Category: Field-4274, Sourcing Work in Progress
Personal Research Category for Andrew Field
Person Profiles (675)
A
Living Albyn
Living Allen
Martha (Ambridge) Hedges
Aug 1815 Eastcote, Ruislip, England - 1893
Bertram Annear
1881 - 17 Feb 1913
Constantinos Anthias
1959 Cyprus - 15 Nov 1971
Francis Anthony
1884 England - 20 Oct 1918
Herman Antonier
1893 Romania - 27 Apr 1951
James Appleby
11 Jun 1899 London, England - 07 Jul 1985
Joan Appleby
08 Apr 1894 Shepperton, London, England - 18 Sep 1904
Phyllis Appleby
1908 Twickenham, London, England
William Appleby
29 Nov 1864 Shepperton, London, England - 1943
Sheridan Apter
1954 Bulawayo, Matabeleland, Southern Rhodesia - 03 Nov 1964
Jannet Arendse
1854 South Africa - 20 Mar 1913
George Arnott
1881 Bolton, Lancashire, England - 06 Jan 1935
Solomon Aronowitz
1907 Constantia, Cape Town, South Africa - 06 May 1966
Robert Aserman
1870 Russia - 07 Aug 1937
Kutungara Ashara
abt 1950 - 15 Aug 1979
Donald Ashbrooke
1870 Cheshire, England - 20 May 1915
Helen Ashton
1959 Southern Rhodesia - 15 Sep 1960
Edward Atkin
1864 Tasmania, Australia - 03 Sep 1909
Alexander Atkinson
1869 Ireland - 14 Aug 1919
George Atkinson
26 Nov 1923 - 04 Jun 1990
Paul Austen
1932 Southern Rhodesia - 21 Feb 1935
Walter Austen
1909 Southern Rhodesia - 18 Jan 1909
Julia Aylwin
abt 03 May 1955 Kitwe, Northern Rhodesia
B
Geoffrey Bailey
10 Sep 1947 Croydon, Surrey, England - 29 Oct 1966
Living Bailey
Alfred Baker
1813 Dover, Kent, England
Living Baker
Herbert Baker
13 Oct 1890 Canterbury, Kent, England - 1952
Robert Baker
1855 Kent, England
Charles Baldwin
abt 1841
Maurice Ball
1886 Shardlow, Derbyshire, England - 16 Jul 1937
Wilson Banda
15 Jul 1958 Nyasaland - 26 Mar 1978
Thomas Banister
16 Jun 1923 Battle district, Sussex, England - 22 Jul 1993
Gary Banks
1960 Southern Rhodesia - 28 Dec 1979
Ernest Barber
1883 Karāchi, Mahārāshtra, India - 29 Oct 1918
David Barclay
1957 Southern Rhodesia - 07 Jul 1977
Dorothy Barfoot
08 Jun 1903 Rondebosch, Cape Town, Cape Colony
Frank Barfoot
02 Jan 1913 Claremont, Cape Town, Cape Province, Union of South Africa - 27 Sep 1971
Jane Barfoot
31 Mar 1905 Mowbray, Cape Town, South Africa
Kate (Barfoot) Phelp
abt 1866 Aston, Warwickshire, England
Margaret Barfoot
15 Jul 1900 Mowbray, Cape Town, Cape Colony - abt 27 Dec 1961
Maud Barfoot
1869 Wolverhampton, Staffordshire
Robert Barfoot
14 Jul 1915 Claremont, Cape Town, Cape Province, Union of South Africa
Rosalie Barfoot
28 Feb 1899 Cape Town, Cape Colony
Samuel Barfoot
20 Mar 1910 Claremont, Cape Town, Cape Colony
Samuel Barfoot
1867 Aston, Warwickshire, England
Samuel Barfoot
1839 Cambridgeshire, England
Johanna Barkhuisen
1916 Eiffel Flats, Mashonaland, Southern Rhodesia - 28 Oct 1916
Johan Barnard
22 Apr 1882 George, Cape Colony - 17 May 1954
Johannes Barnard
1913 Southern Rhodesia - 20 Apr 1915
Martin Barnard
1904 Simon's Town, Cape Colony - 14 Nov 1928
