New York Colony - 06 Aug 1824
James Hallock
abt 1731 Long Island City, Queens, New York - 27 Sep 1775
Josiah Hallock
21 Jan 1762 Rocky Point, Suffolk, New York - 13 Feb 1833
Josiah Hallock
abt 1732 Rocky Point, Suffolk County, New York - 20 Feb 1815
Richard Hallock
13 May 1724 Setauket, Suffolk, New York Colony - 12 Feb 1821
Samuel Hallock
11 Feb 1747 North Castle, Westchester, New York - 23 Nov 1819
Jacob Halstead
26 Jul 1757 Kahiat, Rockland Co., New York - 15 Sep 1837
Stephen Halstead
05 Jun 1737 Rye, Westchester, New York Colony - bef 22 Feb 1805
Jacob Hasbrouck
29 Sep 1746 Marbletown, Ulster, New York Colony - 21 Jun 1818
Zachariah Hawkins
08 Feb 1710 East Setauket, Long Island, Suffolk, New York Colony - abt 1800
John Hawthorne
09 Jan 1749 Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware - 19 Feb 1825
John Hazelton
1702 Bradford, Essex, Massachusetts Bay - bef 21 Nov 1777
Phineas Heard
1748 Woodbridge Township, Middlesex, New Jersey - 1812
Elbert Hegeman
02 Jun 1742 Queens County, Long Island, Province of New York - 18 Oct 1816
Adam Hoffman
bef 15 Apr 1739 Ulster County, Province of New York - abt 07 Jan 1809
Elias Hoornbeck
bef 02 Feb 1735 Rochester, Ulster, New York Colony - abt 1806
Barnabas Horton
Oct 1725 Southold, Suffolk, Long Island, New York - 17 Apr 1787
Nathaniel Horton
25 Feb 1719 Southold, Suffolk, Long Island, New York - 24 Jan 1804
Silas Horton
24 Aug 1756 Goshen, Orange, New York - 25 Dec 1816
John Howell
abt 1702 Suffolk, New York Colony - Jun 1791
Justus Hubbell
abt 06 Aug 1732 Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - abt 02 May 1796
Jacobus Hubbs
24 Jul 1741 Hempstead, Queens, New York - 17 Apr 1809
Isaac Hunting
abt 14 Nov 1732 East Hampton, Suffolk, Long Island, New York - abt 08 Feb 1812
I
J
Teunis Jansen
abt 20 Jan 1751 Kingston, Ulster, New York - abt 1809
Johannes Jansz
bef 15 Nov 1696 Kingston, Ulster, New York - abt 13 Nov 1787
K
Margartia Kaijer
abt 18 May 1733 Rensselaerwyck, Albany, New York Colony - 16 May 1811