John Barnes
1864 Kirkstall, Yorkshire, England - 01 Nov 1915
Charles Barraclough
23 Sep 1900 Shang Hai, China - 15 Apr 1970
Malcolm Bartlett
29 Oct 1959 Salisbury; Southern Rhodesia - 31 Aug 1979
Frank Battaglia
1953 United States - 06 Mar 1978
Dora (Bell) Cohen
1878 England - 31 Aug 1908
Alice (Bennett) Neame
bef 06 Jun 1852 Lezayre, Isle of Man
William Beswick
1876 - 04 Feb 1915
Mary (Betton) Corbett
abt 1860 Chester, Cheshire, England
Phillip Betton
abt 1831 Worthen, Shropshire, England
Martin Betts
1956 Southern Rhodesia - 13 Dec 1977
Kathleen (Bexton) Malcolm
1862 Wakefield, Yorkshire, England - 10 May 1951
Mabel (Bignall) Ellsmoor
1880 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England - 20 Jul 1940
B cont.
Reginald Binks
abt 1951 Southern Rhodesia - 26 Mar 1968
George Biscoe
1881 St. Pancras, London, England
Sidney Biscoe
1905 Islington, London, England
Violet Biscoe
1908 South Tottenham, London, England
Zuzeyo Bitirinyu
Mozambique - 23 Oct 1978
Alexander Blair
31 Dec 1927 Scotland poss. Edinburgh - 03 Nov 2010
Bertha Blaker
1902 Cape Colony - 12 Jun 1910
Elsie Blignaut
1929 Transvaal Province, Union of South Africa - 11 Apr 1932
Jan Blignaut
12 Dec 1869 Zuid-Afrikaansche Republic - 28 Jan 1942
Ockert Blignaut
30 Mar 1920 Enkeldoorn, Mashonaland, Southern Rhodesia - 20 Aug 2013
Branton Blowers
10 May 1870 Blything, Suffolk, England - 1939
Harry Blowers
26 Nov 1912 Ipswich, Suffolk, England - 22 Jan 1999
Kathleen Blowers
04 Nov 1914 Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Charlotte Bowler
1834 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Emma Bowler
1838 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Fanny Bowler
1851 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Harriet Bowler
1837 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
James Bowler
1844 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
James Bowler
1809 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom - 1867
John Bowler
1833 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Sarah (Bowler) Carvell
1841 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Sophia Bowler
1850 Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Alexander Bradshaw
abt 1895 Cape Colony - 06 Nov 1966
Harry Brazier
1876 England - 17 Nov 1915
Leon Bredenkamp
12 Feb 1953 Salisbury, Mashonaland, Southern Rhodesia - 16 Dec 1972
Elise Brehm
1897 Kingston, Surrey, England - 1942
Walter Bremner
1904 Abedeen; Scotland - 14 Apr 1941
James Brennan
abt 1858 County Cork, Ireland
James Brennan
1900 Cork, County Cork, Ireland - 04 Feb 1973
Joseph Breza
02 Sep 1938 Lupane District - 03 Aug 1978
Jacobus Briel
1958 Southern Rhodesia - 06 Sep 1979
Sydney Bristow
1919 Province of Natal, Union of South Africa - 18 Jul 2008
Anne (Brodrick) Pennefather
aft Dec 1812 Berkshire, England
Living Brownlee-Walker
Robert Burrell
03 Apr 1933 Sevenoaks, Kent, England - 02 Jun 2020
C
Lawrence Callow
09 Feb 1920 Yeovil, Somerset, England
Living Callow
Hildegarde (Caplen) McCall
1892 Cape Colony - 22 Apr 1957
David Carlshalton
1950 Southern Rhodesia - 27 Aug 1976
John Champion
1854 Burnham on Sea, Somerset, England - 07 May 1933
Edward Chancellor
1828 Liberton, Lanarkshire, Scotland - 1907
Alfred Charsley
1881 Grahamstown, Cape Colony - 29 Nov 1936
Dzingayi Chatiza
15 Jan 1930 Bikita; Southern Rhodesia - 28 Feb 1976
Robert Chawatama
25 Sep 1955 Charter District; Southern Rhodesia - 01 Mar 1978
Milton Chenzara
05 Apr 1954 Matabeleland, Southern Rhodesia - 20 Jun 1979
Benjamin Cherrington
1892 Preston, Lancashire, England
Darius Chibaya
15 Oct 1949 Victoria District, Southern Rhodesia - 30 Jun 1979
Aston Chichester
22 May 1879 Ostend, West Flanders, Belgium - 24 Oct 1962
Hazwirambwi Chifodya
28 Jun 1954 Mtoko; Mashonaland, Southern Rhodesia - 26 Jul 1978
Jeremia Chifuka
07 Oct 1956 Northern Rhodesia - 21 Apr 1979
Chance Chigamba
1950 Sipolilo; Southern Rhodesia - 09 Dec 1978
Clarius Chikasa
06 Mar 1955 Charter District; Southern Rhodesia - 16 Nov 1976
Urayai Chikonzo
01 Jun 1954 Buhera, Manicaland, Southern Rhodesia - 27 May 1977
Lancelot Chikwakwa
23 Aug 1953 Mufakose, Salisbury, Mashonaland, Southern Rhodesia - 29 Feb 1976
Tichaona Chikwavira
01 Aug 1952 Buhera District; Southern Rhodesia - 03 May 1977
Phone Chikwepe
01 Jun 1960 Mt Darwin District; Southern Rhodesia - 04 Feb 1979
Letala Chilinde
1952 - 28 Oct 1977
Kenneth Chimunyemba
28 Jun 1949 Shamva, Mashonaland Province, Southern Rhodesia - 11 Dec 1979
Funboy Chimweta
05 Mar 1953 Urungwe; Southern Rhodesia - 02 Sep 1978
Levie Chinakwe
04 May 1957 Charter District; Southern Rhodesia - 30 Oct 1978
Zebediah Chinhema
1951 - 26 Oct 1975
George Chipango
1953 Norton, Southern Rhodesia - 04 Jan 1978
Nicholas Chipangura
24 May 1954 Gutu, Victoria, Southern Rhodesia - 25 Jan 1978
Isaac Chipara
08 Dec 1951 Wedza District; Southern Rhodesia - 20 Oct 1976
C cont.
Abraham Chiredza
03 Jun 1959 Goromonzi District; Southern Rhodesia - 19 Oct 1979
Canisius Chishiri
01 Jan 1948 Inyanga, Manicaland, Southern Rhodesia - 06 Nov 2014
Cholas Chitsoko
1953 - 09 Mar 1978
Joseph Chitsunge
01 Jan 1939 Buhera, Manicaland, Southern Rhodesia - 08 Mar 1973
Pearson Chizengwe
19 Oct 1955 Wedza District, Mashonaland,Southern Rhodesia - 22 Mar 1977
Claudious Chomutigidi
1955 Sinoia, Mashonaland Southern Rhodesia - 07 Dec 1977
Thomas Choruwa
22 Jan 1953 Hartley; Southern Rhodesia - 05 Oct 1978
Nevison Chorwadza
12 Jan 1951 Enkeldoorn; Mashonaland, Southern Rhodesia - 08 Oct 1977
Rabson Chrispen
26 Oct 1954 Hartley, Southern Rhodesia - 23 Feb 1979
Adam Chundu
01 Aug 1930 Urungwe District, Southern Rhodesia - 25 Apr 1979
Craig Clack
18 Oct 1958 Bulawayo; Rhodesia - 19 May 1977
Bert (Clark) Waller
1890s - 1970s
Simon Clark
1957 New Zealand - 28 Aug 1978
Alfred Clements
1874 England - 10 Jun 1911
Carlton Cleveland
1892 Canada - 24 Sep 1911
Vernon Clinton
1947 South Africa - 08 May 1973
Jacobus Cloete
13 Mar 1919 Southern Rhodesia - 26 Mar 1919
Janetta (Cloete) Enslin
1873 Burgersdorp, Cape Colony - 21 Oct 1912
Pieter Cloete
26 May 1951 Lusaka; Northern Rhodesia - 08 Aug 1978
John Closs
abt 1877 Llanberis, Caernarfonshire, Wales - 06 Jun 1897
Living Cochrane
Percy Cochrane
18 Nov 1890 England
John Coey
1951 Columbus, Ohio, United States - 19 Jul 1975
Andrew Coleman
bef 22 Feb 1956 Littlehampton, Sussex, England, United Kingdom - 21 Jun 1977
James Colley
1876 Cape Colony - 01 Sep 1936
Alfred Collins
1874 Cape Colony - 24 Feb 1943
Aidan Colman
1958 Southern Rhodesia - 06 Sep 1979
Banet Comaroff
1909 - 06 May 1909
Vincent Conlon
30 Oct 1958 Kenya - 13 Jan 1979
Kevin Connolly
21 May 1952 Que Que; Midlands Province, Southern Rhodesia - 20 Dec 1976
William Connor
1879 Woolwich, Kent, England, United Kingdom - 23 Jul 1944
William Connor
08 Jun 1933 Benoni; Transvaal Province, Union of South Africa - 24 Sep 1978
John Conway
1920 Tralee, County Kerry, Ireland - 06 Feb 1977
Mary (Cook) Wright
1828 Toddington, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Douglas Cookson
1956 Southern Rhodesia - 28 Feb 1976
George Coombes
08 Dec 1883 Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England - abt 1957
Ivy (Coombes) Moore
20 Dec 1908 Blean, Canterbury, Kent, England
Deborah (Cooper) Blowers
bef 1850
William Cooper
1860 England - 15 Jun 1912
Mary Corbett
abt 1879 Chester, Cheshire, England - abt 1879
Richard Corbett
1853 Great Boughton, Cheshire, England
Sophia Corbett
abt 1858 Great Boughton, Cheshire, England
Sophia Corbett
abt 1861 Great Boughton, Cheshire, England
Thomas Corbett
abt 1882 Chester, Cheshire, England - abt 1884
Thomas Corbett
abt 1856 Great Boughton, Chester, Cheshire, England
Thomas Corbett
abt 1823 Kingswinford, Warwickshire, England
Lachlan Cowley
1915 Cape Town, Cape Province, South Africa - 13 Jan 1960
William Crabtree
12 Feb 1917 Todmorden, Yorkshire, England - 06 Nov 2016
Carl Cremer
1897 Orange Free State - 13 Jun 1917
William Cremer
04 Jan 1946 Salisbury, Mashonaland, Southern Rhodesia - 26 Jan 1977
Mary (Crompton) Pennefather
19 May 1864 Pinetown, Natal Colony, South Africa - 16 Aug 1948
Enid (Crook) Sykes
1910s
Paul Crouch
25 Jan 1951 Salisbury, Southern Rhodesia - 17 Dec 1976
Jeremy Crow
1958 Southern Rhodesia - 06 Sep 1979
John Crowther
1860 Yorkshire, England - bef 1901
Ruby (Crowther) Bugler
1887 Southwark, London, England - 01 Aug 1933
Living Cruttenden
Archibald Culver
1891 Ware, Hertfordshire, England - 30 Sep 1967
George Curle
1880 Fort Beauford, Cape Colony - 05 Apr 1937
William Curran
1892 Rangoon, Burma - 15 Apr 1967
Edward Cussen
1906 Southern Rhodesia - 15 May 1906
Marten Cussen
1877 Victoria, Australia - 02 May 1909
This page was last modified 11:14, 22 November 2019. This page has been accessed 1,190 times.